1.
Lyubomir Profirov
Spur-winged Lapwing (Apr 26, 2023)
2.
Lars Mannzen
Tawny Owl (Oct 3, 2022)
3.
Iordan Hristov-- Freelance bird guide--NatureMonitoring.com
Olive-tree Warbler (May 29, 2024)
4.
Simeon Gigov
European Shag (Jun 10, 2024)
5.
Daniel Mitev
Pallid Swift (May 15, 2019)
6.
Ivaylo Dimchev
Coal Tit (Feb 18, 2024)
7.
Julian Muraveev
Black Woodpecker (Jan 14, 2024)
8.
Kees De Leeuw
Common Firecrest (Sep 27, 2023)
8.
Leo Kramer
Common Firecrest (Sep 27, 2023)
10.
Tihomir Stefanov
Wood Warbler (May 4, 2024)
11.
Petar Iankov
Caspian Gull (Nov 7, 2023)
12.
Dimitar Dimitrov
Song Thrush (May 2, 2024)
13.
Steven Mlodinow
Little Stint (Apr 25, 2006)
14.
Jaime Escobar
Red-throated Pipit (Sep 30, 2019)
15.
Emiliya Glavadzhanova
Snow Bunting (Dec 28, 2023)
15.
Yordan Vasilev
Eurasian Penduline-Tit (Mar 9, 2024)
17.
Boris Belchev
Ring-necked Pheasant (May 20, 2024)
18.
Andrew Bailey
Syrian Woodpecker (Jul 5, 2023)
19.
Kalin Velev
Black Woodpecker (Jan 14, 2024)
20.
leon berthou
Black-legged Kittiwake (Sep 29, 2023)
21.
Simon Warford
Icterine Warbler (Sep 23, 2023)
22.
Stanislav Dimitrov
Whinchat (May 9, 2024)
23.
Nikolay Vekov
European Stonechat (May 6, 2024)
24.
Veselina Shumanova
Little Tern (Sep 8, 2023)
24.
Strahil Peev
Eurasian Hoopoe (May 25, 2024)
24.
Shaun Robson
Moustached Warbler (Sep 16, 2019)
27.
Glenn Morris
Ferruginous Duck (Sep 27, 2019)
28.
Poda Reserve BSPB
Red-throated Loon (Dec 12, 2015)
29.
Simon Priestnall
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Apr 7, 2023)
30.
Georgi Bachvarov
Arctic Loon (Jan 14, 2024)
31.
Vladimir Deryabin
Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (May 14, 2020)
32.
Nick Whitehouse
European Turtle-Dove (Sep 16, 2019)
32.
Chris Chapleo
European Turtle-Dove (Sep 16, 2019)
32.
Emmanuel Naudot
Sardinian Warbler (May 24, 2022)
35.
Georgi Kamov
Yelkouan Shearwater (Apr 16, 2023)
36.
Irina Ivanova
Long-billed Dowitcher (Dec 21, 2021)
36.
Martha Glennon
Pallid Harrier (Mar 17, 2023)
38.
David Clark
Moustached Warbler (May 14, 2024)
39.
Yordan Yordanov
Bar-tailed Godwit (Sep 25, 2022)
39.
Maria Kovtun
Long-legged Buzzard (Apr 28, 2024)
41.
Pencho PENCHEV
Lesser Gray Shrike (May 21, 2024)
41.
Jon Lowes
Gray Wagtail (Sep 15, 2004)
43.
Martin Wright
Eurasian Nuthatch (May 27, 2019)
43.
Jivko Nakev
Squacco Heron (Apr 9, 2023)
43.
Bjørn Kjellemyr
Booted Eagle (May 27, 2023)
43.
Peter Alfrey
Mistle Thrush (Sep 25, 2023)
47.
Petar Stankov
Velvet Scoter (Feb 12, 2023)
47.
Brian Small
Broad-billed Sandpiper (May 10, 2023)
47.
Andrew Malley
Golden Eagle (Sep 9, 2022)
50.
Richard Hart
Eurasian Wryneck (May 9, 2024)
51.
Dimitar Popov
Ruddy Shelduck (Jan 16, 2022)
52.
Øystein Birkelund
Short-toed Treecreeper (Apr 12, 2018)
53.
Tom Jordan
Eurasian Spoonbill (Jun 6, 2023)
53.
Teodor Trifonov
Snow Bunting (Jan 14, 2024)
53.
Peter Kennerley
Sombre Tit (Sep 27, 2012)
56.
Teddy Yankov
Eurasian Spoonbill (Jun 6, 2023)
56.
Danny Rumble
Long-legged Buzzard (Sep 21, 2022)
58.
Ivan Tsvetkov
White-tailed Eagle (May 26, 2024)
58.
Jonathan Lethbridge
Eurasian Siskin (Oct 8, 2022)
58.
Andrey Ralev
Common Wood-Pigeon (Feb 4, 2022)
58.
Kalle Rainio
Sedge Warbler (Aug 24, 1998)
62.
Ivan Raykov
Whinchat (May 3, 2024)
63.
BSPBSmartBirds Team
Little Ringed Plover (Oct 9, 2021)
63.
Stephen Mumford
Bank Swallow (Sep 7, 2023)
63.
Knut Arne og Wenche Helene Nygård
Little Crake (Sep 21, 2007)
66.
Stephen Phillips
Common Chiffchaff (Sep 25, 2019)
67.
Philip Precey
Broad-billed Sandpiper (May 3, 2015)
67.
john Butters
Long-legged Buzzard (Jun 12, 2024)
69.
Dylan Vasapolli - Birding Ecotours
Song Thrush (Feb 9, 2019)
70.
Peter Turner
Red-breasted Flycatcher (Oct 8, 2004)
71.
Tomasz Gogolek
Black Kite (Sep 14, 2021)
71.
Chris Day
Broad-billed Sandpiper (May 8, 2021)
73.
Ian Jackson
Stock Dove (Oct 1, 2023)
73.
benny cottele
Little Owl (Sep 17, 2018)
75.
Jacques Vanheuverswyn
Common Snipe (Apr 17, 2014)
76.
Ali V.
Rook (May 26, 2024)
77.
Simeon Kamov
Black Stork (Aug 12, 2022)
77.
Harri Taavetti
Red-breasted Flycatcher (Sep 12, 2022)
79.
Walt Bowman
Imperial Eagle (Sep 8, 2021)
79.
Mark Citsay
Imperial Eagle (Sep 8, 2021)
79.
Michael Shergold
Black Stork (Aug 31, 2023)
82.
Charles Kahle
Imperial Eagle (Sep 8, 2021)
82.
Carrie Kahle
Imperial Eagle (Sep 8, 2021)
84.
Tom Carley
Imperial Eagle (Sep 24, 2015)
84.
Jean-Louis Carlo
Yellowhammer (Sep 28, 2006)
86.
Andrew Steele
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Apr 21, 2024)
87.
Raya Velinova
Little Tern (Jun 6, 2024)
88.
Liliya Markova
Eurasian Hoopoe (Mar 22, 2023)
88.
Delyan Hristov
Little Tern (Jun 6, 2024)
88.
Gary Stewart
Levant Sparrowhawk (May 16, 2015)
91.
Joseph DiCostanzo
Common Wood-Pigeon (Aug 23, 2006)
91.
Egle Sukackiene
Common Pochard (Apr 15, 2023)
93.
Peter Scholes
Booted Eagle (May 6, 2023)
93.
Sue&Gary Milks
Arctic Loon (May 11, 2016)
93.
Niels Poul Dreyer
Yellowhammer (Sep 25, 2004)
96.
Vladimir Mladenov, Albena Ivanova .
Alpine Swift (Oct 14, 2023)
96.
Ann Shaw
Eurasian Green Woodpecker (Aug 23, 2006)
98.
Todor Georgiev
Gray Partridge (Sep 8, 2020)
98.
Kristián Hubatka
Common Redstart (May 4, 2024)
98.
Birutė Stukė
Gray Heron (Apr 18, 2023)