1.
Yubin Shrestha
Crimson-naped Woodpecker (May 23, 2024)
2.
Prasan Shrestha
Chestnut-bellied Rock-Thrush (Jun 20, 2024)
3.
Deepak Budhathoki 🦉
Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo (Jun 22, 2024)
4.
samyak deo
Hair-crested Drongo (Jun 25, 2024)
5.
Rojin Maharjan
Upland Pipit (Jun 22, 2024)
6.
Shankar Tiwari
Dark-sided Thrush (Jun 22, 2024)
7.
Gangaraj Sunuwar
Black Francolin (Jun 9, 2024)
7.
Shirish Maharjan
Upland Pipit (Jun 22, 2024)
9.
Sanjay tha Shrestha
Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo (Jun 22, 2024)
10.
Krishna Thapa
Little Egret (Jun 15, 2024)
10.
Amsis Panta
Greater Yellownape (Jun 25, 2024)
12.
Rabin Gautam
Indian Cuckoo (May 27, 2024)
13.
shuvam maharjan
Upland Pipit (Jun 22, 2024)
14.
Bishnu Thapa
Oriental Honey-buzzard (May 11, 2024)
15.
Sabina Osthi
Greater Yellownape (Jun 14, 2024)
15.
Samyam Rumba
Spiny Babbler (Jun 22, 2024)
17.
Prabin Gautam
Eurasian Kestrel (Apr 13, 2024)
18.
Pratap Gurung
Baya Weaver (Jun 14, 2024)
19.
Gopi Shrestha
Spotted Owlet (Mar 30, 2024)
20.
Cree Panta
Indian Thick-knee (May 18, 2024)
21.
Jean-Louis Carlo
Fire-breasted Flowerpecker (May 19, 2024)
22.
Jenny Riley
Blue-throated Flycatcher (May 4, 2024)
23.
Nabaraj Pokharel
Cinereous Tit (Mar 23, 2024)
24.
Arend van Riessen
Upland Pipit (May 16, 2024)
24.
Jaya N Bhandari
Striated Laughingthrush (May 28, 2024)
26.
Guy Tremblay
Large Hawk-Cuckoo (Apr 9, 2024)
27.
Amrit Nepali
Pied Thrush (Jun 22, 2024)
28.
Sudha Shrestha
Red Collared-Dove (Jun 1, 2024)
28.
Loukia Triantafylli
Collared Owlet (May 11, 2024)
30.
Sarita Panthi
Spiny Babbler (Jun 22, 2024)
30.
J.A. Jensen
Brown Dipper (Mar 5, 2024)
32.
Nirmal Dulal
Velvet-fronted Nuthatch (May 18, 2024)
33.
Kiran Gosai
White-breasted Waterhen (Jun 8, 2024)
33.
Ankit Joshi
Brahminy Starling (May 11, 2024)
35.
Shailendra Bhasink
Shikra (Apr 30, 2024)
36.
Michael Grunwell
Spotted Owlet (Jun 9, 2024)
36.
Khadananda Paudel
Pied Bushchat (Jun 22, 2024)
38.
Andrew Whittaker VENT
Siberian Rubythroat (Apr 14, 2024)
39.
Binit Timalsina
Verditer Flycatcher (Feb 28, 2024)
39.
Vimal Thapa
Green-billed Malkoha (Apr 21, 2024)
41.
Jon Butler 🦉
Slaty-backed Forktail (Apr 25, 2024)
42.
Rajendra Gurung
Laughing Dove (Feb 20, 2024)
42.
Jyoti Sharma
Great Barbet (Jan 12, 2024)
42.
Dave Hodson
Black-throated Tit (Mar 31, 2024)
45.
Kamal Gosai
Spotted Forktail (Jun 22, 2024)
45.
Ashish Kothari
Gray-headed Woodpecker (Feb 18, 2024)
45.
Sujatha Padmanabhan
Gray-headed Woodpecker (Feb 18, 2024)
45.
Lili Sacks
Siberian Rubythroat (Apr 14, 2024)
49.
Patricia Martin
Indian Pond-Heron (Apr 14, 2024)
50.
Anand Chaudhary
Indian Cuckoo (Jun 15, 2024)
50.
Kurwan Mansuri
Oriental Skylark (Jan 12, 2024)
52.
Adhish Dulal
Indian Golden Oriole (May 11, 2024)
53.
Claude Girard
Indian Pond-Heron (Apr 14, 2024)
54.
Claude Girard
Kalij Pheasant (Apr 14, 2024)
55.
Dheeraj Chaudhary
Himalayan Bulbul (Apr 17, 2024)
56.
Rajendra Maharjan
Common Green-Magpie (May 11, 2024)
56.
Mohan Shrestha
Large Cuckooshrike (Jun 24, 2024)
56.
Anju Dhakal
White-breasted Waterhen (Jun 8, 2024)
59.
Biky Shrestha
Temminck's Stint (May 5, 2024)
60.
Sushant Baral
Alexandrine Parakeet (Apr 11, 2024)
61.
Vernon Byrd
Common Cuckoo (Apr 20, 2024)
61.
Richard Crossley
Red-wattled Lapwing (Feb 22, 2024)
63.
Sovit Raj Regmi
Bronzed Drongo (Mar 16, 2024)
64.
Pujan Dhakal
Nepal Fulvetta (May 25, 2024)
64.
Peter mcclelland
Jungle Myna (Feb 23, 2024)
66.
Shree Poudel
Verditer Flycatcher (Jun 8, 2024)
67.
Samikshya Chaudhary
Gray Treepie (May 15, 2024)
67.
Hem Bahadur Katuwal
Ashy Drongo (Jun 8, 2024)
69.
Saraswati Dhakal
Pied Thrush (Apr 17, 2024)
70.
Krishna Bhusal
Oriental Honey-buzzard (May 8, 2024)
70.
John Pickett
Speckled Piculet (Mar 26, 2024)
70.
Matthew Withrow
Rock Pigeon (May 11, 2024)
70.
JASEEM AHAMMED N K
Jungle Myna (Feb 28, 2024)
74.
Nikeet Pradhan
Spiny Babbler (Jun 22, 2024)
75.
Anthony Sawbridge
Gray Nightjar (Mar 6, 2024)
76.
Giuseppe Oliver
White-throated Kingfisher (Feb 26, 2024)
77.
Mitra Pandey
Red-billed Blue-Magpie (Jun 7, 2024)
78.
Nishan Baral
Red Collared-Dove (May 10, 2024)
78.
Subas Adhikari
Long-tailed Shrike (Mar 23, 2024)
80.
Nishant Sharma Parajuli
Gray-hooded Warbler (Mar 30, 2024)
81.
Tamas Judak
Mountain Bulbul (Apr 27, 2024)
81.
Manoj Chaudhary
Booted Eagle (Apr 6, 2024)
83.
Emma Shrestha
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Apr 10, 2024)
84.
Don Graham
Gray-hooded Warbler (Mar 19, 2024)
85.
Zita Zimmermann
White-crested Laughingthrush (Mar 29, 2024)
86.
Robert DeKeyser
House Sparrow (Apr 16, 2024)
87.
Miquel Rivera
Gray-headed Canary-Flycatcher (Apr 17, 2024)
87.
Saturdaybirder FriendsofBird
Crimson Sunbird (Mar 23, 2024)
87.
Carol Inskipp
Crimson Sunbird (Mar 23, 2024)
90.
Gal Marinov
Gray Treepie (May 17, 2024)
90.
Gyajo Lama
Red-billed Blue-Magpie (Jun 7, 2024)
92.
Rebecca Eisen
Rufous Sibia (May 7, 2024)
93.
Aayush Pandey
Rufous-bellied Niltava (Apr 4, 2024)
94.
Nischal Dhaurali
Coppersmith Barbet (May 8, 2024)
95.
Andrew Schoeman
House Sparrow (Mar 21, 2024)
95.
Suchit Basnet
Eurasian Hoopoe (Feb 19, 2024)
97.
YOU ZHEN CHEN
Gray-headed Canary-Flycatcher (Jan 27, 2024)
98.
Sarina Tiwari
Spotted Owlet (Jan 6, 2024)
98.
Daniel López-Velasco | Ornis Birding Expeditions
Large-billed Crow (Apr 5, 2024)
100.
Karst 2020
Hodgson's Redstart (Mar 9, 2024)