Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 1
    Andrew Krenz
    Yardlist, Marathon
  2. 2.
    # 1
    Andrew Krenz
    Yardlist, Marathon
  3. 3.
    # 2
    Andrew Krenz
    Yardlist, Marathon
  4. 4.
    # X
    Andrew Krenz
    Yardlist, Marathon
  5. 5.
    # X
    Andrew Krenz
    Yardlist, Marathon
  6. 6.
    # 1
    Andrew Krenz
    Yardlist, Marathon
  7. 7.
    # 50
    Andrew Krenz
    Yardlist, Marathon
  8. 8.
    # 1
    Andrew Krenz
    Yardlist, Marathon
  9. 9.
    # 1
    Mary Maertz
    Hwy 10, Custer area, Portage
  10. 10.
    # 1
    Mary Maertz
    Hwy 10, Custer area, Portage
  11. 11.
    # 3
    Mary Maertz
    Hwy 10, Custer area, Portage
  12. 12.
    # 4
    Mike Engel
    W5659–W5799 Harvey Rd, Arlington US-WI 43.34685, -89.29108, Columbia
  13. 13.
    # 1
    Mike Engel
    W5659–W5799 Harvey Rd, Arlington US-WI 43.34685, -89.29108, Columbia
  14. 14.
  15. 15.
  16. 16.
  17. 17.
  18. 18.
  19. 19.
  20. 20.
  21. 21.
  22. 22.
  23. 23.
  24. 24.
  25. 25.
  26. 26.
    # 1
    Mary Maertz
    CTH-C, Mosinee US-WI 44.71397, -89.66045, Marathon
  27. 27.
  28. 28.
  29. 29.
  30. 30.
  31. 31.
  32. 32.
  33. 33.
    # 40
    Jordan Villanueva
  34. 34.
    # 60
    Jordan Villanueva
  35. 35.
    # 2
    Susan Basten
    805 S Ridgeway Dr, Sturgeon Bay US-WI 44.82169, -87.37132, Door
  36. 36.
    # 1
    Susan Basten
    805 S Ridgeway Dr, Sturgeon Bay US-WI 44.82169, -87.37132, Door
  37. 37.
    # 10
    Darlene Faugust
    1800–1804 WIS-57 N, Brussels US-WI 44.74901, -87.56908, Door
  38. 38.
    # 1
    Richard Ouren
    Ouren Farm, Grant
  39. 39.
    # 2
    Richard Ouren
    Ouren Farm, Grant
  40. 40.
    # 1
    Richard Ouren
    Ouren Farm, Grant
  41. 41.
    # 1
    Richard Ouren
    Ouren Farm, Grant
  42. 42.
    # 22
    Mary Maertz
    Hwy 51, Merrill area, Marathon
  43. 43.
    # 1
    Mary Maertz
    Merrill, Hwys Q and K, Lincoln
  44. 44.
  45. 45.
  46. 46.
    # 1
    Mary Maertz
    Hwy M, Lincoln
  47. 47.
    # 4
    Amanda Reese
    House, Douglas
  48. 48.
    # 1
    ralph fischer
    120 acres of northwoods, alder swale, black spruce bog and mixed nothern hardwoods, Rusk
  49. 49.
  50. 50.
    # 5
    Mary Maertz
    Hwy C, South of Rib Lake, Taylor
  51. 51.
    # 6
    David Dennis
    L3 Home, Columbia
  52. 52.
    # 1
    David Dennis
    L3 Home, Columbia
  53. 53.
  54. duck sp.

  55. 54.
  56. 55.
  57. 56.
  58. 57.
  59. 58.
    # 34
    Jonathan Weiss
    2501 East Crestview Drive, Appleton, Wisconsin, US (44.267, -88.369), Outagamie
  60. 59.
    # 1
    Jonathan Weiss
    2501 East Crestview Drive, Appleton, Wisconsin, US (44.267, -88.369), Outagamie
  61. 60.
    # 1
    Jonathan Weiss
    2501 East Crestview Drive, Appleton, Wisconsin, US (44.267, -88.369), Outagamie
  62. 61.
    # 2
    Jonathan Weiss
    2501 East Crestview Drive, Appleton, Wisconsin, US (44.267, -88.369), Outagamie
  63. 62.
    # 1
    Travis Moore
    ELGHS Campus + Vollrath Park, Sheboygan
  64. 63.
    # 1
    Travis Moore
    ELGHS Campus + Vollrath Park, Sheboygan
  65. 64.
    # 1
    Liz Miller
    702 Saukdale Way, Madison US-WI 43.07672, -89.50965, Dane
  66. 65.
    # 1
    Liz Miller
    702 Saukdale Way, Madison US-WI 43.07672, -89.50965, Dane
  67. 66.
  68. 67.
  69. 68.
  70. 69.
  71. 70.
  72. 71.
  73. 72.
  74. 73.
  75. 74.
  76. 75.
    # 1
    Richard Ouren
    Blue River Rd/Houstetlers, Grant
  77. 76.
    # 2
    Nancy Gill
    Gill Farm N, Manitowoc
  78. 77.
    # 1
    Aaron Stutz
    125 Phillips Lane, Jefferson
  79. 78.
  80. 79.
  81. 80.
  82. 81.
  83. 82.
  84. 83.
  85. passerine sp.

    # 3
    David Drews
    US-WI-Clyde-6681 Leaches Crossing Rd, Iowa
  86. Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo

  87. 84.
  88. 85.
  89. 86.
  90. 87.
  91. 88.
    # 2
    Brian Schneider
    Home, Dane
  92. 89.
  93. 90.
    # 1
    Pat Fojut
    Wehr Nature Center, Franklin US-WI 42.92534, -88.03520, Milwaukee
  94. 91.
    # 5
    Pat Fojut
    Wehr Nature Center, Franklin US-WI 42.92534, -88.03520, Milwaukee
  95. dabbling duck sp.

    # 2
    Richard Ouren
    Whites Slough, Grant
  96. 92.
  97. 93.
  98. 94.
    # 1
    Carrie McKenzie
    6425–6463 River Pkwy, Wauwatosa US-WI 43.04331, -87.99338, Milwaukee
  99. 95.
  100. 96.
  101. 97.
  102. 98.
  103. 99.
    # 2
    Tim Hahn
    Pewaukee -- Saddle Brook Property, Waukesha
  104. 100.
  105. 101.
  106. 102.
  107. 103.
  108. 104.
  109. sparrow sp.

  110. 105.
    # 1
    William Fisher
    Reisner Lake (Florence Co.), Florence
  111. 106.
    # 1
    William Smith
    Behind Ace Hardware, Sauk
  112. 107.
  113. 108.
  114. 109.
  115. 110.
    # 1
    Richard Ouren
    Ouren Farm, Grant
  116. 111.
    # 1
    Richard Ouren
    Ouren Farm, Grant
  117. 112.
  118. 113.
  119. 114.
  120. Larus sp.

    # 1
    Norma Z Gonzalez
    Fox Point, Milwaukee County, WI, US, Milwaukee
  121. 115.
    # 1
    Norma Z Gonzalez
    Fox Point, Milwaukee County, WI, US, Milwaukee
  122. 116.
    # 1
    William Fisher
    FishProp, Reisner Lake, Florence
  123. gull sp.

  124. 117.
  125. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

  126. 118.
    # 1
    jim hughes
    The Ice Age Trail, Pickerel US-WI 45.42612, -89.39816, Langlade
  127. 119.
  128. 120.
  129. 121.
  130. 122.
  131. 123.
  132. 124.
  133. 125.
  134. 126.
  135. 127.
  136. 128.
  137. 129.
  138. 130.
  139. 131.
    # 1
    Waukesha County Parks
  140. 132.
  141. 133.
  142. 134.
  143. Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler

  144. 135.
  145. 136.
  146. 137.
    # 4
    Kathy Morales Eric Julson
  147. 138.
    # 1
    Kathy Morales Eric Julson
  148. 139.
    # 10
    Kathy Morales Eric Julson
  149. 140.
  150. 141.
  151. Catharus sp.

  152. 142.
  153. 143.
  154. 144.
  155. 145.
    # 1
    Richard Ouren
    Ouren Farm, Grant
  156. blackbird sp.

    # 100
    Louise Venne
    Paradocs, Dane
  157. 146.
    # 1
    Patti Swanson
    649 St Augustine Rd, Colgate US-WI 43.21133, -88.30419, Washington
  158. 147.
  159. 148.
  160. woodpecker sp.

  161. 149.
    # 1
    Jean Blanchard
    Backyard, Door
  162. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

    # 1
    Philip Kostreva
    East River Trail .1, Brown
  163. 150.
    # 3
    Dave Sandahl
    Quick Three Beers House, Dane
  164. 151.
    # 1
    Dave Sandahl
    Quick Three Beers House, Dane
  165. 152.
    # 1
    Tory Bahe
    3160 North Buffum Street, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US (43.076, -87.906), Milwaukee
  166. 153.
  167. 154.
  168. flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

  169. thrush sp.

  170. 155.
  171. 156.
    # 10
    Christine Stanke
  172. Horned/Eared Grebe

  173. 157.
  174. 158.
  175. 159.
  176. 160.
  177. Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird

  178. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # 1
    Donna Perez
    1536 West Pearl Street, Stevens Point, Wisconsin, US (44.518, -89.594), Portage
  179. 161.
    # 1
    Nicole Watson
    Riverside Park, Milwaukee US-WI 43.06996, -87.89296, Milwaukee
  180. swallow sp.

    # 1
    Nicole Watson
    Riverside Park, Milwaukee US-WI 43.06996, -87.89296, Milwaukee
  181. 162.
  182. 163.
  183. House/Purple Finch

    # 6
    Chris Rek
    Ice Age Trail, Rock
  184. 164.
  185. 165.
  186. Mallard (Domestic type)

  187. 166.
  188. 167.
  189. 168.
  190. hawk sp.

    # 3
    James Johnson
    1501–1531 Shore Heights Rd, Howard US-WI 44.57697, -88.04340, Brown
  191. 169.
    # 1
    Aaron Holschbach
  192. 170.
  193. 171.
    # 2
    Sam G.
    Intersection of Co Rd M & Co Rd Mm, Rock
  194. 172.
    # 1
    Jean Erdman
    1225 Fourth Ave, Coloma US-WI (44.0797,-89.6588), Adams
  195. 173.
  196. 174.
    # 1
    Jim Frank
    Trillium Rd., Ozaukee
  197. 175.
  198. 176.
  199. Sterna sp.

  200. 177.
    # 1
    Rob Pendergast
    Buena Vista Grassland/Marsh -- Taft Rd, Portage
  201. 178.
  202. 179.
  203. Greater/Lesser Scaup

  204. falcon sp.

  205. Empidonax sp.

  206. 180.
  207. wren sp.

  208. 181.
    # 1
    James Cieslak
    My Back Yard, Milwaukee
  209. Spizella sp.

  210. 182.
  211. 183.
    # 1
    Brian McCaffery
    Beck Road South, Bayfield
  212. Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

  213. 184.
  214. 185.
    # 1
    Heather Kauffman
    Dahlen Dr, Dane
  215. 186.
  216. 187.
    # 2
    Annie and Paul Mueller
    Trinity Church, Calumet
  217. Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush

    # 1
    Helen Hartman
    Spring Harbor Park, Madison, Dane
  218. 188.
    # 1
    Helen Hartman
    Spring Harbor Park, Madison, Dane
  219. crow/raven sp.

    # 2
    Dorothy Jayne
    Jayne, Manitowoc
  220. finch sp.

    # 8
    Donna Thomas
    5994 County Highway A, Brooklyn, Wisconsin, US (42.898, -89.461), Dane
  221. bird sp.

    # 10
    Donna Thomas
    5994 County Highway A, Brooklyn, Wisconsin, US (42.898, -89.461), Dane
  222. goose sp.

    # 5
    Cindy Lupin
    Silver Lake Park, Manitowoc
  223. 189.
    # 1
    Steven Martinez
    11605 W Woods Rd, Franklin US-WI 42.92333, -88.05870, Milwaukee
  224. 190.
  225. 191.
  226. 192.
    # 2
    Jim Frank
    Lion's Den Gorge, Ozaukee
  227. 193.
  228. 194.
    # 1
    Ross Mueller
    Knight Lane near landing, Waupaca
  229. Buteo sp.

    # 2
    MARK BLACKBOURN
    Eagle Valley, Grant
  230. 195.
    # 1
    Mike Hedemark
    American Players Theatre, Spring Green US-WI (43.1434,-90.0378), Iowa
  231. Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing

  232. 196.
  233. 197.
  234. peep sp.

  235. 198.
  236. 199.
  237. 200.
  238. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

    # 2
    Arlyne Johnson
    Little Otter Creek, Iowa
  239. owl sp.

    # 1
    Kelly PRONOLD
    Waukesha, Waukesha
  240. 201.
  241. 202.
  242. 203.
  243. vireo sp.

    # 1
    Tim Hahn
    IAT along NN, West Bend, Washington
  244. teal sp.

  245. nuthatch sp.

  246. Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk

  247. shorebird sp.

    # 1
    Eric Howe
    .Racine Co. - Private Residence, Racine
  248. 204.
  249. 205.
  250. Western/Eastern Meadowlark

  251. 206.
  252. 207.
  253. 208.
  254. 209.
  255. Accipiter sp.

    # 1
    Jean Blanchard
    Backyard, Door
  256. waterfowl sp.

  257. Setophaga sp.

  258. 210.
  259. 211.
  260. 212.
    # 1
    Kaitlin Svabek
  261. 213.
  262. Cackling/Canada Goose

  263. 214.
    # 1
    Tom Prestby
    Cat Island Wave Barrier- GBW CE (no access), Brown
  264. 215.
  265. Sedge/Marsh Wren

  266. tern sp.

  267. Aythya sp.

    # 10
    Peder Svingen
    Wisconsin Point--1.5 mi NW of Parking Lot No. 1, Douglas
  268. 216.
    # 1
    Dan Abel
    Hwy 64 WisDOT wetlands, Oconto
  269. 217.
  270. 218.
  271. 219.
  272. 220.
  273. 221.
    # 1
    Susan Hamberger
    wehr nature center, Milwaukee
  274. 222.
    # 1
    Dan Jackson
    Myrick Marsh, La Crosse
  275. 223.
  276. Ammospiza sp.

  277. 224.
  278. Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo

  279. 225.
  280. Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger

  281. Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid)

  282. White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow

    # 1
    Mark Sheard
    3151 WIS-31, Caledonia US-WI 42.75840, -87.83607, Racine
  283. Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

  284. pewee sp. (Contopus sp.)

  285. 226.
  286. 227.
  287. Mallard/American Black Duck

  288. swan sp.

  289. 228.
    # 2
    Annie and Paul Mueller
    Brothertown Eagle Nest, Calumet
  290. 229.
    # 5
    Melody Walsh
    Washington Island / Rock Island SP waters, Door
  291. 230.
  292. 231.
  293. Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp.

    # 1
    Sam G.
    Intersection of Co Rd M & Co Rd Mm, Rock
  294. 232.
    # 3
    Sam G.
    Intersection of Co Rd M & Co Rd Mm, Rock
  295. 233.
  296. 234.
  297. 235.
  298. 236.
    # 1
    Austin Roe
    12758 Good-Nuf Hollow Road, Cassville, Wisconsin, US (42.793, -91.052), Grant
  299. 237.
  300. merganser sp.

    # 1
    Lindsey Bender
    Lutz Park, Appleton US-WI 44.24861, -88.42262, Outagamie
  301. diurnal raptor sp.

  302. Graylag Goose (Domestic type)

  303. 238.
  304. Common/Forster's Tern

  305. small falcon sp.

  306. 239.
  307. 240.
  308. 241.
  309. Tringa sp.

  310. 242.
  311. Ruffed/Spruce Grouse

    # 1
    Jeff Brinkman
    Private Residence Armstrong Creek, Forest
  312. Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher)

  313. 243.
    # 2
    James Johnson
    2652 Danbar Dr, Howard US-WI 44.57011, -88.08754, Brown
  314. 244.
  315. 245.
  316. 246.
  317. 247.
  318. 248.
  319. 249.
    # 1
    Zoe Yoerger
    Myrick Park Center, La Crosse US-WI 43.82278, -91.22640, La Crosse
  320. Leiothlypis sp.

  321. 250.
  322. 251.
  323. heron sp.

    # 1
    Nicole Watson
    Kiwanis Landing, Milwaukee
  324. Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger

  325. grouse sp.

    # 1
    Karen Warner
    Necedah National Wildlife Refuge, Necedah US-WI 44.03448, -90.16143, Juneau
  326. 252.
  327. 253.
  328. 254.
    # 2
    Jim Frank
    Spirit Lake, Ozaukee
  329. Brewster's Warbler (hybrid)

  330. 255.
  331. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

  332. Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper

  333. Acanthis/Spinus sp.

    # 12
    John Mundahl
    89459 Bark Point Rd, Herbster,WI, Bayfield
  334. 256.
  335. 257.
  336. Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler

  337. 258.
  338. 259.
    # 1
    Jim Frank
    Shady Lane area, Dodge
  339. 260.
  340. 261.
  341. pigeon/dove sp.

    # 1
    Seth G.
    Intersection of Co Rd M & Co Rd Mm, Rock
  342. 262.
  343. 263.
  344. 264.
    # 2
    Wendy Frasheski
    Poerio park, Kenosha
  345. 265.
  346. 266.
  347. 267.
    # 1
    Mark Korducki
    1004–1068 Bus US-151, Platteville US-WI (42.7311,-90.4630), Grant
  348. 268.
  349. 269.
    # 1