British Columbia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Joachim Bertrands 23 May 2019 1
Andrew Tyrrell 23 May 2019 3
Pete Boon 23 May 2019 10
Liron Gertsman 23 May 2019 17
Jo Ellen Floer 23 May 2019 26
David Floer 23 May 2019 26
Emily Williams 23 May 2019 25
Anonymous eBirder 23 May 2019 23
Kaichi Huang 23 May 2019 17
Isaac Nelson 23 May 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Dan Tyson
444
2 Wayne Weber
442
3 Carlo Giovanella
438
4 Peter Candido
434
5 Brian Self
433
6 Guy L. Monty
426
7 Ilya Povalyaev
423
8 Mike McGrenere
418
9 David Allinson
417
10 Richard Cannings
414
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Metro Vancouver
398
2 Capital
386
3 Columbia-Shuswap
340
4 Central Kootenay
336
5 Okanagan-Similkameen
332
6 Alberni-Clayoquot
330
7 Fraser Valley
319
8 Comox-Strathcona
318
9 Nanaimo
313
10 Cariboo
311
All Counties...

524 Species 738,372 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Canada Goose 2 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
2 Trumpeter Swan 2 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
3 Blue-winged Teal 3 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
4 Northern Shoveler 1 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
5 Ring-necked Duck 1 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
6 Lesser Scaup 1 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
7 Bufflehead 2 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
8 Pied-billed Grebe 2 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
9 Sora 2 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
10 Wilson's Snipe 3 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
11 Black Tern 30 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
12 Red-tailed Hawk 1 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
13 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 8 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
14 Least Flycatcher 2 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
15 Cassin's Vireo 1 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
16 Warbling Vireo 1 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
17 Common Raven 1 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
18 Tree Swallow 6 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
19 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 6 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
20 Hermit Thrush 2 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
21 American Robin 4 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
22 Purple Finch 1 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
23 Dark-eyed Junco 1 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
24 White-throated Sparrow 2 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
25 Song Sparrow 1 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
26 Red-winged Blackbird 6 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
27 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
28 Ovenbird 3 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
29 Tennessee Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
30 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
31 American Redstart 2 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
32 Yellow Warbler 3 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
33 Yellow-rumped Warbler 6 23 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
34 Chestnut-backed Chickadee X 23 May 2019 Chris Miki
 
Sandwell Provincial Park, Gabriola, British Columbia, CA (49.186, -123.82), Nanaimo
passerine sp. 1 23 May 2019 Sam MacTavish N
 
CA-BC-Musqueam Golf and Learning Academy (49.2226,-123.1946), Metro Vancouver
35 Snow Goose 1 23 May 2019 Paul Prappas P
 
36 Mallard 68 23 May 2019 Paul Prappas
 
37 Rock Pigeon 10 23 May 2019 Paul Prappas
 
38 Ring-billed Gull 1 23 May 2019 Paul Prappas
 
39 Osprey 1 23 May 2019 Paul Prappas
 
40 Northern Flicker 1 23 May 2019 Paul Prappas
 
41 American Crow 2 23 May 2019 Paul Prappas P
 
42 Violet-green Swallow 12 23 May 2019 Paul Prappas
 
43 European Starling 3 23 May 2019 Paul Prappas
 
44 Pine Siskin 2 23 May 2019 Paul Prappas
 
45 Black-capped Chickadee 1 23 May 2019 Bobby Dailey
 
1545 Industrial Road F1, Cranbrook, British Columbia, CA (49.533, -115.762), East Kootenay
46 House Finch 2 23 May 2019 Bobby Dailey
 
1545 Industrial Road F1, Cranbrook, British Columbia, CA (49.533, -115.762), East Kootenay
47 Townsend's Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Bobby Dailey
 
1545 Industrial Road F1, Cranbrook, British Columbia, CA (49.533, -115.762), East Kootenay
48 Anna's Hummingbird 1 23 May 2019 Maury Swoveland
 
49 Glaucous-winged Gull 3 23 May 2019 Maury Swoveland
 
50 Turkey Vulture 1 23 May 2019 Maury Swoveland
 
51 Bald Eagle 2 23 May 2019 Maury Swoveland
 
52 Northwestern Crow 2 23 May 2019 Maury Swoveland
 
53 Purple Martin 1 23 May 2019 Maury Swoveland
 
54 Bushtit 2 23 May 2019 Maury Swoveland
 
55 Bewick's Wren 2 23 May 2019 Maury Swoveland
 
56 Chipping Sparrow 2 23 May 2019 Maury Swoveland
 
57 Spotted Towhee 9 23 May 2019 Maury Swoveland
 
58 Wood Duck 2 23 May 2019 David Badke N
 
59 California Quail 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
60 Rufous Hummingbird 3 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
61 Calliope Hummingbird 2 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
62 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
63 Hairy Woodpecker 2 23 May 2019 David Badke N
 
64 Pileated Woodpecker 2 23 May 2019 David Badke N
 
65 Western Wood-Pewee 3 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
66 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
67 Dusky Flycatcher 3 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
68 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 3 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
69 Mountain Chickadee 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
70 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
71 Western Bluebird 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
72 Townsend's Solitaire 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
73 Veery 5 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
74 Swainson's Thrush 4 23 May 2019 David Badke
 
75 Gray Catbird 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
76 Red Crossbill 3 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
77 American Goldfinch 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
78 Nashville Warbler 6 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
79 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
80 Wilson's Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
81 Western Tanager 5 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
82 Black-headed Grosbeak 2 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
83 Lazuli Bunting 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
84 Great Blue Heron 1 23 May 2019 George Clulow
 
(49.3432,-122.6242) yellow gate west of Grant Narrows., Metro Vancouver
85 Bullock's Oriole 1 23 May 2019 George Clulow
 
(49.3432,-122.6242) yellow gate west of Grant Narrows., Metro Vancouver
86 Common Yellowthroat 2 23 May 2019 George Clulow
 
(49.3432,-122.6242) yellow gate west of Grant Narrows., Metro Vancouver
87 Black-billed Magpie 1 23 May 2019 Jamie Luxton
 
The Luxton Yard, Central Okanagan
88 House Sparrow 3 23 May 2019 Jamie Luxton
 
The Luxton Yard, Central Okanagan
89 Downy Woodpecker 1 23 May 2019 Richard Marshall
 
Prospect Lake home , Capital
90 Barn Swallow 2 23 May 2019 Richard Marshall
 
Prospect Lake home , Capital
91 Steller's Jay 1 23 May 2019 Ken Wright
 
92 White-crowned Sparrow 1 23 May 2019 Ken Wright
 
93 Black Oystercatcher X 23 May 2019 Chris Miki
 
1026-1036 Berry Point Road, Gabriola, British Columbia, CA (49.202, -123.82), Nanaimo
94 Eurasian Collared-Dove 4 23 May 2019 Stephen Aberle
 
Guelph Park, Vancouver CA-BC (49.2643,-123.0966), Metro Vancouver
95 Cinnamon Teal 2 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
96 American Wigeon 4 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
97 Green-winged Teal 6 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
98 Redhead 2 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 6 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
99 Common Merganser 2 23 May 2019 Linda Graf
 
100 Ruddy Duck 8 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
duck sp. 100 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
101 Eared Grebe 15 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
102 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 23 May 2019 Karen Burns
 
Powerline, Capital
103 American Coot 75 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
104 Spotted Sandpiper 1 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
105 Marbled Murrelet 8 23 May 2019 Linda Graf
 
106 Pacific Loon 1 23 May 2019 Linda Graf
 
107 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 23 May 2019 Karen Burns
 
Powerline, Capital
108 Willow Flycatcher 2 23 May 2019 Linda Graf
 
109 Marsh Wren 2 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
110 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 23 May 2019 Linda Graf
 
111 Cedar Waxwing 10 23 May 2019 Linda Graf
 
112 Clay-colored Sparrow 2 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
113 Vesper Sparrow 1 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
114 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
115 Yellow-headed Blackbird 12 23 May 2019 Mike Bentley
 
116 Cassin's Finch 2 23 May 2019 Ian Routley
 
117 Western Meadowlark 1 23 May 2019 Ian Routley
 
118 Hooded Merganser 1 23 May 2019 Loren Merrill
 
Stuix Place, Central Coast
119 Ruffed Grouse 3 23 May 2019 Loren Merrill
 
Stuix Place, Central Coast
120 Vaux's Swift 2 23 May 2019 Loren Merrill
 
Stuix Place, Central Coast
121 Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 23 May 2019 Loren Merrill
 
Stuix Place, Central Coast
122 Evening Grosbeak 2 23 May 2019 Loren Merrill
 
Stuix Place, Central Coast
123 Mourning Dove 1 23 May 2019 Rachel Darvill
 
124 Great Horned Owl 1 23 May 2019 Rachel Darvill
 
125 Lewis's Woodpecker 2 23 May 2019 Rachel Darvill N
 
126 American Kestrel 1 23 May 2019 Rachel Darvill
 
127 Bank Swallow 12 23 May 2019 Rachel Darvill
 
128 Savannah Sparrow 1 23 May 2019 Rachel Darvill
 
129 Common Loon 1 23 May 2019 Iwan Van Veen
 
cranberry lake, Powell River
130 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 5 23 May 2019 Iwan Van Veen
 
cranberry lake, Powell River
131 Northern Harrier 2 23 May 2019 David Hoar
 
Boundary Bay, Delta, Raptor/ Savannah loop, Metro Vancouver
132 Gadwall 4 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
133 Canvasback 2 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
134 American Avocet 1 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
135 Killdeer 2 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
136 Wilson's Phalarope 6 23 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
137 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 23 May 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
CA-BC-Peace River B (56.4584,-121.6113), Peace River
138 Cooper's Hawk 1 23 May 2019 Sachi Snively
 
139 Belted Kingfisher 2 23 May 2019 Sachi Snively
 
140 Eastern Kingbird 2 23 May 2019 Sachi Snively
 
141 Brewer's Blackbird 5 23 May 2019 Sachi Snively
 
142 Hutton's Vireo 1 23 May 2019 Christine Adkins
 
Camosun Bog area, Metro Vancouver
143 Brown Creeper 1 23 May 2019 Christine Adkins
 
Camosun Bog area, Metro Vancouver
144 Mountain Bluebird 4 23 May 2019 Sheila & Brian Murland
 
Glassford rd to Roddie rd., Cariboo
145 Northern Waterthrush 2 23 May 2019 Sheila & Brian Murland
 
Glassford rd to Roddie rd., Cariboo
146 Barred Owl 1 23 May 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
Hwy 4 at Goldmine Tr, Alberni-Clayoquot
147 Varied Thrush 1 23 May 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
Hwy 4 at Goldmine Tr, Alberni-Clayoquot
148 Solitary Sandpiper 2 23 May 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
Jarnigan marsh, Peace River
149 Swamp Sparrow 1 23 May 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
Jarnigan marsh, Peace River
150 Black-and-white Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
Jarnigan marsh, Peace River
gull sp. 4 23 May 2019 Patrick Fair
 
151 Harlequin Duck 1 23 May 2019 Ian Routley N
 
152 Northern Pintail 1 23 May 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
CA-BC-10611-10959 Upper Cache Rd (56.2739,-121.4863), Peace River
153 Pacific Wren 2 23 May 2019 Sheila Ray
 
Columbia Beach, subdivisions and estuary, Nanaimo
154 Long-billed Curlew 4 23 May 2019 Jay Carlisle
 
CA-BC-22383-24999 Pollard Rd (54.1440,-122.7560), Fraser-Fort George
sapsucker sp. 2 23 May 2019 Jay Carlisle N
 
CA-BC-22383-24999 Pollard Rd (54.1440,-122.7560), Fraser-Fort George
155 Pelagic Cormorant 2 23 May 2019 Rob Lyske
 
156 Double-crested Cormorant 4 23 May 2019 Rob Lyske
 
157 Peregrine Falcon 1 23 May 2019 Rob Lyske
 
158 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Rob Lyske
 
woodpecker sp. 1 23 May 2019 Irene Crosland
 
159 Sooty Grouse 1 23 May 2019 Loren Merrill
 
Kettle Pond and Bog, Central Coast
160 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 23 May 2019 Loren Merrill
 
Kettle Pond and Bog, Central Coast
161 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 23 May 2019 Sheila & Brian Murland
 
Dragon Lake rd., Cariboo
162 Red-necked Grebe 6 23 May 2019 Sheila & Brian Murland
 
Dragon Lake rd., Cariboo
163 Virginia Rail 2 23 May 2019 Sheila & Brian Murland
 
Dragon Lake rd., Cariboo
164 American White Pelican 18 23 May 2019 Sheila & Brian Murland
 
Dragon Lake rd., Cariboo
165 American Bittern 1 23 May 2019 Sheila & Brian Murland N
 
Dragon Lake rd., Cariboo
166 Fox Sparrow 1 23 May 2019 Marie D'Auteuil
 
Green Timbers Park, North section, Metro Vancouver
167 House Wren 3 23 May 2019 Ren Ferguson
 
Burgoyne Bay Provincial Park, Capital
168 Sandhill Crane 2 23 May 2019 Graham Sorenson
 
23185 Pollard Road, Prince George, British Columbia, CA (54.141, -122.756), Fraser-Fort George
169 Merlin 1 23 May 2019 Graham Sorenson
 
23185 Pollard Road, Prince George, British Columbia, CA (54.141, -122.756), Fraser-Fort George
170 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 22 May 2019 Ken Wright
 
171 Common Poorwill 4 22 May 2019 William Kragh N
 
9631–9647 Tyndall Rd, Lake Country CA-BC (50.0240,-119.4347), Central Okanagan
172 Mute Swan 1 22 May 2019 Ian Graham
 
173 Flammulated Owl 2 22 May 2019 Brad Vissia
 
174 Western Screech-Owl 1 22 May 2019 Brad Vissia
 
175 Pygmy Nuthatch 2 22 May 2019 James Jansen
 
176 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 22 May 2019 Sandy McRuer
 
177 Common Goldeneye 2 22 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
178 White-winged Crossbill 1 22 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
179 Greater Scaup 2 22 May 2019 Cathy Antoniazzi N
 
Eaglet Lake--east end (54.1144,-122.2531), Fraser-Fort George
180 Surf Scoter 34 22 May 2019 Cathy Antoniazzi N
 
Eaglet Lake--east end (54.1144,-122.2531), Fraser-Fort George
181 White-winged Scoter 44 22 May 2019 Cathy Antoniazzi
 
Eaglet Lake--east end (54.1144,-122.2531), Fraser-Fort George
182 Short-eared Owl 1 22 May 2019 Alan Stewart P
 
Empidonax sp. 1 22 May 2019 Jeff Dyck
 
183 Cliff Swallow 3 22 May 2019 Alan Stewart
 
184 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 22 May 2019 Scott Thomson
 
Westbank - Rose Valley Lake, Central Okanagan
hummingbird sp. 2 22 May 2019 Daniel Donnecke
 
185 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 22 May 2019 Helga Knote
 
House on Windy Hill, East Kootenay
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 3 22 May 2019 David Baird
 
cormorant sp. 3 22 May 2019 Mark Stevens
 
186 Western Kingbird 1 22 May 2019 Jamie Luxton P
 
swallow sp. 25 22 May 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy N
 
Maber flats, Capital
187 Say's Phoebe 2 22 May 2019 Logan Lalonde
 
188 Brant 1 22 May 2019 Adrian Dorst
 
Tofino, Stubbs Island, Alberni-Clayoquot
189 Western Grebe 350 22 May 2019 Brad Vissia N
 
190 Dunlin 1 22 May 2019 Adrian Dorst N
 
Tofino, Stubbs Island, Alberni-Clayoquot
191 Red-necked Phalarope 1 22 May 2019 Kurt Schwarz
 
192 White-throated Swift 2 22 May 2019 Ed Klassen
 
193 Yellow-breasted Chat 2 22 May 2019 Ed Klassen
 
194 Bobolink 1 22 May 2019 Ed Klassen
 
195 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 22 May 2019 Megan Willie
 
George C. Reifel Bird Sanctuary, Delta CA-BC (49.0986,-123.1795), Metro Vancouver
196 Greater Yellowlegs 3 22 May 2019 Wayne Weber
 
197 Pigeon Guillemot 1 22 May 2019 John Hodges
 
198 Rhinoceros Auklet 6 22 May 2019 Matthew Gelderman
 
199 Golden Eagle 1 22 May 2019 Aziza Cooper
 
200 Clark's Nutcracker 3 22 May 2019 Lyle Grisedale
 
Airport Meadows, East Kootenay
201 American Pipit 2 22 May 2019 marlene johnston
 
202 Indian Peafowl 1 22 May 2019 Grant Edwards N
 
Surrey - Sullivan Heights, Metro Vancouver
203 Black-bellied Plover 1 22 May 2019 Cathy Reader
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 22 May 2019 Lynda Conway
 
CA-BC-Columbia National Wildlife Area (50.5570,-116.0696), East Kootenay
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 22 May 2019 Lynda Conway
 
CA-BC-Columbia National Wildlife Area (50.5570,-116.0696), East Kootenay
204 Mew Gull 3 22 May 2019 Guy L. Monty
 
205 Red-throated Loon 1 22 May 2019 Guy L. Monty
 
206 Bonaparte's Gull 3 22 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
207 California Gull 10 22 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
208 Herring Gull 1 22 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
209 Pine Grosbeak 2 22 May 2019 Aziza Cooper
 
loon sp. 6 22 May 2019 Ken Wright
 
210 Lark Sparrow 2 22 May 2019 Jill Ilsley
 
Spotted Lake Road (49.0824,-119.6087), Okanagan-Similkameen
211 Western Gull 1 22 May 2019 Irene Crosland
 
212 Brandt's Cormorant 17 22 May 2019 Irene Crosland
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 22 May 2019 Emma Reader-Lee
 
North Highlands, Capital
213 Whimbrel 8 22 May 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
214 Sanderling 37 22 May 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 4 22 May 2019 Benjamin Freeman
 
215 Common Grackle 1 22 May 2019 Peter Bijlmakers
 
216 Canada Jay 2 22 May 2019 Carlo Giovanella P
 
217 Caspian Tern 15 22 May 2019 Benjamin Freeman
 
218 Canyon Wren 5 22 May 2019 Roger Beardmore N
 
219 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 22 May 2019 Barry Price
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 2 22 May 2019 Sharon Henry
 
Separating Lake on Beechers, Cariboo
220 Least Sandpiper 4 22 May 2019 Sharon Henry
 
Separating Lake on Beechers, Cariboo
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 9 22 May 2019 Rebecca Merenyi
 
Varied Thrush/American Robin 7 22 May 2019 Rebecca Merenyi
 
221 Clark's Grebe 1 22 May 2019 dana gullison
 
222 Broad-winged Hawk 1 22 May 2019 Logan Lalonde N
 
223 Swainson's Hawk 1 22 May 2019 Logan Lalonde
 
224 Northern Pygmy-Owl 2 22 May 2019 Logan Lalonde
 
225 Sage Thrasher 1 22 May 2019 Ed Klassen
 
White Lake Rd area, Okanagan-Similkameen
226 Northern Goshawk 1 22 May 2019 Loren Merrill
 
Glacier Creek, Central Coast
227 American Three-toed Woodpecker 2 22 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
Doreen Lake, North Okanagan
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 22 May 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
807 Norn Rd Quesnel, Cariboo
228 Red-eyed Vireo 1 22 May 2019 Sheila & Brian Murland
 
Dale Lake/Johnson rds., Cariboo
229 American Dipper 2 22 May 2019 Janice Arndt
 
230 Blue Jay 1 22 May 2019 Andrew Tyrrell
 
5924 242 road, Peace River
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 4 22 May 2019 Mary McGovern
 
American/Northwestern Crow 2 22 May 2019 Rob Butler
 
British Columbia, Metro Vancouver
231 Semipalmated Plover 3 21 May 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
232 Western Sandpiper 4 21 May 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
233 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 21 May 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
234 Red-breasted Merganser 1 21 May 2019 Zach Westfall
 
235 Red Knot 5 21 May 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
Larus sp. 12 21 May 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
236 Black Swift 2 21 May 2019 kirsten mills
 
Tod creek flats, Capital
237 Gray Flycatcher 1 21 May 2019 Craig Sandvig P
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 21 May 2019 dana gullison
 
238 Horned Grebe 2 21 May 2019 Peter Bijlmakers
 
239 Franklin's Gull 3 21 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
240 Baltimore Oriole 1 21 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
241 Blackpoll Warbler 1 21 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
finch sp. 1 21 May 2019 Marie D'Auteuil N
 
242 Spruce Grouse 1 21 May 2019 Mark Gardiner
 
Nickle Plate-Apex Mtn, Okanagan-Similkameen
243 Boreal Chickadee 1 21 May 2019 Mark Gardiner
 
Nickle Plate-Apex Mtn, Okanagan-Similkameen
244 Common Murre 7 21 May 2019 Dan Tyson
 
Queen Charlotte Sound, Central Coast
245 Ancient Murrelet 17 21 May 2019 Dan Tyson
 
Queen Charlotte Sound, Central Coast
246 Cassin's Auklet 268 21 May 2019 Dan Tyson
 
Queen Charlotte Sound, Central Coast
247 Tufted Puffin 1 21 May 2019 Dan Tyson
 
Queen Charlotte Sound, Central Coast
248 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 6 21 May 2019 Dan Tyson
 
Queen Charlotte Sound, Central Coast
249 Leach's Storm-Petrel 18 21 May 2019 Dan Tyson
 
Queen Charlotte Sound, Central Coast
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 9 21 May 2019 Dan Tyson
 
Queen Charlotte Sound, Central Coast
Buteo sp. 1 21 May 2019 Marie O'Shaughnessy N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 21 May 2019 Stewart Wilson N
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 2 21 May 2019 J P Hannafee
 
250 Cackling Goose 2 21 May 2019 Dan Tyson
 
251 Great Egret 1 21 May 2019 Neill Vanhinsberg P
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 21 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
252 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 21 May 2019 Michael Force
 
253 Rock Wren 1 21 May 2019 Aziza Cooper
 
thrush sp. 1 21 May 2019 Hendrik Mendes
 
254 Dusky Grouse 1 21 May 2019 Anna Elkins
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 21 May 2019 Jill Ilsley
 
alcid sp. 2 21 May 2019 Jill Ilsley
 
255 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 21 May 2019 Doug Martin
 
256 Wild Turkey 1 21 May 2019 marlene johnston
 
257 Arctic Tern 1 21 May 2019 Jim Sims P
 
258 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 20 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
Penticton Regional Airport surroundings, Okanagan-Similkameen
259 American Golden-Plover 1 20 May 2019 Chris McDonald
 
260 Hudsonian Godwit 1 20 May 2019 Chris McDonald
 
261 Baird's Sandpiper 1 20 May 2019 Chris McDonald
 
262 Semipalmated Sandpiper 55 20 May 2019 Chris McDonald
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 20 May 2019 Jo Ellen Floer
 
Isadore Canyon Trail, Cranbrook, BC, East Kootenay
263 Gray Partridge 2 20 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
264 Horned Lark 1 20 May 2019 Jesse Hannebauer
 
265 Stilt Sandpiper 1 20 May 2019 Paul Clapham P
 
266 Common Tern 1 20 May 2019 Misty Bergquist P
 
267 Brewer's Sparrow 1 20 May 2019 Aziza Cooper
 
268 Eastern Phoebe 2 20 May 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
11125–11999 Beattie Dr, Hudson's Hope CA-BC (56.0238,-121.9327), Peace River
waterfowl sp. X 20 May 2019 Helga Knote
 
269 Long-tailed Duck 2 20 May 2019 Sandra Kinsey
 
nuthatch sp. 1 20 May 2019 Laura Duncan
 
CA-BC-4952-4998 LD Ranch Rd (49.6791,-115.7111), East Kootenay
hawk sp. 1 20 May 2019 Wendy Hogg
 
Cranbrook- Eager Hills, East Kootenay
bluebird sp. 2 20 May 2019 Jo Ellen Floer
 
Forest Grove Trail Cranbrook BC, East Kootenay
sparrow sp. 1 20 May 2019 Karen Jungnitsch
 
CA-BC-55393 Azu Sub. Rd (55.3537,-122.6160), Fraser-Fort George
pigeon/dove sp. 1 20 May 2019 Bob Simons
 
Home, Capital
270 Eurasian Skylark 1 20 May 2019 Neil Simpson
 
271 Chukar 1 20 May 2019 Tom Beeke
 
Tranquille Marsh, Thompson-Nicola
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 15 20 May 2019 Holly Hicklin
 
272 Parasitic Jaeger 1 20 May 2019 Ilya Povalyaev
 
273 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 20 May 2019 Mark Gardiner P
 
Garnet Lake north, Okanagan-Similkameen
eagle sp. 1 20 May 2019 marlene johnston N
 
scoter sp. 2 19 May 2019 Ann Nightingale
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019 Comox-Strathcona J, British Columbia, CA (50.014, -125.213), Comox-Strathcona
274 Alder Flycatcher 2 19 May 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
807 Norn Rd Quesnel, Cariboo
275 Blue-headed Vireo 1 19 May 2019 Stephen and Lillian Myers
 
Jamieson Woods, Peace River
276 Eurasian Wigeon 2 19 May 2019 Raymond Liu
 
277 Winter Wren 1 19 May 2019 Chris McDonald
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 19 May 2019 Dwaine Laxdal P
 
807 Norn Rd Quesnel, Cariboo
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 19 May 2019 Sandy McRuer N
 
Teodoro Trail, Alberni-Clayoquot
278 Costa's Hummingbird 1 19 May 2019 John Hodges N
 
Halfmoon Bay -- Redrooffs Road, Sunshine Coast
279 Sooty Shearwater 4 19 May 2019 Ann Nightingale
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019 British Columbia, CA (51.01, -127.926), Mount Waddington
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 1 19 May 2019 Peter Bijlmakers
 
phalarope sp. 50 19 May 2019 Rob Woods
 
280 Rusty Blackbird 1 19 May 2019 Chris McDonald
 
(58.6511,-124.6511), Northern Rockies
281 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 19 May 2019 Misty Bergquist N
 
282 Mourning Warbler 2 19 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
1A road, Peace River
chickadee sp. 1 19 May 2019 Jim Sims N
 
Martin Lake, BC, Cariboo
283 Green Heron 1 19 May 2019 Paul Clapham P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 19 May 2019 Martha Keller N
 
blackbird sp. 1 19 May 2019 Sandra Kinsey
 
Log Lake FSR--km 6 bridge, Fraser-Fort George
284 Tundra Swan 1 19 May 2019 Jeff Dyck P
 
Jeff's Place - Old Summit Lake Road, Fraser-Fort George
285 Cape May Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
286 Bay-breasted Warbler 2 19 May 2019 Evan Pye
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 19 May 2019 Gary Davidson
 
rail trail, Lemon Ck - Slocan, Central Kootenay
auklet sp. 4 19 May 2019 Christian Engelstoft
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019. (51.8513,-129.9172), Skeena-Queen Charlotte
287 Black-footed Albatross 8 19 May 2019 Christian Engelstoft
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019. (51.8513,-129.9172), Skeena-Queen Charlotte
288 Northern Fulmar 1 19 May 2019 Christian Engelstoft
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019. (51.8513,-129.9172), Skeena-Queen Charlotte
tern sp. 1 19 May 2019 Ann Nightingale
 
Norwegian Jewel Birding May 2019 Skeena-Queen Charlotte E, British Columbia, CA (52.141, -130.119), Skeena-Queen Charlotte
289 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 19 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
290 Palm Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Christopher Coxson P
 
291 Black-throated Green Warbler 2 19 May 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
peep sp. 3 18 May 2019 Braden Judson
 
Fourth Lake, Nanaimo
292 Black Scoter 4 18 May 2019 Russ Petersen
 
293 LeConte's Sparrow 1 18 May 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
falcon sp. 1 18 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Calidris sp. 2 18 May 2019 Stewart Wilson N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 18 May 2019 Jen Beeman
 
grouse sp. 1 18 May 2019 Carl Hughes N
 
Catharus sp. 1 18 May 2019 Carl Hughes N
 
294 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 18 May 2019 Kurt Schwarz
 
(51.3675,-128.6583), Central Coast
295 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 18 May 2019 Kurt Schwarz
 
(51.3675,-128.6583), Central Coast
kinglet sp. 1 18 May 2019 Liz Stewart
 
296 Long-eared Owl 1 17 May 2019 Nahm / Calder N
 
Wilks Road, East Kootenay
297 Great Black-backed Gull 1 17 May 2019 Chris Charlesworth N
 
298 Marbled Godwit 2 17 May 2019 Ian Cruickshank
 
jaeger sp. 1 17 May 2019 Marc Sole
 
(51.7150,-129.7015), Central Coast
299 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 17 May 2019 Marc Sole N
 
(51.7150,-129.7015), Central Coast
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 17 May 2019 Curtis Rispin
 
300 Lapland Longspur 1 16 May 2019 Adrian Dorst P
 
Long Beach, Incinerator Rock, Alberni-Clayoquot
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 16 May 2019 Brad Vissia P
 
shorebird sp. 1 16 May 2019 Jean Côté
 
Van Noort Sumas, Fraser Valley
301 Black-necked Stilt 3 16 May 2019 Nick Swan P
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 16 May 2019 Burl Jantzen
 
302 Iceland Gull 1 16 May 2019 Logan Lalonde N
 
303 Prairie Falcon 1 16 May 2019 Phil Ranson
 
shearwater sp. 600 15 May 2019 Marc Sole
 
(52.8519,-130.4025), Kitimat-Stikine
Dusky/Sooty Grouse 1 15 May 2019 Brian Starzomski
 
owl sp. 1 15 May 2019 Laurence Lee
 
304 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 15 May 2019 Dan Tyson
 
Queen Charlotte Sound, Mount Waddington
305 American Tree Sparrow 1 15 May 2019 Stephen and Lillian Myers
 
*Feeders and yard (Jam. Ave.), Peace River
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 15 May 2019 marlene johnston N
 
swift sp. 2 14 May 2019 Daniel Donnecke N
 
Casa Linda Dr, Saanich, Capital
306 Wandering Tattler 1 14 May 2019 Liron Gertsman
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. X 14 May 2019 Lee Ann Dil
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 3 13 May 2019 John Woods N
 
307 Ruddy Turnstone 3 12 May 2019 Carey Bergman
 
CA-Naikoon Provincial Park (53.5772,-131.9254), Skeena-Queen Charlotte
308 Brown Thrasher 1 11 May 2019 Lyle Grisedale N
 
Hwy 21 South, Central Kootenay
Surf/Black Scoter 2 11 May 2019 Kalin Ocaña
 
goose sp. 1 11 May 2019 Sandra Milligan
 
309 Harris's Sparrow 1 11 May 2019 Kevin Krebs P
 
310 Forster's Tern 2 11 May 2019 Barbara Maytom
 
311 Rough-legged Hawk 1 10 May 2019 Graham Sorenson
 
Shelly Road House, Fraser-Fort George
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 10 May 2019 Cathy Reader
 
Zonotrichia sp. 2 10 May 2019 Keith Matthieu
 
small falcon sp. 1 10 May 2019 Daryl Henderson
 
Columbia River Athalmer to Radium, East Kootenay
swan sp. 6 9 May 2019 Ted Hillary
 
vireo sp. 1 9 May 2019 Ken Wright
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 8 May 2019 Scout Underfoot
 
Burden Street, Fraser-Fort George
312 Glaucous Gull 1 8 May 2019 Suzy Wright N
 
Maureen’s cabin, Cariboo
313 Lesser Goldfinch 1 8 May 2019 The Lahaies N
 
19610 Kruger Mountain Road, Osoyoos, British Columbia, CA (49.066, -119.56), Okanagan-Similkameen
314 Surfbird 1 8 May 2019 Daniel Donnecke
 
redpoll sp. 1 8 May 2019 Christopher Coxson
 
315 Boreal Owl 1 7 May 2019 Natalie Srochenski N
 
CA-BC-Mackenzie (55.3374,-123.1070), Fraser-Fort George
316 Common Nighthawk 1 7 May 2019 Jesse Hannebauer N
 
948 McCurdy Road, Kelowna, British Columbia, CA (49.903, -119.405), Central Okanagan
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper X 7 May 2019 Jim Wright
 
317 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 7 May 2019 kirsten mills N
 
318 Black Turnstone 1 7 May 2019 kirsten mills
 
319 Common Redpoll 1 7 May 2019 Stephen and Lillian Myers
 
*Feeders and yard (Jam. Ave.), Peace River
320 Loggerhead Shrike 1 6 May 2019 Ken Wright P
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 6 May 2019 Jeremy Gatten
 
teal sp. 1 6 May 2019 Joe Denham N
 
321 Bohemian Waxwing 17 5 May 2019 Bill Carpenter
 
Boya Lake (59.3724,-129.1062), Stikine
322 Yellow-billed Loon 1 5 May 2019 Derek Isbister N
 
grebe sp. 15 5 May 2019 Mary McGovern
 
323 Sabine's Gull 1 5 May 2019 Dave Williams
 
Queen Charlotte Sound from a cruise ship, Central Coast
324 Laysan Albatross 1 5 May 2019 Dave Williams N
 
Queen Charlotte Sound from a cruise ship, Central Coast
House/Purple Finch 1 5 May 2019 Joan Septembre
 
Cook Rd., Galiano Island, Capital
crow/raven sp. 1 4 May 2019 Melanie Masters
 
University of Victoria, Victoria CA-BC (48.4597,-123.3171), Capital
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 7 4 May 2019 Madelyn Hall
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 4 May 2019 Ken Langelier P
 
Nanaimo - 2461 East Wellington Rd, Nanaimo
325 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 4 May 2019 Serge Wolf
 
Alaska Highway, Atlin, British Columbia, CA (59.962, -132.043), Stikine
crossbill sp. 1 4 May 2019 Christopher Siddle N
 
Abbot Ck Rd. - km 1, North Okanagan
326 Indigo Bunting 1 3 May 2019 Barbara Maytom N
 
900 block, 5th St NW, Nakusp, Central Kootenay
Cackling/Canada Goose 144 2 May 2019 Curtis Rispin
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 2 May 2019 Peter Candido P
 
Cecil Green Park UBC, Metro Vancouver
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 1 May 2019 Ted Hillary N
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 30 Apr 2019 Staffan Lindgren N
 
1208 North Road, Gabriola, British Columbia, CA (49.172, -123.81), Nanaimo
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 30 Apr 2019 Donn Eckman N
 
327 Mottled Petrel 1 30 Apr 2019 Bruce Rideout N
 
Offshore British Columbia Hour 3 of 8, Comox-Strathcona
328 Murphy's Petrel 1 30 Apr 2019 Bruce Rideout N
 
Offshore British Columbia Hour 2 of 8, Comox-Strathcona
329 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 29 Apr 2019 Jim & Deirdre Turnbull
 
330 Northern Shrike X 28 Apr 2019 Cathy Antoniazzi
 
Hwy 20 (Becher's Prairie to Farwell Canyon Rd), Cariboo
331 Willow Ptarmigan 10 27 Apr 2019 Loren Merrill N
 
large falcon sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 Dianne Cooper N
 
Wycliffe--Foster Rd from Pighin Rd, East Kootenay
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 27 Apr 2019 Brad Vissia N
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 26 Apr 2019 Gordon Curry
 
1st Street Sointula, Mount Waddington
332 Snow Bunting 1 25 Apr 2019 Chris McDonald
 
rail/crake sp. 1 25 Apr 2019 Jim McFarland N
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 24 Apr 2019 Russell Duerksen
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 23 Apr 2019 Isaac Nelson N
 
333 Snowy Plover 1 23 Apr 2019 Ian Cruickshank P
 
murrelet sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 Kevin Kennedy
 
194 Narvaez Bay Road, Saturna, British Columbia, CA (48.775, -123.1), Capital
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 22 Apr 2019 Kevin Kennedy
 
194 Narvaez Bay Road, Saturna, British Columbia, CA (48.775, -123.1), Capital
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 20 Apr 2019 Iwan Van Veen P
 
cranberry lake, Powell River
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 20 Apr 2019 Samuelle Simard-Provencal P
 
334 California Scrub-Jay 1 16 Apr 2019 Alan & Donna McKenzie P
 
4204 Yuculta Cr, Metro Vancouver
large alcid sp. X 14 Apr 2019 E M N
 
(48.853, -123.446), Capital
wren sp. 1 10 Apr 2019 Tiffany Martin
 
335 Tufted Duck 1 9 Apr 2019 Tom Beeke N
 
336 Rock Sandpiper 5 7 Apr 2019 Carey Bergman
 
337 Pomarine Jaeger 1 7 Apr 2019 Carey Bergman N
 
Aythya sp. 30 7 Apr 2019 Gordon Curry N
 
338 Hoary Redpoll 2 6 Apr 2019 Christopher Coxson P
 
Baldonnel--255 Rd, Beatton River Valley, Peace River
Purple/Cassin's Finch 3 3 Apr 2019 Annette Boelman
 
Nicholsen-Bottom of Sander Road, Columbia-Shuswap
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 30 Mar 2019 Guy Anderson N
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 24 Mar 2019 Guy L. Monty
 
North of Clayoquot Canyon, Alberni-Clayoquot
339 Parakeet Auklet 7 24 Mar 2019 Joachim Bertrands P
 
340 White-tailed Ptarmigan 2 22 Mar 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Rampart summit, Columbia-Shuswap
341 Short-tailed Albatross 1 17 Mar 2019 Ilya Povalyaev P
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 15 Mar 2019 Benjamin Freeman N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 4 14 Mar 2019 Ian Graham
 
342 Snowy Owl 1 13 Mar 2019 Ted Hindmarch N
 
6974 Trans-Canada Highway, Malakwa, British Columbia, CA (50.971, -118.572), Columbia-Shuswap
343 Rustic Bunting 1 12 Mar 2019 British Columbia Historical Records L
 
Bull River, BC, East Kootenay
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 10 Mar 2019 Gord Gadsden N
 
344 Ferruginous Hawk 1 8 Mar 2019 Ryan Tomlinson N
 
345 Northern Cardinal 1 8 Mar 2019 Barbara Brown N
 
Ashbridges Bay, Toronto, ON, Capital
346 Willet 1 1 Mar 2019 Brian Self N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 21 Feb 2019 Carlo Giovanella N
 
Cambridge Elementary, Metro Vancouver
347 Dusky Thrush 1 15 Feb 2019 Robyn Radcliffe N
 
CA-BC-1224-1268 Maughan Rd (49.1279,-123.8631), Nanaimo
348 Northern Mockingbird 1 11 Feb 2019 Les Peterson P
 
349 Fieldfare 1 6 Feb 2019 Scott Schuette N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 6 Feb 2019 Cos van Wermeskerken P
 
350 Ruff 1 5 Feb 2019 Dan Tyson P
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 3 1 Feb 2019 Richard Klauke N
 
Kruger Mountain Road, Okanagan-Similkameen
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 27 Jan 2019 Bridget Spencer P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 24 Jan 2019 Chris Charlesworth N
 
bird sp. 2 19 Jan 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 31 Dec 2018 David Baird N
 
CA-BC-1712-2230 Comox Rd (49.6846,-124.9818), Comox-Strathcona
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 30 Dec 2018 Kathleen Ward
 
351 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 Dec 2018 Christopher Siddle N
 
ptarmigan sp. 1 15 Dec 2018 Cameron Eckert N
 
CA-BC-2999-3053 S Klondike Hwy (59.6497,-135.1329), Stikine
352 Philadelphia Vireo 1 4 Dec 2018 Paul Clapham P
 
353 Arctic Loon 1 28 Nov 2018 David M. Bell P
 
354 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 27 Nov 2018 Chris Charlesworth A
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 25 Nov 2018 Daniel Donnecke N
 
355 Black-headed Gull 1 20 Nov 2018 Geoffrey Newell P
 
356 Brown Pelican 1 19 Nov 2018 Stuart Immonen P
 
357 Heermann's Gull 2 18 Nov 2018 ROBIN ROBINSON N
 
Aylard Farm -beechey Head Sooke, British Columbia, CA (48.317, -123.649), Capital
358 Tropical Kingbird 1 17 Nov 2018 Jim Wright N
 
Mute x Trumpeter Swan (hybrid) 1 11 Nov 2018 Cathy Carlson
 
359 Little Gull 1 9 Nov 2018 Cathy Reader N
 
2716 Hibbens Close, Victoria CA-BC (48.4559,-123.2989), Capital
360 Red Phalarope 1 7 Nov 2018 Jim Sims N
 
361 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 31 Oct 2018 Zach Westfall P
 
362 Magnolia Warbler 1 30 Oct 2018 Craig Sandvig P
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 28 Oct 2018 Rick Zapf
 
363 Red-throated Pipit 1 28 Oct 2018 Jody Wells N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 10 21 Oct 2018 Melissa Hafting
 
364 Buller's Shearwater 30 21 Oct 2018 Melissa Hafting P
 
365 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2018 Kaichi Huang P
 
366 Pine Bunting 1 15 Oct 2018 Maury Swoveland P
 
large shorebird sp. 40 15 Oct 2018 Columbia Wetlands N
 
merganser sp. 1 15 Oct 2018 Tracy Allard N
 
Boya Lake--Campground Bay, Stikine
367 Upland Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2018 David Fraser P
 
CA-BC-Saanichton (48.5964,-123.4122), Capital
Steller's x Blue Jay (hybrid) 1 13 Oct 2018 Sandra Kinsey N
 
Bowron FSR -- km 16-17, Fraser-Fort George
pipit sp. 1 12 Oct 2018 David Fraser N
 
CA-BC-Saanichton (48.5964,-123.4122), Capital
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 8 Oct 2018 Edward James Gronning P
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 6 Oct 2018 Sandra Kinsey N
 
Rainbow-Sawtooth FSR--km 8, Fraser-Fort George
368 Black-tailed Gull 1 3 Oct 2018 Edward Jordan P
 
Major Islet, Powell River
369 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 29 Sep 2018 Ted Hillary N
 
370 Field Sparrow 1 26 Sep 2018 Nathan Earley N
 
371 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 26 Sep 2018 David M. Bell N
 
Spizella sp. 1 20 Sep 2018 Carl Hughes N
 
372 Canada Warbler 1 20 Sep 2018 Rocky Point Bird Observatory
 
plover sp. 1 20 Sep 2018 Jim Sims P
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 19 Sep 2018 Reba and Allan Dupilka