1.
john Butters
Olive-tree Warbler (Jun 8, 2024)
2.
Markus Faas
Little Owl (Jun 13, 2024)
3.
Daniel Mitev
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (May 31, 2024)
4.
Georgi Gerdzhikov
Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (May 5, 2024)
5.
Iordan Hristov-- Freelance bird guide--NatureMonitoring.com
Eurasian Hobby (May 27, 2024)
6.
Pencho PENCHEV
Lesser Spotted Eagle (May 20, 2024)
7.
Magnus Andersson
Western Rock Nuthatch (May 8, 2024)
7.
David Darrell-Lambert
Western Rock Nuthatch (May 8, 2024)
7.
Stanislav Dimitrov
Great White Pelican (Apr 29, 2024)
10.
Vladimir Petrov
Western Rock Nuthatch (May 8, 2024)
10.
Simon Worsfold
Western Rock Nuthatch (May 8, 2024)
10.
Georgi Kamov
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (May 11, 2024)
10.
Lyubomir Profirov
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (May 11, 2024)
14.
Strahil Peev
Imperial Eagle (Apr 29, 2024)
15.
Dominic Rollinson - Birding Ecotours
Calandra Lark (May 15, 2024)
16.
Liliya Markova
Mallard (Apr 29, 2024)
16.
Boris Belchev
Greater Short-toed Lark (May 18, 2024)
18.
Yordan Kutsarov
Calandra Lark (May 15, 2024)
18.
Veselina Shumanova
Rock Bunting (Apr 30, 2024)
20.
Ivaylo Dimchev
Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (May 26, 2024)
21.
Carol Nicholson
European Stonechat (May 21, 2024)
21.
Bill Farrell
European Stonechat (May 21, 2024)
21.
Oliver Reville
European Stonechat (May 21, 2024)
21.
Thomas Beal
European Stonechat (May 21, 2024)
25.
Vickie Becker
Red-footed Falcon (May 15, 2024)
25.
Marcia Balestri
European Stonechat (May 21, 2024)
27.
Gradimir Gruychev
Eurasian Scops-Owl (Jun 9, 2024)
28.
Ali V.
European Bee-eater (Apr 28, 2024)
29.
Sergi Sales
Rock Pigeon (May 25, 2024)
30.
Armando Molina Triviño
Isabelline Wheatear (May 5, 2024)
31.
Barbara DeWitt
Rock Pigeon (May 25, 2024)
32.
Elena Baonza Díaz
Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (May 3, 2024)
32.
Juan Carlos Hidalgo
Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (May 3, 2024)
34.
Pedro Alonso
Black Stork (May 3, 2024)
34.
ANDRÉS SERRANO LAVADO
Long-legged Buzzard (May 5, 2024)
36.
Georgi Peshev
European Roller (Jun 9, 2024)
36.
Pavel Pavlov
Northern Wheatear (May 6, 2024)
38.
Plamen Balabanov
European Roller (Jun 9, 2024)
39.
Olga Zaytseva
Eurasian Hobby (May 27, 2024)
39.
Nikolina Bukovac
Eurasian Hobby (May 27, 2024)
39.
Aleksandra Milicevic
Eurasian Hobby (May 27, 2024)
39.
Åse Jacobsen
Eurasian Hobby (May 27, 2024)
43.
Or Prepelizki
Eurasian Golden Oriole (Apr 22, 2024)
44.
Lucas De las Heras
Eurasian Hoopoe (May 31, 2024)
45.
Galia Veleva
Eurasian Jay (May 7, 2024)
45.
Theo Peters
Whinchat (May 10, 2024)
47.
Hans Norelius
Lesser Spotted Eagle (May 18, 2024)
47.
Eva Edmert
Lesser Spotted Eagle (May 18, 2024)
49.
Darina Miteva
Eurasian Nuthatch (Apr 6, 2024)
49.
Georgi Bachvarov
Eurasian Griffon (May 3, 2024)
51.
Antonia Zamora Oviedo
Eurasian Hoopoe (May 31, 2024)
51.
Raúl Galindo Moreno
Eurasian Hoopoe (May 31, 2024)
53.
Yesennia Tapasco
Common Swift (May 6, 2024)
54.
Yordan Yordanov
Eurasian Hoopoe (May 1, 2024)
54.
Dimitar Dimitrov
Gray Wagtail (May 5, 2024)
56.
Lia Kajiki
Glossy Ibis (May 6, 2024)
57.
Stela-Teodoa Trendafilova
Glossy Ibis (May 6, 2024)
58.
Reyhan Hamdi
Black Kite (Jun 7, 2024)
59.
Michael Violette
Eurasian Skylark (May 6, 2024)
59.
Hugo Cura
European Honey-buzzard (Jun 2, 2024)
61.
Paweł Szypulski
European Bee-eater (May 12, 2024)
61.
Dimitar Dimitrov
Tawny Owl (May 18, 2024)
63.
Vendula Budková
Eurasian Collared-Dove (Jun 10, 2024)
63.
Dan Brouwer
Red-backed Shrike (May 6, 2024)
63.
Steve Violette
Barred Warbler (May 6, 2024)
66.
Anita Morales
Golden Eagle (Mar 21, 2024)
66.
Laura Tabbakh
Golden Eagle (Mar 21, 2024)
66.
Angelika Aleksieva
Golden Eagle (Mar 21, 2024)
69.
Vassil Vandov
Hooded Crow (Apr 28, 2024)
69.
José Antonio Cañizares Mata
Sombre Tit (May 31, 2024)
71.
David Cañizares
Eurasian Crag-Martin (May 31, 2024)
72.
Adriana Mihaylova
Cirl Bunting (Apr 13, 2024)
73.
Kristina Panova
Eurasian Hoopoe (Apr 4, 2024)
74.
Leesa Dennis
Sombre Tit (Apr 19, 2024)
75.
Julian Muraveev
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Jan 21, 2024)
75.
Nikolai Kolev
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Jan 21, 2024)
75.
Kalin Velev
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Jan 21, 2024)
75.
Desislava Topalova
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Jan 21, 2024)
79.
Jivko Nakev
Golden Eagle (May 11, 2024)
80.
Joanna Todorova
Blue Rock-Thrush (Apr 27, 2024)
81.
Ivailo Borissov
Eurasian Griffon (Apr 12, 2024)
82.
Jules Domalain
Masked Shrike (Jun 11, 2024)
82.
Fionn Moore
Booted Eagle (Apr 5, 2024)
84.
Irina Ivanova
Lesser Spotted Eagle (Apr 23, 2024)
84.
Radoslav Devedzhiev
Rook (Feb 16, 2024)
84.
Melih Karakaş
Black Kite (Apr 8, 2024)
84.
Salza Palpurina
Booted Eagle (May 2, 2024)