Long Valley

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John Allcock 08:25 39
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 7 sec ago.
1 John Allcock
1

241 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 7 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Chinese Francolin 1 07:17 John Allcock
2 Spotted Dove 20 07:17 John Allcock
3 Greater Coucal 4 07:17 John Allcock
4 Asian Koel 7 07:17 John Allcock
5 Plaintive Cuckoo 1 07:17 John Allcock
6 Large Hawk-Cuckoo 3 07:17 John Allcock
7 Eurasian Moorhen 2 07:17 John Allcock
8 White-breasted Waterhen 12 07:17 John Allcock
9 Black-winged Stilt 12 07:17 John Allcock
10 Little Ringed Plover 2 07:17 John Allcock
11 Ruddy Turnstone 1 07:17 John Allcock
12 Long-toed Stint 6 07:17 John Allcock
13 Common Snipe 2 07:17 John Allcock
Pin-tailed/Swinhoe's Snipe 5 07:17 John Allcock
14 Common Sandpiper 1 07:17 John Allcock
15 Common Greenshank 4 07:17 John Allcock
16 Wood Sandpiper 47 07:17 John Allcock
17 Great Egret 4 07:17 John Allcock
18 Little Egret 18 07:17 John Allcock
19 Cattle Egret 2 07:17 John Allcock
20 Chinese Pond-Heron 8 07:17 John Allcock
21 Black Kite 1 07:17 John Allcock
22 White-throated Kingfisher 2 07:17 John Allcock
23 Alexandrine Parakeet 3 07:17 John Allcock
24 Long-tailed Shrike 1 07:17 John Allcock
25 Black Drongo 2 07:17 John Allcock
26 Oriental Magpie 1 07:17 John Allcock
27 Collared Crow 3 07:17 John Allcock N
 
28 Barn Swallow 18 07:17 John Allcock
29 Japanese Tit 2 07:17 John Allcock
30 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 07:17 John Allcock
31 Light-vented Bulbul 2 07:17 John Allcock
32 Dusky Warbler 4 07:17 John Allcock
33 Common Tailorbird 4 07:17 John Allcock
34 Yellow-bellied Prinia 5 07:17 John Allcock
35 Plain Prinia 3 07:17 John Allcock
36 Japanese White-eye 7 07:17 John Allcock
37 Masked Laughingthrush 11 07:17 John Allcock
38 Oriental Magpie-Robin 7 07:17 John Allcock
39 Siberian Stonechat 1 07:17 John Allcock
40 Black-collared Starling 14 07:17 John Allcock
41 White-shouldered Starling 3 07:17 John Allcock
42 Crested Myna 12 07:17 John Allcock
43 Gray Wagtail 1 07:17 John Allcock
44 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 14 07:17 John Allcock
45 Richard's Pipit 1 07:17 John Allcock
46 Red-throated Pipit 1 07:17 John Allcock
Emberiza sp. 1 07:17 John Allcock
47 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 4 07:17 John Allcock
48 Scaly-breasted Munia 38 07:17 John Allcock
49 Rock Pigeon X 14:45 Stephen Matthews
50 House Swift X 14:45 Stephen Matthews
51 Green Sandpiper 2 14:45 Stephen Matthews
52 Common Myna 2 14:45 Stephen Matthews
53 Blue-tailed Bee-eater 6 09:45 Matthew Kwan P
 
54 Rose-ringed Parakeet 3 09:45 Matthew Kwan
55 Red-rumped Swallow 3 09:45 Matthew Kwan
56 White Wagtail 2 09:45 Matthew Kwan
57 Greater Painted-Snipe 1 17:00 Matthew Kwan
58 Red-billed Starling 1 17:00 Matthew Kwan
59 Little Bunting 1 17:00 Matthew Kwan
60 Gray Heron 1 16:45 Jon Aird
61 Large-billed Crow 1 16:45 Jon Aird
62 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 15:00 Matthew Kwan
63 Citrine Wagtail 1 15:00 Matthew Kwan
64 Brown-cheeked Rail 1 11:14 Roman Lo
65 Olive-backed Pipit X 10:00 Ka wai Mui
66 Sooty-headed Bulbul 4 07:45 Johan Fagefors
67 Eurasian Kestrel 1 07:50 Mark Camilleri
68 Red Collared-Dove 1 11:19 Mike Hooper
69 Zitting Cisticola 1 11:19 Mike Hooper
70 Bluethroat 1 11:19 Mike Hooper
71 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 16:30 Derek Hon
72 White-cheeked Starling 1 16:30 Derek Hon
73 Little Grebe 3 16:00 Matthew Kwan
74 Red-necked Phalarope 1 14:40 Anonymous eBirder
75 Pied Kingfisher 1 15:00 Matthew Kwan
76 Red-billed Blue-Magpie 2 15:00 Matthew Kwan
77 Chinese Blackbird 1 15:15 Stephen Matthews
78 White-rumped Munia 5 15:15 Stephen Matthews P
 
79 Eastern Buzzard 2 18:22 John Chow
80 Fork-tailed Sunbird X 08:16 LO Chun Fai
81 Glossy Ibis 2 16:20 Chentao Wei N
 
82 Scarlet Minivet 2 11:40 John Clough
83 Taiga Flycatcher 1 11:40 John Clough
84 Great Cormorant X 08:13 Ka wai Mui
85 Crested Serpent-Eagle 1 08:13 Ka wai Mui
86 Besra 1 06:42 Roman Lo
87 Common Kingfisher 1 06:42 Roman Lo
88 Peregrine Falcon 1 16:15 Matthew Kwan
89 Bull-headed Shrike 1 09:07 Jinze Shi
90 Daurian Redstart 1 10:16 Anonymous eBirder
91 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 14:44 Roman Lo
92 Azure-winged Magpie 1 09:41 Yishan Wang
93 Pacific Swift 2 16:39 John Clough N
 
94 Asian Barred Owlet 1 16:39 John Clough
95 Northern Shoveler 10 17:35 André Weiss
96 Pied Avocet 12 05:00 Matthew Kwan
97 Siberian Rubythroat 1 08:00 Akshat Khirwal
Turdus sp. 1 08:00 Akshat Khirwal
98 Mountain Bulbul 1 15:22 佑淇 陳
white egret sp. X 07:30 E & T CHIU
99 Green-winged Teal 1 12:32 little fish CHEN
100 Black-headed Bunting 1 12:32 little fish CHEN N
 
101 Black-faced Bunting 1 12:32 little fish CHEN
Taiga/Red-breasted Flycatcher X 16:00 Deb Sheppard
102 Marsh Sandpiper 1 19:50 Nat Panda
103 Oriental Turtle-Dove 2 08:40 Graham B Langley
104 Japanese Quail 1 16:25 Jonathan Green
105 Black-bellied Plover 1 16:25 Jonathan Green
106 Spotted Redshank 1 16:25 Jonathan Green
Crested Sparrowhawk/Besra 1 09:02 Qin Huang
dabbling duck sp. 10 07:00 Phoenix Kwan
107 Brownish-flanked Bush Warbler 2 07:00 Phoenix Kwan
108 Japanese Sparrowhawk 1 09:23 Phoenix Kwan P
 
109 European Starling 1 15:30 Matthew Kwan
110 Yellow-breasted Bunting 1 16:25 Bruce McKinlay
111 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 15:05 Bruce McKinlay
112 Plumbeous Redstart 1 14:08 Bruce McKinlay
snipe sp. 5 08:01 John Allcock
113 Black-faced Spoonbill 2 08:01 John Allcock
114 Oriental Reed Warbler 1 08:01 John Allcock
115 Intermediate Egret 1 12:30 Matthew Kwan
116 Black-browed Reed Warbler 3 12:30 Matthew Kwan
Locustella sp. 1 12:30 Matthew Kwan N
 
Tringa sp. 1 10:30 Stephen Matthews
117 Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker 1 14:10 Roman Lo
118 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 08:30 Eric Tsai
119 Pheasant-tailed Jacana 1 14:25 Roman Lo
120 Eurasian Skylark 1 14:25 Roman Lo
121 Chestnut-eared Bunting 3 07:55 Kwan Kwan
122 Rustic Bunting 1 07:55 Kwan Kwan N
 
123 American Pipit 1 15:10 Roman Lo P
 
124 Chinese Penduline-Tit 10 06:30 Roman Lo
125 House Crow 1 10:44 Matthew Conrad
126 Gray Bushchat 2 10:44 Matthew Conrad
127 Oriental Greenfinch 1 09:07 LO Chun Fai
128 Rook 1 13:30 Matthew Kwan N
 
129 Brown Shrike 1 13:07 Jinze Shi
130 House Sparrow 1 12:50 Roman Lo P
 
131 Eurasian Wigeon 1 10:50 Paul Sharp
132 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 10:50 Paul Sharp N
 
133 Ruddy-breasted Crake 1 08:01 yann muzika
134 Terek Sandpiper 5 14:00 茶 茶丸 P
 
135 Black-winged Kite 1 07:35 Peter L
136 Common Redshank 1 05:55 Roman Lo
137 Gray Treepie 2 05:55 Roman Lo
138 Russet Sparrow 2 13:25 Roman Lo N
 
139 Garganey 3 11:30 Harry Miller
140 Asian Brown Flycatcher 1 11:30 Harry Miller
141 Eurasian Woodcock X 10:00 Natalie Chan
142 Lanceolated Warbler 1 07:45 Akshat Khirwal
143 Pale Sand Martin 1 07:20 Dylan Thomas
144 Pacific Golden-Plover 4 08:00 Roman Lo
145 Himalayan Swiftlet 2 14:00 Matthew Kwan N
 
146 Eurasian Wryneck 1 14:00 Matthew Kwan
147 Amur Falcon 1 10:15 Matthew Kwan
148 Black-naped Oriole 2 06:30 Roman Lo
Zitting/Golden-headed Cisticola 1 06:30 Roman Lo
149 Striated Heron 1 06:45 Simon Tickle
150 Arctic Warbler 1 09:30 Roman Lo
151 Kentish Plover 1 06:26 Anonymous eBirder
152 Eurasian Hobby 1 07:45 Akshat Khirwal
153 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 15:50 Roman Lo
Accipiter sp. 1 08:13 Dylan Thomas N
 
154 Chestnut-winged Cuckoo 1 07:02 LO Chun Fai
155 Yellow Bittern 1 07:45 LO Chun Fai
156 Lesser Coucal 1 09:17 Sam Baxter-Bray
157 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 16:20 Roman Lo P
 
158 Hair-crested Drongo 6 07:25 Andy Lee
159 Savanna Nightjar 1 19:10 John Allcock
160 Gray-headed Lapwing 1 07:35 Dylan Thomas
161 Black-winged Cuckooshrike 1 07:35 Dylan Thomas
162 Ferruginous Flycatcher 2 08:24 Matthew Conrad
163 Northern Pintail 1 14:00 Matthew Kwan
Japanese/Manchurian Bush Warbler 1 06:35 John Allcock
164 Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush X 09:30 Ka wai Mui
165 Black-tailed Godwit 1 07:14 Glen McVey
166 Huet's Fulvetta 1 07:14 Glen McVey
167 Blue Whistling-Thrush 4 07:14 Glen McVey
168 Northern Lapwing 1 07:00 Harry Miller
169 Black Redstart 1 07:00 Harry Miller N
 
170 Asian House-Martin 20 13:59 Byoungwoo Lee
171 Rosy Pipit 1 13:00 Matthew Kwan P
 
172 Gray-backed Thrush 1 13:00 Keelin Miller
173 Common House-Martin 1 15:00 Matthew Kwan N
 
174 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 13:24 John Clough
175 Yellow-browed Bunting 1 13:24 John Clough
176 Brambling 1 00:00 Roman Lo
177 Purple Heron 1 15:30 Julien Mazenauer
178 Cinnamon Bittern 1 11:30 Matthew Kwan
Phylloscopus sp. 2 15:45 Julien Mazenauer
179 Chestnut Bunting 1 17:20 Mark Rubensohn
180 Whiskered Tern 2 06:15 Anonymous eBirder
181 Osprey 1 06:15 Anonymous eBirder
182 Chinese Sparrowhawk 1 16:00 George and Teresa Baker
183 Thick-billed Warbler 2 08:00 Matthew Kwan
falcon sp. 1 15:00 Matthew Kwan N
 
184 Whimbrel 1 14:00 Rick Ridgeway
185 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 14:30 Rohan Chakravarty
186 Crested Goshawk 1 09:49 John Allcock
187 Oriental Pratincole 1 16:00 Anonymous eBirder
188 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 10:00 Matthew Kwan
189 Black-naped Monarch 1 10:00 handbird Chung
190 Gadwall 1 14:27 Matthew Conrad
191 Eurasian Coot 5 12:19 Phoenix Kwan
192 Chinese Grassbird 1 12:19 Phoenix Kwan
193 Oriental Honey-buzzard 4 07:43 Kwan Kwan N
 
buttonquail sp. 1 07:37 John Allcock N
 
194 Yellow-billed Grosbeak 1 07:37 John Allcock
195 Reed Bunting 1 07:37 John Allcock N
 
196 Baillon's Crake X 06:30 StuX Popp
197 Watercock X 00:00 Wieland Heim
198 Pechora Pipit 1 00:00 LO Chun Fai N
 
199 Chestnut Bulbul X 08:30 Edmond Sham
200 Black Bulbul 1 07:30 Dave Linehan
myna/starling sp. 13 16:35 John Allcock N
 
201 Slaty-breasted Rail 1 11:15 John Clough
202 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 11:00 Michael Long P
 
203 Red-necked Stint 3 07:05 Dylan Thomas
204 Eastern Crowned Warbler 1 13:30 wd cheng
205 Dusky Thrush 1 00:00 LO Chun Fai
206 Temminck's Stint 1 08:00 Chan Kai Wai
207 Pied Harrier 1 08:00 Chan Kai Wai N
 
208 Oriental Skylark 1 08:00 Chan Kai Wai
209 Pallas's Bunting 1 10:00 Natalie Chan P
 
210 Red-backed Shrike 1 14:00 John Clough P
 
211 White-browed Crake 1 17:30 Dylan Thomas N
 
212 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 17:00 Natalie Chan
213 Indian Cuckoo X 14:30 Gavin and Mal
214 Brown-headed Thrush 1 00:00 Edmond Sham
215 Eastern Marsh-Harrier 1 00:00 Mike Hooper
216 Asian Stubtail 1 00:00 Mike Hooper
217 Radde's Warbler 1 00:00 Mike Hooper
218 Tundra Bean-Goose 4 00:00 Ivan Tse
219 Schrenck's Bittern X 00:00 Ivan Tse
220 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 08:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
221 Pale Thrush 1 08:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
222 Red-headed Bunting X 00:00 Ivan Tse
223 Crested Bunting 1 09:00 Brendan Klick P
 
224 Imperial Eagle 1 14:00 Kuan Chieh/貫捷 (Chuck) Hung/洪
225 Mandarin Duck 1 15:20 Brendan Klick P
 
226 Black-capped Kingfisher 1 06:30 David Bates
227 Pleske's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 07:45 Graham B Langley
228 Dollarbird 2 09:00 Donald Sutherland
229 Gray-streaked Flycatcher 1 09:00 Donald Sutherland
230 Manchurian Reed Warbler 2 09:00 Brendan Klick N
 
231 Daurian Starling 10 00:00 John Allcock
232 Silver-backed Needletail 1 17:15 Brendan Klick P
 
233 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 00:00 John Allcock
234 Yellow-crested Cockatoo 1 00:00 John Allcock
Hirundapus sp. 1 00:00 Jeff Peters N
 
235 Hainan Blue Flycatcher X 14:30 Simon RB Thompson
236 White's Thrush 1 00:00 Mike Hooper
237 Black Baza 4 14:30 John Allcock
238 Gray-faced Buzzard X 00:00 Debbie Ottman
239 Silver-eared Mesia X 00:00 Debbie Ottman
240 Bonelli's Eagle 2 00:00 Peter Kennerley
swiftlet sp. 1 00:00 Peter Kennerley N
 
241 Blue Rock-Thrush X 00:00 Gerald Ziarno