Australia and Territories Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Louis Backstrom 23:56 1
Richard Fuller 23:56 1
Alec Hopping 23:56 1
Braden McDonald 23:56 1
Brad Woodworth 23:56 1
Louis Backstrom 23:48 1
Richard Fuller 23:48 1
Alec Hopping 23:48 1
Braden McDonald 23:48 1
Brad Woodworth 23:48 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 7 min ago.
1 Braden McDonald
184
1 Brad Woodworth
184
1 Louis Backstrom
184
1 Alec Hopping
184
5 Richard Fuller
182
6 Malcolm Graham
145
7 Cairns Birders
129
7 Hoshi Zemek
129
7 Brett Armstrong
129
10 David Tytherleigh
115
Top 100 eBirders...

482 Species 1296 Checklists

Updated 7 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Australian Masked-Owl 2 23:30 Louis Backstrom N
 
2 Barking Owl 2 18:39 Brigid Glass N
 
Queensland, Australia
plover sp. 3 18:00 Louis Backstrom N
 
3 Little Tern 1 17:00 Louis Backstrom
 
4 Green Pygmy-Goose 14 16:10 Janis Otto
 
thornbill sp. 7 16:03 Ruth Appleby
 
New South Wales, Australia
5 Wild Turkey 2 16:00 Peter Reese
 
6 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 3 15:39 Jack Winterbottom
 
Victoria, Australia
7 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 1 15:30 Mark Conboy
 
8 Little Woodswallow 2 15:30 Mark Conboy
 
9 Brown Songlark X 15:00 Chris Attewell
 
Queensland, Australia
10 White-winged Tern 1 14:42 Malcolm Graham
 
11 Silver-backed Butcherbird 1 14:30 Holger Woyt
 
Northern Territory, Australia
12 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 14:23 michael ronan
 
New South Wales, Australia
13 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 14:14 John Pearson
 
14 Helmeted Guineafowl 7 14:00 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
15 Brown Noddy 4 14:00 Peter Carr
 
16 Black Noddy 12 14:00 Peter Carr
 
17 White Tern 4 14:00 Peter Carr
 
18 Sooty Tern 1 14:00 Peter Carr
 
19 Striated Fieldwren 1 13:55 Craig Morley N
 
20 Black Falcon 1 13:39 Leigh Pieterse N
 
21 Wood Sandpiper 1 13:10 Jerome Kalvas
 
tern sp. 60 13:10 Jerome Kalvas
 
passerine sp. 50 12:54 Chris Rehberg N
 
22 Banded Stilt 30 12:45 Luke Shelley
 
23 Marsh Sandpiper 1 12:45 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
24 Black Currawong 45 12:30 Laura Bussolini N
 
25 Olive Whistler 1 12:30 Laura Bussolini
 
26 Pink Robin 2 12:30 Laura Bussolini
 
27 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 12:22 Malcolm Graham
 
28 Western Wattlebird 2 12:20 Andreas Heikaus
 
29 Rufous Songlark 2 12:06 Michael Greenshields
 
South Australia, Australia
30 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 12:00 Max Breckenridge
 
New South Wales, Australia
31 Hooded Plover 2 11:55 Colin Mulvogue P
 
32 Rockwarbler 2 11:50 Richard Webber
 
33 Masked Booby 2 11:30 Jono Walter
 
New South Wales, Australia
34 Lord Howe White-eye 9 11:30 Jono Walter
 
New South Wales, Australia
35 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 11:15 Gavin Goodyear N
 
36 Black-breasted Kite 1 11:00 mark cavill
 
37 Red-tailed Tropicbird 3 10:46 Betty Matthews N
 
38 Indian Peafowl 18 10:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
39 Spinifex Pigeon 6 10:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
40 Painted Firetail 18 10:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
41 Pictorella Munia 6 10:40 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
jaeger sp. 2 10:33 Geoffrey Groom P
 
42 Roseate Tern 5 10:33 Geoffrey Groom P
 
43 Brush Bronzewing 6 10:30 Sputnik Sputnik P
 
South Australia, Australia
44 Chestnut-quilled Rock-Pigeon 2 10:30 Mick Jerram
 
Northern Territory, Australia
45 Spotted Nightjar 1 10:30 Mick Jerram
 
Northern Territory, Australia
46 Black-tailed Nativehen 10 10:30 Mike Howes
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 10:30 David Niland
 
47 Western Whistler 3 10:30 Margot Oorebeek
 
48 White-breasted Robin 2 10:30 Margot Oorebeek
 
49 Western Spinebill 1 10:00 Brian Smith N
 
50 Tasmanian Scrubwren 4 10:00 Stephen Grainger
 
Tasmania, Australia
51 Western Thornbill 2 10:00 Brian Smith
 
52 Pied Monarch 2 10:00 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
53 Beautiful Firetail 4 10:00 Stephen Grainger
 
Tasmania, Australia
54 Blue-faced Parrotfinch 2 10:00 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
55 Red-backed Kingfisher 3 09:51 Ivor Preston
 
56 European Greenfinch 2 09:40 Ramit Singal P
 
57 Macleay's Honeyeater 1 09:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
Queensland, Australia
58 Banded Lapwing 24 09:17 Ramit Singal P
 
59 Pacific Golden-Plover 3 09:16 Liam Correy P
 
60 Common Sandpiper 2 09:16 Liam Correy P
 
61 Northern Rosella 1 09:16 Liam Correy P
 
62 Varied Lorikeet 4 09:16 Liam Correy
 
63 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 2 09:16 Liam Correy P
 
64 Silver-crowned Friarbird 28 09:16 Liam Correy P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 14 09:15 Brett Logan
 
Queensland, Australia
65 Pallid Cuckoo 1 09:15 Hedley & Irena Earl P
 
66 Gray Falcon 2 09:15 Hedley & Irena Earl N
 
67 Crimson Chat 2 09:15 Hedley & Irena Earl
 
68 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 09:09 Anonymous eBirder
 
Queensland, Australia
69 Emu 6 09:07 Keith Morris
 
70 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 5 09:00 John Lowry
 
71 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 4 09:00 Richard Smart N
 
72 Pale-yellow Robin 1 08:57 Leesa Beutel
 
Queensland, Australia
73 Black-bellied Plover X 08:50 André Zambolli
 
74 Lesser Sand-Plover X 08:50 André Zambolli
 
75 Greater Sand-Plover X 08:50 André Zambolli
 
76 Red Knot X 08:50 André Zambolli
 
77 Curlew Sandpiper X 08:50 André Zambolli
 
78 Terek Sandpiper X 08:50 André Zambolli
 
79 Lesser Crested Tern 1 08:50 André Zambolli
 
80 Australian Yellow White-eye 2 08:50 André Zambolli
 
81 Little Crow 1 08:45 Anonymous eBirder P
 
82 Bourke's Parrot 5 08:30 Phyllis Weintraub
 
Queensland, Australia
83 Mulga Parrot 4 08:30 Phyllis Weintraub
 
Queensland, Australia
84 Eastern Bristlebird 1 08:30 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
New South Wales, Australia
85 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 1 08:30 Phyllis Weintraub
 
Queensland, Australia
86 Crested Bellbird 1 08:30 Phyllis Weintraub
 
Queensland, Australia
87 Barred Cuckooshrike 3 08:25 Helen Larson
 
Queensland, Australia
88 Blue-billed Duck 1 08:17 Frank Antram
 
89 Eurasian Skylark 1 08:17 Frank Antram
 
90 Red-eared Firetail 7 08:16 Joseph Russell
 
Western Australia, Australia
91 Pacific Swift 2 08:15 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
92 Western Corella 3 08:13 ANN ANSELL N
 
Western Australia, Australia
93 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 100 08:09 Margot Oorebeek N
 
94 White-backed Swallow 1 08:09 Margot Oorebeek
 
95 Ruddy Turnstone 9 08:05 Bruce Roubin
 
96 Southern Whiteface 2 08:03 joh dunn P
 
97 Torresian Kingfisher 1 07:57 Jack Whiting
 
98 Swift Parrot 6 07:55 Nerida Hudspith N
 
New South Wales, Australia
99 Bridled Honeyeater 2 07:55 Gary & Robyn Wilson N
 
100 Tasmanian Nativehen 10 07:50 Robert Hamilton
 
Tasmania, Australia
101 Far Eastern Curlew 5 07:50 Ross Smith
 
Queensland, Australia
102 Black-tailed Godwit 12 07:50 Ross Smith N
 
Queensland, Australia
103 Yellow Wattlebird 1 07:50 Robert Hamilton
 
Tasmania, Australia
104 Crescent Honeyeater 1 07:50 Robert Hamilton
 
Tasmania, Australia
105 Yellow-throated Honeyeater 1 07:50 Robert Hamilton N
 
Tasmania, Australia
106 Gray Whistler 1 07:45 Janis Otto P
 
107 Broad-billed Flycatcher 1 07:45 Janis Otto
 
108 Red-capped Robin 2 07:41 paul schillier
 
109 Cockatiel 12 07:35 Louis Backstrom
 
Queensland, Australia
110 Purple-crowned Fairywren 2 07:35 Donna Belder N
 
111 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 07:35 Donna Belder N
 
112 Buff-sided Robin 3 07:35 Donna Belder N
 
113 Crimson Finch 6 07:35 Donna Belder N
 
114 Pink Cockatoo 2 07:33 Louise Nicholas
 
Victoria, Australia
115 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 6 07:33 Russell Woodford P
 
116 Regent Bowerbird X 07:30 Fabien Quétier
 
117 Southern Emuwren 2 07:30 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 07:30 Fabien Quétier N
 
118 Peregrine Falcon 1 07:29 Liam Manderson P
 
119 Green Rosella 2 07:28 Sonja Ross P
 
120 Dusky Robin 1 07:28 Sonja Ross
 
121 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 07:27 Steven Cooper
 
122 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 07:20 Craig Morley
 
123 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 5 07:19 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
124 Spinifexbird 2 07:19 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
125 Cape Barren Goose 4 07:17 Antoni Camozzato
 
126 Mallard 4 07:17 Antoni Camozzato
 
127 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 07:17 Antoni Camozzato P
 
128 Forest Raven X 07:17 Antoni Camozzato
 
duck sp. 1 07:15 Graham Manning P
 
129 Australian Crake X 07:15 Richard NOWOTNY
 
130 Pacific Gull 1 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
131 Kelp Gull 24 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
132 White-fronted Tern 6 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
133 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
134 Buller's Albatross 12 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
135 White-capped Albatross 85 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
136 Black-browed Albatross 2 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
137 Royal Albatross 6 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
138 Wandering Albatross 7 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
139 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 10 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
140 Gray-backed Storm-Petrel 5 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
141 Northern Giant-Petrel 6 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
142 Cape Petrel 2 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
143 Great-winged Petrel 25 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
144 Gray-faced Petrel 3 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
145 Providence Petrel 16 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
146 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
147 Fairy Prion 6 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
148 White-chinned Petrel 30 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
149 Westland Petrel 8 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski N
 
150 Sooty Shearwater 8 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
151 Short-tailed Shearwater 100 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
152 Fluttering Shearwater 1 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
153 Common Diving-Petrel 5 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
154 Black-faced Cormorant 68 07:05 Mona Loofs-Samorzewski
 
155 Musk Duck 7 07:01 Louis Backstrom
 
156 Great Crested Grebe 1 07:01 Louis Backstrom
 
157 Red-necked Avocet 10 07:01 Louis Backstrom
 
158 Double-banded Plover 1 07:01 Louis Backstrom
 
159 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 07:01 Louis Backstrom
 
160 Red-necked Stint 1 07:01 Louis Backstrom
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 9 07:00 David Mead
 
161 Topknot Pigeon 8 07:00 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
162 Pied Oystercatcher 2 07:00 Michael Jordan
 
163 Red-capped Plover 20 07:00 Wil Mitchell
 
164 Gray-tailed Tattler 14 07:00 Michael Jordan
 
165 Whiskered Tern 1 07:00 Peter Hosking
 
166 Pied Cormorant 5 07:00 Louise Lee
 
167 Rufous Night-Heron 1 07:00 David Carson
 
168 Baudin's Black-Cockatoo 4 07:00 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
169 Long-billed Corella 3 07:00 Chris Burwell
 
170 Regent Parrot 6 07:00 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
171 Elegant Parrot 3 07:00 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
172 Western Rosella 1 07:00 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
173 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 2 07:00 Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours
 
174 Purple-crowned Lorikeet 1 07:00 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
175 Bell Miner 3 07:00 Rob Nicholson N
 
176 Varied Honeyeater 3 07:00 Michael Jordan
 
177 Gray Currawong 1 07:00 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
swallow sp. 4 07:00 Louise Lee
 
178 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 06:58 Craig Morley N
 
179 Restless Flycatcher 1 06:58 Malcolm Graham
 
180 Freckled Duck 1 06:53 shorty w
 
181 Squatter Pigeon 8 06:53 Mike McDermid P
 
Queensland, Australia
182 Black-faced Woodswallow 9 06:53 Mike McDermid P
 
Queensland, Australia
183 Plum-headed Finch 2 06:53 Mike McDermid
 
Queensland, Australia
184 Pink-eared Duck 80 06:49 Andreas Heikaus
 
185 Glossy Ibis 2 06:49 Andreas Heikaus
 
186 Red-capped Parrot 1 06:49 Andreas Heikaus
 
buttonquail sp. 1 06:45 Geraldine Kelly
 
Queensland, Australia
187 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 06:45 Patricia Ferguson N
 
188 Radjah Shelduck 2 06:44 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
189 Papuan Frogmouth 4 06:44 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
190 Australian Swiftlet 75 06:44 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett N
 
191 Great-billed Heron 1 06:44 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett P
 
192 Large-billed Gerygone 4 06:44 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
193 Shining Flycatcher 3 06:44 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 06:41 John O'Shea
 
194 Australian Shelduck 80 06:40 Richard Murray P
 
195 Spotless Crake 3 06:40 Richard Murray N
 
196 Australasian Bittern 1 06:40 Richard Murray P
 
197 Pacific Heron 3 06:40 Richard Murray P
 
198 Splendid Fairywren 2 06:40 Richard Murray N
 
199 White-fronted Chat 2 06:40 Richard Murray P
 
200 Yellow Thornbill 10 06:40 Richard Murray
 
201 Metallic Starling 6 06:39 Ron Steicke
 
202 Beach Thick-knee 1 06:37 simon mahood
 
Northern Territory, Australia
203 Pied Heron 1 06:37 simon mahood
 
Northern Territory, Australia
204 Rufous-banded Honeyeater 1 06:37 simon mahood
 
Northern Territory, Australia
205 Red-headed Myzomela 1 06:37 simon mahood
 
Northern Territory, Australia
206 Green-backed Gerygone 1 06:37 simon mahood
 
Northern Territory, Australia
207 White-winged Triller 1 06:37 simon mahood
 
Northern Territory, Australia
208 Northern Fantail 1 06:37 simon mahood
 
Northern Territory, Australia
209 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:37 simon mahood
 
Northern Territory, Australia
210 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 06:30 Charles Silveira N
 
Victoria, Australia
211 Laughing Dove 2 06:30 Ian Standring
 
Western Australia, Australia
212 Rufous-tailed Bush-hen 1 06:30 Matteo Grilli N
 
213 Striated Heron 1 06:30 Stephen Haase
 
214 Pacific Baza 1 06:30 Sue Dawson N
 
Queensland, Australia
corella sp. X 06:30 Ian Standring N
 
Western Australia, Australia
215 Australian Ringneck 1 06:30 Ian Standring
 
Western Australia, Australia
216 Musk Lorikeet 3 06:30 Kent Warner
 
New South Wales, Australia
217 Red-browed Treecreeper 2 06:30 Charles Silveira
 
Victoria, Australia
218 Rufous Treecreeper 6 06:30 Brian Smith
 
219 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 5 06:30 Brian Smith
 
220 Fuscous Honeyeater 4 06:30 Frank Coman P
 
221 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 06:30 Ian Standring
 
Western Australia, Australia
222 White-eared Honeyeater 2 06:30 Charles Silveira
 
Victoria, Australia
223 Gilbert's Honeyeater 4 06:30 Brian Smith
 
224 Brown-headed Honeyeater 15 06:30 Charles Silveira
 
Victoria, Australia
225 Striated Thornbill 25 06:30 Charles Silveira
 
Victoria, Australia
226 Varied Sittella 11 06:30 Charles Silveira
 
Victoria, Australia
227 Crested Shrike-tit 1 06:30 Charles Silveira
 
Victoria, Australia
228 Scarlet Robin 2 06:30 Brian Smith N
 
229 Western Yellow Robin 2 06:30 Brian Smith
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 06:28 Jack Whiting
 
230 Superb Lyrebird 2 06:24 Brian Deans
 
231 Australian Shoveler 2 06:23 Chris Rehberg P
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 06:23 Chris Rehberg
 
teal sp. 20 06:23 Chris Rehberg
 
232 Australasian Gannet 1 06:23 Chris Rehberg
 
Accipiter sp. 1 06:23 Chris Rehberg
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 06:22 Chris Barnes
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 06:22 Chris Barnes
 
233 Hardhead 10 06:22 Chris Barnes
 
234 Mangrove Honeyeater 2 06:22 Chris Barnes
 
235 Buff-banded Rail 1 06:21 Terry & Audrey Burgess N
 
236 Spotted Harrier 1 06:21 Terry & Audrey Burgess N
 
237 Mangrove Gerygone 3 06:21 Terry & Audrey Burgess
 
238 Caspian Tern 3 06:16 André Zambolli
 
239 Turquoise Parrot 3 06:16 paul schillier
 
Victoria, Australia
240 Purple-backed Fairywren 3 06:16 André Zambolli
 
241 Singing Honeyeater 3 06:16 André Zambolli
 
242 White-browed Babbler 6 06:16 paul schillier
 
Victoria, Australia
243 Dusky Woodswallow 2 06:16 paul schillier
 
Victoria, Australia
244 Hooded Robin 1 06:16 paul schillier
 
Victoria, Australia
245 Wandering Whistling-Duck 5 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
246 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
247 Brolga 5 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
248 Royal Spoonbill 2 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
249 Osprey 2 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
250 Swamp Harrier 1 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
hawk sp. 1 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
251 Dollarbird 1 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
252 Australian Hobby 1 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
253 Brown Falcon 2 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
254 Brown-backed Honeyeater 4 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
255 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 1 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
256 Spectacled Monarch 1 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
257 Paradise Riflebird X 06:15 Hugo Costa
 
Queensland, Australia
258 Australasian Bushlark 2 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
259 Scaly-breasted Munia 6 06:15 Tony Ashton
 
260 Great Cormorant 1 06:11 Rebecca Stroud N
 
261 Intermediate Egret 1 06:11 Rebecca Stroud
 
262 Brown Goshawk 1 06:11 Rebecca Stroud
 
263 Tree Martin 10 06:11 Rebecca Stroud
 
264 Chestnut-breasted Munia 32 06:11 Rebecca Stroud
 
265 Painted Buttonquail 1 06:10 Rod Gardner N
 
266 Brahminy Kite 1 06:10 Rod Gardner
 
267 Little Lorikeet 1 06:10 Rod Gardner
 
268 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 51 06:10 Rod Gardner
 
269 Gray Teal 5 06:09 Alec Hopping
 
270 White-winged Fairywren 1 06:09 Alec Hopping
 
271 Yellow-throated Miner 3 06:09 Alec Hopping
 
272 Inland Thornbill 1 06:09 Alec Hopping
 
273 Gray-crowned Babbler 8 06:09 Alec Hopping
 
crow/raven sp. 29 06:09 Alec Hopping
 
274 Apostlebird 13 06:09 Alec Hopping
 
275 Plumed Whistling-Duck 20 06:07 Brigid Glass
 
Queensland, Australia
276 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 1 06:05 John Pearson
 
277 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 4 06:05 John Pearson
 
278 Black-necked Stork 2 06:05 John Pearson
 
279 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 06:05 John Pearson N
 
280 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 06:05 John Pearson
 
281 Forest Kingfisher 3 06:05 John Pearson
 
282 Australian Kestrel 1 06:05 John Pearson
 
283 Red-winged Parrot 2 06:05 John Pearson
 
fairywren sp. 2 06:05 John Pearson
 
284 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 1 06:05 John Pearson
 
285 Graceful Honeyeater 1 06:05 John Pearson
 
286 White-streaked Honeyeater 1 06:05 John Pearson
 
287 Helmeted Friarbird 2 06:05 John Pearson
 
288 Black Butcherbird 2 06:05 John Pearson
 
289 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 4 06:05 John Pearson
 
290 Green Oriole 1 06:05 John Pearson
 
291 White-browed Robin 1 06:05 John Pearson
 
292 Olive-backed Sunbird 2 06:05 John Pearson
 
293 Magpie Goose 3 06:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Queensland, Australia
294 Chestnut Teal 8 06:00 jannette and peter manins N
 
295 Rock Pigeon 4 06:00 Kim Larmour N
 
296 White-headed Pigeon 6 06:00 Terri Asmus N
 
297 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 06:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Queensland, Australia
298 Pheasant Coucal 1 06:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Queensland, Australia
299 Pacific Koel 1 06:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Queensland, Australia
300 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
301 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 3 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
302 Brush Cuckoo 1 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
303 Lewin's Rail 2 06:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Queensland, Australia
304 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 06:00 jannette and peter manins
 
305 Comb-crested Jacana 3 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
306 Great Crested Tern 1 06:00 jannette and peter manins
 
307 Little Penguin 9 06:00 jannette and peter manins
 
308 Australasian Darter 2 06:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Queensland, Australia
309 Great Egret 1 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
310 Cattle Egret 80 06:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Queensland, Australia
311 Straw-necked Ibis 6 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
312 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
313 Gray Goshawk 3 06:00 Terri Asmus N
 
314 Azure Kingfisher 2 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
315 Pale-headed Rosella 3 06:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Queensland, Australia
316 Greater Bluebonnet 4 06:00 Phyllis Weintraub
 
317 Spotted Bowerbird 2 06:00 Phyllis Weintraub
 
318 White-throated Treecreeper 3 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
319 Brown Treecreeper 1 06:00 Phyllis Weintraub
 
320 Variegated Fairywren 2 06:00 Terri Asmus N
 
321 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 06:00 Phyllis Weintraub
 
322 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 06:00 Kim Larmour
 
323 Dusky Myzomela 1 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
324 Scarlet Myzomela 6 06:00 Terri Asmus N
 
325 Striped Honeyeater 1 06:00 Phyllis Weintraub
 
326 Little Friarbird 6 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
327 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
328 Weebill 1 06:00 Terri Asmus N
 
329 Fairy Gerygone 8 06:00 Terri Asmus N
 
330 White-throated Gerygone 2 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
331 White-breasted Woodswallow 20 06:00 Phyllis Weintraub
 
332 Varied Triller 6 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
333 Common Cicadabird 1 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
334 Little Shrikethrush 2 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
335 Olive-backed Oriole 2 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
336 Australasian Figbird 2 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
337 Spangled Drongo 2 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
338 Rufous Fantail 2 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
339 White-eared Monarch 2 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
340 Black-faced Monarch 1 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
341 Leaden Flycatcher 1 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
342 Australian Raven 2 06:00 Phyllis Weintraub
 
343 Jacky-winter 2 06:00 Phyllis Weintraub
 
344 Rose Robin 8 06:00 Terri Asmus N
 
345 Fairy Martin 4 06:00 Phyllis Weintraub
 
346 Tawny Grassbird 1 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
347 Mistletoebird 2 06:00 Terri Asmus
 
348 Australian Brushturkey 4 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
349 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 3 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
350 Wonga Pigeon 1 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
351 Australian Bustard 4 05:59 Ivor Preston
 
352 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 05:59 Ivor Preston
 
353 Blue-winged Kookaburra 2 05:59 Ivor Preston
 
354 Rainbow Bee-eater 7 05:59 Ivor Preston
 
355 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 05:59 Ivor Preston
 
356 Australian King-Parrot 2 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
357 Albert's Lyrebird 2 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
358 Green Catbird 1 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
359 Satin Bowerbird 3 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
360 Eastern Spinebill 1 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
361 Lewin's Honeyeater 8 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
362 Yellow Honeyeater 3 05:59 Ivor Preston
 
363 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 5 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
364 Brown Thornbill 5 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
365 Brown Gerygone 2 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
366 Australian Logrunner 8 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
367 Eastern Whipbird 3 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
368 Golden Whistler 2 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
369 Welcome Swallow 2 05:59 Hugh Possingham
 
370 Bassian Thrush 1 05:59 Hugh Possingham N
 
371 Black Swan 1 05:46 Malcolm Graham
 
372 Spotted Dove 1 05:46 Malcolm Graham
 
373 Pied Stilt 35 05:46 Malcolm Graham
 
374 Whimbrel 2 05:46 Malcolm Graham
 
375 Bar-tailed Godwit 55 05:46 Malcolm Graham
 
376 Great Knot 22 05:46 Malcolm Graham
 
377 Common Greenshank 4 05:46 Malcolm Graham
 
378 Silver Gull 2 05:46 Malcolm Graham
 
379 Gull-billed Tern 5 05:46 Malcolm Graham
 
380 Little Egret 1 05:46 Malcolm Graham
 
381 Blue-faced Honeyeater 3 05:46 Malcolm Graham
 
382 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 250 05:38 Mat Gilfedder
 
383 Gray Butcherbird 3 05:38 Mat Gilfedder
 
384 Little Wattlebird 2 05:30 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
385 New Holland Honeyeater 2 05:30 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
386 Noisy Pitta 1 05:24 Karen Rose N
 
Queensland, Australia
387 Noisy Miner 1 05:24 Terry & Audrey Burgess
 
Queensland, Australia
388 Diamond Dove 1 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
389 Peaceful Dove 35 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
390 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
391 Black Kite 1 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
392 Whistling Kite 1 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
393 Budgerigar 5 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
394 Great Bowerbird 1 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
395 Red-backed Fairywren 3 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
396 White-gaped Honeyeater 2 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
397 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 2 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
398 Brown Honeyeater 2 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
399 White-throated Honeyeater 3 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
400 Rufous Whistler 1 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
401 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
402 Torresian Crow 3 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
403 Zebra Finch 4 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
404 Masked Finch 30 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
405 Long-tailed Finch 27 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
406 Gouldian Finch 23 05:10 Mark Conboy
 
Western Australia, Australia
407 Bush Thick-knee 1 04:23 Malcolm Graham N
 
Queensland, Australia
408 Maned Duck 4 03:30 John Harris
 
409 Pacific Black Duck 6 03:30 John Harris
 
410 Brown Quail 1 03:30 John Harris
 
411 Stubble Quail 2 03:30 John Harris
 
412 Australasian Grebe 2 03:30 John Harris
 
413 Common Bronzewing 2 03:30 John Harris
 
414 Crested Pigeon 5 03:30 John Harris
 
415 Dusky Moorhen 2 03:30 John Harris
 
416 Eurasian Coot 5 03:30 John Harris
 
417 Australasian Swamphen 4 03:30 John Harris
 
418 Masked Lapwing 2 03:30 John Harris
 
419 Little Pied Cormorant 1 03:30 John Harris
 
420 Little Black Cormorant 2 03:30 John Harris
 
421 Australian Pelican 2 03:30 John Harris
 
422 White-faced Heron 2 03:30 John Harris
 
423 Australian Ibis 2 03:30 John Harris
 
424 Black-shouldered Kite 1 03:30 John Harris
 
425 Little Eagle 1 03:30 John Harris
 
426 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 03:30 John Harris
 
427 Laughing Kookaburra 2 03:30 John Harris
 
428 Sacred Kingfisher 3 03:30 John Harris
 
429 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 03:30 John Harris
 
430 Galah 12 03:30 John Harris
 
431 Little Corella 3 03:30 John Harris
 
432 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 14 03:30 John Harris
 
433 Superb Parrot 5 03:30 John Harris
 
434 Crimson Rosella 9 03:30 John Harris
 
435 Eastern Rosella 2 03:30 John Harris
 
436 Red-rumped Parrot 3 03:30 John Harris
 
437 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 03:30 John Harris
 
438 Superb Fairywren 12 03:30 John Harris
 
439 Red Wattlebird 2 03:30 John Harris
 
440 White-naped Honeyeater 3 03:30 John Harris
 
441 Noisy Friarbird 1 03:30 John Harris
 
442 Spotted Pardalote 2 03:30 John Harris
 
443 Striated Pardalote 3 03:30 John Harris
 
444 White-browed Scrubwren 1 03:30 John Harris
 
445 Speckled Warbler 2 03:30 John Harris
 
446 Buff-rumped Thornbill 4 03:30 John Harris
 
447 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 7 03:30 John Harris
 
448 Western Gerygone 1 03:30 John Harris
 
449 Pied Butcherbird 1 03:30 John Harris
 
450 Australian Magpie 7 03:30 John Harris
 
451 Pied Currawong 12 03:30 John Harris
 
452 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 03:30 John Harris
 
453 Gray Shrikethrush 1 03:30 John Harris
 
454 Willie-wagtail 1 03:30 John Harris
 
455 Gray Fantail 4 03:30 John Harris
 
456 Magpie-lark 6 03:30 John Harris
 
457 Little Raven 5 03:30 John Harris
 
458 White-winged Chough 6 03:30 John Harris
 
459 Flame Robin 2 03:30 John Harris
 
460 Eastern Yellow Robin 3 03:30 John Harris
 
461 Australian Reed Warbler 1 03:30 John Harris
 
462 Little Grassbird 2 03:30 John Harris
 
463 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 03:30 John Harris
 
464 Silver-eye 2 03:30 John Harris
 
465 Eurasian Blackbird 4 03:30 John Harris
 
466 European Starling 5 03:30 John Harris
 
467 Common Myna 6 03:30 John Harris
 
468 Australasian Pipit 2 03:30 John Harris
 
469 European Goldfinch 2 03:30 John Harris
 
470 House Sparrow 4 03:30 John Harris
 
471 Diamond Firetail 2 03:30 John Harris
 
472 Red-browed Firetail 12 03:30 John Harris
 
473 Double-barred Finch 3 03:30 John Harris
 
474 Australian Owlet-nightjar 3 01:39 Louis Backstrom A
 
Queensland, Australia
475 Barn Owl 1 01:23 Louis Backstrom
 
Queensland, Australia
476 Tawny Frogmouth 1 00:40 Terence Alexander P
 
477 Marbled Frogmouth 1 00:40 Terence Alexander P
 
478 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 00:00 Louis Backstrom N
 
479 Sooty Owl 1 00:00 Louis Backstrom A
 
480 Powerful Owl 1 00:00 Louis Backstrom N
 
481 Southern Boobook 3 00:00 Louis Backstrom
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
482 Orange-bellied Parrot 2
 
Location Obscured