1.
Amarkhuu Gungaa
Snow Bunting (Aug 20, 2023)
2.
Batmunkh Davaasuren
Fire-fronted Serin (Sep 12, 2023)
3.
Jugdernamjil Nergui
Eurasian Wren (Oct 2, 2023)
4.
Silas Olofson
Yellow-billed Chough (Sep 4, 2022)
5.
Otgonbayar Tsend
Yellow-throated Bunting (Oct 7, 2023)
6.
Tuvshintugs Sukhbaatar
Eurasian Scops-Owl (Jul 29, 2023)
7.
ADIYA OCHIRbat
Great Rosefinch (Mar 14, 2024)
8.
Khurelsukh Dulmaa
Eurasian Oystercatcher (Jul 8, 2023)
9.
natsagdorj tseveenmyadag
Eurasian Moorhen (Oct 5, 2023)
10.
Bayanmunkh Dashnyam
Eurasian Bullfinch (Oct 23, 2023)
11.
Roger McNeill
Little Curlew (Aug 17, 2023)
12.
Nyambayar Batbayar
Red-throated Pipit (Sep 26, 2023)
13.
Attila Steiner
Goldcrest (Sep 14, 2023)
13.
Ariunbaatar Barkhasbaatar
Oriental Honey-buzzard (Sep 19, 2020)
15.
Batbold Erdenehuu
Long-legged Buzzard (Jul 15, 2023)
16.
Ochirkhand Erdenebayar
Yellow-throated Bunting (Oct 7, 2023)
17.
Daniel López-Velasco | Ornis Birding Expeditions
Wood Warbler (Sep 18, 2023)
18.
Otgonjargal Surakhbayr
Great Rosefinch (Mar 14, 2024)
19.
yann muzika
Eurasian Nuthatch (Sep 5, 2023)
20.
Davaasuren Davka
Lapland Longspur (Jan 12, 2024)
21.
David Baker
Black Tern (May 13, 2023)
22.
Nara Urtnasan
Ferruginous Duck (Mar 19, 2024)
22.
B. Tsoggerel
Long-eared Owl (Sep 30, 2023)
24.
Enkhzaya Turmunkh
Hume's Warbler (Jul 10, 2023)
25.
Tuvshinjargal Erdenechimeg
White-crowned Penduline-Tit (Sep 9, 2023)
26.
Purevsuren Tsolmonjav
Greater White-fronted Goose (Jun 28, 2023)
27.
Soddelgerekh Bayrgvr
Ruddy Turnstone (Jul 19, 2023)
28.
Tsolmon Avirmed
Rustic Bunting (Oct 4, 2023)
29.
Gantumur Khumbaa
Ferruginous Duck (Mar 22, 2024)
30.
Martin Kennewell
Common Chaffinch (Jun 8, 2023)
31.
Bradley Hacker 🦜
Black Woodpecker (Jun 5, 2023)
32.
Daniel Hinckley
Chinese Bush Warbler (Jun 7, 2019)
33.
Anders Odd Wulff Nielsen
Dusky Thrush (Oct 10, 2022)
34.
Stefan Hirsch
Eurasian Pygmy-Owl (Jun 11, 2023)
35.
Chuluunbat Bayarmaa
Common Greenshank (Jul 13, 2023)
35.
Rasmus Momme
Hazel Grouse (Oct 10, 2022)
37.
Garid Nyambayar
Chestnut-eared Bunting (Aug 5, 2023)
37.
Ochirkhuyag Jargalsaikhan
Eurasian Jay (Mar 11, 2024)
37.
Carmen Fuertes
Eurasian Pygmy-Owl (Jun 11, 2023)
40.
Altangerel Tsogtmagnai
Rough-legged Hawk (Jan 2, 2024)
40.
Tselmeg Tumendelger
Eurasian Moorhen (Jun 17, 2022)
40.
Paul French
Great Spotted Woodpecker (Jun 11, 2023)
43.
Enkhsaikhan Erdenetsog
Eurasian Bullfinch (Feb 23, 2024)
44.
Heidi Vibe Frederiksen
Asian Desert Warbler (Oct 6, 2022)
45.
Yumchin Batkhuu
Eurasian Bullfinch (Oct 23, 2023)
46.
Maria Jose Valencia S-A
Eurasian Kestrel (Jun 5, 2023)
47.
Friedemann Arndt
Eurasian Kestrel (Jun 5, 2023)
48.
Anton Liebermann
Eurasian Treecreeper (Oct 2, 2019)
49.
Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
Naumann's Thrush (Oct 11, 2023)
50.
Chris Craig
Long-tailed Rosefinch (Jun 9, 2023)
50.
Jeremiah Trimble
Gray-headed Woodpecker (Jul 20, 2018)
50.
Luc Lens
Yellow-browed Warbler (Jan 1, 1900)
53.
Yannick Pochon
Twite (Oct 12, 2023)
54.
jay Lamb
Eurasian Nutcracker (Jun 8, 2023)
55.
Paul Lombardi
Eurasian Nutcracker (Jun 8, 2023)
56.
Tumendelger Khumbaa
Pale Martin (May 5, 2022)
56.
Badam B.
Radde's Warbler (Sep 26, 2021)
56.
Simon Colenutt
Amur Falcon (May 22, 2017)
59.
Mike Edgecombe
Long-tailed Rosefinch (Jun 9, 2023)
60.
Batbayar Bold
Eurasian Golden Oriole (Jun 18, 2023)
60.
James Lidster
Red-necked Stint (Jun 8, 2012)
62.
Oscar Gutiérrez
Meadow Bunting (Jun 15, 2016)
62.
Saúl Román Raso
Little Grebe (Sep 1, 2023)
64.
Guillermo Rodríguez
Little Grebe (Sep 1, 2023)
65.
Rafael Galvez
Gray-headed Woodpecker (Sep 14, 2023)
65.
Chris Smith
Altai Accentor (Jul 18, 2023)
65.
Jose Portillo
Common Sandpiper (Sep 18, 2023)
65.
Martí Franch
Little Grebe (Sep 1, 2023)
65.
Ana Rivas
Little Grebe (Sep 1, 2023)
65.
John Allcock
Rook (Jun 27, 2005)
71.
Sam Pitt Miller
Eurasian Nutcracker (Oct 12, 2023)
72.
Con Foley
Yellow-breasted Bunting (Jun 15, 2019)
72.
Ray O'Reilly
Oriental Cuckoo (Jun 6, 2023)
72.
Gansukh Sukhbaatar
Eurasian Bullfinch (Oct 31, 2023)
75.
Adrian Pitches
Yellow-breasted Bunting (Jun 15, 2019)
75.
Augusto Faustino
Siberian Accentor (Oct 10, 2016)
77.
Andy Deighton
Yellow-breasted Bunting (Jun 15, 2019)
78.
Batbayasgalan Burenjargal
Eurasian Bullfinch (Mar 25, 2024)
78.
Mark Bezuijen
Little Stint (May 7, 2023)
78.
Rémi Bigonneau
Azure Tit (Jun 15, 2023)
81.
John Pilgrim
Eurasian Griffon (Jan 1, 1900)
82.
Marcel Tenhaeff
Eyebrowed Thrush (Sep 8, 2023)
82.
Petter Olsson
Eurasian Scops-Owl (Jun 3, 2019)
84.
Philip Precey
White-crowned Penduline-Tit (Aug 28, 2023)
85.
Willy Raitière
Rufous-tailed Robin (Aug 30, 2018)
85.
Markus Deutsch
Hume's Warbler (Jul 5, 2006)
87.
Frédéric PELSY
Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Jun 4, 2016)
88.
Baasansuren Erdenechimeg
Siberian Jay (Oct 22, 2023)
88.
Antonio Ceballos Barbancho
Meadow Bunting (Jun 15, 2016)
88.
Mona Kiepert
Eyebrowed Thrush (Sep 8, 2023)
91.
Miguel Rouco
Meadow Bunting (Jun 15, 2016)
91.
Alexandre CORBEAU
Siberian Thrush (May 27, 2018)
91.
Antony Faure
Caspian Tern (May 31, 2019)
91.
Paul Doniol-valcroze
White-crowned Penduline-Tit (Aug 22, 2018)
95.
Gary Nunn
Red Crossbill (May 19, 2023)
95.
Rita Swinnen
Siberian Jay (Jun 11, 1989)
97.
David Wilson
Chinese Penduline-Tit (Sep 24, 2022)
97.
Nari Lee
Long-tailed Tit (Oct 20, 2023)
97.
John Clark
Yellow-browed Warbler (Jun 9, 2016)
97.
James Livaudais
Black Grouse (Jun 10, 2016)