1.
Wildwing Adventure
Common Kingfisher (Jun 1, 2024)
2.
Thinley Wangchuk
Gray-winged Blackbird (Feb 16, 2024)
3.
Norbu .
Banded Bay Cuckoo (May 20, 2024)
4.
Max Breckenridge
Eurasian Coot (Apr 12, 2024)
5.
Peter Seubert
Gray Heron (Apr 1, 2024)
6.
David Taliaferro
Small Pratincole (Apr 12, 2024)
7.
Tenzin Wangchuk
Little Egret (Apr 16, 2024)
8.
Tshering Dorji
Himalayan Prinia (May 3, 2024)
8.
Robert Lee
Small Pratincole (Apr 12, 2024)
10.
Chubzang Tangbi
Blue-throated Flycatcher (May 9, 2024)
11.
Eddie Bartley
House Sparrow (Apr 29, 2024)
11.
Robert Lewis
Common Sandpiper (Apr 17, 2024)
11.
Margie Gomez
Common Sandpiper (Apr 17, 2024)
14.
Noreen Weeden
Spotted Dove (Apr 30, 2024)
15.
Eric Schroeder
Spotted Dove (Apr 30, 2024)
16.
Sonam Tshering
Scaly-breasted Munia (Feb 21, 2024)
17.
Kinlay Tshering Dorji
Dark-sided Flycatcher (Apr 20, 2024)
18.
Marty & Pam Kelly
White-browed Wagtail (Apr 11, 2024)
19.
Ramesh Shenai
Gray Bushchat (Apr 12, 2024)
19.
Tandin Norbu
Gray Bushchat (Apr 12, 2024)
21.
Nilsa Bosque-Perez
White-throated Kingfisher (Apr 2, 2024)
22.
Lynne Hertzog
White-bellied Heron (Apr 6, 2024)
22.
Keith Valentine
Northern Shoveler (Apr 2, 2024)
22.
Tristan Jobin
Northern Shoveler (Apr 2, 2024)
22.
Sonam Dorji
Black-eared Shrike-Babbler (Mar 31, 2024)
26.
Nan Kelly
Northern Shoveler (Apr 2, 2024)
26.
Eliza Willis
Northern Shoveler (Apr 2, 2024)
28.
Jay VanderGaast
Gray Heron (Apr 4, 2024)
29.
Nancy Bombardieri
Tickell's Leaf Warbler (Apr 17, 2024)
29.
moni esmi
Ultramarine Flycatcher (Apr 25, 2024)
29.
Claudi Racionero
Ultramarine Flycatcher (Apr 25, 2024)
29.
Jayanta Manna
Oriental Turtle-Dove (Apr 14, 2024)
33.
Joseph Walston
Siberian Stonechat (Apr 21, 2024)
34.
Jane Stavert
Mountain Bulbul (Mar 30, 2024)
35.
Kira Heller
Gray Heron (Apr 4, 2024)
35.
Rajesh Panwar
Gray-hooded Warbler (Apr 28, 2024)
37.
Rebecca Eisen
Bar-headed Goose (May 10, 2024)
38.
Allindiabirdingtours Team
Collared Scops-Owl (Feb 21, 2024)
38.
Kezang Dorji
Collared Scops-Owl (Feb 21, 2024)
38.
Peter Lobo
Collared Scops-Owl (Feb 21, 2024)
41.
Katsho Sangay
Black-hooded Oriole (Apr 29, 2024)
41.
Terry Doyle
Collared Scops-Owl (Feb 21, 2024)
43.
Allison Miller
Black Eagle (Jun 24, 2024)
43.
Glen Valentine
Little Ringed Plover (Apr 13, 2024)
45.
Benjamin Schwartz
Pallas's Fish-Eagle (Apr 14, 2024)
46.
VandB Moore
Plumbeous Redstart (Apr 2, 2024)
46.
Maureen Blackford
Plumbeous Redstart (Apr 2, 2024)
48.
Yagnik Sinha
Crested Kingfisher (Apr 18, 2024)
49.
Dave Horton
Bank Swallow (Mar 7, 2024)
50.
Keith Cowton
Bar-headed Goose (Mar 7, 2024)
50.
Nancy Buck
Little Ringed Plover (Apr 13, 2024)
50.
Stephen Gast
Little Ringed Plover (Apr 13, 2024)
53.
Mikael Rosén
Common Redshank (Apr 5, 2024)
54.
Kuen-Cheng (坤成) Wu (吳)
Russet Sparrow (Feb 21, 2024)
54.
Phub Dorji
Brown Dipper (Feb 29, 2024)
54.
Pema Choden
Brown Dipper (Feb 29, 2024)
54.
ann Hoover
Spotted Dove (Apr 2, 2024)
58.
Tej Kumar Nepal
White-throated Kingfisher (May 5, 2024)
59.
James Moore (Maryland)
Little Ringed Plover (Apr 13, 2024)
60.
Salisha Chandra
Black-winged Cuckooshrike (May 9, 2024)
60.
Geri Brown
Small Pratincole (Apr 14, 2024)
60.
Peg Abbott
Small Pratincole (Apr 14, 2024)
60.
John Gatz
Small Pratincole (Apr 14, 2024)
60.
Andrew Avery
Small Pratincole (Apr 14, 2024)
60.
Avijit Sarkhel
Small Pratincole (Apr 14, 2024)
60.
Lila Del Rosso
Small Pratincole (Apr 14, 2024)
67.
Gopala Krishna Baliga
Green-backed Tit (Mar 18, 2024)
67.
Chimi Dorji
Brownish-flanked Bush Warbler (May 21, 2024)
69.
Rinzin Wangchuk
White-breasted Waterhen (May 19, 2024)
69.
Jigme Tshering
Common Redshank (May 9, 2024)
69.
David Walsh
Asian Koel (Apr 6, 2024)
69.
Neil Glenn
Asian Koel (Apr 6, 2024)
73.
Jorge Almagro
Wedge-tailed Green-Pigeon (May 15, 2024)
74.
Ken Sutton
Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-Babbler (Mar 8, 2024)
74.
Chris Venetz | Ornis Birding Expeditions
Great Cormorant (Apr 2, 2024)
76.
Brett Hartl
Wallcreeper (Jan 23, 2024)
76.
Thinley Tobgay
Slender-billed Gull (May 11, 2024)
76.
YT Yu
White-throated Kingfisher (Apr 3, 2024)
76.
Amano Tracy
Ruddy-breasted Crake (Feb 3, 2024)
80.
Tonia Cochran
Himalayan Swiftlet (Feb 13, 2024)
81.
sonam chophel
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Apr 30, 2024)
81.
Robert DeKeyser
Brown-headed Gull (May 4, 2024)
81.
Deo Man Rai
Brown-headed Gull (May 4, 2024)
84.
Namgay Rinchen
Little Bunting (Apr 2, 2024)
84.
NISHI A R
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Mar 13, 2024)
86.
jigme tenzen
River Lapwing (Apr 2, 2024)
87.
Ugyen Phuntsho
Indian White-eye (May 10, 2024)
88.
Tshering Tobgay
Red-crested Pochard (Feb 18, 2024)
88.
Sangay Nedup
Yellow-rumped Honeyguide (Mar 29, 2024)
90.
Nikhil Patwardhan
Blue Whistling-Thrush (May 21, 2024)
90.
Sushma Dhumal
Blue Whistling-Thrush (May 21, 2024)
92.
Adesh Shivkar
Scaly-breasted Munia (May 21, 2024)
92.
ANAND HALADY
Scaly-breasted Munia (May 21, 2024)
92.
Sonal Athnikar
Scaly-breasted Munia (May 21, 2024)
92.
Shalini Jain
Red-vented Bulbul (May 5, 2024)
92.
Ivo Dimitrov
Rosy Pipit (Mar 24, 2024)
97.
Shamik P
Eurasian Kestrel (Apr 24, 2024)
98.
ugyen Wangchuk
Red-vented Bulbul (May 11, 2024)
99.
Robin Patterson
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Jan 10, 2024)
99.
Rinchen Khandu
Red-vented Bulbul (Jan 11, 2024)