1.
Subbu Subramanya
Collared Pratincole (Feb 11, 2024)
2.
Ashwin Viswanathan
Slaty-legged Crake (Apr 18, 2024)
3.
Prabhakar Manjunath
Bristled Grassbird (Jan 7, 2024)
4.
Shivaprakash Adavanne
Red-crested Pochard (Jan 1, 2024)
5.
Rahul Singh
White Stork (Dec 25, 2023)
6.
Ronith Urs
Black-capped Kingfisher (Oct 29, 2023)
7.
Sahana M
Alexandrine Parakeet (Mar 7, 2024)
8.
Ramit Singal
Lesser Coucal (Jul 18, 2018)
8.
Nitin Srinivasa Murthy
Bristled Grassbird (Jan 7, 2024)
10.
Harshith JV
Common Buzzard (Dec 28, 2023)
11.
Dr Mohammed Umer Sharieff
Collared Pratincole (Dec 29, 2023)
12.
dhanapal kondasamy
Oriental Scops-Owl (Feb 12, 2024)
13.
Vijaya Lakshmi
Great Gray Shrike (Jan 9, 2024)
13.
Krishna Murthy
Blyth's Swift (Apr 1, 2024)
13.
Ditaujas V Prasad
Painted Sandgrouse (Dec 31, 2023)
16.
Thomas Job
Ruddy Shelduck (Jan 27, 2024)
17.
Albin Jacob
White Stork (Jan 7, 2024)
18.
Mike Prince
Small Buttonquail (Apr 17, 2021)
19.
Prabhakar T P
Common Grasshopper Warbler (Feb 29, 2024)
20.
B.R. Ansil
Pied Thrush (Feb 17, 2024)
20.
Adithya Bhat
Pied Avocet (Feb 24, 2024)
22.
Vasudev Prasad
Common Rosefinch (Jan 26, 2024)
23.
Rajneesh Suvarna
Bristled Grassbird (Jan 30, 2024)
24.
Chidananda Urs
Brown-headed Barbet (Oct 8, 2023)
25.
Chris Bowden
Malabar Trogon (Apr 9, 2024)
26.
Manjula Desai
Red-throated Pipit (Mar 23, 2024)
27.
Gowri Shankar S
Red-throated Pipit (Mar 16, 2024)
27.
Gurutej Acharya
Common Buzzard (Mar 9, 2024)
29.
Vignesh Bhat
Indian Cuckoo (Apr 7, 2024)
30.
Hemanth Byatroy
Little Tern (Feb 24, 2024)
30.
Mohith Shenoy
Blue-bearded Bee-eater (Oct 25, 2023)
32.
Vikram S
Red-throated Pipit (Mar 9, 2024)
33.
Snehasis Sinha
Green Imperial-Pigeon (Jul 13, 2023)
33.
Praveen J
Mottled Wood-Owl (Feb 21, 2024)
35.
Sudip Simha
White Wagtail (Mar 7, 2024)
36.
Hareesha AS
Blue-bearded Bee-eater (Dec 21, 2023)
37.
Sanjay Karanth
Painted Sandgrouse (Jan 15, 2024)
38.
Deepa Mohan
Spot-bellied Eagle-Owl (Mar 11, 2024)
39.
Bhanu Sridharan
Greater Painted-Snipe (Feb 17, 2024)
39.
Prem Prakash Garg
Common Buzzard (Feb 24, 2024)
39.
Vizz Vishwanath
Bluethroat (Jan 27, 2024)
42.
Shaurya Rahul Narlanka
Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Mar 24, 2024)
42.
Vinay K L
Eurasian Crag-Martin (Jan 14, 2023)
42.
Madhu Chandran
Red-throated Pipit (Mar 10, 2024)
45.
Naveen Reddy
Gray-headed Canary-Flycatcher (Mar 3, 2024)
46.
Mittal Gala
Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Jan 21, 2024)
46.
Druva Murali
Pin-tailed Snipe (Feb 3, 2024)
46.
Manjula Ravi
White Stork (Jan 7, 2024)
49.
Sheshgiri B R
Brown Fish-Owl (Jan 22, 2023)
50.
Subhadra Devi
Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Apr 6, 2024)
50.
Garima Bhatia
Amur Falcon (Feb 2, 2024)
50.
PRASHANTHA KRISHNA M C
Pallid Harrier (Dec 10, 2023)
50.
Mohan Bala
Chestnut-winged Cuckoo (Feb 25, 2024)
54.
Bopanna Pattada
Bonelli's Eagle (Nov 5, 2023)
54.
Novelkumar M S
White-cheeked Tern (Apr 22, 2023)
56.
Harshavardhan Jamakhandi
Gull-billed Tern (Apr 5, 2024)
57.
Mangala Hegde
Indian Bushlark (Jul 1, 2021)
58.
Santhosh T L
Blyth's Pipit (Mar 16, 2024)
59.
Shreyas Punacha
Great Knot (Sep 20, 2022)
59.
Reshma Rai
Thick-billed Warbler (Apr 18, 2024)
61.
Karthik Thrikkadeeri
Black-breasted Weaver (Jan 21, 2024)
61.
Abhiram Sankar
Tickell's Thrush (Jan 20, 2019)
61.
Rama M V
Slaty-breasted Rail (Mar 24, 2024)
64.
PRABHAKAR GUJJARAPPA
Red Collared-Dove (Apr 9, 2024)
65.
jithesh pai
Red-necked Falcon (Jun 5, 2019)
66.
vrinda lath
Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Jan 14, 2024)
66.
Amith Kumar
Malabar Lark (Apr 4, 2024)
68.
Raghavendra Pai
Red Collared-Dove (Dec 29, 2023)
68.
Komal Agrawal
Common Grasshopper Warbler (Feb 29, 2024)
68.
Prashanth Mohan B H
Tawny Eagle (Oct 29, 2023)
71.
HARISH K
Great Thick-knee (Dec 31, 2023)
72.
Bijoy Venugopal
Jungle Nightjar (Mar 30, 2024)
72.
Mohandas Giriyappa
Indian Nightjar (Mar 1, 2024)
72.
Rakesh MN
Cinnamon Bittern (Mar 22, 2024)
72.
abhijith a.p.c
Collared Pratincole (Dec 30, 2023)
72.
tejas k rao
Alpine Swift (Feb 18, 2024)
72.
Prabhanjan Behera
Speckled Piculet (Mar 31, 2024)
78.
Anup Prakash
Brown-breasted Flycatcher (Feb 10, 2024)
78.
Karan Matalia
Jungle Nightjar (Mar 30, 2024)
80.
Dipu Karuthedathu
Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Jan 14, 2024)
81.
Abhi D
Rock Bush-Quail (Feb 11, 2024)
81.
Thilip Kumar
White Stork (Jan 7, 2024)
83.
Praveen Bennur
Graylag Goose (Feb 24, 2023)
83.
Prasad JN
Gray-headed Lapwing (Feb 16, 2020)
85.
Subramaniasivam Sundaram
Common Rosefinch (Mar 18, 2024)
86.
Shivashankar Manjunatha
Streaked Shearwater (Oct 8, 2023)
86.
skanda sn
Streak-throated Swallow (Jan 6, 2024)
88.
Kishore P
Large-billed Leaf Warbler (Jan 27, 2024)
88.
Vijaya Rani
European Bee-eater (Mar 18, 2024)
88.
Varun Sharma
Indian Cuckoo (Mar 30, 2024)
88.
Ruma Sinha
Barn Owl (Feb 14, 2024)
92.
RAVEESHA H N
Cinnamon Bittern (Apr 11, 2024)
93.
Vignesh Menon
Red-throated Pipit (Mar 9, 2024)
93.
Kumar RR
Mottled Wood-Owl (Mar 27, 2022)
95.
Ramesh Desai
Greater Short-toed Lark (Mar 29, 2024)
95.
Surajprakash B
Large Woodshrike (Mar 8, 2024)
97.
tanuja dasharath haunsbhavi
Oriental Turtle-Dove (Apr 6, 2024)
97.
Ashwini Bhatt
Spot-breasted Fantail (Jan 7, 2024)
99.
Venkatesh Prasad
Great Knot (Dec 25, 2021)
100.
Sunanda Vinayachandran
Rusty-tailed Flycatcher (Mar 27, 2024)