1.
Alexandre Mota
Common Firecrest (Jun 10, 2024)
2.
Paulo Fernandez
Red-legged Partridge (May 26, 2024)
2.
Stuart MacKay
Red-rumped Swallow (May 20, 2024)
4.
João Rodrigues
Iberian Chiffchaff (May 26, 2024)
5.
Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
Red-rumped Swallow (May 10, 2024)
6.
Vasco Valadares
Red-rumped Swallow (May 25, 2024)
7.
Joana Araújo
Barn Swallow (May 26, 2024)
8.
Luís Reino
Black Kite (Jun 9, 2024)
8.
Bruno Morais
Common Ringed Plover (May 11, 2024)
8.
Sara Gomes
Common Swift (May 19, 2024)
11.
Filipe Canário
Common Shelduck (Jun 1, 2024)
12.
Ana Velhote
Red-rumped Swallow (May 25, 2024)
12.
João Ferreira da Silva
Carrion Crow (Jun 1, 2024)
14.
Guilherme Gonçalves
Common Buzzard (Apr 9, 2024)
15.
Bruno Durão
Common Buzzard (Feb 12, 2024)
16.
Bruno Santos
Dunlin (May 18, 2024)
17.
Frederico Morais
Peregrine Falcon (Apr 25, 2024)
17.
Teresa Cohen
Black Redstart (Jan 30, 2024)
19.
André & Inês
Eurasian Wren (Apr 25, 2024)
19.
Nuno Martins
Common Waxbill (Jun 12, 2024)
19.
Tiago Lourenço
Dunlin (May 19, 2024)
19.
Luís Gordinho
Yellow-legged Gull (Jun 14, 2024)
19.
João Morgado
Common Swift (May 19, 2024)
24.
Paulo Caseirito
Yellow-legged Gull (May 5, 2024)
24.
Patrícia Nabo
Barn Swallow (Jan 28, 2024)
26.
Miguel Appleton
White Wagtail (May 19, 2024)
26.
Luís Lourenço
Common Buzzard (Apr 5, 2024)
26.
António Gonçalves
Short-toed Treecreeper (Mar 24, 2024)
29.
Luis Arinto
Little Egret (Apr 18, 2024)
29.
Kevin Lin
Black-headed Gull (Apr 23, 2024)
31.
Júlio César Machado
Ruddy Turnstone (Apr 1, 2024)
31.
Francisco Barreto
Common Nightingale (May 3, 2024)
31.
João Cordeiro
Common Nightingale (May 3, 2024)
34.
Pedro Eça
Kentish Plover (Jun 1, 2024)
34.
Matthias Tissot
Eurasian Linnet (May 12, 2024)
36.
Ekaterina Koberskaya
Black-winged Stilt (Apr 4, 2024)
36.
Mário Agostinho
House Sparrow (Apr 15, 2024)
38.
Jake Shorty
European Goldfinch (May 21, 2024)
38.
Gilberto Pedro
Spotless Starling (Jan 7, 2024)
38.
Lane Theander
Black-bellied Plover (Jan 17, 2024)
41.
Lara Broom
Spotless Starling (Mar 16, 2024)
41.
Sandra Meneses
Corn Bunting (Mar 24, 2024)
43.
Jeffrey Mann
Common Redshank (Mar 8, 2024)
44.
Ricardo Borges
White Wagtail (Jan 23, 2024)
45.
Ales Tomek
Common Sandpiper (Jan 29, 2024)
46.
Nelson Pereira
Eurasian Kestrel (May 20, 2024)
47.
Miguel Berkemeier
Little Egret (Jan 6, 2024)
47.
Peter McNamee
Gray Heron (Jan 16, 2024)
49.
Mohamed-Bangerter Family
Black-winged Stilt (Mar 29, 2024)
50.
Fernando Gastón
Common Wood-Pigeon (May 24, 2024)
50.
David Jones
Mediterranean Gull (May 1, 2024)
52.
Filipe Dias
Barn Swallow (Mar 23, 2024)
53.
Marina Ribeiro
Little Egret (Mar 3, 2024)
53.
João Miguel Albuquerque
Black-tailed Godwit (Mar 9, 2024)
53.
Gonçalo Delgado
Black-tailed Godwit (Mar 9, 2024)
56.
Mateo López Vázquez
Mediterranean Gull (Mar 25, 2024)
57.
William Stephens
Sandwich Tern (Jan 30, 2024)
57.
Pedro Marques
Glossy Ibis (May 19, 2024)
59.
Luís Rosa
Yellow-legged Gull (Jan 27, 2024)
59.
João Brito
Eurasian Magpie (Jan 9, 2024)
59.
Jose Paulo Monteiro
Eurasian Coot (Jun 10, 2024)
62.
Madalena Valadares
Mallard (May 19, 2024)
62.
Sylvia Harper
Western House-Martin (Jun 1, 2024)
64.
Paula Lopes
European Robin (Feb 3, 2024)
64.
Dárcio Sousa
Eurasian Collared-Dove (Apr 21, 2024)
66.
José Pedro Silva Miranda Fernandes
Black-winged Stilt (Feb 24, 2024)
66.
Elizabeth Schimelpfenig
Gray Heron (Apr 18, 2024)
66.
Paulo Margalho
Short-toed Treecreeper (Mar 1, 2024)
66.
Pedro Geraldes
Bar-tailed Godwit (Feb 23, 2024)
66.
Miguel Lecoq
Black-winged Stilt (May 10, 2024)
71.
João Pedro Gato
Pied Avocet (Apr 3, 2024)
72.
Diogo Almeida
House Sparrow (Apr 6, 2024)
72.
Mário Ruivo
Common Buzzard (Apr 9, 2024)
74.
Dan Stoker
Black-headed Gull (Apr 10, 2024)
74.
Miguel Mascarenhas
European Serin (Apr 7, 2024)
74.
Joao Marques da Costa
Common Sandpiper (May 6, 2024)
74.
Luís Santos
European Robin (Jan 3, 2024)
74.
Mikhail Mineev
Common Chiffchaff (Mar 3, 2024)
79.
Charlie Brown
House Sparrow (Apr 26, 2024)
79.
Hélio Batista
White Wagtail (May 20, 2024)
79.
Rui Pereira | Portugal Birding
Barn Swallow (May 20, 2024)
79.
Bruno Silva
Barn Swallow (May 20, 2024)
83.
Joao Faustino
Rock Pigeon (Apr 28, 2024)
84.
Paul Chapman
Eurasian Blackcap (Feb 10, 2024)
85.
Chris Doupe
European Greenfinch (May 31, 2024)
85.
Bruno Pinto
Little Egret (Mar 24, 2024)
87.
Jorge Tab
Common Raven (May 17, 2024)
87.
Jonathan Guillot
Kentish Plover (May 12, 2024)
87.
Graham Talbot
Bank Swallow (Apr 21, 2024)
87.
Denaly Chen
Whimbrel (Mar 25, 2024)
87.
John Missing
Lesser Black-backed Gull (May 9, 2024)
87.
Dinis Nascimento
Red-legged Partridge (May 1, 2024)
87.
Catarina Leote
Common Buzzard (May 25, 2024)
87.
Camila Rodrigues
Pink-footed Goose (May 18, 2024)
87.
Barbara Pais
Rose-ringed Parakeet (Jan 6, 2024)
87.
Pedro Cardia
Common Buzzard (Feb 9, 2024)
87.
Sally Anderson
Common Wood-Pigeon (Mar 30, 2024)
87.
Deb Weltsch
Common Buzzard (Feb 20, 2024)
87.
Mónica Consciência
Eurasian Jay (Mar 10, 2024)
87.
Rui Machado
Common Buzzard (Feb 9, 2024)