Maine Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Edward Jenkins 22 Nov 2019 7
Tod abrahams 22 Nov 2019 6
Bill Bunn 22 Nov 2019 3
Peggy Page 22 Nov 2019 9
Ruth Clay 22 Nov 2019 6
Donald Thompson 22 Nov 2019 5
Peggy Page 22 Nov 2019 4
Bill Bunn 22 Nov 2019 10
Andrea Perko 22 Nov 2019 3
Nancy Posey 22 Nov 2019 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Louis Bevier
391
2 Doug Hitchcox
389
3 Pat Moynahan
384
4 Marian Zimmerman
374
5 Robby Lambert
370
6 Charles Duncan
368
7 Luke Seitz
367
8 Rob Speirs
365
9 Margaret Viens
356
10 Bob Crowley
355
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Cumberland
376
2 York
372
3 Lincoln
348
4 Knox
340
5 Washington
339
6 Hancock
338
7 Sagadahoc
333
8 Waldo
293
9 Penobscot
287
10 Kennebec
268
All Counties...

447 Species 431,504 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Bufflehead 1 21 Nov 2019 Michael Tucker
 
2 Rock Pigeon 8 21 Nov 2019 Michael Tucker
 
3 Black Guillemot 2 21 Nov 2019 Michael Tucker
 
4 Herring Gull 1 21 Nov 2019 Michael Tucker
 
5 Common Loon 1 21 Nov 2019 Michael Tucker
 
6 Common Eider X 21 Nov 2019 Lex Lyon
 
52 Greenwood Avenue, Scarborough, Maine, US (43.561, -70.282), Cumberland
7 European Starling 4 21 Nov 2019 Lex Lyon
 
52 Greenwood Avenue, Scarborough, Maine, US (43.561, -70.282), Cumberland
8 Canada Goose 120 21 Nov 2019 Tod abrahams
 
9 Mallard 130 21 Nov 2019 Tod abrahams
 
10 American Black Duck 16 21 Nov 2019 Tod abrahams
 
11 Green-winged Teal 2 21 Nov 2019 Tod abrahams N
 
12 Ring-necked Duck 5 21 Nov 2019 Tod abrahams
 
13 Greater Scaup 4 21 Nov 2019 Tod abrahams
 
14 Lesser Scaup 6 21 Nov 2019 Tod abrahams
 
15 American Crow 2 21 Nov 2019 Tod abrahams
 
16 Snow Bunting 4 21 Nov 2019 Marge Stevens
 
85 Shore Rd, Cape Neddick US-ME (43.1907,-70.6028), York
17 Mourning Dove 1 21 Nov 2019 Ellen Blanchard
 
184 Pond Road, Abbot, Maine, US (45.216, -69.548), Piscataquis
18 Hairy Woodpecker 1 21 Nov 2019 Ellen Blanchard
 
184 Pond Road, Abbot, Maine, US (45.216, -69.548), Piscataquis
19 Pileated Woodpecker 1 21 Nov 2019 Ellen Blanchard
 
184 Pond Road, Abbot, Maine, US (45.216, -69.548), Piscataquis
20 Black-capped Chickadee 5 21 Nov 2019 Ellen Blanchard
 
184 Pond Road, Abbot, Maine, US (45.216, -69.548), Piscataquis
21 Red-breasted Merganser 30 21 Nov 2019 Ken Janes
 
22 Red-necked Grebe 1 21 Nov 2019 Ken Janes
 
23 Ring-billed Gull 25 21 Nov 2019 Ken Janes
 
24 Horned Lark 8 21 Nov 2019 Ken Janes
 
25 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 21 Nov 2019 Ken Janes
 
26 American Goldfinch 6 21 Nov 2019 Ken Janes
 
27 Dark-eyed Junco 4 21 Nov 2019 Ken Janes
 
28 Song Sparrow 4 21 Nov 2019 Ken Janes
 
29 Northern Cardinal 1 21 Nov 2019 Ken Janes
 
30 Long-tailed Duck 7 21 Nov 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
31 Common Goldeneye 10 21 Nov 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
32 Red-throated Loon 2 21 Nov 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
33 Great Blue Heron 1 21 Nov 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
34 Blue Jay 2 21 Nov 2019 Carly Rodgers
 
31 Samuel Rd, Portland US-ME (43.6954,-70.2873), Cumberland
35 Tufted Titmouse 2 21 Nov 2019 Carly Rodgers
 
31 Samuel Rd, Portland US-ME (43.6954,-70.2873), Cumberland
36 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 21 Nov 2019 Carly Rodgers
 
31 Samuel Rd, Portland US-ME (43.6954,-70.2873), Cumberland
37 House Sparrow 2 21 Nov 2019 Carly Rodgers
 
31 Samuel Rd, Portland US-ME (43.6954,-70.2873), Cumberland
38 House Finch 12 21 Nov 2019 Carly Rodgers
 
31 Samuel Rd, Portland US-ME (43.6954,-70.2873), Cumberland
39 American Robin 1 21 Nov 2019 Steve Green
 
40 American Tree Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2019 Steve Green
 
41 Surf Scoter 6 21 Nov 2019 Tara Yea
 
42 White-winged Scoter 10 21 Nov 2019 Tara Yea
 
gull sp. 10 21 Nov 2019 Tara Yea
 
43 Double-crested Cormorant 2 21 Nov 2019 Tara Yea
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 21 Nov 2019 Cole Tiemann
 
South Thomaston, Maine, US (43.992, -69.077), Knox
44 Black Scoter 1 21 Nov 2019 Cole Tiemann
 
South Thomaston, Maine, US (43.992, -69.077), Knox
scoter sp. 2 21 Nov 2019 Cole Tiemann
 
South Thomaston, Maine, US (43.992, -69.077), Knox
45 Horned Grebe 4 21 Nov 2019 Cole Tiemann
 
South Thomaston, Maine, US (43.992, -69.077), Knox
46 Great Black-backed Gull 3 21 Nov 2019 Cole Tiemann
 
South Thomaston, Maine, US (43.992, -69.077), Knox
47 Bald Eagle 2 21 Nov 2019 Cole Tiemann
 
South Thomaston, Maine, US (43.992, -69.077), Knox
48 Black-bellied Plover 2 21 Nov 2019 Margaret Viens N
 
49 Northern Mockingbird 1 21 Nov 2019 Margaret Viens
 
50 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 21 Nov 2019 Stan Wakefield N
 
51 Northern Pintail 1 21 Nov 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
52 Northern Gannet 4 21 Nov 2019 Alan Sawyer
 
53 Red-tailed Hawk 2 21 Nov 2019 Mike Fahay N
 
54 Northern Flicker 1 21 Nov 2019 Mike Fahay N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 5 21 Nov 2019 Turk Duddy
 
55 Downy Woodpecker 2 21 Nov 2019 Ellen Blanchard
 
184 Pond Road, Abbot, Maine, US (45.216, -69.548), Piscataquis
56 Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Nov 2019 John Lorenc
 
57 White-throated Sparrow 10 21 Nov 2019 John Lorenc
 
58 Common Raven 1 21 Nov 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Babbidge Rd, Cumberland
59 Eastern Bluebird 7 21 Nov 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Babbidge Rd, Cumberland
60 Cedar Waxwing 5 21 Nov 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Babbidge Rd, Cumberland
61 Hooded Merganser 14 21 Nov 2019 Margaret Viens
 
62 Common Merganser 1 21 Nov 2019 Margaret Viens
 
63 American Coot 3 21 Nov 2019 Margaret Viens
 
64 Brown Creeper 1 21 Nov 2019 Glenn Hodgkins
 
65 Harlequin Duck 11 21 Nov 2019 Margaret Viens
 
66 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 21 Nov 2019 Josh Fecteau
 
67 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 21 Nov 2019 Josh Fecteau
 
68 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 21 Nov 2019 Turk Duddy N
 
69 Ovenbird 1 21 Nov 2019 Karen Doyle P
 
US-ME-Windham-43.7861x-70.3574, Cumberland
70 Belted Kingfisher 1 21 Nov 2019 Donald Thompson
 
71 Carolina Wren 1 21 Nov 2019 Weston Barker
 
hawk sp. 2 21 Nov 2019 Andrew Magoun
 
72 Wild Turkey 10 21 Nov 2019 Andrew Magoun
 
179 Foreside Rd, Cumberland Foreside US-ME (43.7627,-70.1998), Cumberland
73 Ruffed Grouse 4 21 Nov 2019 Michael J Good
 
74 Dunlin 65 21 Nov 2019 Tom Foley N
 
75 Northern Harrier 1 21 Nov 2019 Tom Foley
 
76 Great Cormorant 1 21 Nov 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Biddeford General Area (43.444, -70.345), York
77 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 21 Nov 2019 Edward Jenkins N
 
Biddeford General Area (43.444, -70.345), York
78 Peregrine Falcon 1 21 Nov 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Biddeford General Area (43.444, -70.345), York
79 Purple Finch 1 21 Nov 2019 Steve Mierzykowski
 
80 Chipping Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2019 Bill Bunn P
 
81 Merlin 1 21 Nov 2019 Robert Dixon
 
82 Winter Wren 1 21 Nov 2019 Robert Dixon
 
83 Swamp Sparrow 2 21 Nov 2019 Richard Garrigus N
 
84 Red-winged Blackbird 1 21 Nov 2019 sue malcolm
 
85 Wilson's Snipe 1 21 Nov 2019 Jeff Cherry
 
Cloudmarch, Lincoln
duck sp. 12 20 Nov 2019 John Lorenc N
 
86 Sanderling 4 20 Nov 2019 John Lorenc N
 
87 Killdeer 1 20 Nov 2019 Pat Moynahan N
 
88 Spotted Sandpiper 1 20 Nov 2019 Bill Bunn N
 
89 Tree Swallow 2 20 Nov 2019 Scott Richardson N
 
90 Marsh Wren 1 20 Nov 2019 Scott Richardson N
 
91 Purple Sandpiper 8 20 Nov 2019 Matthew Burden N
 
92 Gadwall 4 20 Nov 2019 Tom Foley N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 20 Nov 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
Waterville-16 N Riverside Dr, Kennebec
93 Northern Shoveler 1 20 Nov 2019 Tom Foley N
 
94 Greater Yellowlegs 1 20 Nov 2019 Matthew Burden N
 
95 Prairie Warbler 1 20 Nov 2019 Tom Foley N
 
96 Dickcissel 1 20 Nov 2019 Tom Foley N
 
97 Bonaparte's Gull 55 20 Nov 2019 Gordon Smith
 
98 Common Grackle 19 19 Nov 2019 Regina Dunn
 
138 Woodside Meadow Rd, York US-ME (43.1264,-70.6868), York
99 Pine Warbler 1 19 Nov 2019 Joel Brady-Power N
 
Acadia National Park, Birch Harbor US-ME (44.3521,-68.0472), Hancock
100 Common Redpoll 1 19 Nov 2019 Ted Mohlie
 
MVLT Founder's Preserve, Lincoln
101 Great Egret 1 19 Nov 2019 Don Reimer N
 
102 Baltimore Oriole 1 19 Nov 2019 Stephen Pollock N
 
103 Common Yellowthroat 1 19 Nov 2019 Stephen Pollock N
 
104 American Kestrel 1 19 Nov 2019 Gary Roberts N
 
105 Barrow's Goldeneye 6 19 Nov 2019 Steve Mierzykowski P
 
106 American Wigeon 2 18 Nov 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
107 Barred Owl 1 18 Nov 2019 Joe Cleaves N
 
passerine sp. 8 18 Nov 2019 Kathie Brown N
 
108 King Eider 1 18 Nov 2019 Carol & Gary Lemmon N
 
109 American Golden-Plover 1 18 Nov 2019 Fletcher Missud N
 
110 Red Crossbill 5 18 Nov 2019 Nathan Dubrow
 
Cox Protectorate, Hancock
111 Pine Siskin 30 18 Nov 2019 Nathan Dubrow
 
Cox Protectorate, Hancock
112 Snow Goose 1 18 Nov 2019 Malcolm Burson N
 
113 White-winged Crossbill 5 18 Nov 2019 Michael J Good
 
114 Blue-headed Vireo 1 18 Nov 2019 Robert Dixon P
 
115 Gray Catbird 2 18 Nov 2019 Robert Dixon N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 17 Nov 2019 Carly Rodgers
 
cormorant sp. 2 17 Nov 2019 Turk Duddy
 
116 Savannah Sparrow 2 17 Nov 2019 Robert Norton
 
Winnocks Neck Rd, Scarborough US-ME (43.5663,-70.3345), Cumberland
117 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 17 Nov 2019 Louis Bevier N
 
North Pond, Somerset
118 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 17 Nov 2019 Edward Jenkins N
 
Babbidge Rd, Cumberland
119 American Pipit 1 17 Nov 2019 Ethan Whitaker P
 
120 White-crowned Sparrow 2 17 Nov 2019 Chris Bartlett N
 
Bartlett's Home, Prince's Cove Beach, Eastport, Washington
121 Black-legged Kittiwake 3 17 Nov 2019 Jeff Cherry
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 4 17 Nov 2019 Gary Jarvis
 
122 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 17 Nov 2019 John Lorenc
 
123 Evening Grosbeak 20 17 Nov 2019 Ruth Clay
 
100 Varney Mill Rd, Windham US-ME (43.8229,-70.4208), Cumberland
124 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 17 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
155 High, Cumberland
125 Fox Sparrow 1 17 Nov 2019 John Wyatt P
 
Sears Island Rd, Waldo
126 Pied-billed Grebe 1 17 Nov 2019 John Lorenc P
 
127 Hermit Thrush 1 17 Nov 2019 Glenn Hodgkins
 
128 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 4 17 Nov 2019 Pat Moynahan N
 
129 Bohemian Waxwing 1 17 Nov 2019 Pat Moynahan
 
130 Lapland Longspur 1 17 Nov 2019 Magill Weber
 
131 Northern Shrike 1 17 Nov 2019 Steve Mierzykowski P
 
blackbird sp. 4 17 Nov 2019 Erin Cole
 
118 Queen St, Gorham US-ME (43.7025,-70.4315), Cumberland
132 Semipalmated Plover 3 17 Nov 2019 Jada Fitch P
 
133 Nashville Warbler 2 17 Nov 2019 Jada Fitch P
 
134 Rusty Blackbird 2 17 Nov 2019 Edward Jenkins N
 
135 Great Horned Owl 2 16 Nov 2019 Will Sweet A
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 16 Nov 2019 Brad Woodward P
 
136 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 16 Nov 2019 Will Sweet N
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 16 Nov 2019 Elizabeth Julien Coyne P
 
Sklar Park, Penobscot
137 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 16 Nov 2019 John Lorenc P
 
138 Rough-legged Hawk 1 16 Nov 2019 Don Reimer P
 
Overlock Hill Road, Knox
139 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 16 Nov 2019 Turk Duddy P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 16 Nov 2019 Weston Barker
 
140 Wood Duck 1 16 Nov 2019 Weston Barker
 
141 Eastern Phoebe 1 16 Nov 2019 Pat Moynahan N
 
142 Turkey Vulture 1 16 Nov 2019 Julie A. Krasne
 
18 Estes Drive, Freeport, Maine, US (43.857, -70.146), Cumberland
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 16 Nov 2019 John Lorenc P
 
143 Brant 18 16 Nov 2019 Weston Barker N
 
144 Eastern Towhee 1 15 Nov 2019 Joanne Stevens N
 
Home--269 Holmes Rd. Scarborough, Cumberland
145 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 15 Nov 2019 quinny f
 
Maine wildlife park, Cumberland
crow sp. 6 15 Nov 2019 Nancy Posey
 
sparrow sp. 1 15 Nov 2019 Fred Yost
 
146 American Woodcock 1 14 Nov 2019 Michael Tucker N
 
102 Free St, Portland US-ME (43.6545,-70.2602), Cumberland
147 Yellow Warbler 1 14 Nov 2019 Bill Bunn P
 
Wastewater Treatment Plant, Portland, Cumberland
148 Snowy Owl 1 14 Nov 2019 Mike Fahay P
 
149 Ruddy Duck 4 14 Nov 2019 helmut heuer N
 
loon sp. 1 14 Nov 2019 Brendan Murtha N
 
woodpecker sp. 2 14 Nov 2019 Scott Richardson
 
Surf/Black Scoter 3 13 Nov 2019 Nigel Bates
 
150 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 12 Nov 2019 sarah slingo
 
151 Laughing Gull X 11 Nov 2019 steven stiffler
 
Accipiter sp. 1 11 Nov 2019 Bill Bunn
 
Cumberland Town Forest, Cumberland
152 Palm Warbler 1 11 Nov 2019 Cole Caswell
 
Peaks House 396 ME (43.6715,-70.1869), Cumberland
153 Razorbill 1 11 Nov 2019 Hallie Daly
 
large alcid sp. 4 11 Nov 2019 Hallie Daly
 
154 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 10 Nov 2019 Glenn Hodgkins P
 
155 Magnolia Warbler 1 10 Nov 2019 Richard Garrigus P
 
bird sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Cole Tiemann N
 
156 Common Murre 3 10 Nov 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
157 House Wren 1 10 Nov 2019 Brian Harris N
 
Wells, York
158 Canada Jay 3 9 Nov 2019 Shawn Morneault
 
159 Northern Goshawk 1 9 Nov 2019 Laurie Yntema N
 
US-ME-Blue Hill-202 Pleasant St - 44.4152x-68.5136, Hancock
Larus sp. 1 9 Nov 2019 Glenn Hodgkins P
 
160 Ruddy Turnstone 1 9 Nov 2019 Pat Moynahan
 
161 Eurasian Wigeon 1 8 Nov 2019 Nick Lund N
 
162 Sandhill Crane 2 8 Nov 2019 Chip McKnight N
 
St. Albans WMA, Somerset
goose sp. 200 8 Nov 2019 Robert Simpson N
 
simpson/look home, Kennebec
163 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 7 Nov 2019 Seth Benz P
 
jaeger sp. 2 7 Nov 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
164 Atlantic Puffin 1 7 Nov 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
165 Summer Tanager 1 6 Nov 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
Augusta, Capital Villiage apartments Hope Way, Kennebec
166 Osprey 1 6 Nov 2019 Joe Scott P
 
167 Virginia Rail 1 6 Nov 2019 Stephen Pollock N
 
168 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 6 Nov 2019 John Wyatt N
 
169 Pine Grosbeak 2 6 Nov 2019 Dennis Peacock
 
Pinnacles and Environs, Somerset
swallow sp. 4 5 Nov 2019 Judith Richardson
 
932 Ohio St, Bangor US-ME (44.8219,-68.8078), Penobscot
170 Iceland Gull 1 4 Nov 2019 Ian Carlsen N
 
Sabattus Pond—F Sandborn Rd, Androscoggin
171 Green Heron 1 4 Nov 2019 stacey feldmus P
 
172 Boreal Chickadee 7 4 Nov 2019 Mike Waters
 
173 Field Sparrow 1 4 Nov 2019 Robert Dixon P
 
174 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 4 Nov 2019 Robert Dixon P
 
806 Main St., South Eliot, York
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 3 Nov 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
175 Black Vulture 1 3 Nov 2019 Andrew Zachman P
 
04613, Birch Harbor US-ME (44.3762,-68.0443), Hancock
176 Cattle Egret 1 3 Nov 2019 Patricia Berube P
 
Martin’s Point Park, Androscoggin
177 Red-eyed Vireo 1 3 Nov 2019 Gregory LeClair N
 
178 American Redstart 1 3 Nov 2019 John Wyatt P
 
Searsport - Long Cove, Waldo
179 Indigo Bunting 1 3 Nov 2019 Connor Jones P
 
Eastern Promenade Trail, Cumberland
180 Scarlet Tanager 1 3 Nov 2019 Carly Rodgers P
 
288–298 Marginal Way, Portland US-ME (43.6672,-70.2591), Cumberland
181 Northern Parula 1 2 Nov 2019 Brendan McKay P
 
St. Bartholomew Church Parking Lot, Cumberland
182 Solitary Sandpiper 1 2 Nov 2019 Cheryl Ring N
 
183 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 2 Nov 2019 Tom Foley N
 
peep sp. 15 2 Nov 2019 Tom Foley N
 
184 Redhead 1 31 Oct 2019 Ian Carlsen N
 
185 Swainson's Thrush 1 30 Oct 2019 Joe Cleaves N
 
186 Northern Fulmar 2 30 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith
 
187 Blackpoll Warbler 3 30 Oct 2019 Jonah Levy N
 
188 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 30 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith N
 
189 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 30 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith
 
190 Eastern Meadowlark 1 30 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith N
 
191 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 29 Oct 2019 Don Reimer P
 
Aldersgate Methodist Church, Knox
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 28 Oct 2019 Tom Foley
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 28 Oct 2019 noah perlut
 
wren sp. 1 28 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
192 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 28 Oct 2019 Don Reimer
 
193 Barn Swallow 1 27 Oct 2019 Joe Cleaves
 
194 Semipalmated Sandpiper 6 26 Oct 2019 Mike Sanders
 
195 Cackling Goose 1 26 Oct 2019 Robert O'Connell N
 
Buteo sp. 1 26 Oct 2019 Nicolas Main
 
196 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 26 Oct 2019 John Lorenc N
 
197 Spruce Grouse 1 26 Oct 2019 Ruth Fogler P
 
198 Boreal Owl 2 26 Oct 2019 Tenzin Jampa P
 
340 Petit Manan Point Rd, Steuben US-ME (44.4220,-67.9049), Washington
199 Piping Plover 1 25 Oct 2019 Marian Zimmerman N
 
200 Tennessee Warbler 1 25 Oct 2019 tom aversa N
 
201 Fish Crow 7 24 Oct 2019 Robert Ostrowski P
 
Bangor--Little City Neighborhood, Penobscot
202 Pomarine Jaeger 1 24 Oct 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 3 21 Oct 2019 John Lorenc N
 
203 Glaucous Gull 2 21 Oct 2019 Catalina Kerwin
 
1–99 Thurston Rd, Bernard US-ME (44.2387,-68.3530), Hancock
204 Common Gallinule 1 21 Oct 2019 Brad Woodward P
 
205 Blue-winged Teal 6 21 Oct 2019 Jonah Levy
 
Catharus sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Austin Segel N
 
206 Wilson's Warbler 1 21 Oct 2019 Austin Segel N
 
207 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 20 Oct 2019 Bill Sheehan P
 
Mars Hill Town Pd, Aroostook
208 Cape May Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Kathie Brown N
 
209 Nelson's Sparrow 3 20 Oct 2019 Tenzin Jampa
 
110 Belvedere Rd, Nobleboro US-ME (44.0516,-69.5147), Lincoln
210 Black-headed Gull 1 19 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke N
 
211 Vesper Sparrow 1 19 Oct 2019 Mike Fahay N
 
Indian Rest - boat launch, Sagadahoc
212 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 18 Oct 2019 tom aversa P
 
213 Black-and-white Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 tom aversa N
 
214 Hudsonian Godwit 1 16 Oct 2019 Steve Mierzykowski P
 
215 LeConte's Sparrow 1 16 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
216 American Bittern 1 15 Oct 2019 Robert Norton
 
(44.8857,-69.2515), Penobscot
217 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 15 Oct 2019 Dick Dionne P
 
218 Snowy Egret 2 15 Oct 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
219 Broad-winged Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Lauren Kircheis
 
Carmel, Maine, US (44.839, -69.006), Penobscot
220 Brown Thrasher 1 15 Oct 2019 Jerry Smith P
 
221 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Benjamin Griffith P
 
222 Blue Grosbeak 1 14 Oct 2019 tom aversa P
 
ME, Knox Shibles Rd. MBA Quad Brooks West-CW, Waldo
223 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14 Oct 2019 Bob Duchesne N
 
Unnamed Road, Brookton, Maine, US (45.479, -67.764), Washington
224 Philadelphia Vireo 1 14 Oct 2019 Bill Thompson P
 
225 Least Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Will Sweet P
 
226 Cory's Shearwater 5 13 Oct 2019 David Lowe
 
Lighthouse Road, Tremont, Maine, US (44.222, -68.337), Hancock
227 Great Shearwater 1 13 Oct 2019 David Lowe
 
Lighthouse Road, Tremont, Maine, US (44.222, -68.337), Hancock
House/Purple Finch 1 13 Oct 2019 Michael J Good
 
228 Red Phalarope 7 13 Oct 2019 John Lorenc N
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 2 13 Oct 2019 Matthew Gilbert
 
229 Western Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Bill Bunn P
 
230 Lark Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox P
 
Empidonax sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke N
 
231 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 12 Oct 2019 Bill Thompson N
 
232 Sora 1 11 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich
 
233 Bobolink 2 10 Oct 2019 Josh Fecteau P
 
234 Black Skimmer 2 9 Oct 2019 Howie Nielsen (SVC)
 
235 Warbling Vireo 1 9 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox P
 
owl sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Nathan Dubrow N
 
Cox Protectorate, Hancock
236 Manx Shearwater 1 8 Oct 2019 David Kidwell N
 
Transit to Station 32, Knox
237 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 8 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
238 Least Flycatcher 1 8 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox N
 
239 Mourning Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox N
 
240 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Tina Green N
 
Town Landing Dock Newagen, Lincoln
241 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2019 tom aversa N
 
242 Caspian Tern 1 8 Oct 2019 Seth Benz N
 
243 Townsend's Solitaire 1 8 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins N
 
falcon sp. 1 7 Oct 2019 Scott Richardson N
 
244 Wilson's Phalarope 1 7 Oct 2019 Ethan Whitaker N
 
245 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Brendan McKay N
 
246 Sooty Shearwater 1 6 Oct 2019 David Kidwell
 
GOM Station 70, Hancock
247 Blackburnian Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Brian Harris
 
248 Canada Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 logan kahle P
 
249 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 5 Oct 2019 Harry Wales
 
250 Long-eared Owl 1 5 Oct 2019 Dennis Peacock N
 
Pinnacles and Environs, Somerset
251 Stilt Sandpiper 1 5 Oct 2019 Steve Mierzykowski P
 
252 Saltmarsh Sparrow 1 5 Oct 2019 Brian Harris
 
Wells, York
253 Common Tern 1 5 Oct 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
small falcon sp. 2 4 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
254 American Oystercatcher 1 3 Oct 2019 Donald Thompson N
 
255 Marbled Godwit 1 3 Oct 2019 Malcolm Burson N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard N
 
256 Short-eared Owl 1 3 Oct 2019 Barbara Buerger N
 
Dover Foxcroft cw-Buerger backyard, Piscataquis
257 South Polar Skua 1 3 Oct 2019 David Kidwell N
 
GOM Station 27, Sagadahoc
258 Northern Waterthrush 1 2 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
hummingbird sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Jeremiah Trimble N
 
shearwater sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Jeremiah Trimble N
 
259 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 1 Oct 2019 Dana Little
 
585 Garfield, Auburn, ME, Androscoggin
260 Little Blue Heron 1 1 Oct 2019 Timothy Fennell
 
261 Baird's Sandpiper 1 1 Oct 2019 John Lorenc N
 
South point beach, York
262 Red Knot 6 1 Oct 2019 John Lorenc N
 
263 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 1 Oct 2019 Banjie Nicholas P
 
66 Glenmere Rd, Knox
264 Red-necked Phalarope 2 1 Oct 2019 Hallie Daly
 
265 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2019 Ken Janes P
 
US-Maine-Kennebunk-209 Webber Hill Rd - 43.4x-70.604, York
266 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 29 Sep 2019 Will Sweet A
 
267 Royal Tern 1 29 Sep 2019 Noah Gibb N
 
268 Eastern Kingbird 1 29 Sep 2019 Nathaniel Sharp N
 
269 Common Nighthawk 1 29 Sep 2019 Jeremiah Trimble
 
270 Willet 1 29 Sep 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
271 Wood Thrush 1 28 Sep 2019 Christine Murray N
 
272 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 28 Sep 2019 Sean Smith N
 
Sterna sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Richard Garrigus N
 
273 Gull-billed Tern 1 28 Sep 2019 Gary Jarvis P
 
274 Connecticut Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Will Sweet P
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 28 Sep 2019 karl schmidt
 
shorebird sp. 20 27 Sep 2019 Scott Richardson N
 
275 Veery 1 27 Sep 2019 Ken Janes P
 
US-Maine-Kennebunk-209 Webber Hill Rd - 43.4x-70.604, York
vireo sp. 1 26 Sep 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
276 Hooded Warbler 1 26 Sep 2019 David Dunford N
 
277 Whimbrel 3 25 Sep 2019 Rita Reed N
 
278 Forster's Tern 2 25 Sep 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
279 Willow Flycatcher 1 25 Sep 2019 Rick Heil N
 
280 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2019 Roger L. Horn P
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 24 Sep 2019 Bill Thompson
 
281 Alder Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Magill Weber
 
phalarope sp. 2 21 Sep 2019 J. Eddy Edwards N
 
282 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Edward Flanders N
 
teal sp. 5 21 Sep 2019 John Wyatt N
 
283 Kentucky Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 Holly Merker P
 
284 Blue-winged Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 Michael Foster P
 
285 Little Gull 1 19 Sep 2019 John Lorenc P
 
thrush sp. 1 18 Sep 2019 Peggy Blair N
 
Taylor Residence, Skowhegan, Somerset
merganser sp. 2 18 Sep 2019 Stephanie Shipp N
 
286 Western Kingbird 1 18 Sep 2019 Zeke Smith N
 
287 Glossy Ibis 8 17 Sep 2019 Alan Hull N
 
Back Cove, Portland US-ME (43.6783,-70.2699), Cumberland
288 Prothonotary Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Susan Keefer N
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Matthew Gilbert
 
289 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 16 Sep 2019 Sean Smith N
 
290 American Avocet 2 16 Sep 2019 Kevin Couture P
 
291 Little Egret 1 16 Sep 2019 David Schmerge N
 
292 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 15 Sep 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
Dennys River x Route 86, Dennysville, Washington
293 Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2019 Ian Doherty
 
294 Black Tern 1 15 Sep 2019 Bill Sheehan P
 
Malabeam Lake, Aroostook
295 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 14 Sep 2019 Jonah Levy N
 
Maine Audubon Pelagic 2019--Segment X, Washington
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 2 14 Sep 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
Maine Audubon Pelagic 2019--Segment V, Washington
storm-petrel sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Doug Hitchcox N
 
Maine Audubon Pelagic 2019--Segment IV, Washington
296 White-eyed Vireo 1 13 Sep 2019 John Lorenc N
 
297 Purple Martin 2 11 Sep 2019 Holly Merker N
 
298 Upland Sandpiper 1 9 Sep 2019 Stacey Keefer N
 
299 Bank Swallow 4 8 Sep 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
300 Chimney Swift 1 8 Sep 2019 Robert Ostrowski P
 
301 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 6 Sep 2019 Pat Moynahan N
 
302 Cliff Swallow 2 5 Sep 2019 Dennis Peacock P
 
Seboomook Wilderness Campgrounds, Somerset
303 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 4 Sep 2019 Dawn Hewitt
 
chickadee sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 Weston Barker N
 
nuthatch sp. X 3 Sep 2019 Debbie Blicher
 
304 Seaside Sparrow 1 3 Sep 2019 Nathan Dubrow N
 
305 Arctic Tern 2 31 Aug 2019 Keenan Yakola N
 
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 30 Aug 2019 Sean Smith N
 
crossbill sp. 1 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Eppedio N
 
106 Main St, Wiscasset US-ME (44.0027,-69.6654), Lincoln
white egret sp. 1 30 Aug 2019 Jonah Levy N
 
306 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 30 Aug 2019 Edward Jenkins N
 
307 Least Tern 1 27 Aug 2019 Peggy Page N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 12 27 Aug 2019 Pat Moynahan
 
308 Roseate Tern 2 25 Aug 2019 Tom Foley N
 
309 White-winged Dove 1 22 Aug 2019 Dale Doucette N
 
51 City View Rd, Portland US-ME (43.6654,-70.2113), Cumberland
310 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 18 Aug 2019 Zeke Smith P
 
tern sp. 2 17 Aug 2019 George Preston N
 
Pemaquid Pond, Damariscotta US-ME (44.0291,-69.4578), Lincoln
311 White-faced Ibis 1 17 Aug 2019 Noah Gibb N
 
heron sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 John Kent N
 
sulid sp. 1 16 Aug 2019 David Allen N
 
312 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 16 Aug 2019 Keenan Yakola N
 
new world oriole sp. 1 13 Aug 2019 bound 4 billings N
 
ME WTVL Water St SOUTH: Grove St to Abram Brook, Kennebec
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 3 12 Aug 2019 Sam Wainright
 
Peaks Island ferry, Cumberland
313 American White Pelican 1 12 Aug 2019 Bill Sheehan P
 
314 Brown Booby 1 12 Aug 2019 Nathan Dubrow P
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 60 11 Aug 2019 Nick Newberry N
 
alcid sp. 1 9 Aug 2019 Daniel McDermott N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 7 Aug 2019 Anna Wilson N
 
N. Hobb’s Pond lakehouse, X Shore Rd, Hope US-ME (44.2579,-69.1624), Knox
315 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 2 Aug 2019 Matthew Burden N
 
316 Bicknell's Thrush 1 28 Jul 2019 Jonah Levy
 
AT-South Crocker to North Crocker, Franklin
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 26 Jul 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
Roxbury--off South Arm Road | 44.855, -70.817, Oxford
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 26 Jul 2019 Timothy Fennell N
 
317 Least Bittern 1 25 Jul 2019 Jerry Smith N
 
large rail sp. 1 22 Jul 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
318 Orchard Oriole 1 19 Jul 2019 helmut heuer N
 
1550 washington street, Sagadahoc
319 Chuck-will's-widow 1 16 Jul 2019 Pat Moynahan N
 
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 2 13 Jul 2019 Glenn Hodgkins P
 
Fieldstone Gardens (restricted access), Kennebec
320 Wilson's Plover 1 13 Jul 2019 Keenan Yakola P
 
grouse sp. 1 11 Jul 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
Eustis--old logging road off Tim Pond Road | 45.175, -70.636, Franklin
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 8 Jul 2019 Jory Teltser N
 
Mt Katahdin, Piscataquis
321 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 4 Jul 2019 Jada Fitch P
 
Mooseneck Rd, Washington
322 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 23 Jun 2019 Cory Elowe P
 
323 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 19 Jun 2019 Donna Cundy P
 
324 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 14 Jun 2019 Magill Weber N
 
2 Clear Brook Xing, Kennebunk US-ME (43.3994,-70.6388), York
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 2 Jun 2019 Kim Clark P
 
325 Worm-eating Warbler 1 1 Jun 2019 Kyle Lima P
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 29 May 2019 Doug Hitchcox N
 
326 Acadian Flycatcher 1 28 May 2019 Keenan Yakola N
 
327 Pacific Loon 1 25 May 2019 Susan Wrisley P
 
328 Golden-winged Warbler 1 24 May 2019 Ken Klapper N
 
329 Tricolored Heron 1 23 May 2019 Josh Fecteau P
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 18 May 2019 Nancy Eaton N
 
Bridge at Hut Road junction, Oxford
330 King Rail 1 17 May 2019 Margaret Viens N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 16 May 2019 Josh Fecteau N
 
2019-05-16 F/V Nor’easter Trip - segment 6, York
331 Western Tanager 1 16 May 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
Ripley, Somerset
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Scott Richardson A
 
Berwick Sewer District, York
332 Mute Swan 2 18 Apr 2019 Richard Garrigus P
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 17 Apr 2019 Diane Losier
 
01 House Intervale Road, Cape Neddick, Maine, York
333 Thick-billed Murre 1 14 Apr 2019 Charlie Todd N
 
Frenchman Bay / Bald Porcupine Island area - Gouldsboro, Hancock
Northern Pintail x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 12 Apr 2019 Chris Bartlett P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 6 Apr 2019 Gary Jarvis P
 
128 Day Rd, Lyman US-ME (43.4728,-70.6227), York
334 Tundra Swan 1 6 Apr 2019 Gary Jarvis P
 
128 Day Rd, Lyman US-ME (43.4728,-70.6227), York
Redhead x Ring-necked Duck (hybrid) 1 5 Apr 2019 Fyn Kynd P
 
crow/raven sp. 2 27 Mar 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
335 Golden Eagle 1 25 Mar 2019 Jeff Cherry P
 
Cloudmarch, Lincoln
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 25 22 Mar 2019 Magill Weber N
 
04043, Kennebunk US-ME (43.4095,-70.5575), York
Aythya sp. 500 21 Mar 2019 Tom Foley N
 
eagle sp. 1 20 Mar 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
336 Hoary Redpoll 1 14 Mar 2019 Edward Jenkins N
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 13 Mar 2019 Logan Parker N
 
679 Sheepscot Rd, Alna US-ME (44.0504,-69.6106), Lincoln
337 Dovekie 1 9 Mar 2019 Allison Wells
 
Reid State Park, Georgetown US-ME (43.7825,-69.7225), Sagadahoc
338 Varied Thrush 1 6 Mar 2019 Andrew Aldrich P
 
Eliot Commons, York
Common/Hoary Redpoll 6 3 Mar 2019 Holly Stucki
 
Mayflower Heights, Kennebec
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 8 16 Feb 2019 Nathan Dubrow N
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 6 Feb 2019 Logan Parker N
 
196 Church Hill Rd, Augusta US-ME (44.3324,-69.7319), Kennebec
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 4 Feb 2019 Fyn Kynd P
 
339 Canvasback 1 30 Jan 2019 Gary Roberts N
 
1–15 Depot St, Nobleboro US-ME (44.0615,-69.5231), Lincoln
340 Great Black Hawk 1 19 Jan 2019 Scott Spangenberg N
 
Deering Oaks Park, Portland US-ME (43.6571,-70.2730), Cumberland
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 19 Jan 2019 Chris West
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 18 Nov 2018 Magill Weber P
 
Calidris sp. 1 21 Oct 2018 Jose Ramirez N
 
jaeger/skua sp. 1 7 Oct 2018 Alex Lin-Moore P
 
Portland --> Yarmouth Ferry transect: Leg IV, Lincoln
Setophaga sp. 300 6 Oct 2018 Magill Weber N
 
341 Pink-footed Goose 1 5 Oct 2018 Bill Sheehan P
 
342 Gray Flycatcher 1 4 Oct 2018 Doug Hitchcox V
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 27 Sep 2018 Jose Ramirez N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 23 Sep 2018 Brendan McKay N
 
343 Great Skua 1 15 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Maine Audubon Bar Harbor pelagic 091518 G, Washington
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Maine Audubon Bar Harbor pelagic 091518 G, Washington
skua sp. 2 15 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Maine Audubon Pelagic--Segment V, Hancock
344 Roseate Spoonbill 1 9 Sep 2018 Weston Barker P
 
Tringa sp. 2 28 Aug 2018 John Wyatt N
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 28 Aug 2018 Nathan Dubrow N
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 27 Aug 2018 Michael Turso N
 
Dunlin x White-rumped Sandpiper (hybrid) 1 24 Aug 2018 Doug Hitchcox P
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 20 Aug 2018 Lukas Trelease
 
Blue Hill, ME, Hancock
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 18 Aug 2018 Cindy & Scott Ahern N
 
Pterodroma sp. 1 17 Aug 2018 Frank Mayer N
 
345 Chukar 3 14 Aug 2018 Gordon Smith N
 
Simpson's Point Road Chukar Location, Cumberland
Cory's/Great Shearwater 4 7 Aug 2018 Hannes Leonard N
 
(43.7638,-68.7854), Knox
346 Sandwich Tern 1 4 Aug 2018 Will Kennerley P
 
347 Brown Pelican 1 29 Jul 2018 Keenan Yakola P
 
small plover sp. 2 26 Jul 2018 Nick Kiehl N
 
Sunset Dr, Pemaquid Point, Lincoln
King/Clapper Rail 1 26 Jul 2018 Denise Jernigan N
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 17 Jul 2018 Andrew Aldrich N
 
Home, North Berwick, York
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 3 30 Jun 2018 Taj Schottland N
 
North Atlantic Ocean (43.5349,-68.8540), Knox
dabbling duck sp. 7 26 Jun 2018 Jerry Smith N
 
348 Western Wood-Pewee 1 12 Jun 2018 Willy Hutcheson P
 
MBA Jonesport CE-Roque Island, Washington
349 Ancient Murrelet 1 6 Jun 2018 Keenan Yakola P
 
Common/Forster's Tern 20 23 May 2018 Eugeni Capella N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 23 May 2018 Luke Seitz N
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 22 May 2018 Doug Hitchcox P
 
41 Smutty Ln, Saco US-ME (43.5246,-70.5096), York
finch sp. 1 20 May 2018 Andrew Aldrich N
 
Herring/Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 May 2018 Keenan Yakola N
 
350 Painted Bunting 1 1 May 2018 Michael J Good N
 
Painted Bunting, Bar Harbor, Maine, US (44.383, -68.219), Hancock
351 Violet-green Swallow 1 14 Apr 2018 Nathan Dubrow P
 
grebe sp. 35 28 Mar 2018 Libby Orcutt N
 
Buck Cove, Hancock
352 Slaty-backed Gull 1 24 Feb 2018 Tracy Goupil N
 
Hatch Hill Road, Augusta, Maine, US (44.321, -69.711), Kennebec
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2018 Nathan Dubrow P
 
353 Mew Gull 1 10 Feb 2018 Chris Bartlett P
 
Bartlett's Home, Prince's Cove Beach, Eastport, Washington
354 Bullock's Oriole 1 13 Nov 2017 Doug Hitchcox V
 
rail/crake sp. 1 7 Nov 2017 David Allen N
 
355 Franklin's Gull 1 6 Nov 2017 Gordon Smith P
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 5 29 Oct 2017 Michael J Good P
 
Knox Road, Town Hill, Maine, Hancock
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 21 Oct 2017 Woody Gillies N
 
Fall Foliage Route Moosehorn NWR Baring Division, Washington
356 Barnacle Goose 3 12 Oct 2017 Bill Sheehan P
 
Velvet/White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 2 2 Oct 2017 Peter Trimble
 
357 Ross's Goose 1 30 Sep 2017 Louis Bevier P
 
Russell Rd and Aroostook River view, Fort Fairfield, Aroostook
358 Cassin's Vireo 1 30 Sep 2017 Bill Thompson P
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 23 Sep 2017 Richard Garrigus P
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 22 Sep 2017 Nathan Dubrow N
 
359 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 19 Sep 2017 Tod abrahams N
 
360 Sabine's Gull 1 19 Sep 2017 David W Foster N
 
361 Say's Phoebe 1 17 Sep 2017 Bill Thompson P
 
large shorebird sp. 11 16 Sep 2017 Zekiel Cornell N
 
Pomarine/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 19 Aug 2017 Keenan Yakola P
 
362 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 14 Aug 2017 Earl Johnson P