1.
John Rawsthorne
Short-tailed Shearwater (May 9, 2024)
2.
Peter Kyne
Baillon's Crake (Aug 29, 2023)
3.
Magen Pettit
Short-tailed Shearwater (May 9, 2024)
4.
Hilary Thompson
Plumed Whistling-Duck (Nov 1, 2022)
5.
Christy Davies
Baillon's Crake (Aug 29, 2023)
6.
Joshua Moody
Mangrove Fantail (Jan 19, 2024)
7.
Marc Gardner
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Jul 18, 2023)
8.
Peter Brown
Baillon's Crake (Aug 28, 2023)
9.
Dana Cameron
Mangrove Fantail (Jan 20, 2024)
10.
Ben Hoffmann
Mangrove Fantail (Jan 21, 2024)
11.
Sam Wood
Mangrove Fantail (Feb 21, 2024)
12.
James Lambert
House Swift (Apr 28, 2024)
13.
Megan Moody
Mangrove Fantail (Jan 20, 2024)
13.
Bryan Baker
House Swift (Apr 21, 2024)
15.
Harn Sheng Khor
House Swift (May 6, 2024)
16.
Bryn Pickering
Peregrine Falcon (Apr 19, 2024)
17.
Gavan Keane
Collared Sparrowhawk (May 16, 2024)
18.
Mick Jerram
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Jan 3, 2023)
19.
David Donato
Eastern Cattle Egret (May 11, 2024)
20.
Dan Ashdown
Tawny Grassbird (Nov 25, 2023)
21.
Tom McCrie
Gull-billed Tern (Jan 17, 2024)
21.
Frank Lin
Rufous Owl (Jun 10, 2024)
23.
Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
Black-breasted Kite (Sep 17, 2022)
23.
Micha Jackson
Royal Spoonbill (Jan 11, 2024)
25.
Mark Conboy
Rufous-throated Honeyeater (May 15, 2019)
26.
Raymond Nojek
Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Feb 23, 1996)
26.
Keith & Lindsay Fisher
Mangrove Robin (Oct 3, 2018)
28.
Lehi Archibald
Broad-billed Sandpiper (Oct 21, 2023)
29.
Anne Woollard
Pacific Baza (Apr 6, 2024)
30.
Mark Meldrum
Eastern Cattle Egret (May 11, 2024)
31.
T. Kruse
Oriental Cuckoo (Mar 3, 2024)
32.
Mat Gilfedder
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Sep 21, 2023)
32.
Catherine McFadden
Peregrine Falcon (Feb 20, 2005)
34.
Samantha Duffy
Mangrove Fantail (Jan 21, 2024)
35.
Clive Curson
Rufous Whistler (Aug 15, 2021)
36.
Emma Steele
White-winged Tern (Apr 24, 2024)
36.
Michelle Edmonds
Marsh Sandpiper (Mar 14, 2024)
38.
John Clark
Far Eastern Curlew (Nov 10, 2017)
39.
Luke Hoffmann
Brown Noddy (Jan 5, 2023)
40.
Trevor Oliver
Eastern Cattle Egret (Apr 20, 2022)
41.
Dominic Funnell
Gray Fantail (Sep 1, 2014)
42.
Vicki Sandage
Common Tern (Oct 12, 2017)
43.
Jim Holland
White-winged Tern (Apr 23, 2024)
44.
Paul Barden
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Jun 13, 2024)
45.
Braden McDonald
Mangrove Robin (Nov 3, 2021)
46.
Amanda Lilleyman
Australian Owlet-nightjar (May 6, 2024)
46.
Thorin Archibald
Pacific Swift (Apr 23, 2023)
48.
Luke Paterson || NT Bird Specialists - Birding Tours
Black Falcon (May 5, 2024)
49.
Dave O'Connor
Bridled Tern (Mar 17, 2024)
50.
Gus Daly
Brown Booby (Nov 23, 2016)
51.
Michael Green
Welcome Swallow (May 29, 2020)
51.
Tim Nickholds
Gull-billed Tern (Oct 8, 2022)
53.
Tristan ap Rheinallt
Royal Spoonbill (Dec 31, 2022)
54.
Tiffanie Pearse
Common Tern (Mar 30, 2024)
55.
Ashwin Rudder
Leaden Flycatcher (Aug 24, 2019)
56.
Bob Dawson
Arafura Shrikethrush (Jun 4, 2017)
57.
Tanya Hattingh
Tawny Grassbird (Oct 20, 2021)
57.
Luke Enright
Dusky Myzomela (Apr 14, 2024)
59.
Janine Duffy
Silver-backed Butcherbird (Aug 28, 2022)
59.
Cathy Gilfedder
Gray Goshawk (Jun 28, 2019)
59.
Heather Alexander
Nankeen Night Heron (Oct 11, 2022)
59.
Ed Williams
White-faced Heron (Nov 4, 2019)
63.
Colin Trainor
Great Bowerbird (Jun 3, 2023)
63.
Matt McCrae
Little Kingfisher (Oct 9, 2022)
63.
Robert van Zalinge
Caspian Tern (Jan 14, 2017)
66.
Richard Golden
Weebill (Apr 22, 2019)
66.
Philip Peel
Red Knot (Oct 8, 2022)
68.
Andreas Heikaus
Nankeen Night Heron (Jun 14, 2024)
68.
Leo Norman
Bar-breasted Honeyeater (May 1, 2024)
68.
Mike Potter
Little Tern (Mar 17, 2024)
68.
Mike Wood
Great-billed Heron (Aug 26, 2011)
72.
Mike Barrow
Australian Pipit (Sep 3, 2023)
72.
Michael Ramsey
Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove (Jul 27, 2018)
72.
Jack Winterbottom
Pallid Cuckoo (Mar 27, 2023)
72.
Steve Potter
Sooty Oystercatcher (Mar 17, 2024)
76.
Holger Woyt
Pied Butcherbird (May 20, 2024)
76.
mark cavill
Channel-billed Cuckoo (Sep 11, 2023)
76.
Tom Tarrant
Lesser Crested Tern (Aug 3, 2020)
76.
Ethan Perry
Pacific Emerald Dove (Oct 9, 2022)
80.
Anton Pagliuca
Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo (Aug 1, 2023)
81.
Madison Hughes
Pacific Golden-Plover (Sep 16, 2023)
82.
Greg Barber
Gouldian Finch (Sep 3, 2022)
82.
James Dickson
Black-tailed Whistler (May 12, 2023)
82.
Mark Bezuijen
Pacific Heron (Dec 6, 1994)
85.
Alan Morris
Little Black Cormorant (Jul 19, 2015)
85.
Luke Shelley
Osprey (Dec 31, 2012)
87.
David Lawrie
Great Bowerbird (Sep 23, 2014)
87.
Rohan Clarke
Pacific Baza (Jul 5, 2019)
89.
Norton Gill
Azure Kingfisher (Aug 1, 2013)
89.
Matthew Daw
Australian Hobby (Sep 8, 2021)
89.
Hans Wohlmuth
Little Friarbird (Sep 17, 2022)
89.
Charles Silveira
Lesser Crested Tern (Sep 17, 1981)
93.
Andy Walker - Birding Ecotours
Little Curlew (Sep 29, 2023)
93.
Max Breckenridge
Torresian Kingfisher (Sep 29, 2023)
95.
Matthew Vinicombe
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Oct 18, 2022)
95.
Justine On
Nankeen Kestrel (Dec 29, 2023)
97.
Max Weatherall
Large-tailed Nightjar (Apr 21, 2023)
97.
Matthew Crawford
Arafura Shrikethrush (Feb 17, 2019)
97.
Alison Nisbett
Little Kingfisher (Oct 9, 2022)
100.
Sam Englund
Mangrove Robin (Sep 23, 2023)