1.
Esteban Daniels
Brown Skua (Jan 29, 2024)
2.
Cristina Willner
Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant (Feb 20, 2024)
3.
Pajareritos argentinos
Southern Fulmar (May 20, 2024)
3.
Fernando Menchon
Rufous-legged Owl (May 27, 2024)
5.
Kenneth Roberts
Franklin's Gull (Jan 20, 2024)
6.
Ralph Roberts
Southern Fulmar (May 20, 2024)
6.
Agustín Ramos
Sooty Shearwater (Apr 17, 2024)
8.
Marcelo de Cruz
West Peruvian Dove (Dec 31, 2022)
9.
Maximiliano Aguilar
West Peruvian Dove (May 31, 2024)
10.
Luis G. Benegas
Semipalmated Plover (Dec 24, 2023)
11.
Tabare Barreto
Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail (Oct 1, 2022)
12.
Bob Green
Short-eared Owl (Jun 8, 2013)
13.
Luciano Mathieu
Magellanic Penguin (Jan 7, 2024)
14.
Federico Ezequiel Moyano
West Peruvian Dove (Dec 28, 2022)
15.
Yuliana Pressacco
West Peruvian Dove (May 31, 2024)
16.
Gastón Bretti
Macaroni Penguin (Feb 11, 2021)
17.
Sabrina Godoy
Stilt Sandpiper (Dec 9, 2023)
17.
COA Rio Grande
Barn Owl (Nov 2, 2023)
19.
Sistema de Reservas Naturales Urbanas de Río Grande
Franklin's Gull (Feb 14, 2024)
19.
Lionel Medina
Magellanic Plover (Oct 14, 2023)
21.
Maria Isabel Ledesma
Magellanic Woodpecker (Jan 21, 2024)
22.
Caleb Frome
Chiloe Wigeon (Jan 31, 2024)
22.
Brendan Murtha
Chiloe Wigeon (Jan 31, 2024)
24.
Nate Shipley
Chiloe Wigeon (Jan 31, 2024)
25.
Santiago Imberti
Lesser Yellowlegs (May 16, 2011)
26.
Josefa Navarro
Cinereous Harrier (Feb 25, 2024)
26.
Giselle Medina
Aplomado Falcon (Dec 30, 2021)
28.
Asociacion Ambiente Sur
Flightless Steamer-Duck (May 10, 2024)
28.
Leandro Federico Gonzalez
White-throated Treerunner (Jan 14, 2024)
30.
Kini Roesler
Common Diving-Petrel (Nov 16, 2022)
30.
Daniel Almiron
Ruddy Turnstone (Feb 12, 2022)
32.
Federico Muñoz
Common Tern (Dec 22, 2023)
33.
Estepa Viva
Flightless Steamer-Duck (May 10, 2024)
33.
Jake Mohlmann
Wilson's Phalarope (Jan 12, 2023)
35.
Nathan Senner
Gray-breasted Seedsnipe (Dec 12, 2004)
36.
Alec Earnshaw
Greater Yellowlegs (Jan 29, 2014)
37.
su ortali
White-throated Treerunner (Nov 21, 2022)
38.
Jorge Lopez Moreno
South American Tern (Dec 9, 2022)
39.
MARIO ELOSEGUI
Red-gartered Coot (Jun 3, 2024)
39.
Alex Lamoreaux
Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle (Jan 29, 2024)
41.
Liliana Ponce
American Kestrel (Mar 15, 2020)
41.
Brian Rapoza
Austral Parakeet (Jan 29, 2024)
41.
Stephanie Turner
Austral Parakeet (Jan 29, 2024)
41.
John Boyd
Austral Parakeet (Jan 29, 2024)
45.
Matt Hogan
Austral Parakeet (Jan 29, 2024)
46.
Gonzalo Diaz
White-tufted Grebe (Mar 16, 2021)
46.
Laura Ramirez
White-tufted Grebe (Mar 16, 2021)
46.
Timothy Sharpe
Austral Parakeet (Jan 29, 2024)
49.
Julián Uriel Collado
Patagonian Sierra Finch (Jan 22, 2024)
49.
Juan Gómez Carrillo
American Kestrel (Mar 15, 2020)
51.
Glenn Giacinto
Austral Parakeet (Dec 3, 2023)
52.
María Regina Silva
Peregrine Falcon (Sep 29, 2022)
52.
Bob Ringler
Red Knot (Dec 3, 1992)
54.
Mario Mosqueira
Fire-eyed Diucon (Nov 16, 2023)
55.
Simon Davies
Patagonian Yellow-Finch (Jan 15, 2023)
56.
Vicki Sandage
Surfbird (Dec 7, 2013)
57.
José Martín
Coscoroba Swan (Nov 13, 2018)
57.
Alvaro Rodríguez Pomares
Coscoroba Swan (Nov 13, 2018)
57.
Lidia Romero Amich
Coscoroba Swan (Nov 13, 2018)
60.
Jérémy Calvo
Chilean Skua (Feb 5, 2024)
61.
Ricardo Matus
Red Shoveler (Mar 22, 2024)
61.
Nicolás Daniel Isla
Chimango Caracara (Mar 18, 2024)
61.
Garrett Stuck
Buff-winged Cinclodes (Nov 6, 2022)
61.
leonard blass
Chilean Flamingo (Jan 17, 2020)
65.
Marcelo Olivares Herrera
Lesser Yellowlegs (Jan 12, 2019)
65.
Kristen Horton
Lesser Yellowlegs (Jan 12, 2019)
65.
Klaus Drissner
Chilean Skua (Nov 29, 2018)
65.
Howard Laidlaw
Long-tailed Meadowlark (Nov 26, 2001)
69.
Nicolas Mazzini
Patagonian Sierra Finch (Apr 20, 2024)
69.
Paul Clapham
American Kestrel (Oct 16, 2019)
69.
Steve Ogle
Patagonian Yellow-Finch (Nov 9, 2023)
69.
Michelle & Curtis Manly
Yellow-billed Pintail (Mar 10, 2005)
73.
Rosemary Clapham
Patagonian Yellow-Finch (Oct 16, 2019)
73.
Diego Monteleone
Lesser Yellowlegs (Dec 4, 2023)
73.
Gail Yanowitch
Fire-eyed Diucon (Nov 16, 2023)
73.
Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding
Surfbird (Oct 18, 2016)
77.
Rogelio Espinosa
Black-bellied Plover (Jul 29, 2023)
77.
Kenneth Schwartz
Magellanic Cormorant (Jan 4, 2024)
77.
Rhonda Schwartz
Magellanic Cormorant (Jan 4, 2024)
77.
Mariano Jalil Bueri
Dark-bellied Cinclodes (Nov 9, 2021)
77.
Dina Huapi
Dark-bellied Cinclodes (Nov 9, 2021)
77.
Francisco González Táboas
Dark-bellied Cinclodes (Nov 24, 2019)
77.
Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
Dark-bellied Cinclodes (Nov 24, 2019)
77.
David Tripp Jr
Dolphin Gull (Nov 5, 2022)
77.
David Provencher
Dolphin Gull (Nov 5, 2022)
77.
Bob Curry
Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant (Dec 11, 2010)
77.
Glenda Slessor
Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant (Dec 11, 2010)
77.
Kevin McGann
Coscoroba Swan (Feb 11, 2024)
89.
Emanuel Tiberi
Whimbrel (Jan 20, 2020)
89.
Norberto Oste
House Sparrow (Feb 12, 2022)
91.
Helen Desjardins
Black-faced Ibis (Nov 9, 2022)
91.
Francesco Veronesi
Austral Pygmy-Owl (Dec 4, 1996)
93.
Marcos Cenizo
Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle (Nov 27, 2023)
93.
Diego Caiafa
House Sparrow (Feb 12, 2022)
93.
Matthew Daw
Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle (Dec 17, 2022)
93.
Heather Eberhart
Cinereous Harrier (Jan 24, 2023)
93.
Christian Hagenlocher
Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle (Dec 17, 2022)
93.
Sharon DeCray
Short-billed Miner (Nov 9, 1994)
93.
Francisco Encinosa
Black-crowned Night Heron (Apr 27, 2023)
93.
Stephen Long
Short-billed Miner (Nov 9, 1994)