1.
Olbin Bejarano (Birding guide) galbula19@gmail.com
Northern Barred-Woodcreeper (May 1, 2024)
2.
Kelvin Bodden
Northern Barred-Woodcreeper (May 1, 2024)
3.
Cenaida Moncada
Limpkin (Apr 27, 2024)
4.
Isis Castro-Alberto (Choose Honduras)
Northern Tropical Pewee (Apr 20, 2024)
5.
Jean Iron
Forster's Tern (Feb 29, 2024)
5.
Dorlisa Robinson
Willet (Feb 29, 2024)
5.
Alexander Alvarado
Willet (Feb 29, 2024)
8.
Cecile Frogh
Purple-crowned Fairy (Feb 29, 2024)
9.
Janet H
Willet (Feb 29, 2024)
10.
Glenda Amodeo
Purple-crowned Fairy (Feb 29, 2024)
11.
Susan M Woodward
Willet (Feb 29, 2024)
12.
Liliana Matute Mandujano
Barred Forest-Falcon (Apr 6, 2024)
13.
Quest Nature Tours
Common Pauraque (Feb 28, 2024)
14.
Miguel Angel Agurcia Rodriguez
Common Pauraque (Apr 18, 2024)
15.
CK Staurovsky
Collared Forest-Falcon (Jan 27, 2024)
16.
Barbara Palmer
Willet (Feb 29, 2024)
16.
David Medina
Ruddy Crake (Apr 7, 2024)
18.
Jarol Estrada
Mottled Owl (Feb 27, 2024)
19.
David Petzold
Prothonotary Warbler (Apr 20, 2024)
20.
Gerson Ulloa
Yellow-green Vireo (Apr 29, 2024)
21.
Gustavo Ustariz
Eurasian Collared-Dove (Feb 6, 2024)
22.
Erick Herrera
Short-tailed Hawk (Apr 26, 2024)
22.
Héctor Moncada
Black-headed Saltator (Apr 22, 2024)
22.
Joel Mundall
Eastern Kingbird (Mar 26, 2024)
25.
Caleb Mundall
Eastern Kingbird (Mar 26, 2024)
26.
Juan Daniel Moya
Peregrine Falcon (Apr 22, 2024)
27.
Johan Ramirez
Black-headed Saltator (Apr 22, 2024)
27.
Eddie Mundall
Eastern Kingbird (Mar 26, 2024)
29.
Cesar Contreras
Black-headed Saltator (Apr 22, 2024)
29.
Ashok Kalburgi
Black-and-white Owl (Apr 16, 2024)
31.
Therese & Ed Cacek
Variable Seedeater (Jan 23, 2024)
32.
Ed Cacek
Variable Seedeater (Jan 23, 2024)
32.
Hector Garcia
Black-headed Saltator (Apr 22, 2024)
34.
Andrea Midence
Black-headed Saltator (Apr 22, 2024)
35.
Censo Centroamericano De Aves Acuáticas HN 2024
Anhinga (Feb 11, 2024)
36.
Francisco Dubón
Barred Antshrike (Mar 15, 2024)
37.
William Marengo
Great Antshrike (Jan 23, 2024)
37.
Fundación Inga
Northern Barred-Woodcreeper (May 1, 2024)
39.
Danny I. Pérez
Gray Hawk (May 1, 2024)
40.
Geoff Carpentier
Tropical Kingbird (Mar 31, 2024)
41.
Vanessa Pineda
Yellow-bellied Elaenia (Mar 12, 2024)
42.
Laura Ichajapanich
Tropical Kingbird (Feb 21, 2024)
43.
Sergio Romero
Plain Chachalaca (Apr 7, 2024)
44.
Susan Ballinger
Slaty-tailed Trogon (Mar 14, 2024)
45.
Ricardo Ugarte
Yellow-faced Grassquit (Apr 7, 2024)
46.
Joshua Mundall
Great Antshrike (Mar 26, 2024)
47.
Jenny Castro
Bare-throated Tiger-Heron (Feb 4, 2024)
47.
Keibin Peraza
Plain Chachalaca (Apr 7, 2024)
47.
Sandra Patricia Fernandez Triminio
Plain Chachalaca (Apr 7, 2024)
47.
Hugo Orellana
Plain Chachalaca (Apr 7, 2024)
51.
Gabriela Rubio
Short-tailed Hawk (Apr 6, 2024)
52.
Ramón Bertrand Castro
Short-tailed Hawk (Apr 6, 2024)
52.
Freddy Cabrera Aguilar
Short-tailed Hawk (Apr 6, 2024)
54.
Joel Amaya (BirdwatchingRoatan.com)
Long-billed Hermit (Feb 17, 2024)
55.
Alejandro Garcia
Turkey Vulture (Mar 7, 2024)
56.
Kent Woodruff
Long-billed Hermit (Feb 17, 2024)
57.
Oliver Komar
Gray-breasted Martin (Apr 20, 2024)
58.
José Cordova
Bronzed Cowbird (Apr 26, 2024)
59.
Graeme Plant
Melodious Blackbird (Apr 1, 2024)
60.
Bayron Guzman Arita
House Sparrow (Mar 20, 2024)
61.
otto seydel
Sanderling (Feb 11, 2024)
62.
jarol estrada
Blue-gray Tanager (Apr 18, 2024)
62.
Caitlin Chock
Royal Tern (Apr 2, 2024)
64.
Eva R
Summer Tanager (Feb 29, 2024)
65.
Kim Lendvay
Red-lored Parrot (Mar 30, 2024)
65.
Katherine Chavarria
Golden-fronted Woodpecker (Feb 11, 2024)
67.
Eli Gonzalez
Plain Chachalaca (Apr 7, 2024)
68.
Nhering Daniel Ortiz Lobo
Crested Caracara (Mar 12, 2024)
68.
Kirstin Lee
Indigo Bunting (Feb 18, 2024)
70.
Roland Rumm
Gray Catbird (Jan 4, 2024)
71.
Shary Padilla Zepeda
Tropical Kingbird (Apr 10, 2024)
72.
Rocio Flores
Crimson-collared Tanager (Apr 6, 2024)
73.
Aaron Smith
Orchard Oriole (Feb 17, 2024)
73.
Anthony Ramirez
Common Ground Dove (Feb 18, 2024)
75.
Sarah Bacon
Golden-fronted Woodpecker (Feb 17, 2024)
75.
Karl Wenner
Green-breasted Mango (Mar 11, 2024)
77.
Daniel Cáceres
Yellow-throated Vireo (Mar 9, 2024)
77.
Harlin Maldonado Howard
White-tailed Kite (Apr 4, 2024)
79.
Arnol Argueta Garcia
Great-tailed Grackle (Apr 19, 2024)
79.
Ken Cherry
Wood Thrush (Jan 28, 2024)
79.
José Dominguez
Spotted Sandpiper (Apr 6, 2024)
79.
Dani Welch
Red-capped Manakin (Feb 16, 2024)
83.
Daniel Heffernan
Clay-colored Thrush (Feb 14, 2024)
84.
William Orellana (Beaks and Peaks)
Sanderling (Feb 13, 2024)
84.
Osbin Aaron De Leon Lux (Birding Guide) (+502 49055571) deleonlux@gmail.com
Sanderling (Feb 13, 2024)
84.
Mark Singer
Sanderling (Feb 13, 2024)
84.
Finnley Lehman
Willet (Feb 14, 2024)
88.
Ken Lehman
Collared Aracari (Feb 18, 2024)
89.
Robert Gilson
Black-throated Shrike-Tanager (Jan 8, 2024)
89.
Stephanie Gilson
Black-throated Shrike-Tanager (Jan 8, 2024)
91.
Roberto Downing
Brown Pelican (Jan 3, 2024)
92.
Lisbeth Carrasco
Crimson-collared Tanager (Apr 6, 2024)
93.
Louise Moon
White-necked Jacobin (Feb 11, 2024)
94.
Mattis Pagany
Whimbrel (Feb 11, 2024)
95.
Ray Robles
Prothonotary Warbler (Mar 31, 2024)
96.
Allan Mauricio Cruz
Black-and-white Warbler (Feb 3, 2024)
97.
Andrés Reyes
Neotropic Cormorant (Apr 6, 2024)
98.
Karen Garcia
Clay-colored Thrush (Feb 4, 2024)
98.
Eduardo Rivera
White-crowned Parrot (Mar 1, 2024)
100.
Jose Robles
Great Egret (Apr 26, 2024)