1.
Jack Taylor
Curlew Sandpiper (May 5, 2024)
2.
Tony Conway
Wood Sandpiper (May 8, 2024)
3.
Dave Craven
Garden Warbler (May 6, 2024)
4.
Jon Greep
Wood Sandpiper (May 9, 2024)
4.
Chris Tynan
Western Yellow Wagtail (May 4, 2024)
6.
Michael Binns
Common Swift (May 6, 2024)
7.
Gavin Thomas
Great Crested Grebe (May 4, 2024)
8.
sean Hartnett
Arctic Tern (May 5, 2024)
9.
Geoff Hawkins
Common Swift (May 8, 2024)
10.
Daniel Gornall
Common Reed Warbler (May 6, 2024)
11.
Malcolm Roach
Whinchat (May 2, 2024)
12.
Andrew Pryce
Mistle Thrush (May 1, 2024)
13.
Eddie Williams
Sandwich Tern (Apr 21, 2024)
14.
Norman Patterson
Curlew Sandpiper (May 8, 2024)
15.
ben lane
Whimbrel (May 9, 2024)
16.
H. David Chapman
Eurasian Bullfinch (May 6, 2024)
17.
Stephen Wende
Common Tern (May 6, 2024)
18.
s.a. zollinger
Common Reed Warbler (May 5, 2024)
19.
Diane Craddock
Reed Bunting (May 9, 2024)
20.
Dan Owen
Tawny Owl (Feb 7, 2024)
21.
Neil Morton
Gray Partridge (May 2, 2024)
22.
George Dunbar
Goldcrest (Jan 1, 2024)
23.
Andrew Chick
Little Ringed Plover (Apr 18, 2024)
24.
Daniel Burt
Goldcrest (Jan 1, 2024)
24.
David Sherrington
European Stonechat (May 9, 2024)
24.
Luke Ozsanlav-Harris
Rock Pipit (Jan 27, 2024)
27.
Chris Kehoe
Whimbrel (Apr 10, 2024)
28.
Thomas Giles
Sedge Warbler (Apr 29, 2024)
29.
Kieran Richardson
Mistle Thrush (Apr 14, 2024)
29.
John Baxter
Common Greenshank (May 1, 2024)
31.
Nisha M
Common Chaffinch (Apr 21, 2024)
32.
Joe Bellis
European Starling (May 2, 2024)
32.
Dilip Polpakkara
Common Chaffinch (Apr 21, 2024)
34.
David Bickerton
Little Gull (May 9, 2024)
35.
Helen Wilson
Common Chiffchaff (Mar 24, 2024)
35.
Graham B Langley
Cackling Goose (Jan 7, 2024)
35.
Simon Hitchen
Eurasian Skylark (Jan 13, 2024)
38.
Matt Evans
Goldcrest (Apr 21, 2024)
39.
Clive Oldham
Water Pipit (Mar 27, 2024)
39.
Jason King
Greater Whitethroat (Apr 27, 2024)
41.
Charles Farrell
Rock Pigeon (Apr 27, 2024)
41.
Chris Armitage
Black-tailed Godwit (Jan 14, 2024)
41.
Mike Maxted
Northern Shoveler (Apr 24, 2024)
44.
Karen Hinson
Common Snipe (Jan 7, 2024)
44.
James Parry
Common Buzzard (Apr 2, 2024)
44.
robert williams
Pink-footed Goose (May 8, 2024)
47.
Jonathan Barnaby
Common Buzzard (Apr 27, 2024)
48.
Eddie Cooney
Lesser Black-backed Gull (Apr 1, 2024)
49.
Jay Knight
Common Redshank (Jan 14, 2024)
50.
Owen Parsons
Little Ringed Plover (Apr 20, 2024)
50.
Vincent Short
Common Wood-Pigeon (May 5, 2024)
52.
Benjamin Gill
Dunlin (Apr 13, 2024)
53.
Mark Peers
Bar-tailed Godwit (Feb 11, 2024)
53.
Tom Parkinson
European Starling (Mar 24, 2024)
55.
Tom Gradwell
Eurasian Linnet (Apr 21, 2024)
55.
David Bradshaw
Common Grasshopper Warbler (Apr 14, 2024)
57.
Peter Scholes
Green-winged Teal (Jan 27, 2024)
58.
Jacqueline Vigilanti
Canada Goose (Apr 25, 2024)
58.
Mohamed Fazlin
Mistle Thrush (Mar 11, 2024)
58.
Jacob Gill
Little Gull (Apr 13, 2024)
61.
Matt Collins
Ring-necked Pheasant (Mar 22, 2024)
61.
Tufted Duck (May 4, 2024)
61.
Juvenile Birder
Herring Gull (May 6, 2024)
64.
Andrew Stainthorpe
Meadow Pipit (Jan 4, 2024)
65.
Mike Pennington
Pink-footed Goose (Apr 18, 2024)
66.
Donald Wiggins
Black-headed Gull (May 7, 2024)
66.
Avery Chan
Purple Sandpiper (Mar 17, 2024)
66.
Tom Moody
Mallard (Feb 3, 2024)
69.
Christopher Harris
Common Chiffchaff (Mar 17, 2024)
69.
Chris Galvin
Canada Goose (Mar 31, 2024)
71.
Gilbert Brooks
Eurasian Jackdaw (May 10, 2024)
71.
Peter Hines
Pink-footed Goose (Mar 12, 2024)
71.
John Hague
Pink-footed Goose (Mar 16, 2024)
74.
Pablo Salmon
Eurasian Treecreeper (Jan 6, 2024)
74.
Simon Miles
European Stonechat (May 6, 2024)
76.
Mark Jarrett
Ring-necked Duck (Feb 7, 2024)
76.
Gordon Newman
Lesser Black-backed Gull (Feb 17, 2024)
78.
Ian McFegan
Eurasian Magpie (Apr 12, 2024)
78.
Callum L Grady
Eurasian Linnet (Mar 5, 2024)
78.
Alexander Taylor
Common Shelduck (Mar 31, 2024)
81.
Mary F. Cookson-Gower
Stock Dove (May 11, 2024)
82.
George Warburton
Common Wood-Pigeon (Feb 13, 2024)
83.
David Kelly
European Stonechat (Jan 28, 2024)
83.
Paige Openshaw
European Stonechat (Jan 28, 2024)
85.
Christopher Jarvis
Eurasian Collared-Dove (May 10, 2024)
85.
Graeme Risdon
Sanderling (Jan 22, 2024)
87.
Mike Barth
Ruddy Turnstone (Mar 12, 2024)
88.
Keith Rowland
Great Crested Grebe (Feb 5, 2024)
88.
Deborah Garner
Mallard (Feb 16, 2024)
90.
Derek Cowbourne
Tawny Owl (Apr 15, 2024)
90.
Ian Rickett
Common Redshank (May 2, 2024)
92.
Simon Carter
Green-winged Teal (Mar 1, 2024)
93.
Simone Galli
Common Redshank (Feb 24, 2024)
93.
Josh Griffin
Long-tailed Tit (Apr 11, 2024)
93.
Jessica Feinman
Little Grebe (Feb 5, 2024)
93.
Said Ergoktas
Common Shelduck (Apr 20, 2024)
97.
Jimmy Mancini
Common Shelduck (Apr 29, 2024)
97.
James Hughes
Corn Bunting (Apr 20, 2024)
99.
Paul Brady
Eurasian Nuthatch (Mar 15, 2024)
100.
Kate Ormerod
Gray Wagtail (Jan 27, 2024)