1.
Michael Dougherty
Black-throated Sparrow (Apr 13, 2024)
2.
Jeff Dawson
Evening Grosbeak (Apr 14, 2024)
3.
Jake Shorty
Sabine's Gull (Sep 18, 2023)
4.
Doug Kibbe
White-winged Dove (Dec 28, 2023)
4.
Eric Dinkel
American Goshawk (Sep 19, 2023)
6.
Norman Erthal
Arctic Tern (Jun 1, 2023)
7.
Kathryn Kay
Sabine's Gull (Sep 20, 2023)
8.
Loch Kilpatrick
Arctic Tern (Jun 1, 2023)
9.
Julia Auckland
Sabine's Gull (Sep 17, 2023)
10.
Elaine Wagner
White-winged Dove (Dec 28, 2023)
11.
Jason B Bidgood
Broad-winged Hawk (Apr 27, 2023)
12.
John C Breitsch
Red-naped Sapsucker (Sep 16, 2023)
13.
Matt Gray
Common Poorwill (May 15, 2023)
14.
Trey Rogers
Bonaparte's Gull (Apr 6, 2024)
15.
Joe Roller
Great Egret (May 22, 2020)
16.
Patrick O'Driscoll
Fox Sparrow (Mar 11, 2023)
17.
Gabriel Wiltse
Bohemian Waxwing (Feb 18, 2023)
18.
Frank and Nancy Hatch
Marbled Godwit (Mar 20, 2024)
19.
Chris Rurik
Sagebrush Sparrow (May 5, 2021)
20.
Nathan Auckland-Kniech
Pine Warbler (Jan 28, 2023)
20.
Gwen Moore
Northern Parula (May 3, 2023)
22.
Chris Wood
Bohemian Waxwing (Feb 20, 2023)
23.
Tyler Wilson
Pine Siskin (Dec 12, 2023)
24.
Alec Hopping
Cassin's Kingbird (May 4, 2023)
25.
Alicia Arnold 🦩
White-winged Dove (Dec 12, 2023)
26.
Bez Bezuidenhout
Northern Pintail (Mar 6, 2024)
27.
Norm Lewis
Ross's Goose (Jan 13, 2024)
28.
Jody/Tony Igo
Northern Pintail (Feb 1, 2024)
28.
Joe Chen
Red-eyed Vireo (Sep 16, 2023)
30.
Scott Somershoe
Evening Grosbeak (Dec 16, 2023)
31.
Mackenzie Goldthwait
White-winged Dove (Jan 9, 2024)
31.
Kenna Sue Trickey
Lesser Black-backed Gull (Feb 11, 2024)
33.
Peter Stoltz
Pacific Loon (Oct 29, 2023)
34.
John Haycraft
Sage Thrasher (Sep 10, 2023)
35.
Diane Roberts
Fox Sparrow (Jan 6, 2023)
36.
Katherine Holland
Northern Pintail (Jan 6, 2024)
37.
Judith Henderson
Bohemian Waxwing (Jan 8, 2023)
38.
Ben J
Canvasback (Feb 4, 2023)
39.
Hugh Kingery
Pyrrhuloxia (Feb 15, 2022)
40.
Karen Drozda
Summer Tanager (May 18, 2022)
41.
Michelle Puplava
Bohemian Waxwing (Jan 19, 2023)
42.
Graham Ray
Yellow-breasted Chat (May 15, 2023)
43.
Robert Raker
Fox Sparrow (Feb 9, 2023)
44.
Andrew Spencer
Common Tern (Sep 28, 2008)
45.
Rebecca Laroche
Mississippi Kite (Jul 10, 2022)
46.
George Ho
Herring Gull (Feb 11, 2024)
46.
Karl Lukens
Short-eared Owl (Apr 11, 2008)
48.
Cole Sage
Northern Pintail (Mar 27, 2024)
49.
Susan Bonfiglio
Pyrrhuloxia (Feb 13, 2022)
50.
Q P
Violet-green Swallow (May 21, 2023)
50.
G J
Green Heron (Sep 29, 2023)
52.
Pablo Quezada
Sharp-shinned Hawk (Jan 10, 2024)
53.
Cynthia Madsen
Northern Pintail (Feb 25, 2024)
54.
Nate Bond
Bonaparte's Gull (Apr 18, 2024)
54.
L Pera
Herring Gull (Feb 11, 2024)
54.
Andrew Fontenot
Black-throated Gray Warbler (May 13, 2022)
57.
Glenn Walbek
Arctic Tern (Jun 1, 2023)
58.
Candice Johnson
Broad-winged Hawk (May 4, 2023)
58.
Tom Behnfield
Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay (Dec 17, 2023)
60.
Maggie Brahm
American Dipper (Feb 1, 2024)
60.
Betty Glass
Caspian Tern (May 11, 2023)
60.
Christopher Curwen
Harris's Sparrow (Apr 15, 2024)
63.
David Suddjian
Ross's Goose (Jan 21, 2024)
63.
Helen Butts
Merlin (Apr 14, 2024)
65.
Jared Del Rosso
Bohemian Waxwing (Jan 24, 2023)
65.
Doug Schoch
Western Flycatcher (Jun 2, 2023)
67.
Frank Farrell
Lesser Black-backed Gull (Mar 18, 2024)
68.
Steve Hebert
Steller's Jay (Oct 14, 2022)
69.
Ethan Cleveland
American Goshawk (Mar 29, 2024)
69.
John W. Cobb
Common Redpoll (Mar 26, 2024)
71.
Mark Chavez
Merlin (Feb 6, 2024)
71.
Steve Rash
Bank Swallow (May 12, 2023)
73.
Ben Sampson
Bonaparte's Gull (Apr 6, 2024)
74.
Gregg Goodrich
Common Raven (Feb 24, 2023)
75.
Max Miller
Cassin's Kingbird (May 26, 2023)
75.
Lisa Villiere
Sandhill Crane (Oct 27, 2023)
77.
David Schulte
Northern Pintail (Jan 19, 2024)
77.
Robert Klipp
Chimney Swift (Jun 17, 2023)
77.
Mary Burger
Canvasback (Feb 27, 2022)
80.
Fred Wamboldt
Lesser Black-backed Gull (Dec 12, 2023)
80.
Ryan Morrissey
Northern Pintail (Feb 18, 2024)
80.
Beth Sage
Common Nighthawk (Sep 2, 2023)
83.
Bill Hopping
Horned Grebe (May 4, 2023)
83.
Myron Gerhard
Warbling Vireo (Jun 5, 2022)
83.
Karen Goetz
Pyrrhuloxia (Feb 13, 2022)
86.
Doug Ward
Cinnamon Teal (Apr 3, 2024)
86.
Burke Angstman
Golden-crowned Sparrow (Feb 19, 2022)
86.
Jacqui Geiselman
Bank Swallow (May 12, 2023)
86.
Felice Lyons
Yellow-breasted Chat (Jun 29, 2023)
86.
Robert Martinez
Virginia Rail (Apr 5, 2022)
86.
Stephan Lorenz
American Crow (Apr 1, 2022)
92.
Riley Morris
Merlin (Mar 10, 2024)
93.
Robert Tonge
Great Horned Owl (Apr 13, 2024)
93.
Jennifer Tonge
Great Horned Owl (Apr 13, 2024)
93.
Mark Obmascik
Eared Grebe (May 20, 2023)
93.
G Stacks
Least Flycatcher (May 14, 2023)
93.
Laura Steadman
Pyrrhuloxia (Feb 13, 2022)
93.
Raymond Sperger
Nashville Warbler (May 18, 2023)
99.
Jacob Oldefest
Peregrine Falcon (Apr 15, 2024)
99.
Charles Thornton-Kolbe
Marsh Wren (Apr 14, 2024)