1.
Jared Wilson
Great Reed Warbler (May 25, 2024)
2.
Louis Backstrom
Eurasian Spoonbill (May 27, 2024)
3.
Stew Talbot
Lesser Whitethroat (May 17, 2024)
4.
Jon Penman
Lesser Whitethroat (May 5, 2024)
5.
Jonathan Lethbridge
European Pied Flycatcher (May 3, 2024)
6.
Danny Rumble
Eurasian Thick-knee (May 24, 2024)
7.
William McLennan
Hooded Crow (Mar 5, 2024)
8.
Ian Thomson
White-winged Scoter (Apr 30, 2023)
9.
Jonathan Dean
Eurasian Green Woodpecker (Jan 1, 1900)
10.
Angus McFarlane
Manx Shearwater (May 31, 2024)
11.
David Miller
Meadow Pipit (May 19, 2023)
12.
Mathieu Soetens
Sooty Shearwater (Aug 20, 2023)
13.
Zsolt Semperger
Bank Swallow (Apr 15, 2022)
14.
Mairi Connor
Eurasian Green Woodpecker (Apr 1, 2024)
15.
Francesca Bouaoun
Dunlin (Dec 29, 2023)
16.
Tom Rosas
Tree Pipit (Jun 11, 2024)
17.
Nigel Voaden
Little Gull (Oct 21, 2023)
18.
Tom Lansley
Garden Warbler (Jun 13, 2024)
19.
Christopher Murray
Pink-footed Goose (Sep 11, 2014)
20.
Emma Hunter
Fieldfare (Dec 3, 2023)
21.
Nathan Oliver
Arctic Tern (Sep 28, 2023)
22.
Shereen Chang
Northern Gannet (Aug 13, 2022)
23.
Marian Antram
Lesser Redpoll (Jun 16, 2019)
24.
Nolan Hayden
Sanderling (May 7, 2023)
24.
W. Douglas Robinson
Curlew Sandpiper (Sep 7, 2011)
26.
Bing Dong
Eurasian Linnet (May 11, 2024)
26.
Wesley Hochachka
Eurasian Collared-Dove (Jul 7, 2018)
28.
Richard Littauer
Twite (Mar 26, 2022)
29.
Craig Mackay
Brown Booby (Sep 5, 2023)
29.
Kate Charles
Common Tern (Sep 19, 2023)
31.
Conall Treen
Sedge Warbler (May 18, 2024)
32.
Robert Hynson
Black-bellied Plover (Oct 2, 2023)
33.
Vivienne Hastie
Canada Goose (Apr 27, 2024)
33.
Lukasz Pulawski
Common Redstart (May 4, 2024)
33.
Tom Bedford
Common Goldeneye (Oct 24, 2022)
33.
John Simpson
Ruddy Turnstone (Aug 14, 2023)
37.
Lou Miller
Common Grasshopper Warbler (May 11, 2022)
38.
Emma Murray
Ruff (Sep 12, 2014)
38.
William Brown
Stejneger's Scoter (Apr 30, 2023)
38.
Andrew Shaw
Red-breasted Merganser (Nov 17, 2023)
41.
Ian Thomson
Common Loon (Jan 12, 2014)
42.
Tamas Zeke
Eurasian Blackcap (Aug 24, 2007)
42.
Emily Neil
Great Spotted Woodpecker (Nov 20, 2017)
44.
Zsuzsanna Guba
Eurasian Blackcap (Aug 24, 2007)
44.
Michaela Cooney
Northern Wheatear (Apr 15, 2024)
46.
George Dunbar
Great Reed Warbler (May 25, 2024)
46.
James Moreland
Lesser Whitethroat (May 17, 2024)
46.
Frank Antram
Lesser Redpoll (Jun 16, 2019)
46.
Iain Downie
Redwing (Jan 20, 2024)
50.
Jim Hain
Eurasian Thick-knee (May 24, 2024)
50.
Steve Newland
Great Spotted Woodpecker (Jan 14, 2007)
50.
Eilidh Hall
Red-throated Loon (May 7, 2023)
50.
Michael Southcott
Rock Pigeon (May 5, 2024)
50.
Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
Black Guillemot (Feb 13, 2023)
50.
Brian McKay
Gray Partridge (May 20, 2022)
56.
Roger Gibb
Canada Goose (Oct 24, 2023)
56.
Martha Young
Ring-necked Pheasant (Mar 30, 2023)
58.
Iain Robson
Gray Wagtail (Feb 25, 2022)
58.
Gary Clewley
Bluethroat (May 12, 2023)
60.
Michael Cook
Whimbrel (Apr 30, 2023)
60.
Anna-Lena Zepernick
Garden Warbler (Jun 13, 2024)
60.
Alistair Shuttleworth
Eurasian Wigeon (Sep 1, 2022)
60.
Brian Robertson
Common Snipe (Apr 12, 2024)
64.
Colin Angus
Canada Goose (Sep 2, 2022)
64.
Eiren Jacobson
Fieldfare (Dec 15, 2022)
64.
Ewan Band
Common Shelduck (May 4, 2024)
67.
Angus Jennings
Eurasian Blackcap (Apr 28, 2019)
68.
Nicola Sockhill
Lesser Redpoll (Dec 28, 2023)
68.
Anne Thomson
Fieldfare (Oct 25, 2022)
68.
Carolyn Cahill
Spotted Flycatcher (Jun 30, 2023)
68.
Moses Michelsohn
Common Eider (Jul 10, 2023)
72.
Dan Pointon
Bluethroat (May 24, 2024)
72.
Max Rollfinke
Eurasian Treecreeper (Nov 30, 2019)
72.
Michael Schrimpf
Common Shelduck (May 26, 2023)
72.
Sarah Dalrymple
Green-winged Teal (Nov 6, 2022)
72.
Willson Gaul
Northern Gannet (Jul 11, 2018)
77.
John McKay
Common Redshank (Aug 20, 2022)
77.
Gareth Hughes
Surf Scoter (May 1, 2023)
77.
Shireen Fernie
Graylag Goose (Jun 1, 2024)
80.
Magill Weber
Tawny Owl (Oct 30, 2022)
80.
Debi Watson
Bank Swallow (May 6, 2024)
80.
Simon Burton
Eurasian Blackbird (Apr 15, 2017)
83.
Daniel Burt
Eurasian Thick-knee (May 24, 2024)
83.
Patti Wood
Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Apr 10, 2023)
83.
Michelle Wilcox
White Wagtail (Jul 26, 2019)
86.
Mark Wood
Common Loon (May 30, 2024)
86.
Brandon Edwards
Common Raven (Jun 12, 2023)
86.
Clarice Yan
Eurasian Siskin (Jan 25, 2023)
86.
Gyorgy Szimuly
Black-headed Gull (Aug 7, 2023)
86.
Lisa Barrow
Common Eider (Jul 10, 2023)
91.
Dave Waters
Eurasian Spoonbill (May 27, 2024)
91.
Brian Ratcliff
Greater Scaup (Sep 29, 2018)
91.
Mark Maddock
Pied Avocet (Feb 17, 2007)
91.
Richard Guilbert
Red-throated Loon (May 2, 2024)
91.
cuevas ruiz
Common Buzzard (Jun 4, 2024)
91.
Andy Smith
Razorbill (May 31, 2023)
97.
gab zeke
Eurasian Blackcap (Aug 24, 2007)
97.
Rick Goater
Whimbrel (Apr 30, 2023)
97.
Rachel Moreland
Redwing (Mar 12, 2023)
97.
Dan Haas
Osprey (Aug 9, 2023)