Niedersachsen Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Martin Fichtler 21 Sep 2019 33
Volker Hesse 21 Sep 2019 5
Martin Fichtler 21 Sep 2019 37
Volker Hesse 21 Sep 2019 42
Martin Fichtler 21 Sep 2019 21
Volker Hesse 21 Sep 2019 23
Martin Fichtler 21 Sep 2019 18
Martin Fichtler 21 Sep 2019 22
Wigbert Vogeley 21 Sep 2019 18
Wigbert Vogeley 21 Sep 2019 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Volker Hesse
283
2 Kay Fuhrmann
279
2 Markus Deutsch
279
4 Stefan Andrew
243
5 Silvio Paul
232
6 Mathew Waldeck
231
7 Martin Fichtler
230
8 Wigbert Vogeley
227
9 Christoph Moning
218
10 David Crexcrex
214
Top 100 eBirders...

351 Species 4908 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Curlew 31 20 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
2 Common Snipe 4 20 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
3 European Stonechat 1 20 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
4 Northern Wheatear 2 20 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
5 Cackling Goose 1 20 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse P
 
6 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 20 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
7 Eurasian Magpie 1 20 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
8 Carrion Crow 1 20 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
9 Egyptian Goose 4 19 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
10 Common Pochard 1 19 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
11 Great Crested Grebe 4 19 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
12 Great Cormorant 2 19 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
13 Gray Heron 4 19 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
14 Common Kingfisher 1 19 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
15 Barn Swallow 15 19 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
16 Common Chiffchaff 10 19 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
17 Spotted Flycatcher 2 19 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
18 Eurasian Jackdaw 6 19 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
19 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 19 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
20 Great Tit 4 19 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
21 Eurasian Blackbird 2 19 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
22 European Robin 1 19 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
23 House Sparrow 2 19 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
24 Common Chaffinch 2 19 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
25 Tawny Owl 1 19 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
26 Marsh Tit 1 19 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
27 Common Buzzard 2 18 Sep 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
28 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 18 Sep 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
29 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 18 Sep 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
30 Eurasian Kestrel 1 18 Sep 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
31 Eurasian Jay 2 18 Sep 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
32 Willow Tit 1 18 Sep 2019 Lars Specht
 
4 Heerstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,319, 9,432)
33 Graylag Goose 45 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
34 Mallard 5 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
35 European Golden-Plover 1 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
36 Black-headed Gull 25 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
37 Mew Gull 8 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
38 Herring Gull 1 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
39 Lesser Black-backed Gull 6 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
40 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
41 Red Kite 2 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
42 Red-footed Falcon 1 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
43 Rook X 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
44 Common Raven 1 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
45 European Starling X 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
46 Western Yellow Wagtail 2 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
47 White Wagtail 1 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
48 Meadow Pipit 6 18 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
49 Osprey 1 18 Sep 2019 Finn Engels P
 
Sammatz, A5 River
50 White-tailed Eagle 3 18 Sep 2019 Finn Engels P
 
Sammatz, A5 River
51 Black Woodpecker 1 18 Sep 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, A5 River
52 Eurasian Wren 1 18 Sep 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, A5 River
53 Black Redstart 1 18 Sep 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, A5 River
54 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 18 Sep 2019 Finn Engels P
 
Sammatz, A5 River
55 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 18 Sep 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R4
56 Coal Tit 1 18 Sep 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R4
57 Common Firecrest 1 18 Sep 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R4
58 Eurasian Nuthatch 10 18 Sep 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R4
59 Mistle Thrush 3 18 Sep 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R4
60 Eurasian Blackcap 1 18 Sep 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R6 - Panel Path
61 Willow Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Christopher Engelhardt
 
L574, Landolfshausen, Niedersachsen, DE (51,538, 10,117)
62 Rock Pigeon 4 17 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
63 Eurasian Hobby 1 17 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
64 Red-backed Shrike 1 17 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
65 European Goldfinch 80 17 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
66 Common Shelduck X 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
67 Eurasian Wigeon 50 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
68 Common Eider X 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
69 Red-breasted Merganser 3 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
70 Eurasian Oystercatcher 5 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
71 Whimbrel 1 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
72 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
73 Ruddy Turnstone 5 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
74 Common Redshank 1 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
75 Great Black-backed Gull X 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
76 Common Tern X 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
77 Arctic Tern 1 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
78 Sandwich Tern 35 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
79 Eurasian Spoonbill 22 17 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
80 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 17 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
81 Song Thrush 1 17 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
82 Long-tailed Tit 4 16 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
83 Dunnock 1 16 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
84 European Greenfinch 2 16 Sep 2019 m Fenner
 
85 Gadwall 10 16 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
86 Green-winged Teal 11 16 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
87 Tufted Duck 7 16 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
88 Little Grebe 12 16 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
89 Water Rail 1 16 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
90 Northern Lapwing 24 16 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
91 Common Sandpiper 2 16 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
92 Green Sandpiper 1 16 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
93 Great Egret 1 16 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
94 Gray Wagtail 5 16 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
Larus sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
OL-Donnerschwee, Wasserturm, Sportplatz,Wäldchen und Umgebung
95 Peregrine Falcon 2 16 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
OL-Donnerschwee, Wasserturm, Sportplatz,Wäldchen und Umgebung
96 Common House-Martin 4 16 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
OL-Donnerschwee, Wasserturm, Sportplatz,Wäldchen und Umgebung
97 Goldcrest 3 16 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
OL-Donnerschwee, Wasserturm, Sportplatz,Wäldchen und Umgebung
98 Hawfinch 1 16 Sep 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R5
99 Tree Pipit 1 16 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Hude
100 Red Crossbill 8 16 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch N
 
Hude
101 Yellowhammer 1 16 Sep 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, R6 - Panel Path
102 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 15 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Runder Busch, Stadtwald Hann. Münden
103 Eurasian Siskin 2 15 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Runder Busch, Stadtwald Hann. Münden
104 Mute Swan 4 15 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
105 Eurasian Moorhen 1 15 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
106 Bank Swallow 1 15 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
107 Eurasian Linnet 19 15 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
108 Reed Bunting 2 15 Sep 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
109 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 15 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
110 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 15 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
111 Fieldfare 2 15 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
112 Crested Tit 2 15 Sep 2019 Silvio Paul
 
Gö., Ludwig-Beck-Str.
113 European Serin 4 15 Sep 2019 Silvio Paul
 
Gö., Ludwig-Beck-Str.
114 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 15 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Runder Busch, Stadtwald Hann. Münden
115 Northern Shoveler 6 14 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
116 Eurasian Coot 10 14 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
117 White Stork 7 14 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
118 Northern Goshawk 1 14 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
119 Black Kite 1 14 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
120 Eurasian Skylark 1 14 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
121 Ring-necked Pheasant 10 14 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck
 
122 Common Ringed Plover 50 14 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck
 
123 Dunlin 2 14 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck
 
124 Common Greenshank 2 14 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 14 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck
 
125 Garden Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck
 
126 Brambling 1 14 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck
 
127 Northern Pintail 3 14 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck
 
128 Common Scoter 500 14 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck
 
tern sp. 20 14 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck N
 
loon sp. 2 14 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck N
 
129 Northern Gannet 2 14 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck
 
130 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 14 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Kaufunger Wald, Blankenweg
131 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 14 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Kaufunger Wald, Blankenweg
132 Horned Grebe 1 13 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck N
 
133 Red Knot 2 13 Sep 2019 Mathew Waldeck
 
134 Pallid Harrier 1 12 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch P
 
Neuenkoop, Berne, Niedersachsen, DE (53,166, 8,447)
passerine sp. 1 12 Sep 2019 Paul M
 
Zum Waldbad, Uelsen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,49, 6,886)
135 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 12 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
136 Common Merganser 1 12 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
137 Hen Harrier 1 10 Sep 2019 Finn Engels P
 
Sammatz, R3
138 Stock Dove 4 9 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
139 Whinchat 2 9 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
140 Garganey 2 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
141 Pied Avocet 300 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Jadebusen Petersgroden-Dangast
142 Ruff 6 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
143 Little Stint 2 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
144 Spotted Redshank 5 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Strandbad Sehestedt [2515_4_38s]
145 Wood Sandpiper 2 9 Sep 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
146 Eurasian Wryneck 1 8 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
147 Hooded Crow 2 8 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 8 Sep 2019 Amke Hinrichs N
 
30 Sielstraße, Varel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,445, 8,105)
148 Terek Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 Amke Hinrichs N
 
30 Sielstraße, Varel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,445, 8,105)
149 European Pied Flycatcher 1 8 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
150 Eurasian Woodcock 1 8 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Runder Busch, Stadtwald Hann. Münden
151 Canada Goose 15 7 Sep 2019 Amke Hinrichs
 
215A Wallinghausener Straße, Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE (53,492, 7,548)
152 Common Crane 5 7 Sep 2019 Anja von Heydebreck
 
153 Temminck's Stint 2 7 Sep 2019 Heiko Ackermann
 
154 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 6 Sep 2019 Finn Engels P
 
Sammatz, A9 Little Russia
155 Common Goldeneye 1 4 Sep 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
156 Eurasian Dotterel 2 2 Sep 2019 Eckhard G.I. Garve P
 
Fields near Dötzum
157 Little Ringed Plover 6 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
158 Great Snipe 1 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
159 Yellow-legged Gull 1 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
160 Caspian Gull 2 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
161 Sedge Warbler 1 1 Sep 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
162 European Honey-buzzard 1 1 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
163 Common Swift 1 1 Sep 2019 Volker Hesse
 
164 Greater Whitethroat 1 1 Sep 2019 Silvio Paul
 
Gö., Ludwig-Beck-Str.
165 Common Redstart 1 1 Sep 2019 Silvio Paul
 
Gö., Ludwig-Beck-Str.
166 European Turtle-Dove 2 1 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
167 Marsh Warbler 1 1 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
168 Lesser Whitethroat 1 1 Sep 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Woltersdorf
169 Little Owl 1 30 Aug 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Marleben
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 30 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Marsch N Neuenkoop
170 Short-eared Owl 1 30 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Marsch N Neuenkoop
171 Corn Bunting 5 30 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
K5, Lemgow, Niedersachsen, DE (52,888, 11,329)
172 Gray Partridge 3 30 Aug 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Windmills Lüchow
173 Black Stork 1 30 Aug 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Windmills Lüchow
174 Ortolan Bunting 1 30 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
15 Lanze, Prezelle, Niedersachsen, DE (52,958, 11,326)
175 White-throated Dipper 2 28 Aug 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
37139, Adelebsen DE-Niedersachsen (51,5679,9,7140)
harrier sp. 1 28 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Polder Holter Hammrich
Buteo sp. 2 28 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Polder Holter Hammrich
176 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 28 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Polder Holter Hammrich
177 Great Gray Shrike 1 28 Aug 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Lemgow Crop Fields
178 Ruddy Shelduck 1 27 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
179 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 27 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse N
 
180 Barn Owl 1 26 Aug 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Marleben
181 Wood Lark 2 26 Aug 2019 Alex Alaman
 
Marleben
treecreeper sp. 2 26 Aug 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, R5
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 25 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
182 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 24 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Goldenstedter Moor
183 Montagu's Harrier 1 24 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Goldenstedter Moor
184 Common Nightingale 2 22 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
3 Örenburg, Woltersdorf, Niedersachsen, DE (52,958, 11,246)
185 Icterine Warbler 1 22 Aug 2019 m Fenner
 
Bad Harzburg, Niedersachsen, DE
186 Wood Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
Unnamed Road, Trebel, Niedersachsen, DE (53,038, 11,281)
Accipiter sp. 1 16 Aug 2019 Finn Engels
 
Sammatz, A7 Flachsenberg
187 Barnacle Goose 4 14 Aug 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
OL-Donnerschwee, Wasserturm, Sportplatz,Wäldchen und Umgebung
188 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 14 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
3 Örenburg, Woltersdorf, Niedersachsen, DE (52,958, 11,246)
189 Barred Warbler 1 14 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
3 Örenburg, Woltersdorf, Niedersachsen, DE (52,958, 11,246)
Marsh/Willow Tit X 13 Aug 2019 Kevin van den Brand
 
17 Bohlweg, Braunlage, Niedersachsen, DE (51,659, 10,662)
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 11 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
Unnamed Road, Gartow, Niedersachsen, DE (53,032, 11,45)
190 Eared Grebe 1 8 Aug 2019 Frithjof Vogeley
 
goose sp. 1 8 Aug 2019 Frithjof Vogeley N
 
191 Common Cuckoo 1 6 Aug 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
K2, Lüchow, Niedersachsen, DE (52,986, 11,184)
192 Purple Heron 1 5 Aug 2019 Frithjof Vogeley P
 
193 Lesser Redpoll 4 2 Aug 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Hann. Münden, Galgenberg
194 Bluethroat 1 1 Aug 2019 Volker Hesse
 
195 Common Quail 1 1 Aug 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
196 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 31 Jul 2019 Lars Specht
 
41 Langenkampstraße, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen, DE (52,295, 9,469)
197 Black-bellied Plover 9 31 Jul 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
198 Greater Scaup 1 29 Jul 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
199 Black Tern 3 29 Jul 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
200 Black-tailed Godwit 10 28 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
201 Savi's Warbler 1 27 Jul 2019 Denisse Masís
 
Sammatz, A1 Plateau Acker
202 Stilt Sandpiper 1 27 Jul 2019 Daniel König N
 
203 Curlew Sandpiper 3 27 Jul 2019 Daniel König
 
204 Caspian Tern 4 26 Jul 2019 Thomas Doebel P
 
205 Mandarin Duck 3 23 Jul 2019 m Fenner
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
206 Rosy Starling 1 21 Jul 2019 Martin Fichtler N
 
207 Little Gull 3 21 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Elbe - Drochtersen [2222_1_03n]
208 Gull-billed Tern 2 21 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Alte Ostemuendung
209 Black-winged Stilt 1 20 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Kleientnahmepuetten "Alter Wapeler Groden"
210 Little Egret 1 18 Jul 2019 Ronald de Mol
 
Misselhorner Heide
211 Silver Pheasant 1 18 Jul 2019 m Fenner P
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
212 Common Grasshopper-Warbler X 14 Jul 2019 Henk Verstraelen
 
213 Mediterranean Gull 1 14 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
offshore vor Schillig [2214_3_53s]
214 Ferruginous Duck 1 13 Jul 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Elsflether Sand Sued [2716_4_49n]
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 12 Jul 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
Werrastau b. Letzten Heller / HMÜ
215 Long-eared Owl 1 6 Jul 2019 Wolfgang Blankenburg N
 
Wilhelm-Raabe-Straße 14, Garbsen DE-Niedersachsen (52,4389,9,5790)
gull sp. 1 26 Jun 2019 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
216 Great Reed Warbler 1 21 Jun 2019 Volker Hesse
 
217 Eurasian Nightjar 3 21 Jun 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Schie�bahn Rheinmetall - Bereich Dreilinger Weg suedlich Teich 0 [3027_4_48s]
218 European Bee-eater 1 15 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
219 Common Murre 1 15 Jun 2019 Thomas Doebel P
 
Überfahrt Cuxhaven-Helgoland (53.9749,8.5044)
220 Common Rosefinch 1 15 Jun 2019 Thomas Doebel A
 
DE-Lower Saxony-Am Deichhammsiel 6 (53.8428,8.7400)
221 Chilean Flamingo 2 13 Jun 2019 Heiko Ackermann N
 
B212, Brake (Unterweser), Rehau-Pütten
swallow sp. 3 12 Jun 2019 m Fenner N
 
Aurich, Niedersachsen, DE
222 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 6 Jun 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Uelzen Zentrum Nord
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 5 Jun 2019 Jens Christensen
 
Wietzepark
223 Thrush Nightingale 1 2 Jun 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
duck sp. 2 2 Jun 2019 Judy Lazarus Yellon P
 
224 Brant 96 2 Jun 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
225 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Warflether Arm
226 Little Tern 8 1 Jun 2019 Todd Hitchcock
 
DE-Lower Saxony-Nationalpark Niedersächsisches Wattenmeer (53.7407,8.0201)
227 European Shag 1 30 May 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Blauer Werder
228 Red-crested Pochard 2 28 May 2019 Remco Steggerda P
 
Winsen (Aller), DE
Dendrocopos sp. 1 25 May 2019 L Weiss N
 
229 Black-winged Kite 1 18 May 2019 Frank Schwinteck N
 
Melmmoor-Kuhdammoor, Esterwegen
230 Red-necked Grebe 1 12 May 2019 Frank Schwinteck
 
Sandentnahmestelle Neustadtgödens
231 Glossy Ibis 1 10 May 2019 Markus Deutsch
 
Leinepolder Salzderhelden I
232 Rough-legged Hawk 1 9 May 2019 Stefan Andrew
 
Manslagter Innweg, Krummhörn, Niedersachsen, DE (53.479, 7.064)
233 Bearded Reedling 3 9 May 2019 Stefan Andrew
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 8 May 2019 L Weiss N
 
Göttingen-bikepaths and gardens
234 Ring Ouzel 2 7 May 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
falcon sp. 2 7 May 2019 chente ortiz N
 
Westerhammrich
235 River Warbler 1 5 May 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
236 Common Redpoll 5 4 May 2019 Antonio Xeira P
 
Schloss Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg DE-Lower Saxony (52.4395,10.7996)
237 Sanderling 1 4 May 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
238 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 4 May 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
239 Redwing 1 4 May 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
240 Red-throated Loon 1 24 Apr 2019 Volker Hesse
 
241 Whooper Swan 2 20 Apr 2019 Andres Angulo Rubiano P
 
242 Water Pipit 1 20 Apr 2019 Wigbert Vogeley
 
243 Merlin 1 16 Apr 2019 Debora Jede
 
Bohrinsel, Ditzum
244 Little Crake 1 15 Apr 2019 Frithjof Vogeley
 
245 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 15 Apr 2019 Frithjof Vogeley
 
246 Jack Snipe 2 15 Apr 2019 Frithjof Vogeley
 
247 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 6 Apr 2019 Volker Hesse
 
248 Red-rumped Swallow 1 4 Apr 2019 Volker Hesse P
 
Turdus sp. X 31 Mar 2019 Erik Johnson
 
Fischerhude
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 29 Mar 2019 Erik Johnson
 
West Fischerhude
249 Snow Bunting 12 25 Mar 2019 Jeannette Sauter
 
Kitestrand
250 Purple Sandpiper 5 24 Mar 2019 David Crexcrex
 
Leitdamm Kugelbake
251 Black Swan 1 24 Mar 2019 David Crexcrex N
 
Bosenbüttel, Wurster Nordseeküste, Niedersachsen, DE (53,747, 8,583)
252 Smew 1 23 Mar 2019 Michael Lemcke
 
DE-Sachsen-Anhalt-Aland-Stresow Beobachtungsturm
253 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 15 Mar 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
Cuxhaven Hafen
254 Arctic Loon 1 15 Mar 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
Cuxhaven Hafen
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 25 Feb 2019 Kristina Arndt
 
255 Wood Duck 3 21 Feb 2019 Kristina Arndt N
 
256 Tundra Swan 9 9 Feb 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser P
 
257 Horned Lark 28 8 Feb 2019 Coleta Holzhäuser P
 
258 Bar-headed Goose 1 6 Feb 2019 Volker Hesse
 
259 Velvet Scoter 1 19 Jan 2019 Martin Fichtler
 
260 Red-breasted Goose 1 3 Jan 2019 Stefan Andrew N
 
261 Pink-footed Goose 2 23 Dec 2018 Christoph Moning P
 
Hüde, Niedersachsen, DE (52,53, 8,452)
Aythya sp. 1 18 Dec 2018 Wigbert Vogeley N
 
262 Taiga Bean-Goose 2 12 Dec 2018 Raimund Barth
 
263 Great Bittern 1 4 Dec 2018 Volker Hesse
 
264 Rock Pipit 2 18 Nov 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
Nationalpark Hamburgisches Wattenmeer, Hamburg DE-Niedersachsen (53,9620,8,4424)
265 Twite 7 17 Nov 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
Nationalpark Hamburgisches Wattenmeer, Hamburg DE-Niedersachsen (53,9621,8,4423)
266 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 16 Nov 2018 Martin Fichtler L
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. X 9 Nov 2018 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 3 Nov 2018 Elliot Schunke
 
267 Red-throated Pipit 1 7 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
268 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
269 Yellow-browed Warbler 4 5 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler N
 
270 Great Skua 1 3 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
271 Parasitic Jaeger 2 3 Oct 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
272 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 1 Oct 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Dithmarschen, offshore [1916_3_52n]
273 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 31 Aug 2018 Markus Deutsch
 
Vogelbiotop-Erweiterungsflaeche
Common/Arctic Tern 3 28 Aug 2018 Wesley Hochachka N
 
Niedersachsen, Spiekeroog ferry crossing
274 Tawny Pipit 2 23 Aug 2018 Martin Fichtler
 
37130, Gleichen DE-Niedersachsen (51,4867,9,9601)
275 Red-necked Phalarope 1 12 Aug 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
finch sp. 1 10 Aug 2018 Ken Willis
 
Halted road
crow sp. 3 5 Jul 2018 Bernd Gravenstein
 
Allersee, Wolfsburg
276 Greenish Warbler 1 6 Jun 2018 Volker Hesse P
 
11 Petrikirchstraße, Göttingen, Niedersachsen, DE (51,561, 9,937)
277 Corn Crake 1 19 May 2018 Dario Allenstein
 
278 White-winged Tern 1 13 May 2018 Dario Allenstein
 
279 Spotted Crake 1 5 May 2018 Kay Fuhrmann
 
NSG Moorhauser Polder
280 Cretzschmar's Bunting 1 3 May 2018 Leo Damrow P
 
281 Citrine Wagtail 1 1 May 2018 Daniel König N
 
NI_EL_Speicherbecken Geeste
282 Bohemian Waxwing 1 11 Jan 2018 Volker Hesse
 
Weende
283 Common Loon 1 9 Jan 2018 Leo Damrow
 
284 Pied Wheatear 1 9 Dec 2017 Loïs Rancilhac L
 
Bensersiel Campingplatz
285 Great Bustard 1 1 Dec 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Bortfeld, Braunschweig
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 18 Nov 2017 Volker Hesse P
 
286 Parrot Crossbill 8 28 Oct 2017 Manfred Schleuning N
 
Krempel (Hohensteinforst)
shorebird sp. 10000 19 Oct 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
Wurster Nordseeküste
Parrot/Red Crossbill 6 19 Oct 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
Hohensteinsforst
Phylloscopus sp. 1 6 Oct 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Mellum
287 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 4 Oct 2017 Volker Hesse
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow 1 29 Aug 2017 Manu Santa-Cruz
 
288 Little Bittern 1 18 Jun 2017 Wigbert Vogeley
 
289 Whiskered Tern X 5 May 2017 Peter Alexander
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 12 Apr 2017 Rebecca Weiss
 
Molberger Dose
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 7 Apr 2017 Max Hoppe
 
Neustadtmühlengraben, Braunschweig
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 18 Mar 2017 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
Steinhude--Scheunenviertel
290 Long-tailed Duck 1 19 Jan 2017 Volker Hesse
 
Red/Black Kite 2 8 Nov 2016 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Haarenniederung Ost (Oldenburg) [2815_3_31n]
291 Ring-necked Duck 1 28 Oct 2016 Stefan Andrew N
 
Badeinsel Steinhude
292 Richard's Pipit 1 26 Oct 2016 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Crildumersiel außendeichs
293 Yellow-crowned Bishop 1 21 Jul 2016 Volker Hesse L
 
294 Booted Eagle 2 4 Jul 2016 Stefan Andrew N
 
Gifhorn-Wilsche Schulstraße
295 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 27 May 2016 Max Hoppe
 
296 Sociable Lapwing 1 1 May 2016 Leo Damrow N
 
Flur SE Bawinkel
297 Alpine Accentor 1 17 Apr 2016 Stefan Andrew
 
swan sp. 2 3 Apr 2016 Dirk Mederer
 
DE-Göttingen-996 Kiesseestraße - 51,511x9,923 - 03.04.2016 14:01
pipit sp. 4 2 Apr 2016 Wigbert Vogeley
 
298 Golden Eagle 1 17 Jan 2016 Holger Priebe N
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 2 2 Jan 2016 Markus Deutsch
 
D�mmer Seefl�che (gesamt)
299 Glaucous Gull 1 28 Dec 2015 Patrick Kretz L
 
Rüschendorfer Wiesen
300 Sooty Shearwater 1 22 Oct 2015 Luca Gugelmann P
 
raven sp. X 16 Oct 2015 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bundesautobahn A2 - (Raststätte Lappwald Nord - 129 km)
crow/raven sp. X 16 Oct 2015 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bundesautobahn A2, Hannover
301 Pink-backed Pelican 1 30 Aug 2015 Stefan Andrew N
 
302 Lesser Kestrel 1 23 Aug 2015 Volker Hesse L
 
Feldmark östlich Bäntorf
303 Black Grouse 1 14 Aug 2015 Falk Huettmann N
 
Schneverdingen Barrel Heide
304 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 14 Aug 2015 David Crexcrex
 
Luneplate, Luneplate
305 Greater Sand-Plover 1 21 Jul 2015 Robin Kretzschmar
 
306 Boreal Owl 1 7 Mar 2015 Wigbert Vogeley
 
SW WPZ Steinberg
307 Lesser White-fronted Goose 2 28 Dec 2014 Christoph Moning P
 
E Harkenbeck
308 Ruddy Duck 1 28 Dec 2014 Christoph Moning
 
309 Red Phalarope 1 6 Dec 2014 Patrick Kretz L
 
Elbfahrwasser
310 Pomarine Jaeger 2 29 Sep 2014 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Leitdamm Elbmündung [2017_4_60n]
311 Aquatic Warbler 1 9 Sep 2014 Volker Hesse
 
312 Demoiselle Crane 1 15 Aug 2014 Wolf Meinken N
 
313 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 19 Jul 2014 Patrick Kretz L
 
Northeimer Kiesteiche
redpoll sp. 1 29 May 2014 Volker Hesse
 
314 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 7 Oct 2013 Julia Wittmann N
 
Horumersiel
pigeon/dove sp. 1 29 Sep 2013 Stanley Senner N
 
Banter See
315 Kentish Plover 1 5 Sep 2013 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
316 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2013 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Legde
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 3 25 Aug 2013 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 7 Jun 2013 Jose Martinez De Valdenebro N
 
Schlossgarten zu Oldenburg
317 Collared Flycatcher 1 29 Apr 2013 Volker Hesse
 
318 Crested Lark 1 15 Apr 2013 Manuel Schwarz
 
Baltrum
Tundra/Whooper Swan 17 18 Feb 2013 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
319 Dovekie 2 30 Oct 2012 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog [2212_2_18n]
320 Isabelline Wheatear 1 20 Oct 2012 Mathew Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Richelwiesen
321 Razorbill 1 12 Oct 2012 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
Ruddy x Common Shelduck (hybrid) 1 1 Oct 2012 Mathew Waldeck N
 
Spiekeroog: Hafen
shearwater sp. 1 22 Sep 2012 Mathew Waldeck
 
Spiekeroog: Seawatching Noorderpad
322 Squacco Heron 1 29 May 2012 Volker Hesse N
 
323 Long-toed Stint 1 23 Jun 2011 Volker Hesse N
 
324 White-tailed Lapwing 1 22 Jun 2011 Daniel König L
 
325 Lapland Longspur 3 23 Oct 2010 Markus Deutsch
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
326 White-crowned Wheatear 1 29 Sep 2010 Michael Riffel N
 
Wremen
327 Northern Fulmar 1 9 Oct 2009 Markus Deutsch N
 
Minsener Oog gesamt
328 Great White Pelican 1 10 Apr 2009 Stefan Andrew N
 
NABU Station Leiferde
329 Iceland Gull X 6 Apr 2009 David Crexcrex
 
Bremerhaven Fischereihafen [2417_3_45s]
330 Cattle Egret 1 30 Jun 2008 Volker Hesse N
 
Südstadt Göttingen
331 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 1 Aug 2007 Martin Fichtler N
 
332 American Wigeon 1 31 Jan 2007 Volker Hesse N
 
333 Chiloe Wigeon 1 29 Apr 2006 Silvio Paul N
 
334 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 21 Feb 2006 Volker Hesse N
 
Giesen
335 Pygmy Cormorant 1 25 Jan 2005 Silvio Paul N
 
Kiesteiche Nordstemmen
336 Manx Shearwater 1 1 Sep 2004 Markus Deutsch N
 
AWZ Nordsee [1905_1_21n]
337 Sabine's Gull 1 30 Aug 2004 Markus Deutsch N
 
AWZ Nordsee [1905_1_21n]
338 White-winged Crossbill 1 8 Apr 2004 Martin Fichtler N
 
339 Pied-billed Grebe 1 21 Jul 2002 Martin Fichtler N
 
340 Black-winged Pratincole 1 11 Aug 2001 Volker Hesse N
 
Feldmark bei Soßmar
341 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 24 Mar 2001 Markus Deutsch N
 
Leineniederung n�rdl. Northeim [4225_1_05s]
342 Blue-winged Teal 1 3 Jun 2000 Markus Deutsch N
 
Voslapper Groden bei Voslapp [2414_2_07n]
Ficedula sp. 1 1 Apr 2000 Anonymous eBirder
 
343 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 1 Sep 1999 Markus Deutsch N
 
Voslapper Groden bei Voslapp [2414_2_07n]
344 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 28 Jul 1999 Volker Hesse N
 
345 European Storm-Petrel 1 29 Sep 1995 Martin Fichtler
 
346 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 19 Aug 1989 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Klärteiche Lehrte
347 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 8 Oct 1988 Kay Fuhrmann N
 
Clauen Zuckerfabrik Klärteiche (Gesamt)
348 Ringed Teal 1 23 Mar 1988 Matthias Feuersenger P
 
Hunte bei Hundsmühlen
349 Greater Flamingo 1 18 Oct 1986 Mal Jenkins N
 
350 Collared Pratincole 1 21 May 1986 Volker Hesse N
 
hawk sp. 1 21 Sep 1985 Mal Jenkins
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
351 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured