Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 3
    Stuart Nelson
  2. 2.
    # 7
    Stuart Nelson
  3. 3.
    # 9
    Stuart Nelson
  4. 4.
    # 1
    Stuart Nelson
  5. 5.
    # 2
    Stuart Nelson
  6. 6.
    # 1
    Stuart Nelson
  7. 7.
    # 8
    Stuart Nelson
  8. 8.
    # 5
    Stuart Nelson
  9. 9.
    # 1
    Stuart Nelson
  10. 10.
    # 35
    Stuart Nelson
  11. 11.
    # 1
    Stuart Nelson
  12. 12.
    # 25
    Stuart Nelson
  13. 13.
    # 50
    Stuart Nelson
  14. 14.
    # 1
    Stuart Nelson
  15. 15.
    # 1
    Stuart Nelson
  16. 16.
    # 1
    Stuart Nelson
  17. 17.
    # 1
    Stuart Nelson
  18. 18.
    # 35
    Stuart Nelson
  19. 19.
    # 2
    margeNdon thornton
  20. 20.
    # 4
    margeNdon thornton
  21. 21.
    # 1
    Dylan V
  22. 22.
    # 1
    Hans Spiecker
  23. 23.
    # 1
    Hans Spiecker
  24. 24.
    # 10
    Hans Spiecker
  25. tern sp.

    # 50
    Hans Spiecker
  26. 25.
    # 1
    Hans Spiecker
  27. 26.
    # 6
    Hans Spiecker
  28. 27.
    # 4
    Hans Spiecker
  29. 28.
    # 3
    Hans Spiecker
  30. 29.
    # 2
    Hans Spiecker
  31. 30.
    # 3
    Aaron Kreisberg
  32. 31.
    # 1
    Conor McMahon
  33. 32.
    # 1
    Conor McMahon
  34. 33.
    # 1
    George Chapman
  35. 34.
    # 2
    Ron Hirst
  36. 35.
    # 8
    Ron Hirst
  37. 36.
    # 18
    Ron Hirst
  38. 37.
    # 4
    margeNdon thornton
  39. 38.
    # 2
    margeNdon thornton
  40. 39.
    # 1
    margeNdon thornton
  41. 40.
    # 4
    margeNdon thornton
  42. 41.
    # 20
    Anonymous eBirder
  43. 42.
    # 2
    Anonymous eBirder
  44. 43.
    # 3
    Anonymous eBirder
  45. 44.
    # 2
    Thomas Turner
  46. 45.
    # 2
    Sandi Pensinger
  47. 46.
    # 1
    Sandi Pensinger
  48. 47.
    # 1
    Sandi Pensinger
  49. 48.
    # 1
    Sandi Pensinger
  50. 49.
    # 1
    Alex Loos
  51. Horned/Eared Grebe

    # 8
    Dustin H
  52. 50.
    # 8
    Dustin H
  53. 51.
    # 1
    Davis Garner
  54. 52.
    # X
    Davis Garner
  55. 53.
    # 2
    Teale Fristoe
  56. 54.
    # 2
    Teale Fristoe
  57. gull sp.

    # 50
    Teale Fristoe
  58. 55.
    # 2
    Teale Fristoe
  59. 56.
    # 2
    Hans Spiecker
  60. 57.
    # 1
    Hans Spiecker
  61. 58.
    # 1
    Glenn Kincaid
  62. 59.
    # 1
    Glenn Kincaid
  63. 60.
    # 4
    Peter Nelson
  64. 61.
    # 10
    Peter Nelson
  65. 62.
    # 8
    Peter Nelson
  66. 63.
    # 6
    Peter Nelson
  67. 64.
    # 1
    Peter Nelson
  68. 65.
    # 3
    Ian Reid
  69. 66.
    # 1
    Ian Reid
  70. 67.
    # 4
    Barry Tillman
  71. 68.
    # 1
    Brian Genge
  72. 69.
    # 1
    Jan Karpowicz
  73. cormorant sp.

    # 5
    Aidan Coohill
  74. 70.
    # 10
    Aidan Coohill
  75. swallow sp.

    # 5
    Aidan Coohill
  76. 71.
    # 4
    Kristie Stein
  77. merganser sp.

    # 2
    Kristie Stein
  78. 72.
    # 3
    John Callender
  79. 73.
    # 2
    John Callender
  80. 74.
    # 1
    John Callender
  81. Royal/Elegant Tern

    # 25
    Dustin H
  82. 75.
    # 4
    Hans Spiecker
  83. Western/Clark's Grebe

    # 3
    Jenny Gogel
  84. 76.
    # 6
    Josephine Kalbfleisch
  85. 77.
    # 1
    Josephine Kalbfleisch
  86. 78.
    # 1
    Josephine Kalbfleisch
  87. 79.
    # 1
    Josephine Kalbfleisch
  88. 80.
    # 1
    Eric Hopson
  89. 81.
    # 5
    Eric Hopson
  90. 82.
    # 1
    Mario Borunda
  91. Larus sp.

    # X
    Laura Gooch
  92. 83.
    # 2
    Andrée Bernard
  93. 84.
    # 1
    Kathy Slettebak
  94. 85.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
  95. 86.
    # 2
    Anonymous eBirder
  96. 87.
    # 1
    John Callender
  97. 88.
    # 1
    John Callender
  98. 89.
    # 1
    Hans Spiecker
  99. 90.
    # 1
    Peter Gaede
  100. 91.
    # 1
    David Compton
  101. 92.
    # 1
    Fred Safier
  102. peep sp.

    # 1
    Cuyler Stapelmann
  103. 93.
    # 1
    David Blue
  104. 94.
    # 2
    Brian Genge
  105. 95.
    # 2
    Brian Genge
  106. 96.
    # 2
    t palgut
  107. 97.
    # 8
    Anonymous eBirder
  108. 98.
    # 4
    Eric Hopson
  109. Cassin's/Western Kingbird

    # 5
    Eric Hopson
  110. 99.
    # 1
    Eric Hopson
  111. 100.
    # 2
    Eric Hopson
  112. 101.
    # 1
    Eric Hopson
  113. Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

    # 2
    Mark Holmgren
  114. 102.
    # 1
    Eddie Bartley
  115. 103.
    # 11
    Eddie Bartley
  116. 104.
    # 1
    Eddie Bartley
  117. 105.
    # 1
    Jasen Liu
  118. 106.
    # 1
    Mark Holmgren
  119. 107.
    # 1
    Thomas Turner
  120. 108.
    # 1
    Peter Gaede
  121. 109.
    # 1
    Chris Charlesworth
  122. hummingbird sp.

    # 1
    Braden Collard
  123. 110.
    # 40
    Mark Obmascik
  124. 111.
    # 2
    Brian Genge
  125. 112.
    # 4
    Nathan Miller
  126. Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

    # 1
    logan kahle
  127. 113.
    # 1
    Noah Gaines
  128. 114.
    # 1
    Mark Holmgren
  129. loon sp.

    # 1
    Cuyler Stapelmann
  130. 115.
    # X
    John Gregory
  131. 116.
    # X
    John Gregory
  132. 117.
    # X
    John Gregory
  133. 118.
    # X
    John Gregory
  134. 119.
    # X
    John Gregory
  135. 120.
    # X
    John Gregory
  136. 121.
    # X
    John Gregory
  137. 122.
    # X
    John Gregory
  138. 123.
    # X
    John Gregory
  139. 124.
    # 1
    Mike Bradham
  140. Greater/Lesser Scaup

    # 1
    Bradley Hacker
  141. 125.
    # 1
    Bradley Hacker
  142. 126.
    # 1
    Peter Gaede
  143. 127.
    # 1
    Thomas Turner
  144. 128.
    # 12
    Alex Pan
  145. 129.
    # 1
    SBA County Historical Records
  146. 130.
    # 1
    Richard Norton
  147. 131.
    # 1
    Jamie Chavez
  148. American x Black Oystercatcher (hybrid)

    # 1
    Michael Todd
  149. 132.
    # 2
    Michael Todd
  150. 133.
    # 1
    Michael Todd
  151. 134.
    # 10
    Michael Todd
  152. sparrow sp.

    # 1
    Jesse David Burrows
  153. 135.
    # 1
    Casey Ryan
  154. 136.
    # 1
    Janet Oetinger
  155. 137.
    # 1
    Janet Oetinger
  156. 138.
    # 1
    John Oliver
  157. 139.
    # 1
    Justin Watts
  158. 140.
    # 3
    Gavin Platt
  159. 141.
    # 4
    Gavin Platt
  160. 142.
    # 1
    Gavin Platt
  161. 143.
    # 1
    Stuart Nelson
  162. 144.
    # 1
    Stuart Nelson
  163. 145.
    # 1
    Stuart Nelson
  164. 146.
    # 1
    SBA County Historical Records
  165. 147.
    # 2
    Richard Norton
  166. 148.
    # 1
    Oscar Johnson
  167. 149.
    # 1
    Noah Gaines
  168. 150.
    # X
    Gavin Platt
  169. 151.
    # 1
    Erik Jonsson
  170. 152.
    # 3
    Oscar Johnson
  171. 153.
    # 1
    Oscar Johnson
  172. 154.
    # X
    Mason Flint
  173. 155.
    # X
    Mason Flint
  174. 156.
    # X
    Mason Flint
  175. 157.
    # X
    Mason Flint
  176. 158.
    # X
    Mason Flint
  177. 159.
    # X
    Mason Flint
  178. 160.
    # X
    Mason Flint
  179. 161.
    # X
    Mason Flint
  180. 162.
    # 48
    David Compton
  181. 163.
    # 1
    Peter Gaede
  182. 164.
    # X
    Jim Moore
  183. 165.
    # X
    Ed Wallace
  184. 166.
    # 1
    Arjun Guneratne

Top media

Uploaded in last 30 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Stuart Nelson 9 Oct 2020 18
margeNdon thornton 2 Oct 2020 5
Anonymous eBirder 11 Sep 2020 1
Dylan V 6 Sep 2020 2
Hans Spiecker 4 Sep 2020 15
Aaron Kreisberg 30 Jul 2020 9
Conor McMahon 25 Jul 2020 7
George Chapman 3 Jun 2020 8
James Chapman 3 Jun 2020 8
Ron Hirst 19 May 2020 15

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Mason Flint
64
1 Gavin Platt
64
3 Jasen Liu
61
4 Thomas Turner
60
5 Peter Gaede
59
6 Bradley Hacker
57
7 Bernardo Alps
56
8 Oscar Johnson
54
9 margeNdon thornton
51
9 Glenn Kincaid
51