AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

East Kootenay Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Greg Ross 16 Dec 2018 3
Katrin Powell 16 Dec 2018 3
Virginia Rasch 16 Dec 2018 1
Jo Ellen Floer 16 Dec 2018 7
Dianne Cooper 16 Dec 2018 6
Bob Livsey 16 Dec 2018 5
Gretchen Whetham 16 Dec 2018 15
Robert Whetham 16 Dec 2018 15
Karen Clark 16 Dec 2018 16
Mike Bentley 16 Dec 2018 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Mike Bentley
220
2 Alan Barnard
216
3 Bobby Dailey
204
4 Rob Woods
199
5 Dean Nicholson
191
6 Dianne Cooper
185
7 Lyle Grisedale
182
8 Nahm / Calder
176
8 Greg Ross
176
10 Jo Ellen Floer
169
Top 100 eBirders...

248 Species 6497 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Northern Flicker 1 16 Dec 2018 Bob Livsey
 
Fernie 3 Elkview Pl. My Yard
2 Black-capped Chickadee 4 16 Dec 2018 Bob Livsey
 
Fernie 3 Elkview Pl. My Yard
3 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 16 Dec 2018 Bob Livsey
 
Fernie 3 Elkview Pl. My Yard
4 House Finch 3 16 Dec 2018 Bob Livsey
 
Fernie 3 Elkview Pl. My Yard
5 Dark-eyed Junco 14 16 Dec 2018 Bob Livsey
 
Fernie 3 Elkview Pl. My Yard
6 Canada Goose 1 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
7 Mallard 18 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
dabbling duck sp. 1 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
8 Bufflehead 5 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
9 Common Goldeneye 46 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
10 Barrow's Goldeneye 12 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
11 Merlin 1 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
12 American Crow 3 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
13 Common Raven 2 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
14 Mountain Chickadee 2 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
15 American Dipper 1 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
16 Bohemian Waxwing 40 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
17 Red Crossbill 4 16 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Fort Steele--Old Fort & Kootenay River
18 Downy Woodpecker 1 16 Dec 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Elkview Yard
19 Blue Jay 1 16 Dec 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Elkview Yard
20 Wild Turkey 16 15 Dec 2018 Brian Wesley
 
Copper Point Golf course loop
21 Black-billed Magpie 1 15 Dec 2018 Brian Wesley
 
Copper Point Golf course loop
22 Townsend's Solitaire 4 15 Dec 2018 Brian Wesley
 
Copper Point Golf course loop
23 Song Sparrow 4 15 Dec 2018 Brian Wesley
 
Copper Point Golf course loop
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 8 15 Dec 2018 Greg Scott N
 
24 Killdeer 2 15 Dec 2018 Greg Scott
 
25 Great Blue Heron 2 15 Dec 2018 Greg Scott
 
26 Bald Eagle 4 15 Dec 2018 Greg Scott N
 
27 Belted Kingfisher 1 15 Dec 2018 Greg Scott N
 
28 Hairy Woodpecker 1 15 Dec 2018 Greg Scott N
 
29 Red-tailed Hawk 1 15 Dec 2018 Virginia Rasch
 
30 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 15 Dec 2018 Virginia Rasch
 
31 Clark's Nutcracker 1 15 Dec 2018 Laura Duncan
 
Butte - 49.6232x-115.9086 - Mar 24, 2014, 5:20 PM
duck sp. 1 14 Dec 2018 Blaire Smith
 
CA-BC-East Kootenay C (49.4736,-115.4770)
32 Pileated Woodpecker 1 14 Dec 2018 Blaire Smith
 
CA-BC-East Kootenay C (49.4736,-115.4770)
chickadee sp. 1 14 Dec 2018 Blaire Smith
 
CA-BC-East Kootenay C (49.4736,-115.4770)
33 Eurasian Collared-Dove 6 14 Dec 2018 Blaire Smith
 
34 Ruffed Grouse 1 14 Dec 2018 Alan Barnard
 
35 Rough-legged Hawk 1 14 Dec 2018 Alan Barnard
 
36 Northern Shrike 1 14 Dec 2018 Alan Barnard
 
sparrow sp. 1 14 Dec 2018 Jim Hurvid N
 
home feeder 37 st.
37 Rock Pigeon 9 14 Dec 2018 James Turner
 
Backyard Feeder
38 House Sparrow 4 14 Dec 2018 James Turner
 
Backyard Feeder
39 European Starling 2 12 Dec 2018 Jo Ellen Floer
 
McKinnon Park 18 Avenue North, Cranbrook, BC
40 American Robin 4 12 Dec 2018 Greg Ross
 
Cranbrook--Slaterville
hawk sp. 1 12 Dec 2018 Greg Ross
 
41 Pine Siskin 1 11 Dec 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Elkview Yard
42 Harris's Sparrow 1 11 Dec 2018 Mike Bentley P
 
Elkview Yard
43 Green-winged Teal 1 10 Dec 2018 Bob Livsey
 
Hosmer
44 Mourning Dove 2 9 Dec 2018 Lyle Grisedale
 
Gary Road
45 American Goldfinch 2 8 Dec 2018 James Turner
 
Backyard Feeder
46 Steller's Jay 4 7 Dec 2018 Lyle Grisedale
 
Trail Street, Kimberley
47 Hooded Merganser 5 7 Dec 2018 Judy Dezall N
 
Green Bay on Moyie Lake, BC, CA
48 Common Merganser 60 6 Dec 2018 Alan Barnard P
 
Wardner / Ft. Steele Rd - South
49 Golden Eagle 2 6 Dec 2018 Alan Barnard
 
Wardner / Ft. Steele Rd - South
50 Canada Jay 3 5 Dec 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Wardner-Kikomun Rd
51 Northern Goshawk 1 5 Dec 2018 Greg Ross P
 
Jaffray--Rosen Lake
52 Evening Grosbeak 12 5 Dec 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Wardner--Betts Rd
53 Common Redpoll 27 5 Dec 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Wardner--Bulkot Rd
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 5 5 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Bull River--Kootenay River
54 Western Bluebird 10 5 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham N
 
Bull River--Kootenay River
55 Mountain Bluebird 3 5 Dec 2018 Gretchen Whetham N
 
Bull River--Kootenay River
56 Red-winged Blackbird 18 5 Dec 2018 Jim Hurvid
 
Jaffray Circle
passerine sp. 1 5 Dec 2018 Jim Hurvid
 
Jaffray Circle
57 Northern Harrier 1 1 Dec 2018 Greg Ross N
 
58 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 1 Dec 2018 Nahm / Calder N
 
Wilks Road
woodpecker sp. 1 1 Dec 2018 Greg Ross
 
Grasmere--Edwards Lake
59 Snow Bunting 16 1 Dec 2018 Greg Ross
 
Grasmere--Edwards Lake
60 Varied Thrush 1 1 Dec 2018 Greg Ross
 
Grasmere--MacDonald Loop Rd.
61 Brown Creeper 1 28 Nov 2018 Lyle Grisedale
 
McGinty Road Pond
62 American Tree Sparrow 1 28 Nov 2018 Greg Ross
 
Wasa--Lewis Creek Bridge
63 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 28 Nov 2018 Greg Ross P
 
Wasa--Lewis Creek Bridge
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 28 Nov 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Wasa--Rest Area
64 Ring-necked Duck 1 27 Nov 2018 Katrin Powell N
 
Moyie--Green Bay
65 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 25 Nov 2018 Lyle Grisedale
 
Gary Road
66 White-winged Crossbill 8 24 Nov 2018 Dean Nicholson
 
Pighin Road Marsh
67 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 24 Nov 2018 Jim Hurvid N
 
Cranbrook - South Star Trails
68 Trumpeter Swan 1 18 Nov 2018 Greg Ross
 
69 American Wigeon 25 18 Nov 2018 Brian Wesley N
 
Timber Ridge - Osprey Pt Walk Long
70 Common Loon 1 18 Nov 2018 Brian Wesley N
 
Timber Ridge - Osprey Pt Walk Long
71 Lesser Scaup 2 18 Nov 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Edwards Lake area
72 Snow Goose 3 18 Nov 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Baynes Lake--Waldo
teal sp. 8 18 Nov 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Baynes Lake--Waldo
73 Red-necked Grebe 1 18 Nov 2018 Mike Bentley N
 
Baynes Lake--Waldo
74 Pine Grosbeak 6 18 Nov 2018 James Turner
 
Pond off of Eager Hill Fort Steele Rd
75 Ring-billed Gull 1 17 Nov 2018 Rob Woods
 
76 Tundra Swan 1 17 Nov 2018 Rob Woods
 
Wasa, BC, CA - My
77 Gadwall 1 17 Nov 2018 Rob Woods
 
Wasa, BC, CA - My
gull sp. 3 17 Nov 2018 Alan Barnard
 
78 Pacific Wren 1 12 Nov 2018 Nahm / Calder N
 
Wycliffe - Top of 20
79 Northern Pintail 1 12 Nov 2018 Bobby Dailey
 
80 Ruddy Duck 2 12 Nov 2018 Bobby Dailey
 
81 American Coot 82 11 Nov 2018 Barb Stromquist
 
82 Harlequin Duck 1 10 Nov 2018 Rob Woods N
 
83 Wood Duck 1 10 Nov 2018 Rob Woods N
 
84 Redhead 2 10 Nov 2018 Rob Woods
 
85 Northern Shoveler 1 10 Nov 2018 Rob Woods
 
86 Western Grebe 4 8 Nov 2018 Mike Bentley
 
87 Dunlin 3 7 Nov 2018 Greg Ross P
 
Wycliffe—Foster Road
88 Bonaparte's Gull 1 7 Nov 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 5 7 Nov 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
89 Marsh Wren 1 6 Nov 2018 Nahm / Calder N
 
Cranbrook sewage lagoons
nuthatch sp. 1 5 Nov 2018 Nahm / Calder
 
Ta Ta Ck Branch Ranch
shorebird sp. 9 4 Nov 2018 Greg Ross N
 
Wycliffe—Foster Road
90 Cedar Waxwing 11 4 Nov 2018 Lyle Grisedale
 
Riverside Ave, Old Fot Steele
waterfowl sp. 20 4 Nov 2018 Jim Hurvid N
 
Sylvan Lake Cranbrook, British Columbia, CA
91 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 1 Nov 2018 Ray Wershler N
 
92 Pied-billed Grebe 1 31 Oct 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
93 Blue-winged Teal 1 30 Oct 2018 Bobby Dailey
 
Cranbrook Irrigation Fields
94 Greater Yellowlegs 2 30 Oct 2018 Bobby Dailey P
 
Cranbrook Irrigation Fields
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 30 Oct 2018 Alan Barnard
 
Cranbrook--Eff Irrigation Fields
95 Dusky Grouse 1 30 Oct 2018 Alan Barnard
 
Cranbrook--Eff Irrigation Fields
96 Wilson's Snipe 1 30 Oct 2018 Alan Barnard P
 
Cranbrook--Eff Irrigation Fields
97 Western Meadowlark 1 30 Oct 2018 Alan Barnard
 
Cranbrook--Eff Irrigation Fields
98 Horned Grebe 1 30 Oct 2018 Alan Barnard
 
kinglet sp. 2 28 Oct 2018 Nahm / Calder
 
Cranbrook--Wilks Road Hill
99 Canvasback 30 28 Oct 2018 Barb Stromquist N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 25 28 Oct 2018 Barb Stromquist N
 
100 Clark's Grebe 2 24 Oct 2018 Mike Bentley N
 
Grasmere Dorr cutoff road
101 Pacific Loon 2 24 Oct 2018 Mike Bentley N
 
Grasmere Dorr cutoff road
crossbill sp. 4 23 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
Fort Steele--Kelly Rd
finch sp. 4 23 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper
 
Fort Steele--Buckman Rd
102 White-winged Scoter 1 21 Oct 2018 Rob Woods N
 
Ta Ta Creek--Hahas Lake
103 Spruce Grouse 1 21 Oct 2018 Rob Woods
 
Ta Ta Creek--Hahas Lake
104 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 21 Oct 2018 Dean Nicholson N
 
Clear Sky Retreat Centre
105 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 20 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
Wycliffe--McLure’s Pond
106 Peregrine Falcon 1 20 Oct 2018 Bobby Dailey N
 
Plumbob - Jun 23, 2016, 10:32 AM
107 Cassin's Finch 2 20 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper
 
108 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 20 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
109 Palm Warbler 2 20 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
110 Cackling Goose 1 20 Oct 2018 Justin Konoff N
 
CA-BC-Windermere Lake (50.4721,-115.9955)
111 California Gull 1 20 Oct 2018 Justin Konoff
 
CA-BC-Windermere Lake (50.4721,-115.9955)
112 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 20 Oct 2018 Justin Konoff
 
CA-BC-Windermere Lake (50.4721,-115.9955)
113 Lincoln's Sparrow 3 20 Oct 2018 Justin Konoff N
 
CA-BC-Windermere Lake (50.4721,-115.9955)
114 Spotted Towhee 1 20 Oct 2018 Greg Ross N
 
115 Osprey 1 19 Oct 2018 ashley ilene
 
CA-BC-St Eugene Mission Golf Resort Rd (49.5864,-115.7568)
116 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 3 19 Oct 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
East Kootenay—Irishman Creek
117 Brewer's Blackbird 2 18 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper
 
Wasa--Cameron Pond aka Lewis Slough
118 Purple Finch 1 17 Oct 2018 Bobby Dailey P
 
Gold Creek Mi Casa
119 Pygmy Nuthatch 9 17 Oct 2018 Jo Ellen Floer
 
bluebird sp. 1 17 Oct 2018 Jo Ellen Floer
 
120 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 16 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
Moyie--Green Bay
121 White-crowned Sparrow 1 16 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper
 
Cranbrook--Lumberton FSR
grebe sp. 1 15 Oct 2018 Chris Lunn N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 50 15 Oct 2018 Columbia Wetlands
 
122 White-throated Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2018 Columbia Wetlands
 
large shorebird sp. 40 15 Oct 2018 Columbia Wetlands N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 15 Oct 2018 Barb Stromquist
 
123 Pectoral Sandpiper 12 15 Oct 2018 Columbia Wetlands
 
124 Surf Scoter 1 14 Oct 2018 Mike Bentley N
 
Cranbrook--Eff Irrigation Reservoir, north component
125 American Pipit 4 14 Oct 2018 Rob Woods
 
126 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 13 Oct 2018 Lyle Grisedale
 
NCC Luke Creek Pighin Road
127 Sora 1 13 Oct 2018 Greg Ross P
 
Fernie--Golf Course
128 American Kestrel 1 10 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
Wycliffe--Pighin Rd, south
129 Savannah Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
blackbird sp. 1 8 Oct 2018 Scott Thomson
 
Crowsnest Provincial Park
130 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 2 7 Oct 2018 Ted Hillary
 
Fernie
131 Townsend's Warbler 2 7 Oct 2018 Mike Bentley N
 
Island Lake Lodge
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 5 7 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
Wasa--Grundy FSR
diurnal raptor sp. 2 7 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper
 
Wasa--Grundy FSR
132 American Avocet 1 6 Oct 2018 Mike Bentley P
 
Wardner / Ft. Steele Rd - South
133 Lesser Goldfinch 1 6 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper P
 
Wycliffe--McLure's Farm Corner
134 Eared Grebe 4 6 Oct 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Wycliffe--Foster Rd North
135 Least Sandpiper 1 6 Oct 2018 Lyle Grisedale P
 
CCF Sylvan Lake
136 Wilson's Warbler 1 6 Oct 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
137 Hermit Thrush 1 6 Oct 2018 Jo Ellen Floer N
 
Windy Bluff Trail - Cranbrook BC
peep sp. 5 5 Oct 2018 Columbia Wetlands
 
138 Cooper's Hawk 1 5 Oct 2018 Dean Nicholson
 
Clear Sky Retreat Centre
Buteo sp. 1 5 Oct 2018 Columbia Wetlands N
 
small falcon sp. 1 5 Oct 2018 Bob Littlejohns N
 
falcon sp. 1 5 Oct 2018 Columbia Wetlands N
 
wren sp. 1 5 Oct 2018 Bob Littlejohns
 
139 Chipping Sparrow 1 4 Oct 2018 Greg Ross N
 
Cranbrook--Slaterville
thrush sp. 1 4 Oct 2018 Robert Whetham P
 
140 Common Yellowthroat 1 4 Oct 2018 Rebecca Smith
 
141 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 4 Oct 2018 Nahm / Calder N
 
Cranbrook sewage lagoons
142 Swainson's Thrush 1 3 Oct 2018 Nahm / Calder N
 
143 Anna's Hummingbird 1 2 Oct 2018 Alan Barnard N
 
Home
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 2 Oct 2018 Alan Barnard
 
Cranbrook Irrigation Fields- Gate 3
144 Herring Gull 1 2 Oct 2018 Alan Barnard
 
145 Tree Swallow 1 30 Sep 2018 Brian Wesley N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 29 Sep 2018 Alan Barnard N
 
146 Red-breasted Merganser 1 29 Sep 2018 Alan Barnard N
 
147 Caspian Tern 1 29 Sep 2018 Alan Barnard N
 
148 Double-crested Cormorant 2 29 Sep 2018 Alan Barnard
 
149 Turkey Vulture 1 29 Sep 2018 Alan Barnard
 
goose sp. 1 29 Sep 2018 Gerhardt Lepp
 
150 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 29 Sep 2018 Rob Woods N
 
151 American Golden-Plover 1 28 Sep 2018 Bobby Dailey P
 
152 American Bittern 1 28 Sep 2018 Rebecca Smith N
 
grouse sp. 1 27 Sep 2018 Kevin Glueckert
 
Canal Flats - Source of the Columbia
153 Horned Lark 4 25 Sep 2018 Rob Woods
 
154 Clay-colored Sparrow 2 25 Sep 2018 Dianne Cooper
 
Wycliffe--Porteous Rd
155 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 24 Sep 2018 Karen Clark N
 
Indian Head, SK S0G 2K0
156 Red-naped Sapsucker 2 24 Sep 2018 Wendy Hogg
 
Cranbrook, West end of 25th St. S
157 Gray Catbird 1 23 Sep 2018 Nahm / Calder N
 
St Mary Lake Inlet
158 Warbling Vireo 1 21 Sep 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
Fort Steele--Campsall Rd and flats area
159 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 21 Sep 2018 Alan Barnard N
 
Home
160 House Wren 1 21 Sep 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
Cranbrook--Coopman Rd
161 Common Nighthawk 2 19 Sep 2018 Sharon Dailey N
 
Home
162 Vesper Sparrow 1 19 Sep 2018 Greg Ross
 
Wasa--Ford Road
163 Solitary Sandpiper 1 19 Sep 2018 Greg Ross
 
Wasa, BC, CA
164 Red-necked Phalarope 1 19 Sep 2018 Bobby Dailey P
 
Cranbrook Irrigation Fields
165 Spotted Sandpiper 1 19 Sep 2018 Greg Ross
 
166 Yellow-headed Blackbird 10 19 Sep 2018 Greg Ross N
 
167 Common Grackle 2 18 Sep 2018 Kevin Knight
 
Fernie, BC
168 Black-bellied Plover 1 18 Sep 2018 Mike Bentley P
 
Cranbrook Irrigation Reservoir, S
169 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 17 Sep 2018 Sarah and Aaron P
 
CA-BC-Elkford-660 Natal Rd
170 Common Tern 14 17 Sep 2018 Rachel Darvill P
 
Lake Windermere - boat survey
171 Say's Phoebe 1 16 Sep 2018 Dianne Cooper
 
172 Sandhill Crane 1 15 Sep 2018 Dianne Cooper
 
Wasa--Skookumchuck Rest Stop
173 Yellow Warbler 1 15 Sep 2018 Lyle Grisedale
 
Luke Creek NCC
174 Western Wood-Pewee 1 13 Sep 2018 Robert Whetham P
 
175 Greater White-fronted Goose 3 12 Sep 2018 Mike Bentley P
 
Cranbrook irrigation fields gate 3
176 Baird's Sandpiper 5 12 Sep 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Wycliffe--Foster Rd North
177 Barn Swallow 1 12 Sep 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Wycliffe--Foster Rd North
178 Lapland Longspur 1 11 Sep 2018 Michael Shepard
 
179 Boreal Chickadee 5 11 Sep 2018 Colin Jones N
 
Pedley Pass trail
180 Western Tanager 1 11 Sep 2018 Bobby Dailey
 
Gold Creek Mi Casa
181 Great Horned Owl 2 9 Sep 2018 Dean Nicholson N
 
Clear Sky Retreat Centre
182 Virginia Rail 1 9 Sep 2018 Jo Ellen Floer
 
Juniper Lane Trail, East Kootenay C, British Columbia, CA (49.511, -115.731)
183 Cassin's Vireo 2 9 Sep 2018 Rob Woods N
 
South star trails
184 Fox Sparrow 5 9 Sep 2018 Kent Russell
 
Helmet Falls Trail
185 Broad-winged Hawk 1 8 Sep 2018 Mike Bentley N
 
Elkview Yard
186 Cinnamon Teal 1 8 Sep 2018 Rob Woods
 
187 Brewer's Sparrow 1 7 Sep 2018 Kent Russell
 
Unnamed Road, Spillimacheen, British Columbia, CA (51.125, -116.23)
188 Sanderling 1 7 Sep 2018 Bobby Dailey P
 
189 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 7 Sep 2018 Bobby Dailey
 
190 Lazuli Bunting 1 7 Sep 2018 Kevin Knight
 
1330 McDonald Ave
191 Least Flycatcher 1 6 Sep 2018 Greg Ross
 
192 Bullock's Oriole 1 6 Sep 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
193 Red-eyed Vireo 1 5 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
194 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 5 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
swallow sp. 5 5 Sep 2018 Gretchen Whetham
 
195 Eastern Kingbird 1 4 Sep 2018 Alan Barnard
 
Cranbrook--Eff Irrigation Fields
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 4 Sep 2018 Alan Barnard
 
Cranbrook--Eff Irrigation Fields
196 Willow Flycatcher 2 4 Sep 2018 Dale Floer
 
First Alkali Lake
Empidonax sp. 1 4 Sep 2018 Holly Becker
 
197 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 3 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
hummingbird sp. 1 3 Sep 2018 Rob Woods
 
Marysville - Yard List
198 Semipalmated Plover 1 2 Sep 2018 Rob Woods
 
199 Western Sandpiper 2 2 Sep 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Cranbrook Irrigation Reservoir, S
200 Nashville Warbler 1 31 Aug 2018 David Gibson
 
201 Veery 1 31 Aug 2018 Kevin Knight
 
1330 McDonald Ave
Accipiter sp. 1 30 Aug 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Island Lake Lodge
202 American Redstart 2 29 Aug 2018 Carey Bergman
 
CA-BC-4927-4999 Cokato Rd (49.4520,-115.0526)
203 Dusky Flycatcher 3 29 Aug 2018 Robert Whetham
 
204 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 29 Aug 2018 Robert Whetham P
 
205 Western Kingbird 2 28 Aug 2018 Alan Barnard
 
Wardner--Ha Ha Cr. Terminal
206 Vaux's Swift 20 27 Aug 2018 Carey Bergman
 
207 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 27 Aug 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Maiden Lake & Great Northern Trail
208 Ovenbird 1 27 Aug 2018 Mike Bentley N
 
Maiden Lake & Great Northern Trail
209 Calliope Hummingbird 1 25 Aug 2018 Rob Woods
 
Marysville - Yard List
210 Stilt Sandpiper 4 25 Aug 2018 Dean Nicholson N
 
211 Bobolink 2 25 Aug 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
Wycliffe--Porteous Rd
212 Prairie Falcon 1 24 Aug 2018 Lyle Grisedale P
 
Gary Road
213 Rufous Hummingbird 1 23 Aug 2018 Bob Livsey
 
Fernie Mount View area
214 Northern Waterthrush 1 23 Aug 2018 Liz Creighton P
 
215 Cliff Swallow 5 21 Aug 2018 Kevin Knight
 
Fernie, BC
swift sp. 1 20 Aug 2018 Alan Barnard
 
216 Violet-green Swallow 2 20 Aug 2018 Alan Barnard
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 2 19 Aug 2018 Mike Bentley
 
Maiden Lake & Great Northern Trail
217 Wilson's Phalarope 3 13 Aug 2018 Mike Bentley P
 
Cranbrook--Eff Irrigation Reservoir, north component
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 12 6 Aug 2018 Nahm / Calder
 
St Mary Lake Inlet
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 4 Aug 2018 Dean Nicholson
 
218 Bank Swallow 2 3 Aug 2018 Alan Barnard
 
219 Black Tern 1 3 Aug 2018 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont) N
 
220 Swainson's Hawk 1 3 Aug 2018 Frantz Delcroix (Duzont) N
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 2 Aug 2018 Gerald McKeating
 
221 Common Poorwill 1 27 Jul 2018 Nahm / Calder N
 
Wilks Road
222 White-tailed Ptarmigan 8 23 Jul 2018 Piotr Angiel
 
CA-BC-Height of the Rockies Provincial Park (50,4791,-115,2331)
223 White-throated Swift 2 22 Jul 2018 Liron Gertsman
 
224 Black Swift 1 22 Jul 2018 Rob Woods N
 
225 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 21 Jul 2018 Dianne Cooper
 
226 White Wagtail 1 20 Jul 2018 British Columbia Historical Records L
 
227 Tennessee Warbler 1 18 Jul 2018 Terry Poulton N
 
BC - Toby Ck Rd at Jumbo Ck bridge
228 Rock Wren 1 9 Jul 2018 Rob Woods N
 
Koocanusa Village
229 Alder Flycatcher 1 5 Jul 2018 Robb Bell
 
Toby Creek Rd
230 Long-billed Curlew 1 5 Jul 2018 Dianne Cooper
 
Skookumchuck--Green Rd and upper
231 Curve-billed Thrasher 1 5 Jul 2018 British Columbia Historical Records L
 
232 American White Pelican 60 20 Jun 2018 Terry Poulton N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 14 Jun 2018 Kate MacKenzie
 
233 Flammulated Owl 1 6 Jun 2018 Dean Nicholson N
 
Sunken Creek
234 Lark Sparrow 1 4 Jun 2018 Mike Bentley P
 
Newgate
235 Barred Owl 4 3 Jun 2018 Lyle Grisedale N
 
CA-BC-East Kootenay E BC (49.6532,-116.0282)
Catharus sp. 1 28 May 2018 Kevin Knight
 
Fernie, BC
236 Franklin's Gull 1 26 May 2018 Dean Nicholson P
 
237 Greater Scaup 4 26 May 2018 Greg Ross
 
Cranbrook--Spray Irrigation-Silo Pond
238 Black-necked Stilt 1 26 May 2018 Jim Hurvid
 
Wycliffe--Foster Rd from Pighin Rd
239 Long-eared Owl 1 18 May 2018 Asher Warkentin N
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 2 18 May 2018 Dianne Cooper P
 
Skookumchuck--Green Rd and upper
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 18 May 2018 Asher Warkentin N
 
240 Eurasian Wigeon 1 11 May 2018 Mike Bentley N
 
Columbia Lake PP
swan sp. 3 9 May 2018 Travis Muir N
 
241 White-faced Ibis 7 5 May 2018 Bobby Dailey P
 
tern sp. 1 18 Apr 2018 Alan Barnard N
 
Wycliffe--Foster Rd from Pighin Rd
242 Boreal Owl 2 27 Mar 2018 Brian Wesley N
 
Owl Survey Route BC0419 10 stop midpoint
Anser sp. 1 21 Mar 2018 Dianne Cooper N
 
Wasa--Cameron Pond aka Lewis Slough
eagle sp. 1 19 Mar 2018 Mary McGovern
 
243 Brown Thrasher 1 17 Mar 2018 Mike Bentley N
 
Elko BC
244 Hoary Redpoll 1 13 Mar 2018 Bobby Dailey N
 
Gold Creek Mi Casa
redpoll sp. 1 2 Mar 2018 Mike Bentley N
 
245 Northern Cardinal 1 25 Feb 2018 Rob Woods N
 
Cranbrook General
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
246 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
247 Burrowing Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
248 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured