Papakura District Change location

Updated ~3 hr(s) ago.

434  Checklists 47  Atlasers

All grid squares
Total grid squares 2
Grid squares with data 2
100%
Complete grid squares 0
0%
Species observed 65

Species

Grid squares with species
Graylag Goose 1
Canada Goose 2
Black Swan 2
Paradise Shelduck 2
Australian Shoveler 2
Pacific Black Duck 2
Mallard 2
Mallard (Domestic type) 2
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2
Gray Teal 2
California Quail 2
Ring-necked Pheasant 2
Indian Peafowl 1
New Zealand Grebe 2
Rock Pigeon 2
African Collared-Dove 1
Spotted Dove 2
New Zealand Pigeon 2
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 2
Buff-banded Rail 2
Australasian Swamphen 2
Pied Stilt 2
Pied x Black Stilt (hybrid) 1
South Island Oystercatcher 2
Variable Oystercatcher 2
Masked Lapwing 2
Red-breasted Dotterel 2
Wrybill 2
Bar-tailed Godwit 2
Black-tailed Godwit 1
Red Knot 2
Black-billed Gull 2
Silver Gull 2
Kelp Gull 2
gull sp. 2
Caspian Tern 2
White-fronted Tern 1
Australasian Gannet 1
Little Pied Cormorant 2
Great Cormorant 2
Little Black Cormorant 2
Pied Cormorant 2
cormorant sp. 1
Great Egret 1
White-faced Heron 2
Little Egret 1
Cattle Egret 1
Royal Spoonbill 2
Swamp Harrier 2
Morepork 2
Sacred Kingfisher 2
New Zealand Kaka 2
Eastern Rosella 2
Tui 2
Gray Gerygone 2
Australian Magpie 2
New Zealand Fantail 2
Eurasian Skylark 2
Welcome Swallow 2
Silvereye 2
European Starling 2
Common Myna 2
Song Thrush 2
Eurasian Blackbird 2
House Sparrow 2
Australasian Pipit 1
Common Chaffinch 2
European Greenfinch 2
European Goldfinch 2
Yellowhammer 2
passerine sp. 2

Recent visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jim Kirker 10 Jan 2022 17
Jim Kirker 10 Jan 2022 7
Jim Kirker 10 Jan 2022 10
Jim Kirker 10 Jan 2022 13
Jim Kirker 10 Jan 2022 15
Jim Kirker 10 Jan 2022 12
Jim Kirker 3 Jan 2022 19
Jim Kirker 3 Jan 2022 9
Jim Kirker 3 Jan 2022 18
Jim Kirker 2 Jan 2022 22
More recent visits

Top atlasers

1 Jim Kirker
52
2 Ian Southey
49
3 Mike Bryan
47
4 Darron Gedge
41
5 Stuart Chambers
38
6 David Lawrie
37
7 Phil Hammond
36
8 Bob Rigter
34
9 Stuart Nicholson
29
10 Tony Crocker
25
11 Hayden Pye
23
11 Graeme Taylor
23
11 Jo Jo Doyle
23
11 Gwenda Pulham
23
15 Scott Rogers
20
15 Stuart Laurenson
20
17 Colin Miskelly
19
17 Denise Poyner
19
17 Brian Gill
19
20 Alex Ignatov
18
20 Fawas Illias
18
22 Finn Davey
17
23 Joe Dillon
16
23 George Hobson
16
23 Brent Booker
16
26 Gabrielle Miller
15
27 Jane Nicholson
14
28 Harry Boorman
11
29 Eliza Bennett
9
30 Penelope Quin
8
31 Dee Hall
7
32 Treffery Barnett
6
32 Vaughan Turner
6
34 BirdsNZ SouthAuckland
5
35 Patrick Crowe
4
35 David Price
4
35 Paul Whitfield
4
38 Noel Knight
2
39 Berend de Boer
1
Top 100 atlasers...