Ohio Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Brad Imhoff 28 Feb 2020 1
Andrea Imhoff 28 Feb 2020 1
Chris Lamb 28 Feb 2020 1
Chris Lamb 28 Feb 2020 1
Debbie and Mark Raven 28 Feb 2020 13
Jeff Sailer 28 Feb 2020 12
Mandy Roberts 28 Feb 2020 9
Kathy L. Mock 28 Feb 2020 1
Mike Smith 28 Feb 2020 3
Margaret Bowman 28 Feb 2020 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Ben Morrison
381
2 Kent Miller
380
3 Bruce Glick
379
4 Steve Landes
372
5 Rich & Karen Kassouf
368
6 Su Snyder
367
6 Ben Warner
367
8 Bob Lane
365
9 Dave Smith
363
10 Victor Fazio III
361
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Cuyahoga
345
2 Lucas
344
3 Lake
336
4 Ottawa
333
5 Lorain
326
6 Erie
324
7 Hamilton
312
8 Hancock
311
9 Franklin
310
10 Wayne
306
All Counties...

419 Species 958,553 Checklists

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Blue Heron 1 27 Feb 2020 Katie Miller
 
1035 East Possum Road, Springfield, Ohio, US (39.87, -83.793), Clark
2 Mallard 6 27 Feb 2020 Mollie Langdon
 
3 Hooded Merganser 2 27 Feb 2020 Mollie Langdon
 
4 Ring-billed Gull 3 27 Feb 2020 Mollie Langdon
 
5 American Robin 4 27 Feb 2020 Mollie Langdon
 
6 White-throated Sparrow 18 27 Feb 2020 Mollie Langdon
 
7 Red-winged Blackbird 1 27 Feb 2020 Mollie Langdon
 
8 Northern Cardinal 7 27 Feb 2020 Mollie Langdon
 
9 Canada Goose 2 27 Feb 2020 zebedee muller
 
10 House Sparrow 1 27 Feb 2020 zebedee muller
 
11 Mourning Dove 3 27 Feb 2020 James Amos Gore
 
Home List, Fairfield
12 Downy Woodpecker 2 27 Feb 2020 James Amos Gore
 
Home List, Fairfield
13 Carolina Chickadee 3 27 Feb 2020 James Amos Gore
 
Home List, Fairfield
14 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 27 Feb 2020 James Amos Gore
 
Home List, Fairfield
15 House Finch 6 27 Feb 2020 James Amos Gore
 
Home List, Fairfield
16 American Goldfinch 8 27 Feb 2020 James Amos Gore
 
Home List, Fairfield
17 Dark-eyed Junco 6 27 Feb 2020 James Amos Gore
 
Home List, Fairfield
18 Eastern Towhee 1 27 Feb 2020 James Amos Gore
 
Home List, Fairfield
19 Mute Swan 1 27 Feb 2020 Debbie and Mark Raven N
 
Raven Ranch, Lorain
20 Cooper's Hawk 1 27 Feb 2020 Debbie and Mark Raven
 
Raven Ranch, Lorain
21 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 27 Feb 2020 kim pastrick
 
22 Hairy Woodpecker 2 27 Feb 2020 kim pastrick
 
23 American Crow 1 27 Feb 2020 Debbie and Mark Raven
 
Raven Ranch, Lorain
24 Black-capped Chickadee 6 27 Feb 2020 kim pastrick
 
25 European Starling 4 27 Feb 2020 Debbie and Mark Raven
 
Raven Ranch, Lorain
26 Song Sparrow 1 27 Feb 2020 Debbie and Mark Raven
 
Raven Ranch, Lorain
27 Redhead 2 27 Feb 2020 Andrew Hood
 
28 Belted Kingfisher 1 27 Feb 2020 Andrew Hood
 
29 Lesser Scaup 2 27 Feb 2020 Gavin Nupp
 
30 Turkey Vulture 1 27 Feb 2020 Gavin Nupp
 
31 Barred Owl 1 27 Feb 2020 Gavin Nupp
 
32 American Coot 4 27 Feb 2020 Austin Langdon
 
33 Killdeer 1 27 Feb 2020 Austin Langdon
 
34 Bonaparte's Gull 20 27 Feb 2020 Austin Langdon N
 
35 Herring Gull 5 27 Feb 2020 Austin Langdon
 
36 Bald Eagle 1 27 Feb 2020 Austin Langdon
 
37 American Tree Sparrow 3 27 Feb 2020 MICHAEL POGUE
 
Yard, Summit
38 Greater Scaup 1 27 Feb 2020 Randy Morgan P
 
39 Rock Pigeon 6 27 Feb 2020 Randy Morgan
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 27 Feb 2020 Rhonda Miller N
 
1755 County Road 268, Vickery, Ohio, US (41.391, -82.935), Sandusky
40 Merlin 1 27 Feb 2020 zebedee muller N
 
41 Blue Jay 2 27 Feb 2020 zebedee muller
 
42 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 27 Feb 2020 zebedee muller
 
43 Brown Creeper 1 27 Feb 2020 zebedee muller
 
44 Carolina Wren 1 27 Feb 2020 zebedee muller
 
45 Tufted Titmouse 3 27 Feb 2020 Howard Gratz
 
18780 Hopewell Road, Knox
46 American Kestrel 1 27 Feb 2020 Karen Mammone
 
13913–13973 US-33 E, Nelsonville US-OH 39.40514, -82.17287, Athens
47 Horned Lark 10 27 Feb 2020 Mike Smith
 
Webster Rd (West Rd-Hawley Rd), Lorain
48 Northern Shoveler 12 27 Feb 2020 Rhonda Miller
 
49 Gadwall 65 27 Feb 2020 Rhonda Miller
 
50 American Wigeon 8 27 Feb 2020 Rhonda Miller
 
duck sp. 2 27 Feb 2020 Rhonda Miller N
 
51 Black Vulture 2 27 Feb 2020 Andy Sewell
 
3354 Rozelle Creek Road, Chillicothe, Ohio, US (39.246, -82.999), Ross
52 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 27 Feb 2020 Craig Holt
 
Lowellville area, Mahoning
53 Common Grackle 2 27 Feb 2020 Craig Holt
 
Lowellville area, Mahoning
54 Northern Pintail 4 27 Feb 2020 Mike Smith
 
55 Ruddy Duck 2 27 Feb 2020 Mike Smith
 
56 Great Black-backed Gull 6 27 Feb 2020 Mike Smith
 
57 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 27 Feb 2020 MICHAEL POGUE
 
Yard, Summit
58 Rusty Blackbird 6 27 Feb 2020 MICHAEL POGUE
 
Yard, Summit
59 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 27 Feb 2020 jen brumfield
 
60 Red-tailed Hawk 2 27 Feb 2020 jen brumfield
 
61 Fox Sparrow 2 27 Feb 2020 Jason Sullivan
 
62 Northern Flicker 1 27 Feb 2020 zebedee muller
 
63 Eastern Bluebird 4 27 Feb 2020 zebedee muller
 
64 Northern Mockingbird 1 27 Feb 2020 Holly King
 
320 Whispering Pines Dr, Loveland US-OH 39.22477, -84.29949, Clermont
65 Eastern Meadowlark 1 27 Feb 2020 Aaron Nisley
 
8269–8357 CR-235, Fredericksburg US-OH (40.6396,-81.8125), Holmes
66 White-crowned Sparrow 1 27 Feb 2020 Liz Shlapack
 
County Road 605, Delaware
67 Ring-necked Duck 11 27 Feb 2020 Louis Hoying
 
68 Wood Duck 2 27 Feb 2020 Brian O'Connor P
 
3100 Olentangy River Rd, Columbus US-OH (40.0232,-83.0230), Franklin
69 Hermit Thrush 1 27 Feb 2020 Brian O'Connor P
 
3100 Olentangy River Rd, Columbus US-OH (40.0232,-83.0230), Franklin
70 Swamp Sparrow 1 27 Feb 2020 Brian O'Connor
 
3100 Olentangy River Rd, Columbus US-OH (40.0232,-83.0230), Franklin
71 Tundra Swan 14 27 Feb 2020 Dan Kramer
 
72 American Pipit 1 27 Feb 2020 Dan Kramer
 
73 Northern Harrier 1 27 Feb 2020 Dale Bailey
 
74 Common Merganser 4 27 Feb 2020 Dick Hoopes
 
75 Pileated Woodpecker 1 27 Feb 2020 Dick Hoopes
 
76 Bufflehead 73 27 Feb 2020 Keri McDonnell
 
77 Trumpeter Swan 2 27 Feb 2020 Amy Longley P
 
78 Canvasback 2 27 Feb 2020 George Novosel
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 27 Feb 2020 MICHAEL POGUE
 
Yard, Summit
79 Red-headed Woodpecker 4 27 Feb 2020 Carl Winstead
 
4475 Ravine, Franklin
80 Chipping Sparrow 1 27 Feb 2020 Carl Winstead N
 
4475 Ravine, Franklin
81 Peregrine Falcon 1 27 Feb 2020 Rich & Karen Kassouf N
 
Brookside Reservation, Brooklyn US-OH 41.44642, -81.73523, Cuyahoga
82 Rough-legged Hawk 1 27 Feb 2020 James Muller
 
83 Yellow-rumped Warbler 3 27 Feb 2020 George Novosel
 
84 Iceland Gull 1 27 Feb 2020 Debbie and Mark Raven
 
85 Red-breasted Merganser 2 27 Feb 2020 kurt garver
 
3993 Apple Valley Dr, Howard US-OH 40.41771, -82.34545, Knox
86 Wild Turkey 2 27 Feb 2020 Betsy MacMillan P
 
blackbird sp. 120 27 Feb 2020 Kent Miller
 
Sparrow Reservoir, Harrison
87 Common Goldeneye 3 27 Feb 2020 Michael Gertz
 
88 Pied-billed Grebe 1 27 Feb 2020 Michael Gertz
 
89 Ross's Goose 1 27 Feb 2020 Michael Gertz N
 
45244, Cincinnati US-OH (39.1376,-84.3324), Hamilton
Mallard (Domestic type) 5 27 Feb 2020 Kent Miller
 
90 Sandhill Crane 4 27 Feb 2020 Corinna Honscheid
 
91 Double-crested Cormorant 3 27 Feb 2020 Gavin Nupp
 
92 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 27 Feb 2020 Kent Miller
 
Jameson Road, Cadiz, Ohio, US (40.203, -80.936), Harrison
93 Pine Warbler 2 27 Feb 2020 Jordan West N
 
94 Common Loon 2 27 Feb 2020 George Novosel
 
95 Green-winged Teal X 27 Feb 2020 Tom Hissong
 
96 Glaucous Gull 1 27 Feb 2020 Chris Pierce
 
falcon sp. 1 27 Feb 2020 Mark Sweeney
 
Rocky River Reservation, North Olmsted US-OH 41.40919, -81.88226, Cuyahoga
97 Snow Goose 4 27 Feb 2020 John Petruzzi N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 27 Feb 2020 Mollie Langdon
 
98 Great Horned Owl 1 27 Feb 2020 Mollie Langdon P
 
99 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 27 Feb 2020 Janice Farral
 
100 American Black Duck 53 27 Feb 2020 Larry Richardson
 
101 Cedar Waxwing 15 27 Feb 2020 Thomas Hoffmann
 
102 Pine Siskin 1 27 Feb 2020 Tom Kaczynski P
 
Our yard, Lake
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 27 Feb 2020 peggy logue
 
US-Ohio-Lebanon-456 N Church Dr - 39.466x-84.218, Warren
Accipiter sp. 1 27 Feb 2020 Holly King
 
320 Whispering Pines Dr, Loveland US-OH 39.22450, -84.29949, Clermont
103 Purple Finch 1 27 Feb 2020 Marc Hanneman
 
N Wayne Twp b/n SR193 & Hayes, Ashtabula
104 Savannah Sparrow 1 27 Feb 2020 Susan Tittermary
 
3741 Fallen Tree Way, Clermont
105 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 27 Feb 2020 Larry Early
 
Early res 243 1/2 Main St, Port William, OH, Clinton
106 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 27 Feb 2020 dave chase
 
107 Field Sparrow 1 27 Feb 2020 Shari Jackson
 
13100 Reeder Ave NE Alliance OH, Stark
108 American Woodcock 2 27 Feb 2020 Bill Stanley
 
passerine sp. 4 26 Feb 2020 Eric Juterbock N
 
LOG - SR 274 betw H-ville & Rushsyl, Logan
109 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 26 Feb 2020 James Amos Gore N
 
Home List, Fairfield
Greater/Lesser Scaup 4 26 Feb 2020 Austin Langdon
 
110 Brown Thrasher 1 26 Feb 2020 Hana Gibson
 
*Gibson House*, Highland
swan sp. 2 26 Feb 2020 Susan Evanoff
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 26 Feb 2020 Emelie Ruttig
 
Monument Park, Canton US-OH 40.80808, -81.39118, Stark
111 Horned Grebe 3 26 Feb 2020 Dale Bailey
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 26 Feb 2020 jeff bizjak P
 
112 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 26 Feb 2020 jeff bizjak P
 
gull sp. 11 26 Feb 2020 Meg Glines N
 
calla rd 's' curves, Mahoning
hawk sp. 1 26 Feb 2020 Gregory Bennett N
 
Home, Summit
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 26 Feb 2020 Susan Evanoff N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 26 Feb 2020 Cleveland Lakefront Nature Preserve Survey Volunteers N
 
Cleveland Lakefront Nature Preseve - 14, Cuyahoga
House/Purple Finch 2 26 Feb 2020 Zella Nisley
 
Near my house on Selby Rd, Athens
Larus sp. 12 26 Feb 2020 Cleveland Lakefront Nature Preserve Survey Volunteers
 
Cleveland Lakefront Nature Preseve - 12, Cuyahoga
113 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 26 Feb 2020 Ethan Maynard
 
114 Winter Wren 1 26 Feb 2020 irina shulgina
 
sparrow sp. 2 25 Feb 2020 Gregory Allen
 
Carolina/Black-capped Chickadee 2 25 Feb 2020 Teresa Kaminski
 
Home (40.796, -81.434), Stark
115 Eastern Phoebe 1 25 Feb 2020 John Landon
 
116 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 25 Feb 2020 Leslie Sours N
 
Buteo sp. 1 25 Feb 2020 Gregory Allen
 
E. Longrifle Rd., Franklin
117 Cackling Goose 1 25 Feb 2020 Jeff Harvey N
 
US-Ohio-Canfield-2301 West Western Reserve Road - 40.986x-80.691, Mahoning
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 25 Feb 2020 George Novosel
 
crow sp. 7 25 Feb 2020 Patrick Biliter
 
11210 Sherman Road, Munson TWP, Ohio, Geauga
118 Wilson's Snipe 7 25 Feb 2020 kurt garver N
 
119 Fish Crow 1 24 Feb 2020 Benjamin Fambrough N
 
1864 Warrensville Center Rd, South Euclid US-OH (41.5091,-81.5394), Cuyahoga
goose sp. 1 24 Feb 2020 John Landon N
 
Spizella sp. 3 24 Feb 2020 Janet Chandler
 
120 Greater White-fronted Goose 5 24 Feb 2020 Peter Keefe N
 
Chillocothe & Forsythe, Lake
121 Short-eared Owl 1 23 Feb 2020 Cassidy Ficker
 
new world vulture sp. 1 23 Feb 2020 John Habig
 
122 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 23 Feb 2020 Jassen & Laura Tawil N
 
123 Harlequin Duck 4 23 Feb 2020 Cheryl Harner N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 23 Feb 2020 Jon Jenkins
 
Aythya sp. 8 23 Feb 2020 Carl Winstead N
 
124 Snowy Owl 1 23 Feb 2020 Don Hollenbaugh
 
125 Virginia Rail 1 23 Feb 2020 Greg Emmert N
 
126 Black Scoter 1 23 Feb 2020 Alex C N
 
small falcon sp. 1 23 Feb 2020 John Landon N
 
127 Golden Eagle 1 23 Feb 2020 Wyatt Flood P
 
128 White-winged Scoter 1 23 Feb 2020 Rick Luehrs P
 
129 Red-necked Grebe 1 23 Feb 2020 Rick Luehrs P
 
130 Snow Bunting 5 23 Feb 2020 Lori Brumbaugh N
 
131 Eurasian Collared-Dove 5 22 Feb 2020 Paul Sherwood
 
SR 269 (US 6 - SR 2), Erie
132 Lapland Longspur 2 22 Feb 2020 Debbie and Mark Raven N
 
dabbling duck sp. 5 22 Feb 2020 Cynthia Beans
 
133 Northern Shrike 1 22 Feb 2020 Lucas Weaver
 
6469–7063 Old Shreve Rd, Shreve US-OH (40.7197,-82.0032), Wayne
134 Surf Scoter 3 22 Feb 2020 Lori Brumbaugh N
 
135 Great Egret 1 22 Feb 2020 Daniel King P
 
136 Common Raven 6 22 Feb 2020 Josh Yoder N
 
Cadiz-Flushing Road, Flushing, Ohio, US (40.177, -81.046), Harrison
137 Long-tailed Duck 1 22 Feb 2020 Lori Brumbaugh N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 22 Feb 2020 Jonathan Goolsby N
 
138 Red-throated Loon 1 22 Feb 2020 Jonathan Goolsby N
 
loon sp. 1 22 Feb 2020 Jonathan Goolsby N
 
139 Gray Catbird 1 22 Feb 2020 Jamie Koller N
 
140 Purple Sandpiper 1 22 Feb 2020 Heather Angst N
 
scoter sp. 1 22 Feb 2020 Tom Frankel N
 
141 Harris's Sparrow 1 22 Feb 2020 Heather Angst N
 
Surf/Black Scoter 1 21 Feb 2020 Bill Ohlsen
 
142 Slaty-backed Gull 1 20 Feb 2020 George Novosel N
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 8 19 Feb 2020 Jacamar Club
 
Huston Woods State Park, Preble
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 19 Feb 2020 jen brumfield N
 
143 Eared Grebe 1 18 Feb 2020 Jonathan Goolsby N
 
shorebird sp. 4 18 Feb 2020 Matthew Valencic N
 
Sky Ponds Middlefield, Geauga
144 Varied Thrush 1 17 Feb 2020 Anna Kozlenko N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 17 Feb 2020 wayne horsley
 
Home, Athens
145 California Gull 1 17 Feb 2020 Marty Calabrese N
 
wren sp. 10 17 Feb 2020 Devon Ohlemacher
 
Culver's, Erie
owl sp. 1 17 Feb 2020 Zach O’Connell N
 
My house, Hamilton
chickadee sp. 1 17 Feb 2020 Gabe Hostetler
 
finch sp. 8 17 Feb 2020 Chris Richardson
 
6847 Raybear Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110, Franklin
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 16 Feb 2020 Jacob Raber N
 
146 Dunlin 1 16 Feb 2020 Mandy Roberts N
 
147 Palm Warbler 1 16 Feb 2020 Josh Yoder N
 
148 Common Redpoll 2 16 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Residence Adjacent to Spring Brook Gardens Park, Lake
149 Ruffed Grouse 1 16 Feb 2020 Tyler Ficker
 
150 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 16 Feb 2020 jen brumfield N
 
Hopkins airport fields, Cuyahoga
151 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 15 Feb 2020 Bruce Stevenson N
 
152 Long-eared Owl 1 15 Feb 2020 Brian Wulker P
 
Fox Lake Road, Orrville, Ohio, US (40.889, -81.797), Wayne
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 15 Feb 2020 Carl Winstead P
 
153 Common Yellowthroat 1 15 Feb 2020 Aaron Nisley P
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 15 Feb 2020 Olivia Beal
 
4146 Lavina Ct, Beavercreek US-OH 39.75550, -84.08741, Greene
merganser sp. 4 15 Feb 2020 Adriana Losey
 
154 Barn Owl 1 14 Feb 2020 Gautam Apte N
 
155 Northern Bobwhite 4 14 Feb 2020 Becky Muth N
 
residence, Gallia
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 14 Feb 2020 Mickey Bement
 
My home, Butler County, OH, US, Butler
156 Pacific Loon 1 13 Feb 2020 Lisa Cellura N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 12 Feb 2020 David A. Brinkman N
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 9 Feb 2020 William Kerrigan N
 
Gadwall x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 5 Feb 2020 Doug Overacker N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 2 Feb 2020 Greg Pasek N
 
4410 Kolbe Road, Lorain, Ohio, US (41.429, -82.232), Lorain
157 Brant 1 2 Feb 2020 andrea anderson P
 
158 Marsh Wren 1 2 Feb 2020 Tom Frankel N
 
159 Great Cormorant 1 29 Jan 2020 Debbie Vargo N
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 26 Jan 2020 eric elvert P
 
grebe sp. 2 25 Jan 2020 Tony Dornbusch
 
Asio sp. 2 25 Jan 2020 irina shulgina
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 21 Jan 2020 Terry Bronson N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) X 19 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 16 Jan 2020 Kent Miller P
 
Bolivar Landfill (private: no access), Stark
diurnal raptor sp. 1 16 Jan 2020 Terry Bronson N
 
Muskingum River Road--Devola Dam to Lowell Hill Road, Washington
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 13 Jan 2020 Stefan Minnig P
 
160 American Bittern 1 12 Jan 2020 kurt garver N
 
TR351 East, Coshocton
161 House Wren 1 12 Jan 2020 Brian Tinker P
 
162 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 10 Jan 2020 Terri Pouliot P
 
Tallmadge, Summit
163 Prairie Falcon 1 6 Jan 2020 Keri McDonnell N
 
10457–10727 Wingston Rd, Rudolph US-OH (41.3071,-83.7278), Wood
164 White-eyed Vireo 1 6 Jan 2020 dave chase N
 
Anas sp. 30 4 Jan 2020 Sébastien Langlois N
 
Toledo, (Oh), Lucas
kinglet sp. 2 3 Jan 2020 Lisa Brohl N
 
231 Chapman Rd, Put In Bay US-OH (41.6549,-82.8052), Ottawa
165 Blue-winged Teal 2 1 Jan 2020 Jamie Cunningham N
 
166 Tree Swallow 1 28 Dec 2019 Bill Stanley N
 
bird sp. 2 28 Dec 2019 Nathan O'Reilly N
 
Heath Bike Path, Licking
167 Evening Grosbeak 1 26 Dec 2019 George Coleman
 
4901–5085 Valley Pkwy, Fairview Park US-OH (41.4425,-81.8443), Cuyahoga
Passer sp. 3 23 Dec 2019 Bryan Sharp N
 
168 Vesper Sparrow 1 19 Dec 2019 Stefan Minnig P
 
County Road 13, Logan
169 Indigo Bunting 1 18 Dec 2019 Kisa Weeman N
 
Yard list, Wayne
170 Rufous Hummingbird 1 15 Dec 2019 Cynthia Norris P
 
6366 State Route 39, Millersburg US-OH (40.5516,-81.8592), Holmes
pigeon/dove sp. 12 14 Dec 2019 Jane Riker
 
Blanchard River, Hancock
171 Summer Tanager 1 14 Dec 2019 Cole DiFabio P
 
Imhoff Road, Butler
172 Yellow Warbler 1 14 Dec 2019 Michele Skolmutch P
 
US-62, Killbuck US-OH (40.5092,-81.9352), Holmes
173 Ovenbird 1 13 Dec 2019 Judith Ellyson N
 
174 Long-billed Dowitcher 5 12 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
175 Limpkin 1 12 Dec 2019 Brian O'Connor N
 
176 Scarlet Tanager 1 12 Dec 2019 Vicki Derr N
 
Beechhaven, Perry
177 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 8 Dec 2019 Dave Sherman P
 
swallow sp. 1 7 Dec 2019 Adriana Losey N
 
178 American Avocet 1 7 Dec 2019 Tyler Ficker P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 4 Dec 2019 Kent Miller N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 5 3 Dec 2019 David A. Brinkman N
 
179 Pomarine Jaeger 1 1 Dec 2019 Eric Hope
 
180 Warbling Vireo 1 1 Dec 2019 Kari Warner P
 
181 Green Heron 1 1 Dec 2019 George Novosel P
 
182 Least Sandpiper 1 1 Dec 2019 Lee Funderburg P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 30 Nov 2019 Nicky Rosner P
 
3011 Akron Road, Wooster, Ohio, US (40.833, -81.903), Wayne
183 Barn Swallow 1 30 Nov 2019 Jon Cefus P
 
184 Philadelphia Vireo 1 29 Nov 2019 Charlie Saunders P
 
185 Greater Yellowlegs 1 28 Nov 2019 John Kolar P
 
186 Common Tern 2 26 Nov 2019 Alexandria Horne P
 
187 Northern Parula 1 26 Nov 2019 Doug Overacker P
 
Sterna sp. 2 25 Nov 2019 Brad Goodner
 
hummingbird sp. 1 24 Nov 2019 Amy Holloway
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 24 Nov 2019 Amy Holloway
 
188 American White Pelican 1 23 Nov 2019 Bryan Smith P
 
189 Blue-headed Vireo 1 23 Nov 2019 Kari Warner P
 
190 Laughing Gull 1 22 Nov 2019 Jon Cefus P
 
Stark County Landfill - Private - Restricted Access, Stark
gull/tern sp. 1 21 Nov 2019 Terry Bronson N
 
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 2 21 Nov 2019 Louis Hoying N
 
Stone Pier, Shelby
191 Spotted Sandpiper 1 19 Nov 2019 John Landon P
 
192 Wood Thrush 1 18 Nov 2019 Trevor Zook P
 
193 Ruddy Turnstone 1 18 Nov 2019 Alex C P
 
194 Nashville Warbler 1 18 Nov 2019 Tim Tanner N
 
teal sp. 6 18 Nov 2019 Jack Verdin
 
heron sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Reanna Thomas N
 
Stillmeadow Farms, Clermont
195 Tropical Kingbird 1 17 Nov 2019 Benjamin Fambrough N
 
196 Parasitic Jaeger 1 16 Nov 2019 Aaron Nisley N
 
197 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 16 Nov 2019 Atlee Yoder N
 
tern sp. 5 16 Nov 2019 Brad Goodner
 
198 Common Gallinule 1 15 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
199 American Redstart 1 14 Nov 2019 Barb Kuhns N
 
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 1 13 Nov 2019 Haans Petruschke P
 
Mentor Lagoons, Lake
200 Forster's Tern 1 12 Nov 2019 Chris Pierce
 
201 LeConte's Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2019 Bennie Saylor N
 
202 Sanderling 1 11 Nov 2019 Ed Wransky
 
203 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 11 Nov 2019 Jason Cade N
 
204 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 11 Nov 2019 Harrison Ponn P
 
Horns Hill Road Vermilion Flycatcher, Licking
205 Osprey 1 10 Nov 2019 Doug Marcum N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Stan Plante N
 
206 Caspian Tern 1 10 Nov 2019 Geoff Malosh
 
207 Cattle Egret 1 10 Nov 2019 Geoff Malosh P
 
208 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 10 Nov 2019 Vern Bingman P
 
Bowling Green City, Wood
209 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 9 Nov 2019 zebedee muller N
 
Tringa sp. 10 8 Nov 2019 Anna Kozlenko
 
210 Swainson's Thrush 1 8 Nov 2019 Terry Bronson N
 
Lake Hope SP--Archery Range/Picnic Area, Vinton
211 Bank Swallow 2 8 Nov 2019 Joe Brehm N
 
212 Spotted Towhee 1 6 Nov 2019 Jacki H P
 
Backyard, Geauga
213 Least Flycatcher 1 6 Nov 2019 Brian Barnabo N
 
214 Sedge Wren 1 6 Nov 2019 Lee Funderburg P
 
215 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 6 Nov 2019 Robert Lacker N
 
peep sp. 2 5 Nov 2019 Sheila Bremer
 
216 Franklin's Gull 1 5 Nov 2019 Margaret Bowman
 
217 Snowy Egret 2 3 Nov 2019 Susan Brauning N
 
218 Stilt Sandpiper 1 3 Nov 2019 Nicky Rosner N
 
219 Cape May Warbler 1 3 Nov 2019 Anthony Schmitt P
 
220 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 3 Nov 2019 Trevor Zook N
 
221 Nelson's Sparrow 1 3 Nov 2019 Jory Teltser N
 
222 Black-bellied Plover 1 3 Nov 2019 Corinna Honscheid
 
223 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 2 Nov 2019 Stan Plante P
 
224 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 1 Nov 2019 Aaron Nisley P
 
225 Red-eyed Vireo 1 1 Nov 2019 Aaron Nisley N
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 1 Nov 2019 Kent Miller P
 
Bolivar Landfill (private: no access), Stark
226 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 30 Oct 2019 Allen Chartier N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 30 Oct 2019 John McCallister
 
227 Solitary Sandpiper 1 30 Oct 2019 Anthony Popiel N
 
228 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 29 Oct 2019 Dave Sherman N
 
229 Yellow Rail 1 29 Oct 2019 David A. Brinkman N
 
Ammospiza sp. 1 29 Oct 2019 David A. Brinkman N
 
230 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 29 Oct 2019 Jim Crumpler P
 
Calidris sp. 5 28 Oct 2019 Barbara James N
 
231 Tennessee Warbler 1 28 Oct 2019 Robert Thorn N
 
Blendon Woods - Forest Loop and Cherrybottom picnic area, Franklin
232 Blackpoll Warbler 1 28 Oct 2019 Kenn Kaufman N
 
233 Semipalmated Plover 1 27 Oct 2019 Brandt Schurenberg
 
234 Chimney Swift 3 27 Oct 2019 Lois McDonald N
 
1334 E. Walnut St., Lancaster, Fairfield
vireo sp. 1 27 Oct 2019 Chantel Dunlap
 
Home, Sandusky
235 Little Gull 1 27 Oct 2019 Gautam Apte N
 
236 Sabine's Gull 1 27 Oct 2019 Tom Frankel P
 
237 Red Phalarope 1 27 Oct 2019 jen brumfield
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 27 Oct 2019 Ghislain Rompre N
 
238 Blackburnian Warbler 1 27 Oct 2019 Michael Schramm N
 
phalarope sp. 1 27 Oct 2019 Gautam Apte N
 
239 Sora 1 26 Oct 2019 Sally Isacco P
 
Catharus sp. 1 26 Oct 2019 Bob & Sara Crist
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 26 Oct 2019 Jassen & Laura Tawil
 
240 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 25 Oct 2019 Aaron Nisley
 
241 American Golden-Plover 1 25 Oct 2019 Donna Kuhn
 
242 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 25 Oct 2019 Atlee Yoder N
 
243 Black-and-white Warbler 1 24 Oct 2019 Patty & Kevin McKelvey P
 
E. 12th & St. Clair Area, Cuyahoga
244 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 24 Oct 2019 Debbie Parker P
 
245 Wilson's Warbler 1 24 Oct 2019 jen brumfield N
 
246 Gray-cheeked Thrush X 24 Oct 2019 Tom Hissong
 
Englewood MetroPark, Vandalia US-OH (39.8832,-84.2861), Montgomery
247 Purple Gallinule 1 23 Oct 2019 Maureen Bailey P
 
248 Magnolia Warbler X 22 Oct 2019 David Russell
 
Empidonax sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Doug Marcum
 
249 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 21 Oct 2019 Natalie Carusillo P
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 20 Oct 2019 Doug Marcum N
 
250 Least Bittern 1 20 Oct 2019 James Muller N
 
251 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 20 Oct 2019 Rodney Crice P
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 19 Oct 2019 Rayka Petkova
 
252 Broad-winged Hawk 1 19 Oct 2019 Philip Chaon N
 
Lorain Impoundment, Lorain
253 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 19 Oct 2019 Nancy Anderson P
 
254 Baird's Sandpiper 1 19 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
255 Common Nighthawk 1 18 Oct 2019 Allen Rand
 
waterfowl sp. 14 17 Oct 2019 Kari Warner
 
jaeger sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Chris Pierce N
 
256 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 17 Oct 2019 Daniel Lind N
 
257 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 16 Oct 2019 Ryan Taylor
 
258 Bobolink 3 15 Oct 2019 Betsy MacMillan
 
259 Mourning Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Philip Chaon N
 
260 Northern Waterthrush 1 14 Oct 2019 Julia Botz
 
261 Western Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Melanie Shuter
 
262 Prothonotary Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Jordan West P
 
263 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Jelmer Poelstra N
 
264 Veery 1 12 Oct 2019 Emily Keeler
 
Forked Run State Park, Reedsville US-OH (39.0924,-81.7758), Meigs
265 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Cole DiFabio P
 
266 Black Tern 1 11 Oct 2019 Greg Cornett P
 
267 Hooded Warbler 1 11 Oct 2019 Barbara James N
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 10 Oct 2019 Sally Isacco
 
268 Henslow's Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 Marianne Gorman N
 
269 King Rail 1 9 Oct 2019 Greg Cornett N
 
270 Canada Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Joe Woyma
 
Downtown Cleveland Lakefront, Cuyahoga
271 Connecticut Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Jordan West P
 
272 Blue-winged Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Bob Helton N
 
273 Baltimore Oriole 1 6 Oct 2019 Nancy O'Bryan
 
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 6 Oct 2019 Melissa Wales
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 6 Oct 2019 George Novosel N
 
274 Eastern Kingbird 1 5 Oct 2019 Jack Verdin
 
275 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 5 Oct 2019 Joe Brehm N
 
276 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 5 Oct 2019 patrick mcguigan
 
40576 Stonehouse rd. Wayne Township, OH 43793, Monroe
277 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 5 Oct 2019 Ian Lynch N
 
1300 East 9th Street, Cleveland, Ohio, US (41.505, -81.691), Cuyahoga
278 Blue Grosbeak 1 4 Oct 2019 Beverly Campbell N
 
3537 Guthrie Road, Dayton, Ohio, US (39.722, -84.244), Montgomery
279 Western Kingbird 1 4 Oct 2019 Bennie Saylor N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 4 Oct 2019 Reanna Thomas N
 
280 Purple Martin 2 2 Oct 2019 joe faulkner
 
Beechhaven, Perry
281 Whimbrel 6 2 Oct 2019 Gabby Loomis-Amrhein N
 
282 Orchard Oriole 1 2 Oct 2019 Bennie Saylor P
 
815 Emerald Lake Pkwy, Ravenna US-OH (41.1492,-81.2565), Portage
283 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 2 Oct 2019 Barbara James P
 
284 Prairie Warbler 1 2 Oct 2019 Phil Cantino P
 
285 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 1 Oct 2019 Bennie Saylor P
 
Private park, Stark
286 Acadian Flycatcher 1 1 Oct 2019 debra sweeney
 
287 Golden-winged Warbler 1 30 Sep 2019 Sam Romeo P
 
288 Cliff Swallow 5 28 Sep 2019 Eric Juterbock N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 27 Sep 2019 Jon Cefus
 
Coccyzus sp. 2 27 Sep 2019 Melanie Shuter N
 
289 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 26 Sep 2019 Aaron Nisley N
 
290 Wilson's Phalarope 1 25 Sep 2019 Jennifer Kuehn P
 
291 Willow Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2019 Dennis Mersky
 
292 Cerulean Warbler 1 23 Sep 2019 Brandt Schurenberg N
 
293 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 23 Sep 2019 jen brumfield N
 
294 Worm-eating Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Susan Carpenter N
 
295 Red-necked Phalarope 4 21 Sep 2019 Josh King N
 
Grand Lake, Saint Marys US-OH (40.5356,-84.4503), Auglaize
296 Marbled Godwit 1 19 Sep 2019 Christina Stump P
 
297 Willet 1 19 Sep 2019 kim nordquest
 
298 Alder Flycatcher 1 19 Sep 2019 David Russell N
 
299 Little Blue Heron 1 16 Sep 2019 Atlee Yoder N
 
300 Bell's Vireo 1 16 Sep 2019 Lee Funderburg N
 
301 Red Knot 1 15 Sep 2019 Janice Grimes
 
302 Dickcissel 2 15 Sep 2019 irina shulgina P
 
white egret sp. 1 11 Sep 2019 Linda McElderry N
 
I-80 W, Elmore US-OH (41.4702,-83.3180), Ottawa
303 Mississippi Kite 2 11 Sep 2019 Miriam Dean-Otting N
 
Gambier OH, Knox
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 10 Sep 2019 Laura Jenkins N
 
304 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 10 Sep 2019 Sam Romeo N
 
305 Kentucky Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Phil Cantino
 
Lakeview Trail, Athens
306 Upland Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2019 Scott Pendleton
 
Bowl- Grass and water (restricted access), Harrison
307 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 3 Sep 2019 Marianne Gorman N
 
308 Lark Sparrow 1 31 Aug 2019 Chad Pumpelly N
 
309 Cinnamon Teal 1 29 Aug 2019 Robert Mills P
 
310 Hudsonian Godwit 1 27 Aug 2019 David Russell P
 
311 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 25 Aug 2019 Eric Juterbock N
 
312 Ruff 1 22 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
313 Neotropic Cormorant 1 22 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
314 Black-necked Stilt 2 21 Aug 2019 Scott Myers N
 
new world oriole sp. 1 12 Aug 2019 Elias Raber
 
315 Piping Plover 1 30 Jul 2019 Cynthia Norris N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 5 27 Jul 2019 Ben Meredyk N
 
316 Loggerhead Shrike 1 25 Jul 2019 Tommy Goodwin N
 
317 Chuck-will's-widow 1 21 Jun 2019 Rich & Karen Kassouf A
 
Hamilton Rd, Adams
318 Swainson's Warbler 1 18 Jun 2019 Robert Bochenek A
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 5 Jun 2019 Dan Donaldson
 
2600 Airport Dr, Columbus US-OH (39.9941,-82.9367), Franklin
319 Glossy Ibis 2 3 Jun 2019 Ronnie Clark P
 
320 White-winged Dove 1 25 May 2019 Tom Farrell P
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 25 May 2019 Jon Cefus P
 
thrush sp. 1 25 May 2019 John Carpenter N
 
Veteran’s Park 44060, Mentor US-OH (41.7138,-81.3444), Lake
321 Western Meadowlark 1 23 May 2019 Micki Dunakin N
 
Dunakin Home Site, Paulding
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 16 May 2019 Kandace Glanville N
 
322 Painted Bunting 1 14 May 2019 Anita Michael N
 
323 White-faced Ibis 1 14 May 2019 Leslie Sours P
 
10005–11099 Williamsport Pike, Chillicothe US-OH (39.4736,-83.0271), Ross
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 14 May 2019 Kent Miller N
 
Tiverton area, Coshocton
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 12 May 2019 Alex Eberts N
 
324 Townsend's Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Win Shafer N
 
Maumee Bay Board Walk, Oregon, Ohio, US (41.682, -83.359), Lucas
Setophaga sp. 1 9 May 2019 Kelly Krechmer N
 
325 Kirtland's Warbler 1 6 May 2019 James Swim P
 
14500 Veler Road, Curtice, Ohio, US (41.632, -83.196), Lucas
cormorant sp. 1 4 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Donovan Rd, Lucas
326 Eurasian Wigeon 1 4 May 2019 Diana Williams N
 
1105 Elliston Rd, Martin US-OH (41.6342,-83.2784), Lucas
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 28 Apr 2019 Jayme Waldron
 
Sugar Camp Hollow Farm, Lawrence
plover sp. 3 24 Apr 2019 Martyn Drabik-Hamshare
 
327 Cave Swallow 1 21 Apr 2019 Alex Eberts P
 
328 Smith's Longspur 4 20 Apr 2019 Ryan Lesniewicz P
 
10885 Township Highway 89, South Solon, Ohio, US (39.746, -83.631), Madison
nuthatch sp. 1 18 Apr 2019 James Muller N
 
329 Northern Goshawk 2 18 Apr 2019 Atlee Yoder N
 
330 Western Tanager 1 10 Apr 2019 Scott Albaugh P
 
207 Old National Road, Lore City, Ohio, US (40.039, -81.444), Guernsey
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 31 Mar 2019 Debbie and Mark Raven P
 
331 White-winged Crossbill 1 20 Mar 2019 Tom Kaczynski P
 
332 Red Crossbill 2 11 Mar 2019 Alex Eberts N
 
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 7 Mar 2019 Rick Baumann P
 
shrike sp. 1 18 Feb 2019 Itzel Ruiz
 
home, Butler
Haemorhous sp. 1 17 Feb 2019 Gretchen Blum N
 
2017 State Route 54, Champaign
333 Brewer's Blackbird 1 25 Jan 2019 Ron Sempier N
 
IrvinShoots Rd West, Marion
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 22 Jan 2019 Kent Miller P
 
Bolivar Landfill (private: no access), Stark
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 30 Dec 2018 Donna K Owen P
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 15 Dec 2018 Kent Miller N
 
Congress Lake (private), Stark
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 28 Oct 2018 dave chase N
 
334 Northern Wheatear 1 23 Oct 2018 Steve Borgwald P
 
7031 Ganges 5 Points Road, Shiloh, Ohio, US (40.948, -82.581), Richland
335 Gray Kingbird 1 23 Oct 2018 Brian O'Connor P
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 23 Oct 2018 Patty & Kevin McKelvey P
 
Grafton US-OH, Lorain
336 Roseate Spoonbill 1 18 Oct 2018 Alan Green N
 
Pheucticus sp. 1 6 Oct 2018 Tom McElfresh N
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 20 Sep 2018 Bryan Sharp N
 
337 Brown Pelican 1 5 Sep 2018 Alex Eberts P
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 5 Sep 2018 Ronnie Clark N
 
338 Least Tern 3 26 Aug 2018 Su Snyder P
 
godwit sp. 1 20 Aug 2018 Anna Dissanayaka N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 1 Jun 2018 Jon Allan N
 
Oak Openings Park, Swanton US-OH (41.5519,-83.8394), Lucas
339 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 19 May 2018 Bob Lane P
 
Lane Damascus Backyard, Mahoning
340 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 18 May 2018 Josh Philipps P
 
Dryobates sp. 3 15 May 2018 Bryan Sharp N
 
341 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 14 May 2018 Dan Gesualdo P
 
342 Curlew Sandpiper 1 10 May 2018 Jeremy Dominguez N
 
Laughing x Ring-billed Gull (hybrid) 1 10 May 2018 Leslie Sours N
 
Clay-colored x Field Sparrow (hybrid) 1 8 May 2018 Cathy Sheeter P
 
343 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 5 May 2018 Jim McConnor P
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 3 May 2018 Bryan Sharp N
 
344 Western Grebe 1 29 Apr 2018 Lisa Brown-Hite P
 
2531 E Erie Ave, Lorain, ohio, Lorain
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 1 21 Apr 2018 Sara Queen N
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 16 Apr 2018 Kent Miller N
 
Northern Shoveler x Gadwall (hybrid) 1 31 Mar 2018 Gary Cowell N
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 9 Feb 2018 David A. Brinkman N
 
I-75 between mm 8.3-8.4, Hamilton
eagle sp. 1 9 Jan 2018 Susan Brauning N
 
345 Mew Gull 1 2 Jan 2018 Steve Meisky N
 
346 King Eider 1 30 Dec 2017 jen brumfield N
 
347 Northern Gannet 1 21 Dec 2017 Chris Pierce N
 
348 Calliope Hummingbird 1 14 Dec 2017 Tania Perry N
 
4575 Maynard Rd, Delaware US-OH (40.2482,-83.1206), Delaware
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 22 Nov 2017 Bill Ohlsen N
 
Podiceps sp. 1 8 Nov 2017 Jacob Raber P
 
LeConte's/Nelson's Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2017 David A. Brinkman N