1.
Ian Kerr
Little Bronze-Cuckoo (Nov 22, 2023)
1.
Liam Murphy
Pacific Gull (Mar 21, 2023)
3.
Tony Bischoff
White-winged Tern (Feb 1, 2021)
4.
Matt Hinze
Siberian Sand-Plover (Feb 4, 2024)
5.
Julia Hudd
Siberian Sand-Plover (Dec 12, 2023)
6.
Ted Giblin
Musk Duck (Dec 13, 2022)
7.
Alan Morris
Little Bronze-Cuckoo (Nov 27, 2023)
7.
Brian Curtis
Plumed Whistling-Duck (Dec 31, 2021)
9.
Mike Hooper
Buff-banded Rail (Dec 30, 2023)
10.
James Oates
Australian Crake (Feb 4, 2024)
11.
Tim Morris
Siberian Sand-Plover (Dec 29, 2023)
12.
Dwaine Laxdal
Weebill (Oct 10, 2020)
13.
Karen Smedley
Olive Whistler (Nov 3, 2023)
14.
Isaiah Hinze
Bassian Thrush (Apr 26, 2024)
15.
Clive Meadows
White-throated Nightjar (Dec 28, 2015)
16.
Frances Smith
Bell Miner (Feb 25, 2024)
17.
James Andrews
Musk Lorikeet (Apr 25, 2024)
17.
James Bennett
Sooty Oystercatcher (Apr 23, 2024)
19.
Alan Gill
Australian Tern (Jun 17, 2015)
20.
stephen gallivan
Australian Pipit (Apr 14, 2024)
21.
Heath Milne
Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo (Nov 24, 2023)
22.
Zebedee Muller
Brown Goshawk (Apr 5, 2024)
23.
shorty w
Tawny Frogmouth (Jun 21, 2022)
24.
Dennis Hill
Red-kneed Dotterel (Sep 25, 2019)
25.
Henry Siems
Straw-necked Ibis (Jun 14, 2017)
26.
Kent Warner
Spotted Harrier (Feb 24, 2024)
27.
Josh Gatchalian
Brown Goshawk (Apr 5, 2024)
28.
Allen Moore
Mangrove Gerygone (Aug 12, 2019)
29.
Will James
Comb-crested Jacana (Apr 25, 2024)
30.
Kim Farley
White-headed Pigeon (May 22, 2023)
31.
Mike Kuhl
Beach Thick-knee (Nov 18, 2023)
32.
Grant Brosie
Straw-necked Ibis (Aug 27, 2023)
33.
Joy Williams
Collared Sparrowhawk (Jul 16, 2019)
33.
Steven Edwards
Russet-tailed Thrush (Jul 22, 2022)
35.
Lilya R
Pacific Baza (Jan 7, 2024)
35.
Martin Snowball
Australasian Gannet (May 22, 2023)
37.
Michael Wiggins
Australian Pipit (Apr 22, 2024)
38.
Phillip Shelley
Red-browed Treecreeper (Dec 17, 2023)
39.
Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
Collared Sparrowhawk (Dec 10, 2022)
40.
Isaac Clarey
Southern Boobook (Jan 3, 2024)
41.
Frank Antram
Spectacled Monarch (Feb 17, 2019)
42.
Rich Shaw
Pied Stilt (Apr 27, 2024)
43.
Danny Green
Pacific Reef-Heron (Mar 9, 2022)
43.
Catherine Shaw
Pied Stilt (Apr 27, 2024)
45.
Teresa Foran
Channel-billed Cuckoo (Nov 6, 2021)
46.
Tony Baker
White-throated Gerygone (Jan 13, 2018)
47.
Nerida Hudspith
Collared Sparrowhawk (Jul 16, 2019)
47.
Penny Potter
White-cheeked Honeyeater (Feb 18, 2023)
47.
Martin Potter
White-cheeked Honeyeater (Feb 18, 2023)
47.
Felix Watson
Comb-crested Jacana (Mar 17, 2024)
51.
Clive Curson
Rose Robin (Dec 19, 2021)
51.
Max Breckenridge
Dollarbird (Feb 13, 2022)
53.
Ethan Marshall
Australasian Bittern (Oct 28, 2017)
54.
Duke N
Brown Falcon (Nov 18, 2021)
55.
Ashwin Rudder
Brush Bronzewing (Dec 27, 2018)
56.
Derek Stokes
Rock Pigeon (Oct 21, 2023)
56.
John Broadbent
Eastern Shrike-tit (May 10, 2022)
56.
Madison Hughes
Comb-crested Jacana (Feb 5, 2022)
59.
Bill de Belin
Eastern Cattle Egret (Oct 3, 2023)
60.
Vicki Stokes
Spotted Pardalote (Oct 21, 2023)
61.
Cheryl McIntyre
Buff-banded Rail (Mar 26, 2023)
62.
Wayne Hochstetler
Nankeen Kestrel (Sep 1, 2010)
62.
Kotie Swart
Little Grassbird (Dec 28, 2018)
64.
Thomas Mesaglio
White-headed Pigeon (May 21, 2022)
64.
Jim Sligar
White-breasted Woodswallow (Feb 13, 2022)
66.
Darryl Smedley
Stubble Quail (Dec 31, 1997)
67.
Graham Green
White-bellied Sea-Eagle (Mar 9, 2022)
68.
Roksana and Terry
Variegated Fairywren (Apr 18, 2021)
68.
Allon Traub
White-browed Scrubwren (Nov 12, 2022)
70.
Danny Akers
Swamp Harrier (Nov 12, 2020)
71.
Lesley Morris
White-naped Honeyeater (Apr 24, 2024)
72.
Anthony Katon
Fairy Martin (Oct 13, 2020)
72.
Archie Brennan
Regent Bowerbird (Feb 9, 2024)
74.
Jack Morgan
Bell Miner (May 9, 2022)
74.
Matt Weeks
Striated Heron (Oct 3, 2019)
76.
James Ardill
Spectacled Monarch (Oct 13, 2023)
76.
Monica Knipler
Pacific Reef-Heron (Dec 31, 2022)
78.
Carol Abbott
Noisy Pitta (Mar 28, 2023)
78.
Jan Lile
Masked Lapwing (Dec 13, 2016)
78.
Arnold Swart
Little Grassbird (Dec 28, 2018)
81.
Yvonne van Netten
Spangled Drongo (Mar 27, 2024)
81.
Daniel Traub
Comb-crested Jacana (Feb 5, 2022)
81.
Tim Nickholds
Brown Honeyeater (Aug 20, 2017)
84.
Jodi Webber
Black-necked Stork (Jun 11, 2022)
84.
Christine D
Tawny Grassbird (Nov 12, 2017)
86.
John French
Maned Duck (Apr 5, 2013)
87.
Nicholas Beswick
White-cheeked Honeyeater (Feb 16, 2023)
88.
Lorne Johnson
Common Cicadabird (Nov 24, 2019)
89.
Mark Ley
Striped Honeyeater (Jan 29, 2022)
89.
Michael Leven
Australian Pipit (Jan 28, 2009)
91.
Hugh Possingham
Australian Tern (Dec 29, 2017)
91.
Alistair Poore
Brush Cuckoo (Jan 30, 2023)
91.
Steven Cooper
Spotted Dove (Nov 4, 2020)
91.
Simon Gorta
Common Cicadabird (Feb 13, 2022)
95.
Lindy Frost
Common Tern (Mar 25, 2024)
96.
Sonia Boughton
White-breasted Woodswallow (Mar 8, 2024)
96.
David Hancock
Brahminy Kite (Oct 2, 2022)
96.
Gordon Arthur
Brahminy Kite (Nov 24, 2023)
96.
Peter Stevens
Noisy Pitta (Jan 20, 2024)
100.
Bryce Warner
Far Eastern Curlew (Feb 6, 2022)