1.
Simeon Gigov
Eastern Orphean Warbler (May 7, 2019)
2.
Daniel Mitev
Ring-necked Pheasant (May 29, 2019)
3.
Lyubomir Profirov
Merlin (Feb 11, 2023)
4.
Bruce Steger
Eurasian Curlew (Sep 10, 2010)
4.
Brian Steger
Eurasian Curlew (Sep 10, 2010)
6.
Iordan Hristov-- Freelance bird guide--NatureMonitoring.com
Ruddy Shelduck (Mar 26, 2022)
6.
Ivaylo Dimchev
Northern Wheatear (Oct 14, 2023)
8.
Nikolai Kolev
Great Tit (Jan 21, 2024)
9.
Boris Belchev
Syrian Woodpecker (May 19, 2023)
10.
Julian Muraveev
Eurasian Jay (Jan 21, 2024)
10.
Emmanuel Naudot
Syrian Woodpecker (May 30, 2019)
12.
Yordan Vasilev
European Starling (Jan 14, 2022)
12.
Jannick Forquignon
Common Swift (Jun 2, 2023)
12.
Desislava Topalova
Great Tit (Jan 21, 2024)
15.
Attila Steiner
Common Swift (Jun 2, 2023)
16.
Kalin Velev
Great Tit (Jan 21, 2024)
17.
Stefan Hirsch
Hooded Crow (Jun 8, 2019)
17.
Carmen Fuertes
Hooded Crow (Jun 8, 2019)
19.
Tihomir Stefanov
Eurasian Kestrel (Feb 11, 2022)
19.
Ali V.
Sombre Tit (Apr 28, 2024)
21.
Sue&Gary Milks
Common Raven (May 12, 2016)
22.
Emiliya Glavadzhanova
White Stork (Jul 5, 2020)
22.
Paul Chapman
Common Buzzard (May 6, 2016)
24.
Douglas Johnson
Eurasian Jackdaw (May 25, 2018)
24.
Sergi Sales
House Sparrow (May 25, 2024)
26.
Albert Petit Saludes
Western Yellow Wagtail (Jun 11, 2010)
27.
Juan María Domínguez Robledo
Eurasian Green Woodpecker (Jun 7, 2010)
28.
Barbara DeWitt
House Sparrow (May 25, 2024)
29.
Alex Bayly
White Stork (Jun 29, 2023)
29.
Stanislav Dimitrov
Rough-legged Hawk (Jan 6, 2024)
29.
max sigrist
White Stork (Jun 29, 2023)
32.
Dave Rose
White Stork (Jun 10, 2012)
32.
Simon Bradfield
White Stork (Jun 10, 2012)
34.
Natasha Peters
Golden Eagle (May 9, 2015)
35.
nadia nonova
Long-legged Buzzard (Mar 4, 2024)
36.
Florian Olivier
Eurasian Blue Tit (Sep 2, 2019)
36.
Stela-Teodora Trendafilova
European Starling (Jan 14, 2022)
36.
Teodor Trifonov
European Starling (Jan 14, 2022)
39.
Nikolay Vekov
Spotted Flycatcher (Aug 20, 2022)
39.
Dimiter Georgiev
Mallard (Jan 1, 2021)
41.
Georgi Kamov
White Stork (Apr 16, 2023)
41.
Jacques Vanheuverswyn
European Turtle-Dove (Apr 18, 2014)
43.
Kal Ivanov
Pallid Swift (Aug 18, 2022)
44.
Emma Meadows
Eurasian Skylark (May 20, 2023)
44.
Jonathan Lethbridge
Gray Heron (Oct 8, 2022)
46.
Irina Ivanova
Common Gull (Feb 6, 2016)
46.
Vladimir Mladenov, Albena Ivanova, Stela Trendafilova Teodor Trifonov, Georgi Bachvarov
European Turtle-Dove (May 14, 2022)
48.
Megan Dimitrov
Alpine Swift (May 23, 2023)
48.
Красимира Колева
Hawfinch (Apr 1, 2024)
50.
Dimitar Dimitrov
Short-toed Snake-Eagle (Jun 3, 2023)
50.
Ivaylo Georgiev
Red-footed Falcon (May 5, 2024)
50.
Eric Goodhall
Rock Pigeon (Sep 12, 2022)
50.
Ibraim Asanov
Common Chiffchaff (May 5, 2024)
54.
Simeon Kamov
Common Chaffinch (Mar 10, 2019)
54.
R B
Black-headed Bunting (May 26, 2018)
56.
Radoslav Stanchev
Mallard (Jan 15, 2023)
56.
Мариян Атанасов
Eurasian Scops-Owl (May 22, 2022)
58.
Cheech Albanese (ignorant birder)
House Sparrow (Jul 12, 2023)
58.
Mark Easterbrook
Montagu's Harrier (May 10, 2011)
60.
Stoyan Stoyanov
European Greenfinch (Apr 13, 2023)
60.
William Benish
Western House-Martin (Jul 27, 2021)
60.
Robyn Puffenbarger
Western House-Martin (Jul 27, 2021)
60.
Michael Dvorak
Eurasian Skylark (May 27, 2018)
64.
Ivailo Borissov
Black Stork (Sep 4, 2021)
64.
Bastiaan Notebaert
Eurasian Kestrel (Jun 6, 2015)
66.
Sue Wright
Olive-tree Warbler (Jun 3, 2008)
67.
Rick Collins
Short-toed Treecreeper (Sep 25, 2015)
67.
Angelika Aleksieva
Long-legged Buzzard (Oct 5, 2020)
67.
Kostyantyn Grinchenko
Crested Lark (Aug 7, 2021)
67.
Anand ramesh
Masked Shrike (May 26, 2019)
67.
Michael Southcott
Eurasian Magpie (Oct 8, 2022)
67.
Anthony Dorman
Hooded Crow (May 29, 2010)
67.
Hugo Schlenker
Barn Swallow (May 30, 2023)
67.
Tim Ludwick
Spotted Flycatcher (May 16, 2018)
67.
Gradimir Gruychev
Eurasian Woodcock (Jan 21, 2022)
76.
Emil Todorov
Western Marsh Harrier (Aug 26, 2023)
76.
Ivan Pavlov
Red-backed Shrike (May 1, 2023)
76.
Glenn Morris
European Honey-buzzard (May 13, 2015)
76.
Billy Herman
Eastern Orphean Warbler (May 7, 2019)
76.
john Butters
Black Woodpecker (Apr 4, 2022)
81.
Klaas Heeres
Western Yellow Wagtail (May 1, 2019)
81.
Galia Veleva
Red-footed Falcon (Apr 22, 2022)
81.
Karl Overman
Eurasian Wryneck (Jun 3, 2008)
81.
lisa strobel
House Sparrow (Oct 23, 2018)
81.
Niek Aarts
Greater Short-toed Lark (Sep 28, 2023)
81.
Andrew Bailey
Imperial Eagle (Jul 5, 2023)
81.
Conor MacKenzie
Eurasian Hobby (Apr 9, 2022)
81.
david parsley
Lesser Spotted Eagle (May 5, 2023)
81.
Michal Szymanski
Corn Bunting (Jul 31, 2023)
81.
Strahil Peev
Western Marsh Harrier (Sep 14, 2020)
81.
Warren Strobel
House Sparrow (Oct 23, 2018)
92.
Yordan Yordanov
Rook (Sep 22, 2022)
92.
Mike Sylvia
Eurasian Kestrel (Jan 25, 2024)
92.
Nick Moore
Common Buzzard (Jun 7, 2018)
92.
Martin Rheinheimer
European Roller (Jun 10, 2023)
92.
Lesley Waugh
Great Tit (Apr 2, 2024)
97.
Tom Derutter
Red-backed Shrike (May 21, 2018)
97.
Steven Jacobs
Great Gray Shrike (Dec 30, 2022)
97.
Steve Violette
European Roller (May 6, 2024)
97.
Wout De Rouck
Great Gray Shrike (Dec 30, 2022)