1.
Isaí López
Ruddy Foliage-gleaner (May 31, 2024)
2.
Liliana Matute Mandujano
Cliff Swallow (May 11, 2024)
3.
Daniel Guzmán
Yellow-backed Oriole (Jun 6, 2024)
4.
Roberto Downing
Lesser Roadrunner (Mar 21, 2024)
5.
Maryury Aleman Avilez
Buff-breasted Flycatcher (Feb 2, 2024)
5.
Hermes Vega
Buff-breasted Flycatcher (Feb 2, 2024)
7.
David Medina
Cliff Swallow (May 11, 2024)
7.
Skarleth Martinez
Buff-breasted Flycatcher (Feb 2, 2024)
9.
Alianza Pino-Encino
Buff-breasted Flycatcher (Feb 2, 2024)
10.
Alfonso Auerbach
Peregrine Falcon (Jan 1, 2024)
11.
Francisco Dubón
House Sparrow (Jan 14, 2024)
12.
Héctor Moncada
Southern Lapwing (Jan 14, 2024)
13.
Senia Benitez
Dusky-capped Flycatcher (Mar 28, 2024)
13.
Jorge Portillo
Dusky-capped Flycatcher (Mar 28, 2024)
15.
Isis Castro-Alberto (Choose Honduras)
Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Feb 26, 2024)
15.
Vanessa Pineda
Piratic Flycatcher (Mar 30, 2024)
17.
Censo Centroamericano De Aves Acuáticas HN 2024
Common Yellowthroat (Feb 7, 2024)
18.
Keibin Peraza
Black-headed Siskin (Jan 6, 2024)
18.
Hugo Orellana
Black-headed Siskin (Jan 6, 2024)
18.
Sergio Romero
Black-headed Siskin (Jan 6, 2024)
18.
Eli Gonzalez
Black-headed Siskin (Jan 6, 2024)
22.
Alejandro Garcia
Rock Pigeon (Mar 29, 2024)
23.
Laura Ichajapanich
Ovenbird (Feb 12, 2024)
23.
Olbin Bejarano (Birding guide) galbula19@gmail.com
Ovenbird (Feb 12, 2024)
25.
Osbin Aaron De Leon Lux (Birding Guide) (+502 49055571) deleonlux@gmail.com
Olive Warbler (Feb 17, 2024)
25.
Mark Singer
Olive Warbler (Feb 17, 2024)
25.
William Marengo
Steller's Jay (Jan 15, 2024)
25.
William Orellana (Beaks and Peaks)
Olive Warbler (Feb 17, 2024)
25.
Luis Alberto Herrera
Melodious Blackbird (May 25, 2024)
30.
Zenón Zorto
Yellow Warbler (May 17, 2024)
31.
Kelvin Bodden
Slender Sheartail (Feb 26, 2024)
32.
Erica Hernandez
Rose-throated Becard (May 11, 2024)
33.
Maria Hedrick
Black-throated Green Warbler (Feb 26, 2024)
34.
David Meza
American Kestrel (May 11, 2024)
35.
Therese & Ed Cacek
Black-throated Green Warbler (Jan 15, 2024)
35.
Ed Cacek
Black-throated Green Warbler (Jan 15, 2024)
37.
Denilson Ordoñez
Rufous-collared Robin (May 26, 2024)
37.
Edras Martinez
Brown-backed Solitaire (May 24, 2024)
39.
Walter Ricardo Paguada Pérez
Eastern Meadowlark (Apr 26, 2024)
40.
Yasser Calderon ( The Moskitia Expeditions)
Black-vented Oriole (May 17, 2024)
41.
Miguel Tábora
Rufous-collared Robin (Mar 3, 2024)
42.
Enrique Mejía
Rufous-collared Sparrow (Mar 5, 2024)
43.
Didey Urquia
Blue-throated Motmot (Apr 27, 2024)
44.
Eduardo Arnulfo Pineda Serrano
Rufous-collared Robin (May 9, 2024)
45.
Rodolfo Alvarado
Wood Stork (Jan 15, 2024)
45.
Juan Ramon Espinoza Tejada
Flame-colored Tanager (Jun 2, 2024)
45.
Julien Sion
Banded Wren (May 6, 2024)
45.
Leswin Dominguez
Eastern Bluebird (Jun 8, 2024)