1.
Pedro Cardia
Booted Eagle (Jun 10, 2024)
2.
Ana Amaral
European Storm-Petrel (Jun 8, 2024)
3.
Joana B
Pallid Swift (May 29, 2024)
4.
Luis Rodrigues
Plain Swift (Jun 12, 2024)
5.
João Lima
Eurasian Nightjar (Jun 12, 2024)
5.
Luís Reino
Eurasian Kestrel (Jun 11, 2024)
7.
Francisco Pires
European Storm-Petrel (Jun 8, 2024)
8.
Maria Inês Silva
Common Swift (Apr 23, 2024)
9.
José Nunes
Northern Gannet (Jun 9, 2024)
10.
Ana Moreira
Barn Swallow (May 18, 2024)
10.
Henrique Marinho Leite
Red-legged Partridge (May 28, 2024)
12.
João Esteves
Barn Swallow (May 18, 2024)
13.
Clay Wade II
Common Swift (May 30, 2024)
13.
Diogo Pinto
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Feb 29, 2024)
15.
Gil Sampaio
European Storm-Petrel (Jun 8, 2024)
15.
Alexandre Rica Cardoso
Short-toed Treecreeper (Jun 9, 2024)
17.
Rui Miguel Brito
European Goldfinch (May 22, 2024)
18.
Daniel Santos
Eurasian Hoopoe (Jun 10, 2024)
19.
Rui Ferreira
Eurasian Oystercatcher (Jun 10, 2024)
19.
Alice de Castro
Eurasian Nightjar (May 22, 2024)
21.
Luís Pinto
Black Kite (May 26, 2024)
21.
Ricardo Vieira
Black-crowned Night Heron (May 18, 2024)
23.
Paulo Leite
European Storm-Petrel (Jun 9, 2024)
24.
Susana Bilber
Eurasian Oystercatcher (Jun 10, 2024)
24.
João Couto
Black Kite (Jun 7, 2024)
26.
Vorobyova Ekaterina
Little Owl (Jun 11, 2024)
26.
Francisco Pereira
Eurasian Nightjar (Jun 6, 2024)
28.
José Gomes
Common Swift (Jun 2, 2024)
28.
Diogo Santos
Eurasian Kestrel (Apr 22, 2024)
28.
Agostinho Oliveira
White Stork (May 14, 2024)
31.
Helder Vieira
Common Redshank (Jun 9, 2024)
32.
Joel Neves
Sanderling (Jun 11, 2024)
33.
Ricardo Borges
Rock Bunting (Apr 4, 2024)
33.
Luís Santos
Kentish Plover (Jun 9, 2024)
35.
Bruno Durão
Eurasian Nightjar (May 7, 2024)
35.
José Alves
European Storm-Petrel (Jun 10, 2024)
37.
Donato Marafona
Zitting Cisticola (Apr 14, 2024)
37.
Toby Cotton
Eurasian Hoopoe (Mar 20, 2024)
39.
João Vieira Silva
Western House-Martin (May 26, 2024)
39.
Zé Pedro Moreira
Eurasian Magpie (Jun 9, 2024)
41.
Mário Ruivo
Egyptian Goose (Apr 11, 2024)
41.
Susan Hofacker
Eurasian Kestrel (Apr 16, 2024)
41.
Will Hofacker
Eurasian Kestrel (Apr 16, 2024)
41.
Luis Guillermo
Lesser Black-backed Gull (May 26, 2024)
45.
Flávio Oliveira
Common Nightingale (May 28, 2024)
45.
Carolyn Keilig
Song Thrush (Apr 15, 2024)
47.
Paulo Belo
Eurasian Eagle-Owl (May 28, 2024)
47.
Pedro Moreira
Great Cormorant (May 14, 2024)
47.
Filipe Pereira
Black-headed Gull (Mar 1, 2024)
50.
Guilherme Gonçalves
Wood Lark (May 29, 2024)
50.
M Sá & J Teixeira
European Storm-Petrel (Jun 9, 2024)
50.
David Cabral
Bar-tailed Godwit (Apr 29, 2024)
50.
José Marques Moreira
Zitting Cisticola (May 25, 2024)
50.
Gonçalo Ferraz
Egyptian Goose (Jun 9, 2024)
50.
Melvyn Schiavelli
Song Thrush (Jun 5, 2024)
50.
Antonio VASCONCELOS
Eurasian Nightjar (Jun 6, 2024)
50.
Filipe Sá
Iberian Green Woodpecker (May 7, 2024)
50.
Mia Guimarães
Ruddy Turnstone (Jun 8, 2024)
59.
Helder Ferreira
Whimbrel (Apr 20, 2024)
59.
Jorge García Campa
Long-tailed Duck (Apr 21, 2024)
59.
Fraser Gurney
White Wagtail (May 26, 2024)
59.
Aarre Ertolahti
Gray Wagtail (Feb 19, 2024)
59.
Inês Pinto
Ruddy Turnstone (Jun 8, 2024)
64.
José Otero
Little Tern (May 4, 2024)
64.
Paulo Domingues
Western House-Martin (Jun 5, 2024)
64.
Hany Alonso
European Stonechat (Jun 13, 2024)
64.
Chris Doupe
Eurasian Moorhen (May 23, 2024)
64.
Luis Ramos
Eurasian Hoopoe (Apr 5, 2024)
69.
Jorge Leitão
Pallid Swift (Apr 5, 2024)
69.
Diogo Oliveira | onWILD Birding & Photography Expeditions
Western Cattle Egret (Feb 24, 2024)
69.
Jake Shorty
Lesser Black-backed Gull (May 28, 2024)
69.
Scott Fox
Common Ringed Plover (May 7, 2024)
69.
Marc Sole
Eurasian Wren (Jan 7, 2024)
69.
Filipe Leitão
Song Thrush (Feb 24, 2024)
69.
Ian Burgess
Common Swift (Apr 24, 2024)
69.
Bruno Almeida
House Sparrow (Feb 17, 2024)
69.
bo nelson
European Goldfinch (Mar 11, 2024)
69.
Duarte Rocha
Common Waxbill (Jun 9, 2024)
69.
Ilya Kazakov
Eurasian Spoonbill (Jan 7, 2024)
69.
Xana Sá Pinto
Ruddy Turnstone (Jun 8, 2024)
69.
Anna Dmitrieva
Eurasian Spoonbill (Jan 7, 2024)
69.
Elizabeth Ferber
Black Redstart (Apr 4, 2024)
69.
Alexandre Figueiredo
Common Waxbill (Jun 6, 2024)
69.
Jose Neto
European Robin (May 30, 2024)
85.
Pedro Andrade
Common Swift (Apr 28, 2024)
85.
Dárcio Sousa
Cetti's Warbler (Feb 6, 2024)
85.
Alexandre Dolgner
European Serin (Mar 23, 2024)
85.
Marcin Kempa
Song Thrush (Feb 14, 2024)
85.
Dulce Moreda
Red-rumped Swallow (Jun 2, 2024)
85.
Carlos Pacheco
Plain Swift (Mar 11, 2024)
85.
Laura Forrest
European Serin (Apr 25, 2024)
85.
Phil Lehman
Gray Wagtail (Feb 24, 2024)
85.
Isabel Leal
House Sparrow (Apr 23, 2024)
85.
Bailey McCahon
Eurasian Wren (Apr 25, 2024)
85.
Juan Antonio García Jiménez
Spotless Starling (Feb 16, 2024)
85.
João Carvalho
Yellow-legged Gull (Feb 3, 2024)
85.
João Silva
Black Kite (Apr 22, 2024)
85.
Rui Machado
Monk Parakeet (Mar 1, 2024)
85.
Tiago Ferreira
Eurasian Kestrel (Apr 4, 2024)
100.
Luke Powell
Little Swift (Jun 10, 2024)