New South Wales Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Stephanie Owen 8 Dec 2019 15
Brian Deans 8 Dec 2019 12
Jon Coleman 8 Dec 2019 19
Sandra Henderson 8 Dec 2019 28
Lewis Benham 8 Dec 2019 16
David Eddington 8 Dec 2019 32
Samantha Deer 8 Dec 2019 6
Joel Edwards 8 Dec 2019 20
Paul Charlier 8 Dec 2019 22
Corey Callaghan 8 Dec 2019 11
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Tony Palliser
490
2 Steven Edwards
467
3 Ashwin Rudder
466
4 Tony Bischoff
455
5 Max Breckenridge
452
6 Michael Kearns
442
6 Mike Kuhl
442
8 Kim Larmour
441
9 Frank Antram
435
10 Grant Brosie
434
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Wollongong
366
2 Shoalhaven
363
3 Kempsey
362
4 Port Macquarie-Hastings
351
5 Great Lakes
341
6 Greater Taree
337
7 Clarence Valley
330
8 Bega Valley
329
9 Wyong
329
10 Newcastle
326
All Counties...

575 Species 215,583 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Maned Duck 7 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
2 Rock Pigeon 2 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
3 Crested Pigeon 5 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
4 Pacific Koel 2 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
5 Little Corella 10 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
6 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 4 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
7 Red-rumped Parrot 5 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
8 Noisy Miner 1 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
9 Australian Magpie 2 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
10 Pied Currawong 1 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
11 Common Myna 1 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
12 Black Swan 27 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
13 Chestnut Teal 5 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
14 Masked Lapwing 4 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
15 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
16 Australian Pelican 7 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
17 Great Egret 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
18 White-faced Heron 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
19 Australian Ibis 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
20 Azure Kingfisher 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
21 White-throated Treecreeper 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
22 Superb Fairywren 3 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
23 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
24 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
25 Bell Miner 4 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
26 White-browed Scrubwren 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
27 Brown Thornbill 4 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
28 Yellow Thornbill 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
29 Striated Thornbill 3 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
30 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
31 Gray Shrikethrush 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
32 Golden Whistler 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
33 Rufous Whistler 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
34 Gray Fantail 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
35 Black-faced Monarch 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
36 Mistletoebird 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
37 Silver Gull 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
38 Little Pied Cormorant 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
39 Pied Cormorant 3 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
40 Dollarbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
41 Galah 5 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
42 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
43 Eastern Spinebill 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
44 Little Wattlebird 4 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
45 Red Wattlebird 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
46 Australasian Figbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
47 Laughing Kookaburra 1 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
48 Australian King-Parrot 3 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley N
 
49 Eastern Whipbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
50 Welcome Swallow 1 7 Dec 2019 Deanne Ridley
 
51 Pacific Black Duck 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
52 Gray Teal 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
53 Spotted Dove 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
54 Pied Oystercatcher 4 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
55 Pacific Golden-Plover 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
56 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
57 Greater Sand-Plover 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
58 Red-capped Plover 24 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
59 Hooded Plover 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
60 Far Eastern Curlew 10 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
61 Ruddy Turnstone 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
62 Red Knot 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
63 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 37 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
64 Curlew Sandpiper 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
65 Red-necked Stint 80 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
66 Little Tern 4 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
67 Australian Fairy Tern 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
68 Caspian Tern 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
69 Great Crested Tern 140 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
70 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 9 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
71 Australasian Gannet 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
72 Great Cormorant 4 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
73 Little Black Cormorant 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
74 Little Egret 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
75 Straw-necked Ibis 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
76 Black-shouldered Kite 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
77 Swamp Harrier 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
78 Whistling Kite 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
79 Satin Bowerbird 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
80 Variegated Fairywren 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
81 New Holland Honeyeater 4 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
82 Gray Butcherbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
83 Willie-wagtail 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
84 Australian Raven 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
85 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
86 Silvereye 5 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
87 Eurasian Blackbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
88 Pied Stilt 9 7 Dec 2019 John Creighton
 
89 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 7 Dec 2019 John Creighton
 
90 Australian Reed Warbler 1 7 Dec 2019 John Creighton
 
91 Red-whiskered Bulbul 2 7 Dec 2019 John Creighton
 
92 European Starling 10 7 Dec 2019 John Creighton
 
93 House Sparrow 2 7 Dec 2019 A Smith
 
Auto selected -33.27845, 149.11226, Orange
94 Musk Lorikeet 2 7 Dec 2019 Brian Deans
 
95 Magpie-lark 2 7 Dec 2019 Brian Deans
 
96 Torresian Crow 1 7 Dec 2019 Brian Deans
 
97 Forest Raven 1 7 Dec 2019 Brian Deans
 
98 Dusky Moorhen 1 7 Dec 2019 Paul Freeman
 
99 Australasian Swamphen 1 7 Dec 2019 Paul Freeman
 
100 Olive-backed Oriole 1 7 Dec 2019 Paul Freeman
 
101 Rufous Fantail 2 7 Dec 2019 Paul Freeman
 
102 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 7 Dec 2019 Joanne Ocock
 
7 Dec. 2019 16:56 -30.488, 149.337, Narrabri
103 Pacific Heron 2 7 Dec 2019 Joanne Ocock
 
7 Dec. 2019 16:56 -30.488, 149.337, Narrabri
104 Brown Falcon 1 7 Dec 2019 Joanne Ocock
 
7 Dec. 2019 16:56 -30.488, 149.337, Narrabri
105 Masked Woodswallow 2 7 Dec 2019 Joanne Ocock
 
7 Dec. 2019 16:56 -30.488, 149.337, Narrabri
106 White-browed Woodswallow 2 7 Dec 2019 Joanne Ocock
 
7 Dec. 2019 16:56 -30.488, 149.337, Narrabri
107 Red-capped Robin 3 7 Dec 2019 Joanne Ocock N
 
7 Dec. 2019 16:56 -30.488, 149.337, Narrabri
108 Eurasian Coot 27 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
109 Little Raven 4 7 Dec 2019 Frank Antram
 
110 Australasian Darter 1 7 Dec 2019 Corey Callaghan
 
30 Middle Street, Kingsford, New South Wales, AU (-33.921, 151.231), Randwick
111 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 3 7 Dec 2019 Grant Edwards N
 
Home - 5 Besley St ASHFORD 2361, Inverell
112 Brown Honeyeater 1 7 Dec 2019 Grant Edwards N
 
Home - 5 Besley St ASHFORD 2361, Inverell
113 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 7 Dec 2019 Grant Edwards N
 
Home - 5 Besley St ASHFORD 2361, Inverell
114 Brown-headed Honeyeater 2 7 Dec 2019 Grant Edwards N
 
Home - 5 Besley St ASHFORD 2361, Inverell
115 Plum-headed Finch 5 7 Dec 2019 Grant Edwards N
 
Home - 5 Besley St ASHFORD 2361, Inverell
116 Zebra Finch 4 7 Dec 2019 Grant Edwards N
 
Home - 5 Besley St ASHFORD 2361, Inverell
117 White-headed Pigeon 9 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
118 Wonga Pigeon 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
119 Peaceful Dove 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
120 Topknot Pigeon 7 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
121 Royal Spoonbill 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
122 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
123 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
124 Sacred Kingfisher 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
125 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
126 Long-billed Corella 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
127 Eastern Rosella 2 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
128 Little Lorikeet 5 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
129 Noisy Friarbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
130 Spotted Pardalote 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
131 Tree Martin 5 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
132 Red-browed Firetail 6 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
133 European Goldfinch 1 7 Dec 2019 Joel Edwards
 
25 Munro Street, Greystanes, New South Wales, AU (-33.829, 150.927), Holroyd
134 Emu 15 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
135 Hardhead 1 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
136 Australasian Grebe 2 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
137 Whiskered Tern 1 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
138 Glossy Ibis 1 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
139 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 12 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
140 Australian Kestrel 1 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
141 Crimson Rosella 2 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
142 White-fronted Chat 1 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
143 White-winged Triller 1 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
144 Fairy Martin 2 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
145 White-backed Swallow 1 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
146 Australasian Pipit 2 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
2682 Cobb Highway, Pretty Pine AU-NSW (-35.3250,144.8431), Conargo
147 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 7 Dec 2019 Rob Nicholson
 
148 Cattle Egret 175 7 Dec 2019 Chris Munson
 
149 Black Kite 1 7 Dec 2019 Louise Falcon
 
House, Jelbart Road, Jindera, New South Wales, AU (-35,985, 146,871), Greater Hume Shire
150 Wandering Whistling-Duck 1 7 Dec 2019 Garry Clark
 
Walka Recreation and Wildlife Reserve, Oakhampton Heights AU-NSW (-32.7150,151.5515), Maitland
151 Great Crested Grebe 2 7 Dec 2019 Garry Clark
 
Walka Recreation and Wildlife Reserve, Oakhampton Heights AU-NSW (-32.7150,151.5515), Maitland
152 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 7 Dec 2019 Garry Clark
 
Walka Recreation and Wildlife Reserve, Oakhampton Heights AU-NSW (-32.7150,151.5515), Maitland
153 White-plumed Honeyeater 3 7 Dec 2019 Garry Clark
 
Walka Recreation and Wildlife Reserve, Oakhampton Heights AU-NSW (-32.7150,151.5515), Maitland
154 Square-tailed Kite 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt N
 
155 White-throated Needletail 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
156 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 7 Dec 2019 Ash Allnutt N
 
157 Black-tailed Nativehen 3 7 Dec 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
158 Rainbow Bee-eater 4 7 Dec 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
159 Purple-backed Fairywren 4 7 Dec 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
160 Singing Honeyeater 2 7 Dec 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
161 Pied Butcherbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
162 Apostlebird 5 7 Dec 2019 Rebecca Adrian
 
163 Regent Bowerbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
164 Scarlet Myzomela 3 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
165 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
166 Brown Gerygone 1 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
167 Australian Shelduck 5 7 Dec 2019 Lorne Johnson
 
168 Red-kneed Dotterel 1 7 Dec 2019 Lorne Johnson
 
169 Double-banded Plover 1 7 Dec 2019 Brian Deans
 
170 Whimbrel 1 7 Dec 2019 Brian Deans
 
171 Sanderling 3 7 Dec 2019 Brian Deans
 
172 Gull-billed Tern 3 7 Dec 2019 Brian Deans
 
173 Common Tern 4 7 Dec 2019 Brian Deans
 
174 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 7 Dec 2019 Brian Grinter
 
Allambie Orchard, Harden
175 Superb Parrot 1 7 Dec 2019 Brian Grinter
 
Allambie Orchard, Harden
176 Double-barred Finch 3 7 Dec 2019 Brian Grinter
 
Allambie Orchard, Harden
177 Australian Brushturkey 2 7 Dec 2019 Ashley Mullahey
 
178 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 7 Dec 2019 Ashley Mullahey
 
179 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 7 Dec 2019 Ashley Mullahey
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 7 Dec 2019 James H
 
180 Bassian Thrush 1 7 Dec 2019 James H
 
181 White-breasted Woodswallow 4 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
182 Little Eagle 1 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
183 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 7 Dec 2019 Mark Leary
 
184 Little Friarbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Mark Leary
 
185 Little Grassbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Mark Leary
 
186 Pacific Emerald Dove X 7 Dec 2019 Peter Carr
 
187 Brown Noddy 2 7 Dec 2019 Peter Carr
 
188 Black Noddy 1 7 Dec 2019 Peter Carr
 
189 White Tern 5 7 Dec 2019 Peter Carr
 
190 Sooty Tern X 7 Dec 2019 Peter Carr
 
191 Masked Booby 1 7 Dec 2019 Peter Carr
 
192 Tawny Grassbird 2 7 Dec 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 10 7 Dec 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
193 Dusky Woodswallow 3 7 Dec 2019 Nige Hartley
 
Bumballa Road, Goulburn Mulwaree
194 White-winged Chough 10 7 Dec 2019 Nige Hartley
 
Bumballa Road, Goulburn Mulwaree
195 Eurasian Skylark 1 7 Dec 2019 Nige Hartley
 
Bumballa Road, Goulburn Mulwaree
196 Sooty Oystercatcher 7 7 Dec 2019 Andrejs Medenis
 
Black Head Reserve, Gerroa AU-NSW (-34.7791,150.8220), Kiama
197 Powerful Owl 2 7 Dec 2019 Alan Morris N
 
198 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 2 7 Dec 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
199 Spectacled Monarch 1 7 Dec 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
200 Diamond Dove 1 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
201 Brown Goshawk 1 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
202 Brown Treecreeper 14 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
203 Crimson Chat 1 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
204 White-browed Babbler 3 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
205 Crested Shrike-tit 2 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
206 Jacky-winter 3 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
207 Hooded Robin 2 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
208 Rufous Songlark 2 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
209 Pheasant Coucal 1 7 Dec 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
210 Oriental Cuckoo 1 7 Dec 2019 Ian Bradshaw P
 
211 Striped Honeyeater 2 7 Dec 2019 Ian Bradshaw
 
212 Spangled Drongo 1 7 Dec 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
213 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 7 Dec 2019 Jack Morgan
 
214 Green Catbird 1 7 Dec 2019 Jack Morgan
 
215 Large-billed Scrubwren 2 7 Dec 2019 Jack Morgan
 
216 Common Cicadabird 2 7 Dec 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
217 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
218 Weebill 2 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
219 Varied Sittella 4 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
220 Striated Heron 1 7 Dec 2019 Jesse Gibson N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 55 7 Dec 2019 Alan Coates
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 9 7 Dec 2019 Alan Coates P
 
221 Tawny Frogmouth 1 7 Dec 2019 Alan Coates
 
222 Intermediate Egret 2 7 Dec 2019 Alan Coates P
 
223 Buff-rumped Thornbill 3 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
224 Plumed Whistling-Duck 14 7 Dec 2019 Jon Coleman
 
225 Red-necked Avocet 300 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
226 Gray-tailed Tattler 3 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
227 Osprey 1 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
228 Mangrove Gerygone 1 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
fairywren sp. 1 7 Dec 2019 Phil Robertson
 
229 Striated Pardalote 1 7 Dec 2019 Phil Robertson
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 14 7 Dec 2019 Marthe Charlebois
 
230 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 7 7 Dec 2019 McKinley Moens A
 
Buttenshaw Park, Springwood, Blue Mountains
231 Cockatiel 6 7 Dec 2019 James King N
 
232 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 4 7 Dec 2019 James King
 
233 Western Gerygone 2 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
234 Diamond Firetail 3 7 Dec 2019 Ron Broomham
 
2.3k South of highway on Curly Dick Rd Meadow Flat, Lithgow
235 Southern Whiteface 2 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
236 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 1 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
237 Chestnut Quail-thrush 1 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
238 Pacific Swift 1 7 Dec 2019 Chris Munson
 
239 Baillon's Crake 1 7 Dec 2019 Chris Munson
 
240 Spotless Crake 2 7 Dec 2019 Chris Munson
 
241 Comb-crested Jacana 2 7 Dec 2019 Chris Munson
 
242 Latham's Snipe 1 7 Dec 2019 Chris Munson
 
243 Common Bronzewing 1 7 Dec 2019 Tanya Fountain
 
679 Tyalgum Road Eungella NSW, Tweed
244 Australian Hobby 1 7 Dec 2019 Matthew Strimas-Mackey
 
6915 Cobb Highway, Deniliquin AU-NSW (-35.5872,144.9345), Murray
245 Red-winged Parrot 2 7 Dec 2019 Grant Edwards N
 
Home - 5 Besley St ASHFORD 2361, Inverell
246 Pale-headed Rosella 1 7 Dec 2019 Grant Edwards N
 
Home - 5 Besley St ASHFORD 2361, Inverell
247 White-throated Gerygone 1 7 Dec 2019 Grant Brosie
 
248 Black-bellied Plover 1 7 Dec 2019 Louise Summerhayes P
 
249 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
250 Brown Songlark 3 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
251 Black Falcon 1 7 Dec 2019 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
252 Fuscous Honeyeater 2 7 Dec 2019 Cheryl McIntyre
 
253 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 7 Dec 2019 Cheryl McIntyre
 
254 White-eared Honeyeater 1 7 Dec 2019 Zsolt Balogh
 
255 Pacific Baza 1 7 Dec 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
256 Superb Lyrebird 1 7 Dec 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
257 Red-backed Fairywren 2 7 Dec 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
258 Australasian Bushlark 6 7 Dec 2019 Steve Read N
 
259 Magpie Goose 80 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
260 Brown Quail 1 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
261 Terek Sandpiper 1 7 Dec 2019 David Davidson P
 
262 Brush Cuckoo 1 7 Dec 2019 James Watson
 
263 Buff-banded Rail 1 7 Dec 2019 James Watson
 
264 Black-necked Stork 1 7 Dec 2019 James Watson
 
265 Black-backed Bittern 1 7 Dec 2019 James Watson
 
266 Rufous Night-Heron 1 7 Dec 2019 James Watson
 
267 Restless Flycatcher 3 7 Dec 2019 James Watson
 
268 Stubble Quail 1 7 Dec 2019 David Irving
 
269 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 7 Dec 2019 David Irving
 
270 Banded Lapwing 21 7 Dec 2019 David Irving
 
271 Spotted Harrier 1 7 Dec 2019 David Irving
 
272 Pomarine Jaeger 6 7 Dec 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
273 Parasitic Jaeger 15 7 Dec 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
274 White-capped Albatross 16 7 Dec 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
275 Black-browed Albatross 3 7 Dec 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
276 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 7 Dec 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
277 Fluttering Shearwater 3 7 Dec 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
278 Peregrine Falcon 1 7 Dec 2019 michael ronan
 
sydney harbour national park north head., Manly
279 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 7 Dec 2019 Archie Brennan N
 
280 Black-tailed Godwit 40 7 Dec 2019 Richard Murray
 
281 Brahminy Kite 1 7 Dec 2019 Richard Murray P
 
282 Leaden Flycatcher 1 7 Dec 2019 Richard Murray P
 
283 Spotted Nightjar 1 7 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick N
 
crow/raven sp. 1 7 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
284 Southern Boobook 1 7 Dec 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
285 Greater Bluebonnet 6 6 Dec 2019 Colin Palethorpe
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 5 6 Dec 2019 Chris Munson
 
286 Great Knot 1 6 Dec 2019 Steven McBride P
 
287 Wandering Tattler 8 6 Dec 2019 Steven McBride N
 
288 White-winged Fairywren 2 6 Dec 2019 Robin van Iersel
 
Fowler's Gap -- East Mandleman, Northwestern NSW
289 Bush Thick-knee 1 6 Dec 2019 Ashley Mullahey
 
corella sp. 4 6 Dec 2019 Chris Munson
 
290 Beach Thick-knee 1 6 Dec 2019 Guy Troughton N
 
291 Mangrove Honeyeater 3 6 Dec 2019 Cary Lewis
 
tern sp. 1 6 Dec 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
292 Australian Ringneck 3 6 Dec 2019 Robin van Iersel
 
Fowler's Gap -- Gap Hills, Northwestern NSW
293 Chirruping Wedgebill 6 6 Dec 2019 Robin van Iersel
 
Fowler's Gap -- Gap Hills, Northwestern NSW
294 Black-faced Woodswallow 1 6 Dec 2019 Robin van Iersel
 
Fowler's Gap -- Gap Hills, Northwestern NSW
295 Little Shrikethrush 1 6 Dec 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
296 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 6 Dec 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
297 Speckled Warbler 1 6 Dec 2019 Matt Hinze
 
298 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 6 Dec 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
299 Noisy Pitta 1 6 Dec 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
300 White-throated Nightjar 1 6 Dec 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
301 Pale-vented Bush-hen 1 5 Dec 2019 Ian Kerr N
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings
302 Australian Crake 1 5 Dec 2019 Zsolt Balogh
 
303 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 5 Dec 2019 Ian Kerr
 
AU-NSW-Lower Pappinbarra-143 Roach Road, Port Macquarie-Hastings
304 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 4 5 Dec 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
305 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 5 Dec 2019 Ruth Appleby N
 
KP--house block, Guyra
306 Australasian Bittern 1 5 Dec 2019 Chris Munson
 
307 Varied Triller 1 5 Dec 2019 Chris Munson
 
308 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 5 Dec 2019 Marthe Charlebois
 
falcon sp. 1 5 Dec 2019 Paul Fenwick
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 2 5 Dec 2019 Richard Murray
 
309 Blue-billed Duck 7 5 Dec 2019 Peter Byrom
 
310 Musk Duck 11 5 Dec 2019 Peter Byrom
 
thornbill sp. 3 5 Dec 2019 Peter Byrom
 
swift sp. X 5 Dec 2019 Rose Wisemantel P
 
Patches Beach Rd, Ballina
shorebird sp. 4 5 Dec 2019 Carla Jackett N
 
311 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 5 Dec 2019 Alan Morris
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 5 Dec 2019 Marthe Charlebois
 
312 Budgerigar 4 5 Dec 2019 Nick Modra N
 
313 Crested Bellbird 1 5 Dec 2019 Nick Modra
 
314 Southern Scrub-Robin 1 5 Dec 2019 Nick Modra
 
315 Rufous Scrub-bird 1 5 Dec 2019 Tom Tarrant N
 
316 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 5 Dec 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
317 White-naped Honeyeater 2 5 Dec 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
318 Olive Whistler 2 5 Dec 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
319 Flame Robin 2 5 Dec 2019 Tom Tarrant P
 
320 Rose Robin 1 5 Dec 2019 Tom Tarrant
 
321 Mulga Parrot 2 5 Dec 2019 Hugo Loning
 
Fowler's Gap -- Gap Hills, Northwestern NSW
322 Pallid Cuckoo 1 5 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
323 Black Bittern 1 5 Dec 2019 David Ongley
 
324 Southern Emuwren 1 5 Dec 2019 Ewan Auld
 
325 Eastern Bristlebird 8 5 Dec 2019 Ewan Auld P
 
326 Australian Logrunner 4 5 Dec 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
327 Pale-yellow Robin 1 5 Dec 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
328 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 5 Dec 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
329 Inland Dotterel 1 4 Dec 2019 Joanne Ocock N
 
Little Wooly Trail, Gumbalie, New South Wales, AU (-30.327, 145.43), Bourke
cormorant sp. 1 4 Dec 2019 Marthe Charlebois
 
330 Indian Peafowl 1 4 Dec 2019 Steven Cooper N
 
331 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 4 Dec 2019 Steven Cooper N
 
332 Pink-eared Duck 2 4 Dec 2019 David Eddington P
 
333 Aleutian Tern 9 4 Dec 2019 Tom Tarrant P
 
334 Gray Goshawk 1 4 Dec 2019 Vicki Stephens
 
moruya, Eurobodalla
335 Scarlet Robin 1 4 Dec 2019 Heath Milne
 
Tabletop Hut (Restricted Access), Walcha
336 Common Greenshank 1 4 Dec 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
337 Freckled Duck 2 4 Dec 2019 Greg McLachlan
 
338 Wandering Albatross 2 4 Dec 2019 Roy Ting Therrien Chang
 
Tasman Sea, Lord Howe Island
339 Parkinson's Petrel 2 4 Dec 2019 Roy Ting Therrien Chang
 
Tasman Sea, Lord Howe Island
340 Banded Stilt 2 4 Dec 2019 David Bound N
 
swallow sp. 9 4 Dec 2019 Eric Schroeder
 
9 Coleman Street, Mascot AU-NSW (-33.9304,151.1838), Botany Bay
341 Gang-gang Cockatoo 2 4 Dec 2019 Bob Ashford
 
342 Barn Owl 2 3 Dec 2019 Michael Dahlem A
 
Old Dam near Carinya Road, Eulah Creek, Narrabri
343 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 3 3 Dec 2019 Ruth Appleby
 
KP--house block, Guyra
344 Australian Shoveler 2 3 Dec 2019 Gus Daly
 
345 Barred Cuckooshrike 2 3 Dec 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
346 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 3 Dec 2019 Liam Murphy N
 
Durridgerie Road, Turill, -32.1817,149.9182, Mid-Western Regional
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 3 Dec 2019 Brooke Corrigan
 
23 Stonebridge Road, Cessnock, New South Wales, AU (-32.828, 151.338), Cessnock
347 Gray-crowned Babbler 5 3 Dec 2019 Brooke Corrigan
 
23 Stonebridge Road, Cessnock, New South Wales, AU (-32.828, 151.338), Cessnock
348 Spotted Bowerbird 1 3 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 2 3 Dec 2019 Grant Edwards P
 
Home - 5 Besley St ASHFORD 2361, Inverell
hawk sp. 1 2 Dec 2019 Jack Morgan
 
backyard (private property), Nambucca
woodswallow sp. 1 2 Dec 2019 Kara Eddington
 
raven sp. 2 2 Dec 2019 Sam Greeves
 
349 Inland Thornbill 2 2 Dec 2019 Ashwin Rudder N
 
350 Little Woodswallow 1 2 Dec 2019 Ashwin Rudder N
 
351 Gray Currawong 1 2 Dec 2019 Chris Cosslett
 
575 Poole Street, Albury AU-NSW (-36.0707,146.9158), Albury
352 Yellow-throated Miner 4 2 Dec 2019 Hugo Loning
 
353 Little Crow 60 2 Dec 2019 Hugo Loning
 
peep sp. 10 1 Dec 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
354 Marsh Sandpiper 1 1 Dec 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
355 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 4 1 Dec 2019 Paul Heath
 
356 Brolga 5 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
357 Turquoise Parrot 2 1 Dec 2019 Liam Murphy
 
duck sp. 1 1 Dec 2019 Nancy Rivers N
 
358 European Greenfinch 3 1 Dec 2019 Robert Griffin
 
359 Orange Chat 10 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
360 Shy Heathwren 1 1 Dec 2019 Donna Nagiello
 
361 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 1 Dec 2019 Julia Hudd
 
Tom Creek rd - (-31.452, 152.467), Port Macquarie-Hastings
362 White-fronted Honeyeater 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
363 Splendid Fairywren 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
364 Gilbert's Whistler 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
365 Barking Owl 1 1 Dec 2019 Chitra Shanker P
 
366 Pink Cockatoo 16 1 Dec 2019 Chitra Shanker P
 
367 Painted Honeyeater 1 1 Dec 2019 Chitra Shanker P
 
368 Rockwarbler 1 30 Nov 2019 Nancy Auerbach and Dirk Hovorka
 
plover sp. 3 30 Nov 2019 Kent Warner
 
shearwater sp. 35 30 Nov 2019 Will Cornwell
 
369 Black-eared Cuckoo 2 30 Nov 2019 Ashwin Rudder
 
370 Pacific Gull 1 29 Nov 2019 Martin Allen P
 
371 Kelp Gull 1 29 Nov 2019 Martin Allen P
 
372 Lewin's Rail 1 29 Nov 2019 Anneliese Simke N
 
The Tweed Hospital, Tweed Heads AU-NSW (-28.1770,153.5462), Tweed
373 Scaly-breasted Munia 3 28 Nov 2019 Cary Lewis
 
374 Paradise Riflebird 1 28 Nov 2019 Cheryl McIntyre P
 
375 Wood Sandpiper 2 28 Nov 2019 Tiffany- Lee
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 2 28 Nov 2019 Tiffany- Lee
 
376 Crescent Honeyeater 1 28 Nov 2019 Grant Brosie
 
377 Little Penguin 12 27 Nov 2019 Docs In The Wild P
 
parrot sp. 2 27 Nov 2019 Jack Morgan N
 
Florence Wilmont Drive, Nambucca
378 Plains-wanderer 2 27 Nov 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
379 Pied Honeyeater 2 27 Nov 2019 Philip Dubbin
 
380 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 1 25 Nov 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
white egret sp. 2 25 Nov 2019 Hans Wohlmuth
 
381 Black Honeyeater 4 25 Nov 2019 Donna Nagiello P
 
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 50 25 Nov 2019 Ashwin Rudder
 
382 Lord Howe Rail 1 25 Nov 2019 Peter Carr
 
383 Gray Noddy 1 25 Nov 2019 Peter Carr
 
384 Sooty Owl 1 25 Nov 2019 Nick Carson N
 
272 Avoca Drive, Avoca Beach AU-NSW (-33.4636,151.4230), Gosford
385 Common Ostrich 4 24 Nov 2019 Jack Winterbottom
 
Perricoota Road, Thule AU-NSW (-35.6236,144.3398), Murray
386 Pilotbird 2 24 Nov 2019 Mark Ley
 
387 Forest Kingfisher 1 24 Nov 2019 Steven Edwards
 
388 Satin Flycatcher 1 24 Nov 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
389 Beautiful Firetail 1 24 Nov 2019 Michael Fuhrer
 
390 Red-tailed Tropicbird X 24 Nov 2019 Peter Carr
 
391 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 24 Nov 2019 Peter Carr
 
392 Kermadec Petrel 1 24 Nov 2019 Peter Carr N
 
393 Providence Petrel 1 24 Nov 2019 Peter Carr N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 23 Nov 2019 Carla Jackett
 
252 Coolangatta Road, Berry, New South Wales, AU (-34.822, 150.72), Shoalhaven
lorikeet sp. 2 23 Nov 2019 James Mallin
 
gerygone sp. X 23 Nov 2019 Theo Kemp N
 
394 Gray-faced Petrel 1 23 Nov 2019 Michael Fuhrer
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 23 Nov 2019 Michael Fuhrer
 
395 Marbled Frogmouth 4 22 Nov 2019 Robert Tizard P
 
Nullum Forest, Chowan Creek AU-NSW (-28.4668,153.3839), Tweed
396 Torresian Kingfisher 1 22 Nov 2019 Robert Tizard
 
(-28.5328,153.5467), Byron
jaeger sp. 1 22 Nov 2019 Steven McBride N
 
teal sp. 1 22 Nov 2019 Colin Lamond
 
397 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 21 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain N
 
Mer de Tasman (-31,2664,154,8780), Kempsey
398 Sooty Shearwater 4 21 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain N
 
Mer de Tasman (-30,7866,155,5149), Clarence Valley
Pterodroma sp. 1 21 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain N
 
Mer de Tasman (-30,1963,156,2940), Clarence Valley
399 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 20 Nov 2019 Kirsten Crosby
 
2571, Wilton AU-NSW (-34.2862,150.7178), Wollondilly
400 Australian Pratincole 2 19 Nov 2019 Jo Culican
 
parakeet sp. 2 19 Nov 2019 Hugo Loning
 
passerine sp. 1 19 Nov 2019 Kent Warner P
 
401 Black-winged Petrel X 19 Nov 2019 Tad Blank
 
402 Australian Masked-Owl 1 17 Nov 2019 Dwaine Laxdal
 
Ellenborough, Port Macquarie-Hastings
403 Common Sandpiper 1 17 Nov 2019 Ian Bradshaw N
 
404 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 17 Nov 2019 Michael Kearns
 
405 Australian Bustard 1 17 Nov 2019 Ron Sawyer N
 
406 Brush Bronzewing 1 17 Nov 2019 Joachim Angeli
 
407 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren 3 16 Nov 2019 Richard Webber
 
408 Ruff 1 16 Nov 2019 Hans Wohlmuth N
 
409 Gould's Petrel 2 15 Nov 2019 Rick Bowers
 
(-34.0632,151.7014), Randwick
miner sp. (Manorina sp.) 2 15 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
410 White-faced Storm-Petrel 1 15 Nov 2019 Greg McLachlan P
 
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 14 Nov 2019 Archie Brennan N
 
411 White-winged Tern 1 14 Nov 2019 Patrick Wyllie
 
412 Song Thrush 1 14 Nov 2019 Peter Carr
 
413 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 24 13 Nov 2019 Jonathan Meyer
 
Three Mile Road, Lightning Ridge AU-NSW (-29.4615,147.9627), Walgett
414 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 12 Nov 2019 Peter Carr N
 
415 Swift Parrot 2 11 Nov 2019 Liam Murphy N
 
kingfisher sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Richard Steyn
 
Lake Parramatta Reserve, North Parramatta AU-NSW (-33,7916,151,0063), Parramatta
416 White-eared Monarch 2 10 Nov 2019 michael ronan
 
rocky creek dam nightcap national park., Lismore
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 1 10 Nov 2019 Alex Berryman
 
417 Hutton's Shearwater 4 9 Nov 2019 michael ronan
 
Skennars head,lennox Head., Ballina
grebe sp. 10 9 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
418 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater X 9 Nov 2019 Paula Bowler
 
Gum Swamp, Forbes
419 White-fronted Tern 2 8 Nov 2019 David Davidson
 
420 White-headed Petrel 1 8 Nov 2019 Philippe Blain
 
AU-Tasman Sea (-33,8481,151,3294), Manly
fruit-dove sp. 1 6 Nov 2019 Rosemary Doherty N
 
421 White-throated Honeyeater 1 6 Nov 2019 David Bishop N
 
The Bishops, Armidale Dumaresq
422 Mallard 1 4 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
423 Painted Buttonquail 1 3 Nov 2019 Julia Hudd
 
Comboyne Road, Byabarra, New South Wales, AU (-31.507, 152.586), Port Macquarie-Hastings
424 Buller's Albatross 1 3 Nov 2019 COG Outings
 
425 White-chinned Petrel 1 3 Nov 2019 COG Outings
 
426 Ground Parrot 1 2 Nov 2019 Rosemary Paul N
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 500 2 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
427 Striated Fieldwren 1 2 Nov 2019 David Dedenczuk P
 
428 Black-faced Cormorant 8 2 Nov 2019 Liam Manderson P
 
Larus sp. 1 1 Nov 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
429 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 1 Nov 2019 Martin Butterfield
 
430 Albert's Lyrebird 3 1 Nov 2019 Mike Fitzgerald A
 
Bar Mountain circuit track, Border Ranges NP NSW Australia, Kyogle
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 4 1 Nov 2019 Jeanne Gang
 
431 White-browed Treecreeper 1 31 Oct 2019 Dan Eyles
 
GLEB12 (-33.7896,143.2929), Balranald
432 Regent Honeyeater 3 29 Oct 2019 Roksana and Terry P
 
433 Bourke's Parrot 8 28 Oct 2019 Ron Sawyer N
 
434 Brown Skua 1 27 Oct 2019 stephen johnson N
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 27 Oct 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
435 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 1 26 Oct 2019 Steven Edwards
 
436 Regent Parrot 3 24 Oct 2019 John L. Doubikin
 
437 Hudsonian Godwit 1 23 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen N
 
Kogarah (Claydon Reserve) (-33.9850,151.1315), Kogarah
nightjar sp. 2 20 Oct 2019 Charles Silveira
 
Salt Caves Dam, Pilliga Scrub, Narrabri
Alexandrine/Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 19 Oct 2019 C B N
 
438 Northern Giant-Petrel 3 19 Oct 2019 Paul Friesen
 
Kiama (pelagic) (-34.6961,151.0155), Kiama
439 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 19 Oct 2019 Richard Murray P
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 4 19 Oct 2019 Patty McLean
 
Lake Wallace, Lithgow
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 1 18 Oct 2019 Frances Smith
 
Orara East State Forest, Sapphire Beach AU-NSW (-30.2298,153.1236), Coffs Harbour
godwit sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Jean Casburn N
 
440 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 16 Oct 2019 Corey Callaghan P
 
441 Cook's Petrel 1 16 Oct 2019 Corey Callaghan P
 
442 Hall's Babbler 4 15 Oct 2019 Deryk Engel
 
443 Little Shearwater 2 14 Oct 2019 Greg & Jeanette Licence N
 
444 Black-breasted Kite 1 14 Oct 2019 Deryk Engel
 
445 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 13 Oct 2019 Anthony Katon P
 
446 Brown Booby 1 12 Oct 2019 Faye Smith N
 
Julian rocks, Byron
447 Striated Grasswren 2 11 Oct 2019 Ashwin Rudder N
 
White-capped/Salvin's/Chatham Albatross 1 10 Oct 2019 Tony Auld N
 
crow sp. 8 8 Oct 2019 Robin van Iersel
 
Silver City Highway, Fowlers Gap, New South Wales, AU (-31.691, 141.615), Northwestern NSW
448 Semipalmated Plover 1 6 Oct 2019 Bruce Roubin P
 
Poodytes/Cincloramphus/Megalurus sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader
 
Australian treecreeper sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Kenneth Bader N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Anthony Katon