1.
Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
Black-tailed Whistler (Sep 19, 2022)
2.
Peter Kyne
Brown Quail (Oct 15, 2020)
3.
Marc Gardner
Green-backed Gerygone (May 21, 2023)
4.
Christy Davies
Buff-sided Robin (Jan 27, 2024)
4.
Mick Jerram
Pacific Swift (Jan 1, 2020)
6.
Bryan Baker
Australasian Figbird (Aug 26, 2023)
7.
Luke Paterson || NT Bird Specialists - Birding Tours
Pacific Baza (Nov 6, 2023)
8.
Colin Trainor
Curlew Sandpiper (Oct 22, 2018)
9.
Magen Pettit
White-throated Grasswren (Sep 3, 2023)
10.
Helen Larson
Galah (Aug 5, 2011)
11.
Hilary Thompson
Pink-eared Duck (Apr 26, 2019)
12.
Bryn Pickering
Red-necked Stint (Oct 13, 2023)
13.
Dan Ashdown
Wood Sandpiper (Oct 7, 2023)
14.
Rosemary Lloyd
Black-banded Fruit-Dove (Sep 19, 2014)
15.
Clive Curson
Broad-billed Flycatcher (Jul 9, 2022)
16.
Tanya Hattingh
Torresian Kingfisher (Aug 27, 2021)
16.
Alain Rouge
Bar-breasted Honeyeater (Jan 1, 1900)
18.
Janine Duffy
Yellow-throated Miner (Aug 3, 2019)
19.
Keith & Lindsay Fisher
Hardhead (Dec 8, 1994)
20.
Micha Jackson
Pied Butcherbird (Jun 19, 2022)
21.
Ben Hoffmann
Double-barred Finch (Aug 27, 2023)
21.
Luke Paterson
Wood Sandpiper (Sep 28, 2020)
23.
Sho Rapley
Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo (Jul 1, 2023)
24.
Geoff Larmour
Brush Cuckoo (Sep 7, 2011)
24.
Raymond Nojek
Hoary-headed Grebe (Jul 17, 2003)
24.
Noah Tolpigin
Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo (Nov 12, 2022)
27.
Scott Baker
Yellow-throated Miner (Oct 9, 2023)
28.
Steve Davidson
Black-fronted Dotterel (Aug 25, 2022)
29.
Isaac Clarey
Pacific Black Duck (Jul 11, 2022)
29.
Hans Wohlmuth
Banded Honeyeater (Sep 20, 2022)
31.
Alan Morris
Arafura Fantail (Jul 22, 2011)
32.
Don-Jean Léandri-Breton
Australian Pelican (Jul 13, 2005)
33.
Michael Newhouse
Australian Pipit (Oct 18, 2005)
34.
Dan Weller
Broad-billed Sandpiper (May 10, 2016)
35.
Mike Barrow
Large-tailed Nightjar (Aug 30, 2023)
35.
John Rawsthorne
Black-fronted Dotterel (Apr 30, 2023)
37.
Steve Potter
Striated Heron (Oct 18, 2023)
37.
Karen Rose
Black-necked Stork (Jul 8, 2019)
37.
David Sutton
Arafura Shrikethrush (Aug 31, 1994)
40.
Paul Barden
Pacific Golden-Plover (Sep 28, 2023)
40.
Richard Waring
Torresian Imperial-Pigeon (Aug 5, 2018)
40.
Valerie La May
Lemon-bellied Flyrobin (Jun 29, 2009)
40.
Rohan Clarke
Australasian Figbird (Sep 17, 2012)
40.
Michael Barton
Masked Finch (Jul 18, 2010)
45.
David Secomb
Black-faced Woodswallow (Aug 2, 2023)
45.
Richard Beilfuss
Black-shouldered Kite (Aug 1, 1994)
47.
David Davenport
Red Goshawk (Nov 20, 2022)
47.
Erin OBRIEN
Tree Martin (Jul 16, 2020)
47.
EcoQuest Travel
Red Goshawk (Nov 20, 2022)
47.
Gus Daly
Red Goshawk (Oct 7, 2016)
51.
Mat Gilfedder
Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo (Sep 24, 2023)
51.
Harn Sheng Khor
Tawny Frogmouth (Sep 30, 2023)
51.
Chris Sanderson
White-lined Honeyeater (Oct 19, 2015)
54.
Darryl Eggins
Red Goshawk (Nov 3, 2018)
54.
Bruce Wedderburn
Australian Yellow White-eye (Aug 12, 2015)
54.
Tim Nickholds
Spotted Harrier (Sep 29, 2022)
54.
Lucio 'Luc' Fazio
Rufous Owl (Jul 31, 1991)
58.
Frank Hemmings
Green-backed Gerygone (Jun 30, 2012)
58.
Tim Bawden
Australian Pelican (Jul 31, 2023)
58.
Rick Murray
Silver-crowned Friarbird (Jan 1, 1986)
61.
Matthew Daw
Yellow-throated Miner (Oct 21, 2020)
61.
Glenys and Jeff Canning
Brown Honeyeater (Jun 10, 2016)
61.
Anders Haglund
Common Cicadabird (Jul 18, 1998)
61.
Ed Harper
Partridge Pigeon (Apr 29, 2000)
65.
Max Breckenridge
Australian Hobby (Oct 2, 2023)
65.
Irwin Elkin
Northern Fantail (Nov 15, 2000)
67.
Alex Ferguson
Yellow-throated Miner (Sep 29, 2017)
67.
Wendy Ealding
White-lined Honeyeater (Aug 11, 2001)
69.
Jamie Smith-Morvell
Buff-sided Robin (Jul 3, 2023)
69.
Gillie Matthew
Australian Pratincole (Aug 11, 1991)
69.
Charlie Sonnemann
Australasian Swamphen (Nov 17, 2023)
72.
Alistair and Carmen Drake
Yellow-throated Miner (Jun 14, 2019)
73.
Peter Waanders
Yellow-throated Miner (Oct 3, 2023)
73.
R H
Australasian Swamphen (Sep 22, 1998)
75.
Calum Burgess-Wylie
Chestnut-breasted Munia (Aug 7, 2023)
75.
Sue Lee
Pied Stilt (Aug 15, 2019)
75.
Joshua Kisyma
Broad-billed Flycatcher (Oct 3, 2023)
75.
Tristan ap Rheinallt
Golden-headed Cisticola (Nov 14, 1995)
75.
JK Malkoha
Australian Tern (Jul 12, 2023)
75.
anne allen
Black-faced Woodswallow (Oct 9, 2022)
81.
Holger Woyt
Wedge-tailed Eagle (Mar 30, 2024)
81.
Anne Murray
Australian Yellow White-eye (Nov 5, 2011)
81.
Syd Cannings
Red-backed Kingfisher (Nov 1, 1988)
84.
Martin Maderthaner
Yellow-throated Miner (Jun 10, 2022)
84.
Steve Percival
Wedge-tailed Eagle (Aug 4, 2017)
84.
Jean Broadhvest
Mangrove Robin (Aug 10, 2015)
84.
Roksana and Terry
Northern Rosella (May 29, 2018)
84.
Ashwin Rudder
Bar-breasted Honeyeater (Jun 3, 2021)
84.
Michael McGoldrick
Red Goshawk (Jul 14, 1990)
84.
Jane Williams
Little Egret (Jul 12, 2023)
91.
Allan and Sandy Rose
Southern Boobook (Jul 20, 2019)
91.
Viv Rolland
White-bellied Sea-Eagle (Aug 8, 2015)
91.
Barry McLean
Rufous-throated Honeyeater (Sep 21, 2004)
94.
Peter C
Brown Quail (Oct 1, 2021)
94.
Andy Walker - Birding Ecotours
Blue-faced Honeyeater (Oct 3, 2023)
94.
mark cavill
Common Cicadabird (Sep 26, 2023)
94.
Louis Masarei | Birding Southwest
Chestnut-quilled Rock-Pigeon (Oct 18, 2022)
94.
Sonja sonjasgallery
Straw-necked Ibis (Apr 2, 2018)
99.
Sabine Gonelli
Wedge-tailed Eagle (Mar 30, 2024)
99.
Tyler Davis
White-lined Honeyeater (Nov 25, 2014)