Western Palearctic Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Karthik Thrikkadeeri 23:58 1
Minko Madjarov 23:52 1
Carmelo de Dios 23:45 1
Ottavio Janni 23:45 2
Eugene Misiuk 23:42 2
Marc Gálvez 23:36 1
Paul Moore 23:35 1
Maria Berna Miguel 23:34 2
Yechiel Scheinfeld 23:30 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 34 min ago.
1 Tamas Zeke
176
2 Pavel Simeonov
165
3 President's Perch
162
4 Honza Grünwald
161
4 Jakub Macháň
161
4 Jan Studecký
161
4 Ondřej Boháč
161
8 Ondřej Beneš
157
9 Jan Zouzalík
156
9 Gijs Baller
156
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Countries

1 Turkey
267
2 Spain
265
3 Bulgaria
255
4 Israel
223
5 Czech Republic
209
6 Germany
208
7 United Kingdom
207
8 Sweden
199
9 Greece
197
10 Portugal
192
All Countries...

512 Species 6712 Checklists

Updated 34 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Dupont's Lark 1 21:21 Marc Gálvez N
 
small falcon sp. 2 20:05 Clara Álvarez Luna N
 
2 Black Scoter 1 19:54 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson N
 
3 Swan Goose 1 19:45 Manfred Schleuning
 
4 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 19:38 Allan Farrell N
 
5 Roseate Tern X 19:10 Rúben Coelho
 
6 Pallas's Gull 1 18:30 Martin Vavřík
 
7 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 18:20 Hans Bucht N
 
8 White-eyed Gull 24 18:15 Shachar Shalev
 
crow/raven sp. 10 18:10 Hugo Lousa
 
Beja, Portugal
Psittacula sp. X 18:00 Özgür Ekincioğlu
 
Psittacula sp. X 18:00 Özgür Ekincioğlu
 
plover sp. 1 17:52 dianne corson
 
9 Aquatic Warbler 2 17:31 Milosz Cousens
 
Buteo sp. 1 17:00 shay cahani
 
Yerushalayim, Israel
Little Egret/Western Reef-Heron 9 16:00 Martin Lawrence
 
shrike sp. 1 16:00 Michel Sawan
 
Ash Shimal, Lebanon
parakeet sp. 3 15:51 Danny Rioux
 
Nord-Pas-de-Calais, France
10 Surf Scoter 2 15:45 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson N
 
bee-eater sp. 8 15:30 Tahsin Akgün
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 15 15:00 Manuel Ribeiro N
 
11 Thick-billed Murre X 14:48 Sigurjón Einarsson
 
12 Western Reef-Heron 1 14:05 Mike Pope
 
white egret sp. 1 14:00 Colin Moss
 
England, United Kingdom
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark 2 13:30 Manuela Seifert
 
13 Indian Silverbill 2 13:15 Shachar Shalev
 
Aquila sp. 2 13:13 Eli Philip
 
HaZafon, Israel
14 Vinous-breasted Starling 1 13:03 Shlomit Lipschitz
 
Tel-Aviv, Israel
treecreeper sp. 1 13:01 Andreas Minde
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 12:48 Mike Maxted
 
15 Rüppell's Griffon 1 12:48 Eduardo Realinho P
 
16 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 12:16 Gonzalo Deán
 
17 Harris's Hawk 1 12:15 Pedro Leiva Béjar N
 
Andalucía, Spain
18 Eleonora's Falcon 1 12:06 Andrés Rojas Sánchez N
 
Andalucía, Spain
19 Desert Finch 5 12:03 Lior Dor
 
Ruddy x White-headed Duck (hybrid) 1 11:56 Ondřej Beneš N
 
20 Azores Bullfinch 1 11:45 Ana Mendonça
 
Região Autónoma dos Açores, Portugal
21 Oriental Honey-buzzard 3 11:34 David Schoneveld
 
Red/Black Kite 1 11:31 Nora Wissner
 
Saxicola sp. 1 11:30 Alissa Kazi N
 
22 Greenish Warbler 1 11:28 Elena Shnayder
 
Novosibirskaya oblast', Russia
23 Siberian Stonechat 3 11:28 Elena Shnayder
 
Novosibirskaya oblast', Russia
24 Broad-billed Sandpiper 8 11:22 nitay haiun
 
25 Temminck's Lark 30 11:15 Itamar Donitza N
 
26 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 11:13 Felix Weiss N
 
27 White-rumped Swift 2 11:10 João Esteves N
 
28 Yellow-crowned Bishop 12 11:00 Pedro Marques
 
Lisboa, Portugal
House x Italian Sparrow (hybrid) X 11:00 Fabian Schneider
 
29 Twite 6 11:00 Eirik G
 
Nordland, Norway
30 Syrian Serin 6 10:33 Yoav Perlman N
 
HaZafon, Israel
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 10:30 Silvio Paul
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 2 10:17 Robert Nealon
 
Leinster, Ireland
31 Little Swift 6 10:15 Mustafa Çulcuoğlu
 
Şanlıurfa, Turkey
32 Iraq Babbler 4 10:15 Mustafa Çulcuoğlu
 
Şanlıurfa, Turkey
33 Yellow-throated Sparrow 2 10:15 Mustafa Çulcuoğlu
 
Şanlıurfa, Turkey
34 Pale Rockfinch 3 10:13 Yotam Lehnardt N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 10:10 Gary James
 
England, United Kingdom
35 Red-wattled Lapwing 3 10:10 Mike Pope N
 
36 White-tailed Lapwing 11 10:10 Mike Pope N
 
37 Greater Sand-Plover 1 10:10 Yizhar Amir P
 
Haifa, Israel
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 1 10:10 Gary James
 
England, United Kingdom
38 Red-tailed Shrike 1 10:10 Mike Pope
 
39 White-eared Bulbul 20 10:10 Mike Pope
 
40 White-throated Robin 1 10:10 Mike Pope
 
cormorant sp. 2 10:00 Ayhan Sevmet
 
cormorant sp. 2 10:00 Ayhan Sevmet
 
41 Rosy Starling 40 10:00 Christian Goenner
 
42 Great Snipe 1 09:53 Joshua Haahr N
 
Region Hovedstaden, Denmark
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 09:48 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Apus sp. 30 09:45 Daniel Bonnici
 
Cataluña, Spain
large alcid sp. 60 09:45 Mark Lewis
 
43 Terek Sandpiper 1 09:39 Tomáš Oplocký N
 
44 House Crow 5 09:37 David Schoneveld
 
45 Menetries's Warbler 1 09:30 Korsh Ararat
 
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher 1 09:30 nukhet barlas N
 
İstanbul, Turkey
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher 1 09:30 nukhet barlas N
 
İstanbul, Turkey
bird sp. 4 09:23 Mircea Braban
 
Salaj, Romania
House/Italian Sparrow 4 09:22 S. Andrew van der Esch
 
46 Northern Bald Ibis 7 09:20 MANUEL JESUS VALLEJO ROSADO
 
47 Black Swan 1 09:16 Ronald & Birgit Langendoen
 
lark sp. 2 09:10 Ron Seymour N
 
Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
redstart sp. 1 09:06 Joseph Rowsome
 
Thrush/Common Nightingale 1 09:03 Eitan Kaspi
 
Tringa sp. 5 09:00 Mira Milovanović
 
Chlidonias sp. 4 09:00 Mira Milovanović
 
48 Bearded Vulture 1 09:00 Michael Straubhaar
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 1 09:00 Mark Davis
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
Turdus sp. 2 09:00 Monika Ponicka
 
England, United Kingdom
49 Red-masked Parakeet 28 08:55 Carlos Fabregat
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 08:44 Alberto Rodríguez
 
Anas sp. 1 08:40 Anonymous eBirder
 
Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
50 Crested Myna 2 08:40 Luís Rosa
 
Lisboa, Portugal
51 Sombre Tit 2 08:39 Strahil Peev
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 08:38 Sergio Mayordomo
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 08:30 Luís Novo
 
Guarda, Portugal
52 Fire-fronted Serin 4 08:30 Orhan Gül P
 
53 Namaqua Dove 1 08:27 Yotam Lehnardt
 
54 Levaillant's Woodpecker 2 08:26 Karim Haddad
 
Constantine, Algeria
Thekla's/Crested Lark 4 08:26 Catarina Palma
 
Passer sp. 2 08:26 Catarina Palma N
 
55 Berthelot's Pipit X 08:20 Adrián Flores
 
Canarias, Spain
56 Alexandrine Parakeet 6 08:12 Theocharis Linardatos
 
Marsh/Willow Tit 1 08:11 Bartłomiej Walkowski
 
Wielkopolskie, Poland
57 White-headed Duck 2 08:02 Emrah Çoban
 
58 Armenian Gull 10 08:02 Emrah Çoban
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 1 08:01 Juan Ramon Cuervo Martín
 
Castilla y León, Spain
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull X 08:00 Paulo Narciso
 
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle X 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle X 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
Accipiter sp. X 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
Accipiter sp. X 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
hawk sp. X 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
hawk sp. X 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
falcon sp. X 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
falcon sp. X 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
59 Radde's Accentor 2 08:00 Kayahan Ağırkaya
 
Iğdır, Turkey
Emberiza sp. 2 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
Emberiza sp. 2 08:00 Merve YILDIZBAS
 
pipit sp. 1 07:58 Leivur Janus Hansen
 
Faroe Islands, Faroe Islands
60 Ring-necked Duck 1 07:54 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson N
 
61 Gray-headed Swamphen X 07:45 Ömral Ünsal Özkoç
 
62 Kentish Plover X 07:45 Ömral Ünsal Özkoç
 
63 Dalmatian Pelican 8 07:42 Erald Xeka
 
Fier, Albania
pigeon/dove sp. 1 07:41 Joseph Rowsome N
 
loon sp. 1 07:41 Terje Gustavsen
 
Vest-Agder, Norway
Parid sp. 1 07:40 Coleta Holzhäuser
 
64 Western Swamphen 9 07:37 Jesús Guerrero
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 07:36 Jorge Fernández González
 
65 Spotted Sandgrouse 25 07:30 Watter AlBahry
 
66 Marsh Sandpiper 1 07:30 Pavel Simeonov N
 
Dobrich, Bulgaria
67 Mitred Parakeet 5 07:30 Ricard Gutiérrez
 
Cataluña, Spain
68 Paddyfield Warbler 5 07:30 Pavel Simeonov N
 
Dobrich, Bulgaria
69 Red-whiskered Bulbul 5 07:30 Antonio M Abella
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper X 07:30 Tandri Gauksson
 
70 Pied Wheatear 10 07:30 Pavel Simeonov N
 
Dobrich, Bulgaria
71 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 07:28 Mehmet Kıran
 
Çanakkale, Turkey
72 Red-breasted Goose 2 07:25 Esko Veijalainen N
 
Tufted Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 07:19 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
73 Manx Shearwater 35 07:19 Alex Máni Guðríðarsson
 
swift sp. 8 07:18 Jose Adrián Sánchez Romero
 
Andalucía, Spain
74 Gull-billed Tern 9 07:17 Thomas Galewski
 
Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France
peep sp. 1 07:15 Katherina Tsiasioti
 
European/Spotless Starling 10 07:15 Xavier Sampere Pujol
 
Cataluña, Spain
75 Common Bulbul 1 07:10 José Navarrete Pérez
 
76 Barbary Partridge 3 07:08 Juan Antonio Lorenzo
 
Canarias, Spain
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) X 07:08 Juan Antonio Lorenzo
 
Canarias, Spain
77 Plain Swift X 07:08 Juan Antonio Lorenzo
 
Canarias, Spain
78 African Blue Tit X 07:08 Juan Antonio Lorenzo
 
Canarias, Spain
79 Canary Islands Chiffchaff X 07:08 Juan Antonio Lorenzo
 
Canarias, Spain
80 Island Canary X 07:08 Juan Antonio Lorenzo
 
Canarias, Spain
81 Rock Partridge 1 07:03 Strahil Peev
 
82 Pomarine Jaeger 1 07:01 Jacob Everitt
 
swan sp. 2 07:00 Arto Keskinen
 
83 African Collared-Dove 1 07:00 Petar Iankov N
 
Burgas, Bulgaria
84 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse 12 07:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
85 Black-bellied Sandgrouse 2 07:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
86 Balearic Shearwater 5 07:00 Pedro Plans
 
87 Greater Spotted Eagle 3 07:00 Aslan Bolkvadze
 
Ajaria, Georgia
88 Steppe Eagle 1 07:00 Aslan Bolkvadze
 
Ajaria, Georgia
89 Spanish Eagle 1 07:00 Rafael Torralba Zapatero N
 
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
90 Bonelli's Eagle 2 07:00 Rocío González alvarez
 
91 Hen Harrier 1 07:00 Hans Norelius P
 
Södermanlands län [SE-04], Sweden
92 Pallid Harrier 3 07:00 Aslan Bolkvadze
 
Ajaria, Georgia
Dendrocopos sp. 1 07:00 Pavel Pavlov
 
93 Western Olivaceous Warbler 1 07:00 José A Cortés Guerrero
 
Andalucía, Spain
94 Cyprus Warbler 1 07:00 Marina Fomina
 
Keryneia, Cyprus
95 Red Avadavat X 07:00 ANDRÉS SERRANO LAVADO
 
Andalucía, Spain
House/Spanish Sparrow 20 07:00 Amancio Iglesias
 
Andalucía, Spain
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 10 07:00 Marcia Kyle
 
Oslo, Norway
96 Little Bustard 11 06:55 Francisco Maia
 
97 Cory's Shearwater X 06:55 Pep Arcos N
 
Cataluña, Spain
98 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 06:52 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
99 Red-necked Phalarope 1 06:52 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
100 Bar-headed Goose 1 06:51 Timothy Gotsick
 
tern sp. 3 06:50 Rich Ferrick
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 06:50 Christian Goenner
 
101 Iberian Chiffchaff 3 06:48 Francisco Javier Calvo lesmes A
 
Castilla y León, Spain
finch sp. 1 06:46 Joseph Rowsome N
 
102 Collared Pratincole 28 06:45 Julian Muraveev
 
103 Calandra Lark 2 06:45 Julian Muraveev
 
104 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 06:45 Julian Muraveev
 
105 Rüppell's Warbler 1 06:45 Orhan Gül P
 
106 Black Wheatear 5 06:45 Nicholas Moon
 
107 White-winged Snowfinch 1 06:45 Ingo Waschkies
 
108 Ring-billed Gull 1 06:40 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson N
 
Anser sp. 1 06:38 Vesa Heikkilä N
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
109 Smew 3 06:38 Vesa Heikkilä
 
Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland
110 Yelkouan Shearwater 50 06:35 Aris Vouros
 
111 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 2 06:35 Emrah Çoban
 
Kars, Turkey
112 Western Rock Nuthatch 1 06:35 Emrah Çoban
 
Kars, Turkey
113 Semicollared Flycatcher 1 06:35 Emrah Çoban
 
Kars, Turkey
114 Finsch's Wheatear 1 06:35 Emrah Çoban
 
Kars, Turkey
115 Eastern Orphean Warbler 1 06:32 shmuel yaacobov
 
Palestinian Territory, Palestinian Territory
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 06:30 Elena Cantalapiedra Malaguilla N
 
Aragón, Spain
duck sp. 1 06:30 Simon WIlcock P
 
England, United Kingdom
116 Levant Sparrowhawk X 06:30 Nermin Aydın
 
117 Levant Sparrowhawk X 06:30 Nermin Aydın
 
crow sp. 1 06:30 Allen Moore N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 10 06:29 Oliver Gould
 
118 Western Capercaillie 2 06:28 Eyjólfur Matthíasson
 
Oppland, Norway
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull 6 06:27 Zulfu Ferecli
 
Budapest, Hungary
Great Spotted/Syrian Woodpecker 1 06:27 Zulfu Ferecli N
 
Budapest, Hungary
119 Common Waxbill X 06:26 Diogo Portela
 
120 Crowned Sandgrouse 3 06:25 David Schoneveld
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 2 06:25 christopher elmer
 
121 Cream-colored Courser 1 06:25 David Schoneveld
 
122 Brown-necked Raven 2 06:25 David Schoneveld
 
123 Thick-billed Lark 1 06:25 David Schoneveld
 
124 Hooded Wheatear 1 06:25 David Schoneveld
 
125 Blackstart 1 06:25 David Schoneveld
 
126 Pink-footed Goose 251 06:17 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
127 Harlequin Duck 2 06:17 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
128 Dartford Warbler 2 06:16 Carlos Perallon Romeo
 
Aragón, Spain
129 Egyptian Vulture 1 06:15 Avner Rinot
 
130 Long-legged Buzzard 1 06:15 Lefteris Kakalis
 
Sylvia sp. 1 06:15 Anonymous eBirder
 
131 Krüper's Nuthatch 1 06:15 Lefteris Kakalis
 
132 Tristram's Starling 25 06:15 Avner Rinot
 
Common/Pallid Swift 1 06:13 Richard Strobel
 
Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France
Larus sp. 19 06:13 Richard Strobel
 
Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France
133 Red-billed Leiothrix 14 06:11 Sergi Sales
 
woodpecker sp. 1 06:10 Casimir Patrick N
 
Lombardia, Italy
134 Blyth's Reed Warbler X 06:09 Stanislav Cherepushkin
 
135 Chukar 10 06:07 Dan Alon
 
136 Lesser Kestrel 2 06:07 Dan Alon
 
137 Upcher's Warbler 12 06:07 Dan Alon N
 
138 Spectacled Warbler 2 06:07 Dan Alon
 
139 Black-eared Wheatear 2 06:07 Dan Alon
 
140 Long-billed Pipit 1 06:07 Dan Alon
 
141 Cretzschmar's Bunting 1 06:07 Dan Alon
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 06:06 Rob Martin
 
142 Monk Parakeet 5 06:05 Dominic Standing
 
HaDarom, Israel
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 06:00 Paolo Ravasi
 
Lombardia, Italy
143 Little Bittern 1 06:00 Vladan Vugdelija
 
144 Glossy Ibis 2 06:00 rony livne
 
145 African Sacred Ibis 8 06:00 Paolo Ravasi P
 
Lombardia, Italy
146 Golden Eagle 1 06:00 Christian Cederroth
 
147 Montagu's Harrier 1 06:00 rony livne
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 1 06:00 shay cahani
 
148 European Roller 1 06:00 Florin Chirila
 
Ilfov, Romania
149 Horned Lark 2 06:00 Kostadin Valchev
 
150 Zitting Cisticola 1 06:00 Alfonso Cobo
 
Andalucía, Spain
151 Isabelline Wheatear X 06:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
T'bilisi, Georgia
152 Alpine Accentor 4 06:00 Kostadin Valchev
 
153 Tawny Pipit 1 06:00 Florin Chirila
 
Ilfov, Romania
154 Citril Finch 2 06:00 Fabian Schneider
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 1 05:58 Martin Elcoate
 
155 Sand Partridge 6 05:55 Yotam Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
156 Green Bee-eater 2 05:55 Yotam Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
157 Desert Lark 6 05:55 Yotam Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
158 Olive-tree Warbler 1 05:55 Yotam Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
159 Rock Martin 3 05:55 Yotam Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
160 Scrub Warbler 1 05:55 Yotam Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
161 Arabian Babbler 4 05:55 Yotam Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
162 White-crowned Wheatear 6 05:55 Yotam Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
163 Mourning Wheatear 4 05:55 Yotam Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
164 Spanish Sparrow 15 05:55 Yotam Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
165 Trumpeter Finch 40 05:55 Yotam Lehnardt
 
HaDarom, Israel
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 05:53 A Emmerson
 
166 Greater Flamingo 5 05:45 Oleh Snitsar P
 
167 Slender-billed Gull 4 05:45 Oleh Snitsar
 
168 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 05:45 Ned Mueller
 
Lazio, Italy
169 Ruddy Shelduck X 05:42 Keith Bailey P
 
Noord-Holland, Netherlands
170 Sanderling X 05:42 Keith Bailey P
 
Noord-Holland, Netherlands
171 Lapland Longspur 5 05:42 Kari Varpenius
 
172 Brant 120 05:40 Sigurjón Einarsson
 
Vesturland, Iceland
173 Bar-tailed Lark 15 05:40 nitay haiun P
 
HaDarom, Israel
174 Greater Short-toed Lark 15 05:40 nitay haiun P
 
HaDarom, Israel
175 Dunn's Lark 6 05:40 nitay haiun P
 
HaDarom, Israel
176 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 05:40 nitay haiun A
 
HaDarom, Israel
177 Desert Wheatear 2 05:40 nitay haiun
 
HaDarom, Israel
178 Red Knot 80 05:39 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson
 
Austurland, Iceland
179 Great Skua 1 05:37 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
180 Atlantic Puffin 2 05:37 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
181 Black-legged Kittiwake 8 05:37 Brynjúlfur Brynjólfsson
 
182 Iceland Gull 2 05:37 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
183 Northern Gannet 2 05:37 Yann Kolbeinsson
 
thrush sp. 3 05:34 Judy Ryan
 
184 Gray Partridge 2 05:33 Andrew Dobson
 
185 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 05:33 Arto Keskinen A
 
Uusimaa, Finland
186 Purple Sandpiper 3 05:32 Sigurjón Einarsson
 
Vesturland, Iceland
187 Northern Fulmar 1 05:32 Sigurjón Einarsson
 
Vesturland, Iceland
Streptopelia sp. 1 05:30 Ahmet Yasin Ergenç
 
İstanbul, Turkey
Streptopelia sp. 1 05:30 Ahmet Yasin Ergenç
 
İstanbul, Turkey
188 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 05:30 Kayahan Ağırkaya
 
189 Moustached Warbler 1 05:30 Kayahan Ağırkaya
 
190 Mountain Chiffchaff 2 05:30 Kayahan Ağırkaya
 
191 Green Warbler 1 05:30 Christian Goenner
 
T'bilisi, Georgia
192 Red-breasted Flycatcher 2 05:30 Christian Goenner
 
T'bilisi, Georgia
193 Black-headed Bunting 1 05:30 Emin Yogurtcuoglu
 
194 Snow Bunting 2 05:28 Aðalsteinn Örn Snæþórsson
 
Norðurland eystra, Iceland
195 Common Murre 1500 05:25 Anton Liebermann N
 
196 Rough-legged Hawk 1 05:25 Anton Liebermann P
 
197 Ortolan Bunting 2 05:25 Anton Liebermann P
 
198 Mandarin Duck 1 05:22 Stephen Bailey P
 
199 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 05:21 Boris Zahariev
 
200 Glaucous Gull 1 05:20 Sigurjón Einarsson
 
Vesturland, Iceland
201 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 05:20 Ondřej Beneš
 
202 Thekla's Lark 1 05:18 Eduardo Realinho N
 
203 Little Tern 1 05:17 Hans Bucht
 
204 Sandwich Tern 3 05:17 Hans Bucht
 
205 Red-footed Falcon 1 05:15 Zoltan Nemeth N
 
206 Merlin 1 05:08 Michael Brinch-Pedersen
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 2 05:08 Michael Brinch-Pedersen
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 05:07 Peter Carr
 
207 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 05:00 Tero Raita
 
Lapland, Finland
goose sp. 2 05:00 Jan Södersved
 
Uusimaa, Finland
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 05:00 Niall Keogh
 
waterfowl sp. 1 05:00 Tero Raita N
 
Lapland, Finland
208 Horned Grebe 8 05:00 Kalle Rainio
 
shorebird sp. 15 05:00 Kalle Rainio
 
209 Collared Flycatcher 12 05:00 Zsuzsanna Guba P
 
210 Bohemian Waxwing 2 05:00 Kalle Rainio
 
211 Brambling 20 05:00 Tero Raita N
 
Lapland, Finland
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 05:00 Erik Groth-Andersen
 
Region Hovedstaden, Denmark
212 Hoary Redpoll 1 05:00 Tero Raita
 
Lapland, Finland
Common/Hoary Redpoll 100 05:00 Tero Raita
 
Lapland, Finland
passerine sp. X 05:00 Nedeljko Markovic P
 
Vojvodina, Serbia
213 King Eider 1 04:59 Sami Tuomela N
 
214 Velvet Scoter 5 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
215 Common Scoter 1420 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
216 Long-tailed Duck 630 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
217 Red-breasted Merganser 21 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
218 Bar-tailed Godwit 761 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
219 Ruddy Turnstone 4 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
220 Parasitic Jaeger 3 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
221 Razorbill 2 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
222 Black Guillemot 4 04:59 Ruedi Nager
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
223 Caspian Tern 3 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
224 Arctic Loon 30 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
225 Common Loon 1 04:59 Ruedi Nager
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
226 Yellow-billed Loon 1 04:59 Sami Tuomela N
 
227 European Shag 10 04:59 Ruedi Nager
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
228 Rock Pipit 2 04:59 Ruedi Nager
 
Scotland, United Kingdom
229 Parrot Crossbill 1 04:59 Sami Tuomela
 
Columba sp. 2 04:58 Anonymous eBirder
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow X 04:58 Kathleen Bradley
 
Wien, Austria
Parus sp. 2 04:58 Anonymous eBirder
 
230 Marbled Teal 6 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
231 Black Francolin 5 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
232 Laughing Dove 4 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
233 Spur-winged Lapwing 20 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
234 Pygmy Cormorant 3 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
235 Great White Pelican 2 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
236 Cattle Egret 20 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
237 Black-winged Kite 5 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
238 White-throated Kingfisher 5 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
239 Pied Kingfisher 7 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
240 Crested Lark 30 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
241 Graceful Prinia 20 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
242 Clamorous Reed Warbler 5 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
243 Red-rumped Swallow 4 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
244 White-spectacled Bulbul 15 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
245 Common Myna 1 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
246 Palestine Sunbird 2 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
247 Dead Sea Sparrow 2 04:53 Yoav Perlman
 
248 Great Gray Shrike 1 04:42 Zdenek Vales
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose X 04:40 Eeva Lehtinen N
 
Satakunta, Finland
249 Northern Pintail 4 04:40 Mateusz Sciborski
 
250 Black-bellied Plover 6 04:40 Mateusz Sciborski P
 
251 Curlew Sandpiper 1 04:40 Mateusz Sciborski P
 
252 Little Stint 1 04:40 Mateusz Sciborski
 
253 Common Rosefinch 1 04:40 Mateusz Sciborski
 
254 Egyptian Goose 2 04:25 Stuart Fisher
 
England, United Kingdom
255 Rock Ptarmigan 4 04:19 zui tao
 
Lombardia, Italy
256 Yellow-billed Chough 10 04:19 zui tao
 
Lombardia, Italy
257 Eurasian Crag-Martin 4 04:19 zui tao
 
Lombardia, Italy
258 Italian Sparrow 12 04:19 zui tao
 
Lombardia, Italy
259 White-throated Dipper 1 04:15 Alexander Lees
 
260 Common Eider 11 04:13 Stephen Menzie
 
261 Greater White-fronted Goose 35 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
262 Tundra Bean-Goose 63 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
263 Barnacle Goose 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
264 Greater Scaup 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
265 Great Black-backed Gull 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
266 Arctic Tern 2 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
267 Red-throated Loon 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
268 Osprey 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
269 White-backed Woodpecker 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
270 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 04:11 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Uusimaa, Finland
271 Common Redpoll 2 04:08 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
272 Red-crested Pochard 2 04:04 L. Khil
 
273 Great Bustard 1 04:04 L. Khil N
 
274 Common Ringed Plover 2 04:04 L. Khil
 
275 Mediterranean Gull 2 04:04 L. Khil
 
276 Common Tern 3 04:04 L. Khil
 
harrier sp. 1 04:04 Martin Suanjak N
 
277 Wood Warbler 1 04:04 L. Khil
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 04:00 Glenn Cornland N
 
Stockholms län [SE-01], Sweden
278 Boreal Owl 1 03:56 Ondřej Boháč
 
279 Marsh Tit 1 03:56 Ondřej Boháč
 
280 Eurasian Treecreeper 3 03:56 Ondřej Boháč
 
281 Common Shelduck 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
282 Northern Shoveler 25 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
283 Common Pochard 100 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
284 Ferruginous Duck 24 03:39 Matej Zámečník N
 
285 Red-necked Grebe 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
286 Eared Grebe 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
287 Common Crane 60 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
288 Pied Avocet 13 03:39 Matej Zámečník N
 
289 Little Ringed Plover 4 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
290 Ruff 200 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
291 Temminck's Stint 4 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
292 Dunlin 50 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
293 Jack Snipe 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
294 Spotted Redshank 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
295 Wood Sandpiper 35 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
296 Little Gull 7 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
297 Caspian Gull 55 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
298 Black Tern 80 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
299 White-winged Tern 48 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
300 Whiskered Tern 15 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
301 Black Stork 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
302 Purple Heron 4 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
303 Great Egret 30 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
304 Little Egret 20 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
305 Squacco Heron 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník N
 
306 Imperial Eagle 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
307 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 4 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
308 White-tailed Eagle 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
309 Common Kingfisher 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
310 Eurasian Wryneck 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
311 Syrian Woodpecker 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
312 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
313 Black Woodpecker 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
314 Red-backed Shrike 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
315 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 8 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
316 Bearded Reedling 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
317 Icterine Warbler 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
318 River Warbler 3 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
319 Bank Swallow 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
320 Barred Warbler 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
321 Whinchat 4 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
322 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 20 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
323 Western Yellow Wagtail 11 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
324 Citrine Wagtail 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník N
 
325 Red-throated Pipit 6 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
326 Hawfinch 2 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
327 Yellowhammer 1 03:39 Matej Zámečník
 
328 Common Merganser 2 03:35 Paul Holt N
 
England, United Kingdom
329 Willow Ptarmigan 6 03:35 Paul Holt
 
England, United Kingdom
330 European Stonechat 3 03:35 Paul Holt N
 
England, United Kingdom
331 Whooper Swan 2 03:21 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
332 European Honey-buzzard 18 03:14 Samer Azar
 
Mont-Liban, Lebanon
333 Lesser Spotted Eagle 2 03:14 Samer Azar
 
Mont-Liban, Lebanon
334 Masked Shrike 2 03:14 Samer Azar
 
Mont-Liban, Lebanon
335 Tufted Duck 1 03:08 Stuart Fisher
 
England, United Kingdom
336 Eurasian Skylark 1 03:08 Stuart Fisher
 
England, United Kingdom
337 Reed Bunting 6 03:08 Stuart Fisher
 
England, United Kingdom
338 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 03:00 Nicolas THOUEILLE N
 
Bretagne, France
swallow sp. 2 03:00 Nicolas THOUEILLE
 
Bretagne, France
339 Gray Wagtail 1 03:00 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
340 Meadow Pipit X 03:00 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
341 Water Pipit 8 03:00 Martin Vavřík N
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
342 Eurasian Bullfinch X 03:00 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
343 Lesser Redpoll 1 03:00 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
344 Eurasian Siskin X 03:00 Martin Vavřík
 
Olomoucký kraj, Czech Republic
345 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 02:52 Wojciech Janecki N
 
Malopolskie, Poland
346 Goldcrest 4 02:52 Wojciech Janecki
 
Malopolskie, Poland
347 Fieldfare 2 02:29 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
348 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 02:26 Gijs Baller
 
349 Whimbrel X 02:03 Xurxo Piñeiro Alvarez
 
gull sp. 5 02:00 Mete Ayakta P
 
İstanbul, Turkey
gull sp. 5 02:00 Mete Ayakta P
 
İstanbul, Turkey
350 Great Crested Grebe 1 01:56 Thomas Vikstrøm N
 
Region Hovedstaden, Denmark
351 Great Cormorant 1 01:49 Alexander Hagge P
 
Kujawsko-pomorskie, Poland
352 Hooded Crow 3 01:49 Alexander Hagge P
 
Kujawsko-pomorskie, Poland
353 Common Redstart 2 01:49 Alexander Hagge
 
Kujawsko-pomorskie, Poland
354 Great Spotted Cuckoo 2 01:38 Laura Rollán N
 
355 Common Greenshank 1 01:20 Fraser Simpson N
 
356 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 01:15 Süleymankenan ÇÜNGÜR
 
357 Little Crake 1 01:13 Wojciech Janecki
 
358 Cetti's Warbler 1 01:05 Paulo Alves
 
359 Herring Gull 5 01:00 Martin Jordan
 
England, United Kingdom
360 Lesser Black-backed Gull 4 01:00 Martin Jordan
 
England, United Kingdom
361 Eurasian Hobby 1 01:00 Martin Jordan
 
England, United Kingdom
362 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 01:00 Martin Jordan
 
England, United Kingdom
363 Garganey 2 00:53 Gijs Baller
 
364 Eurasian Wigeon 1 00:53 Gijs Baller
 
365 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 00:53 Gijs Baller
 
366 Black-tailed Godwit 2 00:53 Gijs Baller
 
367 Spotted Crake 1 00:50 Gregorio Chaguaceda Tomás P
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
368 Black-winged Stilt 1 00:50 Gregorio Chaguaceda Tomás P
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
369 Thrush Nightingale 1 00:49 Turkka Kulmala
 
370 Stock Dove 1 00:48 Trent Orr
 
Wales, United Kingdom
371 White Wagtail 1 00:48 Trent Orr
 
Wales, United Kingdom
372 Great Reed Warbler 1 00:39 Ondřej Boháč
 
373 Common Quail 1 00:37 Petr Soukal N
 
Jihoceský kraj, Czech Republic
374 Common Snipe 1 00:36 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
375 Corn Crake 2 00:35 Wojciech Janecki
 
Malopolskie, Poland
376 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 00:25 Ondřej Boháč
 
377 European Golden-Plover 2 00:20 Brian Power
 
Leinster, Ireland
378 Long-eared Owl 1 00:20 Brian Power
 
Leinster, Ireland
379 Northern Wheatear 1 00:17 Jesús Mari Lekuona Sánchez
 
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de, Spain
380 Green-winged Teal 1 00:13 Liam Andrews
 
England, United Kingdom
381 Eurasian Curlew 1 00:12 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
382 Short-eared Owl 1 00:12 eero salo-oja
 
Lapland, Finland
383 Eurasian Thick-knee X 00:10 Gregor Tims
 
384 Marsh Warbler 1 00:08 Ondřej Beneš
 
385 Eurasian Eagle-Owl X 00:05 Miguel Crespo Roig
 
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain
386 Canada Goose X 00:01 Huw Lloyd
 
387 Gadwall 2 00:01 Chris Allen
 
England, United Kingdom
388 Water Rail 3 00:01 Chris Allen N
 
England, United Kingdom
389 Northern Lapwing 2 00:01 Chris Allen
 
England, United Kingdom
390 White Stork 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
391 Great Bittern 1 00:01 Chris Allen N
 
England, United Kingdom
392 Cinereous Vulture 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
393 Eurasian Griffon 8 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
394 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
395 Booted Eagle 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
396 Red Kite 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
397 Black Kite 4 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
398 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
399 Iberian Gray Shrike 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
400 Woodchat Shrike 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
401 Iberian Magpie 5 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
402 Red-billed Chough 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
403 Common Raven X 00:01 Huw Lloyd
 
404 Crested Tit 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
405 Wood Lark 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
406 Melodious Warbler 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
407 Garden Warbler X 00:01 Huw Lloyd A
 
408 Western Orphean Warbler 3 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
409 Subalpine Warbler 4 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
410 Common Firecrest 6 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
411 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
412 Spotless Starling 5 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
413 Song Thrush X 00:01 Huw Lloyd
 
414 Spotted Flycatcher 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
415 European Pied Flycatcher 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
416 Rock Sparrow 1 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
417 Tree Pipit X 00:01 Huw Lloyd
 
418 European Greenfinch 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
419 Red Crossbill 8 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
420 Corn Bunting 2 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
421 Rock Bunting 4 00:01 Alberto Pantoja Dorda
 
Madrid, Comunidad de, Spain
422 Graylag Goose 1 00:00 Ondřej Boháč
 
423 Mute Swan 1 00:00 Ondřej Boháč
 
424 Mallard 1 00:00 Ondřej Boháč
 
425 Common Goldeneye 1 00:00