Atlas Top 100

Updated 46 min ago.

Top 100 atlasers in Papakura District County by species

65 Species observed
Complete atlas checklists Species observed (% of total)
Most recent addition
1.
Jim Kirker
54
51
78.46%
Variable Oystercatcher (Nov 5, 2021)
2.
Ian Southey
51
49
75.38%
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo (Oct 29, 2021)
3.
Mike Bryan
23
47
72.31%
Red-breasted Dotterel (Jan 1, 2021)
4.
Darron Gedge
23
41
63.08%
Pacific Black Duck (Jan 28, 2021)
5.
Stuart Chambers
2
38
58.46%
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo (Sep 18, 2021)
6.
David Lawrie
7
37
56.92%
Swamp Harrier (Jun 27, 2021)
7.
Phil Hammond
9
36
55.38%
New Zealand Grebe (Nov 7, 2021)
8.
Bob Rigter
3
34
52.31%
Shining Bronze-Cuckoo (Nov 14, 2020)
9.
Stuart Nicholson
7
29
44.62%
Morepork (Apr 21, 2020)
10.
Hayden Pye
4
23
35.38%
Rock Pigeon (Jan 1, 2020)
10.
Graeme Taylor
4
23
35.38%
Welcome Swallow (Jan 5, 2020)
10.
Gwenda Pulham
2
23
35.38%
Swamp Harrier (Jun 27, 2021)
10.
Jo Jo Doyle
2
23
35.38%
Silver Gull (Feb 9, 2020)
14.
Sian Luckie
2
20
30.77%
Eurasian Skylark (Aug 5, 2021)
14.
Scott Rogers
1
20
30.77%
New Zealand Grebe (Aug 2, 2020)
14.
Stuart Laurenson
1
20
30.77%
Spotted Dove (Sep 16, 2020)
17.
Brian Gill
2
19
29.23%
Silvereye (Aug 3, 2020)
17.
Colin Miskelly
1
19
29.23%
Eurasian Blackbird (Dec 29, 2019)
17.
Denise Poyner
1
19
29.23%
Eurasian Blackbird (Dec 29, 2019)
20.
Alex Ignatov
4
18
27.69%
Silvereye (Oct 5, 2021)
20.
Fawas Illias
1
18
27.69%
Tui (Nov 1, 2021)
22.
Finn Davey
1
17
26.15%
Song Thrush (Oct 11, 2019)
23.
Brent Booker
4
16
24.62%
Song Thrush (Jun 25, 2021)
23.
George Hobson
2
16
24.62%
Rock Pigeon (Oct 5, 2019)
23.
Joe Dillon
2
16
24.62%
Rock Pigeon (Oct 4, 2019)
26.
Gabrielle Miller
4
15
23.08%
Spotted Dove (Aug 16, 2019)
27.
Jane Nicholson
2
14
21.54%
Spotted Dove (Aug 16, 2019)
27.
Tony Crocker
2
14
21.54%
New Zealand Pigeon (Mar 15, 2021)
29.
Harry Boorman
1
11
16.92%
Sacred Kingfisher (Jun 27, 2021)
30.
Eliza Bennett
1
9
13.85%
Spotted Dove (Sep 21, 2019)
31.
Penelope Quin
11
8
12.31%
New Zealand Fantail (Aug 27, 2019)
32.
Dee Hall
1
7
10.77%
Gray Gerygone (Feb 15, 2020)
33.
Vaughan Turner
1
6
9.23%
Australasian Swamphen (Jul 20, 2021)
33.
Treffery Barnett
1
6
9.23%
Silvereye (Oct 7, 2020)
35.
BirdsNZ SouthAuckland
56
5
7.69%
Mallard (Sep 3, 2021)
36.
Paul Whitfield
1
4
6.15%
Silvereye (Mar 23, 2021)
36.
David Price
1
4
6.15%
Song Thrush (Oct 15, 2020)
36.
Patrick Crowe
1
4
6.15%
Silver Gull (Feb 9, 2020)
39.
Noel Knight
3
2
3.08%
Morepork (Mar 9, 2021)
40.
Berend de Boer
0
1
1.54%
New Zealand Kaka (Jun 9, 2020)