Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  2. 2.
    # 2
    Thomas Wood
  3. 3.
    # 4
    Thomas Wood
  4. Larus sp.

    # 3
    Thomas Wood
  5. 4.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  6. 5.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  7. 6.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  8. 7.
    # 2
    Thomas Wood
  9. woodpecker sp.

    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  10. 8.
    # 2
    Thomas Wood
  11. 9.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  12. 10.
    # 4
    Thomas Wood
  13. 11.
    # 3
    Thomas Wood
  14. 12.
    # 2
    Thomas Wood
  15. 13.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  16. 14.
    # 2
    Thomas Wood
  17. 15.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  18. 16.
    # 6
    Thomas Wood
  19. 17.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  20. 18.
    # 4
    Thomas Wood
  21. 19.
    # 29
    Thomas Wood
  22. 20.
    # 2
    Thomas Wood
  23. 21.
    # 3
    Thomas Wood
  24. 22.
    # 5
    Thomas Wood
  25. 23.
    # 9
    Thomas Wood
  26. 24.
    # 7
    Thomas Wood
  27. 25.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  28. 26.
    # 4
    Thomas Wood
  29. 27.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  30. 28.
    # 6
    Thomas Wood
  31. 29.
    # 9
    Thomas Wood
  32. 30.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  33. passerine sp.

    # 20
    Thomas Wood
  34. 31.
    # 33
    Alex Arnold
  35. 32.
    # 1
    Alex Arnold
  36. 33.
    # 20
    Alex Arnold
  37. 34.
    # 2
    Alex Arnold
  38. 35.
    # 2
    Alex Arnold
  39. 36.
    # 2
    Alex Arnold
  40. 37.
    # 2
    Alex Arnold
  41. 38.
    # 1
    Alex Arnold
  42. 39.
    # 2
    Alex Arnold
  43. 40.
    # 6
    Alex Arnold
  44. 41.
    # 3
    Alex Arnold
  45. 42.
    # 1
    Alex Arnold
  46. 43.
    # 1
    Alex Arnold
  47. 44.
    # 2
    Alex Arnold
  48. 45.
    # 14
    Alex Arnold
  49. 46.
    # 5
    Alex Arnold
  50. 47.
    # 3
    Alex Arnold
  51. 48.
    # 14
    Alex Arnold
  52. 49.
    # 2
    Alex Arnold
  53. 50.
    # 1
    Alex Arnold
  54. 51.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  55. 52.
    # 8
    Greg Ongie
  56. 53.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  57. 54.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  58. 55.
    # 2
    Charles Stebelton
  59. Catharus sp.

    # 2
    Charles Stebelton
  60. 56.
    # 1
    Greg Ongie
  61. 57.
    # 1
    Greg Ongie
  62. 58.
    # 1
    Colette Jungbuth
  63. 59.
    # 3
    Colette Jungbuth
  64. 60.
    # 15
    Thomas Wood
  65. 61.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  66. 62.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  67. 63.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  68. 64.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  69. 65.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  70. 66.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  71. 67.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  72. 68.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  73. 69.
    # 2
    Jennifer Ambrose
  74. 70.
    # 1
    Jennifer Ambrose
  75. 71.
    # 2
    Jennifer Ambrose
  76. 72.
    # 1
    Greg Ongie
  77. 73.
    # 2
    Greg Ongie
  78. 74.
    # 3
    Greg Ongie
  79. 75.
    # 1
    Greg Ongie
  80. 76.
    # 1
    Greg Ongie
  81. 77.
    # 2
    Greg Ongie
  82. 78.
    # 1
    Greg Ongie
  83. 79.
    # 1
    Alex Arnold
  84. 80.
    # 2
    Alex Arnold
  85. 81.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  86. 82.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  87. 83.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  88. Empidonax sp.

    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  89. blackbird sp.

    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  90. 84.
    # 3
    Andrew Schopieray
  91. 85.
    # 1
    Andrew Schopieray
  92. vireo sp.

    # 2
    Andrew Schopieray
  93. 86.
    # 2
    Andrew Schopieray
  94. 87.
    # 1
    Nicholas Sly
  95. 88.
    # 8
    Michael Christie
  96. 89.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  97. 90.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  98. 91.
    # 1
    Jean Strelka
  99. 92.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  100. 93.
    # 2
    Thomas Wood
  101. 94.
    # 1
    Colette Jungbuth
  102. 95.
    # 2
    Colette Jungbuth
  103. 96.
    # 1
    Colette Jungbuth
  104. 97.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  105. 98.
    # 4
    Jeremy Meyer
  106. 99.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  107. 100.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  108. 101.
    # 2
    Jeremy Meyer
  109. swallow sp.

    # 20
    Thomas Wood
  110. 102.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  111. 103.
    # 1
    Dennis Casper
  112. 104.
    # 1
    Jennifer Ambrose
  113. 105.
    # 1
    Greg Ongie
  114. 106.
    # 1
    Greg Ongie
  115. Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo

    # 1
    Andrew Schopieray
  116. 107.
    # 3
    Jeremy Meyer
  117. 108.
    # 2
    Jeremy Meyer
  118. 109.
    # 4
    Jeremy Meyer
  119. 110.
    # 3
    Jeremy Meyer
  120. 111.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  121. 112.
    # 2
    Jeremy Meyer
  122. 113.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  123. 114.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  124. 115.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  125. 116.
    # 1
    Jym Mooney
  126. 117.
    # 1
    Greg Ongie
  127. falcon sp.

    # 1
    Colette Jungbuth
  128. 118.
    # 1
    Brad Bumgardner
  129. 119.
    # 1
    Brad Bumgardner
  130. Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher)

    # 2
    Alex Arnold
  131. sparrow sp.

    # 3
    Charles Stebelton
  132. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

    # 5
    Charles Stebelton
  133. flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

    # 1
    colleen resendiz
  134. hawk sp.

    # 1
    Greg Ongie
  135. 120.
    # 1
    Brad Bumgardner
  136. 121.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  137. 122.
    # 1
    Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
  138. 123.
    # 1
    Brad Bumgardner
  139. 124.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  140. heron sp.

    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  141. 125.
    # 1
    Karen Johnson
  142. 126.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  143. 127.
    # 6
    Sarah Stokes
  144. 128.
    # 2
    Charles Stebelton
  145. 129.
    # 1
    Spence Stehno
  146. 130.
    # 1
    Spence Stehno
  147. 131.
    # 1
    Spence Stehno
  148. 132.
    # 2
    Charles Stebelton
  149. 133.
    # X
    Nathaniel Wegner
  150. gull sp.

    # 2
    Gisela Zelenka-Drysdale
  151. House/Purple Finch

    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  152. 134.
    # 1
    Emilie Burmeister
  153. 135.
    # 1
    Emilie Burmeister
  154. 136.
    # 2
    Steve Marsho
  155. Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush

    # 1
    Colette Jungbuth
  156. 137.
    # 1
    Brad Bumgardner
  157. 138.
    # 1
    Brad Bumgardner
  158. 139.
    # 2
    Charles Stebelton
  159. 140.
    # 2
    Charles Stebelton
  160. 141.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  161. 142.
    # 3
    Thomas Wood
  162. 143.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  163. 144.
    # 1
    Noah Daun
  164. wren sp.

    # 2
    Charles Stebelton
  165. 145.
    # 1
    Jeff Kingery
  166. 146.
    # 1
    Jeff Kingery
  167. 147.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  168. 148.
    # 1
    John McCaw
  169. 149.
    # 1
    Karl Hayes
  170. 150.
    # 1
    Karen Johnson
  171. 151.
    # 3
    Buckminster "Buck" Fievre
  172. 152.
    # 1
    Andy Holman
  173. 153.
    # 1
    Andy Holman
  174. 154.
    # 1
    Anne Moretti
  175. Brewster's Warbler (hybrid)

    # 1
    Patrick Palines
  176. 155.
    # 1
    Patrick Palines
  177. 156.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  178. 157.
    # 1
    Jennifer Ambrose
  179. 158.
    # 1
    Jennifer Ambrose
  180. 159.
    # 1
    Jennifer Ambrose
  181. 160.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  182. 161.
    # 2
    Jeremy Meyer
  183. 162.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  184. 163.
    # 1
    Patrick Horn
  185. 164.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  186. 165.
    # 1
    Jennifer Ambrose
  187. 166.
    # 5
    Nathaniel Wegner
  188. 167.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  189. duck sp.

    # 3
    Charles Stebelton
  190. 168.
    # 2
    Mike Wanger
  191. 169.
    # 5
    Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
  192. 170.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  193. Graylag Goose (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Patrick Horn
  194. 171.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  195. Accipiter sp.

    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  196. Setophaga sp.

    # 2
    Charles Stebelton
  197. 172.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  198. 173.
    # 1
    Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
  199. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  200. 174.
    # 1
    Patrick Palines
  201. 175.
    # 1
    Lorri Howski
  202. Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo

    # 1
    Lorri Howski
  203. tern sp.

    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  204. Buteo sp.

    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  205. 176.
    # 1
    Michael Durr
  206. diurnal raptor sp.

    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  207. 177.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  208. 178.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  209. 179.
    # 2
    Jeremy Meyer
  210. 180.
    # 1
    William Holton
  211. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  212. Greater/Lesser Scaup

    # 8
    Charles Stebelton
  213. 181.
    # 1
    Charles Stebelton
  214. finch sp.

    # 3
    Charles Stebelton
  215. 182.
    # 12
    Charles Stebelton
  216. 183.
    # 1
    Jeremy Meyer
  217. 184.
    # 7
    Jennifer Ambrose
  218. 185.
    # 1
    Jennifer Ambrose
  219. 186.
    # 1
    Maxwell Kotelnicki
  220. 187.
    # 1
    Maxwell Kotelnicki
  221. 188.
    # 2
    Maxwell Kotelnicki
  222. Spizella sp.

    # 1
    Michelle Abel
  223. Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow

    # 1
    Karl Hayes
  224. 189.
    # 1
    John McCaw
  225. 190.
    # 1
    Mike Wanger
  226. 191.
    # 1
    Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
  227. 192.
    # 1
    Mark Korducki
  228. Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler

    # X
    Scott Erickson
  229. Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid)

    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  230. 193.
    # 1
    John McCaw
  231. waterfowl sp.

    # 50
    Thomas Wood
  232. 194.
    # 1
    Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
  233. 195.
    # 1
    Thomas Schultz
  234. tanager sp. (Piranga sp.)

    # 1
    Steven Lubahn
  235. 196.
    # 3
    Sam Fellows
  236. 197.
    # 2
    Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
  237. 198.
    # 5
    Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
  238. 199.
    # 1
    Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
  239. 200.
    # 3
    Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
  240. white-winged gull sp.

    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  241. 201.
    # 1
    Thomas Wood
  242. 202.
    # 1
    Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
  243. 203.
    # 1
    Terry Pavletic
  244. 204.
    # 2
    Tom Prestby
  245. 205.
    # 4
    Tom Prestby
  246. 206.
    # 1
    Tom Prestby
  247. 207.
    # 2
    Tom Prestby
  248. 208.
    # 1
    Tom Prestby
  249. 209.
    # 1
    Steven Lubahn
  250. 210.
    # 3
    Steven Lubahn
  251. 211.
    # 9
    Steven Lubahn
  252. 212.
    # 1
    Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
  253. 213.
    # 1
    Jim Frank
  254. 214.
    # X
    Jeff Baughman

Top media

Uploaded in last 30 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Thomas Wood 16 Oct 2020 30
Alex Arnold 11 Oct 2020 43
Thomas Wood 6 Oct 2020 17
Greg Ongie 6 Oct 2020 15
Charles Stebelton 6 Oct 2020 13
Jean Strelka 4 Oct 2020 9
Greg Ongie 3 Oct 2020 31
Colette Jungbuth 2 Oct 2020 8
Thomas Wood 2 Oct 2020 28
Jennifer Ambrose 29 Sep 2020 29

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Milwaukee County Parks Natural Areas Staff
156
2 Jeremy Meyer
155
3 Thomas Wood
153
4 Charles Stebelton
149
5 Steven Lubahn
144
6 Rita Flores Wiskowski
134
7 Jennifer Ambrose
123
7 John McCaw
123
9 Mark Korducki
121
10 Jym Mooney
119