1.
James Lambert
House Swift (Apr 28, 2024)
2.
Peter Kyne
Baillon's Crake (Aug 29, 2023)
3.
Peter Brown
Baillon's Crake (Aug 28, 2023)
4.
Magen Pettit
Short-tailed Shearwater (May 9, 2024)
5.
Dana Cameron
Mangrove Fantail (Jan 20, 2024)
6.
Joshua Moody
Mangrove Fantail (Jan 19, 2024)
7.
Holger Woyt
Pied Butcherbird (May 20, 2024)
8.
Gavan Keane
Collared Sparrowhawk (May 16, 2024)
9.
Christy Davies
Baillon's Crake (Aug 29, 2023)
10.
Emma Steele
White-winged Tern (Apr 24, 2024)
11.
John Rawsthorne
Short-tailed Shearwater (May 9, 2024)
12.
Megan Moody
Mangrove Fantail (Jan 20, 2024)
13.
Samantha Duffy
Mangrove Fantail (Jan 21, 2024)
14.
Jim Holland
White-winged Tern (Apr 23, 2024)
15.
Bryn Pickering
Peregrine Falcon (Apr 19, 2024)
16.
Harn Sheng Khor
House Swift (May 6, 2024)
17.
Colin Trainor
Great Bowerbird (Jun 3, 2023)
18.
Hilary Thompson
Plumed Whistling-Duck (Nov 1, 2022)
19.
Anne Woollard
Pacific Baza (Apr 6, 2024)
20.
Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
Black-breasted Kite (Sep 17, 2022)
20.
Trevor Oliver
Eastern Cattle Egret (Apr 20, 2022)
22.
Marc Gardner
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Jul 18, 2023)
23.
Sam Wood
Mangrove Fantail (Feb 21, 2024)
24.
Mick Jerram
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Jan 3, 2023)
25.
Clive Curson
Rufous Whistler (Aug 15, 2021)
26.
Tom McCrie
Gull-billed Tern (Jan 17, 2024)
27.
Mat Gilfedder
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Sep 21, 2023)
28.
David Donato
Eastern Cattle Egret (May 11, 2024)
29.
Mark Meldrum
Eastern Cattle Egret (May 11, 2024)
30.
T. Kruse
Oriental Cuckoo (Mar 3, 2024)
31.
Bryan Baker
House Swift (Apr 21, 2024)
32.
Micha Jackson
Royal Spoonbill (Jan 11, 2024)
33.
Mark Conboy
Rufous-throated Honeyeater (May 15, 2019)
34.
Frank Lin
Rufous Owl (Jun 10, 2024)
35.
Raymond Nojek
Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Feb 23, 1996)
36.
Michelle Edmonds
Marsh Sandpiper (Mar 14, 2024)
37.
Keith & Lindsay Fisher
Mangrove Robin (Oct 3, 2018)
38.
Ben Hoffmann
Mangrove Fantail (Jan 21, 2024)
39.
Peder Svingen
Rufous-throated Honeyeater (Jul 31, 2023)
40.
Dave O'Connor
Bridled Tern (Mar 17, 2024)
41.
Ken Glasson
Little Bronze-Cuckoo (May 3, 2023)
42.
Dan Ashdown
Tawny Grassbird (Nov 25, 2023)
43.
Sabine Gonelli
Wedge-tailed Eagle (May 19, 2024)
44.
Lehi Archibald
Broad-billed Sandpiper (Oct 21, 2023)
45.
Susan Barton
White-faced Heron (Jul 29, 2023)
46.
Greg Barber
Gouldian Finch (Sep 3, 2022)
47.
Janine Duffy
Silver-backed Butcherbird (Aug 28, 2022)
47.
Andreas Heikaus
Nankeen Night Heron (Jun 14, 2024)
49.
David Eddington
Silver-crowned Friarbird (Aug 16, 2023)
50.
Amanda Lilleyman
Australian Owlet-nightjar (May 6, 2024)
51.
Kara Eddington
Silver-crowned Friarbird (Aug 16, 2023)
52.
Catherine McFadden
Peregrine Falcon (Feb 20, 2005)
52.
Luke Paterson || NT Bird Specialists - Birding Tours
Black Falcon (May 5, 2024)
54.
Michael Green
Welcome Swallow (May 29, 2020)
54.
Mike Barrow
Australian Pipit (Sep 3, 2023)
54.
Norton Gill
Azure Kingfisher (Aug 1, 2013)
57.
Tanya Hattingh
Tawny Grassbird (Oct 20, 2021)
57.
Simon Mahood
Collared Sparrowhawk (May 10, 2019)
59.
Ping Lu
Northern Rosella (Feb 14, 2023)
60.
Keith Morris
Yellow-tinted Honeyeater (Jul 19, 2019)
61.
Meng-Chieh (孟婕) FENG (馮)
Barking Owl (Jun 25, 2018)
62.
Paul Barden
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Jun 13, 2024)
62.
Thorin Archibald
Pacific Swift (Apr 23, 2023)
62.
Luke Enright
Dusky Myzomela (Apr 14, 2024)
65.
Madison Hughes
Pacific Golden-Plover (Sep 16, 2023)
65.
Alan Morris
Little Black Cormorant (Jul 19, 2015)
67.
James Dickson
Black-tailed Whistler (May 12, 2023)
67.
David Boyle
Fairy Martin (Jul 31, 2018)
69.
Helen Larson
Red-backed Fairywren (Feb 13, 2021)
70.
Simon Ferguson
Buff-banded Rail (Aug 14, 2023)
71.
Luke Hoffmann
Brown Noddy (Jan 5, 2023)
71.
Leo Norman
Bar-breasted Honeyeater (May 1, 2024)
71.
Matthew Vinicombe
Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Oct 18, 2022)
74.
Richard Golden
Weebill (Apr 22, 2019)
75.
Sam Englund
Mangrove Robin (Sep 23, 2023)
75.
Kylie-Anne Cramsie
Black Butcherbird (Jun 7, 2024)
77.
Gus Daly
Brown Booby (Nov 23, 2016)
77.
Cathy Gilfedder
Gray Goshawk (Jun 28, 2019)
77.
Max Weatherall
Large-tailed Nightjar (Apr 21, 2023)
77.
Nicolas Serquet
Australian Pelican (Sep 14, 2022)
81.
Shaun Monagle
Green-backed Gerygone (Aug 16, 2023)
81.
John Spahr
Australian Pratincole (Oct 28, 2018)
83.
Tiffanie Pearse
Common Tern (Mar 30, 2024)
83.
Michael Ramsey
Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove (Jul 27, 2018)
83.
Matthew Crawford
Arafura Shrikethrush (Feb 17, 2019)
83.
Johanna Serquet
Australian Pelican (Sep 14, 2022)
83.
Kaz Werner
Golden-headed Cisticola (Jan 31, 2024)
83.
David Loewensteiner
Northern Rosella (Mar 25, 2024)
89.
David Secomb
Australian Pipit (Jun 28, 2023)
89.
Steve Davidson
Terek Sandpiper (Aug 26, 2022)
89.
Phil Smith
Pacific Emerald Dove (Feb 5, 2024)
89.
Brian Deans
Little Corella (Jun 5, 2024)
93.
Tristan ap Rheinallt
Royal Spoonbill (Dec 31, 2022)
93.
Richard Waring
Pied Heron (Jun 25, 2015)
95.
Matthew Daw
Australian Hobby (Sep 8, 2021)
95.
Julie Clark
Whiskered Tern (Jul 27, 2022)
95.
Jeffrey Roth
Tawny Frogmouth (Oct 14, 2019)
98.
Jack Winterbottom
Pallid Cuckoo (Mar 27, 2023)
98.
mark cavill
Channel-billed Cuckoo (Sep 11, 2023)
98.
Ulrike Kachel
Arafura Shrikethrush (Apr 28, 2024)