1.
André Weiss
Western Bonelli's Warbler (May 18, 2023)
2.
Leon Brüniger
Red Knot (Sep 17, 2023)
3.
Samuel Burckhardt
European Turtle-Dove (Apr 18, 2024)
4.
Michael Furrer
Whooper Swan (Dec 24, 2023)
4.
Antonio Anta Brink
Whooper Swan (Dec 10, 2023)
6.
Christine Whitebread
Whimbrel (Apr 14, 2024)
7.
Steven Whitebread
Whimbrel (Apr 14, 2024)
8.
Luca Gugelmann
Black-legged Kittiwake (May 12, 2023)
9.
Denis Neukomm
Black-crowned Night Heron (Aug 31, 2023)
9.
Daniel Winzeler
Bar-tailed Godwit (Sep 23, 2023)
11.
Maryse Neukomm
Caspian Tern (Aug 31, 2023)
12.
Benjamin Koblmiller
Great Gray Shrike (Dec 22, 2023)
13.
Jan Ekkers
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dec 27, 2023)
14.
Stefan Greif
Gray-headed Woodpecker (Mar 19, 2024)
15.
Béla Andraskay
Caspian Gull (Mar 17, 2024)
15.
Moritz Wohlhauser
Caspian Gull (Mar 17, 2024)
17.
Benjamin Manz
Marsh Warbler (Jun 4, 2023)
18.
Simon Lehnert
Red Knot (Sep 17, 2023)
19.
Ivan Maggini
Common Raven (Dec 31, 2014)
20.
Adelia Hellweger
Eurasian Penduline-Tit (Oct 17, 2017)
21.
Claudio Danesi
Eurasian Goshawk (Jan 4, 2024)
22.
Otto Pfister
Eurasian Penduline-Tit (Apr 10, 2024)
23.
Ashwin Viswanathan
Pygmy Cormorant (Oct 4, 2017)
24.
Jürg Berweger-Kuhn
Temminck's Stint (Sep 11, 2023)
25.
Simon Niederberger
Eurasian Penduline-Tit (Apr 2, 2023)
26.
Jonas Kraft
Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Mar 2, 2023)
27.
Ian Barker
Eurasian Penduline-Tit (Apr 16, 2022)
28.
Roman Rutishauser
Red-footed Falcon (May 2, 2023)
29.
Christian Rixen
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (May 7, 2021)
29.
Dieter Ebert
Long-tailed Tit (Dec 27, 2023)
31.
Jochen Schwarz
Rook (Feb 4, 2024)
32.
Dennis Riederer
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Aug 15, 2023)
33.
Peter Zeller
Eurasian Skylark (Apr 14, 2024)
33.
Paul Walser Schwyzer
Eurasian Goshawk (Dec 30, 2023)
35.
Arpat Ozgul
Red-footed Falcon (May 14, 2022)
35.
Leandro Furlan
Lesser Yellowlegs (May 10, 2019)
37.
Alfred Huber
Red-crested Pochard (Jun 10, 2023)
37.
Raphaël Nussbaumer
Egyptian Goose (Aug 17, 2023)
39.
Emma Niederberger
Ferruginous Duck (Mar 12, 2023)
40.
Thomas 🐦 U
Common Cuckoo (Apr 12, 2024)
40.
Dirk Schäfer
Savi's Warbler (Apr 13, 2024)
40.
Josep Ramoneda
Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Feb 17, 2019)
43.
Raphaël Neukomm
Red-footed Falcon (May 2, 2023)
43.
Michael Gerber
Common Sandpiper (Sep 2, 2023)
45.
Stephan Münch
Common Firecrest (Mar 24, 2024)
45.
Julie Hart
Savi's Warbler (Apr 11, 2017)
47.
Tamar Gerber
Western Marsh Harrier (Apr 2, 2023)
47.
Claudia Dragus
Western Marsh Harrier (May 8, 2022)
47.
Jaro Schacht
Eurasian Hobby (Apr 22, 2024)
47.
Nicolas und Florian Hatt
Eurasian Treecreeper (Aug 20, 2023)
51.
Christian Rast
Tawny Owl (Feb 29, 2024)
52.
Scott Winton
Lesser Yellowlegs (May 9, 2019)
53.
Irene Fuetsch
Bearded Reedling (Apr 1, 2024)
53.
Patrick Mächler
Whooper Swan (Dec 30, 2023)
53.
Stephan Trösch
Spotted Redshank (Sep 26, 2021)
56.
Louis Bliard
Egyptian Goose (Mar 4, 2023)
57.
Liren Varghese
Eurasian Moorhen (Jun 5, 2017)
58.
Natalie Raeber
Wood Warbler (Apr 18, 2023)
58.
Josef Wyss
Hawfinch (Feb 18, 2024)
58.
Sara Schwendimann
Black-crowned Night Heron (May 27, 2023)
58.
Harry Kälin
Common Cuckoo (May 27, 2018)
62.
Wieland Heim
Dunlin (Oct 22, 2023)
63.
Codrin Bucur
Mistle Thrush (Jan 20, 2024)
63.
John Garcia Ulloa
Jack Snipe (Apr 22, 2021)
63.
Flurin Hartmann
Great Bittern (Feb 17, 2024)
63.
Samuel Büttler
Common Swift (Apr 22, 2024)
67.
Sonja sonjasgallery
Red-footed Falcon (Apr 30, 2023)
68.
Magdalena Nogaj
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Jan 20, 2024)
68.
Martin Kaech
Pygmy Cormorant (Jan 6, 2023)
70.
Kate Hoegenauer
Common Buzzard (Mar 16, 2024)
71.
Claudio Koller
Water Rail (Feb 16, 2023)
72.
Tandri Gauksson
Osprey (Sep 16, 2023)
72.
Daniel Schlaepfer
Great Bittern (Feb 18, 2017)
72.
Stephen Skillman
Rock Ptarmigan (Apr 6, 2024)
75.
K B
Common Reed Warbler (Sep 12, 2022)
75.
Urs Geiser
Black Redstart (Sep 22, 2023)
75.
Pascale Hutter
Greater White-fronted Goose (Jan 5, 2024)
78.
Jessy Lopez Herra
Black-bellied Plover (Oct 5, 2020)
78.
Bill Walker
European Stonechat (Feb 29, 2020)
78.
Andrew Farnsworth
Tree Pipit (Apr 25, 2023)
81.
Peter Trueblood
European Stonechat (Mar 30, 2013)
82.
Kai Frueh
Eurasian Goshawk (Sep 7, 2022)
82.
Bob Foehring
Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dec 4, 2022)
82.
Christina Ebneter
Song Thrush (Mar 11, 2023)
85.
Werner Bieri
Western Marsh Harrier (Oct 12, 2023)
85.
Oliver Bracko
Common Reed Warbler (Jul 18, 2023)
87.
Gleb Ebert
Eurasian Linnet (Dec 27, 2023)
87.
Bernat Espluga
Ruff (Apr 29, 2023)
89.
Nicholas Lengacher
Black Woodpecker (Oct 14, 2023)
89.
Ruben Lippuner
Little Stint (Sep 24, 2023)
91.
Anton Butie
Common Sandpiper (Aug 9, 2019)
91.
Natalia Ocampo-Penuela
Barn Swallow (Apr 14, 2017)
91.
Kurt Schwarz
Graylag Goose (May 10, 2014)
91.
Gene Walz
Common Chaffinch (May 15, 2011)
95.
Tyler Hallman
Common Greenshank (May 9, 2022)
95.
Tim Kastelle & Nancy Pachana
Mistle Thrush (Jun 10, 2023)
95.
Michael Trummler
Red Kite (Jun 5, 2021)
98.
Satheesh Muthugopal Balasubramanian
Willow Warbler (Apr 21, 2018)
99.
Olivia Gerber
Great Reed Warbler (May 7, 2022)
99.
Omar Lenzi
Green Sandpiper (Mar 30, 2024)