1.
Kai Gauger
Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Mar 3, 2020)
2.
Azerbaijan Birding Data
Greater Whitethroat (Apr 22, 2018)
3.
Elvin Memmedsoy
Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (May 1, 2024)
4.
Michael Heiß
Water Pipit (Nov 15, 2019)
5.
Peter Alfrey
Eurasian Hoopoe (May 1, 2024)
6.
Veronika Samotskaya
Northern Pintail (Mar 8, 2023)
7.
Grigory Evtukh
Gull-billed Tern (Mar 8, 2023)
8.
Dan Pointon
Eurasian Moorhen (Mar 11, 2023)
9.
Abdin Abbasov
Great Spotted Woodpecker (Feb 18, 2022)
10.
Jens Thalund
Red-throated Pipit (Oct 13, 2021)
11.
Zulfu Farajli
Pallid Harrier (Dec 24, 2023)
12.
Heikki Eriksson
Temminck's Stint (Nov 11, 2022)
13.
Oscar Campbell
Spotted Crake (Oct 21, 2022)
13.
Måns Karlsson
Eurasian Blue Tit (Nov 12, 2022)
13.
Rainer Stoll
European Greenfinch (Jan 12, 2020)
16.
Emin Yogurtcuoglu
Squacco Heron (Nov 11, 2022)
17.
Christoph Himmel
Water Pipit (Nov 15, 2019)
18.
Ernst Albegger
Caspian Tern (Mar 2, 2020)
19.
Max Dettori
Ruff (Mar 4, 2022)
20.
Lukasz Ifczok
Barn Swallow (Mar 4, 2022)
21.
Dima Zubanov
Northern Pintail (Mar 8, 2023)
22.
Naelya Nurieva
Northern Pintail (Mar 8, 2023)
22.
Sophia Zubanova
Northern Pintail (Mar 8, 2023)
22.
Stanislaw Czyz
Little Stint (Mar 4, 2022)
25.
Adam Selmeczi-Kovacs
Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Mar 3, 2022)
25.
Fabian Meijer
Black Francolin (Nov 11, 2021)
25.
Samuel Viles
Eurasian Moorhen (Mar 11, 2023)
28.
Kristian Franz
Wood Sandpiper (May 11, 2010)
29.
Leyla Muslim
Long-tailed Tit (May 30, 2024)
29.
Csaba Lendvai
Kentish Plover (Mar 9, 2023)
29.
Daniel Bastaja
Kentish Plover (Mar 9, 2023)
29.
Attila Steiner
Kentish Plover (Mar 9, 2023)
29.
Max Baumgarten
Western House-Martin (May 27, 2019)
34.
Marcin Sołowiej
Northern Pintail (Mar 4, 2022)
35.
Pierre-André Crochet
Kentish Plover (Mar 7, 2020)
36.
Brian McCloskey
Purple Heron (May 19, 2024)
37.
Peter Kaestner
Glossy Ibis (Jul 10, 2022)
37.
Katerina Potapova
Dalmatian Pelican (Feb 27, 2022)
37.
Alexandr Kochkin
Dalmatian Pelican (Feb 27, 2022)
37.
Victor Orlov
Dalmatian Pelican (Feb 27, 2022)
41.
Anton Popov
Dalmatian Pelican (Feb 27, 2022)
41.
Penny Warren
Great Spotted Woodpecker (Feb 18, 2022)
43.
Colin Smith
Long-tailed Tit (May 30, 2024)
43.
Martin Rheinheimer
Western Cattle Egret (May 31, 2024)
43.
Martin Schuck
Long-tailed Tit (May 8, 2024)
43.
Christina Ebneter
Long-tailed Tit (May 8, 2024)
43.
Georg Rüppel
Water Pipit (Nov 15, 2019)
48.
Jose Portillo
Common Sandpiper (May 2, 2023)
48.
Manolo García
Common Sandpiper (May 2, 2023)
48.
Mikel Salvador
Common Sandpiper (May 2, 2023)
48.
Oscar Gutiérrez
Common Sandpiper (May 2, 2023)
48.
Götz Ellwanger
House Sparrow (May 20, 2019)
48.
Klaus Drissner
House Sparrow (May 20, 2019)
54.
Bob Swann
Brambling (Mar 6, 2020)
55.
Zbigniew Wnuk
Bearded Reedling (Mar 5, 2022)
56.
Hubert Stelmach
Lesser Black-backed Gull (Mar 5, 2022)
56.
Michal Skapski
Lesser Black-backed Gull (Mar 5, 2022)
58.
Elena Sotnikova
Common Chiffchaff (Feb 26, 2023)
58.
Aidan Place
Common Swift (May 20, 2018)
60.
Daniel Patrick
Black-tailed Godwit (Mar 26, 2024)
60.
Martin Fichtler
Ruddy Turnstone (May 21, 2018)
62.
Michael Gerber
Long-tailed Tit (May 8, 2024)
63.
Yana Savina
Great Spotted Woodpecker (Feb 25, 2022)
63.
Christian Goenner
Sanderling (Oct 18, 2013)
65.
Stephen Menzie
Coal Tit (Nov 11, 2023)
66.
Sergey Krasnoperov
Western Cattle Egret (Mar 8, 2023)
67.
Ben Lucking
Eurasian Collared-Dove (Nov 18, 2023)
68.
Puja Sharma
Eurasian Hoopoe (May 29, 2022)
68.
Andrew Spencer
Eurasian Hoopoe (May 29, 2022)
70.
Quinton Paul Josop
Gray Wagtail (Nov 11, 2023)
70.
Natallia Kosar
Great Gray Shrike (Mar 19, 2023)
70.
Detlef Koch
Lesser Black-backed Gull (Oct 8, 2009)
73.
Yury Shashenko
Pallas's Gull (Feb 27, 2018)
74.
Julia Mikhnevich
Mallard (Feb 1, 2009)
75.
Brecht Verhelst
Caspian Gull (May 7, 2017)
76.
Josh Jones
Barred Warbler (May 7, 2015)
77.
Johannes Ferdinand
Eurasian Goshawk (Nov 3, 2022)
77.
Azerbaijan Historic Data
Cetti's Warbler (Apr 14, 2012)
79.
mohammad vatankhah
Eurasian Collared-Dove (Dec 30, 2019)
79.
Armin Kreusel
Barn Swallow (May 7, 2017)
79.
Daniel König
Barn Swallow (May 7, 2017)
79.
Guy MIRGAIN
Lesser Black-backed Gull (May 2, 2016)
83.
Stuart White
European Goldfinch (Jun 1, 2014)
84.
Firangiz Gadirova
Little Grebe (Aug 6, 2022)
85.
Asli H
Common Ringed Plover (Nov 16, 2023)
86.
Randy Dunning
White Wagtail (May 19, 2021)
87.
Dimiter Georgiev
Great Tit (Nov 11, 2023)
87.
Elman İmanov
White-tailed Eagle (Mar 23, 2023)
87.
Dimiter Georgiev
Great Tit (Nov 11, 2023)
90.
Michael Zieger
Eurasian Siskin (Feb 18, 2022)
91.
Umberto Gallo-Orsi
Great Tit (Sep 24, 2018)
92.
Thierry Jansen
Common Kingfisher (Mar 2, 2022)
92.
Felix Steinmeyer
Greater Spotted Eagle (Nov 20, 2018)
94.
Jonathan Etzold
Long-tailed Tit (Jun 13, 2006)
94.
Bence Kokay
Whiskered Tern (May 5, 2018)
96.
Slawomir Dabrowski
Hooded Crow (Mar 5, 2023)
96.
Josh Beck
Eurasian Magpie (Apr 29, 2024)
98.
Shayan Zirakjou
Western Cattle Egret (Aug 24, 2019)
99.
Marco Fioratti
Common Ringed Plover (Aug 25, 2009)
100.
Ivan Medenica
Common Buzzard (Jun 11, 2018)