1.
Janet Storr
Antillean Nighthawk (May 20, 2024)
2.
Martha Cartwright
Common Tern (Jun 3, 2024)
3.
Lillian Russell
Wilson's Plover (May 25, 2024)
4.
Pavia Antonas 🦉
Bahama Swallow (May 11, 2024)
5.
Philip Cumming
Wilson's Plover (May 25, 2024)
6.
Carolyn Wardle
Yellow Warbler (May 25, 2024)
7.
Giselle Deane
Least Sandpiper (May 11, 2024)
8.
Ian Connolly
Semipalmated Sandpiper (Jun 2, 2024)
9.
Bahamas Outdoors Limited .
Roseate Tern (May 16, 2024)
10.
birdclub newprovidence
Summer Tanager (Apr 20, 2024)
11.
Bridget Davis
Black-bellied Whistling-Duck (May 28, 2024)
12.
Demonica Brown
Mourning Dove (Feb 26, 2024)
13.
Ancilleno Davis
Common Nighthawk (May 16, 2024)
14.
h rudy sawyer
American Oystercatcher (May 18, 2024)
14.
David Dean
Western Cattle Egret (Jun 3, 2024)
16.
Larry Therrien
Mourning Dove (Jan 20, 2024)
17.
Michelle Wallace
Bridled Tern (May 30, 2024)
18.
Miles Brengle
Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Mar 31, 2024)
19.
Linda M. Huber
Antillean Nighthawk (May 11, 2024)
20.
John Pool
Semipalmated Sandpiper (May 27, 2024)
21.
Jill Cooper
Blue-gray Gnatcatcher (May 18, 2024)
22.
Paul Watson
Leach's Storm-Petrel (May 1, 2024)
23.
Erich Hetzel
Leach's Storm-Petrel (May 1, 2024)
24.
Alfred August Schaller
Antillean Nighthawk (Apr 27, 2024)
25.
Jim Mead
House Sparrow (Mar 2, 2024)
26.
Jeff Sauer
Green Heron (Feb 15, 2024)
27.
Richard Guthrie
Chuck-will's-widow (Mar 2, 2024)
28.
Ashley Colebrooke
Pine Warbler (May 19, 2024)
28.
Ripley Kindervater
Red-legged Thrush (Mar 13, 2024)
28.
S B
Bahama Swallow (Apr 30, 2024)
31.
Charmaine Francis
Pied-billed Grebe (May 11, 2024)
31.
Tarra Lindo
Clapper Rail (May 11, 2024)
33.
Michael Akresh
Cape May Warbler (Feb 9, 2024)
34.
Steve Roels
Glossy Ibis (Mar 6, 2024)
34.
Delores Kellman
Blue-gray Gnatcatcher (May 18, 2024)
34.
Pauline Rosen
Willet (Mar 25, 2024)
34.
Tara Levarity
Glossy Ibis (May 9, 2024)
38.
Debra Edwards
Antillean Nighthawk (May 16, 2024)
39.
elwood bracey
Tree Swallow (Apr 25, 2024)
40.
David Ewert
Glossy Ibis (Mar 6, 2024)
41.
Mark Milkovich
Tricolored Heron (Jun 1, 2024)
42.
Erik Gauger
Killdeer (Jan 13, 2024)
42.
Roger Cartwright
Common Gallinule (May 17, 2024)
44.
John Spahr
Cuban Pewee (Mar 1, 2024)
45.
Sarah Bodbyl Roels
Limpkin (Mar 3, 2024)
45.
Larissa Johnson
Piping Plover (Mar 24, 2024)
47.
Brad Benter
Bahama Swallow (Mar 7, 2024)
47.
Sean Carroll
Western Sandpiper (Feb 7, 2024)
47.
Phil Davis
Rock Pigeon (Mar 22, 2024)
47.
Reg Patterson
Bahama Swallow (Jun 1, 2024)
51.
Phillippa Smith
Loggerhead Kingbird (May 28, 2024)
51.
Deana Williamson
Blue-gray Gnatcatcher (May 18, 2024)
51.
Jesse Fagan
Red-legged Thrush (Mar 20, 2024)
51.
Aaron Stutz
Brown Booby (Mar 28, 2024)
51.
Ron Burkert
American Coot (Mar 8, 2024)
51.
Evrett Fiddian-Green
Glossy Ibis (Jan 13, 2024)
57.
Beth Jorgensen
Limpkin (Mar 3, 2024)
57.
RT Cox
Limpkin (Mar 3, 2024)
57.
Sallie Dillian
Belted Kingfisher (May 17, 2024)
57.
Paul Seaman
Indigo Bunting (Mar 18, 2024)
61.
David Hollie
White-eyed Vireo (Jan 31, 2024)
61.
Nicole Munkwitz
Eurasian Collared-Dove (Jan 13, 2024)
61.
Peter Kemp
Boat-tailed Grackle (Jun 3, 2024)
64.
Shelagh Paton-Ash
Chestnut-sided Warbler (May 23, 2024)
64.
Steve Brezinski
Greater Antillean Bullfinch (Mar 20, 2024)
66.
Kevin Gevaert
Mangrove Cuckoo (Mar 16, 2024)
66.
wendy ambrefe
Lesser Black-backed Gull (Feb 20, 2024)
66.
Suzanne Zuckerman
Lesser Black-backed Gull (Feb 20, 2024)
66.
Frederic Beaudry
Eurasian Collared-Dove (Jan 13, 2024)
66.
Leigh Fletcher
Spotted Sandpiper (Feb 9, 2024)
66.
Beth LaPan
Black-and-white Warbler (Jan 19, 2024)
72.
Hendrew Haley
Blackpoll Warbler (May 11, 2024)
72.
Dennis Butcher
Short-billed Dowitcher (Apr 9, 2024)
72.
Maia Ginsburg
Northern Waterthrush (Jan 18, 2024)
72.
Marilyn Laing
Hairy Woodpecker (Apr 22, 2024)
76.
Christopher Cron
Tricolored Heron (Apr 4, 2024)
76.
Abbey Johnson
Cape May Warbler (Jan 29, 2024)
76.
Cole Scrivner
Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Feb 9, 2024)
76.
Kenneth Zillig
Limpkin (Mar 31, 2024)
80.
Peta Williams
Killdeer (Apr 27, 2024)
80.
John Missing
American Oystercatcher (Mar 27, 2024)
80.
Carlos Pedro
White Ibis (Mar 25, 2024)
80.
Griffin Marti
Peregrine Falcon (Jan 10, 2024)
84.
Eddie Kasper
Bahama Swallow (May 16, 2024)
84.
Hida Ingraham
Little Blue Heron (May 11, 2024)
84.
Elijah Embury
Brown Pelican (May 25, 2024)
84.
Kiana Mailloux
Ovenbird (Mar 16, 2024)
84.
Nicholas Renz
Merlin (Jan 6, 2024)
84.
Marisa Ahwai
American Oystercatcher (Feb 3, 2024)
84.
Henry Chiu
Roseate Tern (May 16, 2024)
84.
Martha Zillig
Pied-billed Grebe (Mar 31, 2024)
84.
Robin DeMeo
Turkey Vulture (May 10, 2024)
93.
Vivian F. Moultrie
Black-bellied Plover (May 11, 2024)
93.
Grand Bahama Island Birders
Pied-billed Grebe (May 11, 2024)
93.
Beth Hatfield
Great Egret (Mar 20, 2024)
93.
Milton Paul
Snowy Egret (Apr 3, 2024)
93.
Alex Tolkachev
Northern Parula (Jan 9, 2024)
93.
Renee Fonseca
Great Egret (Mar 29, 2024)
93.
melissa williams
Turkey Vulture (Mar 28, 2024)
93.
Dymonde Lundy
Antillean Nighthawk (May 16, 2024)