Sutherland Shire Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Deanne Ridley 9 Dec 2019 8
David Davidson 9 Dec 2019 21
Deanne Ridley 8 Dec 2019 22
David Davidson 8 Dec 2019 21
Deanne Ridley 7 Dec 2019 11
David Eddington 7 Dec 2019 4
Kara Eddington 7 Dec 2019 4
David Davidson 7 Dec 2019 36
Deanne Ridley 6 Dec 2019 6
Deanne Ridley 5 Dec 2019 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Greg McLachlan
216
1 Bruce Roubin
216
3 Jesse Gibson
185
4 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
169
5 Deryk Engel
168
5 Ashwin Rudder
168
7 Max Breckenridge
166
8 David Davidson
164
9 Brian Deans
156
10 Marc Anderson
153
Top 100 eBirders...

323 Species 6123 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Sooty Oystercatcher 8 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
2 Pacific Golden-Plover 12 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
3 Ruddy Turnstone 8 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
4 Red Knot 2 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
5 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 6 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
6 Red-necked Stint 60 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
7 Sanderling 2 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
8 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
9 Silver Gull 60 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
10 Little Tern 36 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson N
 
11 Great Crested Tern 40 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
12 Australasian Darter 1 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson N
 
13 Little Pied Cormorant 2 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
14 Great Cormorant 4 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
15 Little Black Cormorant 3 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
16 Pied Cormorant 2 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
17 Australian Pelican 1 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
18 White-faced Heron 1 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
19 Australian Raven 6 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
20 Welcome Swallow 16 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
21 Australasian Pipit 3 8 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
22 Rock Pigeon 1 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
23 Laughing Kookaburra 1 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
24 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 9 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
25 Australian King-Parrot 3 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley N
 
26 Rainbow Lorikeet 14 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
27 Noisy Miner 17 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
28 Little Wattlebird 2 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
29 Eastern Whipbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
30 Australian Magpie 4 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
31 Pied Currawong 1 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
32 Common Myna 2 7 Dec 2019 David Eddington
 
33 Maned Duck 2 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
34 Spotted Dove 2 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
35 Channel-billed Cuckoo 4 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
36 Pied Oystercatcher 3 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson N
 
37 Masked Lapwing 6 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
38 Far Eastern Curlew 18 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson N
 
39 Bar-tailed Godwit 40 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson P
 
40 Terek Sandpiper 1 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson P
 
41 Great Egret 2 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson P
 
42 Striated Heron 1 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson N
 
43 Australian Ibis 2 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
44 Sacred Kingfisher 1 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
45 Galah 2 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
46 Little Corella X 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
47 Eastern Spinebill 1 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
48 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
49 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
50 Scarlet Myzomela X 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson N
 
51 White-browed Scrubwren 1 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
52 Australasian Figbird 3 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
53 Willie-wagtail 3 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson
 
54 Magpie-lark 1 4 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
The Boulevarde, Kirrawee
55 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 3 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
56 White-throated Treecreeper 2 1 Dec 2019 Paul Freeman
 
57 Brown Thornbill 6 1 Dec 2019 Paul Freeman
 
58 Brown Gerygone 1 1 Dec 2019 Paul Freeman
 
59 Gray Shrikethrush 3 1 Dec 2019 Paul Freeman
 
60 Golden Whistler 1 1 Dec 2019 Paul Freeman
 
61 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 1 Dec 2019 Paul Freeman
 
62 Pacific Black Duck 8 30 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
63 Australasian Grebe 2 30 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
64 Eurasian Coot 10 30 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
65 Azure Kingfisher 1 30 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
66 Satin Bowerbird 1 30 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
67 Superb Fairywren 2 30 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
68 Rockwarbler 1 30 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
69 Gray Butcherbird 1 30 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
70 Pacific Koel 1 30 Nov 2019 Deanne Ridley N
 
71 Red Wattlebird X 30 Nov 2019 Deanne Ridley N
 
72 Black Swan 4 29 Nov 2019 Bruce Roubin
 
73 Crested Pigeon 7 29 Nov 2019 Martin Allen
 
74 Dollarbird 1 29 Nov 2019 Martin Allen
 
75 Pacific Gull 1 29 Nov 2019 Martin Allen P
 
76 Kelp Gull 1 29 Nov 2019 Martin Allen P
 
77 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 29 Nov 2019 Martin Allen
 
78 Pacific Reef-Heron 2 29 Nov 2019 Martin Allen P
 
79 Swamp Harrier 1 29 Nov 2019 Martin Allen P
 
80 New Holland Honeyeater 1 29 Nov 2019 Martin Allen
 
81 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 29 Nov 2019 Martin Allen
 
82 Silvereye 7 29 Nov 2019 Martin Allen
 
83 Crested Shrike-tit 1 28 Nov 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
84 Rufous Whistler 1 28 Nov 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
85 Black-faced Monarch 1 28 Nov 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
86 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 28 Nov 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
87 Chestnut Teal 2 28 Nov 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
88 Dusky Moorhen 2 28 Nov 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
89 Australasian Swamphen 1 28 Nov 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
90 Double-banded Plover 1 27 Nov 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
91 Common Tern 13 27 Nov 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
shearwater sp. 45 27 Nov 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
92 Australasian Gannet 1 27 Nov 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
93 Osprey 1 27 Nov 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
94 Gray Goshawk 1 27 Nov 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
95 Peregrine Falcon 2 27 Nov 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
96 Southern Emuwren 1 27 Nov 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
97 Red-whiskered Bulbul 4 27 Nov 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
98 European Starling 8 27 Nov 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
99 Whimbrel 1 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
100 Caspian Tern 1 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
101 Gray Teal 15 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
102 Rufous Night-Heron 3 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
103 Variegated Fairywren 2 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
104 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
105 Long-billed Corella 1 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
106 Crimson Rosella 4 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
107 Superb Lyrebird 1 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
108 Green Catbird 2 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
109 Large-billed Scrubwren 3 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
110 White-throated Gerygone 1 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
111 Olive-backed Oriole 1 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
112 Leaden Flycatcher 2 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
113 Eurasian Blackbird 1 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
114 Red-browed Firetail 1 26 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
115 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 25 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
116 Musk Lorikeet 1 25 Nov 2019 Steven Cooper
 
falcon sp. 2 24 Nov 2019 Alex Rogers N
 
117 Brown Falcon 1 21 Nov 2019 Tamara Kaleel
 
Royal National Park, Sydney AU-NSW (-34.0910,151.1355)
118 Gray Fantail 1 21 Nov 2019 Tamara Kaleel
 
Royal National Park, Sydney AU-NSW (-34.0910,151.1355)
119 Royal Spoonbill 3 21 Nov 2019 Tamara Kaleel
 
Royal National Park, Bundeena AU-NSW (-34.0829,151.1408)
120 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 40 21 Nov 2019 Tamara Kaleel
 
(-34.0797,151.0543) Royal National Park
121 Striated Thornbill 3 21 Nov 2019 Tamara Kaleel
 
(-34.0797,151.0543) Royal National Park
122 Common Cicadabird 1 21 Nov 2019 Tamara Kaleel
 
(-34.0797,151.0543) Royal National Park
123 Yellow Thornbill 4 21 Nov 2019 Tamara Kaleel
 
Taren Point Shorebird Reserve, Taren Point AU-NSW (-34.0145,151.1250)
124 Spotted Pardalote 1 20 Nov 2019 Greg McLachlan
 
125 Latham's Snipe 1 20 Nov 2019 Greg McLachlan P
 
126 Brown Goshawk 1 20 Nov 2019 Josh Jones
 
Royal National Park, Sydney AU-NSW (-34.1327,151.0805)
127 Topknot Pigeon 83 20 Nov 2019 Greg McLachlan N
 
128 Noisy Friarbird 2 20 Nov 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
129 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 18 Nov 2019 Rob Child
 
Royal National Park--Lady Carrington Drive (southern third)
130 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 18 Nov 2019 Rob Child
 
Royal National Park--Lady Carrington Drive (southern third)
131 Southern Boobook 2 16 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
132 Australian Kestrel 1 14 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
Doughboy Head carpark to Boat Harbour inclusive
133 Brown Honeyeater 1 14 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
134 Pied Stilt 2 14 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
fairywren sp. 2 14 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
135 Wonga Pigeon 1 13 Nov 2019 Mandy Talpas P
 
136 Short-tailed Shearwater 3 12 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
Cronulla Beaches - North Cronulla to Boat Harbour
tern sp. 10 12 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
Cronulla Beaches - North Cronulla to Boat Harbour
cormorant sp. 2 12 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
Cronulla Beaches - North Cronulla to Boat Harbour
137 Black-shouldered Kite 1 12 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
Cronulla Beaches - North Cronulla to Boat Harbour
138 Tawny Frogmouth 1 11 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
Audley
139 Black-browed Albatross 2 11 Nov 2019 Susan Drown N
 
140 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 1 9 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
141 Australian Reed Warbler 1 9 Nov 2019 Bruce Roubin N
 
142 Australian Logrunner 2 9 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
143 Brush Bronzewing 1 9 Nov 2019 John C. Mittermeier N
 
144 White-fronted Tern 2 8 Nov 2019 David Davidson
 
145 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 8 Nov 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
146 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 8 Nov 2019 Brandon Trentler
 
147 White-throated Needletail 3 8 Nov 2019 Brandon Trentler P
 
148 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 2 8 Nov 2019 Brandon Trentler
 
149 Pacific Baza 1 8 Nov 2019 Brandon Trentler
 
150 Powerful Owl 2 8 Nov 2019 Brandon Trentler P
 
151 Beautiful Firetail 1 8 Nov 2019 Brandon Trentler
 
152 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 2 6 Nov 2019 John Sterling
 
153 Little Eagle 1 6 Nov 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
154 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 6 Nov 2019 David Davidson N
 
155 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 5 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
156 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 2 Nov 2019 James H
 
157 Eastern Rosella 1 2 Nov 2019 Eric Hellgren
 
158 Bell Miner X 2 Nov 2019 Eric Hellgren
 
159 Little Egret 1 2 Nov 2019 Rosemary Paul
 
white egret sp. 1 2 Nov 2019 Rosemary Paul
 
160 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 2 Nov 2019 James H
 
Larus sp. 1 1 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
161 Fuscous Honeyeater 1 1 Nov 2019 Josh Taylor
 
162 Pheasant Coucal X 1 Nov 2019 Antioch University Bird Records
 
corella sp. 1 31 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
The Boulevarde, Kirrawee
163 Pomarine Jaeger X 30 Oct 2019 Dan Jackson
 
Royal National Park
164 Brush Cuckoo 1 29 Oct 2019 Greg McLachlan N
 
165 White-eared Honeyeater 1 29 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
166 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 29 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
167 Varied Sittella 1 29 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
168 Mistletoebird 1 29 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 28 Oct 2019 Mark w11 Kulstad N
 
169 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 1 27 Oct 2019 Calum Burgess-Wylie
 
170 Pacific Heron 1 26 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
171 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 1 25 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
172 Rose Robin 1 25 Oct 2019 stephen johnson N
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 25 Oct 2019 Jay VanderGaast N
 
Lady Carrington Drive, Royal NP
173 Pilotbird 1 25 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
AU-NSW-Royal National Park (-34.1307,151.0813)
174 Rufous Fantail 1 25 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
AU-NSW-Royal National Park (-34.1307,151.0813)
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 24 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
175 Hardhead 1 24 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
176 Brown Quail 2 24 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
grebe sp. 1 24 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
177 Tawny Grassbird 1 24 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
178 Lewin's Rail 1 21 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
179 Buff-banded Rail 2 21 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
180 Brown Songlark 1 19 Oct 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
181 Whistling Kite 1 17 Oct 2019 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
 
182 Common Bronzewing 1 15 Oct 2019 Kerry Allen
 
183 Dusky Woodswallow 5 15 Oct 2019 Kerry Allen
 
184 Bassian Thrush 1 13 Oct 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
185 White-capped Albatross 1 12 Oct 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 12 Oct 2019 Jesse Gibson
 
Captain Cook Drive at Woolooware Road
186 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 10 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
187 House Sparrow 3 10 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
188 Red-capped Plover 2 8 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
189 Masked Woodswallow X 8 Oct 2019 Bruce Roubin N
 
190 White-browed Woodswallow X 8 Oct 2019 Bruce Roubin N
 
191 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 7 Oct 2019 Cory Gregory
 
192 Square-tailed Kite 2 7 Oct 2019 Cory Gregory
 
193 Common Sandpiper 1 29 Sep 2019 Richard Murray P
 
194 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 24 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
The Boulevarde, Kirrawee
rail/crake sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
duck sp. 3 15 Sep 2019 Calum Burgess-Wylie
 
195 Fairy Martin 4 10 Sep 2019 David Davidson
 
196 Fluttering Shearwater 6 6 Sep 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
197 Painted Buttonquail 2 5 Sep 2019 David Davidson N
 
198 Eurasian Skylark 1 1 Sep 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
(-34.039, 151.169)
199 White-naped Honeyeater 4 24 Aug 2019 Kerry Allen
 
200 Yellow-nosed Albatross 2 23 Aug 2019 Terrill Nordstrom
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 23 Aug 2019 Deanne Ridley N
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 1 23 Aug 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
201 Brown Skua 1 22 Aug 2019 David Davidson P
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 2 22 Aug 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 15 Aug 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
small albatross sp. 10 13 Aug 2019 Richard Crossley N
 
AU-NSW-New South Wales (-34.0399,151.1995)
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 150 13 Aug 2019 Richard Crossley N
 
AU-NSW-New South Wales (-34.0399,151.1995)
swallow sp. 2 11 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Accipiter sp. 1 7 Aug 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 5 Aug 2019 James H
 
Royal National Park, Sydney AU-NSW (-34.0785,151.0564)
202 Cattle Egret 1 31 Jul 2019 Bruce Roubin
 
passerine sp. 2 25 Jul 2019 Jesse Gibson A
 
203 Sooty Owl 1 24 Jul 2019 David Davidson N
 
large albatross sp. 2 20 Jul 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
204 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 19 Jul 2019 Jesse Gibson P
 
205 Brahminy Kite 1 9 Jul 2019 Steven Edwards N
 
206 Spangled Drongo 1 9 Jul 2019 Steven Edwards
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 9 Jul 2019 Kerry Allen P
 
207 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 6 Jul 2019 Greg McLachlan P
 
208 White-headed Pigeon 1 24 Jun 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka N
 
122 Kingswood Road, Engadine AU-NSW (-34.0483,151.0212)
209 Australian Hobby 1 21 Jun 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
lorikeet sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Bryce Robinson
 
210 Little Friarbird 1 9 Jun 2019 Steven Lima
 
Wattamoola Drive - near intersection with main road
211 Straw-necked Ibis 1 24 May 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
212 Striated Pardalote 1 18 May 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
213 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 17 May 2019 Deanne Ridley P
 
214 Peaceful Dove 1 7 May 2019 Bruce Roubin P
 
215 Australian Shoveler 2 4 May 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
teal sp. 20 4 May 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
hawk sp. X 21 Apr 2019 Deanne Ridley P
 
eagle sp. X 18 Apr 2019 Deanne Ridley N
 
216 Flesh-footed Shearwater 2 15 Apr 2019 Greg McLachlan
 
wattlebird sp. 2 9 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan
 
217 Pacific Swift 2 8 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
218 Tree Martin 5 8 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan
 
219 Double-barred Finch 1 31 Mar 2019 Susan Fondy
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 4 21 Mar 2019 Terence Alexander
 
jaeger sp. 1 13 Feb 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
220 Sooty Tern 1 13 Feb 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
shorebird sp. 16 5 Feb 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
221 Little Penguin 2 2 Feb 2019 Alfredo Sanchez-Tojar N
 
thornbill sp. 1 20 Jan 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
parrot sp. 8 9 Jan 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
albatross sp. 1 22 Dec 2018 JJ Harrison N
 
swift sp. 30 14 Dec 2018 Stefan Passlick N
 
Royal National Park--Wedding Cake Rock Hike
222 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 6 18 Nov 2018 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 16 Nov 2018 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 16 Nov 2018 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding P
 
223 Satin Flycatcher 2 8 Nov 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
224 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 30 Oct 2018 Dixie Sommers
 
Lady Carrington Drive, Royal National Park, New South Wales, AU (-34.08, 151.054)
225 Parasitic Jaeger 1 28 Oct 2018 Jay VanderGaast
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 28 Oct 2018 Jay VanderGaast
 
226 Intermediate Egret 1 20 Oct 2018 John Creighton
 
227 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 20 Oct 2018 Anthony Katon
 
228 Restless Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2018 Jeff Peters
 
229 Glossy Ibis 1 7 Oct 2018 Simon Best P
 
230 Common Greenshank 1 7 Oct 2018 Richard Murray P
 
231 Little Lorikeet 2 7 Aug 2018 Tom Hince
 
232 Fairy Prion 6 4 Aug 2018 Jenny Stiles
 
233 Swift Parrot 1 8 May 2018 Marc Anderson N
 
234 Glossy Black-Cockatoo X 29 Apr 2018 Timothy Paasila N
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 1 15 Apr 2018 michael ronan
 
235 Barn Owl 1 2 Apr 2018 Greg McLachlan A
 
Royal NP -- National Falls to Couranga Brook
236 Australian Brushturkey 1 30 Mar 2018 Greg McLachlan P
 
237 White-winged Triller X 14 Mar 2018 Illawarra Bird Observers Club Inc
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) X 11 Jan 2018 Ken Pulvino
 
238 Spectacled Monarch 1 16 Dec 2017 Alan Coates N
 
239 White-throated Nightjar 2 14 Dec 2017 Timothy Paasila N
 
240 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 27 Nov 2017 Christine D P
 
241 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 23 Nov 2017 Paul Scofield
 
Old Illawarra Road, Lucas Heights, New South Wales, AU (-34.048, 150.99)
242 Black Noddy 1 19 Nov 2017 Bruce Roubin P
 
243 Weebill 1 18 Nov 2017 Paul Scofield
 
Old Illawarra Road, Lucas Heights, New South Wales, AU (-34.047, 150.99)
244 Hutton's Shearwater 8 23 Oct 2017 Greg McLachlan
 
245 Australian Fairy Tern 1 13 Oct 2017 Paul Lynch P
 
246 Spotted Harrier 1 4 Oct 2017 Steve Bershader N
 
247 Noisy Pitta 1 4 Oct 2017 Steve Bershader
 
248 Pallid Cuckoo 1 25 Sep 2017 Greg McLachlan P
 
249 Rufous Songlark 1 25 Sep 2017 Greg McLachlan
 
250 Whiskered Tern 1 22 Sep 2017 Greg McLachlan
 
crow/raven sp. X 12 Sep 2017 Wayne Lonergan
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 1 Sep 2017 Jesse Gibson N
 
scrubwren sp. 1 20 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Royal Natl Park -- Lady Carrington Drive (south end)
diurnal raptor sp. 1 30 Jul 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Royal Natl Park -- Lady Carrington Drive (north end)
251 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 29 Jun 2017 Deanne Ridley
 
252 Buller's Albatross 2 18 Jun 2017 michael ronan
 
royal national park wattamolla.
253 Sooty Shearwater 1 7 May 2017 michael ronan
 
royal national park wattamolla.
254 Musk Duck 1 19 Apr 2017 Brian Deans P
 
255 Australian Masked-Owl 1 16 Apr 2017 Jesse Gibson N
 
256 Pink Cockatoo 1 28 Feb 2017 Brian Deans P
 
257 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 19 Feb 2017 michael ronan
 
258 Streaked Shearwater 1 19 Feb 2017 michael ronan
 
259 White-necked Petrel 1 21 Jan 2017 michael ronan
 
royal national park wattamolla.
260 Buller's Shearwater 1 21 Jan 2017 michael ronan
 
royal national park wattamolla.
Pterodroma sp. 1 18 Dec 2016 michael ronan N
 
wattamolla royal national park.
261 Great Knot 1 12 Dec 2016 Derek Stokes
 
262 Curlew Sandpiper 1 12 Dec 2016 Greg McLachlan P
 
263 Little Grassbird 1 18 Nov 2016 Brian Deans N
 
264 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 13 Nov 2016 Corey Callaghan P
 
265 Black-bellied Plover 4 6 Nov 2016 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours
 
266 Greater Sand-Plover 1 16 Oct 2016 Timothy Paasila P
 
Sterna sp. 10 8 Oct 2016 Corey Callaghan
 
prion sp. 50 14 Aug 2016 michael ronan N
 
267 Beach Thick-knee 1 16 Nov 2015 Brian Deans P
 
268 Red-rumped Parrot 2 25 Oct 2015 Simon Gorta
 
269 Mangrove Gerygone 2 24 Oct 2015 Greg McLachlan
 
270 Black Bittern 1 4 Oct 2015 Andrew Taylor N
 
271 Scarlet Robin 1 1 Sep 2015 Frank Antram N
 
272 Crescent Honeyeater 1 7 Jun 2015 Marc Anderson N
 
Royal National Park - McKell Avenue
273 Gray-faced Petrel 2 22 Nov 2014 Paulo Paixao
 
Wollongong pelagic
274 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 22 Nov 2014 John Adams
 
275 Australian Crake X 19 Oct 2014 Nicolas Cary
 
276 White-fronted Chat X 19 Oct 2014 Nicolas Cary
 
277 Wandering Albatross 1 17 Oct 2014 Jeffrey Anderson
 
278 Red-necked Avocet 14 21 Jul 2014 Deryk Engel N
 
279 Pink-eared Duck 1 10 Jul 2014 Roger Giller P
 
280 Turquoise Parrot 1 17 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
kingfisher sp. 1 4 Oct 2013 Anonymous eBirder N
 
281 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 25 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
282 Common Diving-Petrel 9 25 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
283 Hooded Plover 1 24 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia
 
284 Providence Petrel 1 13 Apr 2013 Rob Child N
 
Tasman Sea 34 10S 151 30E 10' Cell
frigatebird sp. 1 1 Mar 2013 Bruce Roubin N
 
285 Brown Noddy 1 30 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
286 Cape Petrel 20 13 Oct 2012 Birdline Australia
 
287 Gull-billed Tern 1 9 Sep 2012 Birdline Australia
 
288 Banded Lapwing 1 6 Sep 2012 Bruce Roubin P
 
289 Wandering Tattler 1 21 Jan 2012 Deryk Engel N
 
290 Antarctic Prion 2 23 Jul 2011 Birdline Australia
 
291 Pied Butcherbird X 1 Mar 2011 Clive Curson
 
292 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 4 23 Oct 2010 Tommy Pedersen N
 
Wollongong Pelagic
293 Red-capped Robin 1 25 Jul 2010 Birdline Australia
 
294 White-winged Tern X 1 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
 
295 Australasian Grass-Owl X 1 Aug 2009 Alex Zografos
 
296 Brown Booby 1 30 May 2009 Bruce Roubin N
 
297 American Golden-Plover X 10 Apr 2009 Birdline Australia
 
298 Soft-plumaged Petrel X 15 Jun 2008 Birdline Australia
 
parakeet sp. X 21 Aug 2007 Graham B Langley
 
Aus Sydney to Loftus
299 Jacky-winter X 31 Jul 2004 Virginia Davis
 
300 White-faced Storm-Petrel 2 8 Nov 2003 Peter Crook
 
Tasman Sea (-34.1733,151.3578)
301 Australian Shelduck X 28 Sep 2003 Paul Suchanek N
 
302 European Goldfinch 1 25 Apr 2003 Bruce Barrett
 
303 Australasian Bittern 1 27 Dec 2002 Bruce Roubin N
 
Lake Francis (reedy marsh off Captain Cook Dve)
304 Baillon's Crake X 9 Dec 2002 Steve Mannix
 
305 Great Crested Grebe 2 1 Jun 2002 Bruce Roubin N
 
306 Black-backed Bittern X 17 Nov 2001 Ian Reid
 
307 Gray Currawong 1 1 Jul 1997 Marc Anderson N
 
Parklands Ave, Heathcote East
308 Lesser Frigatebird 1 2 Jan 1997 Martin Heffron N
 
Cronulla Dive Site
309 Oriental Plover 2 5 Oct 1994 Tony Palliser N
 
Woronora Heights
310 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 15 Nov 1991 Tony Palliser
 
Continental shelf off Wollonong
311 White-chinned Petrel 2 15 Nov 1991 Tony Palliser N
 
Continental shelf off Wollonong
312 Black Tern 1 19 Mar 1990 Tony Palliser N
 
313 Kermadec Petrel 1 25 Feb 1990 Tony Palliser
 
Continental shelf off Wollonong
314 Black-winged Petrel 1 25 Feb 1990 Tony Palliser
 
Continental shelf off Wollonong
315 Tahiti Petrel 4 25 Feb 1990 Tony Palliser N
 
Continental shelf off Wollonong
316 Arctic Tern 1 27 Aug 1989 Tony Palliser N
 
Continental shelf off Wollonong
317 White-headed Petrel 2 27 Aug 1989 Tony Palliser
 
Continental shelf off Wollonong
318 Black Kite 1 1 Apr 1987 Kevin Molloy
 
319 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 10 May 1986 Lewis Webb
 
320 Spotless Crake X 2 Feb 1985 Nige Hartley
 
321 Cook's Petrel 1 25 Nov 1984 Tony Palliser N
 
Continental shelf off Wollonong
322 Pale-headed Rosella X 4 Sep 1979 Colin T. Richardson N
 
Kurnell 10' Cell
323 Mute Swan X 10 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia