1.
Pedro Fernandes
Black-headed Bunting (Jun 11, 2024)
2.
Josip Turkalj
Eurasian Nightjar (Jun 13, 2024)
3.
Martina Veselić
Common Cuckoo (May 18, 2024)
4.
Željko Vasilik
Eurasian Hoopoe (Jun 3, 2024)
5.
Magdalena Džojić
European Turtle-Dove (Jun 11, 2024)
6.
Aurora Varda
Black Stork (May 22, 2024)
7.
Paul Castle
Common Reed Warbler (May 30, 2024)
8.
Siniša Vodopija
Western Cattle Egret (Jun 11, 2024)
9.
Sandra Hodić
Little Ringed Plover (Jun 5, 2024)
10.
Mihael Fodor
Little Bittern (May 29, 2024)
11.
Elena Egorova
Crested Tit (Jun 2, 2024)
12.
Sanja Vujković
Common Ringed Plover (May 18, 2024)
13.
Raphaël Nussbaumer
European Honey-buzzard (May 23, 2024)
14.
Sanja JZ
Little Bittern (Jun 8, 2024)
15.
Nikolina Bukovac
Common Reed Warbler (May 18, 2024)
15.
Yann Rime
European Honey-buzzard (May 23, 2024)
17.
Zulfu Farajli
Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Jun 10, 2024)
18.
Davor Krnjeta
Ortolan Bunting (Jun 9, 2024)
19.
Ruud Foppen
Black Woodpecker (Jun 5, 2024)
20.
Christian H. Schulze
Crested Lark (May 24, 2024)
21.
Olga Zaytseva
Common Reed Warbler (May 18, 2024)
22.
Šimun Aščić
White-throated Dipper (Jun 2, 2024)
22.
Croatia Birding
Mediterranean Gull (May 11, 2024)
24.
Hilary Hodkinson
Osprey (May 15, 2024)
25.
Patrick Finch
Dunnock (Jun 2, 2024)
26.
Liča Lozica
Eurasian Scops-Owl (Jun 16, 2024)
27.
Oliver Gulas
Eurasian Jay (May 15, 2024)
28.
Miguel Mitchél
White Stork (May 12, 2024)
28.
Miloslav Mišík
White Stork (May 12, 2024)
30.
Edina Balić
Eurasian Hoopoe (Jun 14, 2024)
31.
Jannik Stipp
Black-headed Bunting (Jun 1, 2024)
32.
Enej Vrezec
Whiskered Tern (May 4, 2024)
32.
Kristina Jagar
Ring-necked Pheasant (May 30, 2024)
32.
Petra Maljković
Common Redstart (Jun 14, 2024)
35.
Marsh Tit (Jun 3, 2024)
36.
Al Vrezec
Eurasian Magpie (May 4, 2024)
36.
Mika Latva-Rasku
Common Pochard (Apr 17, 2024)
36.
Maria del Castillo
Eurasian Linnet (Apr 12, 2024)
36.
Madleen Schätz
Little Stint (May 17, 2024)
40.
Rocco Nekić
Hawfinch (Jun 9, 2024)
40.
Nik Milek
Western House-Martin (May 10, 2024)
40.
Val Milek
Western Yellow Wagtail (Apr 26, 2024)
40.
Emil Sušanj
Common Tern (Jun 1, 2024)
40.
Szász Emese
Eurasian Hoopoe (Jun 14, 2024)
40.
Huda Drakija
Eurasian Moorhen (Jun 15, 2024)
46.
Adrian Smith
European Honey-buzzard (May 25, 2024)
46.
Antonio Jugovac
Black Woodpecker (Jun 8, 2024)
48.
Branislav Oblucar
Common Swift (Jun 17, 2024)
48.
Tomica Rubinić
White-winged Tern (May 8, 2024)
48.
Saskia Döhnert
Black-headed Bunting (Jun 1, 2024)
48.
Dominik Spevec
Song Thrush (Mar 16, 2024)
48.
Leon David Lalk
Eurasian Wryneck (Apr 12, 2024)
48.
Jared Smith
Great Crested Grebe (Apr 5, 2024)
54.
Tomislav Mandir
Eurasian Hoopoe (May 18, 2024)
54.
Christoph Randler
Northern Lapwing (Apr 3, 2024)
54.
Vito Jovanović
Whiskered Tern (May 12, 2024)
54.
Suzana Jus
Black-crowned Night Heron (May 4, 2024)
54.
Attila Steiner
Mute Swan (Apr 14, 2024)
54.
Domagoj Antunović
Icterine Warbler (Jun 7, 2024)
60.
Dajana Bortek
Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Jun 1, 2024)
60.
Petra Jensen
Common Reed Warbler (Apr 24, 2024)
60.
K D
Spotted Flycatcher (May 4, 2024)
60.
Camille Tirard
Sardinian Warbler (Apr 9, 2024)
60.
Sergio Bitran
Alpine Swift (May 30, 2024)
60.
Zlatan Gugić
Common Wood-Pigeon (May 21, 2024)
66.
Leander Khil
Northern Wheatear (May 14, 2024)
66.
Al Božič
Red-footed Falcon (May 9, 2024)
66.
Zdenko Tkalcec
Eurasian Nuthatch (Mar 24, 2024)
66.
Simon Priestnall
Crested Lark (May 26, 2024)
70.
Flo Bacher
Mediterranean Gull (Mar 30, 2024)
70.
Augustin Bussac
Eurasian Moorhen (Jun 16, 2024)
70.
Dalia Matijević
Eurasian Wigeon (Jan 13, 2024)
70.
Helmut Tramm
Spanish Sparrow (May 18, 2024)
70.
Matías Garrido 🐧
Great Cormorant (May 8, 2024)
75.
David Kaps
Eurasian Linnet (May 1, 2024)
75.
John Lee
Common Swift (May 17, 2024)
75.
Petra Vrezec
Common Swift (May 4, 2024)
78.
Thomas Domalain
Long-tailed Tit (Apr 11, 2024)
78.
Anita Zaabi
Hawfinch (May 25, 2024)
78.
Ralf Schwab
Tawny Pipit (Apr 23, 2024)
78.
Krista Oswald
Eurasian Golden Oriole (Jun 8, 2024)
78.
James Jackson
Meadow Pipit (Jan 14, 2024)
78.
Yukti Garde
Common Redstart (May 3, 2024)
78.
Nicholas Renz
Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Jun 10, 2024)
78.
Raymond S. Thompson
European Serin (May 4, 2024)
86.
Milan Haas
Common Eider (May 10, 2024)
86.
Hartwig Pfeifhofer
Red-rumped Swallow (May 22, 2024)
86.
Gál Szabolcs
Eurasian Crag-Martin (May 20, 2024)
86.
Holger Köhler
Western Marsh Harrier (May 22, 2024)
86.
Marija Palinic
Eurasian Scops-Owl (May 18, 2024)
86.
Rick Sanders
Eurasian Wren (Jun 17, 2024)
86.
David McMullin
Common Buzzard (May 6, 2024)
86.
Robert Francis
Hooded Crow (Apr 16, 2024)
86.
Dave Miller
Eurasian Blackcap (Jun 17, 2024)
86.
Ellen Heath
Alpine Swift (May 18, 2024)
96.
Terence Degan
Indian Peafowl (Apr 27, 2024)
96.
Adrian Tomik
Eurasian Hoopoe (Jun 3, 2024)
96.
Petr Veselý
Zitting Cisticola (Jun 1, 2024)
96.
Dimitar Dimitrov
Red-backed Shrike (Jun 9, 2024)
96.
Brendan Flack
Wood Lark (Jun 11, 2024)