1.
Derek Stokes
Australian Brushturkey (Mar 17, 2024)
2.
John Creighton
Common Tern (Jan 6, 2024)
3.
Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
White-throated Needletail (Feb 11, 2024)
4.
Richard Murray
Tawny Grassbird (Mar 3, 2024)
5.
Alan Coates
Osprey (May 12, 2024)
6.
Brian Deans
Swamp Harrier (Jun 25, 2018)
7.
Lorne Johnson
Australian King-Parrot (Jul 14, 2023)
8.
William Tarrant
Eastern Rosella (Feb 10, 2024)
9.
Scott MacArthur
Eastern Rosella (Feb 10, 2024)
9.
David Sinnott
Australian Crake (Apr 17, 2023)
9.
Steven Edwards
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo (Jul 14, 2023)
12.
Max Weatherall
White-winged Chough (Apr 21, 2024)
13.
Frank Antram
Scarlet Robin (May 1, 2023)
14.
Melissa Mason
Eastern Rosella (Feb 10, 2024)
15.
Emily Jenkins
Great Cormorant (Apr 21, 2024)
16.
Raz Datta
Australasian Swamphen (Apr 21, 2024)
17.
Frank Hemmings
White-throated Needletail (Nov 26, 2023)
18.
Alex Rogers
Dusky Moorhen (Oct 29, 2022)
19.
Andrew Taylor
Sacred Kingfisher (Oct 1, 2017)
20.
Peter Stevens
White-winged Tern (Jan 3, 2024)
21.
Alistair Poore
Great Crested Tern (Mar 30, 2024)
22.
Catriona C
Black-shouldered Kite (Jan 28, 2024)
23.
Marylon Coates
Nankeen Night Heron (Jun 11, 2024)
23.
Bruce Roubin
Gray Goshawk (May 29, 2023)
25.
Vicki Stokes
Caspian Tern (Jun 28, 2022)
26.
Sharon Redman
Eurasian Coot (May 16, 2024)
27.
Clive Curson
Tree Martin (Jun 23, 2021)
28.
Paul Rowan
Eurasian Coot (Dec 3, 2023)
28.
Elise Williams
Australasian Figbird (Apr 21, 2024)
30.
Shane Francis
Pacific Heron (Sep 27, 2023)
30.
Michael Shearston
Galah (Mar 30, 2024)
30.
Nathan Ruser
Hoary-headed Grebe (Jul 14, 2023)
33.
Paul Heath
Royal Spoonbill (Feb 9, 2024)
34.
Gavin Bieber
Little Corella (Feb 26, 2024)
34.
Zsolt Balogh
Laughing Kookaburra (Jun 15, 2020)
36.
Richard Steyn
Black-fronted Dotterel (Sep 9, 2023)
36.
Paul Johnstone
Australian Raven (Aug 3, 2023)
38.
Martin Potter
Eurasian Coot (Mar 5, 2024)
38.
Penny Potter
Eurasian Coot (Mar 5, 2024)
40.
Madeline Hourihan
Rock Pigeon (Feb 4, 2022)
40.
Tony Palliser
Australian Reed Warbler (Aug 8, 2021)
42.
Corey Callaghan
Little Corella (Jan 12, 2019)
43.
David Chan
Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo (Oct 21, 2023)
43.
Joy Williams
Pacific Koel (Nov 28, 2019)
45.
Joel Poyitt
Great Crested Tern (Jan 5, 2024)
45.
S Chou
Little Pied Cormorant (Apr 27, 2024)
45.
Josh Lee
Australian Pipit (Dec 22, 2019)
45.
Sooraj Sekhar
Gray Teal (Feb 9, 2024)
49.
Stuart Ling
Fairy Martin (Dec 21, 2023)
49.
Will Cornwell
Little Corella (Jan 12, 2019)
51.
Patrick Diment
White-winged Tern (Jan 6, 2024)
51.
John Webb
Gray Teal (Sep 29, 2023)
53.
Matthew Egan
Common Tern (Jan 6, 2024)
53.
Jessica Rooke
Little Grassbird (Aug 13, 2022)
55.
Roger Giller
Great Crested Tern (Jun 3, 2019)
55.
Cary Lewis
Pied Oystercatcher (Oct 26, 2020)
55.
Felix Watson
Brown Honeyeater (Aug 23, 2023)
58.
Strahinja Petrovic
Brown Honeyeater (Sep 3, 2023)
58.
Peter Hosking
White-winged Tern (Jan 3, 2024)
60.
Hugh Chan
Little Grassbird (Aug 13, 2022)
60.
Patrick Power
Fairy Martin (Dec 13, 2023)
62.
Carol Edward
Spotted Pardalote (May 20, 2024)
62.
Joanne Wood
Great Egret (Jun 8, 2024)
62.
Paul Nailand
Pacific Heron (May 2, 2022)
62.
Travis ONeil
Rainbow Lorikeet (Aug 21, 2022)
62.
Vincent Mourik
Jacky-winter (Jul 29, 2021)
67.
Therese Alting
Dusky Moorhen (Jul 10, 2023)
67.
Bay Amelia Reeson
Scarlet Robin (May 25, 2023)
67.
David Eldridge
Australasian Darter (Feb 6, 2021)
67.
Peter Moxham
Golden-headed Cisticola (Nov 14, 2021)
67.
Mike Kilburn
Yellow-rumped Thornbill (Jul 31, 2022)
72.
Waz E
Australian Pelican (Jan 23, 2024)
73.
Yolande Lebreux
Yellow Thornbill (Sep 25, 2022)
73.
Joshua Melbourne
Spotted Dove (Jan 25, 2024)
73.
Rory Buck
White-browed Scrubwren (Jun 23, 2022)
73.
Liam Murphy
Yellow-rumped Thornbill (Feb 10, 2022)
73.
Tom Wilson
Common Tern (Jan 6, 2024)
73.
Matthew Taylor
Masked Lapwing (May 20, 2023)
79.
Rob Child
Little Corella (Jan 19, 2019)
79.
Rodney Macready
Channel-billed Cuckoo (Dec 3, 2022)
79.
Martin Anderson
Common Tern (Jan 24, 2024)
79.
Paul Senner
Gray Butcherbird (Nov 18, 2023)
79.
SANDIPAN DAS
Masked Lapwing (Jun 3, 2023)
79.
Madison Hughes
House Sparrow (Jan 8, 2022)
85.
Craig Marshall
Pacific Koel (Nov 11, 2023)
85.
Graham Possingham
White-faced Heron (Dec 18, 2017)
85.
Carol Abbott
Gray Teal (Jan 28, 2024)
85.
Jacob Pogson
Pied Oystercatcher (Apr 27, 2024)
89.
Lisa Harvey
Bar-tailed Godwit (Aug 22, 2023)
89.
Geoff Francis
Red Wattlebird (Oct 1, 2021)
89.
Kirrilee Moore
Spotted Dove (Sep 4, 2022)
89.
Paul Lynch
Australian Pelican (Aug 21, 2015)
89.
Max Breckenridge
Yellow-rumped Thornbill (Jun 12, 2023)
94.
Brett Mezen
Common Tern (Nov 29, 2023)
94.
Sang Tran
Crested Pigeon (Jun 3, 2023)
94.
Peter Carr
Eurasian Coot (Oct 20, 2019)
97.
Jenny Possingham
White-faced Heron (Dec 18, 2017)
98.
Sam Englund
Gray Butcherbird (May 7, 2023)
98.
Tony Bischoff
Topknot Pigeon (Oct 26, 2019)
98.
Rohan Long
Rock Pigeon (Aug 31, 2023)