Maine Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Alan Sawyer 19 Oct 2019 2
Jill Martel 19 Oct 2019 1
Robert Norton 19 Oct 2019 6
Michael J Good 19 Oct 2019 7
John Lorenc 19 Oct 2019 3
Robert Norton 19 Oct 2019 5
Robin Henderson 19 Oct 2019 3
Michael J Good 19 Oct 2019 4
Andrew Aldrich 19 Oct 2019 4
Shawn Morneault 19 Oct 2019 11
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Louis Bevier
391
2 Doug Hitchcox
389
3 Pat Moynahan
384
4 Marian Zimmerman
374
5 Robby Lambert
370
6 Charles Duncan
368
7 Luke Seitz
367
8 Rob Speirs
365
9 Margaret Viens
356
10 Bob Crowley
355
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Cumberland
376
2 York
372
3 Lincoln
347
4 Knox
340
5 Hancock
338
6 Washington
338
7 Sagadahoc
333
8 Waldo
292
9 Penobscot
286
10 Kennebec
267
All Counties...

447 Species 426,924 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 11 Sep 1911 Historical eBird Records L
 
2 Tropical Kingbird 1 31 Oct 1915 Historical eBird Records L
 
3 Lesser Frigatebird 1 3 Jul 1960 Historical eBird Records N
 
4 Red-necked Stint 1 18 Jul 1977 Peter Vickery N
 
Biddeford Pool, General, York
5 Variegated Flycatcher 1 11 Nov 1977 Andrew Aldrich
 
6 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 2 Sep 1978 Peter Vickery N
 
7 Lazuli Bunting 1 5 Oct 1978 Peter Vickery P
 
8 Monk Parakeet 3 28 Mar 1980 Peter Vickery N
 
9 Common Chaffinch 1 3 Apr 1980 Peter Vickery N
 
Lincoln Center - Vickery residence and environs, Penobscot
10 White Ibis 1 8 Aug 1984 Peter Vickery P
 
11 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 23 Jan 1985 Peter Vickery P
 
Cliff Island - Casco Bay, Cumberland
12 Green-tailed Towhee 1 9 Apr 1989 Howie Nielsen (SVC)
 
13 Shiny Cowbird 1 25 May 1991 Scott Surner N
 
14 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 24 Sep 1994 Peter Vickery N
 
15 Swainson's Warbler 1 22 Sep 1996 Christopher Witt N
 
Otter Point Swainson's Warbler spot, Hancock
16 Ivory Gull 1 14 May 1997 Peter Vickery N
 
17 Garganey 1 18 Apr 1999 Sabrina Hepburn N
 
18 Willow Ptarmigan 1 2 Jun 2000 Pat Moynahan N
 
Chebeaque Island, Cumberland
19 Western Meadowlark 1 14 Jun 2001 Louis Bevier N
 
Nomani farm, Somerset
20 Sage Thrasher 1 9 Dec 2001 Frank Mitchell N
 
21 White-winged Tern 1 14 Jun 2003 Jan Hansen N
 
22 Common Ringed Plover 1 5 Sep 2003 Marian Zimmerman N
 
23 Henslow's Sparrow 1 3 Oct 2003 Jeremiah Trimble P
 
24 Clark's Grebe 1 18 Mar 2005 Peter Vickery N
 
frigatebird sp. 1 6 Aug 2005 Howie Nielsen (SVC)
 
25 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 1 Nov 2005 Louis Bevier P
 
Pond Cove, Cumberland
Anser sp. 2 16 May 2006 Richard MacDonald N
 
26 Western Reef-Heron 1 1 Sep 2006 Michael Smith N
 
27 Mexican Violetear 1 19 Aug 2007 Richard MacDonald N
 
Giant Slide Road, Hancock
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 4 Nov 2007 Ann Patterson N
 
Beech Hill Pond, Hancock
28 Curlew Sandpiper 1 26 May 2008 Peter Vickery N
 
29 Kirtland's Warbler 1 2 Jun 2008 Trevor Persons P
 
Kennebunk Plains N of McGuire Road, York
30 Loggerhead Shrike 1 2 Jun 2008 Craig Kesselheim N
 
Bailey's Mistake, W. Lubec, Washington
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 14 Jul 2008 Louis Bevier P
 
Augusta turtle-dove, Kennebec
Chipping x Clay-colored Sparrow (hybrid) 1 27 Sep 2008 William Laverty
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe 1 28 Sep 2008 William Laverty
 
31 Hermit Warbler 1 1 Oct 2008 Becky Marvil
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 4 Oct 2008 William Laverty
 
Thornhurst Farm, Cumberland
32 European Golden-Plover 1 11 Oct 2008 Phil Rusch N
 
33 Yellow Rail 1 18 Oct 2008 Robby Lambert
 
Scarborough Marsh Pannes, Cumberland
34 Calliope Hummingbird 1 1 Nov 2008 Clark Moseley
 
Clapp home, Hancock
35 Eurasian Siskin 1 31 Jan 2009 Peter Vickery N
 
Richmond - Vickery residence, Sagadahoc
36 Boreal Owl 1 17 Mar 2009 Gene Mirolli P
 
E. Blue Hill rd., Hancock
37 Bronzed Cowbird 1 28 Oct 2010 Peter Vickery P
 
Rockland, Knox
38 Yellow-billed Loon 1 29 Oct 2010 Robin Robinson P
 
39 Gray Kingbird 1 6 Nov 2010 Scott Surner
 
Shiny/Brown-headed Cowbird 1 19 Nov 2010 Tom Magarian
 
40 Trumpeter Swan 1 15 Apr 2011 Chris Bartlett
 
Lord's Pond, Fortunes Rocks, ME, York
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 22 Apr 2011 Tom Magarian
 
eider sp. 3 4 Jul 2011 Peder Svingen
 
I-295, m.p. 5-10 (ME), Cumberland
Passerina sp. 1 23 Sep 2011 Luke Seitz N
 
41 Smith's Longspur 1 25 Sep 2011 Zekiel Cornell N
 
Sand Quarry, Norridgewock, Somerset
42 Harris's Sparrow 1 24 Apr 2012 Jackie Boegel
 
43 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 28 Jun 2012 Charles Homler N
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 12 Jul 2012 Michael Schrimpf N
 
SEA-C241B-TC-001, Knox
godwit sp. 2 20 Sep 2012 Robby Lambert N
 
Scarborough Marsh Pannes, Cumberland
nighthawk sp. 1 1 Oct 2012 David Rankin N
 
Proctor Rd, York
44 Eared Grebe 1 7 Oct 2012 Marshall Iliff P
 
snipe sp. 1 22 Oct 2012 Robby Lambert N
 
Scarborough Marsh Pannes, Cumberland
Selasphorus sp. 1 31 Oct 2012 Becky Marvil N
 
Hill's Beach - Pat's, York
45 Rufous Hummingbird 1 10 Nov 2012 Marian Zimmerman N
 
133 Hills Beach Rd, York
46 Townsend's Warbler 1 19 Jan 2013 Bob & Anne Watson
 
Winterport, 13-43 Kaler Street, Waldo
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 3 Apr 2013 Chris Bartlett N
 
East Machias River (lower), Washington
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2013 Peter Vickery N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 30 May 2013 Marshall Iliff N
 
47 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 5 30 May 2013 Diane Losier N
 
M. D. I. High School, Hancock
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 29 Sep 2013 Bill Sheehan P
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 4 Oct 2013 David Rankin N
 
large tern sp. 2 8 Oct 2013 Tina Green N
 
Hendricks Head Beach, Lincoln
Common/Spotted Sandpiper 1 20 Oct 2013 Scott Sutcliffe N
 
Monhegan, Lincoln
48 Purple Gallinule 1 29 Jan 2014 Historical eBird Records L
 
49 Northern Lapwing 1 5 Apr 2014 Julie A. Krasne
 
Jordan Farm, Cumberland
50 Northern Wheatear 1 10 May 2014 Josh Fecteau P
 
51 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 14 May 2014 Eleanor Goldberg N
 
52 Brewer's Sparrow 1 29 May 2014 Jeremiah Trimble N
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 29 May 2014 Jeremiah Trimble N
 
53 Virginia's Warbler 1 30 May 2014 Jeremiah Trimble P
 
54 Trindade Petrel 1 10 Jun 2014 Maine Historical P
 
Ogunquit Beach, Trindade Petrel carcass site, York
55 Tufted Puffin 1 18 Jul 2014 Greg Homel N
 
Machias Seal Island, Washington
Scolopacidae sp. 2 1 Sep 2014 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt N
 
Thorsen Road, Hancock
56 Crested Caracara 1 8 Sep 2014 Edward Flanders N
 
Wilder Hill Rd. Norridgewock, Somerset
57 Cerulean Warbler 1 17 Sep 2014 Tom Johnson P
 
58 Corn Crake 1 5 Oct 2014 Doug Hitchcox P
 
59 Mountain Bluebird 1 23 Nov 2014 ty oliver N
 
lincoln, Penobscot
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Dec 2014 Peter Vickery P
 
redpoll sp. 1 7 Mar 2015 Kyle Lima P
 
Lima Yard, Hancock
gull/tern sp. 5 7 Mar 2015 Steven Lamonde
 
York Harbor Beach, York
Podiceps sp. 1 14 Apr 2015 Michael J Good
 
60 Surfbird 1 18 Apr 2015 Marian Zimmerman N
 
61 Bell's Vireo 1 26 May 2015 Jane Gantt N
 
62 Lark Bunting 1 29 May 2015 Toni Evans N
 
Black-headed x Ring-billed Gull (hybrid) 1 13 Jun 2015 Louis Bevier P
 
tidal flats off Shoreline Drive (Mackworth flats/Falmouth flats), Cumberland
63 Mississippi Kite 1 17 Jun 2015 Josh Fecteau P
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 23 Jul 2015 Olivia Scott P
 
Punta Gorda Florida, Washington
albatross sp. 1 5 Aug 2015 Keenan Yakola N
 
64 Lesser Goldfinch 1 5 Aug 2015 Doug Hitchcox P
 
Whetstone Pond at Blanchard camp, Piscataquis
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 6 Sep 2015 Marshall Iliff N
 
65 Clapper Rail 1 6 Oct 2015 Bill Blauvelt P
 
66 Sedge Wren 1 13 Oct 2015 Luke Seitz N
 
Common/Black Scoter 250 21 Oct 2015 WH Wilson N
 
67 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 27 Oct 2015 Gordon Smith V
 
large falcon sp. 1 16 Nov 2015 Andrew Aldrich P
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 18 Nov 2015 Bill Sheehan P
 
68 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 29 Nov 2015 Doug Hitchcox A
 
Spinus sp. 50 15 Jan 2016 Fred Yost N
 
kinglet sp. 2 6 Mar 2016 Robert O'Connell N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 14 Mar 2016 Josh Fecteau N
 
69 Black-throated Sparrow 1 17 Mar 2016 Michael J Good P
 
70 Tufted Duck 1 31 Mar 2016 Rob Speirs P
 
swan sp. 6 10 May 2016 Susan Keefer N
 
71 Ruff 1 1 Jul 2016 Peter Vickery N
 
Nelson's x Saltmarsh Sparrow (hybrid) 5 13 Jul 2016 John Garrett P
 
US-ME-Scarborough-04074 - 43.5658x-70.3598, Cumberland
72 Great Knot 1 23 Jul 2016 Keenan Yakola P
 
wren sp. 1 11 Aug 2016 Andrew Aldrich N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 21 Aug 2016 Robert O'Connell N
 
NMW-Umbazookus Road, Piscataquis
golden-plover sp. 1 29 Sep 2016 Magill Weber N
 
73 Swainson's Hawk 1 4 Oct 2016 Robert Ostrowski P
 
Leiothlypis sp. 1 6 Oct 2016 Luke Seitz N
 
74 Cave Swallow 1 12 Nov 2016 Doug Suitor P
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 21 Nov 2016 Luke Seitz N
 
75 Western Grebe 1 26 Jan 2017 John Wyatt P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 2 Mar 2017 Gary Jarvis P
 
Raydon Road Pond, York, York
waterfowl sp. 12 15 Apr 2017 John Wyatt N
 
76 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 17 Apr 2017 Nathan Hall P
 
77 Fieldfare 1 23 Apr 2017 David Alpeter N
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 19 May 2017 Aya Pickett N
 
plover sp. 1 23 May 2017 Stephanie Shipp N
 
Coccyzus sp. 1 1 Jun 2017 tom aversa N
 
Allen Island houses (Friendship SE), Knox
78 Burrowing Owl 1 7 Jun 2017 Jonathan Colcord P
 
York Beach, York
79 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 12 Jun 2017 Joanne Stevens N
 
80 Snowy Plover 1 13 Jun 2017 Noah Gibb P
 
81 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 18 Jun 2017 Shannon C P
 
Spizella sp. 1 27 Jun 2017 Scott Richardson P
 
82 Bridled Tern 1 6 Jul 2017 Collette Lauzau L
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 1 Aug 2017 Lisa Yntema N
 
ibis sp. 1 12 Aug 2017 Noah Gibb N
 
83 Black-necked Stilt 1 12 Aug 2017 Linda Woodard N
 
84 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 14 Aug 2017 Earl Johnson P
 
Pomarine/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 19 Aug 2017 Keenan Yakola P
 
hummingbird sp. 1 11 Sep 2017 Donald Jones N
 
85 Say's Phoebe 1 17 Sep 2017 Bill Thompson P
 
86 Sabine's Gull 1 19 Sep 2017 David W Foster N
 
87 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 19 Sep 2017 Tod abrahams N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 22 Sep 2017 Nathan Dubrow N
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 23 Sep 2017 Richard Garrigus P
 
88 Cassin's Vireo 1 30 Sep 2017 Bill Thompson P
 
89 Ross's Goose 1 30 Sep 2017 Louis Bevier P
 
Russell Rd and Aroostook River view, Fort Fairfield, Aroostook
Calidris sp. 75 7 Oct 2017 LUKAS MUSHER N
 
Captain Fish's Whale Watching Boat, Lincoln
90 Barnacle Goose 3 12 Oct 2017 Bill Sheehan P
 
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 21 Oct 2017 Woody Gillies N
 
Fall Foliage Route Moosehorn NWR Baring Division, Washington
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 5 29 Oct 2017 Michael J Good P
 
Knox Road, Town Hill, Maine, Hancock
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 4 Nov 2017 Josh Fecteau N
 
91 Franklin's Gull 1 6 Nov 2017 Gordon Smith P
 
rail/crake sp. 1 7 Nov 2017 David Allen N
 
new world oriole sp. 1 11 Nov 2017 Edward Raynor N
 
58 Court St, Bath US-ME (43.9106,-69.8228), Sagadahoc
92 Bullock's Oriole 1 13 Nov 2017 Doug Hitchcox V
 
93 Mew Gull 1 10 Feb 2018 Chris Bartlett P
 
Bartlett's Home, Prince's Cove Beach, Eastport, Washington
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2018 Nathan Dubrow P
 
94 Slaty-backed Gull 1 24 Feb 2018 Tracy Goupil N
 
Hatch Hill Road, Augusta, Maine, US (44.321, -69.711), Kennebec
grebe sp. 35 28 Mar 2018 Libby Orcutt N
 
Buck Cove, Hancock
95 Violet-green Swallow 1 14 Apr 2018 Nathan Dubrow P
 
96 Painted Bunting 1 1 May 2018 Michael J Good N
 
Painted Bunting, Bar Harbor, Maine, US (44.383, -68.219), Hancock
Herring/Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 May 2018 Keenan Yakola N
 
finch sp. 1 20 May 2018 Andrew Aldrich N
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 22 May 2018 Doug Hitchcox P
 
41 Smutty Ln, Saco US-ME (43.5246,-70.5096), York
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 23 May 2018 Luke Seitz N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 20 23 May 2018 Eugeni Capella N
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 2 1 Jun 2018 Ethan Green P
 
97 Ancient Murrelet 1 6 Jun 2018 Keenan Yakola P
 
98 Western Wood-Pewee 1 12 Jun 2018 Willy Hutcheson P
 
MBA Jonesport CE-Roque Island, Washington
dabbling duck sp. 7 26 Jun 2018 Jerry Smith N
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 3 30 Jun 2018 Taj Schottland N
 
North Atlantic Ocean (43.5349,-68.8540), Knox
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 17 Jul 2018 Andrew Aldrich N
 
Home, North Berwick, York
King/Clapper Rail 1 26 Jul 2018 Denise Jernigan N
 
small plover sp. 2 26 Jul 2018 Nick Kiehl N
 
Sunset Dr, Pemaquid Point, Lincoln
99 Brown Pelican 1 29 Jul 2018 Keenan Yakola P
 
100 Sandwich Tern 1 4 Aug 2018 Will Kennerley P
 
Cory's/Great Shearwater 4 7 Aug 2018 Hannes Leonard N
 
(43.7638,-68.7854), Knox
101 Chukar 3 14 Aug 2018 Gordon Smith N
 
Simpson's Point Road Chukar Location, Cumberland
Pterodroma sp. 1 17 Aug 2018 Frank Mayer N
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 20 Aug 2018 Lukas Trelease
 
Blue Hill, ME, Hancock
Dunlin x White-rumped Sandpiper (hybrid) 1 24 Aug 2018 Doug Hitchcox P
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 27 Aug 2018 Michael Turso N
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 28 Aug 2018 Nathan Dubrow N
 
Tringa sp. 2 28 Aug 2018 John Wyatt N
 
102 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 1 Sep 2018 Glenn Hodgkins P
 
bird sp. 1 2 Sep 2018 Kyle Lima N
 
103 Roseate Spoonbill 1 9 Sep 2018 Weston Barker P
 
skua sp. 2 15 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Maine Audubon Pelagic--Segment V, Hancock
104 Great Skua 1 15 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Maine Audubon Bar Harbor pelagic 091518 G, Washington
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Maine Audubon Bar Harbor pelagic 091518 G, Washington
jaeger/skua sp. 5 17 Sep 2018 Kathleen MacAulay N
 
Cat Ferry Yarmouth-Portland, 3rd hour, Hancock
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 23 Sep 2018 Brendan McKay N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 27 Sep 2018 Jose Ramirez N
 
105 Gray Flycatcher 1 4 Oct 2018 Doug Hitchcox V
 
106 Pink-footed Goose 1 5 Oct 2018 Bill Sheehan P
 
Setophaga sp. 300 6 Oct 2018 Magill Weber N
 
merganser sp. 2 8 Oct 2018 Stephanie Shipp
 
West Bay (Site 643), Hancock
small falcon sp. 2 16 Oct 2018 Andrew Aldrich
 
107 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 17 Nov 2018 John Campbell P
 
Portland, Cumberland
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 18 Nov 2018 Magill Weber P
 
108 Black-headed Gull 1 13 Dec 2018 Tod abrahams N
 
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 19 Jan 2019 Chris West
 
109 Great Black Hawk 1 19 Jan 2019 Scott Spangenberg N
 
Deering Oaks Park, Portland US-ME (43.6571,-70.2730), Cumberland
110 Canvasback 1 30 Jan 2019 Gary Roberts N
 
1–15 Depot St, Nobleboro US-ME (44.0615,-69.5231), Lincoln
111 Hoary Redpoll 1 3 Feb 2019 Logan Parker N
 
20–44 Causeway Rd, China Village US-ME (44.4795,-69.5118), Kennebec
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 4 Feb 2019 Fyn Kynd P
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 6 Feb 2019 Logan Parker N
 
196 Church Hill Rd, Augusta US-ME (44.3324,-69.7319), Kennebec
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 8 16 Feb 2019 Nathan Dubrow N
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 6 3 Mar 2019 Holly Stucki
 
Mayflower Heights, Kennebec
112 Varied Thrush 1 6 Mar 2019 Andrew Aldrich P
 
Eliot Commons, York
113 Dovekie 1 9 Mar 2019 Allison Wells
 
Reid State Park, Georgetown US-ME (43.7825,-69.7225), Sagadahoc
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 13 Mar 2019 Logan Parker N
 
679 Sheepscot Rd, Alna US-ME (44.0504,-69.6106), Lincoln
eagle sp. 1 20 Mar 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
114 Redhead 1 20 Mar 2019 Gordon Smith N
 
Aythya sp. 500 21 Mar 2019 Tom Foley N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 25 22 Mar 2019 Magill Weber N
 
04043, Kennebunk US-ME (43.4095,-70.5575), York
115 Golden Eagle 1 25 Mar 2019 Jeff Cherry P
 
Cloudmarch, Lincoln
crow/raven sp. 2 27 Mar 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
116 Eurasian Wigeon 1 4 Apr 2019 Andrew Magoun N
 
62 Old Port Rd, Kennebunk US-ME (43.3720,-70.4940), York
Redhead x Ring-necked Duck (hybrid) 1 5 Apr 2019 Fyn Kynd P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 6 Apr 2019 Gary Jarvis P
 
128 Day Rd, Lyman US-ME (43.4728,-70.6227), York
117 Tundra Swan 1 6 Apr 2019 Gary Jarvis P
 
128 Day Rd, Lyman US-ME (43.4728,-70.6227), York
Northern Pintail x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 12 Apr 2019 Chris Bartlett P
 
118 Thick-billed Murre 1 14 Apr 2019 Charlie Todd N
 
Frenchman Bay / Bald Porcupine Island area - Gouldsboro, Hancock
heron sp. 1 14 Apr 2019 Tom Foley N
 
119 Snow Bunting 1 16 Apr 2019 Austin Schuver
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 17 Apr 2019 Diane Losier
 
01 House Intervale Road, Cape Neddick, Maine, York
120 Mute Swan 2 18 Apr 2019 Richard Garrigus P
 
121 Rough-legged Hawk 1 23 Apr 2019 Gregory LeClair N
 
1151–1199 Waterville Rd, Benton US-ME (44.6136,-69.4354), Kennebec
122 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 24 Apr 2019 Michael Turso P
 
123 Northern Shrike 1 24 Apr 2019 Logan Parker P
 
124 Glaucous Gull 1 8 May 2019 Ray Peck N
 
125 American Tree Sparrow 1 10 May 2019 Laurie Ireland N
 
Swanville, Waldo
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Scott Richardson A
 
Berwick Sewer District, York
126 Cattle Egret 1 14 May 2019 Glenn Hodgkins N
 
127 Western Tanager 1 16 May 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
Ripley, Somerset
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 16 May 2019 Josh Fecteau N
 
2019-05-16 F/V Nor’easter Trip - segment 6, York
128 King Rail 1 17 May 2019 Margaret Viens N
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 18 May 2019 Nancy Eaton N
 
Bridge at Hut Road junction, Oxford
129 Bohemian Waxwing 22 19 May 2019 Mark and Jessica Mahnke N
 
JO ANN, Sagadahoc
130 Common Redpoll 1 21 May 2019 Jim Benoit P
 
1043 Spring Farm Road, Franklin
131 Tricolored Heron 1 23 May 2019 Josh Fecteau P
 
132 Golden-winged Warbler 1 24 May 2019 Ken Klapper N
 
133 Pacific Loon 1 25 May 2019 Susan Wrisley P
 
134 Snowy Owl 1 25 May 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 1 26 May 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
Fieldstone Gardens (private), Kennebec
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 27 May 2019 Jeremiah Trimble N
 
135 Acadian Flycatcher 1 28 May 2019 Keenan Yakola N
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 29 May 2019 Doug Hitchcox N
 
136 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 30 May 2019 Jeremiah Trimble N
 
137 Worm-eating Warbler 1 1 Jun 2019 Kyle Lima P
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 2 Jun 2019 Kim Clark P
 
138 Summer Tanager 1 8 Jun 2019 Magill Weber N
 
139 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 19 Jun 2019 Donna Cundy P
 
140 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 23 Jun 2019 Cory Elowe P
 
141 Black Vulture 1 3 Jul 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
Islesboro--Lily Guest Memorial Trail, Waldo
142 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 4 Jul 2019 Jada Fitch P
 
Mooseneck Rd, Washington
large shorebird sp. 2 7 Jul 2019 Brian Browne N
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 8 Jul 2019 Jory Teltser N
 
Mt Katahdin, Piscataquis
grouse sp. 1 11 Jul 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
Eustis--old logging road off Tim Pond Road | 45.175, -70.636, Franklin
143 Wilson's Plover 1 13 Jul 2019 Keenan Yakola P
 
144 South Polar Skua 1 16 Jul 2019 Tina Nauman P
 
145 Chuck-will's-widow 1 16 Jul 2019 Pat Moynahan N
 
146 Orchard Oriole 1 19 Jul 2019 bound 4 billings L
 
ME WTVL Messalonskee Stm trail behind Alfond Y, Kennebec
147 Least Bittern 1 25 Jul 2019 Jerry Smith N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 26 Jul 2019 Timothy Fennell N
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 26 Jul 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
Roxbury--off South Arm Road | 44.855, -70.817, Oxford
goose sp. 1 28 Jul 2019 Mark Lilley
 
Eight Corners/Nonesuch, Cumberland
148 Bicknell's Thrush 1 28 Jul 2019 Jonah Levy
 
AT-South Crocker to North Crocker, Franklin
149 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 2 Aug 2019 Matthew Burden N
 
150 Common Gallinule 2 2 Aug 2019 John Wyatt N
 
alcid sp. 1 9 Aug 2019 Daniel McDermott N
 
151 Pine Grosbeak 1 10 Aug 2019 Amy Gramour
 
Cooks Brook Road, Houlton, Maine, US (46.135, -67.809), Aroostook
152 Brown Booby 1 12 Aug 2019 Nathan Dubrow P
 
153 American White Pelican 1 12 Aug 2019 Bill Sheehan P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 3 12 Aug 2019 Sam Wainright
 
Peaks Island ferry, Cumberland
154 Purple Martin 6 15 Aug 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
SRLT Sousa Preserve, Burnham, Waldo
155 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 16 Aug 2019 Keenan Yakola N
 
156 White-faced Ibis 1 17 Aug 2019 Noah Gibb N
 
tern sp. 2 17 Aug 2019 George Preston N
 
Pemaquid Pond, Damariscotta US-ME (44.0291,-69.4578), Lincoln
157 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 20 Aug 2019 Edward Jenkins P
 
158 White-winged Dove 1 21 Aug 2019 Dale Doucette N
 
51 City View Rd, Portland US-ME (43.6654,-70.2113), Cumberland
159 Purple Sandpiper 1 21 Aug 2019 Zeke Smith N
 
160 Roseate Tern 2 25 Aug 2019 Tom Foley N
 
161 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 26 Aug 2019 Chuck Peters P
 
Bremen, Maine, Lincoln
Common/Arctic Tern 12 27 Aug 2019 Pat Moynahan
 
162 Least Tern 1 27 Aug 2019 Peggy Page N
 
163 Hooded Warbler 1 29 Aug 2019 Keenan Yakola N
 
white egret sp. 1 30 Aug 2019 Jonah Levy N
 
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 30 Aug 2019 Tom Foley N
 
crossbill sp. 1 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Eppedio N
 
106 Main St, Wiscasset US-ME (44.0027,-69.6654), Lincoln
164 Arctic Tern 2 31 Aug 2019 Keenan Yakola N
 
165 Willow Flycatcher 1 1 Sep 2019 Laurie Ireland N
 
Swanville, Waldo
166 Seaside Sparrow 1 3 Sep 2019 Nathan Dubrow N
 
nuthatch sp. X 3 Sep 2019 Debbie Blicher
 
chickadee sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 Weston Barker N
 
167 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 4 Sep 2019 Dawn Hewitt
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 4 Sep 2019 Kathie Brown
 
168 Cliff Swallow 2 5 Sep 2019 Dennis Peacock P
 
Seboomook Wilderness Campgrounds, Somerset
169 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 6 Sep 2019 Pat Moynahan N
 
170 Chimney Swift 1 8 Sep 2019 Robert Ostrowski P
 
171 Bank Swallow 4 8 Sep 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
172 Upland Sandpiper 1 9 Sep 2019 Stacey Keefer N
 
173 Glossy Ibis 1 11 Sep 2019 David Allen
 
174 White-eyed Vireo 1 13 Sep 2019 John Lorenc N
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Doug Hitchcox N
 
Maine Audubon Pelagic 2019--Segment IV, Washington
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 2 14 Sep 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
Maine Audubon Pelagic 2019--Segment V, Washington
175 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 14 Sep 2019 Jonah Levy N
 
Maine Audubon Pelagic 2019--Segment X, Washington
176 Black Tern 1 15 Sep 2019 Bill Sheehan P
 
Malabeam Lake, Aroostook
177 Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2019 Ian Doherty
 
shearwater sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Ian Doherty N
 
178 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 15 Sep 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
Dennys River x Route 86, Dennysville, Washington
179 Little Egret 1 16 Sep 2019 David Schmerge N
 
180 American Avocet 2 16 Sep 2019 Kevin Couture P
 
181 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 16 Sep 2019 Sean Smith N
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Matthew Gilbert
 
182 Prothonotary Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Susan Keefer N
 
183 Western Kingbird 1 18 Sep 2019 Zeke Smith N
 
vireo sp. 1 18 Sep 2019 John Wyatt N
 
thrush sp. 1 18 Sep 2019 Peggy Blair N
 
Taylor Residence, Skowhegan, Somerset
184 Little Gull 1 19 Sep 2019 John Lorenc P
 
185 Blue-winged Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 Michael Foster P
 
186 Kentucky Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 Holly Merker P
 
teal sp. 5 21 Sep 2019 John Wyatt N
 
187 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Edward Flanders N
 
phalarope sp. 2 21 Sep 2019 J. Eddy Edwards N
 
188 Iceland Gull 1 21 Sep 2019 Josh Spice
 
189 Wood Thrush 1 21 Sep 2019 Andrew Aldrich P
 
190 Alder Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Magill Weber
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 24 Sep 2019 Bill Thompson
 
191 Harlequin Duck 1 24 Sep 2019 Mark Ruane
 
Acadia National Park, Birch Harbor US-ME (44.3459,-68.0673), Hancock
192 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2019 Roger L. Horn P
 
193 Whimbrel 1 24 Sep 2019 Josh Spice
 
swallow sp. 2 25 Sep 2019 Deb Fyler
 
194 Forster's Tern 2 25 Sep 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
195 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 26 Sep 2019 Roger L. Horn P
 
shorebird sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 tom aversa N
 
196 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 27 Sep 2019 Mike Fahay N
 
197 Veery 1 27 Sep 2019 Ken Janes P
 
US-Maine-Kennebunk-209 Webber Hill Rd - 43.4x-70.604, York
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 28 Sep 2019 karl schmidt
 
198 Connecticut Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Will Sweet P
 
199 Gull-billed Tern 1 28 Sep 2019 Gary Jarvis P
 
Sterna sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Richard Garrigus N
 
200 Willet 1 29 Sep 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
201 Common Nighthawk 1 29 Sep 2019 Jeremiah Trimble
 
202 Eastern Kingbird 1 29 Sep 2019 Nathaniel Sharp N
 
203 Brant 25 29 Sep 2019 Jason Hill N
 
204 Red Knot 1 29 Sep 2019 Atticus Soehren P
 
205 Royal Tern 1 29 Sep 2019 Noah Gibb N
 
206 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2019 Ken Janes P
 
US-Maine-Kennebunk-209 Webber Hill Rd - 43.4x-70.604, York
207 Baird's Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 2019 Richard Garrigus N
 
208 Red-necked Phalarope 2 1 Oct 2019 Hallie Daly
 
209 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 1 Oct 2019 Banjie Nicholas P
 
66 Glenmere Rd, Knox
210 Evening Grosbeak 1 1 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox N
 
211 Little Blue Heron 1 1 Oct 2019 Timothy Fennell
 
212 Ovenbird 1 1 Oct 2019 helmut heuer N
 
1550 washington street, Sagadahoc
213 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 1 Oct 2019 Dana Little
 
585 Garfield, Auburn, ME, Androscoggin
jaeger sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Jeremiah Trimble
 
214 Warbling Vireo 1 2 Oct 2019 Jonah Levy
 
215 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 2 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
216 Northern Waterthrush 1 2 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
217 Short-eared Owl 1 3 Oct 2019 Barbara Buerger N
 
Dover Foxcroft cw-Buerger backyard, Piscataquis
218 Virginia Rail 2 3 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
219 Marbled Godwit 1 3 Oct 2019 Woody Gillies N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard N
 
220 American Oystercatcher 1 3 Oct 2019 Donald Thompson N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 9 3 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 3 Oct 2019 Matthew Gilbert N
 
large alcid sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
221 Common Tern 1 5 Oct 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
222 Barn Swallow 1 5 Oct 2019 Brian Harris
 
Wells, York
223 Saltmarsh Sparrow 1 5 Oct 2019 Brian Harris
 
Wells, York
224 Stilt Sandpiper 1 5 Oct 2019 Steve Mierzykowski P
 
225 Townsend's Solitaire 1 5 Oct 2019 Robert Norton P
 
Lobster Cove Rd, Monhegan US-ME (43.7596,-69.3197), Lincoln
226 Long-eared Owl 1 5 Oct 2019 Dennis Peacock N
 
Pinnacles and Environs, Somerset
227 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 5 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
228 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 5 Oct 2019 Harry Wales
 
229 Fox Sparrow 1 5 Oct 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
Colby community gardens, Kennebec
230 Canada Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 logan kahle P
 
231 Lapland Longspur 1 6 Oct 2019 Brian Harris
 
232 Blackburnian Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Brian Harris
 
233 Sooty Shearwater 1 6 Oct 2019 David Kidwell
 
GOM Station 70, Hancock
234 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Brendan McKay N
 
235 Yellow Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 logan kahle N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 10 6 Oct 2019 sidney wade
 
236 Wilson's Phalarope 1 7 Oct 2019 Ethan Whitaker N
 
237 Common Murre 1 7 Oct 2019 Hannah Johnson
 
falcon sp. 1 7 Oct 2019 Scott Richardson N
 
238 Least Flycatcher 1 8 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins N
 
239 Mourning Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
240 Caspian Tern 1 8 Oct 2019 Seth Benz N
 
241 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2019 tom aversa N
 
242 Cape May Warbler 3 8 Oct 2019 Tina Green N
 
Town Landing Dock Newagen, Lincoln
243 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Tina Green N
 
Town Landing Dock Newagen, Lincoln
244 Manx Shearwater 1 8 Oct 2019 David Kidwell N
 
Transit to Station 32, Knox
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 8 Oct 2019 Tim Antanaitis
 
I-295 N, Falmouth US-ME (43.7448,-70.2223), Cumberland
245 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 9 Oct 2019 Nathan Dubrow A
 
Cox Protectorate, Hancock
owl sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Nathan Dubrow N
 
Cox Protectorate, Hancock
Buteo sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Tim Antanaitis N
 
246 Magnolia Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Bill Bunn
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 9 Oct 2019 John Wyatt
 
Knox - Shibles Rd., Waldo
woodpecker sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Scott Richardson
 
247 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 9 Oct 2019 Walter Krug N
 
55 Ossipee Road, York, Maine, US (43.195, -70.591), York
248 Black Skimmer 2 9 Oct 2019 Howie Nielsen (SVC)
 
249 Fish Crow 1 10 Oct 2019 Gordon Smith N
 
Brunswick Station / Hannaford's, Cumberland
250 Bobolink 2 10 Oct 2019 Josh Fecteau N
 
251 Sora 1 11 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich
 
252 King Eider 1 11 Oct 2019 Tess Nelkie P
 
Seal Harbor, Hancock
253 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 12 Oct 2019 Bill Thompson N
 
254 Lark Sparrow 1 12 Oct 2019 Bill Thompson
 
255 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 12 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus P
 
256 Cackling Goose 1 12 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus P
 
257 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 13 Oct 2019 Robert Ostrowski N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 13 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
hawk sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Chuck Barnes
 
220 Fowler Rd, Cape Elizabeth US-ME (43.5795,-70.2376), Cumberland
258 House Wren 1 13 Oct 2019 Magill Weber N
 
259 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Magill Weber N
 
260 Ruddy Turnstone 1 13 Oct 2019 Bill Bunn P
 
Empidonax sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke N
 
261 Vesper Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 helmut heuer
 
Brown's point, Sagadahoc
262 Piping Plover 1 13 Oct 2019 Bill Bunn P
 
263 Western Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Bill Bunn P
 
264 Scarlet Tanager 1 13 Oct 2019 Hap Ellis N
 
Lands End (Nano's), York
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 2 13 Oct 2019 Matthew Gilbert
 
265 Prairie Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Will Sweet P
 
266 Red Phalarope 7 13 Oct 2019 John Lorenc N
 
267 Razorbill 1 13 Oct 2019 John Lorenc
 
268 Atlantic Puffin 2 13 Oct 2019 John Lorenc N
 
269 Northern Fulmar 7 13 Oct 2019 John Lorenc N
 
cormorant sp. 6 13 Oct 2019 Matthew Gilbert
 
270 Wilson's Snipe 1 13 Oct 2019 Michael J Good
 
House/Purple Finch 1 13 Oct 2019 Michael J Good
 
271 Cory's Shearwater 5 13 Oct 2019 David Lowe
 
Lighthouse Road, Tremont, Maine, US (44.222, -68.337), Hancock
272 Great Shearwater 1 13 Oct 2019 David Lowe
 
Lighthouse Road, Tremont, Maine, US (44.222, -68.337), Hancock
peep sp. X 13 Oct 2019 Will Sweet N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Gilbert
 
04005, Biddeford US-ME (43.4614,-70.4023), York
273 Baltimore Oriole 1 14 Oct 2019 helmut heuer
 
1550 washington street, Sagadahoc
274 Least Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Will Sweet P
 
275 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 14 Oct 2019 Bill Thompson
 
276 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 14 Oct 2019 Bill Thompson
 
277 Philadelphia Vireo 1 14 Oct 2019 Bill Thompson P
 
loon sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Gilbert N
 
278 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14 Oct 2019 Bob Duchesne N
 
Unnamed Road, Brookton, Maine, US (45.479, -67.764), Washington
279 Gadwall 2 14 Oct 2019 Evan Lipton
 
280 Blue Grosbeak 1 14 Oct 2019 tom aversa P
 
ME, Knox Shibles Rd. MBA Quad Brooks West-CW, Waldo
281 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Benjamin Griffith P
 
282 Dickcissel 1 14 Oct 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
283 Pomarine Jaeger 1 15 Oct 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
284 Brown Thrasher 1 15 Oct 2019 Jerry Smith P
 
285 Spruce Grouse 2 15 Oct 2019 Bob Duchesne N
 
Whiting, Maine, US (44.772, -67.194), Washington
286 American Golden-Plover 2 15 Oct 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
287 Sanderling 127 15 Oct 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
288 Northern Goshawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Lauren Kircheis
 
Carmel, Maine, US (44.839, -69.006), Penobscot
289 Broad-winged Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Lauren Kircheis
 
Carmel, Maine, US (44.839, -69.006), Penobscot
290 American Wigeon 3 15 Oct 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
291 Solitary Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
292 Snowy Egret 2 15 Oct 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
293 Green Heron 1 15 Oct 2019 Ruth Fogler N
 
294 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 15 Oct 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
295 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 15 Oct 2019 Dick Dionne P
 
296 American Bittern 1 15 Oct 2019 Robert Norton
 
(44.8857,-69.2515), Penobscot
blackbird sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 Benjamin McBride
 
297 Eastern Towhee 1 15 Oct 2019 Michael Tucker N
 
River Rd, Windham, Cumberland
298 American Woodcock 1 16 Oct 2019 tom aversa N
 
ME, Unity/Thorndike, Ward Hill MBA Quad UNITY-NE, Waldo
299 Spotted Sandpiper 1 16 Oct 2019 Jeff Cherry
 
300 Wilson's Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Andrea Perko N
 
301 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 16 Oct 2019 Steve Mierzykowski P
 
302 Eastern Meadowlark 1 16 Oct 2019 Kshanti Greene N
 
2–98 Dawbin Dr, West Gardiner US-ME (44.2258,-69.8408), Kennebec
Mallard/American Black Duck 3 16 Oct 2019 tom aversa
 
scoter sp. 4 16 Oct 2019 tom aversa
 
303 Dunlin 3 16 Oct 2019 tom aversa
 
304 Nelson's Sparrow 1 16 Oct 2019 tom aversa P
 
Larus sp. 5 16 Oct 2019 Elaine Poulin
 
Clinton, Maine US, Kennebec
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 16 Oct 2019 Elaine Poulin
 
Clinton, Maine US, Kennebec
305 Nashville Warbler 2 16 Oct 2019 Ed Robinson
 
Shiras shore, Cumberland
306 Marsh Wren 1 16 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich
 
307 LeConte's Sparrow 1 16 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
308 Great Cormorant 8 16 Oct 2019 William Townsend
 
Frenchman Bay, Hancock
309 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 16 Oct 2019 Scott Richardson P
 
310 Canada Jay 3 16 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke
 
17.10.2019 18:46 45,93, -69,903, Somerset
311 Red Crossbill 12 16 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke N
 
17.10.2019 18:46 45,93, -69,903, Somerset
312 Hudsonian Godwit 1 16 Oct 2019 Steve Mierzykowski P
 
313 American Coot 1 16 Oct 2019 John Lorenc P
 
314 Barred Owl 1 16 Oct 2019 Nathan Dubrow
 
Sweet Pea Farm, Hancock
315 Wild Turkey 8 17 Oct 2019 Nick Lund
 
316 Black-bellied Plover 16 17 Oct 2019 Jonah Levy N
 
317 Common Merganser 3 17 Oct 2019 Louis Bevier
 
Fairview Grange Hall, Somerset
318 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 17 Oct 2019 Chris West
 
Ocean Path, Bar Harbor, Maine, US (44.307, -68.193), Hancoc