Skip to content
Menu
Close
Main menu
Submit
Explore
My eBird
Science
About
News
Help
Donate
Sign in
Language
Čeština
Deutsch
English
Español (América Latina)
Español (España)
Euskara
Français
עִברִית
日本語
Norsk
Português (Portugal)
Português (Brasil)
Русский
Türkçe
Українська
中文 (繁體)
中文(简体)
Change Region
Change Region
Major Regions
Change Region
World
Western Hemisphere
North America
Central America
South America
West Indies
USA Lower 48
ABA Area
ABA Continental
AOU Area
Eastern Hemisphere
Africa
Southern Africa
Asia
Eurasia
Europe
Mainland Portugal
Australasia (ABA)
Australasia
Australia and Territories
Western Palearctic
South Polar
Atlantic/Arctic Oceans
Indian Ocean
Pacific Ocean
Region
Not found
Hotspots
Not found
National Wildlife Refuges
Not found
KBAs/IBAs
Not found
Brèsckaja voblasc'
Belarus
Map
Region navigation
Overview
Bird List
Recent Checklists
Subregions
Hotspots
eBirders
Explore...
Hotspot Map
Bar Charts
Media
Top 100
Rare Bird Alerts
Printable Checklist
Bird List
Updated ~5 days ago
266
All Years
211
This Year
2024
146
This Month
Jun 2024
76
Global Big Day
4 May 2019
Last Observed
First Observed
High Count
Custom Time Period
Change Time Period
Event
Global Big Day--11 May 2024
October Big Day--14 Oct 2023
Global Big Day--13 May 2023
October Big Day--8 Oct 2022
Global Big Day--14 May 2022
October Big Day--9 Oct 2021
Global Big Day--8 May 2021
October Big Day--17 Oct 2020
Global Big Day--9 May 2020
October Big Day--19 Oct 2019
Global Big Day--4 May 2019
October Big Day--6 Oct 2018
Global Big Day--5 May 2018
Global Big Day--13 May 2017
Global Big Day--14 May 2016
Global Big Day--9 May 2015
Sort by
Taxonomic
Date: Oldest First
Date: Newest First
Highest Count
Show details
Species Name
Count
Date
Observer
Location
Native and Naturalized (76)
Bank Swallow
Riparia riparia
#
Count:
50
Date:
12:30 PM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения г. Кобрин, Кобринский район, Брестская облас
Great Crested Grebe
Podiceps cristatus
#
Count:
48
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Mute Swan
Cygnus olor
#
Count:
40
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
European Starling
Sturnus vulgaris
#
Count:
20
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Eurasian Coot
Fulica atra
#
Count:
15
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Tufted Duck
Aythya fuligula
#
Count:
12
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Fieldfare
Turdus pilaris
#
Count:
12
Date:
6:16 AM
Observer:
Evgeniy Popov
Location:
Болото к северу от д. Ольшаны (Marsh north of Alšany village)
Eurasian Skylark
Alauda arvensis
#
Count:
11
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Black-headed Gull
Chroicocephalus ridibundus
#
Count:
10
Date:
4:00 PM
Observer:
Andrew William
Location:
Брестская крепость (Brest fortress)
Show details
Details:
Great Reed Warbler
Acrocephalus arundinaceus
#
Count:
10
Date:
12:30 PM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения г. Кобрин, Кобринский район, Брестская облас
Common Wood-Pigeon
Columba palumbus
#
Count:
8
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Common Sandpiper
Actitis hypoleucos
#
Count:
8
Date:
9:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения Жабинковского сахарного завода (Wastewater treatment plant, Žabinka sugar refinery)
Common Goldeneye
Bucephala clangula
#
Count:
7
Date:
12:30 PM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения г. Кобрин, Кобринский район, Брестская облас
Barn Swallow
Hirundo rustica
#
Count:
7
Date:
9:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения Жабинковского сахарного завода (Wastewater treatment plant, Žabinka sugar refinery)
Stock Dove
Columba oenas
#
Count:
6
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Little Ringed Plover
Charadrius dubius
#
Count:
6
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Great Egret
Ardea alba
#
Count:
6
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Mallard
Anas platyrhynchos
#
Count:
5
Date:
6:16 AM
Observer:
Evgeniy Popov
Location:
Болото к северу от д. Ольшаны (Marsh north of Alšany village)
Common Reed Warbler
Acrocephalus scirpaceus
#
Count:
5
Date:
9:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения Жабинковского сахарного завода (Wastewater treatment plant, Žabinka sugar refinery)
Wood Sandpiper
Tringa glareola
#
Count:
4
Date:
9:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения Жабинковского сахарного завода (Wastewater treatment plant, Žabinka sugar refinery)
Eurasian Magpie
Pica pica
#
Count:
4
Date:
6:16 AM
Observer:
Evgeniy Popov
Location:
Болото к северу от д. Ольшаны (Marsh north of Alšany village)
Eurasian Penduline-Tit
Remiz pendulinus
#
Count:
4
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Yellowhammer
Emberiza citrinella
#
Count:
4
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Eared Grebe
Podiceps nigricollis
#
Count:
3
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Great Cormorant
Phalacrocorax carbo
#
Count:
3
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Gray Heron
Ardea cinerea
#
Count:
3
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Lesser Spotted Eagle
Clanga pomarina
#
Count:
3
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Western Marsh Harrier
Circus aeruginosus
#
Count:
3
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Northern Shoveler
Spatula clypeata
#
Count:
2
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Gadwall
Mareca strepera
#
Count:
2
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Common Pochard
Aythya ferina
#
Count:
2
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Gray Partridge
Perdix perdix
#
Count:
2
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Common Cuckoo
Cuculus canorus
#
Count:
2
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Common Crane
Grus grus
#
Count:
2
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Common Snipe
Gallinago gallinago
#
Count:
2
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Spotted Redshank
Tringa erythropus
#
Count:
2
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Ruff
Calidris pugnax
#
Count:
2
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Black Stork
Ciconia nigra
#
Count:
2
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Great Bittern
Botaurus stellaris
#
Count:
2
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Common Buzzard
Buteo buteo
#
Count:
2
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Eurasian Wryneck
Jynx torquilla
#
Count:
2
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Thrush Nightingale
Luscinia luscinia
#
Count:
2
Date:
12:30 PM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения г. Кобрин, Кобринский район, Брестская облас
Western Yellow Wagtail
Motacilla flava
#
Count:
2
Date:
12:30 PM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения г. Кобрин, Кобринский район, Брестская облас
White Wagtail
Motacilla alba
#
Count:
2
Date:
12:30 PM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения г. Кобрин, Кобринский район, Брестская облас
Tree Pipit
Anthus trivialis
#
Count:
2
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Common Chaffinch
Fringilla coelebs
#
Count:
2
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
European Greenfinch
Chloris chloris
#
Count:
2
Date:
6:16 AM
Observer:
Evgeniy Popov
Location:
Болото к северу от д. Ольшаны (Marsh north of Alšany village)
Reed Bunting
Emberiza schoeniclus
#
Count:
2
Date:
9:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения Жабинковского сахарного завода (Wastewater treatment plant, Žabinka sugar refinery)
Garganey
Spatula querquedula
#
Count:
1
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Eurasian Moorhen
Gallinula chloropus
#
Count:
1
Date:
9:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения Жабинковского сахарного завода (Wastewater treatment plant, Žabinka sugar refinery)
Northern Lapwing
Vanellus vanellus
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Green Sandpiper
Tringa ochropus
#
Count:
1
Date:
9:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения Жабинковского сахарного завода (Wastewater treatment plant, Žabinka sugar refinery)
White Stork
Ciconia ciconia
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Greater Spotted Eagle
Clanga clanga
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
White-tailed Eagle
Haliaeetus albicilla
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Eurasian Hoopoe
Upupa epops
#
Count:
1
Date:
12:30 PM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения г. Кобрин, Кобринский район, Брестская облас
Common Kingfisher
Alcedo atthis
#
Count:
1
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Gray-headed Woodpecker
Picus canus
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Eurasian Kestrel
Falco tinnunculus
#
Count:
1
Date:
6:16 AM
Observer:
Evgeniy Popov
Location:
Болото к северу от д. Ольшаны (Marsh north of Alšany village)
Eurasian Golden Oriole
Oriolus oriolus
#
Count:
1
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Great Gray Shrike
Lanius excubitor
#
Count:
1
Date:
6:16 AM
Observer:
Evgeniy Popov
Location:
Болото к северу от д. Ольшаны (Marsh north of Alšany village)
Hooded Crow
Corvus cornix
#
Count:
1
Date:
6:16 AM
Observer:
Evgeniy Popov
Location:
Болото к северу от д. Ольшаны (Marsh north of Alšany village)
Azure Tit
Cyanistes cyanus
#
Count:
1
Date:
6:16 AM
Observer:
Evgeniy Popov
Location:
Болото к северу от д. Ольшаны (Marsh north of Alšany village)
Wood Lark
Lullula arborea
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Sedge Warbler
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
#
Count:
1
Date:
12:30 PM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Очистные сооружения г. Кобрин, Кобринский район, Брестская облас
Garden Warbler
Sylvia borin
#
Count:
1
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
Greater Whitethroat
Curruca communis
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Song Thrush
Turdus philomelos
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Eurasian Blackbird
Turdus merula
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Whinchat
Saxicola rubetra
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Meadow Pipit
Anthus pratensis
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Hawfinch
Coccothraustes coccothraustes
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
Eurasian Linnet
Linaria cannabina
#
Count:
1
Date:
11:00 AM
Observer:
Eugene Misiuk🦉
Location:
Рыбхоз Соколовский (Sakaloŭski Fishery)
European Goldfinch
Carduelis carduelis
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)
European Serin
Serinus serinus
#
Count:
1
Date:
4:00 PM
Observer:
Andrew William
Location:
Брестская крепость (Brest fortress)
Show details
Details:
Eurasian Siskin
Spinus spinus
#
Count:
1
Date:
1:07 PM
Observer:
Semion Levy
Location:
Unnamed Road, Брэсцкая вобласць, BY (52,752, 24,141)