Winnebago Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jeanna Owens 14 Oct 2019 15
Stuart Malcolm 14 Oct 2019 9
Jack Fry 14 Oct 2019 1
gerald Bloedow 14 Oct 2019 8
Jeanna Owens 13 Oct 2019 5
Stuart Malcolm 13 Oct 2019 11
Stuart Malcolm 12 Oct 2019 9
Stuart Malcolm 12 Oct 2019 12
Stuart Malcolm 12 Oct 2019 9
Mary Winegar 12 Oct 2019 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Stuart Malcolm
250
2 Mark Benson
242
3 Darwin Tiede
226
4 Todd Ward
224
5 Clark Lindo
196
6 Kay Kavanagh
193
7 Ross Mueller
190
8 Tom Ziebell
186
9 Kelli Bahls
176
10 Jennifer Rothe
175
Top 100 eBirders...

303 Species 13,166 Checklists

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mourning Dove 2 13 Oct 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
US-Wisconsin-Larsen-4891 North Loop Road - 44.222x-88.644
2 Sandhill Crane 2 13 Oct 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
US-Wisconsin-Larsen-4891 North Loop Road - 44.222x-88.644
3 American Crow 3 13 Oct 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
US-Wisconsin-Larsen-4891 North Loop Road - 44.222x-88.644
4 European Starling 150 13 Oct 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
US-Wisconsin-Larsen-4891 North Loop Road - 44.222x-88.644
5 American Robin 20 13 Oct 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
US-Wisconsin-Larsen-4891 North Loop Road - 44.222x-88.644
6 Wild Turkey 9 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
7 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
8 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
9 Downy Woodpecker 2 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
10 Blue Jay 1 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
11 Black-capped Chickadee 2 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
12 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
13 Brown Creeper 1 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
14 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
15 Northern Cardinal 2 13 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
16 Mallard 10 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
17 Ring-billed Gull 150 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
18 Herring Gull 20 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
19 Double-crested Cormorant 300 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
20 American White Pelican 1 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
21 Great Blue Heron 1 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
22 Turkey Vulture 1 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
23 Tree Swallow 12 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
24 Canada Goose 30 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
25 Wood Duck 1 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
26 Northern Shoveler 3 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
27 American Wigeon 4 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
28 Ruddy Duck 3 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
29 Great Egret 4 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
30 Bald Eagle 1 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
31 Gadwall 4 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
US-WI-Neenah-Neenah Boat Ramp
32 Bufflehead 2 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
US-WI-Neenah-Neenah Boat Ramp
33 Horned Grebe 1 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
US-WI-Neenah-Neenah Boat Ramp
34 American Coot 50 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
US-WI-Neenah-Neenah Boat Ramp
35 Rock Pigeon 1 12 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
36 House Sparrow 6 12 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
37 American Goldfinch 1 12 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
38 Song Sparrow 1 12 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
39 Red-tailed Hawk 1 12 Oct 2019 gerald Bloedow
 
scenic dr. Forest View Rd. Rosewood Dr. town Algoma,
40 Red-eyed Vireo 1 11 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm P
 
Terra Cotta
41 Blackpoll Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm P
 
Terra Cotta
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 11 Oct 2019 gerald Bloedow
 
birding spot 1
42 House Finch 6 11 Oct 2019 gerald Bloedow
 
birding spot 1
43 Killdeer 2 10 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
44 Savannah Sparrow 2 10 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
45 Cooper's Hawk 1 10 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
46 Great Horned Owl 1 10 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm P
 
47 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 4 10 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm P
 
48 Hermit Thrush 3 10 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm N
 
49 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 10 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm N
 
50 Hairy Woodpecker 1 10 Oct 2019 Jack Fry
 
HomeFry, Menasha, WI
51 Northern Flicker 1 9 Oct 2019 Jack Fry
 
HomeFry, Menasha, WI
52 Cedar Waxwing 8 9 Oct 2019 Jack Fry
 
HomeFry, Menasha, WI
53 House Wren 1 9 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
54 Spotted Sandpiper 2 9 Oct 2019 Jack Fry N
 
HomeFry, Menasha, WI
55 Eastern Phoebe 1 8 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
56 White-crowned Sparrow 2 8 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
57 Eastern Meadowlark 2 8 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
58 Red-winged Blackbird 3 8 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
59 Palm Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
60 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 7 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
61 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 6 Oct 2019 Raymie Miller
 
Grandma's House
62 Marsh Wren 1 6 Oct 2019 Raymie Miller
 
Grandma's House
63 White-throated Sparrow 10 6 Oct 2019 Raymie Miller
 
Grandma's House
blackbird sp. 15 6 Oct 2019 Raymie Miller
 
Grandma's House
64 Eastern Bluebird 1 6 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
65 Least Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2019 Jon Roti Roti
 
1010 Elo Road, Pickett, Wisconsin, US (43.926, -88.713)
66 Greater Yellowlegs 8 4 Oct 2019 Jon Roti Roti
 
1010 Elo Road, Pickett, Wisconsin, US (43.926, -88.713)
67 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 4 Oct 2019 Jon Roti Roti
 
1010 Elo Road, Pickett, Wisconsin, US (43.926, -88.713)
68 Pileated Woodpecker 1 4 Oct 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
69 Blue-headed Vireo 2 4 Oct 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
sparrow sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
70 Northern Harrier 1 4 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
71 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 4 Oct 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
72 Rusty Blackbird 2 3 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
73 Wilson's Snipe 6 3 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
7700–7904 County Road T, Larsen US-WI (44.1715,-88.6045)
74 Brewer's Blackbird 4 3 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm V
 
7700–7904 County Road T, Larsen US-WI (44.1715,-88.6045)
75 Chipping Sparrow 12 2 Oct 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
Lakeview Rd near County M
76 Tennessee Warbler 2 2 Oct 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
77 Belted Kingfisher 1 2 Oct 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
78 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 2 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
79 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 2 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm P
 
Terra Cotta
80 Scarlet Tanager 1 2 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm P
 
Terra Cotta
81 Merlin 1 2 Oct 2019 Michael Kloepping
 
Sod Farm Neenah US-WI (44.2391,-88.6146)
82 Green-winged Teal 1 30 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 30 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
83 Horned Lark 6 30 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
84 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
7700–7904 County Road T, Larsen US-WI (44.1715,-88.6045)
85 Cape May Warbler 2 29 Sep 2019 Jack Fry N
 
86 Trumpeter Swan 2 29 Sep 2019 Christine Stanke
 
E10 Fremont
87 Nashville Warbler 2 27 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
88 American Redstart 1 27 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
89 Gray Catbird 1 26 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
90 Swainson's Thrush 1 26 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
91 Black-and-white Warbler 1 26 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
92 Magnolia Warbler 1 26 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 4 26 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
93 Pied-billed Grebe 2 24 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
US-WI-Neenah-CB Quarry
94 Common Yellowthroat 1 24 Sep 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
95 Northern Parula 1 23 Sep 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
Heckrodt Wetland Reserve
96 Blackburnian Warbler 1 23 Sep 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
Heckrodt Wetland Reserve
97 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 23 Sep 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
Heckrodt Wetland Reserve
98 Wilson's Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
99 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 22 Sep 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
100 Common Grackle 12 22 Sep 2019 gerald Bloedow
 
birding spot 1
101 Blue-winged Teal 2 21 Sep 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
102 Osprey 1 20 Sep 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
103 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 17 Sep 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
Heckrodt Wetland Reserve
104 Tufted Titmouse 3 17 Sep 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
Heckrodt Wetland Reserve
105 Barn Swallow 4 17 Sep 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
106 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 17 Sep 2019 Michael Kloepping
 
107 Northern Waterthrush 1 15 Sep 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
vireo sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
108 Ovenbird 2 15 Sep 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
109 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 15 Sep 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
110 Chestnut-sided Warbler 2 15 Sep 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
111 Barred Owl 1 15 Sep 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
112 Warbling Vireo 2 14 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
113 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
114 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 14 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm P
 
54947, Larsen US-WI (44.1804,-88.7287)
115 Solitary Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
54947, Larsen US-WI (44.1804,-88.7287)
116 Eastern Kingbird 5 14 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
54947, Larsen US-WI (44.1804,-88.7287)
117 Philadelphia Vireo 1 14 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
54947, Larsen US-WI (44.1804,-88.7287)
118 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 14 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
54947, Larsen US-WI (44.1804,-88.7287)
119 Field Sparrow 1 14 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
54947, Larsen US-WI (44.1804,-88.7287)
120 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
7700–7904 County Road T, Larsen US-WI (44.1715,-88.6045)
121 American Pipit 2 14 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
7700–7904 County Road T, Larsen US-WI (44.1715,-88.6045)
122 Caspian Tern 2 14 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm N
 
Terra Cotta
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 13 Sep 2019 Kelli Bahls N
 
123 Baltimore Oriole 1 9 Sep 2019 Jack Fry
 
Catharus sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 M Goddard
 
Horse Farm
Larus sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
124 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 8 Sep 2019 gerald Bloedow
 
5420 Shubert Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.071, -88.664)
125 Brown Thrasher 1 8 Sep 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
126 Golden-winged Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
127 Hooded Merganser 1 6 Sep 2019 Andrew Jaeger
 
5885 Lakewind Dr, Butte Des Morts US-WI (44.1046,-88.6579)
128 Chimney Swift 2 6 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
129 Forster's Tern 2 4 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm P
 
US-WI-Neenah-Neenah Boat Ramp
130 Common Nighthawk 1 3 Sep 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
Common/Forster's Tern 1 1 Sep 2019 Barb Jacoby
 
Terrell Island Lake Butte des Morts, Omro US-WI (44.0600,-88.6887)
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 1 Sep 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
9231 Grams Road, Ripon, Wisconsin, US (43.932, -88.863)
peep sp. 12 30 Aug 2019 Jeff Brinkman N
 
131 Cliff Swallow 4 30 Aug 2019 Dan Abel
 
132 Purple Martin 1 30 Aug 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
133 Yellow Warbler 1 30 Aug 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
134 Redhead 1 28 Aug 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
US-WI-Neenah-CB Quarry
135 Green Heron 1 23 Aug 2019 Kelly Rueckheim
 
swallow sp. 60 23 Aug 2019 Kelly Rueckheim
 
136 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 10 20 Aug 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
137 Common Merganser 1 20 Aug 2019 Jeanna Owens P
 
101 Main Street, Neenah, Wisconsin, US (44.188, -88.465)
gull sp. 20 19 Aug 2019 M Goddard
 
kimberly point park
138 Bank Swallow 10 13 Aug 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
139 Eastern Towhee 1 12 Aug 2019 Aaron Beerman
 
Heritage Trail, Oshkosh, Wisconsin, US (44.04, -88.582)
140 Indigo Bunting 1 7 Aug 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
Empidonax sp. 1 4 Aug 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
Heckrodt Wetland Reserve
141 American Black Duck 1 27 Jul 2019 Raymie Miller
 
Grandma's House
duck sp. 1 27 Jul 2019 Raymie Miller
 
Grandma's House
142 Wood Thrush 2 24 Jul 2019 Pauline Delfeld
 
Around the Hood
143 Willow Flycatcher 1 23 Jul 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
Coughlin Center Nature Trail
144 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 22 Jul 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
145 Sedge Wren 1 22 Jul 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
7630 Oak Hill Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.077, -88.781)
falcon sp. 2 21 Jul 2019 Birder's World
 
150 North Campbell Road, Oshkosh, Wisconsin, US (44.018, -88.554)
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 21 Jul 2019 Raymie Miller
 
146 Peregrine Falcon 1 20 Jul 2019 Birder's World N
 
150 North Campbell Road, Oshkosh, Wisconsin, US (44.018, -88.554)
147 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 16 Jul 2019 Michael Kloepping
 
148 Swamp Sparrow 1 16 Jul 2019 Thomas Schultz
 
1963 Koro Road, Berlin
149 Virginia Rail 1 16 Jul 2019 Thomas Schultz
 
150 Sora 1 16 Jul 2019 Thomas Schultz
 
151 Black Tern 1 16 Jul 2019 Thomas Schultz
 
152 Pine Warbler 1 11 Jul 2019 Dennis Kent
 
Private Residence Wes & Lynn, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.083, -88.749)
153 American Kestrel 1 10 Jul 2019 Holly Hoitink
 
Broderick Road
154 Clay-colored Sparrow 4 7 Jul 2019 Jon Roti Roti
 
Aurorvle CE Hasse Rd @ Poygan SNA
155 Henslow's Sparrow 1 7 Jul 2019 Jon Roti Roti
 
Aurorvle CE Hasse Rd @ Poygan SNA
156 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 7 Jul 2019 Jeff Baughman
 
5101–5135 Angle Rd, Pickett US-WI (43.9180,-88.6596)
157 Vesper Sparrow 1 7 Jul 2019 Jeff Baughman
 
5101–5135 Angle Rd, Pickett US-WI (43.9180,-88.6596)
158 Veery 1 6 Jul 2019 Don Nussbaum
 
Dale Rd. Winnebago Co.
159 Common Gallinule 2 6 Jul 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
Uihlein WPA--Potholes & Dikes
160 Least Flycatcher 2 6 Jul 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
Uihlein WPA
161 Bobolink 3 6 Jul 2019 Jennifer Ambrose
 
3632 Poberezny Road, Oshkosh, Wisconsin, US (43.972, -88.582)
162 Dickcissel 1 4 Jul 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
100 W County Highway Y, Oshkosh US-WI (44.0831,-88.5533)
163 Orchard Oriole 1 4 Jul 2019 Tom Ziebell N
 
Shawnee
164 Cattle Egret 2 30 Jun 2019 Pauline Delfeld
 
Lone Elm at Hwy 45
165 Upland Sandpiper 3 30 Jun 2019 Morgan Churchill N
 
EAA campground
166 American Woodcock 1 28 Jun 2019 Kelli Bahls N
 
Coughlin Center Nature Trail
owl sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Kelli Bahls N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 23 Jun 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
Asylum Point Park
167 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 22 Jun 2019 Raymie Miller
 
Grandma's House
heron sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Judy Poillion
 
Hekrodt Wetland Reserve
168 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 22 Jun 2019 Randy Mohnen
 
Winchester Twnshp - Rat River Wildlife Area
169 Blue-winged Warbler 1 22 Jun 2019 Randy Mohnen
 
Winchester Twnshp - Rat River Wildlife Area
170 Mourning Warbler 1 22 Jun 2019 Randy Mohnen
 
Winchester Twnshp - Rat River Wildlife Area
171 American Bittern 1 22 Jun 2019 Dave&Kerry Sehloff
 
Uihlein Waterfowl Production Area
172 Least Bittern 4 22 Jun 2019 Dave&Kerry Sehloff
 
Uihlein Waterfowl Production Area
173 Alder Flycatcher 1 22 Jun 2019 Don Nussbaum
 
Broderick Road
woodpecker sp. 1 20 Jun 2019 M Goddard
 
Horse Farm
174 Common Tern 1 20 Jun 2019 Stuart Malcolm N
 
175 Bell's Vireo 1 13 Jun 2019 Stuart Malcolm N
 
6520 Wiesner Rd, Omro US-WI (44.0913,-88.7244)
176 Black-bellied Plover 1 2 Jun 2019 Nate Shipley
 
The Breakwall, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.083, -88.669)
177 Red-breasted Merganser 1 1 Jun 2019 Nate Shipley N
 
The Breakwall, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.073, -88.653)
King/Virginia Rail 1 30 May 2019 Cayla Matte N
 
178 Yellow Rail 1 30 May 2019 Dan Abel N
 
Rat river marsh
179 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 29 May 2019 Stuart Malcolm V
 
54947, Larsen US-WI (44.1804,-88.7287)
180 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 29 May 2019 Stuart Malcolm N
 
54947, Larsen US-WI (44.1804,-88.7287)
181 Ring-necked Duck 1 28 May 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Retention Ponds, Frontage Road
182 American Golden-Plover 2 28 May 2019 Stuart Malcolm P
 
US-WI-Winchester-4801-4909 Oakridge Rd - Flooded Field
183 Pine Siskin 2 27 May 2019 Tom Ziebell
 
UW-O green space
184 Canada Warbler 1 26 May 2019 Kelli Bahls P
 
185 Connecticut Warbler 1 21 May 2019 Todd Ward N
 
940 S Park Ave, Neenah US-WI (44.1689,-88.4487)
186 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 21 May 2019 Stuart Malcolm P
 
187 Dunlin 12 21 May 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Sand Pit Road
188 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 20 May 2019 Tom Sykes
 
189 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Tom Sykes
 
190 Purple Finch 1 18 May 2019 Eric Saeger
 
Backyard Feeders
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 17 May 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
2987 Delhi Road, Omro, Wisconsin, US (43.999, -88.779)
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 2 17 May 2019 Jasmine Lopez
 
191 Worm-eating Warbler 1 16 May 2019 John & Pat Nichols N
 
2854 Stoney Beach St, Oshkosh US-WI (43.9860,-88.5295)
House/Purple Finch 5 15 May 2019 Stacie Kuerschner
 
Nelson Rd Oshkosh
192 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 14 May 2019 Jack Fry N
 
193 Winter Wren 1 12 May 2019 Josh Seibel
 
194 Bonaparte's Gull 4 10 May 2019 Janet Macklin
 
tern sp. 1 10 May 2019 Janet Macklin
 
195 Common Loon 1 9 May 2019 Jeanna Owens
 
Lake Rd, Doty Island
hawk sp. 1 7 May 2019 mike helf
 
Oshkosh
196 Lesser Scaup 2 4 May 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
197 Willet 24 2 May 2019 Stuart Malcolm P
 
7310 Sportsman Rd, Ripon US-WI (43.9007,-88.7655)
198 Rough-legged Hawk 1 2 May 2019 Julie Zittlow
 
Home
Greater/Lesser Scaup 12 29 Apr 2019 mike helf
 
Oshkosh
199 Northern Pintail 1 28 Apr 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
merganser sp. 2 28 Apr 2019 Kelli Bahls
 
The Breakwall, Omro, Wisconsin, US (44.084, -88.664)
200 Dark-eyed Junco 1 25 Apr 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
201 American Tree Sparrow 1 24 Apr 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
202 Canvasback 16 23 Apr 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Wendt's on the Lake
203 Common Goldeneye 20 23 Apr 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Wendt's on the Lake
204 Eared Grebe 1 22 Apr 2019 Stuart Malcolm N
 
205 Fox Sparrow 1 21 Apr 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Terra Cotta
206 Tundra Swan 3 19 Apr 2019 Kelsey Bell
 
Freemont (Private property)
207 Greater Scaup 50 15 Apr 2019 Stuart Malcolm N
 
US-WI-Neenah-Neenah Boat Ramp
208 Great Black-backed Gull 1 10 Apr 2019 mike helf P
 
Oshkosh
209 Snow Goose 1 6 Apr 2019 John O'Donnell N
 
US-10 E, Fremont US-WI (44.2368,-88.7828)
210 Northern Shrike 1 3 Apr 2019 Irvin Hankin
 
3774–3840 Shady Ln, Neenah US-WI (44.2285,-88.5977)
211 Snow Bunting 5 3 Apr 2019 Jeanne Scherer N
 
eagle sp. 8 2 Apr 2019 mike helf P
 
Oshkosh
212 Glaucous Gull 1 29 Mar 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
swan sp. 2 27 Mar 2019 Christine Stanke
 
W10 Fremont
213 Greater White-fronted Goose 50 26 Mar 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
Another II Field
214 Ross's Goose 2 24 Mar 2019 Jeff Brinkman
 
II/Rat River
Buteo sp. 1 22 Mar 2019 T. Mathewson
 
Zittau
215 Cackling Goose 1 22 Mar 2019 Josh Seibel
 
County Highway II, Larsen, Wisconsin, US
finch sp. 2 20 Mar 2019 Pauline Delfeld
 
Howlett Road, Oshkosh, WI, USA at Sheik Ideas down to Lone Elm R
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 2 18 Mar 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
crow/raven sp. 1 16 Mar 2019 Janet Macklin
 
1–17 Ohio St, Oshkosh US-WI (44.0183,-88.5522)
Herring/Iceland Gull 50 14 Mar 2019 mike helf
 
Oshkosh
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 5 11 Mar 2019 Stuart Malcolm N
 
216 Short-eared Owl 1 27 Jan 2019 Todd Ward
 
passerine sp. 2 21 Jan 2019 Thomas Wood N
 
217 Carolina Wren 1 31 Dec 2018 Ginnie Sherer P
 
My backyard
218 Common Raven 1 26 Dec 2018 Ian Batterman N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 15 Dec 2018 Don Nussbaum P
 
Schildt Park
219 White-winged Scoter 2 27 Nov 2018 Jack Fry N
 
220 Iceland Gull 1 22 Nov 2018 Stuart Malcolm P
 
221 Surf Scoter 1 22 Nov 2018 Stuart Malcolm N
 
Aythya sp. 200 21 Nov 2018 Stuart Malcolm
 
222 Black Scoter 1 20 Nov 2018 Stuart Malcolm N
 
223 Snowy Owl 1 20 Nov 2018 Erin Giese
 
Van Dyne-NE Wittman Regional Airport
224 Lapland Longspur 2 10 Nov 2018 Mark Benson P
 
T, south of GG
225 Long-tailed Duck 1 16 Oct 2018 Stuart Malcolm P
 
226 Broad-winged Hawk 1 16 Oct 2018 Jack Fry N
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 6 Oct 2018 Judy Noack
 
Home
227 Semipalmated Plover 1 17 Sep 2018 Dan Abel
 
228 Baird's Sandpiper 7 7 Sep 2018 Darwin Tiede
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 27 Jun 2018 Todd Ward
 
Larsen
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 22 Jun 2018 Jeanna Owens
 
229 Northern Mockingbird 1 13 Jun 2018 Brad Zinda N
 
OSNWSE_5
230 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 29 May 2018 Jim Frank N
 
Van Dyne SE (Winnebago)
231 Ruddy Turnstone 2 26 May 2018 Mark Benson P
 
Menominee Park - Sailboat Dock
232 Western Kingbird 1 24 May 2018 Mark Benson P
 
Clarks Point Rd, Winneconne US-WI (44.1486,-88.7046)
233 Sanderling 1 22 May 2018 Mark Benson P
 
US-WI-Oshkosh-Menominee Park - 44.0197x-88.5170
234 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 13 May 2018 Mark Benson P
 
US-WI-Winneconne town-7133 Windmill Dr - 44.1505x-88.6817
Sedge/Marsh Wren 2 12 May 2018 Lindsey Bender
 
Neenah, WI 54956, Neenah US-WI (44.2374,-88.6227)
shorebird sp. 5 12 May 2018 Mark Benson
 
Sand Pit Road, west side field
goose sp. X 12 May 2018 Brad Bahls
 
Wiouwash Trail
235 Hooded Warbler 1 10 May 2018 John & Pat Nichols
 
2821 Stoney Beach St, Oshkosh US-WI (43.9877,-88.5290)
236 Cerulean Warbler 1 7 May 2018 Mark Benson
 
Oshkosh, WI 54901, Oshkosh US-WI (44.0499,-88.5727)
237 Prothonotary Warbler X 7 May 2018 Marge Strempel
 
Mark's Backyard
238 Hudsonian Godwit 2 6 May 2018 Marge Strempel P
 
Eureka Dam
wren sp. 1 4 May 2018 gerald Bloedow
 
birding spot 1
239 Common Redpoll 1 4 May 2018 Don Nussbaum P
 
Franzoi Park
240 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 1 May 2018 Stuart Malcolm N
 
Terra Cotta
241 Mute Swan 1 30 Apr 2018 Blair Hill
 
3300-4332 Sherman Road, Oshkosh, Wisconsin, US (44.064, -88.513)
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 22 Apr 2018 Janet Macklin
 
Asylum Point Park, Oshkosh
242 Harris's Sparrow 1 21 Apr 2018 Todd Ward A
 
Anderson Lane
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 10 17 Apr 2018 Jack Fry
 
Doty Park, Neenah US-WI (44.1851,-88.4493)
243 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 7 Apr 2018 Mark Benson P
 
US-WI-Oshkosh-Menominee Park - 44.0197x-88.5170
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 2 Apr 2018 Janet Macklin P
 
waterfowl sp. 200 29 Mar 2018 Jeff Brinkman
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 27 Feb 2018 Stuart Malcolm P
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 17 Feb 2018 mary jane jungwirth
 
m
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 25 Jan 2018 gerald Bloedow
 
birding spot 1
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 4 Dec 2017 Janet Macklin
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 25 23 Oct 2017 gerald Bloedow
 
scenic dr. Forest View Rd. Rosewood Dr. town Algoma,
244 Stilt Sandpiper 5 3 Aug 2017 Ryan Sallmann
 
Mahlke Road Ponds
245 Wilson's Phalarope 1 29 Jul 2017 Stuart Malcolm P
 
5814 Mahlke Rd, Utica US-WI (43.9094,-88.6938)
Accipiter sp. X 9 Jul 2017 Randy Mohnen
 
My Yard - Village of Winchester
246 Red-necked Grebe 4 16 Jun 2017 Tom Ziebell N
 
RL
247 Acadian Flycatcher 1 15 Jun 2017 Betsy Bartelt
 
248 White-winged Dove 1 7 Jun 2017 Anonymous eBirder P
 
800 block of 18th Ave., Oshkosh, WI
249 White-rumped Sandpiper 5 4 Jun 2017 Stuart Malcolm P
 
US-WI-Omro town-3180-3344 Sand Pit Rd - 44.0073x-88.6536
250 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 28 May 2017 Kelli Bahls N
 
Rush Lake Boat Launch (NE)
hummingbird sp. 1 27 May 2017 Anonymous eBirder
 
Oshkosh
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 27 May 2017 Mark Benson
 
NW corner of Teichmiller Park
251 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 25 May 2017 Mark Benson N
 
US-WI-Winneconne town-6700-6828 Olen Trl - 44.1357x-88.7011
252 Franklin's Gull 1 23 May 2017 Ken Uslabar N
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 6 7 May 2017 Stacie Kuerschner
 
Nelson Rd Oshkosh
253 Harlequin Duck 1 24 Apr 2017 Stuart Malcolm N
 
Setophaga sp. 1 16 Apr 2017 Todd Ward
 
US-WI-Clayton-9261-9281 Medina Junction Rd - 44.2326x-88.6216
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 14 Apr 2017 Stuart Malcolm P
 
Oakridge Rd Retention Pond
254 Laughing Gull 1 30 Jan 2017 Stuart Malcolm N
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 28 Jan 2017 Stuart Malcolm N
 
255 California Gull 1 16 Jan 2017 Stuart Malcolm V
 
256 Varied Thrush 1 14 Jan 2017 Ginnie Sherer P
 
My backyard
257 Red Crossbill 2 16 Dec 2016 Jeff Brinkman N
 
Palisades Park
Common/Black Scoter 1 19 Nov 2016 Jack Fry N
 
258 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 4 Jun 2016 Mark Benson N
 
US-WI-Winchester-5900-5978 Woodland Rd - 44.1635x-88.6993
259 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 3 May 2016 Stuart Malcolm P
 
Oakridge Rd Retention Pond
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 27 Apr 2016 Marge Strempel
 
260 Western Tanager 1 22 Apr 2016 WSORC Data N
 
Waukau
261 Red Knot 1 11 Sep 2015 Stuart Malcolm N
 
262 Tricolored Heron X 4 Sep 2015 WSORC Data N
 
Uihlein Waterfowl Production Area
263 Bohemian Waxwing 1 24 Oct 2014 Matt Clark N
 
Mercy Hospital
264 White-faced Ibis 1 31 Aug 2014 Mike Reese P
 
265 Black-necked Stilt 5 20 Apr 2014 Mary Maertz L
 
scoter sp. 1 13 Feb 2014 Darwin Tiede N
 
266 Red Phalarope 1 20 Sep 2013 Marge Strempel P
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 3 19 Jun 2013 Peter Fissel N
 
Mascoutin Valley State Trail
267 Snowy Egret 1 13 May 2013 Joel Trick P
 
Oshkosh Frontage Road Pond
Sterna sp. X 28 Apr 2013 Jennifer Rothe
 
Yard
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 3 21 Apr 2013 Tom Prestby N
 
268 Black-legged Kittiwake X 28 Feb 2013 Matthew King N
 
Neenah Marina
269 White-winged Crossbill 12 18 Feb 2013 James Morgenstern
 
Neenah home
270 Hoary Redpoll 1 16 Feb 2013 James Morgenstern N
 
Neenah home
271 King Rail 1 15 Sep 2012 Darwin Tiede N
 
Wiouwash Trail - Medina Junction
272 Glossy Ibis 1 23 Jun 2012 Rebecca Sher N
 
Mascountin Valley State Trail Rush Lake WI
273 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 3 Mar 2012 Andy Paulios
 
Wolf River, 9596-9698 Alpine Rd
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 11 Feb 2012 Ethan Gyllenhaal N
 
274 Mountain Bluebird X 22 Jan 2012 WSORC Data N
 
Oshkosh
275 Evening Grosbeak 1 3 Jun 2010 WI admin
 
Town of Omro
276 Northern Bobwhite 1 22 Apr 2010 Tom Prestby
 
Ripon Pheasant Survey
277 Marbled Godwit 1 24 May 2009 Tom Prestby
 
Hwy I & Z- Winnebago Cty
278 American Avocet 1 21 May 2009 Darwin Tiede N
 
Winnebago - G west of 76 (flooded field)
279 Long-eared Owl 1 10 May 2008 Tim Oksiuta
 
280 Slaty-backed Gull 1 11 Mar 2007 Urs Geiser N
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 9 Mar 2007 Kirk Roth N
 
281 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14 May 2005 WSORC Data N
 
282 Spotted Towhee 1 22 Apr 2005 WSORC Data N
 
Neenah
283 Anhinga 1 17 May 2002 WSORC Data N
 
Oshkosh
284 Rufous Hummingbird 1 2 Nov 2000 John O'Donnell N
 
285 Ruffed Grouse X 9 Jun 2000 Tom Ziebell
 
Lake Poygan NW
286 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron X 3 Jun 2000 Tom Ziebell
 
Oshkosh SE
287 Gray Partridge X 1 Aug 1999 WBBA I Data
 
Neenah SW
288 Western Grebe X 22 Jun 1997 Tom Ziebell
 
Rush Lake CE
289 Western Meadowlark X 10 May 1995 WBBA I Data
 
Oshkosh NE NE
290 Brambling 1 7 Feb 1994 WSORC Data N
 
Larsen
291 Black-throated Sparrow 1 15 Nov 1992 WSORC Data N
 
Oshkosh
292 Whimbrel 3 1 Jun 1986 Dave&Kerry Sehloff N
 
oshkosh whimbrel site
293 King Eider 1 7 Jan 1974 Wisconsin Birdlife Robbins Records N
 
Oshkosh
294 Black Turnstone 1 25 May 1971 Wisconsin Birdlife Robbins Records N
 
Oshkosh
295 Red-necked Phalarope 8 26 Aug 1963 William L Hilsenhoff N
 
Lake Winnebago
296 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 8 Mar 1956 Wisconsin Birdlife Robbins Records N
 
Oshkosh
297 Green-tailed Towhee 1 29 Dec 1952 Wisconsin Birdlife Robbins Records N
 
Neenah
298 Least Tern 1 20 Aug 1936 Wisconsin Birdlife Robbins Records N
 
Oshkosh
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
299 Black Rail 1
 
Location Obscured
300 Whooping Crane 1
 
Location Obscured
301 Piping Plover 1
 
Location Obscured
302 Northern Goshawk 1
 
Location Obscured
303 Great Gray Owl X
 
Location Obscured