Wisconsin Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Dawn Leousis 14 Oct 2019 9
Kay Kavanagh 14 Oct 2019 3
Dick Bierman 14 Oct 2019 13
Edward Foss 14 Oct 2019 15
Robin Maercklein 14 Oct 2019 4
John Bradtke 14 Oct 2019 4
Jean Blanchard 14 Oct 2019 10
David Drews 14 Oct 2019 5
Raymond Dischler 14 Oct 2019 20
John Bradtke 13 Oct 2019 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Mark Korducki
391
2 Kay Kavanagh
387
3 Jeff Baughman
383
4 Thomas Schultz
380
5 Jim Frank
379
6 Dan Belter
371
6 John Dixon
371
8 Tom Prestby
368
9 Jerry DeBoer
362
10 Jym Mooney
361
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
1 Milwaukee
351
2 Dane
350
3 Ozaukee
338
4 Manitowoc
330
5 Racine
326
6 Brown
325
7 Sheboygan
325
8 Douglas
322
9 Bayfield
321
10 Jefferson
319
All Counties...

452 Species 873,395 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Horned Owl 1 13 Oct 2019 Thomas Wood N
 
Menomonee Falls residence, Waukesha
2 Mourning Dove 1 13 Oct 2019 Maggie Miller
 
N9035 Hass Rd, Fond Du Lac US-WI (43.8697,-88.5624), Fond du Lac
3 Downy Woodpecker 1 13 Oct 2019 Maggie Miller
 
N9035 Hass Rd, Fond Du Lac US-WI (43.8697,-88.5624), Fond du Lac
4 Blue Jay 1 13 Oct 2019 Maggie Miller
 
N9035 Hass Rd, Fond Du Lac US-WI (43.8697,-88.5624), Fond du Lac
5 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 13 Oct 2019 Maggie Miller
 
N9035 Hass Rd, Fond Du Lac US-WI (43.8697,-88.5624), Fond du Lac
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 2 13 Oct 2019 Maggie Miller
 
N9035 Hass Rd, Fond Du Lac US-WI (43.8697,-88.5624), Fond du Lac
6 Gadwall 6 13 Oct 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
7 Pied-billed Grebe 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
8 American Coot 70 13 Oct 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
9 Sandhill Crane 8 13 Oct 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
10 European Starling 100 13 Oct 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
11 Red-winged Blackbird 100 13 Oct 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
12 Bald Eagle 2 13 Oct 2019 Chucky Wensel
 
Co. HWY FF area, Lincoln
13 Red-tailed Hawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Chucky Wensel
 
Co. HWY FF area, Lincoln
14 Black-capped Chickadee 2 13 Oct 2019 Chucky Wensel
 
Co. HWY FF area, Lincoln
15 Hermit Thrush 1 13 Oct 2019 Chucky Wensel
 
Co. HWY FF area, Lincoln
16 American Robin 2 13 Oct 2019 Chucky Wensel
 
Co. HWY FF area, Lincoln
17 American Goldfinch 12 13 Oct 2019 Chucky Wensel
 
Co. HWY FF area, Lincoln
18 Chipping Sparrow 2 13 Oct 2019 Chucky Wensel
 
Co. HWY FF area, Lincoln
19 White-crowned Sparrow 5 13 Oct 2019 Chucky Wensel
 
Co. HWY FF area, Lincoln
20 White-throated Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Chucky Wensel
 
Co. HWY FF area, Lincoln
21 Song Sparrow 8 13 Oct 2019 Chucky Wensel
 
Co. HWY FF area, Lincoln
22 Canada Goose 300 13 Oct 2019 Chucky Wensel
 
Pasture Pond, Lincoln
23 Mallard 12 13 Oct 2019 Chucky Wensel
 
Pasture Pond, Lincoln
24 Canvasback 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
25 Lesser Scaup 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
26 Bufflehead 2 13 Oct 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
27 Ruddy Duck 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
28 Belted Kingfisher 1 13 Oct 2019 Spence Stehno
 
3387 Morningside Road, Watertown, Wisconsin, US (43.211, -88.592), Dodge
29 Northern Shoveler 2 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong
 
duck sp. 15 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong
 
30 Wild Turkey 14 13 Oct 2019 Tim Oksiuta
 
My yard, Bayfield
31 Rock Pigeon 4 13 Oct 2019 Tim Oksiuta
 
My yard, Bayfield
32 Ring-billed Gull 80 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong
 
33 Hairy Woodpecker 1 13 Oct 2019 Tim Oksiuta
 
My yard, Bayfield
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong
 
34 Blue-headed Vireo 1 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong
 
35 Tree Swallow 25 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong
 
36 Marsh Wren 1 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong
 
37 Cedar Waxwing 10 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong
 
38 Purple Finch 1 13 Oct 2019 Tim Oksiuta
 
My yard, Bayfield
39 Dark-eyed Junco 13 13 Oct 2019 Tim Oksiuta
 
My yard, Bayfield
40 Harris's Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Tim Oksiuta
 
My yard, Bayfield
41 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong
 
sparrow sp. 5 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
42 Common Grackle 500 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
43 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong N
 
44 American Kestrel 1 13 Oct 2019 Spence Stehno
 
Washington Road, Rubicon, Wisconsin, US (43.239, -88.439), Dodge
45 Wood Duck 3 13 Oct 2019 Chris Anderson
 
Exeter Park, Green
46 American Crow 3 13 Oct 2019 Chris Anderson
 
Exeter Park, Green
47 Herring Gull 1 13 Oct 2019 Patrick Ready
 
48 Common Loon 1 13 Oct 2019 Patrick Ready P
 
49 Double-crested Cormorant 12 13 Oct 2019 Patrick Ready
 
50 Red-bellied Woodpecker 2 13 Oct 2019 Patrick Ready P
 
51 Northern Flicker 1 13 Oct 2019 Patrick Ready
 
52 Eastern Phoebe 3 13 Oct 2019 Patrick Ready P
 
53 Orange-crowned Warbler 4 13 Oct 2019 Patrick Ready
 
54 Palm Warbler 8 13 Oct 2019 Patrick Ready
 
55 Turkey Vulture 14 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Stutz
 
passerine sp. 4 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Stutz
 
56 Hooded Merganser 1 13 Oct 2019 Kris K
 
3503 Hawthorn Hill Dr, Waukesha US-WI (43.0225,-88.2938), Waukesha
57 Northern Harrier 1 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Stutz
 
58 Pileated Woodpecker 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
Lake Altoona, Eau Claire
59 Tufted Titmouse 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne Geraghty
 
Lake Altoona, Eau Claire
60 Northern Cardinal 4 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Stutz
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 13 Oct 2019 Damon Griffin
 
61 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 13 Oct 2019 Damon Griffin
 
62 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 13 Oct 2019 Damon Griffin
 
63 House Sparrow 20 13 Oct 2019 Joseph Zimmer N
 
Schneider Ct, Washington
64 Trumpeter Swan 2 13 Oct 2019 Cathy Theisen
 
725 W Pine St, West Baraboo US-WI (43.4780,-89.7696), Sauk
65 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 13 Oct 2019 Dave Mowers
 
66 Eastern Bluebird 2 13 Oct 2019 Dave Mowers
 
67 Great Blue Heron 1 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Holschbach
 
68 House Finch 2 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Holschbach
 
69 Cooper's Hawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Winston & Cheryl Ostrow
 
Ostrow Cabin, Vernon
70 Gray Catbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen
 
La résidence de Robbye, Douglas
71 Fox Sparrow 3 13 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen
 
La résidence de Robbye, Douglas
72 Chimney Swift 5 13 Oct 2019 Ryan Bushong
 
Accipiter sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Ryan Bushong
 
73 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 5 13 Oct 2019 Ryan Bushong
 
74 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 8 13 Oct 2019 Ryan Bushong
 
75 Brown Creeper 1 13 Oct 2019 Ryan Bushong
 
wren sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Jack Bushong
 
76 Swamp Sparrow 4 13 Oct 2019 Ryan Bushong
 
77 Nashville Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Ryan Bushong
 
78 Magnolia Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Ryan Bushong N
 
79 Blue-winged Teal 2 13 Oct 2019 Ted Judy
 
80 Field Sparrow 2 13 Oct 2019 Ted Judy
 
81 Cape May Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Ted Judy
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 13 Oct 2019 Quinn F.
 
82 Cackling Goose 6 13 Oct 2019 Spence Stehno
 
Meadowview El.School Whelan Street, Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, US (43.139, -88.464), Waukesha
83 Eastern Towhee 2 13 Oct 2019 Cathy Theisen
 
84 Common Merganser 1 13 Oct 2019 Ben Anderson
 
85 Redhead 1 13 Oct 2019 Mike Wanger
 
86 Surf Scoter 5 13 Oct 2019 Mike Wanger
 
87 Merlin 1 13 Oct 2019 Mike Wanger
 
88 Lapland Longspur 43 13 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen
 
Superior--Tristate Fair Grounds, Douglas
89 Snow Goose 3 13 Oct 2019 Cathy Theisen
 
I-39 S, Deforest US-WI (43.2375,-89.3709), Dane
gull sp. 400 13 Oct 2019 Cynthia Bridge
 
90 Winter Wren 1 13 Oct 2019 Kyle Schumacher
 
91 Iceland Gull 2 13 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen
 
92 American Wigeon 3 13 Oct 2019 Emily Hjalmarson
 
93 Great Egret 1 13 Oct 2019 Ryan Bushong
 
I-41 S, Greenfield US-WI (42.9852,-88.0391), Milwaukee
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Lynda Meyers
 
1371 River Ridge Rd, River Falls US-WI (44.8434,-92.6419), Pierce
94 American Black Duck 4 13 Oct 2019 Charles Sontag
 
small falcon sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Nicholas Sly
 
95 House Wren 2 13 Oct 2019 Darwin Tiede
 
96 Carolina Wren 1 13 Oct 2019 Kerry Wilcox N
 
Lafollette and Division, Dane
97 Black-throated Green Warbler 2 13 Oct 2019 Kerry Wilcox
 
Lafollette and Division, Dane
98 Savannah Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Raymie Miller
 
Kensington Drive Pond and surrounding meadow, Outagamie
99 Vesper Sparrow 2 13 Oct 2019 Dan Abel
 
La sage SWA fenced in fields., Outagamie
100 Osprey 1 13 Oct 2019 Spence Stehno
 
Fowler Lake, Waukesha
101 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 13 Oct 2019 Brad Steger N
 
102 Tennessee Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Kim Kreitinger
 
Home, Dane
103 Ring-necked Duck 3 13 Oct 2019 Tom Prestby
 
104 Northern Pintail 15 13 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 6 13 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen
 
105 Parasitic Jaeger 3 13 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
106 Bonaparte's Gull 1 13 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen
 
Larus sp. 2000 13 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen
 
107 Common Tern 1 13 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen
 
108 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen
 
109 Eastern Meadowlark 1 13 Oct 2019 David Liebl
 
Weedy Field between Jackson St. and Walmart., Dane
110 Green-winged Teal 9 13 Oct 2019 Steve Murkowski
 
111 Killdeer 12 13 Oct 2019 Steve Murkowski
 
112 Wilson's Snipe 2 13 Oct 2019 Steve Murkowski
 
113 Greater Yellowlegs 6 13 Oct 2019 Steve Murkowski
 
114 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 13 Oct 2019 Steve Murkowski
 
115 American Tree Sparrow 2 13 Oct 2019 Jeremy Meyer
 
116 Indigo Bunting 1 13 Oct 2019 Jeremy Meyer
 
117 American Redstart 1 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Stutz
 
118 Barn Swallow 1 13 Oct 2019 Kevin McKown
 
119 Common Raven 1 13 Oct 2019 Martin Fee
 
County Road N, Florence
120 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Carolyn Buvala P
 
yard, Eau Claire
121 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Steve Murkowski
 
122 Red-breasted Merganser 1 13 Oct 2019 Tom Schaefer
 
123 Pine Siskin 2 13 Oct 2019 Tom Schaefer
 
124 Common Yellowthroat 2 13 Oct 2019 Calvin Brennan
 
125 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 13 Oct 2019 Calvin Brennan
 
126 American White Pelican 2 13 Oct 2019 Mary Hampton
 
127 Rusty Blackbird 10 13 Oct 2019 Mary Hampton
 
128 Ruffed Grouse 1 13 Oct 2019 Bruce Bacon
 
310 Road Iron County, Iron
129 Horned Lark 2 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Stutz
 
130 Pine Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Janice Sharp N
 
Clam Lake House, Ashland
131 Clay-colored Sparrow 2 13 Oct 2019 Delores Steinlicht
 
132 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 13 Oct 2019 Edward Hicks
 
(44.6759,-92.6453), Pierce
133 Swainson's Thrush 4 13 Oct 2019 Bill Grossmeyer
 
blackbird sp. 26 13 Oct 2019 Barbara Duerksen
 
Pine River Trail, Lone Rock, Wisconsin, US (43.268, -90.307), Richland
134 Peregrine Falcon 1 13 Oct 2019 Aaron Holschbach
 
Pond S of Easy Street - Waunakee, Dane
135 Snow Bunting 1 13 Oct 2019 John Mundahl
 
54844, Bayfield
136 American Woodcock 1 13 Oct 2019 Mike Wanger
 
137 Virginia Rail 1 13 Oct 2019 Zach Skubiszewski
 
138 Barred Owl 2 13 Oct 2019 Brad Steger
 
487 Schraufnagel Drive, Washington
139 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 12 Oct 2019 Joe Stojak N
 
Mountian Wisconsin home, Oconto
House/Purple Finch 2 12 Oct 2019 David Drews
 
Feeders plus 6681 Leaches Crossing Rd, Avoca US-WI (43.1371,-90.2360), Iowa
140 Spotted Sandpiper 1 12 Oct 2019 Ted Judy
 
hawk sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Nathaniel Wegner
 
141 Horned Grebe 1 12 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
US-WI-Neenah-Neenah Boat Ramp, Winnebago
142 Black-and-white Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Mike Wanger N
 
County Line Rd marsh - west of Swan Rd, Milwaukee
143 Great Tit 1 12 Oct 2019 Jacob Collison P
 
144 Black-throated Blue Warbler 2 12 Oct 2019 Ryan Fuller N
 
145 Broad-winged Hawk 3 12 Oct 2019 William Smith
 
Eagle Valley, Grant
swallow sp. 2 12 Oct 2019 William Smith
 
Eagle Valley, Grant
woodpecker sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Marcia Hurst
 
Marinette County Y, Marinette
146 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 12 Oct 2019 Thomas Wood N
 
147 Red-eyed Vireo 3 12 Oct 2019 Jeremy Meyer
 
148 Ovenbird 1 12 Oct 2019 Jeremy Meyer
 
Surf/Black Scoter 17 12 Oct 2019 Drew Goldberg
 
149 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 12 Oct 2019 Travis Moore N
 
Trinity Rd flooded field, Calumet
150 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 12 Oct 2019 Richard Boyle N
 
Mosquito Hill Nature Center, Outagamie
151 American Avocet 8 12 Oct 2019 Ryan Fuller P
 
152 Green Heron 1 12 Oct 2019 Drew Goldberg
 
153 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Kenny Younger N
 
154 Greater Scaup 4 12 Oct 2019 Adam Sinkula
 
Marquette Park, Kewaunee
155 Scarlet Tanager 1 12 Oct 2019 Charles Henrikson P
 
156 Forster's Tern 1 12 Oct 2019 Calvin Brennan
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 10 11 Oct 2019 David Drews P
 
US-WI-Clyde-6681 Leaches Crossing Rd, Iowa
dabbling duck sp. 20 11 Oct 2019 Aaron Stutz
 
157 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Gail Smith N
 
158 Cattle Egret 1 11 Oct 2019 Alex Sundvall P
 
159 American Pipit 2 11 Oct 2019 Melody Walsh
 
Washington Island--Potato Dock, Door
160 Franklin's Gull 1 11 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen N
 
161 Blackpoll Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Stuart Malcolm P
 
Terra Cotta, Winnebago
162 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 10 Oct 2019 Steve Murkowski
 
Hwy KW-north of Hwy K, Sheboygan
163 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 10 Oct 2019 Jeremy Meyer
 
164 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 10 Oct 2019 Jennifer Ambrose N
 
Sheridan Park, Milwaukee
165 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 10 Oct 2019 Jennifer Ambrose
 
Sheridan Park, Milwaukee
166 Brown Thrasher 1 10 Oct 2019 John Kivikoski
 
Kivikoski Farm - General, Iowa
167 White-winged Scoter 1 10 Oct 2019 Annie and Paul Mueller P
 
brother harbor, Calumet
168 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 10 Oct 2019 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff N
 
169 Veery 1 10 Oct 2019 Michelle Abel
 
170 Western Meadowlark 1 10 Oct 2019 K K N
 
171 LeConte's Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 David Liebl P
 
172 Bell's Vireo 1 10 Oct 2019 Thomas Wood P
 
173 Northern Waterthrush 1 10 Oct 2019 Marilyn Bontly
 
174 Dunlin 1 10 Oct 2019 Annie and Paul Mueller
 
175 Sedge Wren 1 10 Oct 2019 K K
 
176 Short-eared Owl 1 10 Oct 2019 Mike Wanger
 
177 Sora 1 10 Oct 2019 Alex Mann
 
178 Mute Swan 1 10 Oct 2019 Calvin Brennan
 
179 Red-throated Loon 1 10 Oct 2019 Calvin Brennan
 
180 Canada Warbler 1 10 Oct 2019 Barbara Kellermann N
 
181 American Golden-Plover 2 9 Oct 2019 Steve Murkowski P
 
Trinity Road-Manitowoc River, Calumet
182 Northern Parula 1 9 Oct 2019 Lorri Howski
 
waterfowl sp. 2 9 Oct 2019 Thomas Wood
 
peep sp. 3 9 Oct 2019 John O'Donnell N
 
183 Yellow Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Kevin Glueckert N
 
184 Nelson's Sparrow 1 9 Oct 2019 Steve Thiessen N
 
Brooklyn SWA, south off Bellbrook Rd., Dane
Spizella sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Marilyn Bontly N
 
185 Wood Thrush 1 9 Oct 2019 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
 
goose sp. 10 9 Oct 2019 Jennifer Henschel
 
Franklin home, Milwaukee
186 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 8 Oct 2019 John Kivikoski N
 
Kivikoski Farm - General, Iowa
187 Philadelphia Vireo 1 8 Oct 2019 K K
 
F/L-all, Dane
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 8 Oct 2019 Lisa Reid N
 
Upper Mississippi River National Refuge - Big Lake, Buffalo
Catharus sp. 2 8 Oct 2019 Thomas Wood P
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 2 8 Oct 2019 Bob Rice N
 
US-Wisconsin-Iron River-Kaukamo Rd - 46.653x-91.462, Bayfield
Empidonax sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Helen Pugh N
 
US-WI-Racine-Private Residence WP, Racine
188 Caspian Tern 3 8 Oct 2019 Rachel Holzman
 
ML's House, Sheboygan
189 Henslow's Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2019 Steve Thiessen N
 
190 Brewer's Blackbird 6 8 Oct 2019 Nina Koch
 
191 Summer Tanager 1 8 Oct 2019 Winston & Cheryl Ostrow N
 
Ostrow Cabin, Vernon
bird sp. 30 8 Oct 2019 Steve Thiessen N
 
192 Warbling Vireo 1 8 Oct 2019 K K N
 
193 Great Black-backed Gull 1 8 Oct 2019 Calvin Brennan N
 
194 Common Nighthawk 1 7 Oct 2019 Aaron Holschbach N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 3 7 Oct 2019 Jay Watson
 
US-WI-Rosecrans-Co. Rd. Z, Manitowoc
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 11 7 Oct 2019 Deb Ford
 
Peninsula SP: Tennison Bay, Door
195 Common Gallinule 1 7 Oct 2019 Kevin Leonard N
 
Aythya sp. 40 7 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen
 
Buteo sp. 1 7 Oct 2019 Peder Svingen
 
finch sp. 3 7 Oct 2019 Eric Howe
 
.Racine Co. - Private Residence, Racine
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Barbara Kellermann
 
196 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 6 Oct 2019 Rick Anderson N
 
Wautoma CE - Buttercup Court, Waushara
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 6 Oct 2019 Madeline Carr
 
197 Varied Thrush 1 6 Oct 2019 Eric Howe P
 
hummingbird sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Rachel Holzman N
 
swan sp. 3 6 Oct 2019 Deb Ford N
 
198 Wilson's Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Aaron Holschbach N
 
199 Solitary Sandpiper 1 6 Oct 2019 Adam Kent
 
CR KW flooded fields Cedar Grove US-WI (43.5544,-87.8605), Sheboygan
200 Blackburnian Warbler 2 6 Oct 2019 Carol and Barry Moerke N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Oct 2019 Zachary Pickett P
 
loon sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Lorri Howski
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 5 6 Oct 2019 Carl Schroeder
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 2 5 Oct 2019 James Cieslak
 
201 Golden-winged Warbler 1 5 Oct 2019 Judith Huf N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 2 5 Oct 2019 Jayson Giese
 
Setophaga sp. 6 5 Oct 2019 Morgan Churchill N
 
202 Ross's Goose 1 5 Oct 2019 Thomas Schultz P
 
Marshview Lane, Sheboygan
203 Dickcissel 1 5 Oct 2019 Dan Abel N
 
N. Providence Ave. grasslands area, Outagamie
204 Black Scoter 1 5 Oct 2019 Mike Wanger
 
205 Common Goldeneye 1 5 Oct 2019 Mike Wanger P
 
206 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 4 Oct 2019 Steve Murkowski P
 
Woodland Drive, Manitowoc
207 Least Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2019 Jon Roti Roti
 
1010 Elo Road, Pickett, Wisconsin, US (43.926, -88.713), Winnebago
208 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 4 Oct 2019 Darwin Tiede N
 
Ott Road and Bridle Trail, Calumet
merganser sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 David Liebl
 
209 Sanderling 1 3 Oct 2019 Drew Goldberg
 
crow/raven sp. 2 3 Oct 2019 Adam Knueppel
 
210 Black-bellied Plover 1 3 Oct 2019 Carne Andrews
 
E Loop Rd, Washburn US-WI (46.6653,-90.9058), Bayfield
211 Bobolink 1 3 Oct 2019 Eric Hamburg P
 
Beaver, Fen, Roseor and Lueders Rds, Sauk
212 American Bittern 1 3 Oct 2019 Greg burnes
 
Necedah National Wildlife Refuge, Necedah US-WI (44.0342,-90.1612), Juneau
White-crowned x Harris's Sparrow (hybrid) 1 3 Oct 2019 Thomas Schultz P
 
TRS neighborhood, Green Lake
213 Red-necked Grebe 1 3 Oct 2019 Calvin Brennan
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 12 2 Oct 2019 Brad Steger
 
487 Schraufnagel Drive, Washington
shorebird sp. 8 2 Oct 2019 Sam G. N
 
Intersection of Co Rd M & Co Rd Mm, Rock
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 11 2 Oct 2019 Kyle Schumacher
 
214 Red Crossbill 2 2 Oct 2019 Ryne Rutherford
 
215 Least Flycatcher 1 1 Oct 2019 Jennifer Ambrose
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 1 Oct 2019 robin squier N
 
Gordon Circle, Milwaukee
216 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 1 Oct 2019 John Kivikoski N
 
Kivikoski Farm - General, Iowa
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 30 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
217 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 30 Sep 2019 Sue Ascher P
 
Hwy. 47 Black Creek, Outagamie
218 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2019 Sam G. N
 
eagle sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 William Smith N
 
Eagle Valley, Grant
219 Eastern Kingbird 1 30 Sep 2019 Charles Henrikson P
 
teal sp. 3 29 Sep 2019 Aaron Stutz
 
220 Hooded Warbler 1 29 Sep 2019 Andrea Szymczak
 
221 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 29 Sep 2019 Lori Evrard N
 
Maki Rd, Bayfield
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 29 Sep 2019 Jeff Baughman N
 
222 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 28 Sep 2019 Kyle Schumacher
 
Nitschke Mounds County Park, Burnett, Wisconsin, US (43.475, -88.697), Dodge
vireo sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Nancy Gill
 
Mud Creek, Manitowoc
223 Semipalmated Plover 1 28 Sep 2019 Aaron Haycraft
 
224 Blue-winged Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Jacy Bernath-Plaisted N
 
falcon sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Anna Lenshek
 
225 Connecticut Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Marilyn Bontly N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 27 Sep 2019 Braden Meyer
 
VETERANS PARK, Ozaukee
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 27 Sep 2019 Michael Yablick
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 David Drews N
 
US-WI-Clyde-6681 Leaches Crossing Rd, Iowa
226 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 26 Sep 2019 Ryne Rutherford A
 
Chequamegon-Nicolet National Forest, Ashland US-WI (46.6779,-91.1404), Bayfield
227 Evening Grosbeak 1 26 Sep 2019 Regina Patton N
 
228 Baird's Sandpiper 1 25 Sep 2019 Charles Sontag
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 24 Sep 2019 s c
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 24 Sep 2019 Linda LeRoy
 
Ammospiza sp. 1 24 Sep 2019 Steve Thiessen N
 
229 Sabine's Gull 2 23 Sep 2019 Mike Thelen P
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 23 Sep 2019 Marilyn Bontly
 
owl sp. 1 22 Sep 2019 L R N
 
Lynch Creek Birding Trail, Sawyer
230 Ruddy Turnstone 1 22 Sep 2019 Charles Sontag
 
231 Baltimore Oriole 1 22 Sep 2019 Annie and Paul Mueller N
 
Home, Sheboygan
Sterna sp. 5 22 Sep 2019 Thomas Wood N
 
232 Semipalmated Sandpiper 3 21 Sep 2019 Marty Evanson
 
233 Harlequin Duck 1 21 Sep 2019 Matt McDonald N
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 21 Sep 2019 Birders of Lake Park Milwaukee Wisconsin
 
Lake Park - General, Milwaukee
234 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 20 Sep 2019 Jeremy Meyer
 
235 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 Lynne Ziolkowski P
 
US-WI-New Berlin-Elmwood Elementary School - 42.9503x-88.0876, Waukesha
236 Mourning Warbler 1 20 Sep 2019 Jeremy Meyer
 
237 Stilt Sandpiper 1 20 Sep 2019 Jack & Holly Bartholmai P
 
53963, Waupun US-WI (43.5077,-88.8070), Dodge
238 Cliff Swallow 1 19 Sep 2019 Calvin Brennan
 
239 Golden Eagle 1 18 Sep 2019 joseph schaufenbuel N
 
Hillcrest Court, Old HWY 18, Portage
240 Least Bittern 1 18 Sep 2019 John O'Donnell
 
241 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 18 Sep 2019 John O'Donnell
 
242 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 18 Sep 2019 Jennifer Rutten N
 
243 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 17 Sep 2019 Emily Hjalmarson
 
Arrowhead Park, Dane
244 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 15 Sep 2019 Caleb Frome N
 
CR KP BBWD spot, Dane
245 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 15 Sep 2019 Joe Stojak
 
Nicolet farms, Oconto
246 Bank Swallow 4 15 Sep 2019 Kyle Schumacher
 
247 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 Stuart Malcolm
 
248 Purple Martin 2 14 Sep 2019 Richard Ouren N
 
Nahley Road, Grant
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 14 Sep 2019 Andrew Krenz
 
Sep 16, 2019 12:27 AM 44.911, -89.615, Marathon
249 Alder Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2019 Ryan Brady P
 
Bourgo Home, Bayfield
250 White-winged Dove 1 11 Sep 2019 Todd Ward P
 
W9718 High Street, Dale, WI, Outagamie
251 Red-necked Phalarope 1 10 Sep 2019 Jay Watson P
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 9 Sep 2019 Eric Lind
 
Home, Balsam Lake, Polk
252 Orchard Oriole 2 8 Sep 2019 Mike Sandstrom N
 
Mt. Zion, Crawford
253 Black Tern 2 8 Sep 2019 Aaron Stutz N
 
Leiothlypis sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Joan Campbell
 
Home, Marinette
254 Acadian Flycatcher 1 8 Sep 2019 Andrea Szymczak N
 
255 Whimbrel 1 7 Sep 2019 Skye Haas N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 7 Sep 2019 Anne Hoff
 
256 Glaucous Gull 1 7 Sep 2019 Megan Pappa N
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 7 Sep 2019 Gloria Shiraef
 
Home, Manitowoc
257 European Goldfinch 1 7 Sep 2019 Scott Latimer
 
258 Wilson's Phalarope 1 7 Sep 2019 Ashley Olah
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 2 7 Sep 2019 Mary Cullen
 
259 Hudsonian Godwit 1 6 Sep 2019 Demetri Lafkas P
 
260 Marbled Godwit 1 6 Sep 2019 Demetri Lafkas P
 
261 Little Gull 1 6 Sep 2019 Charles Sontag N
 
262 Black-necked Stilt 5 5 Sep 2019 Jim Frank
 
Old Marsh Rd. - west, Dodge
263 Northern Bobwhite 1 4 Sep 2019 Nancy C N
 
Bong State Recreation Area, Kenosha
264 Willow Flycatcher 1 4 Sep 2019 Mary Hampton
 
265 Red Knot 1 3 Sep 2019 Paul Kinzer P
 
nuthatch sp. 1 2 Sep 2019 Phoebe Mix
 
White Cliff Road, Door
266 Prothonotary Warbler 2 2 Sep 2019 Sandy Pankratz P
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 1 Sep 2019 Aaron Stutz N
 
267 Townsend's Warbler 1 1 Sep 2019 Neil Gilbert P
 
268 Glossy Ibis 4 31 Aug 2019 Kyle Schumacher P
 
Old Marsh Road, Waupun, Wisconsin, US (43.616, -88.669), Dodge
269 Northern Goshawk 1 31 Aug 2019 Chucky Wensel N
 
270 Lark Sparrow 1 30 Aug 2019 K. Java P
 
Crex Meadows Wildlife Area, Burnett
King/Virginia Rail 1 30 Aug 2019 Carolyn Haas
 
271 Willet 1 27 Aug 2019 Charles Sontag N
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 6 25 Aug 2019 Joshua Davis N
 
7279 Saari Point Drive, Eagle River, Wisconsin, US (45.815, -89.295), Oneida
272 Blue Grosbeak 1 24 Aug 2019 Mary Hampton A
 
273 Loggerhead Shrike 1 23 Aug 2019 Jym Mooney P
 
tern sp. 10 21 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
5707 Tonyawatha Trl, Monona US-WI (43.0579,-89.3508), Dane
274 Cerulean Warbler 1 21 Aug 2019 Alec Hopping P
 
275 Snowy Egret 1 21 Aug 2019 Ryne Rutherford N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 45 19 Aug 2019 Annie and Paul Mueller
 
Home, Sheboygan
276 Canada Jay 1 19 Aug 2019 Mike Wanger P
 
277 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 17 Aug 2019 Julie Woodcock N
 
Manitowoc County, Manitowoc
278 Boreal Chickadee 2 17 Aug 2019 Neil Gilbert P
 
11075 Forest Road 2182, Argonne, Wisconsin, US (45.814, -88.993), Forest
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 15 Aug 2019 Stuart Malcolm N
 
279 Upland Sandpiper 1 9 Aug 2019 Anne Geraghty N
 
12759 Cemetery Road, Solon Springs, Wisconsin, US (46.303, -91.844), Douglas
jaeger sp. 1 4 Aug 2019 John P Richardson N
 
280 Gray Partridge 7 30 Jul 2019 Ryan Schmitz N
 
11043 County Highway A, Bloomington, Wisconsin, US (42.873, -90.966), Grant
281 Greater Prairie-Chicken 3 28 Jul 2019 John Dixon
 
282 Rufous Hummingbird 1 27 Jul 2019 Ken Milender P
 
thrush sp. 1 25 Jul 2019 Tom Prestby
 
Weyerhaeuser (town), Rusk
283 Kentucky Warbler 1 25 Jul 2019 Aaron Haycraft
 
284 Yellow-throated Warbler 3 25 Jul 2019 Aaron Haycraft N
 
chickadee sp. 1 23 Jul 2019 Mike Schijf N
 
Crystal/Big Muskellunge Lakes (46.0044,-89.6144), Vilas
285 Long-eared Owl 1 22 Jul 2019 Laura Coglan N
 
Coglan restoration project GPS, Grant
heron sp. 1 22 Jul 2019 Aaron Stutz
 
10414 N Lima Center Rd, Whitewater US-WI (42.8205,-88.8028), Rock
286 White-winged Crossbill 1 21 Jul 2019 Tom Prestby N
 
Julia Lake CE - Scott Lake Rd, Forest
287 Northern Mockingbird 1 20 Jul 2019 Richard Ouren N
 
Green shed prairie, Iowa
288 Laughing Gull 1 16 Jul 2019 Amy Kearns P
 
289 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 7 Jul 2019 Dory Owen
 
Baxter's Hollow (43.3750,-89.7558), Sauk
290 White-faced Ibis 1 7 Jul 2019 Bob BRIGHAM N
 
grouse sp. 1 29 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
11387 MacArthur Dr, Marshfield US-WI (44.5843,-90.2837), Wood
291 Yellow Rail 2 26 Jun 2019 Cayla Matte A
 
292 Spruce Grouse 1 25 Jun 2019 Nancy Richmond N
 
Blackjack springs, Vilas
293 Tundra Swan 1 22 Jun 2019 Andrea Szymczak P
 
Gresham BBS - Stop# 50 (Shawano Co.), Shawano
294 Western Kingbird 1 18 Jun 2019 John Kivikoski N
 
295 Neotropic Cormorant 1 17 Jun 2019 Andrew Krenz P
 
Northport Ferry, Door
296 Prairie Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Judith Huf P
 
297 White-eyed Vireo 1 16 Jun 2019 Neil Gilbert A
 
217 Main Street, Ridgeway, Wisconsin, US (43.003, -89.989), Iowa
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 12 Jun 2019 Demetri Lafkas
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 8 Jun 2019 Dan Belter N
 
Bevent - CE WBBA Block, Marathon
298 Barn Owl 1 5 Jun 2019 John Kivikoski A
 
Kivikoski Farm - General, Iowa
299 Long-tailed Duck 1 5 Jun 2019 Shannon Radtke N
 
300 Eared Grebe 1 4 Jun 2019 Fred Dike N
 
301 Hooded Oriole 1 2 Jun 2019 Tom Prestby P
 
Howard Private Residence, Brown
302 Lark Bunting 1 27 May 2019 WI eBird L
 
1st Ave & 115th St, Kenosha
303 Western Tanager 1 27 May 2019 WI eBird N
 
Verona, Dane
pigeon/dove sp. 1 26 May 2019 Edward Hicks N
 
Middleton St S of Pondview, Dane
304 California Gull 1 26 May 2019 Michael Gray P
 
305 Rough-legged Hawk X 26 May 2019 Gregory Palmquist
 
306 Little Blue Heron 1 24 May 2019 Julie Schuller N
 
307 Painted Bunting X 24 May 2019 David Baker P
 
Backyard East Side Milwaukee, Milwaukee
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 23 May 2019 Ann and Bill Freund N
 
Niagara Ln, Fond Du Lac US-WI (43.8050,-88.3757), Fond du Lac
new world oriole sp. 1 21 May 2019 Jacob S
 
308 Worm-eating Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Matthew Flynn N
 
North Lake, Walworth
309 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 19 May 2019 Emily Weiser P
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 4 17 May 2019 Matt Herzmann
 
large falcon sp. 1 15 May 2019 James Freiberg
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 15 May 2019 Tom Mertins N
 
phalarope sp. 1 12 May 2019 Rob Golla
 
Wisconsin 49, Waupun, Wisconsin, US (43.633, -88.643), Fond du Lac
310 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 9 May 2019 Jay Watson N
 
10925 Meadow Dr, Two Rivers US-WI (44.2311,-87.5877), Manitowoc
kinglet sp. 1 6 May 2019 Grant Witynski N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 6 May 2019 Michael Kloepping N
 
US-Wisconsin-Sheboygan-1840-2520 Old Park Road - 43.658x-87.73, Sheboygan
311 Common Redpoll 1 4 May 2019 Bruce Bacon N
 
310 Road Iron County, Iron
312 Smith's Longspur 1 29 Apr 2019 Steve Thiessen N
 
Brooklyn SWA, far back field, Dane
313 Snowy Owl 1 28 Apr 2019 Chris Seeger N
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 28 Apr 2019 Kyle Schumacher P
 
2892 Hope Road, Cottage Grove, Wisconsin, US (43.049, -89.226), Dane
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 28 Apr 2019 Jennifer Ambrose N
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 27 Apr 2019 Barbara Kellermann N
 
314 Bohemian Waxwing 1 24 Apr 2019 Ryan Brady P
 
315 Ruff 1 22 Apr 2019 Rob Pendergast P
 
316 Eurasian Wigeon 1 20 Apr 2019 Larry & Jan Kraemer P
 
Superior Bay near Connor's PT, Douglas
317 Western Grebe 1 19 Apr 2019 Jim Frank P
 
Port Washington harbor, Ozaukee
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 18 Apr 2019 Melody Walsh P
 
Backyard Washington Island, Door
white-winged gull sp. 1 16 Apr 2019 Rita Flores Wiskowski P
 
Pennsylvania Ave, Oak Creek (Dance Studio area), Milwaukee
318 Northern Shrike 1 16 Apr 2019 Ryan Brady N
 
Herbster, Bayfield
scoter sp. 13 27 Mar 2019 Drew Goldberg
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 2 23 Mar 2019 Ken Milender
 
319 Pine Grosbeak 2 21 Mar 2019 Ken Milender P
 
119 West Washington Avenue, Tomahawk, Wisconsin, US (45.473, -89.732), Lincoln
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 21 Mar 2019 Kyle Lindemer P
 
US-WI-Vienna-5500-5670 Oak Ln - 43.2905x-89.4254, Dane
Common/Hoary Redpoll 7 16 Mar 2019 Stephen Fisher
 
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 16 Mar 2019 Anne Geraghty P
 
Undisclosed location w/in 20 mi of Thorp, Clark
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 15 Mar 2019 Andre Paquette
 
27960 Market Rd, Cashton US-WI (43.7694,-90.7954), Monroe
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 14 Mar 2019 John Dixon P
 
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 12 Mar 2019 Brian Schneider N
 
3553–3621 E Dyreson Rd, Mc Farland US-WI (42.9881,-89.2782), Dane
320 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 11 Mar 2019 Jim Frank N
 
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 1 10 Mar 2019 Pam Schwedler
 
321 Townsend's Solitaire 1 8 Mar 2019 Bill Grossmeyer N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 23 Feb 2019 Jayson Giese P
 
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 22 Feb 2019 Janine Polk P
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 2 12 Jan 2019 Jim Frank N
 
Northridge Lakes, Milwaukee
322 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 1 Jan 2019 Rob Pendergast P
 
323 Hoary Redpoll 1 13 Dec 2018 C. R. C. P
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 26 Nov 2018 Michael Gray
 
Michael's yard, Waupaca
324 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 13 Nov 2018 Calvin Brennan N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 12 Nov 2018 Ted Keyel N
 
crossbill sp. 3 10 Nov 2018 Brian McCaffery N
 
53980 County Hwy D, Grand View, WI, Bayfield
frigatebird sp. 1 9 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
325 Purple Sandpiper 1 2 Nov 2018 Charles Sontag N
 
326 Pomarine Jaeger 1 1 Nov 2018 Jim Frank N
 
327 Pacific Loon 1 27 Oct 2018 Nick Anich P
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 15 Oct 2018 Dave&Kerry Sehloff P
 
Hillside Circle neighborhood, Fond du Lac
328 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 12 Oct 2018 Lori Widmann P
 
Wildwood Park Upper Pond, Wood
329 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 14 Sep 2018 John Longhenry P
 
22nd Ave. & HWY 73, Neshkoro, WI, Marquette
Tyrannus sp. 1 10 Sep 2018 Ben Baldwin N
 
Trailer park, Ashland
white egret sp. 1 19 Aug 2018 Eric Howe V
 
330 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 15 Aug 2018 William Mueller N
 
Horicon M Dodg side loc2-2018, Dodge
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 2 12 Aug 2018 Jack Bushong N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 3 Aug 2018 David Lang N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) X 30 Jul 2018 Janine Polk N
 
Augusta East CE -- M and N. Center Rd., Eau Claire
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 22 Jul 2018 tonissa verhaagh P
 
1131 Crooks st, Brown
331 Black-billed Magpie 1 7 Jul 2018 WI admin P
 
BBMA 2018, Ashland
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 6 Jul 2018 Jym Mooney P
 
North Avenue & Lake Drive, Milwaukee, Milwaukee
332 Arctic Tern 1 19 Jun 2018 John O'Donnell N
 
333 Barnacle Goose 1 13 Jun 2018 Sam Krah P
 
Barnacle Goose, Polk
334 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 11 Jun 2018 Aaron Stutz N
 
plover sp. 1 21 May 2018 Northland College Field Ornithology N
 
Bark Bay Slough, Bayfield
335 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 10 May 2018 Ryan Brady P
 
Bayf Cty C Bog, Bayfield
336 Swainson's Hawk 1 5 May 2018 Rebecca Sher N
 
large shorebird sp. 12 5 May 2018 Shannon Radtke N
 
Common/Arctic Tern X 3 May 2018 Dylan Kelly
 
ibis sp. X 2 May 2018 Erinn Kronebusch N
 
Flyway Clinic Drive, Horicon, Wisconsin, US (43.475, -88.601), Dodge
337 Long-billed Curlew 1 29 Apr 2018 Rob Pendergast P
 
Isherwood Rd--Portage County, Portage
338 Mountain Bluebird 1 25 Apr 2018 james hoefler P
 
Crex Refuge, NE corner, Burnett
Northern Shoveler x Gadwall (hybrid) 1 10 Apr 2018 Brian Reinke P
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 7 Apr 2018 Michael Gray P
 
Mullet Creek EUWI 2018, Fond du Lac
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 3 Apr 2018 Brad Steger N
 
Terry Road Flooded Field, Washington
pheasant sp. 1 29 Mar 2018 Annie and Paul Mueller P
 
Collins, Manitowoc
339 Slaty-backed Gull 1 24 Feb 2018 Aaron Stutz P
 
340 Clark's Nutcracker 1 10 Feb 2018 Dan Belter P
 
Clark's Nutcracker location, Oneida
redpoll sp. 1 19 Jan 2018 Brian McCaffery N
 
53980 County Hwy D, Grand View, WI, Bayfield
341 Tufted Duck 1 14 Jan 2018 Peder Svingen P
 
Wisconsin waters off Colvill Park (stakeout TUDU, Jan 2018), Pierce
342 Spotted Towhee 1 3 Jan 2018 WSORC Data N
 
SE of Richland Center (not exact), Richland
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 1 30 Dec 2017 Fred Dike P
 
County Rd H, Dane
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 11 Oct 2017 Kimberlyn Mueller P
 
US-WI-Milton-825 Rainbow Dr - 42.7676x-88.9551, Rock
grebe sp. 2 2 Oct 2017 Eric Howe N
 
Washington Island--Wickman (Private), Door
343 King Rail 2 23 Sep 2017 Jayson Giese N
 
344 Say's Phoebe 1 23 Sep 2017 Nick Anich P
 
Bourgo Home, Bayfield
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 23 Sep 2017 Cynthia Bridge N
 
345 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 22 Sep 2017 Melanie Coulthurst P
 
Wisconsin River path, Bluegill Bay Park, Marathon
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 17 Sep 2017 Liz H P
 
Tringa sp. 6 10 Sep 2017 Aaron Stutz
 
346 Mississippi Kite X 7 Aug 2017 WSORC Data N
 
Janesville, Rock
347 Chuck-will's-widow 1 26 Jun 2017 Matt Mendenhall N
 
348 Buff-bellied Hummingbird 1 17 Jun 2017 Bill Grossmeyer N
 
Buff-bellied Hummingbird Stakeout, Ozaukee
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule 2 16 Jun 2017 Ken Damro N
 
349 Tropical Kingbird 1 14 Jun 2017 Ben Baldwin P
 
TRKI Old Cnty K, Bayfield
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 4 30 May 2017 Richard André Rivard P
 
140th Avenue, Erin Prairie Township, Nova Jersey Farm, St. Croix
350 Western Sandpiper 1 21 May 2017 Joel Trick P
 
Cat Island Causeway, Brown
351 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 20 May 2017 Byron Kuster N
 
US-Wisconsin-Port Wing-9155 White Birch Road - 46.767x-91.382, Bayfield
352 Cinnamon Teal 1 3 May 2017 Jeanne Scherer N
 
gull/tern sp. 1 30 Apr 2017 Harrison Brunette
 
Movie Theater, Sheboygan
Zonotrichia sp. 1 29 Apr 2017 Joshua Davis N