1.
Darrell Parsons
Pale Batis (Nov 17, 2021)
2.
Peter Kaestner
Red-backed Shrike (Mar 13, 2021)
3.
Washington Wachira (Cisticola Tours - www.cisticolatours.com)
Ruddy Turnstone (Sep 20, 2023)
4.
Bev Agler
Scarlet-chested Sunbird (Sep 21, 2023)
5.
Peg Abbott
Lesser Crested Tern (Sep 20, 2023)
6.
Lise Hicks
Lesser Crested Tern (Sep 20, 2023)
7.
Mark Smiles
Scarlet-chested Sunbird (Sep 24, 2023)
8.
Michael Zahed
Yellow-billed Egret (Jan 6, 2022)
8.
Java Sparrow (Dec 4, 2020)
10.
Jonathan W. 🕊
Little Stint (Mar 21, 2024)
11.
Nigel Voaden
Western Cattle Egret (Feb 15, 2013)
12.
Bill Tweit
Dickinson's Kestrel (Jan 8, 2023)
13.
Jan Hansen
Sooty Gull (Mar 25, 2024)
13.
Grallaria Tours
House Sparrow (Oct 23, 2022)
13.
Eugeni Capella
House Sparrow (Oct 23, 2022)
13.
Fran Trabalon
White-faced Whistling-Duck (Oct 22, 2022)
13.
Alison Bentley
Ruddy Turnstone (Nov 19, 2017)
18.
Tim Leahy
Sooty Gull (Mar 25, 2024)
19.
Miquel Bonet
White-faced Whistling-Duck (Oct 22, 2022)
20.
christian artuso
Little Egret (Jul 2, 2019)
20.
Michel Gunther
Spotted Flycatcher (Jan 31, 2022)
20.
Ignacio Torres Ruiz-Huerta
Yellow-billed Duck (Oct 18, 2022)
20.
Jan Smith
Great Crested Tern (Feb 2, 2005)
24.
Melissa Bruder
Gull-billed Tern (Mar 25, 2024)
25.
Pat Brust
Gull-billed Tern (Mar 25, 2024)
25.
Lucy Winter
Dickinson's Kestrel (Jan 8, 2023)
25.
Diane Durham
Eurasian Curlew (Sep 25, 2023)
25.
Bill Boyle
Greater Sand-Plover (Mar 31, 2023)
25.
Markus Lilje
Spur-winged Goose (Aug 20, 2008)
25.
Mustafa Adamjee
Madagascar Bee-eater (Jul 18, 2019)
31.
Joshua Brown
Broad-billed Roller (Mar 30, 2023)
31.
Adin Vella
Black Kite (Dec 22, 2022)
31.
Martin Sullivan
Helmeted Guineafowl (Dec 24, 2022)
31.
Hannah Mossman
Helmeted Guineafowl (Dec 24, 2022)
35.
Amicie Lavault
Broad-billed Roller (Mar 30, 2023)
35.
David Beadle
Curlew Sandpiper (Nov 13, 2021)
37.
Simon RB Thompson
Saunders's Tern (Nov 28, 2015)
37.
Bradley Hacker 🦜
Gull-billed Tern (Nov 15, 2020)
39.
John Drummond
Great Egret (Oct 4, 2018)
40.
Carmen Fuertes
Java Sparrow (Jan 9, 2021)
40.
Stefan Hirsch
Java Sparrow (Jan 9, 2021)
40.
Daniel López-Velasco | Ornis Birding Expeditions
Dickinson's Kestrel (Nov 15, 2020)
43.
Warwick Board
Dickinson's Kestrel (Jun 25, 2022)
43.
Tom Feild
Pemba Scops-Owl (Sep 18, 2023)
43.
Jonathan Feenstra
Crowned Hornbill (Nov 11, 2011)
43.
Dominik Marchowski
Common Sandpiper (Feb 4, 2024)
43.
Hans Matheve
African Pipit (Feb 1, 2012)
48.
Marc Junio
Pemba Scops-Owl (Sep 18, 2023)
49.
Ross Gallardy
Black-bellied Starling (Mar 12, 2020)
49.
Charley Hesse TROPICAL BIRDING
African Paradise-Flycatcher (Oct 3, 2018)
49.
Dale Herter
Pied Kingfisher (Sep 18, 2023)
49.
Todd Pepper
African Goshawk (Jun 28, 2023)
53.
Lisa Murray
African Gray Flycatcher (Nov 23, 2023)
53.
Steve Murray
African Gray Flycatcher (Nov 23, 2023)
53.
Melissa Gallardy
Black-bellied Starling (Mar 12, 2020)
53.
Joelle Buffa Clyde Morris
House Crow (Feb 24, 2022)
53.
Odd Helge Gilja
African Woolly-necked Stork (Feb 22, 2022)
53.
Poojan Gohil
Pemba Scops-Owl (Dec 31, 2019)
53.
Mich Coker
Black-bellied Starling (Jul 5, 2000)
60.
Shane Sumasgutner
Wire-tailed Swallow (Jun 21, 2007)
60.
Libby Beckman
Malachite Kingfisher (Sep 9, 2018)
60.
Phred Benham
Malachite Kingfisher (Sep 9, 2018)
60.
Brian Self
Hadada Ibis (Jun 28, 2023)
60.
Steve Pike
House Crow (Jul 14, 2022)
65.
JOHN HANNA
Pemba Scops-Owl (Nov 27, 2015)
66.
Ellen Grim
Pemba Sunbird (Mar 3, 2016)
66.
Patsy & Tom Inglet
Dickinson's Kestrel (Jul 23, 2021)
66.
Rhys Marsh
Lesser Crested Tern (Sep 5, 2015)
69.
Daniel Blok 🦤
Western House-Martin (Nov 30, 2020)
69.
Mathias D'haen
Red-eyed Dove (Aug 7, 2014)
71.
Lorna L. Engleman
Dickinson's Kestrel (Jul 23, 2021)
71.
Pierre Poulin
House Sparrow (Jul 15, 2007)
71.
Réal Bisson
House Sparrow (Jul 15, 2007)
71.
Carolle Mathieu
House Sparrow (Jul 15, 2007)
71.
Team Tanzania
Java Sparrow (May 8, 2021)
76.
Jan Badura
Osprey (Feb 11, 2020)
76.
Nicole Vella-Geldart
Little Grebe (Jul 29, 2019)
76.
Tony Palliser
Brown-headed Parrot (Sep 23, 2017)
79.
Karma Tsering
Great Crested Tern (May 21, 2015)
79.
Lenny Ricketts
Common Sandpiper (Nov 24, 2023)
79.
Florian Carius
African Harrier-Hawk (Aug 6, 2014)
79.
John Martin
Pemba Green-Pigeon (Aug 13, 2003)
79.
R B
Eurasian Moorhen (Jun 24, 2014)
79.
Timme Nyegaard
Grosbeak Weaver (Jun 5, 2011)
79.
Linda Macaulay
Whimbrel (Oct 7, 2002)
79.
Bill Macaulay
Whimbrel (Oct 7, 2002)
87.
Simon Allen
Zitting Cisticola (Aug 20, 2007)
88.
Jean-Louis Carlo
Dunlin (Jan 18, 2023)
88.
jennifer dickinson
Whimbrel (Aug 26, 2023)
88.
Robert Dickinson
Whimbrel (Aug 26, 2023)
91.
Çağan Hakkı Şekercioğlu
Square-tailed Drongo (Nov 8, 2009)
92.
R H
Pemba Scops-Owl (Oct 23, 2004)
93.
Jake Harfield
African Goshawk (Nov 20, 2023)
93.
Jamie Pitcher
African Goshawk (Nov 20, 2023)
93.
Amanda Procter
Scarlet-chested Sunbird (Dec 26, 2020)
96.
Johannes Fischer
African Pipit (Oct 13, 2012)
96.
Will Schenck
Hadada Ibis (Jun 24, 2023)
98.
Barry Reed
Bronze Mannikin (Sep 23, 2019)
99.
Cyrille Girardin
Mangrove Kingfisher (Dec 25, 2020)
99.
david karr
Pemba Green-Pigeon (Mar 26, 2021)