1.
Clive Curson
Baillon's Crake (May 9, 2024)
2.
Zebedee Muller
Purple-crowned Lorikeet (May 9, 2024)
3.
Ramit Singal
Black-shouldered Kite (May 8, 2024)
4.
Darren Foster
Eastern Spinebill (May 19, 2024)
5.
Jeffrey Crawley
Collared Sparrowhawk (May 4, 2024)
6.
James Churches
Black-faced Woodswallow (May 21, 2024)
7.
Lissa Ryan
Eurasian Skylark (May 20, 2024)
8.
Rainer Rehwinkel
Fuscous Honeyeater (May 11, 2024)
9.
Ken Crawley
White-capped Albatross (May 18, 2024)
10.
Praveen Bennur
Sooty Oystercatcher (May 11, 2024)
11.
David Eddington
Budgerigar (May 21, 2024)
12.
Chanith Wijeratne
Scarlet Robin (May 13, 2024)
12.
Robert Hamilton
Freckled Duck (May 21, 2024)
14.
Luke Downey
Osprey (May 13, 2024)
15.
Dwaine Laxdal
Bassian Thrush (Apr 12, 2024)
16.
Ray Turnbull
Banded Lapwing (Apr 17, 2024)
17.
Valerie La May
Gray-crowned Babbler (May 11, 2024)
18.
Michael Ramsey
Powerful Owl (May 3, 2024)
19.
Gordon Arthur
Plum-headed Finch (May 20, 2024)
20.
Richard and Margaret Alcorn
Tawny-crowned Honeyeater (May 20, 2024)
21.
Martyn Covey
Barn Owl (May 7, 2024)
22.
Margot Oorebeek
Barn Owl (Apr 7, 2024)
23.
Paul Brooks
Australian Ibis (May 18, 2024)
24.
Heidi Krajewsky
Straw-necked Ibis (May 17, 2024)
25.
GEOFFREY SHINKFIELD
Olive Whistler (May 16, 2024)
25.
Merren Weaver
Plumed Whistling-Duck (May 20, 2024)
27.
Yvonne van Netten
Plum-headed Finch (May 20, 2024)
28.
Kara Eddington
Nankeen Night Heron (May 18, 2024)
28.
Russell Scott
Brush Bronzewing (May 16, 2024)
30.
David Secomb
Painted Firetail (May 13, 2024)
30.
Chris Chapman
Striated Grasswren (May 20, 2024)
32.
Alan Morris
Varied Sittella (Mar 30, 2024)
33.
Gypsy Stockley
Slaty-backed Thornbill (Apr 19, 2024)
34.
Ian Kerr
Forest Kingfisher (May 21, 2024)
34.
Brian Deans
Scarlet Myzomela (Apr 22, 2024)
36.
Craig Morley
American Golden-Plover (Apr 19, 2024)
37.
Andrew Sides
White-bellied Cuckooshrike (May 19, 2024)
38.
Jeff Dagg
Blue-faced Honeyeater (May 20, 2024)
39.
Lance Rathbone
Striated Thornbill (May 3, 2024)
40.
John Cantwell
European Greenfinch (May 18, 2024)
40.
Alfons Lawen
Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater (May 18, 2024)
42.
McKinley Moens
Rose Robin (Apr 14, 2024)
43.
Alfred & Hidi Lau
Masked Woodswallow (May 17, 2024)
44.
Sam Colgan
Curlew Sandpiper (May 18, 2024)
45.
Mark and Angela McCaffrey
Large-tailed Nightjar (May 19, 2024)
46.
Norton Gill
Brown Goshawk (May 19, 2024)
47.
Sandra Henderson
Brown Gerygone (May 16, 2024)
48.
Martin Anderson
Pacific Baza (May 20, 2024)
49.
Jenny Possingham
Greater Bluebonnet (May 15, 2024)
50.
Kerr Brad
Red-backed Kingfisher (May 19, 2024)
51.
John Daniels
Australasian Bittern (May 9, 2024)
52.
Tor Boyton
Glossy Ibis (May 11, 2024)
53.
Kim Farley
Yellow-throated Scrubwren (May 20, 2024)
54.
Mark Ley
Eastern Cattle Egret (May 21, 2024)
55.
Deb & Rod R
Swift Parrot (Apr 25, 2024)
55.
Lachlan Hong
Blue-billed Duck (Apr 25, 2024)
57.
Luke Enright
Arafura Shrikethrush (May 19, 2024)
57.
Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
Dusky Moorhen (May 13, 2024)
59.
Jonathan Tickner
Rose Robin (May 16, 2024)
60.
Frank Antram
Peregrine Falcon (May 13, 2024)
61.
Helen Leonard
Striated Heron (May 11, 2024)
62.
Erin Harris
Sacred Kingfisher (May 18, 2024)
62.
Gary Dickson
Mistletoebird (May 14, 2024)
64.
John Van Doorn
White-capped Albatross (May 18, 2024)
65.
Chris Barnes
Topknot Pigeon (May 20, 2024)
66.
Jason Bassett
Brush Bronzewing (May 14, 2024)
67.
David Mules
Australian King-Parrot (May 15, 2024)
68.
Bob Ashford
White-winged Chough (May 19, 2024)
69.
Leo Norman
Gray Falcon (May 9, 2024)
69.
Ian & Gill
Diamond Firetail (May 19, 2024)
71.
Claire Anderson
Large-billed Scrubwren (May 8, 2024)
72.
Monica Mesch
Great Egret (May 18, 2024)
73.
George Appleby
Little Penguin (May 18, 2024)
73.
Kevin Bartram
Large-billed Scrubwren (Apr 30, 2024)
75.
Lyn Burden
Glossy Ibis (May 21, 2024)
76.
Stephan Megroz
Powerful Owl (May 17, 2024)
77.
James Lambert
Australian Owlet-nightjar (Apr 29, 2024)
78.
Scott Jamieson
Common Tern (May 18, 2024)
79.
shorty w
Black Falcon (May 18, 2024)
80.
Steve Boyton
Red Knot (Apr 26, 2024)
81.
Scott Eaton
Red-kneed Dotterel (Apr 27, 2024)
82.
Keith & Lindsay Fisher
Square-tailed Kite (May 17, 2024)
83.
Hitomi Ward
Brush Bronzewing (May 7, 2024)
84.
Michael Louey
Flame Robin (Apr 13, 2024)
85.
James Bennett
Rockwarbler (May 7, 2024)
85.
Tony Henderson
Southern Whiteface (May 13, 2024)
87.
Ambika Bone
American Golden-Plover (Apr 20, 2024)
88.
NICOLINO DALFONSO
Jacky-winter (Apr 26, 2024)
89.
Julie Mclennan
Australasian Gannet (May 20, 2024)
89.
David Tytherleigh
Short-tailed Shearwater (May 11, 2024)
91.
Owen Lawton
Wandering Whistling-Duck (Apr 22, 2024)
91.
Christine D
Spotted Harrier (May 16, 2024)
93.
Roger Harper
Eastern Cattle Egret (May 12, 2024)
94.
Louis O’Neill
Malleefowl (May 18, 2024)
94.
Jake Harfield
Baudin's Black-Cockatoo (May 19, 2024)
96.
Ben Milbourne
Crescent Honeyeater (May 14, 2024)
96.
Scott and Jenny Pascoe
Gray Goshawk (May 17, 2024)
98.
Kathy Wilk
Chowchilla (May 14, 2024)
98.
Joshua Moody
Australian Pratincole (May 19, 2024)
100.
Steven Edwards
Black-browed Albatross (May 10, 2024)