1.
Leon Moore
Short-billed Honeycreeper (Feb 12, 2024)
2.
Mark Robbins
American Flamingo (Apr 13, 2014)
3.
Ron Allicock
Wilson's Plover (Oct 17, 2023)
4.
Brian O'Shea
Violaceous Quail-Dove (Mar 10, 2024)
5.
David Ascanio
Russet-crowned Crake (Oct 30, 2023)
6.
Neil Allicock
Pygmy Antwren (Mar 19, 2024)
7.
john christian
Upland Sandpiper (Mar 20, 2024)
8.
Philip Odwin
American Golden-Plover (Sep 13, 2021)
9.
Richard Knapton
Variegated Flycatcher (Feb 2, 2014)
10.
Diego Calderón-Franco @diegoCOLbirding
Sierra de Lema Flycatcher (May 23, 2023)
11.
Forrest Rowland
Azure Gallinule (Nov 12, 2017)
12.
Barry Walker
Rusty-winged Antwren (Jan 1, 1800)
13.
Kenneth Butler
Brown Jacamar (Feb 6, 2024)
14.
Fabrice Schmitt
Pale-breasted Spinetail (Jan 31, 2016)
15.
Brad Murphy
Little Tinamou (Nov 15, 2022)
16.
Nick Athanas
Southern Scrub-Flycatcher (Jan 29, 2020)
17.
Wesley Homoya
Great Antshrike (Sep 12, 2023)
18.
Stephan Lorenz
Pale-tipped Tyrannulet (Dec 14, 2022)
19.
Lyle Hamilton
Little Tinamou (Nov 15, 2022)
20.
Lev Frid
Barn Swallow (Dec 13, 2023)
21.
John Christian
White-lined Tanager (Feb 18, 2023)
22.
Bevan Allicock
White-faced Whistling-Duck (Mar 27, 2024)
23.
Adam Kent
Short-billed Dowitcher (Mar 21, 2024)
24.
Ken Wilson
Mangrove Rail (Feb 8, 2022)
25.
Marcel Ashby
Mangrove Rail (Jan 29, 2024)
26.
Bill Crins
Hepatic Tanager (Dec 16, 2017)
27.
Pat Moynahan
Plain-crested Elaenia (Sep 7, 2009)
28.
Charles Duncan
Black-crowned Night Heron (Nov 14, 2023)
29.
Howie Nielsen
Lesser Yellowlegs (Mar 25, 2023)
30.
Virginia Fairchild
Plain-bellied Emerald (Mar 9, 2022)
30.
Robert Rackliffe
Plain-bellied Emerald (Mar 9, 2022)
30.
Pritam Baruah
Hoary-throated Spinetail (Oct 12, 2019)
33.
Andrew Haffenden
Chestnut-bellied Seedeater (Nov 14, 2023)
34.
Keir Randall
Pale-eyed Pygmy-Tyrant (Mar 22, 2015)
35.
Mason Flint Naturalist Journeys Guide
Cocoa Thrush (Feb 26, 2024)
35.
Daniel König
Spot-breasted Woodpecker (Nov 28, 2021)
37.
Michelle Cawthorn
Yellowish Pipit (Nov 28, 2021)
37.
Barry Reed
Northern Scrub-Flycatcher (Dec 26, 2015)
39.
Tau Rasmussen
Festive Parrot (Jan 31, 2012)
40.
Eduardo Ormaeche-Birding Ecotours
Little Woodpecker (Feb 2, 2024)
40.
Jeff Skevington
Social Flycatcher (Jan 30, 2012)
40.
Duane Morse
Yellowish Pipit (Nov 28, 2021)
43.
Nan Kelly
Barn Owl (Dec 14, 2022)
43.
Niels Poul Dreyer
Tricolored Heron (Jan 30, 2012)
43.
Andrew Farnsworth
Rock Pigeon (Oct 21, 2006)
46.
Mason Flint
Cocoa Thrush (Feb 26, 2024)
46.
Marcelo Barreiros
Pied-billed Grebe (Jan 23, 2018)
48.
Steve Reischel
Rio Branco Antbird (Nov 10, 2017)
48.
Susan Treesh
Rio Branco Antbird (Nov 10, 2017)
50.
Jeffrey McCrary
Striped Woodcreeper (Dec 29, 2022)
50.
Maciej Kotlarski
Yellowish Pipit (Nov 28, 2021)
52.
Rafael Campos-Ramírez
Hoary-throated Spinetail (Mar 9, 2017)
52.
Rosemary Lloyd
Yellowish Pipit (Dec 14, 2022)
52.
Timothy White
Black-headed Antbird (Oct 4, 2021)
52.
Jim Peterson
Spot-breasted Woodpecker (Nov 28, 2021)
56.
Guy Kirwan
Sharp-tailed Ibis (Oct 22, 2009)
57.
Steve Kornfeld
Festive Parrot (Mar 9, 2022)
57.
Alan Knue
Riverbank Warbler (Feb 27, 2009)
59.
Gavin Bieber
Capped Heron (Nov 25, 2006)
60.
John Bruin
Glossy Ibis (Dec 5, 2023)
61.
Stephen Gast
Black-headed Antbird (Oct 4, 2021)
62.
Sara Pike
Glossy Ibis (Dec 5, 2023)
62.
Joseph Bozzo
Rufous-tailed Jacamar (Dec 1, 2021)
64.
adam hudson
Barn Owl (Mar 13, 2022)
64.
Patricia Campbell
Bay-headed Tanager (Nov 25, 2021)
66.
Megan Crewe
Guira Tanager (Feb 12, 2024)
66.
Kieran Fahy
Collared Plover (Dec 2, 2022)
66.
Robert Ake
Least Grebe (Jan 22, 2019)
66.
Chris Williams
Magnificent Frigatebird (Mar 13, 1996)
70.
Vanessa Merritt
Band-tailed Nighthawk (Feb 11, 2022)
70.
Michel Brossard
Greater Ani (Feb 14, 2023)
70.
Jacinthe Comeau Brossard
Greater Ani (Feb 14, 2023)
73.
Andrew Kratter
Laughing Gull (Sep 12, 1997)
73.
Mark Scheuerman
Rio Branco Antbird (Oct 21, 2013)
75.
James Kamstra
Pantanal Snipe (Apr 2, 2007)
75.
Brian Cox
White Hawk (Jan 27, 2023)
75.
Peter Kaestner
Black-bellied Plover (Feb 28, 2017)
75.
Luke Johnson
Gray-rumped Swift (Feb 5, 2023)
79.
Nicholas Barden
Guianan Streaked-Antwren (Feb 14, 2023)
79.
Lise Laflamme
Guianan Streaked-Antwren (Feb 14, 2023)
79.
Bryan Gieszl
Palm Tanager (Nov 1, 1900)
82.
Steve Parrish
Ruby-topaz Hummingbird (Sep 29, 2019)
83.
Rudolf Koes
Green-rumped Parrotlet (Jan 21, 2015)
84.
Garrett Lau
Least Grebe (Sep 13, 2019)
84.
John Sterling
Least Grebe (Sep 13, 2019)
84.
david parsley
Rio Branco Antbird (Oct 30, 2019)
84.
Matthew Rathgeber
White-necked Thrush (Nov 28, 2023)
84.
Claus Holzapfel
Brown-crested Flycatcher (Mar 30, 2015)
89.
Amanda Clarke
Pelzeln's Tody-Tyrant (Apr 7, 2024)
90.
Fabio Olmos
Speckled Tanager (Nov 13, 2023)
91.
Carlos Sanchez
Yellowish Pipit (Feb 14, 2022)
91.
Lisa Carol Wolf
White-tailed Goldenthroat (Sep 12, 2022)
91.
Barbara Kelley
White-tailed Goldenthroat (Sep 12, 2022)
91.
Verna Perry
White-tailed Goldenthroat (Sep 12, 2022)
91.
Scott Burnet
White-tailed Goldenthroat (Sep 12, 2022)
96.
Julie Wolf Broge
White-tailed Goldenthroat (Sep 12, 2022)
96.
Stephen Greenfield
Barn Owl (Mar 13, 2022)
98.
Sarah Toner
Cinnamon Attila (Oct 14, 2017)
98.
Matthew Brooks
Sharp-tailed Ibis (Feb 3, 2019)
98.
Narca Moore
Flame-crested Tanager (Mar 15, 2008)