1.
Steve Davidson
Plumed Egret (Apr 16, 2024)
2.
Anthony Sokol
Rose Robin (May 28, 2024)
3.
Hugh Harvey
Painted Buttonquail (Jun 10, 2024)
4.
Andrew T
Painted Buttonquail (Jun 12, 2024)
5.
Peter Booth
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo (Mar 10, 2023)
6.
Barry Power
Yellow-faced Honeyeater (May 2, 2024)
7.
Elke Link
Mistletoebird (Apr 23, 2024)
8.
Faye McLarty
White-winged Chough (Apr 8, 2024)
9.
Christopher Brown
Pink Robin (Apr 10, 2024)
10.
Russell Scott
Whistling Kite (Jun 10, 2024)
11.
Michael Ramsey
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo (Oct 12, 2021)
12.
Trudi Harris
Pink Robin (Apr 14, 2024)
12.
Andrew Allen
Collared Sparrowhawk (Jan 25, 2020)
14.
Matt McCrae
Yellow-faced Honeyeater (May 2, 2024)
15.
Charles Silveira
Barn Owl (Jun 13, 2024)
16.
Colin Clark
Common Bronzewing (Apr 6, 2024)
17.
Ron` Waters
Barn Owl (Jun 13, 2024)
18.
David Richardson
Pacific Swift (Jan 22, 2020)
19.
Paul Rose
White-winged Tern (Feb 2, 2024)
20.
Lai Aw
Far Eastern Curlew (Mar 16, 2021)
20.
Matthew Crawford
Pacific Heron (Dec 26, 2023)
22.
Andy&Meg Crawford
Painted Buttonquail (Jun 2, 2024)
23.
Peter Bennet
White-faced Storm-Petrel (Feb 20, 2024)
24.
Emma B
Rose Robin (Mar 17, 2024)
25.
Leigh Pieterse
Red Knot (Nov 3, 2023)
26.
Zebedee Muller
Pink-eared Duck (Apr 25, 2023)
26.
Adam Begg
Pink Robin (Apr 25, 2024)
28.
Ian Melbourne
Southern Boobook (Mar 23, 2024)
29.
Chris Devoil
Eastern Spinebill (Apr 5, 2024)
30.
Roger Hicks
Red-kneed Dotterel (Apr 7, 1999)
31.
Emily Rayner
Pink Robin (Apr 25, 2024)
32.
Peter Shute
White-faced Storm-Petrel (Feb 19, 2024)
33.
Jonathan Tickner
White-faced Storm-Petrel (Mar 4, 2024)
33.
KJ Hocking
Straw-necked Ibis (Jun 7, 2024)
35.
Roger McCart
Noisy Miner (May 11, 2023)
36.
Adam Edmonds
Swift Parrot (Jul 22, 2019)
37.
Leo Norman
Common Bronzewing (Nov 9, 2023)
38.
Nicole Spillane and Paul Jacobson
Fairy Martin (Jan 29, 2023)
39.
Josh Gatchalian
Laughing Kookaburra (May 25, 2024)
40.
Steve Law
Pink Robin (Jun 12, 2024)
41.
Madison Hughes
Tawny Frogmouth (Jun 13, 2024)
42.
Steve Davidson
Weebill (Jul 26, 2019)
42.
Benedick Furniss
Weebill (Apr 21, 2024)
44.
Mark Stanley
Pink Robin (Apr 3, 2024)
45.
Treeswift Wildlife & Nature
Pink-eared Duck (Mar 30, 2023)
46.
Clancy Benson
Striated Fieldwren (Apr 30, 2021)
47.
Joy Tansey
Little Lorikeet (Mar 28, 2024)
48.
David Gooding
Noisy Miner (Apr 29, 2023)
48.
Scott Jamieson
White-faced Storm-Petrel (Feb 24, 2024)
50.
Colin Mulvogue
Black-tailed Godwit (Sep 10, 2017)
51.
Sonja sonjasgallery
Great Crested Grebe (Feb 15, 2020)
52.
Nev Ball
Flame Robin (Apr 13, 2024)
53.
David Eades
Painted Buttonquail (Apr 28, 2024)
53.
Ethan A
Tawny Grassbird (Jan 26, 2023)
55.
Oakley Germech
Sulphur-crested Cockatoo (Jan 30, 2023)
56.
Julie Mclennan
Lewin's Rail (Mar 11, 2024)
57.
Ken Tay
Long-billed Corella (Jan 26, 2023)
58.
Joshua Kisyma
White-faced Storm-Petrel (Feb 14, 2024)
58.
Dave Torr
Eastern Spinebill (Apr 2, 2013)
60.
Tim Nickholds
White-faced Storm-Petrel (Feb 24, 2024)
61.
Oliver Rose
Brown Goshawk (Mar 10, 2024)
62.
Tom May
White-faced Storm-Petrel (Feb 20, 2024)
63.
Nimal Karunajeewa
White-faced Storm-Petrel (Feb 20, 2024)
64.
Rohan Long
Eurasian Skylark (Dec 18, 2020)
64.
Sean Arbuthnot
Black-tailed Nativehen (Dec 3, 2023)
66.
Paul & Ruth Dodd
Maned Duck (Mar 10, 2013)
66.
John Van Doorn
Pied Currawong (May 5, 2023)
66.
Alfons Lawen
White-bellied Sea-Eagle (Mar 1, 2024)
69.
Philip Peel
Brown Falcon (Oct 9, 2021)
69.
Alan Crawford
Hardhead (Nov 25, 2023)
69.
Phil Marley
Gray Shrikethrush (Sep 23, 2023)
72.
Richard and Margaret Alcorn
White-faced Storm-Petrel (Feb 26, 2024)
72.
Michael Noble
Musk Duck (Mar 6, 2024)
72.
Michael Louey
Bar-tailed Godwit (Mar 12, 2024)
72.
Rebecca Gelsi
Eastern Spinebill (Apr 26, 2024)
72.
Kim Windsor
Great Egret (Feb 27, 2024)
77.
Michael Fuhrer
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo (Nov 28, 2020)
77.
Sonia Rainbow
Buff-banded Rail (Mar 2, 2023)
79.
Philip Dubbin
Pink Robin (Apr 14, 2024)
79.
Mark Camilleri
Fairy Martin (Nov 7, 2020)
79.
Trent Paton
Silvereye (Apr 14, 2024)
82.
Jackson Willows
Brown Thornbill (Oct 28, 2023)
82.
Steve Davidson
Pacific Heron (Jun 8, 2015)
82.
Tim Bawden
Swamp Harrier (Dec 6, 2015)
82.
Ken Crawley
Musk Lorikeet (May 19, 2024)
82.
Grace Sibley
White-faced Storm-Petrel (Feb 24, 2024)
87.
Bird Dude
Red-rumped Parrot (Jan 22, 2024)
87.
Ryan Kilgower
Pink Robin (Jun 13, 2024)
87.
Andrew T
Lewin's Rail (May 23, 2024)
87.
David Ng
Red-capped Plover (Mar 17, 2024)
87.
Bryn Pickering
Australian Crake (Dec 22, 2023)
87.
Knud Hansen
Australasian Swamphen (Mar 4, 2019)
93.
Arthur Spurgeon
Pacific Heron (Oct 20, 2009)
93.
Chanith Wijeratne
Yellow-rumped Thornbill (Mar 14, 2024)
93.
Matt Pedersen
Gray Fantail (Sep 19, 2021)
93.
Hayden Marriott
Golden Whistler (Jun 7, 2024)
93.
David Morton
Australasian Darter (Jul 17, 2022)
98.
Jackson Airey
Red-necked Stint (Jan 11, 2014)
98.
Michael Moso
Sooty Oystercatcher (May 25, 2024)
98.
Carol Edward
Musk Duck (Dec 29, 2021)