Argentina Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina 23 Oct 2019 1
Sebastián Dardanelli 23 Oct 2019 5
Cristian Torres 23 Oct 2019 17
Craig Morley 23 Oct 2019 6
Ezequiel Vera 23 Oct 2019 22
Carla Porro 23 Oct 2019 21
Craig Morley 23 Oct 2019 7
David Alvarez 23 Oct 2019 18
Craig Morley 23 Oct 2019 8
Pato Fleming 23 Oct 2019 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 German Pugnali
922
2 Daniel Almiron
915
3 Julian Quillen Vidoz
884
4 Diego Monteleone
871
5 Ulises Ornstein
862
6 Andrés Terán
852
7 Carlos Ferrari
845
8 Hugo Hulsberg
843
9 Santiago Imberti
835
10 Carlos Agulian
828
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Salta
569
2 Jujuy
558
3 Misiones
519
4 Tucumán
458
5 Corrientes
454
6 Buenos Aires
450
7 Santa Fe
408
8 Formosa
406
9 Chaco
395
10 Córdoba
390
All States/Provinces...

1001 Species 141,943 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Paloma Bravía Columba livia 1 23 Oct 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández
 
2 Paloma Picazuró Patagioenas picazuro 1 23 Oct 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández
 
3 Chiflón Syrigma sibilatrix 2 23 Oct 2019 Analía Borowiec
 
Villa General Belgrano (zona norte), Calamuchita, Córdoba
4 Cotorra Myiopsitta monachus 6 23 Oct 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández
 
5 Calancate Ala Roja Psittacara leucophthalmus 2 23 Oct 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández
 
6 Torcaza Zenaida auriculata 16 23 Oct 2019 Julián Uriel Collado
 
Canal Génova, Berisso, Buenos Aires
7 Catita Chirirí Brotogeris chiriri 2 23 Oct 2019 Julián Uriel Collado
 
Canal Génova, Berisso, Buenos Aires
8 Hornero Furnarius rufus 3 23 Oct 2019 Julián Uriel Collado
 
Canal Génova, Berisso, Buenos Aires
9 Picabuey Machetornis rixosa 2 23 Oct 2019 Julián Uriel Collado
 
Canal Génova, Berisso, Buenos Aires
10 Benteveo Común Pitangus sulphuratus 4 23 Oct 2019 Julián Uriel Collado
 
Canal Génova, Berisso, Buenos Aires
11 Golondrina Parda Progne tapera 2 23 Oct 2019 Julián Uriel Collado
 
Canal Génova, Berisso, Buenos Aires
12 Ratona Común Troglodytes aedon 5 23 Oct 2019 Julián Uriel Collado
 
Canal Génova, Berisso, Buenos Aires
13 Zorzal Colorado Turdus rufiventris 3 23 Oct 2019 Julián Uriel Collado
 
Canal Génova, Berisso, Buenos Aires
14 Gorrión Passer domesticus 4 23 Oct 2019 Julián Uriel Collado
 
Canal Génova, Berisso, Buenos Aires
15 Chingolo Zonotrichia capensis 1 23 Oct 2019 Julián Uriel Collado
 
Canal Génova, Berisso, Buenos Aires
16 Tordo Músico Agelaioides badius 4 23 Oct 2019 Julián Uriel Collado
 
Canal Génova, Berisso, Buenos Aires
17 Choique Rhea pennata 1 23 Oct 2019 George Armistead
 
(-42.9944,-65.1730), Rawson, Chubut
18 Chimango Milvago chimango 1 23 Oct 2019 George Armistead
 
(-42.9944,-65.1730), Rawson, Chubut
19 Paloma Manchada Patagioenas maculosa 8 23 Oct 2019 Ricardo Raúl Mattana
 
2410 Pérez Bulnes, Río Cuarto, Córdoba, AR (-33,125, -64,383), Rió Cuarto, Córdoba
20 Torcacita Común Columbina picui 3 23 Oct 2019 Ricardo Raúl Mattana
 
2410 Pérez Bulnes, Río Cuarto, Córdoba, AR (-33,125, -64,383), Rió Cuarto, Córdoba
21 Tero Común Vanellus chilensis 6 23 Oct 2019 Ricardo Raúl Mattana
 
2410 Pérez Bulnes, Río Cuarto, Córdoba, AR (-33,125, -64,383), Rió Cuarto, Córdoba
22 Lechucita Vizcachera Athene cunicularia 1 23 Oct 2019 Ricardo Raúl Mattana
 
2410 Pérez Bulnes, Río Cuarto, Córdoba, AR (-33,125, -64,383), Rió Cuarto, Córdoba
23 Churrinche Pyrocephalus rubinus 1 23 Oct 2019 Ricardo Raúl Mattana
 
2410 Pérez Bulnes, Río Cuarto, Córdoba, AR (-33,125, -64,383), Rió Cuarto, Córdoba
24 Tijereta Tyrannus savana 1 23 Oct 2019 Ricardo Raúl Mattana
 
2410 Pérez Bulnes, Río Cuarto, Córdoba, AR (-33,125, -64,383), Rió Cuarto, Córdoba
25 Golondrina Barranquera Pygochelidon cyanoleuca 6 23 Oct 2019 Ricardo Raúl Mattana N
 
2410 Pérez Bulnes, Río Cuarto, Córdoba, AR (-33,125, -64,383), Rió Cuarto, Córdoba
26 Estornino Pinto Sturnus vulgaris 4 23 Oct 2019 Ricardo Raúl Mattana N
 
2410 Pérez Bulnes, Río Cuarto, Córdoba, AR (-33,125, -64,383), Rió Cuarto, Córdoba
27 Tordo Renegrido Molothrus bonariensis 6 23 Oct 2019 Ricardo Raúl Mattana
 
2410 Pérez Bulnes, Río Cuarto, Córdoba, AR (-33,125, -64,383), Rió Cuarto, Córdoba
28 Picaflor Común Chlorostilbon lucidus 1 23 Oct 2019 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
351 Bernardo de Irigoyen, José Marmol, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,787, -58,379), Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
29 Picaflor Bronceado Hylocharis chrysura 2 23 Oct 2019 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
351 Bernardo de Irigoyen, José Marmol, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,787, -58,379), Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
30 Carpintero Real Verde Colaptes melanochloros 2 23 Oct 2019 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
351 Bernardo de Irigoyen, José Marmol, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,787, -58,379), Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
31 Carancho Caracara plancus 2 23 Oct 2019 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
351 Bernardo de Irigoyen, José Marmol, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,787, -58,379), Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
32 Piojito Común Serpophaga subcristata 1 23 Oct 2019 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
351 Bernardo de Irigoyen, José Marmol, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,787, -58,379), Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
33 Suirirí Real Tyrannus melancholicus 1 23 Oct 2019 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
351 Bernardo de Irigoyen, José Marmol, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,787, -58,379), Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
34 Golondrina Ceja Blanca Tachycineta leucorrhoa 5 23 Oct 2019 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
351 Bernardo de Irigoyen, José Marmol, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,787, -58,379), Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
35 Calandria Grande Mimus saturninus 2 23 Oct 2019 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
351 Bernardo de Irigoyen, José Marmol, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,787, -58,379), Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
36 Zorzal Chalchalero Turdus amaurochalinus 1 23 Oct 2019 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
351 Bernardo de Irigoyen, José Marmol, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,787, -58,379), Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
37 Celestino Común Thraupis sayaca 2 23 Oct 2019 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
351 Bernardo de Irigoyen, José Marmol, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,787, -58,379), Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
38 Jilguero Dorado Sicalis flaveola 2 23 Oct 2019 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
351 Bernardo de Irigoyen, José Marmol, Buenos Aires, AR (-34,787, -58,379), Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
39 Pato Barcino Anas flavirostris 26 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales N
 
40 Macá Común Rollandia rolland 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
41 Macá Pico Grueso Podilymbus podiceps 5 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
42 Yerutí Común Leptotila verreauxi 3 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
43 Pirincho Guira guira 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
44 Pollona Negra Gallinula galeata 2 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
45 Burrito Común Laterallus melanophaius 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
46 Jacana Jacana jacana 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
47 Gaviota Capucho Café Chroicocephalus maculipennis 5 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
48 Biguá Phalacrocorax brasilianus 12 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
49 Hocó Colorado Tigrisoma lineatum 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
50 Garza Mora Ardea cocoi 2 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
51 Garza Blanca Ardea alba 11 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
52 Garcita Azulada Butorides striata 2 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
53 Cuervillo Cara Pelada Phimosus infuscatus 70 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
54 Martín Pescador Grande Megaceryle torquata 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
55 Martín Pescador Mediano Chloroceryle amazona 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
56 Carpintero Bataraz Chico Dryobates mixtus 2 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
57 Junquero Phleocryptes melanops 2 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
58 Mosqueta Parda Lathrotriccus euleri 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
59 Chiví Común Vireo chivi 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
60 Tacuarita Azul Polioptila dumicola 2 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
61 Cabecitanegra Común Spinus magellanicus 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
62 Boyero Negro Cacicus solitarius 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
63 Arañero Cara Negra Geothlypis aequinoctialis 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
64 Arañero Coronado Chico Basileuterus culicivorus 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
65 Sietevestidos Pampeano Poospiza nigrorufa 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
66 Pepitero Gris Saltator coerulescens 1 23 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
67 Ipacaá Aramides ypecaha 1 23 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
Ruta Nacional 120, Corrientes, AR (-27.51, -56.678), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
68 Carau Aramus guarauna 2 23 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
Ruta Nacional 120, Corrientes, AR (-27.51, -56.678), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
69 Aguila Pescadora Pandion haliaetus 1 23 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
Ruta Nacional 120, Corrientes, AR (-27.51, -56.678), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
70 Martín Pescador Chico Chloroceryle americana 1 23 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
Ruta Nacional 120, Corrientes, AR (-27.51, -56.678), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
71 Chimachima Milvago chimachima 1 23 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
Ruta Nacional 120, Corrientes, AR (-27.51, -56.678), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
72 Urraca Común Cyanocorax chrysops 1 23 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
Ruta Nacional 120, Corrientes, AR (-27.51, -56.678), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
73 Pecho Amarillo Grande Pseudoleistes guirahuro 3 23 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
Ruta Nacional 120, Corrientes, AR (-27.51, -56.678), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
74 Chiripepé Cabeza Verde Pyrrhura frontalis 5 23 Oct 2019 Juan Francisco Morgan
 
75 Golondrina Doméstica Progne chalybea 5 23 Oct 2019 Juan Francisco Morgan
 
76 Tordo Pico Corto Molothrus rufoaxillaris 2 23 Oct 2019 Juan Francisco Morgan
 
77 Fueguero Común Piranga flava 1 23 Oct 2019 Juan Francisco Morgan
 
78 Cardenal Común Paroaria coronata 2 23 Oct 2019 Juan Francisco Morgan
 
79 Sirirí Pampa Dendrocygna viduata 1 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
80 Pato Cutirí Amazonetta brasiliensis 2 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
81 Gavilán Mixto Parabuteo unicinctus 3 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
82 Carpintero Campestre Colaptes campestris 3 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
83 Halconcito Colorado Falco sparverius X 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
84 Halcón Plomizo Falco femoralis 3 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
85 Chororó Taraba major 2 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
86 Leñatero Anumbius annumbi 3 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
87 Chotoy Schoeniophylax phryganophilus 2 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
88 Pijuí Cola Parda Synallaxis albescens 2 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
89 Pijuí Frente Gris Synallaxis frontalis 2 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
90 Calandria Real Mimus triurus 2 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
91 Misto Sicalis luteola X 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
92 Verdón Embernagra platensis 4 23 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,366, -63,395), General San Martín, Córdoba
93 Caburé Chico Glaucidium brasilianum 1 23 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
94 Atajacaminos Ala Negra Eleothreptus anomalus 2 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
95 Atajacaminos Chico Setopagis parvula 1 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
96 Quetro Volador Tachyeres patachonicus 2 22 Oct 2019 Belén Tartaglia
 
97 Quetro Austral Tachyeres pteneres 4 22 Oct 2019 Belén Tartaglia
 
98 Ostrero Negro Haematopus ater 1 22 Oct 2019 Belén Tartaglia
 
99 Rayadito Aphrastura spinicauda X 22 Oct 2019 Belén Tartaglia
 
100 Sobrepuesto  Lessonia rufa X 22 Oct 2019 Belén Tartaglia
 
101 Loica Común Leistes loyca 5 22 Oct 2019 sandra contreras
 
Sector Empresa Hernández Catriel Río Negro, AR (-37,889, -67,827), General Roca, Río Negro
102 Gallito Copetón Rhinocrypta lanceolata 1 22 Oct 2019 sandra contreras P
 
Sector Empresa Hernández Catriel Río Negro, AR (-37,889, -67,827), General Roca, Río Negro
103 Cortarramas Phytotoma rutila 2 22 Oct 2019 sandra contreras P
 
Sector Empresa Hernández Catriel Río Negro, AR (-37,889, -67,827), General Roca, Río Negro
104 Yal Negro Rhopospina fruticeti 2 22 Oct 2019 sandra contreras P
 
Sector Empresa Hernández Catriel Río Negro, AR (-37,889, -67,827), General Roca, Río Negro
Golondrina sp. Hirundinidae sp. 9 22 Oct 2019 pilar castilla
 
Plaza Güemes, La Plata AR-Buenos Aires (-34,9169,-57,9746), La Plata, Buenos Aires
105 Milano Blanco Elanus leucurus 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Salta--Accesso Norte, Capital, Salta
106 Aguilucho Colorado Buteogallus meridionalis 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Salta--Accesso Norte, Capital, Salta
107 Monjita Blanca Xolmis irupero 2 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Salta--Accesso Norte, Capital, Salta
108 Pato Capuchino Spatula versicolor 2 22 Oct 2019 JESSICA ARRIGORRIA
 
109 Pava de Monte Común Penelope obscura 4 22 Oct 2019 JESSICA ARRIGORRIA
 
110 Garcita Blanca Egretta thula 1 22 Oct 2019 JESSICA ARRIGORRIA
 
111 Espátula Rosada Platalea ajaja 1 22 Oct 2019 JESSICA ARRIGORRIA
 
112 Jote Cabeza Negra Coragyps atratus 2 22 Oct 2019 JESSICA ARRIGORRIA
 
113 Caracolero Rostrhamus sociabilis 2 22 Oct 2019 JESSICA ARRIGORRIA
 
114 Golondrina Zapadora Riparia riparia 1 22 Oct 2019 JESSICA ARRIGORRIA
 
115 Pecho Amarillo Común Pseudoleistes virescens 3 22 Oct 2019 JESSICA ARRIGORRIA
 
116 Gavilán Planeador Circus buffoni 1 22 Oct 2019 Facundo Ravera Amorín
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-32,365, -63,394), General San Martín, Córdoba
117 Bandurria Austral Theristicus melanopis 1 22 Oct 2019 Susan Wigetman
 
Avenida Juan Manuel de Rosas, San Carlos de Bariloche AR-Río Negro (-41.1319,-71.3179), Bariloche, Río Negro
118 Martineta Común Eudromia elegans 3 22 Oct 2019 George Armistead
 
119 Loro Barranquero Cyanoliseus patagonus 2 22 Oct 2019 George Armistead
 
120 Golondrina Negra Progne elegans 7 22 Oct 2019 George Armistead
 
121 Calandria Mora Mimus patagonicus 2 22 Oct 2019 George Armistead
 
122 Colorada Rhynchotus rufescens 3 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
123 Taguató común Rupornis magnirostris 1 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
124 Loro Maitaca Pionus maximiliani 3 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
125 Espinero Grande Phacellodomus ruber 3 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
126 Fiofío Grande Elaenia spectabilis 1 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
127 Golondrina Cabeza Rojiza Alopochelidon fucata 20 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
128 Corbatita Común Sporophila caerulescens 7 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
129 Gallineta Común Pardirallus sanguinolentus 1 22 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
130 Doradito Común Pseudocolopteryx flaviventris 1 22 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
131 Varillero Ala Amarilla Agelasticus thilius 1 22 Oct 2019 Marco Fidalgo
 
132 Paloma-Antártica Chionis albus 3 22 Oct 2019 Ben Loehnen
 
AR-Chubut-Biedma (-42.8259,-64.8837), Biedma, Chubut
133 Gaviota Cocinera Larus dominicanus 3 22 Oct 2019 Ben Loehnen
 
AR-Chubut-Biedma (-42.8259,-64.8837), Biedma, Chubut
134 Cormorán Cuello Negro Phalacrocorax magellanicus 150 22 Oct 2019 Ben Loehnen
 
AR-Chubut-Biedma (-42.8259,-64.8837), Biedma, Chubut
135 Diuca Común Diuca diuca 3 22 Oct 2019 Ben Loehnen
 
AR-Chubut-Biedma (-42.8259,-64.8837), Biedma, Chubut
136 Cormorán Imperial Phalacrocorax atriceps 10 22 Oct 2019 Garrett Stuck
 
(-42.8114,-64.9020), Biedma, Chubut
137 Cisne Cuello Negro Cygnus melancoryphus 12 22 Oct 2019 Pablo Alejandro Pla
 
Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, AR (-38.707, -60.31), Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
138 Coscoroba Coscoroba coscoroba 16 22 Oct 2019 Pablo Alejandro Pla
 
Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, AR (-38.707, -60.31), Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
139 Pato Overo Mareca sibilatrix 6 22 Oct 2019 Pablo Alejandro Pla
 
Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, AR (-38.707, -60.31), Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
140 Pato Maicero Anas georgica 6 22 Oct 2019 Pablo Alejandro Pla
 
Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, AR (-38.707, -60.31), Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
141 Pato Picazo Netta peposaca 8 22 Oct 2019 Pablo Alejandro Pla
 
Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, AR (-38.707, -60.31), Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
142 Flamenco Austral Phoenicopterus chilensis 42 22 Oct 2019 Pablo Alejandro Pla
 
Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, AR (-38.707, -60.31), Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
Gallareta Fulica sp. 20 22 Oct 2019 Pablo Alejandro Pla
 
Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, AR (-38.707, -60.31), Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
143 Tero-real Himantopus mexicanus 4 22 Oct 2019 Pablo Alejandro Pla
 
Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, AR (-38.707, -60.31), Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
144 Pico de Plata Hymenops perspicillatus 2 22 Oct 2019 Pablo Alejandro Pla
 
Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, AR (-38.707, -60.31), Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
145 Cauquén Común Chloephaga picta 4 22 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
146 Macá Grande Podiceps major 2 22 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis N
 
147 Macá Plateado Podiceps occipitalis 4 22 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
148 Garza Bruja Nycticorax nycticorax 1 22 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Remolinera sp. Cinclodes sp. 1 22 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
149 Canastero Coludo Asthenes pyrrholeuca 2 22 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
150 Diucón Xolmis pyrope 1 22 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
151 Golondrina Patagónica Tachycineta leucopyga 1 22 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
152 Zorzal Patagónico Turdus falcklandii 1 22 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
153 Cabecitanegra Austral Spinus barbatus 3 22 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
154 Caranca Chloephaga hybrida 9 22 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Mar Isla de los Estados, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
155 Gaviota Gris Leucophaeus scoresbii 2 22 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Mar Isla de los Estados, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
156 Albatros Cabeza Gris Thalassarche chrysostoma 2 22 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Mar Isla de los Estados, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
157 Albatros Real Diomedea epomophora 1 22 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Mar Isla de los Estados, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
158 Petrel Gigante Común Macronectes giganteus 100 22 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Mar Isla de los Estados, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
159 Petrel Plateado Fulmarus glacialoides 7 22 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Mar Isla de los Estados, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
160 Calancante Cara Roja Psittacara mitratus 6 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
161 Pitiayumí Setophaga pitiayumi 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
162 Arañero Corona Rojiza Myioborus brunniceps 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
163 Pepitero de Collar Saltator aurantiirostris 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
164 Inambú Común Nothura maculosa 1 22 Oct 2019 Nicolás Bejarano
 
165 Sirirí Colorado Dendrocygna bicolor 100 22 Oct 2019 Nicolás Bejarano
 
166 Pato Colorado Spatula cyanoptera 42 22 Oct 2019 Nicolás Bejarano
 
167 Pato Gargantilla Anas bahamensis 20 22 Oct 2019 Nicolás Bejarano
 
168 Pato Cabeza Negra Heteronetta atricapilla 1 22 Oct 2019 Nicolás Bejarano P
 
169 Pato Zambullidor Grande Oxyura ferruginea 8 22 Oct 2019 Nicolás Bejarano
 
170 Gallareta Ligas Rojas Fulica armillata 28 22 Oct 2019 Nicolás Bejarano P
 
171 Gallareta Chica Fulica leucoptera 46 22 Oct 2019 Nicolás Bejarano
 
172 Milano Tijereta Elanoides forficatus 2 22 Oct 2019 Nicolás Bejarano
 
173 Ñandú Rhea americana 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
174 Chajá Chauna torquata 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
175 Pato Real Cairina moschata 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
176 Anó Grande Crotophaga major 2 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
177 Urutaú Común Nyctibius griseus 2 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
178 Garcita Bueyera Bubulcus ibis 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
179 Cuervillo de Cañada Plegadis chihi 3 22 Oct 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández
 
180 Bandurria Boreal Theristicus caudatus 2 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
181 Jote Cabeza Amarilla Chico Cathartes burrovianus 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
182 Carpintero Oliva Chico Dryobates passerinus 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
183 Tachurí Canela Polystictus pectoralis 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
184 Monjita Gris Xolmis cinereus 2 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
185 Benteveo Rayado Myiodynastes maculatus 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
186 Urraca Morada Cyanocorax cyanomelas 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
187 Cachilo Ceja Amarilla Ammodramus humeralis 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
188 Boyero Cacique Cacicus haemorrhous 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
189 Boyerito Icterus pyrrhopterus 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
190 Chopí Gnorimopsar chopi 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
191 Cardenilla Paroaria capitata 1 22 Oct 2019 Julián Ignacio Hernández
 
192 Coludo Grande Emberizoides herbicola 1 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
193 Capuchino Boina Negra Sporophila pileata 2 22 Oct 2019 Florencia Barrios
 
194 Golondrina Tijerita Hirundo rustica 34 22 Oct 2019 Pablo Alejandro Pla
 
Establecimiento Los Cuatro Hermanos, Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
195 Albatros Errante Diomedea exulans 1 22 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Mar Isla de los Estados, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
196 Pardela Oscura Ardenna grisea 10 22 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Mar Isla de los Estados, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
197 Pato Crestón Lophonetta specularioides 9 22 Oct 2019 Néstor Fabián Tejerizo
 
Reserva Costera Urbana, Santa Cruz, AR (-51.664, -69.209), Güer Aike, Santa Cruz
198 Ostrero Austral Haematopus leucopodus 3 22 Oct 2019 Néstor Fabián Tejerizo
 
Reserva Costera Urbana, Santa Cruz, AR (-51.664, -69.209), Güer Aike, Santa Cruz
199 Agachona Chica Thinocorus rumicivorus 8 22 Oct 2019 Néstor Fabián Tejerizo
 
Reserva Costera Urbana, Santa Cruz, AR (-51.664, -69.209), Güer Aike, Santa Cruz
200 Caminera Común Geositta cunicularia 4 22 Oct 2019 Néstor Fabián Tejerizo
 
Reserva Costera Urbana, Santa Cruz, AR (-51.664, -69.209), Güer Aike, Santa Cruz
201 Monjita Chocolate Neoxolmis rufiventris 1 22 Oct 2019 Néstor Fabián Tejerizo
 
Reserva Costera Urbana, Santa Cruz, AR (-51.664, -69.209), Güer Aike, Santa Cruz
202 Cachirla Común Anthus correndera 2 22 Oct 2019 Néstor Fabián Tejerizo
 
Reserva Costera Urbana, Santa Cruz, AR (-51.664, -69.209), Güer Aike, Santa Cruz
203 Ratona Aperdizada Cistothorus platensis 4 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
204 Calandria Castaña Mimus dorsalis 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
205 Naranjero Pipraeidea bonariensis 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
206 Pato Zambullidor Chico Oxyura vittata 8 22 Oct 2019 Ben Loehnen
 
AR-Puerto Madryn-Atlantic Ocean (-42.7630,-65.0324), Biedma, Chubut
207 Urú Odontophorus capueira 3 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
208 Paloma Colorada Patagioenas cayennensis 5 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
209 Torcacita Colorada Columbina talpacoti 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
210 Anó Chico Crotophaga ani 9 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
211 Crespín Tapera naevia 2 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
212 Vencejo de Tormenta Chaetura meridionalis 2 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
213 Picaflor Garganta Blanca Leucochloris albicollis 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
214 Jote Cabeza Colorada Cathartes aura 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
215 Milano Plomizo Ictinia plumbea 2 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
216 Surucuá Común Trogon surrucura 6 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
217 Chacurú Cara Negra Nystalus chacuru 4 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
218 Arasarí Banana Pteroglossus bailloni 2 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
219 Tucán Pico Verde Ramphastos dicolorus 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
220 Carpintero Blanco Melanerpes candidus 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
221 Carpintero Oliva Manchado Dryobates spilogaster 2 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
222 Choca Corona Rojiza Thamnophilus ruficapillus 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
223 Trepador Garganta Blanca Xiphocolaptes albicollis 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
224 Coludito de los Pinos Leptasthenura setaria 11 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
225 Pijuí Plomizo Synallaxis spixi 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
226 Tueré Grande Tityra cayana 4 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
227 Anambé Común Pachyramphus polychopterus 2 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
228 Piojito Silbón Camptostoma obsoletum 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
229 Mosqueta Ceja Amarilla Capsiempis flaveola 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
230 Fiofío Pico Corto Elaenia parvirostris 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
231 Mosqueta Estriada Myiophobus fasciatus 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
232 Suirirí Silbón Sirystes sibilator 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
233 Pitanguá Megarynchus pitangua 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
234 Tuquito Chico Legatus leucophaius 2 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
235 Tuquito Rayado Empidonomus varius 4 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
236 Juan Chiviro Cyclarhis gujanensis 2 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
237 Urraca Azul Cyanocorax caeruleus 7 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
238 Golondrina Ribereña Stelgidopteryx ruficollis 10 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
239 Zorzal Sabiá Turdus leucomelas 3 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
240 Tangará Común Euphonia chlorotica 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
241 Arañero Silbón Myiothlypis leucoblephara 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
242 Tersina Tersina viridis 7 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
243 Saí Común Conirostrum speciosum 2 22 Oct 2019 Francisco González Táboas
 
Misiones, AR (-26,564, -53,848), San Pedro, Misiones
244 Chinchero Chico Lepidocolaptes angustirostris 1 22 Oct 2019 arnoldo tomys
 
(-34,5, -59,216) Molino Campo Claro, Luján, Buenos Aires
245 Zorzal Chiguanco Turdus chiguanco 2 22 Oct 2019 Craig Morley
 
Avenida Kenneth Woodley, Puerto Madryn (-42.75, -65.039), Biedma, Chubut
246 Pato Cuchara Spatula platalea 79 22 Oct 2019 Néstor Fabián Tejerizo
 
Laguna Ortiz 1, Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, AR (-51.646, -69.237), Güer Aike, Santa Cruz
247 Playerito Rabadilla Blanca Calidris fuscicollis 3 22 Oct 2019 Néstor Fabián Tejerizo
 
Laguna Ortiz 1, Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, AR (-51.646, -69.237), Güer Aike, Santa Cruz
248 Falaropo Común Phalaropus tricolor 4 22 Oct 2019 Néstor Fabián Tejerizo
 
Laguna Ortiz 1, Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, AR (-51.646, -69.237), Güer Aike, Santa Cruz
249 Cauquén Real Chloephaga poliocephala 4 22 Oct 2019 Michael I Christie
 
Alma Chakra, Bariloche, Río Negro
250 Coludito Cola Negra Leptasthenura aegithaloides 2 22 Oct 2019 Michael I Christie
 
Alma Chakra, Bariloche, Río Negro
251 Aguila Mora Geranoaetus melanoleucus 1 22 Oct 2019 David Alvarez
 
Tulumba, Cerro Colorado, Córdoba, AR (-30.094, -63.929), Tulumba, Córdoba
252 Carpintero del Cardón Melanerpes cactorum 3 22 Oct 2019 David Alvarez
 
Tulumba, Cerro Colorado, Córdoba, AR (-30.094, -63.929), Tulumba, Córdoba
253 Chinchero Grande Drymornis bridgesii 1 22 Oct 2019 David Alvarez
 
Tulumba, Cerro Colorado, Córdoba, AR (-30.094, -63.929), Tulumba, Córdoba
254 Bandurrita Chaqueña Tarphonomus certhioides 3 22 Oct 2019 David Alvarez
 
Tulumba, Cerro Colorado, Córdoba, AR (-30.094, -63.929), Tulumba, Córdoba
255 Espinero Pecho Manchado Phacellodomus striaticollis 1 22 Oct 2019 Matias Cabezas
 
Dock Sud, Buenos Aires, AR (-34.661, -58.312), Avellaneda, Buenos Aires
256 Cacholote Castaño Pseudoseisura lophotes 4 22 Oct 2019 David Alvarez
 
Tulumba, Cerro Colorado, Córdoba, AR (-30.094, -63.929), Tulumba, Córdoba
257 Curutié Colorado Certhiaxis cinnamomeus 2 22 Oct 2019 Matias Cabezas
 
Dock Sud, Buenos Aires, AR (-34.661, -58.312), Avellaneda, Buenos Aires
258 Birro Común Hirundinea ferruginea 2 22 Oct 2019 David Alvarez
 
Tulumba, Cerro Colorado, Córdoba, AR (-30.094, -63.929), Tulumba, Córdoba
259 Barullero Euscarthmus meloryphus 4 22 Oct 2019 Matias Cabezas
 
Dock Sud, Buenos Aires, AR (-34.661, -58.312), Avellaneda, Buenos Aires
260 Palomita Ojo Desnudo Metriopelia morenoi 3 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
261 Vencejo Blanco Aeronautes andecolus 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
262 Catita Serrana Chica Psilopsiagon aurifrons 6 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
263 Bandurrita Cola Castaña Ochetorhynchus andaecola 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
264 Remolinera Acanelada Cinclodes albiventris 2 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
265 Canastero Rojizo Asthenes dorbignyi 3 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
266 Dormilona Gris Muscisaxicola rufivertex 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
267 Negrillo Spinus atratus 4 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
268 Jilguero Oliváceo Sicalis olivascens 20 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
269 Carpintero Gigante Campephilus magellanicus 1 22 Oct 2019 Martien Prins
 
270 Picolezna Patagónico Pygarrhichas albogularis 2 22 Oct 2019 Martien Prins
 
271 Remolinera Araucana Cinclodes patagonicus 1 22 Oct 2019 Martien Prins
 
272 Cachudito Pico Negro Anairetes parulus 1 22 Oct 2019 Martien Prins
 
273 Fiofío Silbón Elaenia albiceps 1 22 Oct 2019 Martien Prins
 
274 Comesebo Patagónico Phrygilus patagonicus 1 22 Oct 2019 Martien Prins
 
275 Ostrero Común Haematopus palliatus 10 22 Oct 2019 Garrett Stuck
 
276 Canastero Chaqueño Asthenes baeri 1 22 Oct 2019 Mariel Rodriguez
 
El Pinar Hospedaje Serrano, Tanti,Córdoba, AR (-31,346, -64,614), Punilla, Córdoba
277 Gaviotín Sudamericano Sterna hirundinacea 4 22 Oct 2019 Ben Loehnen
 
Atlantic Ocean (-42.7622,-65.0261), Biedma, Chubut
278 Fiofío Copetón Elaenia flavogaster 1 22 Oct 2019 Andres Alejandro Caric
 
Parque de la Democracia, San Fernando, Chaco
279 Viudita Lomo Negro Fluvicola albiventer 2 22 Oct 2019 Andres Alejandro Caric P
 
Parque de la Democracia, San Fernando, Chaco
280 Pollona Pintada Porphyriops melanops 2 22 Oct 2019 Antonio Frutos
 
Entre Ríos, AR (-31,846, -60,622), Diamante, Entre Ríos
281 Pollona Azul Porphyrio martinica 2 22 Oct 2019 Antonio Frutos
 
Entre Ríos, AR (-31,846, -60,622), Diamante, Entre Ríos
282 Becasina Común Gallinago paraguaiae 1 22 Oct 2019 Antonio Frutos
 
Entre Ríos, AR (-31,846, -60,622), Diamante, Entre Ríos
283 Varillero Negro Agelasticus cyanopus 2 22 Oct 2019 Antonio Frutos
 
Entre Ríos, AR (-31,846, -60,622), Diamante, Entre Ríos
284 Varillero Congo Chrysomus ruficapillus 2 22 Oct 2019 Antonio Frutos
 
Entre Ríos, AR (-31,846, -60,622), Diamante, Entre Ríos
285 Petrel Gigante Oscuro Macronectes halli 1 22 Oct 2019 George Armistead
 
Petrel Gigante Común/Oscuro Macronectes giganteus/halli 70 22 Oct 2019 George Armistead
 
286 Tachurí Sietecolores Tachuris rubrigastra 1 22 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
287 Carpintero Garganta Negra Campephilus melanoleucos 1 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
288 Coludo Chico Emberizoides ypiranganus 1 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
289 Capuchino Corona Gris Sporophila cinnamomea 2 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
290 Pitotoy Chico Tringa flavipes 2 22 Oct 2019 Franco Monier
 
Unnamed Road, Miramar, Córdoba, AR (-30.932, -62.684), San Justo, Córdoba
291 Carpinterito Común Picumnus cirratus 1 22 Oct 2019 Franco Monier
 
Unnamed Road, Miramar, Córdoba, AR (-30.932, -62.684), San Justo, Córdoba
292 Gallito de Collar Melanopareia maximiliani 1 22 Oct 2019 Franco Monier
 
Unnamed Road, Miramar, Córdoba, AR (-30.932, -62.684), San Justo, Córdoba
293 Calandrita Stigmatura budytoides 1 22 Oct 2019 Franco Monier
 
Unnamed Road, Miramar, Córdoba, AR (-30.932, -62.684), San Justo, Córdoba
294 Cóndor Andino Vultur gryphus 4 22 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Bahía Canepa, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
295 Matamico Grande Phalcoboenus australis 1 22 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Bahía Canepa, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
296 Remolinera Chica Cinclodes oustaleti 1 22 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Bahía Canepa, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
297 Picaflor de Barbijo Heliomaster furcifer 2 22 Oct 2019 Federico Rosas
 
298 Suirirí Común Suiriri suiriri 4 22 Oct 2019 Federico Rosas
 
299 Piojito Trinador Serpophaga griseicapilla 4 22 Oct 2019 Federico Rosas
 
300 Tuquito Gris Empidonomus aurantioatrocristatus 1 22 Oct 2019 Federico Rosas
 
301 Inambú Serrano Nothoprocta ornata 2 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
302 Picaflor Gigante Patagona gigas 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
303 Gallareta Andina Fulica ardesiaca 15 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
304 Tero Serrano Vanellus resplendens 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
305 Gaviota Andina Chroicocephalus serranus 6 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
306 Cuervillo Puneño Plegadis ridgwayi 5 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
307 Aguilucho Común Geranoaetus polyosoma 2 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
308 Bandurrita Pico Recto Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus 2 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
309 Sobrepuesto Andino Lessonia oreas 1 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
310 Comesebo Andino Phrygilus gayi 4 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
311 Yal Chico Geospizopsis plebejus 4 22 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
312 Ñanday Aratinga nenday 9 22 Oct 2019 Gabriel Carbajales
 
313 Pato de Collar Callonetta leucophrys 2 22 Oct 2019 Hernán Tolosa
 
314 Pato Fierro Nomonyx dominicus 5 22 Oct 2019 Hernán Tolosa
 
315 Chiricote Aramides cajaneus 1 22 Oct 2019 Hernán Tolosa
 
316 Gallareta Escudete Rojo Fulica rufifrons X 22 Oct 2019 Hernán Tolosa
 
317 Gaviotín Lagunero Sterna trudeaui 1 22 Oct 2019 Hernán Tolosa
 
318 Suirirí Amarillo Satrapa icterophrys 2 22 Oct 2019 Hernán Tolosa
 
319 Reinamora Grande Cyanoloxia brissonii 1 22 Oct 2019 Hernán Tolosa
 
320 Monterita Cabeza Negra Microspingus melanoleucus 1 22 Oct 2019 Hernán Tolosa
 
321 Pepitero Verdoso Saltator similis 1 22 Oct 2019 Hernán Tolosa
 
322 Sirirí Vientre Negro Dendrocygna autumnalis 6 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
323 Espinero Chico Phacellodomus sibilatrix 1 22 Oct 2019 Antonio Frutos
 
Entre Ríos, AR (-31,849, -60,616), Diamante, Entre Ríos
324 Burlisto Pico Canela Myiarchus swainsoni 1 22 Oct 2019 Antonio Frutos
 
Entre Ríos, AR (-31,849, -60,616), Diamante, Entre Ríos
325 Brasita de Fuego Coryphospingus cucullatus 1 22 Oct 2019 Antonio Frutos
 
Entre Ríos, AR (-31,849, -60,616), Diamante, Entre Ríos
326 Cigüeña Americana Ciconia maguari X 22 Oct 2019 Hugo Valderrey
 
Piletones CORPICO Road, La Pampa, AR (-35,697, -63,728), Maracó, La Pampa
327 Calancate Común Thectocercus acuticaudatus X 22 Oct 2019 Hugo Valderrey
 
Piletones CORPICO Road, La Pampa, AR (-35,697, -63,728), Maracó, La Pampa
Pájaro sp. Passeriformes sp. X 22 Oct 2019 Hugo Valderrey N
 
Piletones CORPICO Road, La Pampa, AR (-35,697, -63,728), Maracó, La Pampa
328 Lechuza de Campanario Tyto alba 1 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
329 Alicucu Común Megascops choliba 2 22 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
330 Chorlito de Collar Charadrius collaris 1 21 Oct 2019 Florencia Antolin
 
22 oct. 2019 00:17 -37.394, -68.927, Pehuenches, Neuquén
331 Gallito Arena Teledromas fuscus 1 21 Oct 2019 Florencia Antolin
 
22 oct. 2019 00:17 -37.394, -68.927, Pehuenches, Neuquén
332 Lechuzón Orejudo Asio clamator 2 21 Oct 2019 arnoldo tomys
 
(-34,5, -59,216) Molino Campo Claro, Luján, Buenos Aires
333 Inambú Montaraz Nothoprocta cinerascens 4 21 Oct 2019 Mariano Eluney Pérez
 
Camino Palacios, Capital, La Pampa
334 Albatros Ceja Negra Thalassarche melanophris 3 21 Oct 2019 George Armistead N
 
(-41.7709,-62.1075), Patagones, Buenos Aires
335 Pardela Boreal Puffinus puffinus 4 21 Oct 2019 George Armistead
 
(-41.7709,-62.1075), Patagones, Buenos Aires
336 Ñacundá Chordeiles nacunda 2 21 Oct 2019 arnoldo tomys
 
(-34,506, -59,233) El Campito, Luján, Buenos Aires
337 Lechuzón de Campo Asio flammeus 1 21 Oct 2019 arnoldo tomys
 
(-34,506, -59,233) El Campito, Luján, Buenos Aires
338 Pecho Colorado Leistes superciliaris 50 21 Oct 2019 arnoldo tomys
 
(-34,506, -59,233) El Campito, Luján, Buenos Aires
339 Chucao Scelorchilus rubecula 1 21 Oct 2019 Hernán Pastore
 
Balcón Gutiérrez, San Carlos de Bariloche, Río Negro, AR (-41,181, -71,424), Bariloche, Río Negro
340 Bandurrita de Bosque Upucerthia saturatior 3 21 Oct 2019 Hernán Pastore N
 
Balcón Gutiérrez, San Carlos de Bariloche, Río Negro, AR (-41,181, -71,424), Bariloche, Río Negro
341 Mielero Coereba flaveola X 21 Oct 2019 Ignacio Gómez Gaffner
 
450 Caá Guazú, Santo Tome, Corrientes, AR (-28,544, -56,042), Santo Tomé, Corrientes
342 Petrel Barba Blanca Procellaria aequinoctialis 12 21 Oct 2019 Craig Morley
 
-41.5, -61.823, Patagones, Buenos Aires
343 Pardela Cabeza Negra Ardenna gravis 4 21 Oct 2019 Craig Morley
 
-41.5, -61.823, Patagones, Buenos Aires
344 Palomita Moteada Metriopelia ceciliae 6 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
345 Palomita Cordillerana Metriopelia melanoptera 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
346 Picaflor Colorado Oreotrochilus adela 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
347 Matamico Andino Phalcoboenus megalopterus 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
348 Coludito Canela Leptasthenura fuliginiceps 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
349 Espinero Andino Phacellodomus striaticeps 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
350 Canastero Pálido Asthenes modesta 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
351 Cachudito Pico Amarillo Anairetes flavirostris 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
352 Viudita Común Knipolegus aterrimus 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
353 Gaucho Serrano Agriornis montanus 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
354 Comesebo Cabeza Negra Phrygilus atriceps 10 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
355 Piquitodeoro Común Catamenia analis 6 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
356 Charata Ortalis canicollis 1 21 Oct 2019 Silvia Benoist
 
Avenida Sarmiento, Chaco, AR (-27,412, -58,944), San Fernando, Chaco
357 Crestudo Coryphistera alaudina 8 21 Oct 2019 Silvia Benoist
 
Avenida Sarmiento, Chaco, AR (-27,412, -58,944), San Fernando, Chaco
358 Federal Amblyramphus holosericeus 4 21 Oct 2019 Silvia Benoist
 
Avenida Sarmiento, Chaco, AR (-27,412, -58,944), San Fernando, Chaco
359 Corbatita Dominó Sporophila collaris 4 21 Oct 2019 Silvia Benoist
 
Avenida Sarmiento, Chaco, AR (-27,412, -58,944), San Fernando, Chaco
360 Aguatero Nycticryphes semicollaris 1 21 Oct 2019 Ignacio Zapata N
 
361 Pitotoy Solitario Tringa solitaria 1 21 Oct 2019 Ignacio Zapata P
 
362 Pitotoy Grande Tringa melanoleuca 1 21 Oct 2019 Ignacio Zapata
 
363 Playerito Unicolor Calidris bairdii 10 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
364 Pingüino Rey Aptenodytes patagonicus 1 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
365 Pingüino de Vincha Pygoscelis papua 2 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti N
 
366 Pingüino Patagónico Spheniscus magellanicus 250 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Imberti
 
Patos sp. Anatidae sp. 30 21 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
367 Gavilán Ceniciento Circus cinereus 1 21 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis N
 
Cachirla sp. Anthus sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
368 Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Yavi to Abra Lizoite, Yavi, Jujuy
369 Agachona de Collar Thinocorus orbignyianus 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Yavi to Abra Lizoite, Yavi, Jujuy
370 Bandurrita Andina Upucerthia validirostris 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Yavi to Abra Lizoite, Yavi, Jujuy
371 Dormilona Puneña Muscisaxicola juninensis 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Yavi to Abra Lizoite, Yavi, Jujuy
372 Dormilona Frente Negra Muscisaxicola frontalis 2 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Yavi to Abra Lizoite, Yavi, Jujuy
373 Golondrina Andina Orochelidon andecola 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Yavi to Abra Lizoite, Yavi, Jujuy
374 Piojito Gris Serpophaga nigricans 2 21 Oct 2019 Nicolás Bejarano P
 
375 Salteador Coludo Stercorarius longicaudus 1 21 Oct 2019 George Armistead N
 
(-41.0772,-61.2876), Patagones, Buenos Aires
376 Picaflor Vientre Negro Anthracothorax nigricollis 2 21 Oct 2019 Cristian Torres
 
377 Halcón Peregrino Falco peregrinus 1 21 Oct 2019 Lucas Villafañe
 
378 Curutié Blanco Cranioleuca pyrrhophia 2 21 Oct 2019 Lucas Villafañe
 
379 Escúa Antártica Stercorarius antarcticus 1 21 Oct 2019 Craig Morley N
 
-40.748, -60.856, Patagones, Buenos Aires
380 Becasa de Mar Limosa haemastica 54 21 Oct 2019 Tabare Barreto
 
381 Playero Rojizo Calidris canutus 8 21 Oct 2019 Tabare Barreto
 
Ganso Doméstico Anser anser (Domestic type) X 21 Oct 2019 Ezequiel Vera N
 
Pato Criollo Cairina moschata (Domestic type) X 21 Oct 2019 Ezequiel Vera N
 
Ánade Real (domestico) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) X 21 Oct 2019 Ezequiel Vera N
 
Gaviotin sp. Sterna sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Wink Gross N
 
(-40.5399,-60.6050), Patagones, Buenos Aires
382 Chorlo Artico Pluvialis squatarola 8 21 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
383 Chorlo Pampa Pluvialis dominica 44 21 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
384 Chorlito Doble Collar Charadrius falklandicus 1 21 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
385 Chorlito Palmado Charadrius semipalmatus 21 21 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
386 Vuelvepiedras Arenaria interpres 17 21 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
387 Gaviotín Golondrina Sterna hirundo 18 21 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
388 Gaviotín Pico Amarillo Thalasseus sandvicensis 3 21 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
389 Curutié Ocráceo Limnoctites sulphuriferus 1 21 Oct 2019 Gabriel Martín Celedón
 
390 Salteador Chico Stercorarius parasiticus 1 21 Oct 2019 Craig Morley N
 
-40.453, -60.498, Patagones, Buenos Aires
391 Playerito Pectoral Calidris melanotos 1 21 Oct 2019 Diego Gallegos
 
Salteador sp. Stercorarius sp. (jaeger sp.) 2 21 Oct 2019 George Armistead N
 
(-40.3463,-60.3676), Patagones, Buenos Aires
Gaviotín sp. Sterninae sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 George Armistead
 
(-40.3463,-60.3676), Patagones, Buenos Aires
392 Agachona Grande Attagis gayi 2 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Salta traveling, Santa Victoria, Salta
393 Esparvero Variado Accipiter bicolor 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Salta traveling, Santa Victoria, Salta
394 Caminera Picuda Geositta tenuirostris 2 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Salta traveling, Santa Victoria, Salta
395 Dormilona Cenicienta Muscisaxicola cinereus 6 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Salta traveling, Santa Victoria, Salta
396 Comesebo Puneño Idiopsar dorsalis 10 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Salta traveling, Santa Victoria, Salta
397 Yal Plomizo Geospizopsis unicolor 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Salta traveling, Santa Victoria, Salta
398 Jilguero Cara Gris Sicalis uropygialis 1 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Salta traveling, Santa Victoria, Salta
399 Dormilona Cara Negra Muscisaxicola maclovianus 2 21 Oct 2019 Hernán Pastore
 
Lago Nahuel Huapi, San Carlos de Bariloche, Río Negro, AR (-41,133, -71,292), Bariloche, Río Negro
400 Paíño Común Oceanites oceanicus 6 21 Oct 2019 Wink Gross N
 
(-40.2904,-60.2974), Patagones, Buenos Aires
Golondrina Ceja Blanca/Patagónica Tachycineta leucorrhoa/leucopyga 1 21 Oct 2019 Pablo Alejandro Pla P
 
Est Las Dos Hermanas, Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
401 Playerito Blanco Calidris alba 1 21 Oct 2019 Cecilia de Larminat P
 
402 Cacholote Pardo Pseudoseisura gutturalis 1 21 Oct 2019 Cecilia de Larminat
 
403 Coludito Copetón Leptasthenura platensis 1 21 Oct 2019 Ricardo Moller Jensen
 
Camino a La Gloria, Córdoba, AR (-31,746, -65,026), San Alberto, Córdoba
404 Carpintero Andino Colaptes rupicola 2 21 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
Rt 5 - Yavi to Abra Lizoite, Yavi, Jujuy
405 Taguató Negro Parabuteo leucorrhous 1 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Carrillo
 
Carpinterito Común/Escamado Picumnus cirratus/dorbignyanus 1 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Carrillo
 
406 Loro Alisero Amazona tucumana 10 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Carrillo
 
407 Burlisto Copetón Contopus fumigatus 1 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Carrillo
 
408 Viudita de Río Sayornis nigricans 3 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Carrillo
 
409 Frutero Yungueño Chlorospingus flavopectus 3 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Carrillo
 
410 Yapú Psarocolius decumanus 3 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Carrillo
 
411 Rey del Bosque Pheucticus aureoventris 2 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Carrillo
 
412 Monterita Ceja Rojiza Microspingus erythrophrys 1 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Carrillo
 
413 Saíra de Antifaz Pipraeidea melanonota 1 21 Oct 2019 Santiago Carrillo
 
414 Pepitero Chico Saltatricula multicolor 2 21 Oct 2019 Ricardo Moller Jensen
 
3051 Avenida Los Sauces, Mina Clavero, Córdoba, AR (-31,743, -65,01), San Alberto, Córdoba
415 Tataupá Común Crypturellus tataupa 3 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
416 Yerutí Yungueña Leptotila megalura 6 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
417 Ermitaño Canela Phaethornis pretrei 1 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
418 Picaflor Vientre Blanco Amazilia chionogaster 5 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
419 Aguila Viuda Spizaetus melanoleucus 1 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein N
 
420 Chiripepé Cabeza Parda Pyrrhura molinae 30 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
421 Maracaná Cuello Dorado Primolius auricollis 2 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
422 Batará Gigante Batara cinerea 1 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
423 Choca Común Thamnophilus caerulescens 2 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
424 Chululú Cabeza Rojiza Grallaria albigula 3 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
425 Ticotico Común Syndactyla rufosuperciliata 7 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
426 Pijuí Canela Synallaxis scutata 1 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
427 Pijuí Ceja Canela Synallaxis azarae 5 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
428 Bailarín Yungueño Chiroxiphia boliviana 2 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
429 Fiofio Plomizo Elaenia strepera 6 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
430 Burlisto Corona Negra Myiarchus tuberculifer 3 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
431 Zorzal Plomizo Turdus nigriceps 2 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
432 Cerquero de Collar Arremon flavirostris 2 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
433 Arañero Coronado Grande Myiothlypis bivittata 2 21 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
434 Chorlo Cabezón Oreopholus ruficollis 4 20 Oct 2019 Raquel Montoya
 
Acceso A San Julián, Santa Cruz, AR (-49.304, -67.783), Magallanes, Santa Cruz
435 Quetro Cabeza Blanca Tachyeres leucocephalus 2 20 Oct 2019 Diana Friedrich
 
AR (-44.877, -65.687), Florentino Ameghino, Chubut
436 Estornino Crestado Acridotheres cristatellus 4 20 Oct 2019 Enrique Chiurla
 
Mar de Cobo, Mar Chiquita, Buenos Aires
437 Carpintero Lomo Blanco Campephilus leucopogon 2 20 Oct 2019 Roberto Neumann
 
Cerro de la Virgen, Capital, Salta
438 Doradito Copetón Pseudocolopteryx sclateri 1 20 Oct 2019 Francis Merlo
 
Laguna INTA Manfredi, Rió Segundo, Córdoba
439 Cachirla Chica Anthus lutescens 2 20 Oct 2019 Francis Merlo
 
Laguna INTA Manfredi, Rió Segundo, Córdoba
440 Petrel Damero Daption capense 2 20 Oct 2019 Heidi Krajewsky
 
At Sea Approaching Isla de los Estados, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
441 Tijerilla Xenopsaris albinucha 1 20 Oct 2019 Willy Finch
 
442 Pato de Anteojos Speculanas specularis 2 20 Oct 2019 Leandro Matías Sosa
 
Ruta Provincial 23, El Chalten, Santa Cruz, AR (-49,122, -72,925), Lago Argentino, Santa Cruz
443 Carpinterito Cuello Canela Picumnus temminckii 1 20 Oct 2019 Dalma Raymundi
 
444 Tiluchi Ala Roja Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Dalma Raymundi
 
445 Tiluchi Enano Terenura maculata 1 20 Oct 2019 Dalma Raymundi
 
446 Ticotico Ocráceo Anabacerthia lichtensteini 2 20 Oct 2019 Dalma Raymundi
 
447 Tacuarita Blanca Polioptila lactea 1 20 Oct 2019 Dalma Raymundi
 
448 Frutero Overo Cissopis leverianus 4 20 Oct 2019 Dalma Raymundi
 
449 Saí Azul Dacnis cayana 4 20 Oct 2019 Dalma Raymundi
 
450 Cachirla Pálida Anthus hellmayri 1 20 Oct 2019 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago N
 
Acceso Cabeza de Buey (-38,865, -62,484), Villarino, Buenos Aires
451 Monterita de Collar Microspingus torquatus 2 20 Oct 2019 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago
 
Acceso Cabeza de Buey (-38,865, -62,484), Villarino, Buenos Aires
452 Codorniz de California Callipepla californica 2 20 Oct 2019 Elba Huanque
 
Río Collon Cura, Junín de los Andes, Neuquén, AR (-39.946, -71.069), Huiliches, Neuquén
453 Gaucho Común Agriornis micropterus 1 20 Oct 2019 Elba Huanque N
 
Río Collon Cura, Junín de los Andes, Neuquén, AR (-39.946, -71.069), Huiliches, Neuquén
454 Churrín Andino Scytalopus magellanicus 1 20 Oct 2019 andrea vergne
 
455 Tingazú Piaya cayana 1 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
456 Atajacaminos Colorado Antrostomus rufus 1 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
457 Picaflor Frente Azul Eriocnemis glaucopoides 1 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
458 Picaflor Enano Microstilbon burmeisteri 1 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
459 Harpía Harpia harpyja 1 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein N
 
460 Surucuá Aurora Trogon curucui 2 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
461 Tucán Grande Ramphastos toco 4 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
462 Tarefero Sittasomus griseicapillus 2 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
463 Picolezna Rojizo Xenops rutilans 2 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
464 Mosqueta Cabeza Canela Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps 2 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
465 Piojito de los Pinos Mecocerculus hellmayri 2 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
466 Piojito Gargantilla Mecocerculus leucophrys 6 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
467 Highland Elaenia Elaenia obscura 1 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
468 Viudita Plomiza Knipolegus cabanisi 1 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
469 Ratona Ceja Blanca Troglodytes solstitialis 1 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
470 Cerquero Vientre Blanco Arremon torquatus 2 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
471 Tangará Alisero Thlypopsis ruficeps 1 20 Oct 2019 Ulises Ornstein
 
472 Guayata Oressochen melanopterus 125 20 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
473 Pato Puneño Spatula puna 80 20 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
474 Parina Grande Phoenicoparrus andinus 500 20 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
475 Palomita Dorada Metriopelia aymara 3 20 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
476 Gallareta Cornuda Fulica cornuta 4 20 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
477 Chorlito Puneño Charadrius alticola 6 20 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
478 Caminera Puneña Geositta punensis 20 20 Oct 2019 Jake Mohlmann
 
479 Remolinera Castaña Cinclodes atacamensis 1 20 Oct 2019 Felipe Usandivaras
 
480 Jilguero Puneño Sicalis lutea 1 20 Oct 2019 Felipe Usandivaras
 
481 Jilguero Corona Gris Sicalis luteocephala 5 20 Oct 2019 Nicolás Bejarano P
 
482 Gallineta Overa Pardirallus maculatus 4 20 Oct 2019 Willy Finch
 
483 Caburé Grande Glaucidium nana 1 20 Oct 2019 Santy Lucas P
 
Cona Niyeu, Nueve de Julio, Río Negro
484 Tordo Patagónico Curaeus curaeus 5 20 Oct 2019 Santy Lucas
 
Cona Niyeu, Nueve de Julio, Río Negro
485 Gaviota Capucho Gris Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus X 20 Oct 2019 Lucas Villafañe
 
Nueva Conexion Vial, Victoria, Entre Ríos, AR (-32,594, -60,157), Victoria, Entre Ríos
486 Picaflor Cometa Sappho sparganurus 2 20 Oct 2019 Martina Arias
 
Casa Cabana, Colón, Córdoba
Piojito sp. Serpophaga subcristata/griseicapilla 1 20 Oct 2019 Martina Arias
 
Casa Cabana, Colón, Córdoba
487 Sietevestidos Serrano Poospiza whitii 1 20 Oct 2019 Martina Arias
 
Casa Cabana, Colón, Córdoba
488 Macá Tobiano Podiceps gallardoi 7 20 Oct 2019