AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Peru Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Omar Custodio 22:47 1
Gaby Pérez Saavedra 22:32 13
Omar Custodio 22:15 1
Miguel Vargas Tapia 21:59 25
Fisher Chavez 21:54 1
Edgard Mora Condori 21:54 1
María Isabel Torres Vásquez 21:23 5
Juan Díaz 21:22 6
Colectivo Huayco Punta Negra 21:19 20
Nicoletta Espinosa 21:05 35
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Omar Diaz
373
2 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
314
3 Jair Mariche
257
4 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental
249
5 Alex Wiebe
244
6 Fernando Angulo - CORBIDI
239
7 Fernando Ccoa Quispe
234
7 Claudia Torres
234
9 Silverio Duri Valdivia
233
10 José Antonio Padilla Reyes
222
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Cuzco [Cusco]
697
2 Madre de Dios
548
3 San Martín
507
4 Amazonas
459
5 Piura
377
6 Loreto
366
7 Huánuco
298
8 Cajamarca
297
9 Junín
259
10 Pasco
237
All States/Provinces...

1487 Species 1618 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black-and-white Owl 1 19:32 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI N
 
Carretera a Poza del Pato, Tumbes
2 Barred Puffbird 1 18:00 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI N
 
El Naranjo, Tumbes
3 Northern Schiffornis 1 17:24 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI N
 
Subida al Naranjo, Tumbes
4 Blackish Pewee 1 16:30 Omar Diaz
 
5 Buff-thighed Puffleg 1 15:49 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
 
PE-Departamento de Cusco-CU-113 (-13.1695,-71.6021), Cuzco [Cusco]
6 Band-tailed Nighthawk 2 15:44 George Dávila
 
(-4.5894,-73.6470)Marañon-Nauta Caño, Loreto
7 Purple-throated Cotinga 3 15:44 George Dávila
 
(-4.5894,-73.6470)Marañon-Nauta Caño, Loreto
8 Green-tailed Goldenthroat 1 15:43 Yohamir Casanca N
 
Madre de Dios, PE (-12,949, -68,909), Madre de Dios
9 Lined Seedeater 1 15:30 Ludwig Cárdenas N
 
Sector Sarandajo-Rioja, San Martín
10 Yellow-vented Woodpecker 1 15:00 SANTUARIO NACIONAL CORDILLERA DE COLÁN
 
Puesto La Unión SN Cordillera de Colán, Amazonas
11 Ash-breasted Antbird 1 15:00 Anthony Giardenelli N
 
12 Black-and-white Antbird 1 15:00 Anthony Giardenelli N
 
13 White-bellied Spinetail 1 15:00 Anthony Giardenelli N
 
14 Variegated Flycatcher 1 15:00 Anthony Giardenelli
 
15 Bicolored Conebill 1 15:00 Anthony Giardenelli
 
16 Maroon-chested Ground-Dove X 14:55 Naun Amable Silva
 
(-14.3944,-69.4750), Puno
17 Light-crowned Spinetail 1 14:55 Naun Amable Silva P
 
(-14.3944,-69.4750), Puno
18 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus 1 14:50 mark smith
 
(-13.0537,-71.5399), Cuzco [Cusco]
19 Black-bellied Thorntail 2 14:45 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
20 Northern Slaty-Antshrike X 14:45 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
21 Ashy-headed Greenlet 1 14:45 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
22 Fulvous Shrike-Tanager 1 14:45 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
23 Pallid Dove 1 14:42 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
Subida al Naranjo, Tumbes
24 Black-crowned Antshrike 3 14:42 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
Subida al Naranjo, Tumbes
owl sp. 1 14:40 Edward Frisancho
 
allincapac, huanutuyo, Puno
25 Unadorned Flycatcher 1 14:30 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
 
PE-Departamento de Cusco-CU-113 (-13.0948,-71.5633), Cuzco [Cusco]
26 Long-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 1 14:19 Alex Wiebe
 
27 Brazilian Teal X 14:00 Jesus Alferez
 
Centro Piedras (-12.3812,-69.2127), Madre de Dios
28 Noble Snipe 2 14:00 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Chinguelas 02, Piura
29 Tawny Antpitta 2 14:00 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Chinguelas 02, Piura
30 Paramo Tapaculo 2 14:00 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Chinguelas 02, Piura
31 Mouse-colored Thistletail 2 14:00 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Chinguelas 02, Piura
32 Buff-breasted Mountain-Tanager 3 14:00 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Chinguelas 02, Piura
33 Golden-crowned Tanager 3 14:00 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez P
 
Chinguelas 02, Piura
34 Black-headed Hemispingus 2 14:00 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez P
 
Chinguelas 02, Piura
35 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 15 13:30 Carlos Acosta
 
36 Pearly Antshrike 2 13:30 María Isabel Torres Vásquez
 
Chamizal - INIA, Loreto
37 Allpahuayo Antbird 1 13:30 María Isabel Torres Vásquez
 
Chamizal - INIA, Loreto
38 White-cheeked Antbird 1 13:30 María Isabel Torres Vásquez
 
Chamizal - INIA, Loreto
39 Pale-billed Hornero 1 13:30 Carlos Acosta
 
swallow sp. 37 13:30 Carlos Acosta N
 
40 White-throated Sierra-Finch X 13:25 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo N
 
Japo, Arequipa
41 Fulvous-breasted Flatbill 1 13:19 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
 
PE-Departamento de Cusco-CU-113 (-13.0698,-71.5679), Cuzco [Cusco]
42 Common Tern 1 13:00 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental N
 
Barranco, Lima, Lima
43 Barred Hawk 1 13:00 Carlos Calle Quispe N
 
44 Cinnamon-breasted Tody-Tyrant 2 13:00 Carlos Calle Quispe N
 
45 Saffron-crested Tyrant-Manakin 1 13:00 Roger Orlando Alvarado Isla
 
Camino escondido INIA, Loreto
46 Red-shouldered Tanager 2 13:00 Omar Diaz
 
47 Black-billed Seed-Finch 1 13:00 Omar Diaz
 
48 White-bellied Antpitta 1 12:39 Segundo Sanchez
 
flowerpiercer sp. 1 12:39 Segundo Sanchez
 
49 Junin Grebe 1 12:30 Alan Chamorro
 
phalarope sp. 1 12:30 Kenton De La Cruz
 
50 Zimmer's Antbird 1 12:15 Omar Diaz
 
51 Spot-throated Woodcreeper 1 12:15 Omar Diaz
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 3 12:14 Esteban Fong
 
San Rafael, Loreto
Hauxwell's/Varzea Thrush 1 12:14 Esteban Fong
 
San Rafael, Loreto
duck sp. 4 12:11 Rosmery Alcarraz N
 
San Antonio, Gobierno Regional de Lima, PE (-12,566, -76,712), Lima
Podiceps sp. 6 12:11 Rosmery Alcarraz N
 
San Antonio, Gobierno Regional de Lima, PE (-12,566, -76,712), Lima
rail/crake sp. 5 12:11 Rosmery Alcarraz N
 
San Antonio, Gobierno Regional de Lima, PE (-12,566, -76,712), Lima
Turdus sp. 1 12:03 Gabriela Rojas
 
Av. Leoncio Prado, San Agustín de Cajas, Junín, PE (-11.999, -75.264), Junín
52 Pale-naped Brushfinch 4 11:59 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Chinguelas 03, Piura
53 Geoffroy's Wedgebill 1 11:58 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
 
Carretera, Cuzco [Cusco]
54 Solitary Eagle 1 11:47 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina
 
PE-Departamento de Cusco-CU-113 (-13.0343,-71.5254), Cuzco [Cusco]
55 Slaty Gnateater 1 11:47 Jose Luis Avendaño Medina N
 
PE-Departamento de Cusco-CU-113 (-13.0343,-71.5254), Cuzco [Cusco]
56 Ecuadorian Piedtail 2 11:44 Omar Diaz
 
57 White-whiskered Puffbird 1 11:44 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
Camino al Puesto de Policia, Tumbes
58 Equatorial Graytail 1 11:44 Omar Diaz
 
59 Scaled Fruiteater 1 11:44 Omar Diaz
 
60 White-capped Tanager 2 11:44 Omar Diaz
 
cormorant sp. 10 11:30 Sebastián Oré
 
61 Tamarugo Conebill 1 11:25 Victor Gamarra-Toledo
 
Simbral (parte baja), Arequipa
62 Rufous-webbed Brilliant 1 11:10 Gustavo Bautista N
 
63 White-vented Plumeleteer 2 11:05 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
64 Crowned Woodnymph 1 11:05 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
65 Gartered Trogon 1 11:05 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 11:00 Pepe Rojas N
 
66 Vilcabamba Tapaculo 2 10:40 Fisher Chavez P
 
PE Soraypampa- -13.39x-72.574 - 26 jun. 2017 18:57, Cuzco [Cusco]
67 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner 1 10:40 Omar Diaz
 
68 Johnson's Tody-Flycatcher 1 10:40 Omar Diaz
 
69 Red-hooded Tanager 1 10:40 Omar Diaz
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 3 10:30 Luis Ignacio Becerra Yrujo N
 
70 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 4 10:25 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo P
 
Carretera Viscachani- Laguna Jancoccota, Arequipa
71 Lesser Rhea 11 10:20 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental P
 
Chilota-Bofedal y Arenal, Moquegua
72 Diademed Sandpiper-Plover 3 10:20 Jhonson Klever Vizcarra Romero P
 
Bofedal y desierto altoandino de Chilota, Moquegua
73 Spectacled Bristle-Tyrant 1 10:12 Omar Diaz
 
74 Rufous-crowned Tody-Flycatcher 1 10:00 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Bosque-Chinguelas 02, Piura
75 Cinnamon Manakin-Tyrant 1 10:00 María Isabel Torres Vásquez
 
Varillal 2 INIA PE-Loreto - -3,943x-73,412 - 09/10/2016 12:35, Loreto
76 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 1 10:00 Alexandra Mamani amesquita
 
Valle, Moquegua
77 Amazonian Swift 1 09:50 Marco Miguel Odicio Iglesias
 
Monte Alto-Callería, Ucayali
78 Band-tailed Cacique 1 09:50 Marco Miguel Odicio Iglesias
 
Monte Alto-Callería, Ucayali
79 Black-and-chestnut Eagle 1 09:41 Miguel Lezama
 
Rocotal - Manu Road, Miguel Lezama, ML. PE (-13.123, -71.576), Cuzco [Cusco]
80 White-throated Antpitta 1 09:41 Miguel Lezama N
 
Rocotal - Manu Road, Miguel Lezama, ML. PE (-13.123, -71.576), Cuzco [Cusco]
81 Hazel-fronted Pygmy-Tyrant 1 09:41 Miguel Lezama N
 
Rocotal - Manu Road, Miguel Lezama, ML. PE (-13.123, -71.576), Cuzco [Cusco]
82 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher 1 09:41 Miguel Lezama N
 
Rocotal - Manu Road, Miguel Lezama, ML. PE (-13.123, -71.576), Cuzco [Cusco]
83 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 09:40 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
Viscachani, Arequipa
84 Long-billed Hermit 1 09:34 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
Cruse puesto policial, Tumbes
85 Planalto Hermit 1 09:30 Lleral Diaz Montes
 
86 Peruvian Piedtail 1 09:26 mark smith
 
(-13.0403,-71.5304), Cuzco [Cusco]
Royal/Elegant Tern 35 09:24 Liliam Morante Torres N
 
Unnamed Road, PE (-13.683, -76.219), Ica
87 Brown Jacamar X 09:20 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental
 
C.N 20 de Enero, Loreto
88 Blue-cheeked Jacamar X 09:20 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental
 
C.N 20 de Enero, Loreto
89 Ocellated Woodcreeper X 09:20 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental
 
C.N 20 de Enero, Loreto
90 Slaty Brushfinch 1 09:15 César Augusto Antezana Andrade
 
Monte Potrero 18L 0384938, UTM 8905157, Huánuco
euphonia sp. 1 09:11 José Calderón
 
vijus, La Libertad
91 White-faced Nunbird 1 09:10 Omar Diaz
 
92 Chestnut Antpitta 1 09:10 Omar Diaz
 
93 Brown-billed Scythebill 1 09:10 Omar Diaz
 
94 Black-billed Treehunter 1 09:10 Omar Diaz
 
95 Rufous-backed Treehunter 1 09:00 Saturnino Llactahuaman
 
96 White-browed Spinetail 1 09:00 Kevin Jimenez Gonzales
 
97 Junin Tapaculo 2 08:54 Wilgen Boris Ayala Peña P
 
98 Golden-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 08:50 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
unchog (gasas manchay), Huánuco
gull sp. 200 08:45 iris alves milho P
 
99 Titicaca Grebe 13 08:35 Maria Arteta Beltran
 
BALSEROS - HUILE, PE (-15,834, -70,03), Puno
100 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 3 08:35 ÁREA DE CONSERVACIÓN REGIONAL VILACOTA MAURE
 
Bosque de Queñoas, Candarave, Tacna
101 Plain Tyrannulet 1 08:33 Giancarlo Inga
 
Madre de Dios, PE (-12,95, -68,92), Madre de Dios
102 Gray Monjita 1 08:33 Giancarlo Inga
 
Madre de Dios, PE (-12,95, -68,92), Madre de Dios
103 Masked Duck 2 08:30 Edgar Carlos Chuquilin Silva
 
104 James's Flamingo X 08:10 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
105 Neblina Tapaculo 1 08:10 ERICK ANIBAL BARZOLA RICCI P
 
106 Puna Yellow-Finch X 08:10 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
107 Ash-throated Crake 1 08:08 Yohamir Casanca N
 
Madre de Dios, PE (-12,95, -68,92), Madre de Dios
108 Maguari Stork 1 08:08 Yohamir Casanca N
 
Madre de Dios, PE (-12,95, -68,92), Madre de Dios
109 Plumbeous Seedeater 2 08:08 Yohamir Casanca N
 
Madre de Dios, PE (-12,95, -68,92), Madre de Dios
110 Western Sandpiper 1 08:00 Christian Carazas
 
ACR Ventanilla T1, El Callao
111 Jameson's Snipe 2 08:00 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Hatun Talhuish- Bosque de protección Pui Pui, Junín, PE (-11.378, -74.939), Junín
Millpo Tapaculo (undescribed form) 2 08:00 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Hatun Talhuish- Bosque de protección Pui Pui, Junín, PE (-11.378, -74.939), Junín
112 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 4 08:00 Luis Gonzalo sanz P
 
Lomas de LLuta, Arequipa
113 Eye-ringed Thistletail 2 08:00 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Hatun Talhuish- Bosque de protección Pui Pui, Junín, PE (-11.378, -74.939), Junín
114 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 2 08:00 Alan Chamorro
 
115 Chestnut-collared Swallow 40 08:00 Marlo Hugues Alexis Gómez Rivera N
 
116 Plain-crested Elaenia 1 07:59 Wilberth Jiménez Alvarez
 
lorohuachana, Qosqo, PE (-12.608, -72.518), Cuzco [Cusco]
117 Black Rail 1 07:50 Alan Chamorro
 
118 Chestnut-naped Antpitta 1 07:49 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Bosque-Chinguelas 01, Piura
119 Puna Tinamou 12 07:45 Victor Gamarra-Toledo P
 
Laguna de Salinas (lado oeste), Arequipa
120 Sandwich Tern 30 07:45 Nilson Joel Litano Tume
 
121 Peruvian Plantcutter 2 07:45 Nilson Joel Litano Tume N
 
Bosque Seco Manglares de Vice, Piura
122 Fuscous Flycatcher X 07:40 Eduardo Cáceres Levi
 
Limite Ucayali-Huanuco R2, Huánuco
123 Purple-backed Sunbeam X 07:30 Homan Castillo Benitez P
 
Molino Viejo (La Libertad - Sanchez Carrion - Cochorco), La Libertad
124 Creamy-bellied Antwren 1 07:30 Betuwill Daniel Orizano Quispe P
 
125 Correndera Pipit 2 07:30 Alan Chamorro
 
126 White-bellied Cinclodes 4 07:27 Jared Gadsby P
 
127 Bronze-winged Parrot 2 07:20 Arturo Noblecilla Montealegre
 
isla noblecilla- Matapalo, Tumbes
128 Rufous-winged Antwren 1 07:19 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
129 Plumbeous Euphonia 2 07:19 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo N
 
130 Festive Parrot 2 07:18 Juan Díaz
 
Loreto 103, Nauta, Loreto, PE (-4.572, -73.611), Loreto
131 Black-tailed Antbird 2 07:18 Juan Díaz
 
Loreto 103, Nauta, Loreto, PE (-4.572, -73.611), Loreto
132 Orange-fronted Plushcrown 1 07:18 Juan Díaz
 
Loreto 103, Nauta, Loreto, PE (-4.572, -73.611), Loreto
133 Puna Miner 1 07:15 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental N
 
passerine sp. 1 07:15 César Augusto Antezana Andrade N
 
Monte Potrero 18L 0384938, UTM 8905157, Huánuco
teal sp. 207 07:14 Grover Idme
 
Laguna colorada lampa, Puno
134 Puna Canastero 18 07:14 Grover Idme
 
Laguna colorada lampa, Puno
135 Darwin's Nothura 2 07:13 Alexander Almonte
 
Yanico, Puno, PE (-15.715, -70.054), Puno
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 4 07:10 Santos Raphael Paucar-Cárdenas
 
136 Turquoise Jay 2 07:10 Santos Raphael Paucar-Cárdenas
 
137 Unicolored Tapaculo 4 07:05 Roger Barboza Castro
 
138 Yellow-bellied Chat-Tyrant 1 07:05 Roger Barboza Castro P
 
139 Lacrimose Mountain-Tanager 5 07:05 Roger Barboza Castro
 
140 Stilt Sandpiper 1 07:03 Elvira Irene Chunga Jiménez
 
(-5.592, -80.866), Piura
141 Gull-billed Tern 1 07:03 Elvira Irene Chunga Jiménez
 
(-5.592, -80.866), Piura
142 Picui Ground-Dove 3 07:00 Chuncho Lodge
 
143 Purple-crowned Fairy 1 07:00 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI N
 
Camino al Puesto de Policia, Tumbes
144 Olivaceous Thornbill 1 07:00 Gladys Jiménez
 
Quebrada Llaca, Ancash
145 Blue-mantled Thornbill 5 07:00 Gladys Jiménez
 
Quebrada Llaca, Ancash
146 Sapphire-vented Puffleg X 07:00 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental
 
Amazonas 1, Amazonas
147 Mangrove Rail 1 07:00 Manyuri Palacios Chiroque
 
El Bendito, Tumbes
148 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 07:00 Hanz Nick Dávila Nonalaya
 
149 Pearl Kite 1 07:00 Walter Díaz Mego
 
Bosque de Yanahuanca, Cajamarca
150 Common Black Hawk 1 07:00 Manyuri Palacios Chiroque
 
El Bendito, Tumbes
151 Gray-backed Hawk 2 07:00 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
Camino al Puesto de Policia, Tumbes
152 Red-rumped Woodpecker 2 07:00 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
Camino al Puesto de Policia, Tumbes
falcon sp. 1 07:00 Elver Klein Peña Carrillo
 
parrot sp. 1 07:00 Fredy Raul Quispe Colquehuanca
 
153 Ancient Antwren 1 07:00 Roger Orlando Alvarado Isla
 
Entrada principal INIA, Loreto
154 Marañon Crescentchest 2 07:00 Walter Díaz Mego
 
Bosque de Yanahuanca, Cajamarca
155 Tawny Tit-Spinetail 4 07:00 Gladys Jiménez
 
Quebrada Llaca, Ancash
156 Andean Tit-Spinetail 1 07:00 Gladys Jiménez
 
Quebrada Llaca, Ancash
157 Great Spinetail 2 07:00 ALEJANDRO CARRASCAL CARRANZA
 
Chuco alto, Cajamarca
158 Ash-breasted Tit-Tyrant 8 07:00 Gladys Jiménez N
 
Quebrada Llaca, Ancash
159 Variegated Bristle-Tyrant 1 07:00 Keysa Tantte Huamán
 
160 Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Eco Guides Mapi
 
161 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher 1 07:00 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
Camino al Puesto de Policia, Tumbes
162 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 07:00 Sandra Cáceres
 
Quebrada Tintay, Arequipa
163 Bank Swallow 32 07:00 Manyuri Palacios Chiroque
 
El Bendito, Tumbes
164 Lesser Goldfinch 1 07:00 Walter Díaz Mego
 
Bosque de Yanahuanca, Cajamarca
165 White-winged Diuca-Finch 7 07:00 Gladys Jiménez
 
Quebrada Llaca, Ancash
166 Scribble-tailed Canastero 1 06:50 Emil Rivas Mogollón
 
Tres Cruces, Cuzco [Cusco]
167 Wilson's Plover 1 06:48 Dangello Manrique
 
el palmal, Tumbes
168 Black Storm-Petrel 19 06:48 Dangello Manrique
 
el palmal, Tumbes
169 Masked Water-Tyrant 2 06:48 Dangello Manrique
 
el palmal, Tumbes
170 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 1 06:48 Dangello Manrique
 
el palmal, Tumbes
171 Great-tailed Grackle 8 06:48 Dangello Manrique
 
el palmal, Tumbes
172 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird 1 06:46 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
Ipal Ecolodge PE - -12.998x-72.542 - 3 jul. 2017 4:12 PM, Cuzco [Cusco]
173 Stygian Owl 1 06:46 Paco Flórez Lucana N
 
Ipal Ecolodge PE - -12.998x-72.542 - 3 jul. 2017 4:12 PM, Cuzco [Cusco]
174 Canada Warbler 1 06:46 Paco Flórez Lucana N
 
Ipal Ecolodge PE - -12.998x-72.542 - 3 jul. 2017 4:12 PM, Cuzco [Cusco]
175 Slaty Finch 1 06:46 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
Ipal Ecolodge PE - -12.998x-72.542 - 3 jul. 2017 4:12 PM, Cuzco [Cusco]
176 Red-crested Finch 1 06:46 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
Ipal Ecolodge PE - -12.998x-72.542 - 3 jul. 2017 4:12 PM, Cuzco [Cusco]
177 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail 4 06:42 ROSA LILIANA GARCIA GARCIA
 
178 White Ibis 50 06:42 ROSA LILIANA GARCIA GARCIA
 
179 Yellow Warbler 11 06:42 ROSA LILIANA GARCIA GARCIA
 
180 Streak-backed Canastero 2 06:41 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
Chunomayo, Huancavelica
181 Pale-billed Antpitta 1 06:40 Omar Diaz
 
182 Plain-tailed Wren 4 06:40 Omar Diaz
 
183 Andean Flamingo X 06:34 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
184 Golden-spotted Ground-Dove X 06:34 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
185 Andean Avocet X 06:34 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
186 Puna Plover X 06:34 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
187 Coppery Metaltail 2 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
unchog, Huánuco
188 Bay-vented Cotinga 1 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
unchog, Huánuco
189 Peruvian Wren 1 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
unchog, Huánuco
190 Brown-flanked Tanager 1 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
unchog, Huánuco
191 Pardusco 5 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
unchog, Huánuco
192 Golden-backed Mountain-Tanager 1 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
unchog, Huánuco
193 Rufous-browed Hemispingus 1 06:32 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo P
 
unchog, Huánuco
194 Taczanowski's Tinamou 2 06:30 Shm Sernanp
 
ground-dove/Inca Dove sp. 12 06:30 Segundo Sanchez
 
Shumba, Cajamarca
195 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 06:30 Hanz Nick Dávila Nonalaya
 
196 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle 1 06:30 eliabett Ayrampo Guerra
 
Puerto Portillo, Madre de Dios
Buteo sp. 2 06:30 Segundo Sanchez
 
Shumba, Cajamarca
Forpus sp. 6 06:30 Segundo Sanchez
 
Shumba, Cajamarca
197 Striped Treehunter 2 06:30 Karen Pedersen
 
Copallín, Amazonas
198 Chestnut-crested Cotinga 3 06:30 Carlos Alberto Soto Camacho
 
199 White-thighed Swallow 1 06:30 Marco Miguel Odicio Iglesias
 
200 Summer Tanager 2 06:30 Shm Sernanp
 
201 Upland Antshrike 1 06:25 Klaus Maceda
 
San Juan Del Oro (-14.212, -69.148), Puno
202 White-backed Fire-eye 1 06:25 Klaus Maceda
 
San Juan Del Oro (-14.212, -69.148), Puno
203 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail 1 06:25 Klaus Maceda
 
San Juan Del Oro (-14.212, -69.148), Puno
204 Unstreaked Tit-Tyrant 3 06:25 Saturnino Llactahuaman
 
San Luis ACP, Cuzco [Cusco]
205 Yungas Tody-Tyrant X 06:25 Klaus Maceda N
 
San Juan Del Oro (-14.212, -69.148), Puno
206 Western Wood-Pewee X 06:25 Klaus Maceda N
 
San Juan Del Oro (-14.212, -69.148), Puno
207 Pale-footed Swallow 2 06:25 Saturnino Llactahuaman
 
San Luis ACP, Cuzco [Cusco]
208 Olivaceous Siskin 2 06:25 Klaus Maceda
 
San Juan Del Oro (-14.212, -69.148), Puno
209 Parodi's Hemispingus 1 06:25 Saturnino Llactahuaman
 
San Luis ACP, Cuzco [Cusco]
210 Green-capped Tanager 1 06:25 Klaus Maceda
 
San Juan Del Oro (-14.212, -69.148), Puno
211 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 1 06:16 Jorge Baca
 
212 Neblina Metaltail 3 06:15 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Chinguelas 01, Piura
213 Nazca Booby 1 06:15 Harold Parra Rievra
 
mar de cabo blanco, 5 millas despues, Piura
214 Chusquea Tapaculo 2 06:15 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Chinguelas 01, Piura
215 Striped Woodcreeper 1 06:15 Natalia Angulo Pérez
 
COMUNIDAD MISHANA - RNAM, Loreto
216 Black-chested Mountain-Tanager 2 06:15 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez P
 
Chinguelas 01, Piura
217 Inca Wren 1 06:12 Doris Valencia N
 
218 Dotted Tanager 1 06:11 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo N
 
219 Short-billed Honeycreeper 1 06:11 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
220 Red-legged Honeycreeper 2 06:11 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
Patagioenas sp. 1 06:10 DEYANIRA MISHARI OCHOA
 
catarata Bayoz, Junín
221 Plain-breasted Piculet 1 06:10 Club de avistadores de aves de loreto
 
Cabo Lopez, Loreto
222 Chestnut-winged Cinclodes 4 06:10 EDUAR GUEVARA
 
223 White-winged Brushfinch 3 06:05 Kárlom Herrera-Peralta
 
Coto de Caza El Angolo - Sauce Grande, Piura
224 Comb Duck 7 06:03 Pablo Martinez Morales P
 
laguna ñapique, Piura
peep sp. 20 06:03 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
laguna ñapique, Piura
225 Sulphur-throated Finch 3 06:03 Pablo Martinez Morales
 
laguna ñapique, Piura
226 Pale-browed Tinamou 2 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
Crypturellus sp. 1 06:00 MIGUEL SEGUNDO CHUJANDAMA SATALAYA
 
Trocha a Parcelas agroforestal.acuicola, Puerto Esperanza, Ucayali
227 Blue-winged Teal 2 06:00 Jhanela Cangalaya Clemente
 
PACHASCUCHO, Junín
228 Rufous-headed Chachalaca X 06:00 Jelicsa Peña
 
229 Sira Curassow 1 06:00 Viridis Tours N
 
Reserva Comunal El Sira - Iparia, Ucayali
230 Ecuadorian Ground-Dove 4 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 2 06:00 ANTONIO MARINO PANDURO
 
caño de Yumantay, Ucayali
231 Andean Potoo 1 06:00 Rolando Becerra Manosalva P
 
232 Buff-tailed Sicklebill 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
233 Little Sunangel 5 06:00 ATFFS CAJAMARCA
 
234 Purple-throated Sunangel 14 06:00 Antonny saul Herrera Reto
 
235 Bronze-tailed Comet 1 06:00 Yaquelin Tenorio Leyva
 
236 Black-breasted Hillstar 1 06:00 Abimael Darwin Soto Guzmán
 
comas, Junín
237 Greenish Puffleg 2 06:00 Carlos Calle Quispe
 
238 Marvelous Spatuletail 2 06:00 Omar Diaz
 
239 Short-tailed Woodstar 2 06:00 Elvis Eduardo Allauja Salazar
 
San Gregorio, Cajamarca
240 Tumbes Hummingbird 3 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
Amazilia sp. 1 06:00 MIGUEL SEGUNDO CHUJANDAMA SATALAYA
 
Trocha a Parcelas agroforestal.acuicola, Puerto Esperanza, Ucayali
241 Blackish Rail 1 06:00 MIGUEL SEGUNDO CHUJANDAMA SATALAYA
 
Trocha a Parcelas agroforestal.acuicola, Puerto Esperanza, Ucayali
242 Russet-crowned Crake 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
243 Least Seedsnipe 1 06:00 Iván Reyna
 
244 Surfbird 3 06:00 RESERVA NACIONAL SISTEMA ISLAS, ISLOTES Y PUNTAS GUANERAS
 
245 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 06:00 Dorely Rosario Salazar Santos
 
246 Laughing Gull 1 06:00 Zona Reservada Illescas
 
247 Black-browed Albatross 1 06:00 Global Big day Ica GBD - Ica
 
Carretera Puerto Caballas, Ica
248 Savanna Hawk 1 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
249 Andean Pygmy-Owl 1 06:00 NANCY GUTIERREZ
 
udima, Cajamarca
250 Short-eared Owl 2 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, La Libertad
251 Crested Quetzal 1 06:00 MIGUEL SEGUNDO CHUJANDAMA SATALAYA
 
Trocha a Parcelas agroforestal.acuicola, Puerto Esperanza, Ucayali
252 Ecuadorian Trogon 4 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
253 White-eared Puffbird 2 06:00 Jaime Valenzuela Trujillo
 
Valle Pasaje, Apurímac
254 Yellow-billed Jacamar 2 06:00 Yamir Rommel Tenorio Berrios N
 
255 Speckle-chested Piculet 1 06:00 SANTUARIO NACIONAL CORDILLERA DE COLÁN
 
Numparket, Amazonas
256 Scarlet-backed Woodpecker 3 06:00 Pepe Rojas
 
Carretera Barrancos, Piura, PE (-4.101, -81.026), Piura
257 Powerful Woodpecker 1 06:00 SANTUARIO NACIONAL CORDILLERA DE COLÁN
 
Numparket, Amazonas
258 Guayaquil Woodpecker 1 06:00 NANCY GUTIERREZ
 
udima, Cajamarca
259 Gray-cheeked Parakeet 8 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
Amazona sp. 1 06:00 MIGUEL SEGUNDO CHUJANDAMA SATALAYA
 
Trocha a Parcelas agroforestal.acuicola, Puerto Esperanza, Ucayali
parakeet sp. 6 06:00 MIGUEL SEGUNDO CHUJANDAMA SATALAYA
 
Trocha a Parcelas agroforestal.acuicola, Puerto Esperanza, Ucayali
260 Scaled Antpitta 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
261 Watkins's Antpitta 1 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
262 Rusty-tinged Antpitta 2 06:00 Carlos Calle Quispe
 
263 Ochre-fronted Antpitta 2 06:00 Carlos Calle Quispe
 
264 Tawny-throated Leaftosser 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
265 Thick-billed Miner 6 06:00 Iván Reyna
 
266 Grayish Miner 2 06:00 Iván Reyna
 
267 Tyrannine Woodcreeper 1 06:00 SANTUARIO NACIONAL CORDILLERA DE COLÁN
 
Numparket, Amazonas
268 Rusty-winged Barbtail 1 06:00 Carlos Calle Quispe
 
269 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 1 06:00 SANTUARIO NACIONAL CORDILLERA DE COLÁN
 
Numparket, Amazonas
270 Striated Earthcreeper 1 06:00 Wilson Diaz
 
Quebrada Honda, Cajamarca
271 Rufous-necked Foliage-gleaner 2 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
272 Cactus Canastero 3 06:00 Iván Reyna
 
273 Blackish-headed Spinetail 3 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
274 Chestnut-throated Spinetail 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
275 Rufous-winged Tyrannulet 2 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
276 Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet 2 06:00 Carlos Calle Quispe
 
277 Highland Elaenia 1 06:00 Omar Diaz
 
278 Inca Flycatcher 2 06:00 Carlos Calle Quispe
 
279 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 2 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
280 Mishana Tyrannulet 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
281 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 3 06:00 Jhanela Cangalaya Clemente
 
282 White-bellied Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
283 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
284 Pearly-vented Tody-Tyrant 2 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
285 Black-and-white Tody-Flycatcher 4 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
286 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 2 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
287 White-throated Spadebill 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
288 Black-tailed Flycatcher 2 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
289 Gray-breasted Flycatcher 1 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
290 Tumbes Tyrant 4 06:00 ernesto aleman P
 
291 Jelski's Chat-Tyrant 2 06:00 Antonny saul Herrera Reto
 
292 Short-tailed Field Tyrant 3 06:00 Iván Reyna
 
293 Snowy-throated Kingbird 1 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
294 Green-and-black Fruiteater 2 06:00 Carlos Calle Quispe N
 
295 Black-chested Fruiteater 2 06:00 ATFFS CAJAMARCA
 
296 Fiery-throated Fruiteater 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
297 Jet Manakin 1 06:00 Carlos Calle Quispe N
 
298 Green Manakin 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
299 Slaty Becard 2 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
300 One-colored Becard 2 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
301 Olivaceous Greenlet 2 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
302 Chestnut-breasted Wren 1 06:00 Carlos Calle Quispe N
 
303 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush 1 06:00 Carlos Calle Quispe N
 
304 Varzea Thrush 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
Waqanki - Mishquiyaquillo, San Martín
305 Short-billed Pipit 4 06:00 Jhanela Cangalaya Clemente
 
306 Thick-billed Siskin 28 06:00 Kenton De La Cruz
 
Kashash, Junín
307 Yellow-rumped Siskin 1 06:00 Renato Huayanca Munarriz N
 
Inka Wasi, Huancavelica
308 Orange-billed Sparrow 1 06:00 Luis Cueto N
 
Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja - Cordillera del Condor, Amazonas
309 Yellow-billed Cacique 6 06:00 MIGUEL SEGUNDO CHUJANDAMA SATALAYA
 
Trocha a Parcelas agroforestal.acuicola, Puerto Esperanza, Ucayali
310 Yellow-winged Blackbird 13 06:00 miguel angel fernandez
 
311 Masked Yellowthroat 3 06:00 Antonny saul Herrera Reto
 
312 Yellow-scarfed Tanager 1 06:00 Rolando Becerra Manosalva
 
313 Glossy Flowerpiercer 3 06:00 Antonny saul Herrera Reto
 
314 Black Flowerpiercer 5 06:00 Antonny saul Herrera Reto
 
315 Cinereous Finch 4 06:00 Elvis Eduardo Allauja Salazar P
 
San Gregorio, Cajamarca
316 Great Inca-Finch 1 06:00 Ivan Alfredo Melgarejo Layza P
 
317 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 6 06:00 Iván Reyna
 
318 Parrot-billed Seedeater 2 06:00 Dorely Rosario Salazar Santos
 
319 Variable Seedeater 2 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
Sporophila sp. 1 06:00 MIGUEL SEGUNDO CHUJANDAMA SATALAYA
 
Trocha a Parcelas agroforestal.acuicola, Puerto Esperanza, Ucayali
320 Crimson-breasted Finch 1 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
321 Bay-crowned Brushfinch 1 05:56 Josué Reyes Baltodano
 
322 Bar-bellied Woodpecker 3 05:55 Parque Nacional Tingo Maria
 
323 Ash-colored Tapaculo 3 05:55 Parque Nacional Tingo Maria
 
324 Rufous-bellied Bush-Tyrant 1 05:52 Miguel Lezama
 
Pillahuata - Manu Road, Miguel Lezama, ML. Qosqo, PE (-13.163, -71.595), Cuzco [Cusco]
325 Fulvous Wren 4 05:52 Miguel Lezama
 
Pillahuata - Manu Road, Miguel Lezama, ML. Qosqo, PE (-13.163, -71.595), Cuzco [Cusco]
326 Oasis Hummingbird 1 05:50 Vania Fernández N
 
Inkahuasi, Ica
327 Crested Caracara 1 05:50 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
328 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 1 05:50 Victor Gamarra-Toledo
 
329 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 1 05:50 Victor Gamarra-Toledo
 
330 Creamy-breasted Canastero 3 05:50 Victor Gamarra-Toledo
 
331 Necklaced Spinetail X 05:50 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
332 Rufous Flycatcher 1 05:50 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
333 Baird's Flycatcher 1 05:50 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
334 Tumbes Swallow X 05:50 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
335 Tumbes Sparrow 2 05:50 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
336 Sierran Elaenia 1 05:47 percy avendaño
 
337 Bearded Guan 3 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI N
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
338 White-winged Guan 2 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
339 White-tufted Grebe 1 05:45 Elías Laso Huauara
 
San Salvador, Cuzco, Cuzco [Cusco]
340 Ochre-bellied Dove 2 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
341 Bearded Mountaineer 2 05:45 Elías Laso Huauara
 
San Salvador, Cuzco, Cuzco [Cusco]
342 Giant Coot 30 05:45 Elías Laso Huauara
 
San Salvador, Cuzco, Cuzco [Cusco]
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 05:45 Elías Laso Huauara
 
San Salvador, Cuzco, Cuzco [Cusco]
343 White-throated Hawk 1 05:45 Omar Custodio P
 
344 Yellow-throated Toucan 1 05:45 Sonia Jacinto Fernández
 
Caserío Flor de la viña, Amazonas
345 Ecuadorian Piculet 4 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
346 Red-masked Parakeet 15 05:45 Christian Albujar
 
PE-Departamento de Lima-Calle Fuentes de Andalucía (-12.1027,-76.9338), Lima
347 Chapman's Antshrike 2 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
348 Collared Antshrike 4 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
349 Elegant Crescentchest 2 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
350 Henna-hooded Foliage-gleaner 2 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
351 Streak-fronted Thornbird 2 05:45 Elías Laso Huauara
 
San Salvador, Cuzco, Cuzco [Cusco]
352 Canyon Canastero 2 05:45 Omar Custodio
 
353 Gray-and-white Tyrannulet 4 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
354 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 05:45 Elías Laso Huauara
 
San Salvador, Cuzco, Cuzco [Cusco]
355 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 05:45 Elías Laso Huauara
 
San Salvador, Cuzco, Cuzco [Cusco]
356 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant 1 05:45 Victor Sánchez
 
357 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant 1 05:45 Omar Custodio P
 
358 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 1 05:45 Omar Custodio
 
359 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow 1 05:45 Sonia Jacinto Fernández
 
Caserío Flor de la viña, Amazonas
360 Black-and-white Becard 1 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
361 Crested Becard 1 05:45 Elías Laso Huauara
 
San Salvador, Cuzco, Cuzco [Cusco]
362 Superciliated Wren 2 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
363 Plumbeous-backed Thrush 6 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
364 Marañon Thrush 2 05:45 Cinthia Amelí Chávez Chávez
 
Ruta Celendín - Valle del Marañón, Cajamarca
365 Black Siskin 1 05:45 Elías Laso Huauara
 
San Salvador, Cuzco, Cuzco [Cusco]
366 Black-capped Sparrow 2 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
367 White-headed Brushfinch 8 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
368 Rusty-bellied Brushfinch X 05:45 Omar Custodio P
 
369 White-edged Oriole 2 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
370 Three-banded Warbler 6 05:45 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Quebrada Shambo - Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa, Lambayeque
371 Black-eared Hemispingus 1 05:45 Sonia Jacinto Fernández
 
Caserío Flor de la viña, Amazonas
372 Rusty Flowerpiercer 2 05:45 Omar Custodio P
 
373 Rufous-backed Inca-Finch 2 05:45 Victor Sánchez
 
374 Rufous-breasted Warbling-Finch 1 05:45 Omar Custodio
 
375 Lanceolated Monklet 1 05:43 Wilbert Camacho
 
(-13.0459,-71.5288), Cuzco [Cusco]
376 Rufescent Antshrike 1 05:43 Wilbert Camacho
 
(-13.0459,-71.5288), Cuzco [Cusco]
377 Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet 2 05:43 Wilbert Camacho
 
(-13.0459,-71.5288), Cuzco [Cusco]
378 Gray-bellied Comet 3 05:42 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal P
 
379 Black-crested Tit-Tyrant 1 05:42 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
380 Peruvian Sheartail 10 05:41 Alfonso Adrian Elias Valdez
 
381 Scrub Blackbird 4 05:41 Alfonso Adrian Elias Valdez
 
382 Collared Warbling-Finch 4 05:41 Alfonso Adrian Elias Valdez
 
383 Curve-billed Tinamou 2 05:40 Emiliano Carrillo Mena
 
384 Buller's Shearwater 5 05:40 Nelson Sinche Ordoñez
 
Humedal de Villa Maria, Ancash
385 Short-tailed Hawk X 05:40 OEFA Organismo de Evaluación y Fiscalización Ambiental
 
386 Black-chinned Antbird 1 05:40 Oscar Alcántara Vásquez
 
Mishana, Loreto
greenlet sp. 1 05:40 Oscar Alcántara Vásquez
 
Mishana, Loreto
387 Black-and-white Seedeater 3 05:40 Emiliano Carrillo Mena
 
hermit sp. X 05:38 Christian Perez
 
Reserva Tierra Linda, Cuzco [Cusco]
388 Blue-chinned Sapphire 1 05:38 Christian Perez
 
Reserva Tierra Linda, Cuzco [Cusco]
389 Chestnut-tipped Toucanet 1 05:38 Steve Sánchez Calle
 
(-13.0459,-71.5286), Cuzco [Cusco]
390 Montane Foliage-gleaner 1 05:38 mark smith
 
(-13.0459,-71.5286), Cuzco [Cusco]
391 Speckled Spinetail X 05:38 Christian Perez
 
Reserva Tierra Linda, Cuzco [Cusco]
392 White-eared Solitaire 1 05:38 mark smith
 
(-13.0459,-71.5286), Cuzco [Cusco]
393 Two-banded Warbler 3 05:38 mark smith
 
(-13.0459,-71.5286), Cuzco [Cusco]
394 Deep-blue Flowerpiercer 1 05:38 mark smith
 
(-13.0459,-71.5286), Cuzco [Cusco]
395 Plushcap X 05:38 Christian Perez
 
Reserva Tierra Linda, Cuzco [Cusco]
396 Tawny-breasted Tinamou 1 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
397 Ornate Tinamou 3 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
398 Silvery Grebe 2 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
399 Purple-backed Thornbill 1 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
400 Great Sapphirewing 1 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
401 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 2 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
402 Slender-billed Miner 2 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
403 White-winged Cinclodes 1 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
404 Junin Canastero 1 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
405 Apurimac Spinetail 2 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
406 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 1 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
407 Andean Negrito 2 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
408 Puna Ground-Tyrant 2 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
409 Apurimac Brushfinch 2 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
410 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 2 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
411 Chestnut-breasted Mountain-Finch 2 05:37 yessenia de la cruz espinoza
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 05:35 Ernesto Fernández Gamarra
 
PVC la Torre, Madre de Dios
412 Black-winged Ground-Dove 18 05:35 Olwer Huanca Palomino
 
bosque del amor, Lima
413 Andean Hillstar 1 05:35 Jose Luis Lescano Perez Pacheco
 
Comunidad de Suykutambo, Cuzco [Cusco]
414 Tawny-throated Dotterel X 05:35 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
Pampa Blanca, Arequipa
415 Andean Lapwing 1 05:35 Olwer Huanca Palomino
 
bosque del amor, Lima
416 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 1 05:35 Olwer Huanca Palomino
 
bosque del amor, Lima
417 Puna Snipe 1 05:35 Olwer Huanca Palomino
 
bosque del amor, Lima
418 Black-faced Ibis 2 05:35 Jose Luis Lescano Perez Pacheco
 
Comunidad de Suykutambo, Cuzco [Cusco]
419 Andean Condor 1 05:35 Olwer Huanca Palomino
 
bosque del amor, Lima
420 Collared Puffbird 1 05:35 Ernesto Fernández Gamarra
 
PVC la Torre, Madre de Dios
421 Common Miner X 05:35 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
Pampa Blanca, Arequipa
422 Dark-winged Miner 1 05:35 Olwer Huanca Palomino
 
bosque del amor, Lima
423 Cordilleran Canastero X 05:35 Kenny Carol Caballero Marchan
 
Pampa Blanca, Arequipa
canastero sp. 1 05:35 Olwer Huanca Palomino
 
bosque del amor, Lima
424 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant 1 05:35 Olwer Huanca Palomino
 
bosque del amor, Lima
425 White-cheeked Cotinga 2 05:35 Olwer Huanca Palomino
 
bosque del amor, Lima
426 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 4 05:35 Jose Luis Lescano Perez Pacheco
 
Comunidad de Suykutambo, Cuzco [Cusco]
427 Greenish Yellow-Finch 2 05:35 Olwer Huanca Palomino
 
bosque del amor, Lima
428 Crested Guan 1 05:33 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
El caucho, Tumbes
429 Gray-chinned Hermit 1 05:33 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
El caucho, Tumbes
430 Violet-bellied Hummingbird 1 05:33 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
El caucho, Tumbes
431 Whooping Motmot 1 05:33 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
El caucho, Tumbes
432 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 1 05:33 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
El caucho, Tumbes
433 Pacific Elaenia 2 05:33 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
El caucho, Tumbes
434 Cinnamon Attila 1 05:33 George Dávila
 
(-4.2457,-73.3786) San Pedro - Amazon River, Loreto
435 Sooty-crowned Flycatcher 1 05:33 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
El caucho, Tumbes
436 Lesser Greenlet 2 05:33 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
El caucho, Tumbes
437 Ecuadorian Thrush 1 05:33 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
El caucho, Tumbes
438 Gray-and-gold Warbler 8 05:33 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
El caucho, Tumbes
439 Brown Tinamou 1 05:30 Eduardo De la cadena
 
440 Yellow-billed Teal 9 05:30 sandra cuadros
 
Puesto de control de Parque Nacional Huascaran, Ancash
441 Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail 1 05:30 SERNANP BPAM
 
442 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove X 05:30 Juan Ruiz Flores
 
443 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 05:30 RUBEN DELZO PONCE
 
444 Tschudi's Nightjar 1 05:30 Patricia saravia
 
Reserva nacional de paracas, Ica
445 Rufous Potoo 1 05:30 Grupo Ambientalista Nueva Amazonía
 
Varillal SERNANP_RN Allpahuayo Mishana, Loreto
446 Black Metaltail 5 05:30 sandra cuadros
 
Puesto de control de Parque Nacional Huascaran, Ancash
447 Black-throated Brilliant 1 05:30 SERNANP BPAM
 
448 Olive-spotted Hummingbird 1 05:30 Lesly Navarro Estrella
 
200 Loreto, Iquitos, Loreto, PE (-3,748, -73,24), Loreto
449 Uniform Crake 1 05:30 SERNANP BPAM
 
450 American Golden-Plover 4 05:30 Patricia saravia
 
Reserva nacional de paracas, Ica
451 Snowy Plover 9 05:30 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia - Playa, Arequipa
452 Semipalmated Plover 97 05:30 Patricia saravia
 
Reserva nacional de paracas, Ica
453 Whimbrel 101 05:30 Patricia saravia
 
Reserva nacional de paracas, Ica
454 Hudsonian Godwit 6 05:30 Patricia saravia
 
Reserva nacional de paracas, Ica
455 Ruddy Turnstone 107 05:30 Patricia saravia
 
Reserva nacional de paracas, Ica
456 Red Knot 2 05:30 Patricia saravia
 
Reserva nacional de paracas, Ica
457 Sanderling 1 05:30 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia - Playa, Arequipa
458 Peruvian Tern 173 05:30 Patricia saravia
 
Reserva nacional de paracas, Ica
459 South American Tern 1 05:30 Patricia saravia
 
Reserva nacional de paracas, Ica
460 Royal Tern 3 05:30 Patricia saravia
 
Reserva nacional de paracas, Ica
461 Elegant Tern 92 05:30 Patricia saravia
 
Reserva nacional de paracas, Ica
462 Hook-billed Kite 1 05:30 Arnold Gamarra
 
463 Striped Owl 1 05:30 Arnold Gamarra
 
464 Many-banded Aracari 1 05:30 Grupo Ambientalista Nueva Amazonía
 
Varillal SERNANP_RN Allpahuayo Mishana, Loreto
465 Ocellated Piculet 1 05:30 Jesus Glhemm Ccari
 
Valle de Mandor, Cuzco [Cusco]
466 Yellow-throated Woodpecker 1 05:30 Grupo Ambientalista Nueva Amazonía
 
Varillal SERNANP_RN Allpahuayo Mishana, Loreto
467 Peregrine Falcon 1 05:30 Eduardo De la cadena P
 
468 Short-tailed Parrot 1 05:30 MADE IN PUCALLPA TOUR P
 
Tournavista, Huánuco
469 Pacific Parrotlet 4 05:30 Caretur Tumbes
 
Rica Playa, Tumbes, Perú., Tumbes
470 Black-headed Parrot 1 05:30 Grupo Ambientalista Nueva Amazonía
 
Varillal SERNANP_RN Allpahuayo Mishana, Loreto
471 Black-crested Antshrike 1 05:30 RUBEN DELZO PONCE
 
472 Cinereous Antshrike 2 05:30 Yamir Rommel Tenorio Berrios
 
473 Yellow-browed Antbird 1 05:30 Grupo Ambientalista Nueva Amazonía
 
Varillal SERNANP_RN Allpahuayo Mishana, Loreto
474 White-plumed Antbird 1 05:30 Grupo Ambientalista Nueva Amazonía
 
Varillal SERNANP_RN Allpahuayo Mishana, Loreto
475 Ash-throated Gnateater 1 05:30 Grupo Ambientalista Nueva Amazonía
 
Varillal SERNANP_RN Allpahuayo Mishana, Loreto
476 Trilling Tapaculo 1 05:30 Eduardo De la cadena
 
477 Rufous-vented Tapaculo 1 05:30 Eduardo De la cadena
 
478 Ancash Tapaculo 1 05:30 sandra cuadros
 
Puesto de control de Parque Nacional Huascaran, Ancash
479 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 2 05:30 sandra cuadros
 
Puesto de control de Parque Nacional Huascaran, Ancash
bar-winged cinclodes sp. 15 05:30 sandra cuadros
 
Puesto de control de Parque Nacional Huascaran, Ancash
480 Rusty-crowned Tit-Spinetail 1 05:30 sandra cuadros
 
Puesto de control de Parque Nacional Huascaran, Ancash
481 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet 1 05:30 Jesus Glhemm Ccari
 
Valle de Mandor, Cuzco [Cusco]
482 Sclater's Tyrannulet 1 05:30 Jesus Glhemm Ccari
 
Valle de Mandor, Cuzco [Cusco]
483 Ashy-headed Tyrannulet 1 05:30 Jesus Glhemm Ccari
 
Valle de Mandor, Cuzco [Cusco]
484 Zimmer's Tody-Tyrant 1 05:30 Grupo Ambientalista Nueva Amazonía
 
Varillal SERNANP_RN Allpahuayo Mishana, Loreto
485 Brownish Twistwing 1 05:30 Grupo Ambientalista Nueva Amazonía
 
Varillal SERNANP_RN Allpahuayo Mishana, Loreto
486 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 3 05:30 sandra cuadros
 
Puesto de control de Parque Nacional Huascaran, Ancash
487 Pied Water-Tyrant 3 05:30 RUBEN DELZO PONCE P
 
488 White-headed Marsh Tyrant 6 05:30 Edson Del Aguila
 
132 Pevas, Iquitos, Loreto, PE (-3.748, -73.239), Loreto
489 Slaty-backed Chat-Tyrant 1 05:30 Jesus Glhemm Ccari
 
Valle de Mandor, Cuzco [Cusco]
490 Citron-bellied Attila 1 05:30 Grupo Ambientalista Nueva Amazonía
 
Varillal SERNANP_RN Allpahuayo Mishana, Loreto
491 Golden-crowned Flycatcher 2 05:30 Jesus Glhemm Ccari
 
Valle de Mandor, Cuzco [Cusco]
492 White-throated Kingbird 4 05:30 Edson Del Aguila
 
132 Pevas, Iquitos, Loreto, PE (-3.748, -73.239), Loreto
493 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 05:30 Edson Del Aguila
 
132 Pevas, Iquitos, Loreto, PE (-3.748, -73.239), Loreto
494 Masked Fruiteater 1 05:30 Jesus Glhemm Ccari
 
Valle de Mandor, Cuzco [Cusco]
495 Wire-tailed Manakin 2 05:30 Yamir Rommel Tenorio Berrios
 
496 Striolated Manakin 1 05:30 Grupo Ambientalista Nueva Amazonía
 
Varillal SERNANP_RN Allpahuayo Mishana, Loreto
497 White-tailed Jay 1 05:30 Caretur Tumbes
 
Rica Playa, Tumbes, Perú., Tumbes
498 Common Chlorospingus 1 05:30 Jesus Glhemm Ccari
 
Valle de Mandor, Cuzco [Cusco]
499 Tricolored Brushfinch 1 05:30 Eduardo De la cadena
 
500 Dusky-green Oropendola 3 05:30 Jesus Glhemm Ccari
 
Valle de Mandor, Cuzco [Cusco]
501 Oriole Blackbird 2 05:30 Lesly Navarro Estrella
 
200 Loreto, Iquitos, Loreto, PE (-3,748, -73,24), Loreto
502 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 1 05:30 Lesly Navarro Estrella
 
200 Loreto, Iquitos, Loreto, PE (-3,748, -73,24), Loreto
503 Black-crested Warbler 9 05:30 sandra cuadros N
 
Puesto de control de Parque Nacional Huascaran, Ancash
504 Slaty Tanager 2 05:30 Jesus Glhemm Ccari
 
Valle de Mandor, Cuzco [Cusco]
505 Plain-tailed Warbling-Finch 2 05:30 sandra cuadros
 
Puesto de control de Parque Nacional Huascaran, Ancash
506 Fawn-breasted Tanager 1 05:30 Jesus Glhemm Ccari
 
Valle de Mandor, Cuzco [Cusco]
507 Spotted Tanager 1 05:30 SERNANP BPAM
 
BPAM-Puesto de Yuracyacu, San Martín
508 Mourning Sierra-Finch 2 05:30 sandra cuadros
 
Puesto de control de Parque Nacional Huascaran, Ancash
509 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 2 05:30 Jonathan Zambrano
 
ishla grande de huaripampa, Junín
510 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 21 05:30 sandra cuadros
 
Puesto de control de Parque Nacional Huascaran, Ancash
511 Brown Violetear 1 05:25 SERNANP BPAM
 
512 Little Inca-Finch 1 05:25 Itamar Barboza Huamanta
 
Carretera a Los bosques secos, Cajamarca, PE (-5.684, -78.768), Cajamarca
513 Chestnut-crowned Becard 2 05:23 Lucy Millington N
 
Unnamed Road, Madre de Dios, PE (-12.789, -71.392), Madre de Dios
514 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 05:20 Juan Daniel Gonzales Ccolque
 
515 Needle-billed Hermit 1 05:20 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
516 Hairy-crested Antbird 2 05:20 Luis Hebert Zuñiga
 
517 Emerald-bellied Puffleg X 05:15 Nicolas Willian Mamani-Cabana
 
Levanto--Chachapoyas, Amazonas
518