Canada Change Location

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Rob Butler 23:40 1
Devin de Zwaan 23:24 2
Alexander Harper 23:16 1
Ray Méthot 23:01 2
Sean Evans 22:45 7
Cristina Araya 22:45 11
David Fry 22:30 11
Ray Méthot 22:24 5
Alexander Harper 22:23 1
Jared Gonet 22:20 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
1 Daniele Mitchell
130
2 Edward Jenkins
127
2 Julia Gulka
127
4 Jeremy Bensette
126
4 Joshua D. Vandermeulen
126
6 Michael Sveen
125
6 Daniel Arndt
125
6 Anthony Vanderheyden
125
9 Marcie P
123
9 Daniel J. Riley
123
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
1 British Columbia
266
2 Ontario
259
3 Quebec
233
4 Alberta
221
5 Manitoba
196
6 Saskatchewan
193
7 Nova Scotia
169
8 New Brunswick
141
9 Yukon Territory
111
10 Newfoundland and Labrador
103
All States/Provinces...

405 Species 5424 Checklists

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Flammulated Owl 1 22:18 Darcie Arcand
 
White Lake Road, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
phalarope sp. 6 19:50 Helga Knote
 
Wycliffe--Foster Rd North, East Kootenay, British Columbia
2 Whooping Crane 1 19:30 Natalie Verstichelen N
 
903 Mill Road, Lloydminster, Saskatchewan
3 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 18:55 Sean Jenniskens N
 
Varied Thrush/American Robin 4 17:00 Boris Dobrowolsky
 
Lewes Marsh--bay south of sawmill, Yukon, Yukon Territory
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 16:55 Quinten Wiegersma
 
4 Sabine's Gull 2 16:25 Ken Wright N
 
5 Short-tailed Albatross 2 16:23 Lindsay D P
 
west of Barclay sound, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
6 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 16:23 Lindsay D P
 
west of Barclay sound, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
diurnal raptor sp. 1 15:42 Éric Tremblay N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 4 15:31 Glenn Harasym
 
wren sp. 1 15:13 Kiah Jasper N
 
7 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 15:05 Alexandre Anctil
 
swift sp. 1 14:55 Daniel Donnecke N
 
Casa Linda Dr, Saanich, Capital, British Columbia
8 Eurasian Skylark 2 14:55 Ted Down N
 
9 Northern Wheatear 1 14:30 Fiona Paton N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 2 14:15 Jerome D'Eon N
 
10 Prairie Falcon 1 14:15 Pat Lucas
 
Spread Eagle Road area, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 50 14:00 Dave McLeod
 
Hay Island, Northumberland, New Brunswick
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 4 13:50 Rob Woods
 
11 Thick-billed Murre 2 13:25 Megan Boucher
 
47.252x-49.024, Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
Common/Thick-billed Murre 4 13:25 Megan Boucher
 
47.252x-49.024, Avalon Peninsula-St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
12 Gray Flycatcher 2 13:15 Logan Lalonde N
 
13 Worm-eating Warbler 1 12:30 Brent Easter N
 
large shorebird sp. 40 12:29 Mark Field N
 
14 Roseate Tern 8 12:20 Mark Dennis P
 
15 Arctic Tern 10 12:20 Mark Dennis P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 2 12:16 Terry Poulton
 
16 Spruce Grouse 1 12:14 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Zionville, York, New Brunswick
Selasphorus sp. 1 12:00 Gordon Jewsbury
 
Heritage Area Prince George, Fraser-Fort George, British Columbia
17 Ancient Murrelet 2 12:00 Laskeek Bay Conservation Society
 
18 Laysan Albatross 1 11:52 Lindsay D P
 
west of Ucluelet, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
19 Black-footed Albatross X 11:52 Lindsay D P
 
west of Ucluelet, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
20 Pink-footed Shearwater X 11:52 Lindsay D P
 
west of Ucluelet, Alberni-Clayoquot, British Columbia
21 Dusky Grouse 2 11:40 Beverly Clarke
 
Spencer Mountain, Kootenay Boundary, British Columbia
grouse sp. 1 11:40 Beverly Clarke N
 
Spencer Mountain, Kootenay Boundary, British Columbia
bluebird sp. 2 11:40 Beverly Clarke
 
Spencer Mountain, Kootenay Boundary, British Columbia
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 11:30 Kim Cunnison
 
eagle sp. 1 11:30 Kim Cunnison N
 
grackle sp. 1 11:30 Kim Cunnison
 
22 Little Blue Heron 1 11:15 Julie Bauer N
 
CA-NB-Saint John-Irving Nature Park - 45.2235x-66.1300, Saint John, New Brunswick
23 American Dipper 2 10:45 David Scott
 
24 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 10:30 Michelle Hamilton
 
25 McCown's Longspur 1 10:30 Connor Charchuk N
 
50.367x-110.693 - May 13, 2017 10:41 AM, Medicine Hat, Alberta
Aythya sp. 4 10:15 K A N
 
Niagara-on-the-Lake, Niagara, Ontario
solitary vireo sp. 1 10:02 Helen Donnelly
 
Leamington , Essex, Ontario
26 Ross's Goose 1 10:00 François Shaffer N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 10:00 Melanie Porter
 
Hastings County, Ontario, VA, Hastings, Ontario
27 Atlantic Puffin 100 10:00 Vince Van Schaick
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 09:40 Chris Ellingwood
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 09:35 Jo Ellen Floer
 
28 Pomarine Jaeger 1 09:30 Andrew Stadnyk P
 
29 Boreal Owl 3 09:30 Heather Cobbett
 
3360 McConachie Creek Road, Northern Rockies, British Columbia
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 40 09:20 Beverley Scott N
 
American/Northwestern Crow 1 09:10 Anonymous eBirder
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 2 09:08 Michael Sveen
 
goose sp. 3 09:01 Sue Sharpe P
 
30 White-throated Swift 5 09:00 John Woods N
 
31 Brewer's Sparrow 1 09:00 John Woods N
 
32 Painted Bunting 1 09:00 Benoit arsenault P
 
Stonehame, La Jacques-Cartier, Quebec
Spizella sp. 2 08:57 Virginia Rasch
 
33 Wandering Tattler 3 08:55 Carl Hughes P
 
alcid sp. 8 08:55 Carl Hughes
 
crow sp. 1 08:49 Jeff Skevington N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 08:40 Kathleen Spicer
 
34 Western Gull 1 08:35 Syd Cannings
 
sapsucker sp. 1 08:35 Emily Williams
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 5 08:30 Kaichi Huang
 
35 Lewis's Woodpecker 2 08:20 Matthias Bieber
 
Nature Trust Oliver, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
36 Leach's Storm-Petrel 6 08:15 Mark Dennis N
 
37 Brandt's Cormorant 1 08:15 John Hodges
 
heron sp. 1 08:15 Kathryn Boothby N
 
Fairnorth Farm, Houghton Twnshp, Norfolk, Ontario
38 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 08:15 Ken Feltin P
 
Emerald Park, Regina, Saskatchewan
39 Rock Wren X 08:05 Paul Des Brisay
 
40 Cassin's Auklet 1 08:04 Ken Wright N
 
41 Tufted Puffin 20 08:04 Ken Wright N
 
42 Sooty Shearwater 50 08:04 Ken Wright
 
43 Great Cormorant 1 08:00 Chris Field
 
44 Black Vulture 1 08:00 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
45 Golden Eagle 1 08:00 Robert Allen
 
Pud Lake, Sunshine Coast, British Columbia
46 Pine Grosbeak 3 08:00 John & Ivy Gibbons
 
John and Ivy's Yard, Northern Peninsula-St. Anthony, Newfoundland and Labrador
new world oriole sp. 1 08:00 Andrea Drake P
 
Ojibway Nature Centre, ON, Essex, Ontario
47 Canada Warbler 1 08:00 Madeleine Lemire
 
48 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 07:51 Mike Bentley
 
Wardner/Ha Ha Creek Road, East Kootenay, British Columbia
cormorant sp. 1 07:45 David Meyler
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 07:40 Robert Paul (Camp)
 
CA-Ontario-Morpeth-Kent Bridge Road - 42.333x-81.843, Chatham-Kent, Ontario
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 07:40 Benoit Renaud N
 
49 Tundra Swan 9 07:30 Bonnie Chartier
 
yard, North Interlake Area, Manitoba
50 Tufted Duck 6 07:30 Hance Ellington N
 
51 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 07:30 Barry Coombs N
 
52 Common Nighthawk 1 07:30 Cathy Siekierko
 
Farmhouse, Dufferin, Ontario
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 07:30 pierre martin P
 
kinglet sp. 2 07:30 Sheila WIEBE
 
CA-ON-Adjala-Tosorontio-17 Humber Heights Trail - 43.9607x-79.9286, Simcoe, Ontario
53 Black Swift 4 07:23 Keith Riding N
 
54 Fish Crow 2 07:18 Reuven Martin N
 
Sterna sp. 3 07:16 Len Manning, III
 
small falcon sp. 1 07:15 Chris Cheatle
 
55 Western Sandpiper 1 07:14 James Fox P
 
Hussar Ponds, Drumheller, Alberta
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 20 07:14 James Fox
 
Hussar Ponds, Drumheller, Alberta
56 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 07:12 Xiuling Wei
 
CA-ON-Kawartha Lakes-3636-4788 Kirkfield Rd - 44.6479x-79.1321, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
57 Northern Goshawk 1 07:11 Diane LeBlanc
 
58 American Golden-Plover 10 07:10 Birdsteez Bear
 
shorebird sp. 20 07:10 Birdsteez Bear
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 2 07:10 Daniel Donnecke
 
Trans Canada Trail, Kinsol Trestle, Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
crow/raven sp. 5 07:08 Noeleen Denton
 
177 mt nebo road Omemee Ontario, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
nuthatch sp. 1 07:08 Noeleen Denton
 
177 mt nebo road Omemee Ontario, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
waterfowl sp. 30 07:01 Adam Chambers N
 
Lakeshore Road--Hurontario Street to Mississauga Road, Peel, Ontario
Cackling/Canada Goose 6 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Rob & Mollie's House, Lennox and Addington, Ontario
swan sp. 1 07:00 Allan Harris
 
dabbling duck sp. 3 07:00 chantal bellemare N
 
1-MÉSANGE(lui), Maskinongé, Quebec
59 Hudsonian Godwit 5 07:00 Allan Harris
 
60 Ruff 1 07:00 Allan Harris P
 
61 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 07:00 Allan Harris
 
tern sp. 2 07:00 Anne Purvis
 
Leslie St Spit, Toronto, Ontario
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 07:00 John Gordon
 
woodpecker sp. 1 07:00 Nahm / Calder N
 
Creston-Tanal Marsh, Central Kootenay, British Columbia
falcon sp. X 07:00 Anne Purvis N
 
Leslie St Spit, Toronto, Ontario
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 6 07:00 Cheryl MacGillivray
 
Cowichan Valley County, British Columbia, CA, Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
62 Sprague's Pipit 1 07:00 Geoff Holroyd
 
House/Purple Finch 6 07:00 Anonymous eBirder
 
Rob & Mollie's House, Lennox and Addington, Ontario
63 White-winged Crossbill 2 06:58 Brett Quiring
 
64 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 06:52 Annie McLeod
 
65 Lark Bunting 1 06:52 Annie McLeod
 
Catharus sp. 2 06:51 Jon P. Ruddy
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 06:51 Jon P. Ruddy N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 4 06:50 Hugues Deglaire
 
white-winged gull sp. 3 06:50 Hugues Deglaire
 
66 Northern Fulmar 1 06:50 Hugues Deglaire N
 
finch sp. 1 06:47 Cayla Naumann
 
67 Vaux's Swift 3 06:45 Janice Arndt
 
68 American Avocet 1 06:45 Daniel Giesbrecht
 
Martensville, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
69 Piping Plover 1 06:45 Daniel Giesbrecht
 
Martensville, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
70 Marbled Godwit 1 06:45 Daniel Giesbrecht
 
Martensville, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
71 Red Knot 1 06:45 Daniel Giesbrecht
 
Martensville, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
72 Stilt Sandpiper 1 06:45 Daniel Giesbrecht
 
Martensville, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
73 Sanderling 1 06:45 Daniel Giesbrecht
 
Martensville, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
74 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 06:45 Daniel Giesbrecht
 
Martensville, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
75 Red-necked Phalarope 1 06:45 Daniel Giesbrecht
 
Martensville, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
76 White-faced Ibis 1 06:45 Daniel Giesbrecht
 
Martensville, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
77 Ferruginous Hawk 1 06:45 Daniel Giesbrecht
 
Martensville, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
78 Baird's Sparrow 1 06:45 Daniel Giesbrecht
 
Martensville, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
blackbird sp. 2 06:45 Paolo Matteucci
 
79 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 06:42 Yves Dugré
 
vireo sp. 1 06:40 Athena Gubbe N
 
Dexter Line, my back yard, Elgin, Ontario
80 Black-headed Gull 22 06:35 Kaitlyn Collier N
 
81 Eurasian Wigeon 2 06:30 Janis Watt
 
New Norway, Camrose-Lloydminister, Alberta
Mallard/American Black Duck 2 06:30 John Pries
 
RiverSong Banquet Hall, Waterloo, Ontario
82 Canvasback 3 06:30 Sabina Mastrolonardo
 
merganser sp. 2 06:30 John Pries
 
RiverSong Banquet Hall, Waterloo, Ontario
83 Chukar 2 06:30 Ian Routley
 
84 Eared Grebe 6 06:30 Janis Watt
 
New Norway, Camrose-Lloydminister, Alberta
85 Baird's Sandpiper 2 06:30 Christopher Coxson
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, North End, Peace River, British Columbia
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 06:30 Janis Watt
 
New Norway, Camrose-Lloydminister, Alberta
hawk sp. 1 06:30 Sylvain Latulippe N
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 2 06:30 John Pries
 
RiverSong Banquet Hall, Waterloo, Ontario
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 06:30 tj weir
 
Monkton Ontario, Perth, Ontario
86 Lazuli Bunting 4 06:30 Matthias Bieber
 
87 Black-necked Stilt 10 06:29 B Max Götz P
 
Slocan City, Central Kootenay, British Columbia
88 Harlequin Duck 9 06:22 Ken Langelier P
 
89 Redhead 2 06:15 Nick Saunders
 
HWY 219 Southbound, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
90 Long-billed Dowitcher 25 06:15 Nick Saunders
 
HWY 219 Southbound, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
91 Loggerhead Shrike 1 06:15 Nick Saunders
 
HWY 219 Southbound, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
chickadee sp. 1 06:15 Ross Davis
 
Home, Peterborough, Ontario
92 Hoary Redpoll 1 06:15 Bruno Duchesne N
 
Sept-Îles, 69 Chambers, Sept-Rivières, Quebec
93 Kirtland's Warbler 1 06:10 Hemmo Luimes P
 
94 Cerulean Warbler 1 06:10 Hemmo Luimes
 
sparrow sp. 2 06:09 Carl Canning
 
Little Guy Lane, Pictou, Nova Scotia
95 Yellow-breasted Chat 2 06:08 Luis Villamil N
 
96 Greater White-fronted Goose 3 06:05 Graham Sorenson P
 
97 Mew Gull 1 06:05 Graham Sorenson
 
98 California Gull 1 06:05 Graham Sorenson
 
99 Upland Sandpiper 1 06:01 Annie McLeod
 
CA-Saskatchewan-Richardson-163 Saskatchewan 6 - 50.366x-104.618, Regina, Saskatchewan
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 06:00 Antonio Coral
 
Tommy Thompson park, Toronto, Ontario
teal sp. 1 06:00 Roberta Kay
 
Mer Bleue, Ottawa, Ontario
100 Whimbrel 6 06:00 Jack Farley N
 
101 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 06:00 Jack Farley
 
102 Franklin's Gull 60 06:00 David Britton N
 
Parkland Meadows, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan
103 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:00 Alain P Tremblay
 
104 Philadelphia Vireo 1 06:00 Gordon Atkins
 
105 Canada Jay 1 06:00 Denis Nadeau
 
thrush sp. 1 06:00 Roberta Kay
 
Mer Bleue, Ottawa, Ontario
106 Cassin's Finch 1 06:00 Doug Brown
 
Kailay Farm 2, Okanagan-Similkameen, British Columbia
107 Prairie Warbler 1 06:00 Nathan Miller N
 
108 Summer Tanager 1 06:00 Nathan Miller N
 
109 Western Grebe 2 05:55 John Hodges
 
110 Black Oystercatcher 14 05:55 John Hodges
 
111 Pacific Loon 500 05:55 John Hodges
 
loon sp. 1 05:55 Rayfield Pye
 
112 Cackling Goose 1 05:54 Gaétan Lord N
 
113 Dunlin X 05:50 Kit McCann
 
swallow sp. 1 05:48 Chris Ensing
 
114 Pigeon Guillemot 2 05:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
115 Marbled Murrelet 4 05:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
116 Rhinoceros Auklet 7 05:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
gull sp. 1 05:45 Anonymous User
 
South St. Andrews, Selkirk Area, Manitoba
117 Pelagic Cormorant 3 05:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
118 Hutton's Vireo 1 05:45 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington, British Columbia
119 Eastern Meadowlark 1 05:45 Kathy Webb
 
SHR home, Frontenac, Ontario
120 Ruddy Duck 2 05:40 Jeff Dyck
 
121 Lapland Longspur 1 05:40 Jean-Pierre Barry
 
122 Snow Bunting 1 05:40 Jean-Pierre Barry
 
123 Yellow-headed Blackbird 3 05:40 Jeff Dyck
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 05:40 Blaine Landsborough N
 
124 Cinnamon Teal 2 05:36 Michael Sveen
 
125 Wilson's Phalarope 2 05:36 Michael Sveen
 
126 Swainson's Hawk 2 05:36 Michael Sveen
 
127 Mountain Bluebird 6 05:36 Michael Sveen
 
128 LeConte's Sparrow 8 05:36 Michael Sveen
 
129 Willet 2 05:34 Sylvia Craig
 
malagash, Cumberland, Nova Scotia
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 4 05:30 Paul Prior
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 05:30 Paul Prior
 
scoter sp. 10 05:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
5037 Laguna Way, Nanaimo, British Columbia
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 15 05:30 Sean Jenniskens
 
130 Eurasian Collared-Dove 7 05:30 Matthias Bieber
 
131 American Coot 1 05:30 Sean Jenniskens
 
132 Forster's Tern 1 05:30 Bruce M. Di Labio
 
133 American White Pelican 6 05:30 Harley Weston N
 
CA-SK-North Qu'Appelle No. 187 - 50.7820x-103.9988 - May 13, 2017, 7:09 AM, Regina, Saskatchewan
134 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 05:30 Krista Kaptein
 
135 Bushtit 5 05:30 Anonymous eBirder
 
5037 Laguna Way, Nanaimo, British Columbia
136 Varied Thrush 1 05:30 Krista Kaptein
 
137 Bohemian Waxwing 18 05:30 Denise Fournier
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 7 05:30 Sean Jenniskens
 
passerine sp. 7 05:30 Sean Jenniskens
 
138 Trumpeter Swan 12 05:29 Noam Markus
 
139 Willow Ptarmigan 1 05:29 Noam Markus P
 
peep sp. 1 05:29 Noam Markus
 
140 Fox Sparrow 1 05:26 Vernon Buckle
 
141 Band-tailed Pigeon 10 05:22 Debbie Wheeler
 
142 Bank Swallow 1 05:19 Charmaine Anderson
 
143 Common Redpoll 5 05:15 Yvon Maheu N
 
Sainte-Marie, La Nouvelle-Beauce, Quebec
144 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 05:14 Michael Preston
 
145 Pacific Wren 1 05:14 Michael Preston
 
146 Red Crossbill 2 05:14 Michael Preston
 
147 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 05:14 Michael Preston
 
148 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 05:13 Anonymous eBirder
 
149 White-winged Dove 1 05:10 Blake Mann N
 
150 Solitary Sandpiper 1 05:10 Steve Charbonneau N
 
Larus sp. 1 05:10 Iain Rayner
 
151 Yellow-throated Vireo 2 05:10 Blake Mann
 
152 Purple Martin 5 05:10 Blake Mann
 
153 Dickcissel 1 05:10 Steve Charbonneau N
 
154 Anna's Hummingbird 2 05:09 Louise Blight
 
944 Dunsmuir Road, Capital, British Columbia
155 Glaucous-winged Gull 16 05:09 Louise Blight
 
944 Dunsmuir Road, Capital, British Columbia
156 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 1 05:09 Louise Blight N
 
944 Dunsmuir Road, Capital, British Columbia
157 Ruddy Turnstone 18 05:05 Kory Renaud N
 
158 Black Tern 1 05:05 Kory Renaud
 
159 Willow Flycatcher 1 05:05 Kory Renaud
 
160 White-eyed Vireo 1 05:05 Kory Renaud
 
161 Tufted Titmouse 1 05:05 Kory Renaud N
 
162 Eastern Bluebird 2 05:05 Kory Renaud
 
163 Mourning Warbler 1 05:05 Kory Renaud
 
164 Scarlet Tanager 1 05:05 Kory Renaud
 
duck sp. 30 05:01 Anthony Vanderheyden N
 
Bruce Peninsula--Hawes Rd., Bruce, Ontario
165 Caspian Tern 2 05:01 Anthony Vanderheyden
 
Bruce Peninsula--Hawes Rd., Bruce, Ontario
166 Short-eared Owl 1 05:01 Greg Rand N
 
CA-Ontario-545-689 Mersea Road 21 - 42.094x-82.488 - 13 May 2017 05:01, Essex, Ontario
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 05:01 Anthony Vanderheyden
 
Bruce Peninsula--Hawes Rd., Bruce, Ontario
167 Pine Warbler 1 05:01 Anthony Vanderheyden
 
Bruce Peninsula--Hawes Rd., Bruce, Ontario
168 Gray Partridge 4 05:00 Gabriel Foley
 
169 Pied-billed Grebe 4 05:00 Rémi Bédard
 
170 Horned Grebe 3 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
171 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
hummingbird sp. 1 05:00 Nahm / Calder N
 
Creston- Scotty's, Central Kootenay, British Columbia
172 Black-bellied Plover 12 05:00 Owen Ridgen N
 
Point Pelee National Park, Leamington CA-ON (41.9325,-82.5139), Essex, Ontario
173 Least Bittern 1 05:00 Owen Ridgen N
 
Point Pelee National Park, Leamington CA-ON (41.9325,-82.5139), Essex, Ontario
174 Great Egret 1 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
175 Green Heron 3 05:00 Rémi Bédard
 
176 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 05:00 Rémi Bédard
 
177 Cooper's Hawk 1 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
Accipiter sp. 1 05:00 Owen Ridgen
 
Point Pelee National Park, Leamington CA-ON (41.9325,-82.5139), Essex, Ontario
178 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 05:00 Jimmy Videle
 
La Ferme de l'Aube, Papineau, Quebec
179 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
180 Red-bellied Woodpecker 4 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
181 Pileated Woodpecker 1 05:00 Leslie Abram
 
Goodrich Road, Codrington, Ontario, Northumberland, Ontario
182 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 05:00 Rémi Bédard
 
183 Acadian Flycatcher 1 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma P
 
184 Alder Flycatcher 1 05:00 Rémi Bédard N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
185 Least Flycatcher 18 05:00 Mario Grenier
 
Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce, Robert-Cliche, Quebec
186 Hammond's Flycatcher 3 05:00 marlene johnston
 
Empidonax sp. 1 05:00 Rémi Bédard N
 
187 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 05:00 Leslie Abram
 
Goodrich Road, Codrington, Ontario, Northumberland, Ontario
188 Eastern Kingbird 1 05:00 Mario Grenier
 
Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce, Robert-Cliche, Quebec
189 Red-eyed Vireo 1 05:00 Jimmy Videle
 
La Ferme de l'Aube, Papineau, Quebec
190 Boreal Chickadee 1 05:00 Mario Grenier
 
Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce, Robert-Cliche, Quebec
191 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 17 05:00 marlene johnston
 
192 Violet-green Swallow 18 05:00 marlene johnston
 
193 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 11 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
194 Carolina Wren 1 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
195 Brown Thrasher 1 05:00 Gabriel Foley
 
196 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 05:00 Owen Ridgen
 
Point Pelee National Park, Leamington CA-ON (41.9325,-82.5139), Essex, Ontario
197 Wood Thrush 2 05:00 Mario Grenier
 
Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce, Robert-Cliche, Quebec
198 Cedar Waxwing 3 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
199 Orchard Oriole 14 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
200 Baltimore Oriole 2 05:00 Leslie Abram
 
Goodrich Road, Codrington, Ontario, Northumberland, Ontario
201 Golden-winged Warbler 1 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma N
 
202 Blue-winged Warbler 2 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma P
 
203 Prothonotary Warbler 4 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma P
 
204 Tennessee Warbler 2 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
205 Hooded Warbler 2 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma P
 
206 American Redstart 2 05:00 Mario Grenier
 
Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce, Robert-Cliche, Quebec
207 Cape May Warbler 1 05:00 Quinten Wiegersma
 
208 Northern Parula 2 05:00 Mario Grenier
 
Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce, Robert-Cliche, Quebec
209 Magnolia Warbler 2 05:00 Mario Grenier
 
Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce, Robert-Cliche, Quebec
210 Blackburnian Warbler 3 05:00 Mario Grenier
 
Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce, Robert-Cliche, Quebec
211 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 05:00 Jimmy Videle
 
La Ferme de l'Aube, Papineau, Quebec
212 Blackpoll Warbler 1 05:00 Owen Ridgen
 
Point Pelee National Park, Leamington CA-ON (41.9325,-82.5139), Essex, Ontario
213 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 05:00 Mario Grenier
 
Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce, Robert-Cliche, Quebec
214 Indigo Bunting 1 05:00 Owen Ridgen
 
Point Pelee National Park, Leamington CA-ON (41.9325,-82.5139), Essex, Ontario
215 Mute Swan 2 04:53 Daniele Mitchell N
 
216 Northern Shoveler 1 04:53 Daniele Mitchell
 
217 Bufflehead 3 04:53 Daniele Mitchell
 
218 Sooty Grouse 1 04:53 Daniele Mitchell
 
219 Warbling Vireo 3 04:53 Daniele Mitchell
 
220 Northwestern Crow 2 04:53 Daniele Mitchell
 
221 Swainson's Thrush 3 04:53 Daniele Mitchell
 
222 Golden-crowned Sparrow 3 04:53 Daniele Mitchell
 
223 Bullock's Oriole 2 04:53 Daniele Mitchell N
 
224 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 04:53 Daniele Mitchell
 
225 Blue-winged Teal 2 04:50 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
226 Lesser Scaup 1 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
227 King Eider 1 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
228 White-winged Scoter 82 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
229 Black Scoter 57 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
Surf/Black Scoter 120 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
230 Long-tailed Duck 36 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
231 Barrow's Goldeneye 3 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
232 Hooded Merganser 1 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
233 Red-necked Grebe 2 04:50 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
234 Sandhill Crane 1 04:50 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
235 Semipalmated Plover 1 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
236 Purple Sandpiper 33 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville P
 
237 Least Sandpiper 1 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
238 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
239 Parasitic Jaeger 20 04:50 Claude Auchu P
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
240 Common Murre 1 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
241 Razorbill 30 04:50 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
large alcid sp. 13 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
242 Black Guillemot 77 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
243 Black-legged Kittiwake 3 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
244 Bonaparte's Gull 98 04:50 Claude Auchu P
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
245 Iceland Gull 40 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
246 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 04:50 Claude Auchu N
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
247 Glaucous Gull 3 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
248 Great Black-backed Gull 37 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
249 Common Tern 17 04:50 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
250 Red-throated Loon 1067 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
251 Northern Gannet 426 04:50 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
252 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 04:50 Claude Auchu
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska, Quebec
253 Lark Sparrow X 04:50 Bert Dalziel
 
Dalziel Farm, Melfort, Saskatchewan
254 Harris's Sparrow X 04:50 Bert Dalziel
 
Dalziel Farm, Melfort, Saskatchewan
255 Wood Duck 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
256 Gadwall 2 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
257 American Black Duck 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
258 Green-winged Teal 2 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
259 Ring-necked Duck 4 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
260 Common Merganser 4 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
261 Chimney Swift 4 04:45 Guy Lemelin
 
Mon mirador urbain, Lévis, Lévis, Quebec
262 Common Gallinule 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
263 Greater Yellowlegs 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
264 Ring-billed Gull 30 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
265 Great Blue Heron 3 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
266 Turkey Vulture 1 04:45 Guy Lemelin
 
Mon mirador urbain, Lévis, Lévis, Quebec
267 Northern Harrier 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin N
 
268 Sharp-shinned Hawk 4 04:45 Guy Lemelin
 
Mon mirador urbain, Lévis, Lévis, Quebec
269 Bald Eagle 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
270 Broad-winged Hawk 8 04:45 Guy Lemelin
 
Mon mirador urbain, Lévis, Lévis, Quebec
271 Red-tailed Hawk 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
272 Rough-legged Hawk 1 04:45 Guy Lemelin N
 
Mon mirador urbain, Lévis, Lévis, Quebec
273 Belted Kingfisher 2 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
274 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
275 American Kestrel 2 04:45 Guy Lemelin
 
Mon mirador urbain, Lévis, Lévis, Quebec
276 Peregrine Falcon 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
277 Western Wood-Pewee 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
278 Dusky Flycatcher 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
279 Eastern Phoebe 3 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
280 Say's Phoebe 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
281 Western Kingbird 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
282 Cassin's Vireo 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
283 Clark's Nutcracker 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
284 Mountain Chickadee 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
285 Horned Lark 28 04:45 Guy Lemelin
 
Mon mirador urbain, Lévis, Lévis, Quebec
286 Barn Swallow 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
287 Cliff Swallow 20 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
288 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
289 Pygmy Nuthatch 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
290 Brown Creeper 4 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
291 House Wren 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
292 Winter Wren 6 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
293 Western Bluebird 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
294 House Sparrow 4 04:45 Guy Lemelin
 
Mon mirador urbain, Lévis, Lévis, Quebec
295 American Pipit 2 04:45 Guy Lemelin
 
Mon mirador urbain, Lévis, Lévis, Quebec
296 Evening Grosbeak 3 04:45 Guy Lemelin
 
Mon mirador urbain, Lévis, Lévis, Quebec
297 Pine Siskin 2 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
298 White-crowned Sparrow 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
299 Bobolink 5 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
300 Rusty Blackbird 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
301 Northern Waterthrush 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
302 Black-and-white Warbler 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
303 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
304 Nashville Warbler 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
305 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
306 Yellow Warbler 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
307 Palm Warbler 1 04:45 Jocelyn Guérin
 
308 Townsend's Warbler 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
309 Wilson's Warbler 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
310 Western Tanager 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
311 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 04:45 Darcie Arcand
 
312 Snow Goose 250 04:40 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Rue du Fleuve, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
313 Brant 2 04:40 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Rue du Fleuve, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
314 American Wigeon 2 04:40 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Rue du Fleuve, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
315 Northern Pintail 2 04:40 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Rue du Fleuve, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
316 Greater Scaup 8 04:40 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Rue du Fleuve, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
317 Common Eider 112 04:40 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Rue du Fleuve, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
318 Surf Scoter 24 04:40 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Rue du Fleuve, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
319 Common Goldeneye 2 04:40 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Rue du Fleuve, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
320 Red-breasted Merganser 10 04:40 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, Rue du Fleuve, Rimouski-Neigette, Quebec
321 Field Sparrow 1 04:39 Mark Gawn
 
Holbrook Rd between Pinery and Nolans, roadside, Lanark, Ontario
322 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 04:39 Mark Gawn
 
Holbrook Rd between Pinery and Nolans, roadside, Lanark, Ontario
323 Sharp-tailed Grouse 35 04:30 Neil Denton P
 
CA-AB-Fort Macleod - Fort MacLeod County, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
324 Rock Pigeon 3 04:30 Eric Wilmot
 
Jonquière - Rue des Lupins, Saguenay, Quebec
325 Long-billed Curlew 1 04:30 Neil Denton
 
CA-AB-Fort Macleod - Fort MacLeod County, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
Buteo sp. 1 04:30 Neil Denton
 
CA-AB-Fort Macleod - Fort MacLeod County, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
326 Hairy Woodpecker 1 04:30 Eric Wilmot
 
Jonquière - Rue des Lupins, Saguenay, Quebec
327 Blue-headed Vireo 2 04:30 Anne-Marie Galand
 
CA-QC- Irlande, 118 Route Chrétien, Les Appalaches, Quebec
328 Common Raven 2 04:30 Anne-Marie Galand
 
CA-QC- Irlande, 118 Route Chrétien, Les Appalaches, Quebec
329 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 04:30 Anne-Marie Galand
 
CA-QC- Irlande, 118 Route Chrétien, Les Appalaches, Quebec
330 European Starling 1 04:30 Eric Wilmot
 
Jonquière - Rue des Lupins, Saguenay, Quebec
331 Hermit Thrush 1 04:30 Anne-Marie Galand
 
CA-QC- Irlande, 118 Route Chrétien, Les Appalaches, Quebec
332 Purple Finch 2 04:30 Anne-Marie Galand
 
CA-QC- Irlande, 118 Route Chrétien, Les Appalaches, Quebec
333 Chipping Sparrow 1 04:30 Eric Wilmot
 
Jonquière - Rue des Lupins, Saguenay, Quebec
334 Clay-colored Sparrow 5 04:30 Neil Denton
 
CA-AB-Fort Macleod - Fort MacLeod County, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
335 American Tree Sparrow 2 04:30 Eric Wilmot
 
Jonquière - Rue des Lupins, Saguenay, Quebec
336 Dark-eyed Junco 5 04:30 Eric Wilmot
 
Jonquière - Rue des Lupins, Saguenay, Quebec
337 Vesper Sparrow 1 04:30 Neil Denton
 
CA-AB-Fort Macleod - Fort MacLeod County, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
338 Savannah Sparrow 5 04:30 Neil Denton
 
CA-AB-Fort Macleod - Fort MacLeod County, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
339 Western Meadowlark 2 04:30 Neil Denton
 
CA-AB-Fort Macleod - Fort MacLeod County, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
340 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 04:30 Neil Denton
 
CA-AB-Fort Macleod - Fort MacLeod County, Fort MacLeod, Alberta
341 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 04:30 Anne-Marie Galand
 
CA-QC- Irlande, 118 Route Chrétien, Les Appalaches, Quebec
342 Black-throated Green Warbler 2 04:30 Anne-Marie Galand
 
CA-QC- Irlande, 118 Route Chrétien, Les Appalaches, Quebec
343 Wild Turkey 2 04:29 Daniel Williams
 
344 Gray Catbird 1 04:29 Daniel Williams
 
345 Eastern Towhee 1 04:29 Daniel Williams
 
346 Common Yellowthroat 1 04:29 Daniel Williams
 
347 Northern Cardinal 1 04:29 Daniel Williams
 
348 Veery 1 04:10 Mark Gawn
 
Rosedale Rd N, roadside, Lanark, Ontario
349 Mallard 1 03:58 Daniele Mitchell
 
350 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 03:58 Daniele Mitchell
 
351 Bewick's Wren 2 03:58 Daniele Mitchell
 
352 Marsh Wren X 03:53 Greg Rand
 
353 American Bittern 2 03:50 Bob Saunders
 
Lavallee Road North of Hwy 11/71, Rainy River, Ontario
354 Northern Mockingbird 1 03:45 Ryan Wiebe N
 
Duncan - Centennial Park, Cowichan Valley, British Columbia
355 Sedge Wren 2 03:40 Bob Saunders
 
Hwy 613 North of Devlin, Rainy River, Ontario
356 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 03:35 Krista Kaptein N
 
357 Ruffed Grouse 2 02:45 Bob Saunders
 
Lyon's Road, Rainy River, Ontario
358 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 02:45 Bob Saunders
 
Lyon's Road, Rainy River, Ontario
359 Wilson's Snipe 3 02:45 Bob Saunders
 
Lyon's Road, Rainy River, Ontario
360 Great Horned Owl 1 02:45 Bob Saunders
 
Lyon's Road, Rainy River, Ontario
361 Swamp Sparrow 1 02:45 Bob Saunders
 
Lyon's Road, Rainy River, Ontario
362 Ovenbird 1 02:45 Bob Saunders
 
Lyon's Road, Rainy River, Ontario
363 Eastern Screech-Owl 2 02:20 Greg Rand
 
CA-Ontario-Newbury-22477-22661 Hagerty Road - 42.678x-81.786, Middlesex, Ontario
364 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 01:50 Beth Sherwood N
 
Kensington Court, Halifax, Nova Scotia
365 White-throated Sparrow 1 01:50 Beth Sherwood N
 
Kensington Court, Halifax, Nova Scotia
366 Canada Goose 2 00:56 Greg Rand
 
367 Virginia Rail 1 00:56 Greg Rand
 
368 Sora 5 00:56 Greg Rand N
 
369 Killdeer 1 00:56 Greg Rand
 
370 Spotted Sandpiper 1 00:56 Greg Rand
 
371 California Quail 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
372 Mourning Dove 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
373 Rufous Hummingbird 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
374 Calliope Hummingbird 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
375 Osprey 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
376 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
377 Downy Woodpecker 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
378 Steller's Jay 2 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
379 Black-billed Magpie 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
380 Black-capped Chickadee 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
381 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
382 Townsend's Solitaire 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
383 American Robin 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
384 House Finch 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
385 Song Sparrow 2 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
386 Spotted Towhee 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
387 Brewer's Blackbird 1 00:52 D Myhr
 
CA-BC-Kelowna-4735-4799 Gallaghers Dr E - 49.8411x-119.3686, Central Okanagan, British Columbia
388 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
389 Herring Gull 6 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
390 Common Loon 2 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
391 Double-crested Cormorant 9 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
392 Northern Flicker 2 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
393 Merlin 1 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
394 Blue Jay 1 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
395 American Crow 9 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
396 Tree Swallow 5 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
397 American Goldfinch 2 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
398 Red-winged Blackbird 3 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
399 Common Grackle 4 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
400 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 00:15 Don MacNeill
 
NAMC 6 (Halifax Co.), Halifax, Nova Scotia
401 American Woodcock 2 00:02 Pam Watters
 
Fraser Burchill Road, Northumberland, New Brunswick
402 Barred Owl 1 00:02 Pam Watters
 
Fraser Burchill Road, Northumberland, New Brunswick
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
403 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
404 Burrowing Owl 10
 
Location Obscured
405 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured